Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Mason, OH - 3/21/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #407 Prince Of Egypt Fit4Kidz

    Top Recreational Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #408 Mambo #5 Allthatjazz Dance Centre

    Top Recreational Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #414 Boogie Bumper Allthatjazz Dance Centre

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #10 Don't Rain On My Parade Next Generation Dance Allie Armontrout
    2nd – #24 Anaconda Midwest Elite Dance Center Tabbi Courts
    3rd – #17 One Jump Bluegrass Dance Training Center Marley Burford
    4th – #23 So Fabulous So Fierce Midwest Elite Dance Center Emma Sandker
    5th – #3 Pineapple Song Emerge Dance Academy Elise Mette

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #137 Dat Dude Allthatjazz Dance Centre Logan Fraley
    2nd – #134 Little Me Allthatjazz Dance Centre Kylie Dilley
    3rd – #138 Werk Midwest Elite Dance Center Sierra Hurley
    4th – #131 Sassy Snow White Next Generation Dance Montana Bridgeford
    5th – #132 Conga Allthatjazz Dance Centre Laney Obermeyer

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #157 Hot Like Wow Allthatjazz Dance Centre Jillian Krekel
    2nd – #151 Rhythm Of The Night Bluegrass Dance Training Center Bryley Fields
    3rd – #156 Boston Bluegrass Dance Training Center Kelsey Hamilton
    4th – #154 Esther Bluegrass Dance Training Center Kaitlyn Thomas
    5th – #152 Titanium Anderson Dance Academy Sara Hacker

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #29 Two Of A Kind Midwest Elite Dance Center
    2nd – #31 Nobody Here But Us Chickens Bluegrass Dance Training Center
    3rd – #33 The Heist Midwest Elite Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #37 Monsters Times Two Special Touch Talent Dance
    2nd – #36 Down On The Corner Emerge Dance Academy
    3rd – #34 I Can't Do It Alone Allthatjazz Dance Centre

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #42 Cantaloop Bluegrass Dance Training Center
    2nd – #43 Don't Be Jealous Of My Boogie Bluegrass Dance Training Center
    3rd – #38 Old Friend Bluegrass Dance Training Center
    4th – #39 Celebration Fit4Kidz
    5th – #41 Incantation Anderson Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #173 California Girls Midwest Elite Dance Center
    2nd – #187 Why Do Fools Fall In Love? Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    3rd – #167 I Like To Fuss Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    4th – #160 Route 66 Emerge Dance Academy
    5th – #164 Go To School Emerge Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #179 Blue Suede Shoes Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    2nd – #178 Big Noise Emerge Dance Academy
    3rd – #183 Yellow Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    4th – #177 Proud Mary Next Generation Dance
    5th – #209 Oh What A Night Bluegrass Dance Training Center

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #186 Pump It Allthatjazz Dance Centre

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #219 Chocolatte Midwest Elite Dance Center
    2nd – #224 Over The Rainbow Emerge Dance Academy
    3rd – #229 Born To Entertain Next Generation Dance
    4th – #217 Baby Emerge Dance Academy
    5th – #218 My Boyfriend's Back Next Generation Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #255 Jailhouse Rock Next Generation Dance
    2nd – #234 Nicest Kids In Town Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    3rd – #237 One Voice Special Touch Talent Dance
    4th – #228 Better Than You Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    5th – #238 America's Vietnam Bluegrass Dance Training Center

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #241 This Joint Is Jumpin Allthatjazz Dance Centre

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #242 Let Us Out Emerge Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #348 Always A Woman Just off Broadway Ying Lei Pham

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #386 My New Philosophy Allthatjazz Dance Centre Olivia Nelson
    2nd – #352 Satan's Little Lamb Emerge Dance Academy Josie Flanigan
    3rd – #366 Circus Premier Studio for Dance Kenzie Binkley
    4th – #385 I Want To Go To Hollywood Special Touch Talent Dance Elie Simpson
    5th – #364 Miss What's Her Name Premier Studio for Dance Aubrey Jones

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #389 Broadway Charm Midwest Elite Dance Center Rachel Hartness
    2nd – #388 Beautiful People SODC's Elite Dance Infusion Alanis Ladicks
    3rd – #392 Skyscraper Allthatjazz Dance Centre Hayley Winslow
    4th – #391 Oye Fit4Kidz Emery Kellerman
    5th – #397 Razzmatazz Fit4Kidz Katrina Loxterkamp

