Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Charleston, WV - 3/29/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #17 Spanish Rose Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Paisley French
    2nd – #16 Show Off Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Kendall Queen
    3rd – #14 Every Mountain Elite Performance Academy Eva Kate Barry
    4th – #12 My Philosophy Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Emma Vinson
    5th – #1 Doctor Doctor Elite Performance Academy Jadyn Perry

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #22 This Old Man Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Brooklyn Tackett
    2nd – #30 Blessings Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Kayla Coffee
    3rd – #31 Tea Party Elite Performance Academy Jalen Jarrell
    4th – #24 Party! Elite Performance Academy Gabby Bellville
    5th – #23 Show Off Elite Performance Academy Audree Rose Watkins

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #40 Werkin Girl Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Savannah Hobbs
    2nd – #45 Radioactive Michele's One Step Up Studio Abby Hearn
    3rd – #44 The Show Elite Performance Academy Samantha Bush
    4th – #46 I Am A Good Girl Giles County School of Dance Mariah Kegley
    5th – #41 Swing Brother Swing Giles County School of Dance Madison Keaton

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #49 Flaunt It Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    2nd – #47 Shop Around The Dance Difference
    3rd – #62 Shake Your Tail Feather Dance Corner

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #53 New Attitude Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #51 He Could Be The One Giles County School of Dance
    3rd – #54 Cold Hearted Snake Giles County School of Dance
    4th – #52 Mash Up Images of dance
    5th – #56 Walk Like An Egyptian Giles County School of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio

    1st – #60 Proud Mary The Dance Difference

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #60 Proud Mary The Dance Difference

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #116 When She Loved Me Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    2nd – #75 Wepa Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    3rd – #74 Bubble Elite Performance Academy
    4th – #63 Too Many Fish Elite Performance Academy
    5th – #61 Happy Feet Penguins Cyndi's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #121 Yellow Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #85 The Joint Is Jumpin' Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    3rd – #69 Telephone Giles County School of Dance
    4th – #70 My Boyfriends Back The Dance Difference
    5th – #84 Country Boy Huntington School of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #101 Landfill Michele's One Step Up Studio
    2nd – #80 Shake It Images of dance
    3rd – #86 Royals Michele's One Step Up Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #95 Lollipop Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    2nd – #90 Trouble Elite Performance Academy
    3rd – #91 Pink Ladies St. Albans Studio of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #92 Birthday Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    2nd – #122 Both Hands Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    3rd – #98 Funkytown Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    4th – #89 Mix It Up Images of dance
    5th – #88 Boom Boom Pow Giles County School of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #102 Tahitian Drums Kelly's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #107 That's Right Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    2nd – #104 My Boyfriend's Back Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    3rd – #100 What A Wonderful World Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #182 Grace Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Lexi Rose
    2nd – #194 Popular Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Haley Young
    3rd – #179 Wild Child Elite Performance Academy Kylie Saxton
    4th – #183 Brave Elite Performance Academy Sofia Holley
    5th – #193 Spanish Rose Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Sydney Hieneman

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #206 Cross That Line Michele's One Step Up Studio Marissa Cottrill
    2nd – #201 Let Yourself Go Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Ally Smith
    3rd – #208 Feeling Good Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Hailey Proctor
    4th – #199 Word Up Elite Performance Academy Jordan Wilson
    5th – #200 I Want To Be A Rockette RM Productions Carly Smith

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #219 The Way You Lie Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Natalie Price
    2nd – #222 Get Up Off That Thing Lee's Studio of Dance Devan Mallett
    3rd – #212 Crazy In Love Images of dance Kayla Hutchens
    4th – #223 You Don't Like Me Lee's Studio of Dance Mario Rucker
    5th – #216 I Know Him So Well Images of dance Mary Claire Ickes

