Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Long Island, NY - 3/20/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #189 Evil Gal The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kate Egan
    2nd – #192 Fabulous The Dream Center Dance Aca. Riley Horan
    3rd – #193 Fever Platinum Performance Dance Academy Devlyn Chouinard
    4th – #191 Hello Drama The Dream Center Dance Aca. Sarah Leder
    5th – #194 Oh So Quiet Broadway's Stage Door Ashley Schnabel

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #195 I Can Do It Better The Dream Center Dance Aca. Alexa Abagnale
    2nd – #208 Red Alert Performers Edge Dance Academy Jordan Desimone
    3rd – #207 Don't You Worry Child Platinum Performance Dance Academy Hallie Armengau
    4th – #212 I Can Cook Too Platinum Performance Dance Academy Kathryn Klimchak
    5th – #205 Shake That Shimmy Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy Katerina Mihalios

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #9 When I Was Your Man Carolyn's DANCENTER Maxx Levine
    2nd – #3 Let Me Think About It Platinum Performance Dance Academy Gabby Perchekly
    3rd – #2 Oye Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy Kara Casalino
    4th – #5 Supa Dope Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy Alice Chiodo
    5th – #4 Burlesque Performers Edge Dance Academy Jayden Taylor

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #216 Shake Senora The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #217 Girls Night Out The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #218 Tutti Fruitti Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #234 Accessory The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #221 Pretty Woman The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #224 Wings Carolyn's DANCENTER
    4th – #219 Watch Me The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    5th – #229 Pop, Drop, And Roll Carolyn's DANCENTER

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #237 Anyway You Want It Dance Odyssey
    2nd – #239 Hit Me Up Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    3rd – #238 Who I Am Dance Odyssey

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #249 Material Girl Performers Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #268 Bingo The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #302 Let Them Be Little The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #258 L.O.V.E. Performers Edge Dance Academy
    5th – #266 Ease On Down The Road Impressions Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #246 Runaway Baby Carolyn's DANCENTER
    2nd – #260 Working Day And Night Impressions Dance Studio
    3rd – #286 Party Girls Dance Odyssey
    4th – #295 Dream Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    5th – #287 So Hip Dance Odyssey

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #254 Sassy Dance Odyssey
    2nd – #272 The Woods Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    3rd – #293 I Took The Night Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #337 5,6,7,8 Broadway's Stage Door
    2nd – #336 Wings Art In Motion
    3rd – #343 Super Cute Broadway's Stage Door

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #352 Thrift Shop The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #356 A Bushel And A Peck Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    3rd – #362 Dance Til You Drop The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #359 Pure Imagination The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    5th – #345 When I Grow Up The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #363 Day Of Angels Carolyn's DANCENTER
    2nd – #339 Good Luck The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #357 Wonderwall The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #311 School's Out Broadway's Stage Door

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #313 Glam Carolyn's DANCENTER
    2nd – #255 Jelly's Jam Carolyn's DANCENTER
    3rd – #243 Ludamix Carolyn's DANCENTER

    Top Primary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #317 After Dark Carolyn's DANCENTER

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #202 Trouble Performers Edge Dance Academy Laurielle Echevarria
    2nd – #214 Spanish Ballet Performers Edge Dance Academy Stephanie Fegel

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #86 Schoolin' Life Performers Edge Dance Academy Aleena Gil
    2nd – #99 Roar The Dream Center Dance Aca. Alexa Matera
    3rd – #132 I'm The One T J E Dance Force Isabella Saccente
    4th – #124 Spare Change The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kaitlyn Horan
    5th – #107 Let Me Entertain You T J E Dance Force Ryan Chaisty

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #611 Losing My Religion Platinum Performance Dance Academy Daniella Direnzo
    2nd – #575 Every Heart The Dream Center Dance Aca. Molly Weigand
    3rd – #572 I Came To Werk T J E Dance Force Marina Fizzuoglio
    4th – #596 My Love T J E Dance Force Gregory Strakhov
    5th – #607 Sinners Platinum Performance Dance Academy Samantha Armengau