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #58 Express Midwest Elite Dance Center Maddy Woolwine
    2nd – #56 Blackbird Bluegrass Dance Training Center Samantha Ford
    3rd – #57 Mythical Fit4Kidz Christina Vance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #44 Goin' In Premier Studio for Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #45 Girls Gone Wild Midwest Elite Dance Center
    2nd – #46 Wild Wild Party Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    3rd – #48 Nightfall Premier Studio for Dance
    4th – #50 Werk Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    5th – #47 Wikked Little Girls Emerge Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #88 Triplets Emerge Dance Academy
    2nd – #83 Rock N Roll Beethoven Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    3rd – #86 Hot Honeys Fit4Kidz

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #92 Skinny Love Bluegrass Dance Training Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #459 Crazy In Love Midwest Elite Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #489 It's Alright Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    2nd – #483 Think DiFferent Emerge Dance Academy
    3rd – #463 Cover Girl Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    4th – #475 Don't You Worry Child Premier Studio for Dance
    5th – #482 Only Girl Midwest Elite Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #468 Charlie Chaplin Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    2nd – #467 Sing Sing Sing Boyd Dance Studios
    3rd – #452 I Am Strong Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    4th – #492 Never Let Me Go Broadway Bound Dance Academy
    5th – #477 Summertme Sadness Boyd Dance Studios

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #447 Vogue Midwest Elite Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #422 Run The World Emerge Dance Academy
    2nd – #423 Fashionista Next Generation Dance
    3rd – #430 Prop Drop And Roll Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    4th – #431 Light 'em Up Next Generation Dance
    5th – #427 Get Low Next Generation Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #434 Get Happy Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    2nd – #409 Bang Bang SODC's Elite Dance Infusion
    3rd – #437 All That Jazz Emerge Dance Academy
    4th – #446 Perfect SODC's Elite Dance Infusion
    5th – #438 Fix You Allthatjazz Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under, 9 - 11, 12 - 14

    1st – #444 Puttin' On The Ritz Boyd Dance Studios
    2nd – #443 Learn Me Right Next Generation Dance
    3rd – #445 Mr Postman Emerge Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #444 Puttin' On The Ritz Boyd Dance Studios
    2nd – #443 Learn Me Right Next Generation Dance
    3rd – #445 Mr Postman Emerge Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #406 First & 10 Emerge Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #291 Little Bird Next Generation Dance Maddy Cundiff
    2nd – #292 Raise The Roof Next Generation Dance Emma Fritsch
    3rd – #297 Can't Say No Next Generation Dance Casey Clemons
    4th – #299 Undone Premier Studio for Dance Hannah Powers
    5th – #290 Werk Next Generation Dance Taylor Senger

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #335 Paris Special Touch Talent Dance Maddie Wagner
    2nd – #326 The Giving Next Generation Dance Kenzi Carlyle
    3rd – #327 Gravity Next Generation Dance Ali Rose
    4th – #320 What's A Girl Gotta Do SODC's Elite Dance Infusion Hayleigh Bacome
    5th – #313 If My Friends Could See Me Now Midwest Elite Dance Center Bella Motto

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #70 My Name In Lights Special Touch Talent Dance Rachel Halasz
    2nd – #62 Hit The Road Broadway Bound Dance Academy Alexis Taylor
    3rd – #63 Titanium Kaleidoscope Dance Company Annie Adamowicz
    4th – #67 If I Could Be Her SODC's Elite Dance Infusion Carly Smith
    5th – #66 Falling Allthatjazz Dance Centre Andrea Skoog

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #94 Runaway Emerge Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #98 Born To Hum Emerge Dance Academy
    2nd – #106 I'll Stand By You SODC's Elite Dance Infusion
    3rd – #109 Momma's Broken Heart Special Touch Talent Dance
    4th – #101 If No One Will Listen Next Generation Dance
    5th – #104 Speaking French Next Generation Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #114 Suitcase Kaleidoscope Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #262 Let It Be Next Generation Dance
    2nd – #252 Itap Emerge Dance Academy
    3rd – #251 Footloose Next Generation Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #277 Are We There Yet Emerge Dance Academy
    2nd – #282 Cosmic Love Next Generation Dance
    3rd – #259 Haunted Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    4th – #276 Scars Special Touch Talent Dance
    5th – #260 Always Midnight Special Touch Talent Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #286 Rowboats Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    2nd – #264 Dresden Wine Special Touch Talent Dance
    3rd – #283 Put The Gun Down SODC's Elite Dance Infusion