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #226 We So Sassy Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #227 Feet Don't Fail Me Now Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    3rd – #231 Tears Elite Performance Academy
    4th – #232 Camille, Collette, Fifi Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    5th – #229 Anchor Elite Performance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #233 Seaside Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #234 Wild Horses Giles County School of Dance
    3rd – #239 Wonderland Giles County School of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #238 Tightrope Elite Performance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #251 Swing Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #252 Silent Night Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    3rd – #245 Fierce Elite Performance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #264 Girls Run The World Giles County School of Dance
    2nd – #263 Bang Bang RM Productions
    3rd – #247 Lavish Ladies-The Jump Off Lee's Studio of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #255 Forever Young Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    2nd – #265 Respect The Werk Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    3rd – #254 Bridge Elite Performance Academy
    4th – #248 Don't Say Yes Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    5th – #266 Werk Elite Performance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #279 Mr Personality Giles County School of Dance
    2nd – #259 Don't Stop The Party St. Albans Studio of Dance
    3rd – #268 Poor Unfortunate Souls Giles County School of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #262 Out Of Control Images of dance

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #260 Time After Time Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #271 Rock Of Ages Elite Performance Academy

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #132 Stop And Stare Elite Performance Academy Kirsten Irvin
    2nd – #151 Via Dolorosa Elite Performance Academy Grace Drummond
    3rd – #138 Big Spender Elite Performance Academy Olivia Goodenough
    4th – #136 Deconstruction Elite Performance Academy Ahleeyah Jackson
    5th – #160 Time Goes By Elite Performance Academy Lauren Blatt

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #299 Breath Of Dance Elite Performance Academy Maddie Sheils
    2nd – #310 Rain Elite Performance Academy Shelby Nelson
    3rd – #298 I Know You Care Elite Performance Academy Olivia Hutchison
    4th – #293 Mr. Monotony Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Chloe Thorner
    5th – #306 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Images of dance Kendall Hess

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #144 Mirrors Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #146 Dreamcatcher Elite Performance Academy
    3rd – #177 Secrets Elite Performance Academy
    4th – #171 Sassy Elite Performance Academy
    5th – #126 Unstoppable Elite Performance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #327 Wherever You Will Go Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    2nd – #333 Turning Elite Performance Academy
    3rd – #325 Hold On Elite Performance Academy
    4th – #324 Candlelight Elite Performance Academy
    5th – #334 Gone Elite Performance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #103 Twilight Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #64 Ooh Ah Elite Performance Academy
    3rd – #111 Chicago St. Albans Studio of Dance
    4th – #78 What Does The Fox Say? St. Albans Studio of Dance
    5th – #66 Applause St. Albans Studio of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group

    1st – #114 Our Last Dance Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #119 Jackie's Strength Elite Performance Academy
    3rd – #81 Work In Progress Marietta Dance Academy
    4th – #123 8 Nations- Can't Hold Us Lee's Studio of Dance
    5th – #120 Into The Twilight Marietta Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #114 Our Last Dance Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #119 Jackie's Strength Elite Performance Academy
    3rd – #81 Work In Progress Marietta Dance Academy
    4th – #123 8 Nations- Can't Hold Us Lee's Studio of Dance
    5th – #120 Into The Twilight Marietta Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #71 Slow Me Down Elite Performance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group

    1st – #94 Turn Down For What Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #94 Turn Down For What Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #125 Elements Elite Performance Academy

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #124 Tragedy Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #313 Outta My Mind Dance Corner Lacey Trickett

    Top Elite Solo

    1st – #318 Mein Herr Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Kristen Ratliff
    2nd – #317 Too Beautiful Dance Corner Elizabeth Arbaugh
    3rd – #315 Love The Way You Lie Dance Corner Emily Teets
    4th – #316 Good Girl Dance Corner Veda Campbell

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #318 Mein Herr Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Kristen Ratliff
    2nd – #317 Too Beautiful Dance Corner Elizabeth Arbaugh
    3rd – #315 Love The Way You Lie Dance Corner Emily Teets
    4th – #316 Good Girl Dance Corner Veda Campbell

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #331 Rita And Frank St. Albans Studio of Dance
    2nd – #330 Bring On The Men Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    3rd – #323 Come Here Boy Dance Corner

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #277 Work Dance Corner

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #270 Summertime Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    2nd – #256 Titanium Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS
    3rd – #273 Raunchy Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS

    Top Production

    1st – #242 Lion King Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #241 Circle Of Life Images of dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #240 Chicago Elite Performance Academy