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #12 I Will Wait Platinum Performance Dance Academy Holly Loturco
    2nd – #14 No Light Platinum Performance Dance Academy Kristin Jaspers
    3rd – #16 Heartkiller Platinum Performance Dance Academy Christina Wesnofske
    4th – #15 Stupid Performers Edge Dance Academy Jessica Schaub
    5th – #13 Words Performers Edge Dance Academy Brooke Strutin

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #465 It's My Party Long Island Academy of Dance
    2nd – #442 Circus The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #447 Childhood Art In Motion
    4th – #444 Nitty Gritty The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    5th – #438 Wings The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #455 Dreamer Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    2nd – #451 Let's Stay Young Broadway's Stage Door
    3rd – #452 Let Her Go Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    4th – #457 Wings Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    5th – #458 Footprints Broadway's Stage Door

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #463 Just Be Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    2nd – #462 Always Midnight Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    3rd – #461 Wherever You Will Go Broadway's Stage Door

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #499 Mama Makes Three Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #492 The Winner Is Performers Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #512 Storm The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #493 Hey Creepo The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #482 Stolen Dreams The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    5th – #500 Le Jazz Hot The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #505 Step In Time Long Island Academy of Dance
    2nd – #496 Love Somebody Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    3rd – #507 Drop In The Ocean Broadway's Stage Door
    4th – #517 Hanging By A Thread Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    5th – #509 Box Of Secerets Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #489 Awakening Long Island Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #528 Loco Motion Performers Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #553 Dream In Color Performers Edge Dance Academy
    3rd – #531 Do Your Thang Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #554 Be Italian Performers Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #521 Rock Lobster Art In Motion
    3rd – #520 Feet Don't Fail Me Now Long Island Academy of Dance
    4th – #538 Toy Soldier Long Island Academy of Dance
    5th – #530 Respect Art In Motion

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #532 Body Language Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    2nd – #547 Flight 2998 Long Island Academy of Dance
    3rd – #529 Bugle Boy Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    4th – #523 Storm Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    5th – #546 Footloose Broadway's Stage Door

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #564 Pop That Thing Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #561 Shake It Out The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #536 Schools Out The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #567 Lets Have A Kiki Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #563 Lego House Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #24 Bitter Earth Performers Edge Dance Academy Nicolette Petriello
    2nd – #22 Said It Performers Edge Dance Academy Skylin Rodriguez
    3rd – #18 Mama Told Me Performers Edge Dance Academy Brianni Yunez
    4th – #23 Xeena Performers Edge Dance Academy Siarra Correa
    5th – #34 La Copa Performers Edge Dance Academy Marlene Belliard

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #38 Roslyn The Dream Center Dance Aca. Julia Davidson
    2nd – #53 I Wanna Hold Your Hand T J E Dance Force Christina Gandarillas
    3rd – #51 Tears Of An Angel Performers Edge Dance Academy Serena Maldacker
    4th – #33 I'm A Good Girl Performers Edge Dance Academy Angelina Duran
    5th – #64 Scream & Shout T J E Dance Force Samantha Serra

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #404 With Or Without You T J E Dance Force Chris Critelli
    2nd – #382 Scars T J E Dance Force Elizabeth Razzano
    3rd – #381 Sophisticated Lady T J E Dance Force Taylor Groeger
    4th – #387 Liza With A Z T J E Dance Force Cerra Ebbecke
    5th – #415 Because Of You T J E Dance Force Danielle Masullo