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #190 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Next Generation Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #205 The Love I Meant To Say Next Generation Dance
    2nd – #201 In The Mood Emerge Dance Academy
    3rd – #207 Forget About The Boy Special Touch Talent Dance
    4th – #208 Don't Tell Mama Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    5th – #216 Take A Stand Special Touch Talent Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #212 Rockafeller Shank Allthatjazz Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #287 Paper Doll Special Touch Talent Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #79 The One That I Want Premier Studio for Dance Katie Dirr
    2nd – #76 Waiting To Bounce Emerge Dance Academy Kami Fleming
    3rd – #73 No Day But Today Impressions Dance Studio Hailey Willis
    4th – #78 Dead In The Water Premier Studio for Dance Kendyl Edwards
    5th – #74 Pink Balloon Premier Studio for Dance Brittany Weeder

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #499 Quicksand Premier Studio for Dance Allie Evans
    2nd – #502 Speaking French Premier Studio for Dance Catherine Mcneil
    3rd – #513 Good Riddance Emerge Dance Academy Kayleigh Hummeldorf
    4th – #505 Angel Special Touch Talent Dance Emily Macdonald
    5th – #512 Doctor Jazz Barbara Rethlake Dance Studio Erika Jeffers

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #112 Stepsisters' Lament Premier Studio for Dance
    2nd – #89 Don't Wanna Miss A Thing Premier Studio for Dance
    3rd – #93 Man In The Mirror Premier Studio for Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #85 Applause Premier Studio for Dance
    2nd – #121 Via Delarosa Emerge Dance Academy
    3rd – #119 Happy Phantom Emerge Dance Academy
    4th – #122 Clarity Premier Studio for Dance
    5th – #102 Darkness Premier Studio for Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #457 Coming Home Premier Studio for Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #486 To Build A Home Next Generation Dance
    2nd – #458 Weapon Of Choice Next Generation Dance
    3rd – #469 Feeling Good Next Generation Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #481 Smooth Criminal Next Generation Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #476 Buildings Emerge Dance Academy

    Top Adult Solo 20 and Above

    1st – #81 You're The One That I Want Impressions Dance Studio Kara Lam

    Top Production

    1st – #402 Era Rewind Premier Studio for Dance
    2nd – #401 Fire Midwest Elite Dance Center
    3rd – #404 Thunderdome Emerge Dance Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #400 River Deep Emerge Dance Academy

    Top Elite Studio

    # Premier Tumbling & Dance

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Special Touch Talent Dance

    Top Primary Studio

    # Allthatjazz Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Midwest Elite Dance Center
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #10 Don't Rain On My Parade Next Generation Dance Allie Armontrout
    1st Runner Up – #24 Anaconda Midwest Elite Dance Center Tabbi Courts
    2nd Runner Up – #23 So Fabulous So Fierce Midwest Elite Dance Center Emma Sandker
    3rd Runner Up – #8 Show Off Allthatjazz Dance Centre Nora Nelson
    4th Runner Up – #22 Think Midwest Elite Dance Center Ellie Kussman

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #137 Dat Dude Allthatjazz Dance Centre Logan Fraley

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #386 My New Philosophy Allthatjazz Dance Centre Olivia Nelson
    1st Runner Up – #291 Little Bird Next Generation Dance Maddy Cundiff
    2nd Runner Up – #350 Circus Midwest Elite Dance Center Alyssa Stanforth
    3rd Runner Up – #361 Timber Boyd Dance Studios Shelby Ranly
    4th Runner Up – #134 Little Me Allthatjazz Dance Centre Kylie Dilley

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #73 No Day But Today Impressions Dance Studio Hailey Willis
    1st Runner Up – #320 What's A Girl Gotta Do SODC's Elite Dance Infusion Hayleigh Bacome
    2nd Runner Up – #327 Gravity Next Generation Dance Ali Rose
    3rd Runner Up – #306 Undone Midwest Elite Dance Center Bella Motto
    4th Runner Up – #78 Dead In The Water Premier Studio for Dance Kendyl Edwards

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #499 Quicksand Premier Studio for Dance Allie Evans
    1st Runner Up – #60 Mama Knows Best Allthatjazz Dance Centre Camdyn Stradford
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #133 Goody Two Shoes Spotlight Dance Center Audrey Schwiers
    #135 One In A Million Next Generation Dance Jenna Bixler
    #136 It's All About Me Allthatjazz Dance Centre Eliana Clock
    #144 Fantasmic Fit4Kidz Ellie Hunt
    #146 Mambo Italiano Midwest Elite Dance Center Haley Hershey
    #151 Rhythm Of The Night Bluegrass Dance Center Bryley Fields

