Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Redondo Beach, CA - 3/21/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #418 Mickey Mouse Club The Rage

    Top Recreational Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #406 Tea Party The Rage

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #16 It's All About Me Edge Dance Academy Scarlet Aberg
    2nd – #18 Wonderful World Adage Dance Center Peyton Lessard
    3rd – #6 Let Me Entertain You Edge Dance Academy Sienna Trinh
    4th – #9 Baby I'm A Star South County Dance Company Kennie Shen
    5th – #17 They Call Me Ella Adage Dance Center Ella Stacy

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #300 Work Edge Dance Academy Rylie Franklin
    2nd – #278 I'm Still Hot Edge Dance Academy Brooke Waldhelm
    3rd – #297 My Heart Goes Boom South Bay Movement Olivia Nam
    4th – #298 My Same South Bay Movement Alexandra Nam
    5th – #292 Lipgloss The Rage Lauren Mac Lean

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #41 Moves Like Mick Jagger Fusion Studios Salma Michel
    2nd – #44 Rockin Robin South Bay Movement Robin Hollingsworth
    3rd – #39 Party Bus The Rage Ashley Hernandez
    4th – #38 Respect DANCEMARK STUDIO Quimari Curry
    5th – #46 Buenos Aires DANCEMARK STUDIO Sydney Kilgore

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #32 Long Tall Sally Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #21 Bom Bom South County Dance Company
    3rd – #34 Amazing Grace Adage Dance Center
    4th – #27 Glamour Life The Rage
    5th – #26 Magalenha Elevation Studios

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #319 Skinny Love South Bay Movement
    2nd – #288 My DiScarded Men Edge Dance Academy
    3rd – #318 She Bangs The Rage
    4th – #317 It's Raining Men The Rage
    5th – #320 Swagga Like Us Krystle Beck Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #49 Baby I'm A Star Fusion Studios

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #340 Heaven Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #582 Don't Pass Me By The Rage
    3rd – #361 2 Boys And The DiVas South County Dance Company
    4th – #338 Bandstand Boogie South Bay Movement
    5th – #328 Jailhouse Rock Adage Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #352 Jr Rockers The Rage
    2nd – #355 Swing With Me Edge Dance Academy
    3rd – #351 Glam Edge Dance Academy
    4th – #604 Wash That Man The Rage
    5th – #356 Wings DANCEMARK STUDIO

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #624 Throwback The Rage

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #389 Mini Rockers The Rage
    2nd – #384 Wipeout Elevation Studios
    3rd – #381 Boyfriend South County Dance Company
    4th – #385 Wings The Rage
    5th – #383 I Put A Spell On You Adage Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #395 Story Of My Life South Bay Movement
    2nd – #394 River Deep Mountain High DANCEMARK STUDIO
    3rd – #400 Swagger Jagger The Rage

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #398 Shake Your Groove Thing Fusion Studios

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #412 Latin Party The Rage

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #405 Bellydancers South Bay Movement

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #487 Frozen Adage Dance Center Brooklyn Rice
    2nd – #488 Feeling Good Adage Dance Center Janai Johnson
    3rd – #491 Ave Maria DANCEMARK STUDIO Elana Rai Dumbrique
    4th – #486 Oohlala Elevation Studios Ava Ingram
    5th – #493 Wonderful World Oceanside Dance Academy Lily Roundtree

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #512 The First Time Elevation Studios Aleialanee Ponce De Leon
    2nd – #518 Wanna Dance The Rage Sophia Laufer
    3rd – #541 Ain't No Other Man The Rage Payton Turbow
    4th – #497 Sweet Georgia Brown South County Dance Company Reagan Carey
    5th – #542 Wings The Rage Rachel Fee

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #62 Joy The Rage Leanne Langston
    2nd – #79 Arms Of The Ocean Thrive Dance Center Yasmine King
    3rd – #51 Acapella Krystle Beck Dance Company Camryn Kubicek
    4th – #52 All The Same South Bay Movement Emily Komatsu
    5th – #54 If I Fall Studio Fusion Kendell Gross

