Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Billings, MT - 3/21/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #129 Little Bitty Pretty One Heights Elite Dance

    Top Recreational Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #130 Popular Heights Elite Dance

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #12 Peppermint Twist LaDonna School of Dance Abby Barnick
    2nd – #13 Do You Love Me LaDonna School of Dance Jaeda Lantis
    3rd – #7 Splish Splash LaDonna School of Dance Avery Perez
    4th – #9 Tiki Room LaDonna School of Dance Kylee Applegate
    5th – #4 The Glow LaDonna School of Dance Alyssa Reynolds

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #109 When I Sing LaDonna School of Dance Ashley Reynolds
    2nd – #95 New Way Diversity Dance Studio LLC Emily Blackford
    3rd – #103 The Key Diversity Dance Studio LLC Lauryn Mrachek
    4th – #113 These Boots Are Made For Walking Heights Elite Dance Abbey Johnson
    5th – #107 Thank God I'm A Country Girl LaDonna School of Dance Bryn Snideman

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #117 Clarity Diversity Dance Studio LLC Kai Nelson

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #119 Splish Splash TDF Studio "The Dance Factory"

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #121 Little Red Wagon Elizabeth's Dance Expressions

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #122 I Could Have Danced Heights Elite Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #143 Perfect Piggies LaDonna School of Dance
    2nd – #153 Yankee Doodle TDF Studio "The Dance Factory"
    3rd – #138 Always Find Your Way Home LaDonna School of Dance
    4th – #136 Real In Rio TDF Studio "The Dance Factory"
    5th – #139 Shake Yourr Groove Thing TDF Studio "The Dance Factory"

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #152 Splish Splash Heights Elite Dance
    2nd – #156 Set The World On Fire Elizabeth's Dance Expressions
    3rd – #149 Doll House Elizabeth's Dance Expressions

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #154 Supers Sole Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #157 Cow's, The Seldom Herd LaDonna School of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #158 Life's A Happy Song Cody Center for the Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #32 Lego House Diversity Dance Studio LLC Emily Bundy
    2nd – #40 Glam TDF Studio "The Dance Factory" Lucabella Delor
    3rd – #44 The Writer Diversity Dance Studio LLC Madi Keeley
    4th – #23 Baby Face LaDonna School of Dance Grace Peoples
    5th – #28 Alive Diversity Dance Studio LLC Courtnie Gagnon

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #67 Guide Us Home Sole Dance Academy Kyla Kovacich
    2nd – #59 Alice Diversity Dance Studio LLC Kara Cranston
    3rd – #65 Waiting For Superman Elizabeth's Dance Expressions Joselynn Didier
    4th – #63 Glamourous Life TDF Studio "The Dance Factory" Drayden Haunt
    5th – #66 Where You Belong Diversity Dance Studio LLC Tori Klawikowski

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #71 The Look Sole Dance Academy Camryn Rhodes
    2nd – #74 Heavy In Your Arms TDF Studio "The Dance Factory" Payton Nichols
    3rd – #75 Dream TDF Studio "The Dance Factory" Nicole Bolin

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #52 That Girl Sole Dance Academy
    2nd – #46 Lets Kick This Up TDF Studio "The Dance Factory"
    3rd – #45 Crusin' For A Bruisin' Tanya's Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #50 Rings Around Roses Diversity Dance Studio LLC

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #186 Colors Of The Wind LaDonna School of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #151 Fashion Is My Kryptonite TDF Studio "The Dance Factory"
    2nd – #160 Philadelphia Chickens LaDonna School of Dance
    3rd – #162 Cant Hold Us TDF Studio "The Dance Factory"

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #150 Cotton Eyed Joe Elizabeth's Dance Expressions
    2nd – #159 Boots Sole Dance Academy
    3rd – #127 Go Your Own Way Elizabeth's Dance Expressions

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #140 It's A Good Day Cody Center for the Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #126 Another One Bites The Dust LaDonna School of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #175 Down To The River Heights Elite Dance

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #194 I Won't Give Up LaDonna School of Dance Karsen Murphy

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #198 Crazy Love Sole Dance Academy Andrea Newbrough
    2nd – #222 Five Foot Two LaDonna School of Dance Vanesa Van Vleet
    3rd – #214 Happy Tanya's Dance Company Fallon Walker
    4th – #202 Be Italian Sole Dance Academy Faith Edmister
    5th – #197 Bring Back The Sunshine Elevation Dance Company Eliza Krogh

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #230 Crazy In Love Sole Dance Academy Baylie Skawinski
    2nd – #234 Open Arms Sole Dance Academy Bayley Malloy
    3rd – #235 Blurred Lines Yellowstone Dance Company Tori Shaw

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #239 Blow Away Diversity Dance Studio LLC

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #244 Reverie Sole Dance Academy
    2nd – #249 Wickeder LaDonna School of Dance
    3rd – #243 14G Sole Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #248 New Sole Sole Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #165 Omg Sole Dance Academy
    2nd – #172 Cups Sole Dance Academy
    3rd – #181 Firework Sole Dance Academy
    4th – #182 Beat Of The Feet LaDonna School of Dance
    5th – #174 Stepford Wives Sole Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #189 Pink Sole Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #145 Dancing Like There's No Tomorrow Sole Dance Academy

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #85 He Vas My Boyfriend Sole Dance Academy Isabelle Newman