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #35 Never Grow Up Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    #36 Down On The Corner Spotlight Dance Center
    #37 Monsters Times Two Special Touch Talent Dance
    #43 Don't Be Jealous Of My Boogie Bluegrass Dance Center

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #166 Crush On You SODC's Elite Dance Infusion
    #181 My Boyfriends Back Midwest Elite Dance Center
    #177 Proud Mary Next Generation Dance
    #178 Big Noise Spotlight Dance Center
    #179 Blue Suede Shoes Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    #184 Snowflakes Bluegrass Dance Center
    #193 Turn It Up Anderson Dance Academy

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #233 Cirque Fit4Kidz
    #235 Yellow SODC's Elite Dance Infusion
    #237 One Voice Special Touch Talent Dance
    #238 America's Vietnam Bluegrass Dance Center
    #254 Zero To Hero Premier Tumbling & Dance
    #255 Jailhouse Rock Next Generation Dance
    #247 Circus Allthatjazz Dance Centre

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #353 I Am Me Premier Tumbling & Dance Mary Kate Walther
    #357 Pop Drop And Roll Midwest Elite Dance Center Samantha Pendergrass
    #362 Whip Spotlight Dance Center Carmen Soloria
    #365 Wicked Boyd Dance Studios Shelby Ranly
    #381 You'll Find A Way Next Generation Dance Miraya Emmons
    #382 Tattoos Kaleidoscope Dance Company Lucia Combs
    #385 I Want To Go To Hollywood Special Touch Talent Dance Elie Simpson
    #390 Paper Bag Bluegrass Dance Center Bella Watts
    #392 Skyscraper Allthatjazz Dance Centre Hayley Winslow
    #393 How It Ends SODC's Elite Dance Infusion Alanis Ladicks
    #397 Razzmatazz Fit4Kidz Katrina Loxterkamp

    Secondary Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #55 Home Broadway Bound Dance Academy Lucy Burns
    #56 Blackbird Bluegrass Dance Center Samantha Ford
    #57 Mythical Fit4Kidz Christina Vance

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #45 Girls Gone Wild Midwest Elite Dance Center
    #47 Wikked Little Girls Spotlight Dance Center
    #50 Werk Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    #51 Fix You Premier Tumbling & Dance
    #52 Forever Young SODC's Elite Dance Infusion
    #53 Best Friend Special Touch Talent Dance

    Secondary Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #84 Circle Of Life Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    #87 Footloose Fit4Kidz
    #90 Mein Heir Spotlight Dance Center

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #456 Life Of The Party Spotlight Dance Center
    #463 Cover Girl Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    #465 Hocus Pocus Next Generation Dance
    #475 Don't You Worry Child Premier Tumbling & Dance
    #488 Dancing On My Own Midwest Elite Dance Center
    #460 Royals Broadway Bound Dance Academy
    #467 Sing Sing Sing Boyd Dance Studios

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #424 Hero Nation Premier Tumbling & Dance
    #427 Get Low Next Generation Dance
    #432 Put Your Hands Up Kaleidoscope Dance Company
    #411 A Little Party Midwest Elite Dance Center
    #434 Get Happy Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    #436 Shoeless Joe Special Touch Talent Dance
    #437 All That Jazz Spotlight Dance Center
    #440 Circus Dreams Fit4Kidz

    Secondary Lines NYC All Stars

    #419 Jungle Drum Spotlight Dance Center
    #443 Learn Me Right Next Generation Dance
    #444 Puttin' On The Ritz Boyd Dance Studios

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #310 Hide And Seek Demetrius Klein Dance Company Kennedy Marler
    #312 Amazing Mayzie Premier Tumbling & Dance Ashley Fasola
    #317 Walking In Memphis Spotlight Dance Center Linda Garza
    #318 Welcome To The Jungle Allthatjazz Dance Centre Zoe Kelley
    #326 The Giving Next Generation Dance Kenzi Carlyle
    #328 The Scientist Special Touch Talent Dance Sarah Macdonald
    #337 Almost Lover Midwest Elite Dance Center Paighton Libengood
    #338 Fix A Heart SODC's Elite Dance Infusion Amanda Leis
    #339 Titanium Demetrius Klein Dance Company Emma Courtney
    #342 Home Fit4Kidz Olivia Fend
    #345 Cracks Boyd Dance Studios Sarah Condon