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #189 Wicked Game South Bay Movement Camille Masuda
    2nd – #192 Say Something Fusion Studios Gillian Cullen
    3rd – #191 My Immortal The Rage Lindsay Hammerle
    4th – #188 I Know You Care South Bay Movement Hallie Duvall
    5th – #193 Love Fusion Studios Sarah Porretto

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #549 Double Trouble Adage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #557 Pop, Drop & Roll The Rage
    2nd – #561 Put The Gun Down The Rage
    3rd – #553 Cabaret Oceanside Dance Academy
    4th – #555 Young And Beautiful Elevation Studios
    5th – #562 I'm A Boss The Rage

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #559 Sassy Krystle Beck Dance Company
    2nd – #564 Toy Soldier The Rage
    3rd – #565 Beauty Krystle Beck Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #259 Roar The Rage

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #574 Angel Standing By Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #581 Bluebirds Fly Adage Dance Center
    3rd – #583 Turn To Stone DANCEMARK STUDIO
    4th – #592 Get Happy Studio Fusion
    5th – #591 Dearly Beloved Adage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #611 Beyonce The Rage
    2nd – #601 Drift Elevation Studios
    3rd – #586 Control South County Dance Company
    4th – #587 Studio 54 Elevation Studios
    5th – #588 Queen Bee South Bay Movement

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #616 Dead In The Water South Bay Movement
    2nd – #615 Breakin' Dishes The Rage
    3rd – #623 Swang South Bay Movement
    4th – #579 Oceans Fusion Studios
    5th – #600 She Works Hard Fusion Studios

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #622 Cold Hearted Snake Krystle Beck Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #634 Glory Of Love Adage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #654 Sing Sing Sing South Bay Movement
    2nd – #659 Great Wall Of China The Rage
    3rd – #632 Crazy In Love Oceanside Dance Academy
    4th – #649 Vogue Elevation Studios
    5th – #643 Trail Of Tears Oceanside Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #642 Rock Your Soul The Rage

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #665 I-Homie Adage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #663 Box Of Secrets South Bay Movement

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #671 That Man South Bay Movement

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #90 To Where You Are Adage Dance Center Shelby Holmes
    2nd – #87 Time After Time Thrive Dance Center Caysie Oshita
    3rd – #85 Lights Studio Fusion Jessica Wicke
    4th – #96 Young & Beautiful Adage Dance Center Emma Stone
    5th – #84 Feels Good Fusion Studios Madison Murata

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #122 Dark Hallway Elevation Studios Lucy Vallely
    2nd – #140 The Dance South County Dance Company Camille Wold
    3rd – #108 Your Song Studio Fusion Elizabeth Trinh
    4th – #115 Explosions The Rage Hayley Houghton
    5th – #129 Black Cat South County Dance Company Amy Noval

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #465 Clockwork South Bay Movement Christopher Lucas
    2nd – #463 The Next Time I See You Fusion Studios Meg Murphy
    3rd – #454 In The Embers South Bay Movement Katy Shaffer
    4th – #460 3326 Fusion Studios Elenna Derkach
    5th – #458 Latch South County Dance Company Laurel Lechuga

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #186 Charlie's Angels The Rage
    2nd – #183 Do Something Adage Dance Center
    3rd – #185 Every Moment South County Dance Company
    4th – #181 Can't Touch It Studio Fusion
    5th – #182 Ain't No Other Man Elevation Studios

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #269 Without A Word South County Dance Company
    2nd – #272 Fame The Rage
    3rd – #266 Trouble Fusion Studios
    4th – #262 Bobblehead South County Dance Company
    5th – #260 He's A Dream Elevation Studios