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #134 All In Pieces Performers Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #648 Raindrops Performers Edge Dance Academy
    3rd – #133 Cops & Robbers Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #636 Mirror Mirror Long Island Academy of Dance
    2nd – #646 After The Storm The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #647 Dance Dance Performers Edge Dance Academy
    4th – #634 Falling The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    5th – #645 Puttin On The Ritz Long Island Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #77 Higher Love T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #81 Velma & Roxy Long Island Academy of Dance
    3rd – #83 Say Something Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    4th – #78 Thrift Shop Long Island Academy of Dance
    5th – #76 Single Ladies Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #358 Angels Performers Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #340 Heartbreak Hotel Performers Edge Dance Academy
    3rd – #361 Body Break Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #374 A Love Lost The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #341 Boogie Shoes Long Island Academy of Dance
    3rd – #323 Little Bird Long Island Academy of Dance
    4th – #335 My Universe Performers Edge Dance Academy
    5th – #370 I Was Here Long Island Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #351 Stop The Rock Long Island Academy of Dance
    2nd – #342 Come Home Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    3rd – #318 Money Long Island Academy of Dance
    4th – #377 Home Long Island Academy of Dance
    5th – #367 Come To Life Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #309 Puttin On The Ritz Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #310 Royalty Long Island Academy of Dance
    2nd – #296 I Want You To Need Me The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #306 They Don't Care Impressions Dance Studio
    4th – #304 Ants Art In Motion
    5th – #273 Shine Art In Motion

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #245 Marionettes Long Island Academy of Dance
    2nd – #314 School Dayz Long Island Academy of Dance
    3rd – #308 My Love Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    4th – #307 Always Midnight Long Island Academy of Dance
    5th – #244 California Soul Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #290 Man Like That The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #274 To Love You More Performers Edge Dance Academy
    3rd – #256 Take Off With Me Performers Edge Dance Academy
    4th – #275 Gratitude The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    5th – #321 Hot Mess Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #136 Heaven Is A Place On Earth Performers Edge Dance Academy Amber Mccrink

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #148 Hater T J E Dance Force Allie Serra
    2nd – #186 All I Want The Dream Center Dance Aca. Jaclyn Schulze
    3rd – #184 In This Shirt The Dream Center Dance Aca. Nicole Reilly
    4th – #178 My Journey T J E Dance Force Abby Strakhov
    5th – #149 Womenizer T J E Dance Force Nikola Pollice

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #618 It's All Coming Back The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #615 Taking Chances T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #632 End Of The Road T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #585 Abandoning The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #622 Here I Am T J E Dance Force
    5th – #619 Happy The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #524 A Thousand Years Performers Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #556 Clockwork The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #527 Waiting Game Performers Edge Dance Academy
    4th – #525 To Love You More The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    5th – #571 Read All About It Long Island Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #498 Bottom Of The River Long Island Academy of Dance
    2nd – #483 Work The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #480 Lockdown Long Island Academy of Dance
    4th – #473 Hurricane Sandy Long Island Academy of Dance
    5th – #488 Just A Flirt Long Island Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #535 Time The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #569 Can't Bite My Swag The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #518 Hurts So Bad The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Production

    1st – #472 Great Gatsby Long Island Academy of Dance
    2nd – #468 Greece Long Island Academy of Dance
    3rd – #471 Sasha Fierce Performers Edge Dance Academy
    4th – #470 Ride Or DiE Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    5th – #469 To Build A Home Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #240 Bring Em Out Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Top Elite Studio

    # The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Top Primary Studio

    # The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Platinum Performance Dance Academy
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #189 Evil Gal The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kate Egan
    1st Runner Up – #192 Fabulous The Dream Center Dance Aca. Riley Horan
    2nd Runner Up – #202 Trouble Performers Edge Dance Academy Laurielle Echevarria

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #24 Bitter Earth Performers Edge Dance Academy Nicolette Petriello
    1st Runner Up – #93 Fly Performers Edge Dance Academy Aleena Gil
    2nd Runner Up – #99 Roar The Dream Center Dance Aca. Alexa Matera
    3rd Runner Up – #114 Little Bird The Dream Center Dance Aca. Lauryn Egan
    4th Runner Up – #124 Spare Change The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kaitlyn Horan

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #53 I Wanna Hold Your Hand T J E Dance Force Christina Gandarillas
    1st Runner Up – #136 Heaven Is A Place On Earth Performers Edge Dance Academy Amber Mccrink
    2nd Runner Up – #21 Power Of Love Performers Edge Dance Academy Angelina Duran
    3rd Runner Up – #64 Scream & Shout T J E Dance Force Samantha Serra
    4th Runner Up – #56 Show Off T J E Dance Force Hailey Rose Curto