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #86 Crave You Diversity Dance Studio LLC Camren Royer
    2nd – #78 Tessalate Diversity Dance Studio LLC Kierra Egger
    3rd – #91 Slow Me Down Sole Dance Academy Lauren Schroer
    4th – #87 Scar Diversity Dance Studio LLC Tippy Dringman
    5th – #90 Youth Diversity Dance Studio LLC Katie Kitzenberg

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #92 Mr. Pinstripe Suit Rimview Dance Studios

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #60 Magic Sole Dance Academy

    Top Production

    1st – #123 Sole2Soul Airlines Sole Dance Academy
    2nd – #124 Jungle World TDF Studio "The Dance Factory"

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Sole Dance Academy

    Top Primary Studio

    # Elizabeth's Dance Expressions

    Top Secondary Studio

    # LaDonna School of Dance
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #13 Do You Love Me LaDonna School of Dance Jaeda Lantis
    1st Runner Up – #7 Splish Splash LaDonna School of Dance Avery Perez
    2nd Runner Up – #8 Broadway Banana LaDonna School of Dance Alena Vogele
    3rd Runner Up – #14 Supercalifragilistic LaDonna School of Dance Sari Murphy
    4th Runner Up – #15 Some Where Over The Rainbow LaDonna School of Dance Ramey Coon

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #194 I Won't Give Up LaDonna School of Dance Karsen Murphy
    1st Runner Up – #23 Baby Face LaDonna School of Dance Grace Peoples
    2nd Runner Up – #25 Your Song LaDonna School of Dance Mataya Tipton
    3rd Runner Up – #99 Sugarcane Elizabeth's Dance Expressions Lainey Barker
    4th Runner Up – #105 Down In New Orleans Elizabeth's Dance Expressions Sydney Bethke

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #198 Crazy Love Sole Dance Academy Andrea Newbrough
    1st Runner Up – #85 He Vas My Boyfriend Sole Dance Academy Isabelle Newman
    2nd Runner Up – #222 Five Foot Two LaDonna School of Dance Vanesa Van Vleet
    3rd Runner Up – #207 Born To Entertain LaDonna School of Dance Allie Baisch
    4th Runner Up – #208 You're The One That I Want Elizabeth's Dance Expressions Brooke Wetzstein

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #232 You Lost Me Elizabeth's Dance Expressions Alexandra Dubry
  • Primary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #94 Got It In Check Elizabeth's Dance Expressions Emma Bartee
    #95 New Way Diversity Dance Studio LLC Emily Blackford
    #97 What Makes You Beautiful Heights Elite Dance Aubreyanna Laemmle
    #104 Cooties Rimview Dance Studios Lauryn Ruff
    #107 Thank God I'm A Country Girl LaDonna School of Dance Bryn Snideman
    #109 When I Sing LaDonna School of Dance Ashley Reynolds

    Primary Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #115 Anything I'm Not Diversity Dance Studio LLC Slone Nelson
    #117 Clarity Diversity Dance Studio LLC Kai Nelson

    Primary Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #122 I Could Have Danced Heights Elite Dance

    Primary Small Groups 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #152 Splish Splash Heights Elite Dance
    #156 Set The World On Fire Elizabeth's Dance Expressions

    Primary Small Groups 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #154 Supers Sole Dance Academy

    Primary Large Groups 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #158 Life's A Happy Song Cody Center for the Performing Arts

    Secondary Small Groups 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #133 Coming Home Elizabeth's Dance Expressions
    #161 Merry Go Round LaDonna School of Dance
    #162 Cant Hold Us TDF Studio "The Dance Factory"
    #164 Born To Be Wild Heights Elite Dance

    Secondary Small Groups 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #127 Go Your Own Way Elizabeth's Dance Expressions
    #168 A Shine On Your Shoes Cody Center for the Performing Arts

    Secondary Small Groups 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #140 It's A Good Day Cody Center for the Performing Arts
    #141 Applause TDF Studio "The Dance Factory"

    Secondary Large Groups 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #126 Another One Bites The Dust LaDonna School of Dance
    #170 Mr. Right TDF Studio "The Dance Factory"

    Secondary Large Groups 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #175 Down To The River Heights Elite Dance

    Intermediate Small Groups 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #166 Numb TDF Studio "The Dance Factory"
    #172 Cups Sole Dance Academy
    #178 Secrets LaDonna School of Dance
    #183 Beautiful Rich Elizabeth's Dance Expressions

    Intermediate Small Groups 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #128 Ooh La La Sole Dance Academy
    #190 Killin Em TDF Studio "The Dance Factory"

    Intermediate Large Groups 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #145 Dancing Like There's No Tomorrow Sole Dance Academy
    #146 Missy Mix TDF Studio "The Dance Factory"
  • Best Costume

    #153 Yankee Doodle TDF Studio "The Dance Factory" Primary Small Groups
    #185 Barn Dance LaDonna School of Dance Primary Large Groups
    #159 Boots Sole Dance Academy Secondary Small Groups
    #126 Another One Bites The Dust LaDonna School of Dance Secondary Large Groups
    #128 Ooh La La Sole Dance Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #145 Dancing Like There's No Tomorrow Sole Dance Academy Intermediate Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #143 Perfect Piggies LaDonna School of Dance Primary Small Groups
    #157 Cow's, The Seldom Herd LaDonna School of Dance Primary Large Groups
    #160 Philadelphia Chickens LaDonna School of Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #177 Run The World TDF Studio "The Dance Factory" Secondary Large Groups
    #165 Omg Sole Dance Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #146 Missy Mix TDF Studio "The Dance Factory" Intermediate Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    Steena Marie Welk

    SR Photogenic

    Vanesa Van Vleet
Core Values