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #476 Ebony & Ivory Krystle Beck Dance Company
    2nd – #483 When You Say My Name South Bay Movement
    3rd – #474 Single Ladies Edge Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #416 Bangerz Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #408 Grace Studio Fusion
    3rd – #387 The Fantasy Adage Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #428 All Alright Elevation Studios
    2nd – #404 Venus South County Dance Company
    3rd – #411 The Face South County Dance Company
    4th – #422 Wild Horses The Rage
    5th – #409 Fallen Trees Elevation Studios

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #415 A Little Party Never Hurt Nobody Krystle Beck Dance Company
    2nd – #432 Put The Gun Down South Bay Movement
    3rd – #440 Berzerk South Bay Movement

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #344 Home South County Dance Company
    2nd – #368 Turn To Stone Studio Fusion
    3rd – #342 One Voice Thrive Dance Center
    4th – #335 "3" Studio Fusion
    5th – #364 Where Yo Boss At South County Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #370 Showstopper South County Dance Company
    2nd – #371 Crucify The Rage
    3rd – #375 No Light Adage Dance Center
    4th – #377 Floor Rockers The Rage
    5th – #378 Someone Like You Studio Fusion

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #372 Stairway South Bay Movement
    2nd – #366 Use It For Good South Bay Movement
    3rd – #373 Use Somebody Thrive Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #438 Up Elevation Studios

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #442 Fly Again Adage Dance Center

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #220 Joga Adage Dance Center Sierra Padilla
    2nd – #200 Concrete Wall Studio Fusion Karina Cairo
    3rd – #202 Haunted Past Oceanside Dance Academy Ava Robinson

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #222 Lay Me Down Adage Dance Center Madison Mistone
    2nd – #225 Abyss South County Dance Company Avery Lewis
    3rd – #241 Smother Studio Fusion Hailey Transue
    4th – #247 Love Elevation Studios Alice Amano
    5th – #249 Won't Let You Go Elevation Studios Moises Parra

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #273 My Philosophy Oceanside Dance Academy

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #480 Ghost Elevation Studios
    2nd – #471 To Build A Home South Bay Movement
    3rd – #481 Letting Go Studio Fusion
    4th – #472 Turning Page Studio Fusion
    5th – #479 Sweater Weather Thrive Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #645 Coming Back Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #644 I Wont Give Up Studio Fusion
    3rd – #662 Cannibal Adage Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Groups 15 - 19

    1st – #673 Depth Over DiStance Elevation Studios
    2nd – #661 Vanity Oceanside Dance Academy
    3rd – #660 Me And The Devil Studio Fusion
    4th – #627 All That I Am Adage Dance Center
    5th – #668 Lies Studio Fusion

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #675 Tornado Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #666 In The Waves Elevation Studios
    3rd – #672 The Line Thrive Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #676 Young And Beautiful South County Dance Company
    2nd – #639 I Said Get Up Thrive Dance Center
    3rd – #651 Putting The Dog To Sleep Studio Fusion

    Top Production

    1st – #567 Pandora's Box Studio Fusion
    2nd – #568 Infomercials Thrive Dance Center
    3rd – #570 Once Upon A Time South County Dance Company

    Top Super Line

    1st – #323 Turn Up The Night Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #326 A Little Party South Bay Movement
    3rd – #325 Magic To Do Fusion Studios

    Top Elite Studio

    # Studio Fusion

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # South County Dance Company

    Top Primary Studio

    # The Rage

    Top Secondary Studio

    # The Rage
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #16 It's All About Me Edge Dance Academy Scarlet Aberg
    1st Runner Up – #492 Mother's Prayer Adage Dance Center Brooklyn Rice
    2nd Runner Up – #6 Let Me Entertain You Edge Dance Academy Sienna Trinh
    3rd Runner Up – #18 Wonderful World Adage Dance Center Peyton Lessard
    4th Runner Up – #5 New Attitude DANCEMARK STUDIO Fairah Burruss

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #518 Wanna Dance The Rage Sophia Laufer
    1st Runner Up – #300 Work Edge Dance Academy Rylie Franklin
    2nd Runner Up – #542 Wings The Rage Rachel Fee
    3rd Runner Up – #94 Then You Look At Me Adage Dance Center Shelby Holmes
    4th Runner Up – #278 I'm Still Hot Edge Dance Academy Brooke Waldhelm