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #59 Summer Overture Demetrius Klein Dance Company Emma Merchant
    #60 Mama Knows Best Allthatjazz Dance Centre Camdyn Stradford
    #61 Little Black Dress Premier Tumbling & Dance Sierra Goldfarb
    #62 Hit The Road Broadway Bound Dance Academy Alexis Taylor
    #65 Never Be Another Kaleidoscope Dance Company Hilary Gadd
    #67 If I Could Be Her SODC's Elite Dance Infusion Carly Smith
    #69 Diga DiGa Do Anderson Dance Academy Kat Fyffe

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #95 I'm In Here Premier Tumbling & Dance
    #96 Hey Pachuco Allthatjazz Dance Centre
    #97 Sweet Georgia Brown Midwest Elite Dance Center
    #100 I Want Ice Cream Boyd Dance Studios
    #104 Speaking French Next Generation Dance
    #107 On The Edge Special Touch Talent Dance

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #246 Sweet Serendipity Premier Tumbling & Dance
    #262 Let It Be Next Generation Dance
    #257 Stars Special Touch Talent Dance
    #261 Say Something Demetrius Klein Dance Company
    #266 Are Those My Flowers Boyd Dance Studios
    #272 Livin' On A Prayer Spotlight Dance Center
    #275 Jai Ho Barbara Rethlake Dance Studio
    #278 Sound Of The Drum Midwest Elite Dance Center

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #201 In The Mood Spotlight Dance Center
    #202 Americano Midwest Elite Dance Center
    #203 Let The Groove Get In Special Touch Talent Dance
    #205 The Love I Meant To Say Next Generation Dance
    #208 Don't Tell Mama Allthatjazz Dance Centre

    Elite Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #73 No Day But Today Impressions Dance Studio Hailey Willis
    #74 Pink Balloon Premier Tumbling & Dance Brittany Weeder
    #76 Waiting To Bounce Spotlight Dance Center Kami Fleming

    Elite Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #496 Without A Word Vibe Performing Arts Abigail Bachman
    #497 Wicked Game Next Generation Dance Ashley Mcintosh
    #500 Hustlin' Premier Tumbling & Dance Erica Padgett
    #501 Dancing Fool Barbara Rethlake Dance Studio Josiah Hootman
    #505 Angel Special Touch Talent Dance Emily Macdonald
    #515 The Long Walk Home Spotlight Dance Center Annie Helpling

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #117 Bully Spotlight Dance Center
    #103 My Beautiful Premier Tumbling & Dance
    #120 Can't Hold Us Barbara Rethlake Dance Studio
    #123 Be Still Special Touch Talent Dance

    Elite TYPE NYC All Stars

    #457 Coming Home Premier Tumbling & Dance
    #462 Young And Beautiful Impressions Dance Studio
    #480 My Body Spotlight Dance Center
    #486 To Build A Home Next Generation Dance
    #481 Smooth Criminal Next Generation Dance
    #490 Pop That Thang Spotlight Dance Center
    #491 Hold You Down Premier Tumbling & Dance

    Recreational Large Groups 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #420 The Look Allthatjazz Dance Centre
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #23 So Fabulous So Fierce Midwest Elite Dance Center Emma Sandker - Primary 7
    #371 Note To Teacher Emerge Dance Academy Peyton Snodgrass - Secondary 10
    #310 Hide And Seek Demetrius Klein Dance Company Kennedy Marler - Intermediate 12
    #512 Doctor Jazz Barbara Rethlake Dance Studio Erika Jeffers - Elite 17
  • Best Costume

    #175 Bug Off Fit4Kidz Primary Small Groups
    #217 Baby Emerge Dance Academy Primary Large Groups
    #482 Only Girl Midwest Elite Dance Center Secondary Small Groups
    #446 Perfect SODC's Elite Dance Infusion Secondary Large Groups
    #282 Cosmic Love Next Generation Dance Intermediate Small Groups
    #195 Bom Bom Next Generation Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #462 Young And Beautiful Impressions Dance Studio Elite Small Groups
    #450 Own The Night Next Generation Dance Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #176 Dive In The Pool Midwest Elite Dance Center Primary Small Groups
    #219 Chocolatte Midwest Elite Dance Center Primary Large Groups
    #468 Charlie Chaplin Allthatjazz Dance Centre Secondary Small Groups
    #444 Puttin' On The Ritz Boyd Dance Studios Secondary Large Groups
    #276 Scars Special Touch Talent Dance Intermediate Small Groups
    #207 Forget About The Boy Special Touch Talent Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #486 To Build A Home Next Generation Dance Elite Small Groups
    #491 Hold You Down Premier Studio for Dance Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    Bella Motto Midwest Elite Dance Center
Core Values