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #148 Hater T J E Dance Force Allie Serra
    1st Runner Up – #186 All I Want The Dream Center Dance Aca. Jaclyn Schulze
    2nd Runner Up – #143 Consequence Of Sound The Dream Center Dance Aca. Ariel Leder
    3rd Runner Up – #401 Run To You T J E Dance Force Elizabeth Razzano
    4th Runner Up – #146 Possessions Performers Edge Dance Academy Danielle Medici
  • Primary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #197 Rip It Up Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy Alana Tornese
    #199 Grace Art In Motion Julia Garelick
    #208 Red Alert Performers Edge Dance Academy Jordan Desimone
    #210 Bom Bom Carolyn's DANCENTER Liberty Ackerman

    Primary Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #1 Say Something Carolyn's DANCENTER Maxx Levine
    #3 Let Me Think About It Platinum Performance Dance Academy Gabby Perchekly
    #4 Burlesque Performers Edge Dance Academy Jayden Taylor
    #8 Miss Invisible Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy Jessica Domencetti

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #219 Watch Me The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    #224 Wings Carolyn's DANCENTER
    #226 Umbrella Broadway's Stage Door
    #227 Disco DiVas Dance Odyssey

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #267 Something To Believe In Performers Edge Dance Academy
    #268 Bingo The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    #263 Roar Art In Motion
    #277 Teach Me How To Shimmy Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    #280 Thank You Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    #287 So Hip Dance Odyssey

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #337 5,6,7,8 Broadway's Stage Door
    #344 Queen Of The Night Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    #345 When I Grow Up The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    #346 Get Up Carolyn's DANCENTER

    Primary Lines NYC All Stars

    #313 Glam Carolyn's DANCENTER

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #97 City Lights Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy Hannah Proce
    #102 Pop Drop & Roll Performers Edge Dance Academy Amberley Cancel
    #105 Boyfriends Back Platinum Performance Dance Academy Jillian Loturco
    #130 Fix You Art In Motion Nicolette Falvo

    Secondary Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #579 Natalie Performers Edge Dance Academy Natalie Wenzell
    #588 Hello Carolyn's DANCENTER Rona Moriah
    #598 Poison Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy Taylor Smith
    #600 Heavy Eyes Art In Motion Marlie Androsiglio
    #601 Marina Gasolina Platinum Performance Dance Academy Daniella Direnzo
    #614 Heaven Is A Place On Earth Broadway's Stage Door Kayla Schnabel

    Secondary Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #13 Words Performers Edge Dance Academy Brooke Strutin
    #16 Heartkiller Platinum Performance Dance Academy Christina Wesnofske
    #17 Goodbye My Lover Broadway's Stage Door Meghan Foley

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #444 Nitty Gritty The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    #445 Get Outta My Way Art In Motion
    #446 Nothing At All Broadway's Stage Door
    #453 Bobble Head Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    #457 Wings Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #494 Alphabeat Art In Motion
    #504 Somebody's Watching Me Impressions Dance Studio
    #513 Torn Apart Performers Edge Dance Academy
    #495 Somebody That I Used To Know Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    #507 Drop In The Ocean Broadway's Stage Door

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #553 Dream In Color Performers Edge Dance Academy
    #521 Rock Lobster Art In Motion
    #543 Party Girl Long Island Academy of Dance

    Secondary Lines NYC All Stars

    #561 Shake It Out The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    #563 Lego House Platinum Performance Dance Academy

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #35 Feeling Good Performers Edge Dance Academy Nicolette Petriello
    #27 Rock Star Long Island Academy of Dance Alexis Gergely
    #40 Only You Art In Motion Stephanie Rizzuto
    #55 One Rock And Roll Too Many The Dream Center Dance Aca. Jessica Karcz
    #59 Scared Of The Moon Impressions Dance Studio Lauren Pereira
    #62 Dead In The Water T J E Dance Force Hailey Rose Curto
    #73 Never Again Platinum Performance Dance Academy Alexa Edwards