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #103 Slappers Elevation Studios Lucy Vallely
    1st Runner Up – #140 The Dance South County Dance Company Camille Wold
    2nd Runner Up – #62 Joy The Rage Leanne Langston
    3rd Runner Up – #125 Jar Of Hearts The Rage Hayley Houghton
    4th Runner Up – #142 Makes Me Whole South County Dance Company Amy Noval

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #153 I'm So Hood The Rage Ethan Gilmore

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #249 Won't Let You Go Elevation Studios Moises Parra

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #225 Abyss South County Dance Company Avery Lewis
    1st Runner Up – #209 Freight Train Oceanside Dance Academy Gabby Duren
    2nd Runner Up – #236 I'd Rather Go Blind Edge Dance Academy Alixandra Edge
    3rd Runner Up – #247 Love Elevation Studios Alice Amano
    4th Runner Up – #208 Hope Oceanside Dance Academy Madie Adams
  • Primary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #276 My Strongest Suit DANCEMARK STUDIO Bijou Douglas
    #278 I'm Still Hot Edge Dance Academy Brooke Waldhelm
    #280 Shake The Room The Studio Clare Ciernia
    #284 Upgrade You Krystle Beck Dance Company Vanessa Whitney
    #286 River God Adage Dance Center Sarah Walper
    #292 Lipgloss The Rage Lauren Mac Lean
    #299 Applause Elevation Studios Samoa Silofau
    #306 Night'n Gale Fusion Studios Dance Art Music Delyla Diehl

    Primary Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #37 Starry Eyed The Studio Lily Shah
    #38 Respect DANCEMARK STUDIO Quimari Curry
    #39 Party Bus The Rage Ashley Hernandez
    #41 Moves Like Mick Jagger Fusion Studios Dance Art Music Salma Michel
    #44 Rockin Robin The Studio Robin Hollingsworth
    #46 Buenos Aires DANCEMARK STUDIO Sydney Kilgore
    #47 Riverside Fusion Studios Dance Art Music Josie Seebode

    Primary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #288 My DiScarded Men Edge Dance Academy
    #317 It's Raining Men The Rage
    #319 Skinny Love The Studio
    #320 Swagga Like Us Krystle Beck Dance Company
    #321 I Got Your Back Fusion Studios Dance Art Music

    Primary Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #49 Baby I'm A Star Fusion Studios Dance Art Music

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #350 Long Road Oceanside Dance Academy
    #351 Glam Edge Dance Academy
    #354 Rock And Roll Fusion Studios Dance Art Music
    #356 Wings DANCEMARK STUDIO
    #357 My Chick Bad Krystle Beck Dance Company
    #358 Down By The River Studio M Dance Co.
    #362 Superman The Studio
    #624 Throwback The Rage

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #392 Masquerade The Studio
    #394 River Deep Mountain High DANCEMARK STUDIO
    #400 Swagger Jagger The Rage
    #398 Shake Your Groove Thing Fusion Studios Dance Art Music

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #494 Edge Of Solace Adage Dance Center Charlotte Sturkie
    #495 Safe And Sound Oceanside Dance Academy Mia Balancio
    #497 Sweet Georgia Brown South County Dance Company Reagan Carey
    #498 Fireflies Thrive Dance Center Alissa Coppa
    #500 Delovely Elevation Studios Emily Buschelman
    #501 Vanity The Rage Sophia Laufer
    #506 Burning Up The Studio Amanda Goldenberg
    #509 A Little Party Studio Fusion Arden Woltman
    #517 To Love You More DANCEMARK STUDIO Jade Sanchez
    #533 Walking On Air Fusion Studios Dance Art Music Paige Corcoran
    #538 Sweet Nothing Edge Dance Academy Alexa Woll

    Secondary Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #51 Acapella Krystle Beck Dance Company Camryn Kubicek
    #52 All The Same The Studio Emily Komatsu
    #53 Hot Like Wow The Rage Alejandra Del Prado
    #54 If I Fall Studio Fusion Kendell Gross
    #57 Your Song Elevation Studios Liana Korotzer
    #61 Clarity South County Dance Company Abigail Sigman
    #62 Joy The Rage Leanne Langston
    #69 D's Mix The Rage Dylan Turbow
    #75 Bound To You Adage Dance Center Jackie Diaz
    #77 Dream Fusion Studios Dance Art Music Danielle Moffat
    #79 Arms Of The Ocean Thrive Dance Center Yasmine King

    Secondary Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #189 Wicked Game The Studio Camille Masuda
    #191 My Immortal The Rage Lindsay Hammerle
    #192 Say Something Fusion Studios Dance Art Music Gillian Cullen
    #257 Bang Bang Krystle Beck Dance Company Alayna Mangiapane

    Secondary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #552 Stand By Me Oceanside Dance Academy
    #554 How To Be A Heartbreaker Studio Fusion
    #555 Young And Beautiful Elevation Studios
    #561 Put The Gun Down The Rage

    Secondary Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #548 Best I Never Had Krystle Beck Dance Company
    #564 Toy Soldier The Rage

    Secondary Duets/Trios 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #258 Power Trip The Rage

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #577 4X4 The Studio
    #586 Control South County Dance Company
    #587 Studio 54 Elevation Studios
    #598 Call The Law Adage Dance Center
    #599 Oh La La Studio Fusion
    #600 She Works Hard Fusion Studios Dance Art Music
    #615 Breakin' Dishes The Rage
    #571 Goodbye My Lover Krystle Beck Dance Company

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #637 Beat Oceanside Dance Academy
    #653 Mirror Mirror South County Dance Company
    #655 Yellow Studio Fusion
    #658 Scream Elevation Studios

    Intermediate Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #84 Feels Good Fusion Studios Dance Art Music Madison Murata
    #85 Lights Studio Fusion Jessica Wicke
    #86 Can't Touch It Elevation Studios Daisy Stoneman
    #87 Time After Time Thrive Dance Center Caysie Oshita
    #90 To Where You Are Adage Dance Center Shelby Holmes

    Intermediate Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #97 My Boyfriends Back Thrive Dance Center Candace Crownover
    #98 Sexy Silk The Rage Kyla Laufer
    #99 Wings South County Dance Company Katrina Reinart
    #101 Big Bad Handsome Man The Studio Ailey Suzuki
    #108 Your Song Studio Fusion Lizzy Trinh
    #114 Dream On Fusion Studios Dance Art Music Katey Biggam
    #124 Never Let Me Go Studio Fusion Emily Long
    #125 Jar Of Hearts The Rage Hayley Houghton
    #129 Black Cat South County Dance Company Amy Noval
    #132 Slow Down Oceanside Dance Academy Haley Cook
    #136 Midare Uchi Elevation Studios Lyuka Devers
    #160 Explosion Elevation Studios Kendra Azurin
    #162 Gone Gone Gone Fusion Studios Dance Art Music Haley Snyder
    #165 Give Me More Adage Dance Center Katie Pierce
    #172 Ready For Love Edge Dance Academy Madison Thomas
    #180 Come On A My House Thrive Dance Center Kaeli Coppa

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #444 Yummy Krystle Beck Dance Company Alli Mclean
    #446 Crazy In Love The Studio Brianna Leong
    #447 Freakum Dress Studio Fusion Natalie Perruccio
    #448 Bom Bom Bom Thrive Dance Center Emily-Mae Kamp
    #451 The Lonely Ballerina Fusion Studios Dance Art Music Meg Murphy
    #456 Resentment South County Dance Company Marissa Oudt
    #460 3326 Fusion Studios Dance Art Music Elenna Derkach
    #461 Bow Down The Rage Molly Mars
    #468 Toy Soldier Krystle Beck Dance Company Jared Buckner