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #386 Roxy Performers Edge Dance Academy Quori-Tyler Bullock
    #388 Colorblind Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy Victoria Koniuk
    #399 Falling Slowly Platinum Performance Dance Academy Isabella Gambone
    #406 Just Don't Love You T J E Dance Force Alyssa Cadovious
    #408 Blower's Daughter Art In Motion Melanie Olinsky
    #410 Send Me On My Way The Dream Center Dance Aca. Mckayla Cates
    #423 Haunted Long Island Academy of Dance Ashtyn Muzio

    Intermediate Duets/Trios 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #135 Heads Will Roll Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Intermediate Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #634 Falling The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    #639 Good & Evil Performers Edge Dance Academy
    #645 Puttin On The Ritz Long Island Academy of Dance

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #76 Single Ladies Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    #77 Higher Love T J E Dance Force
    #78 Thrift Shop Long Island Academy of Dance
    #82 Forever Young Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #323 Little Bird Long Island Academy of Dance
    #348 Glam Swing Performers Edge Dance Academy
    #365 The Audition Art In Motion
    #367 Come To Life Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    #368 Rhythm Nation Impressions Dance Studio

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #304 Ants Art In Motion
    #306 They Don't Care Impressions Dance Studio
    #265 Eclipse Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    #307 Always Midnight Long Island Academy of Dance

    Intermediate Lines NYC All Stars

    #315 Upgrade Ya The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    #321 Hot Mess Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #138 Toxic The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kianna Escobedo
    #140 Just A Little While Impressions Dance Studio Victoria Sanquini
    #168 Ravaged Long Island Academy of Dance Stephanie Miller
    #173 Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You T J E Dance Force Kaylyn Kirschenheiter

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #616 Showstopper The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    #622 Here I Am T J E Dance Force
    #629 The Way You Make Me Feel Impressions Dance Studio
    #633 Masquerade Long Island Academy of Dance

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #534 Class Of 2014 Long Island Academy of Dance
    #549 Feedback Impressions Dance Studio
    #550 Black Velvet Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #473 Hurricane Sandy Long Island Academy of Dance
  • Best Costume

    #266 Ease On Down The Road Impressions Dance Studio Primary Small Groups
    #331 Maximum Overdrive The Dream Center Dance Aca. Primary Large Groups
    #312 Animals Carolyn's DANCENTER Primary Lines
    #477 Carousel The Dream Center Dance Aca. Secondary Small Groups
    #551 Bang Bang Platinum Performance Dance Academy Secondary Large Groups
    #568 A Little Party The Dream Center Dance Aca. Secondary Lines
    #322 Lost Platinum Performance Dance Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #273 Shine Art In Motion Intermediate Large Groups
    #274 To Love You More Performers Edge Dance Academy Intermediate Lines
    #571 Read All About It Long Island Academy of Dance Elite Small Groups
    #487 Vanguardian The Dream Center Dance Aca. Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #258 L.O.V.E. Performers Edge Dance Academy Primary Small Groups
    #356 A Bushel And A Peck Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy Primary Large Groups
    #255 Jelly's Jam Carolyn's DANCENTER Primary Lines
    #499 Mama Makes Three Performers Edge Dance Academy Secondary Small Groups
    #522 Werk Broadway's Stage Door Secondary Large Groups
    #564 Pop That Thing Performers Edge Dance Academy Secondary Lines
    #341 Boogie Shoes Long Island Academy of Dance Intermediate Small Groups
    #245 Marionettes Long Island Academy of Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #290 Man Like That The Dream Center Dance Aca. Intermediate Lines
    #480 Lockdown Long Island Academy of Dance Elite Large Groups
    #535 Time The Dream Center Dance Aca. Elite Small Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    Skylin Rodriguez Performers Edge Dance Academy

    SR Photogenic

    Melanie Olinsky Art In Motion
Core Values