    Intermediate Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #260 He's A Dream Elevation Studios
    #261 Stuck To You Fusion Studios Dance Art Music
    #263 Put Your Hands On Me South County Dance Company
    #272 Fame The Rage

    Intermediate Duets/Trios 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #473 Applause Krystle Beck Dance Company
    #474 Single Ladies Edge Dance Academy
    #475 Money Studio Fusion

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #387 The Fantasy Adage Dance Center
    #408 Grace Studio Fusion
    #397 You Da One Fusion Studios Dance Art Music
    #401 Body Electric Oceanside Dance Academy
    #402 Bring The Boys South County Dance Company
    #409 Fallen Trees Elevation Studios
    #413 Legends The Studio
    #415 A Little Party Never Hurt Nobody Krystle Beck Dance Company

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #334 Wonder Thrive Dance Center
    #367 Control Elevation Studios
    #368 Turn To Stone Studio Fusion
    #349 Love Me Right Oceanside Dance Academy
    #371 Crucify The Rage
    #374 New World South County Dance Company
    #375 No Light Adage Dance Center
    #372 Stairway The Studio

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #200 Concrete Wall Studio Fusion Karina Cairo
    #196 Put The Needle On It Oceanside Dance Academy Gabby Duren
    #197 Hot Shot The Studio Tatum Contreras
    #198 I Put A Spell On You Adage Dance Center Madyson Landon
    #204 Light 'em Up Elevation Studios Erin Esparza
    #207 The First Time Adage Dance Center Madison Mistone
    #211 Halo South County Dance Company Berit Mclaughlin
    #216 Elephants Studio Fusion Kasey Chiu
    #224 My Love Elevation Studios Maleia Fernandez
    #231 Let Me Go Thrive Dance Center Olivia Simon
    #233 Meant The Studio Katie Golacinski
    #235 A Long Walk South County Dance Company Katie Christensen

    Elite Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #273 My Philosophy Oceanside Dance Academy

    Elite Duets/Trios 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #471 To Build A Home The Studio
    #478 Tapz 2 Tapz Oceanside Dance Academy
    #479 Sweater Weather Thrive Dance Center
    #480 Ghost Elevation Studios
    #481 Letting Go Studio Fusion

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #645 Coming Back Adage Dance Center
    #625 Latch Elevation Studios
    #626 Siren Song The Studio
    #628 Silhouette South County Dance Company

    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #635 Hanging On Studio Fusion
    #636 Thea Oceanside Dance Academy
    #666 In The Waves Elevation Studios
    #639 I Said Get Up Thrive Dance Center
  • Best Costume

    #332 Great Balls Of Fire Edge Dance Academy Primary Small Groups
    #383 I Put A Spell On You Adage Dance Center Primary Large Groups
    #586 Control South County Dance Company Secondary Small Groups
    #632 Crazy In Love Oceanside Dance Academy Secondary Large Groups
    #427 Hangin' On Elevation Studios Intermediate Small Groups
    #344 Home South County Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #627 All That I Am Adage Dance Center Elite Small Groups
    #636 Thea Oceanside Dance Academy Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #338 Bandstand Boogie South Bay Movement Primary Small Groups
    #389 Mini Rockers The Rage Primary Large Groups
    #580 Day-O Elevation Studios Secondary Small Groups
    #654 Sing Sing Sing South Bay Movement Secondary Large Groups
    #415 A Little Party Never Hurt Nobody Krystle Beck Dance Company Intermediate Small Groups
    #366 Use It For Good South Bay Movement Intermediate Large Groups
    #648 Why Don't You Love Me Studio Fusion Elite Small Groups
    #639 I Said Get Up Thrive Dance Center Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    SIENNA TRINH EDGE DANCE ACADEMY

    SR Photogenic

    AMAYAH DAVIS OCEANSIDE DANCE ACADEMY
Core Values