    Top Elite Studio

    # Dance Corner

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Elite Performance Academy

    Top Primary Studio

    # Tammy Jo's Studio

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Tammy Jo's Studio
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #17 Spanish Rose Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Paisley French
    1st Runner Up – #16 Show Off Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Kendall Queen
    2nd Runner Up – #7 Oogie Woogie Elite Performance Academy Kyla O'lynn
    3rd Runner Up – #12 My Philosophy Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Emma Vinson
    4th Runner Up – #13 Baby Of Mine Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Morgan Clifton

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #22 This Old Man Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Brooklyn Tackett
    1st Runner Up – #182 Grace Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Lexi Rose
    2nd Runner Up – #30 Blessings Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Kayla Coffee
    3rd Runner Up – #194 Popular Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Haley Young
    4th Runner Up – #179 Wild Child Elite Performance Academy Kylie Saxton

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #132 Stop And Stare Elite Performance Academy Kirsten Irvin
    1st Runner Up – #138 Big Spender Elite Performance Academy Olivia Goodenough
    2nd Runner Up – #151 Via Dolorosa Elite Performance Academy Grace Drummond
    3rd Runner Up – #136 Deconstruction Elite Performance Academy Ahleeyah Jackson
    4th Runner Up – #160 Time Goes By Elite Performance Academy Lauren Blatt

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #299 Breath Of Dance Elite Performance Academy Maddie Sheils
    1st Runner Up – #310 Rain Elite Performance Academy Shelby Nelson
    2nd Runner Up – #318 Mein Herr Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Kristen Ratliff
    3rd Runner Up – #289 Wild Horses Elite Performance Academy Olivia Hutchison
    4th Runner Up – #306 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Images of dance Kendall Hess
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #21 Bling Bling Images of dance Meghan Mccallister
    #24 Party! Elite Performance Academy Gabby Bellville
    #34 I Won't Say I'm In Love Giles County School of Dance Madison Lilly
    #40 Werkin Girl Tammy Jo's Studio Savannah Hobbs
    #45 Radioactive Michele's One Step Up Studio Abby Hearn

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #52 Mash Up Images of dance
    #53 New Attitude Elite Performance Academy
    #54 Cold Hearted Snake Giles County School of Dance
    #60 Proud Mary The Dance Difference

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #117 Let It Be St. Albans Studio of Dance
    #68 Enter Sandman RM Productions
    #69 Telephone Giles County School of Dance
    #77 Sold Huntington School of Dance
    #85 The Joint Is Jumpin' Tammy Jo's Studio
    #121 Yellow Elite Performance Academy
    #79 Welcome To The Jungle The Dance Difference
    #80 Shake It Images of dance
    #101 Landfill Michele's One Step Up Studio

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #88 Boom Boom Pow Giles County School of Dance
    #89 Mix It Up Images of dance
    #92 Birthday Tammy Jo's Studio
    #106 Bolly_Alsa Kelly's Dance Studio

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #179 Wild Child Elite Performance Academy Kylie Saxton
    #190 Chicago Tammy Jo's Studio Bailee Smith
    #200 I Want To Be A Rockette RM Productions Carly Smith
    #207 Skinny Love Giles County School of Dance Emily Cassady
    #210 Treasure Images of dance Natalie Meriwether
    #217 Pretty Face Michele's One Step Up Studio Kamy Morrison
    #221 Hero Lee's Studio of Dance Matt Mitchell
    #224 If I Were A Rich Man The Dance Difference Brittany Hawthorne

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #232 Camille, Collette, Fifi Tammy Jo's Studio
    #233 Seaside Elite Performance Academy
    #234 Wild Horses Giles County School of Dance

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #251 Swing Elite Performance Academy
    #247 Lavish Ladies-The Jump Off Lee's Studio of Dance
    #263 Bang Bang RM Productions
    #264 Girls Run The World Giles County School of Dance

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #265 Respect The Werk Tammy Jo's Studio
    #266 Werk Elite Performance Academy
    #259 Don't Stop The Party St. Albans Studio of Dance
    #279 Mr Personality Giles County School of Dance

    Secondary Lines NYC All Stars

    #271 Rock Of Ages Elite Performance Academy
    #272 Let It Go Images of dance

    Intermediate Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #129 American Women The Dance Difference Caroline Smith
    #141 Dimples Dance Corner Kaylene Mcmillen
    #148 Papa Can You Hear Me RM Productions Meagan Wilson
    #149 Every Heart Elite Performance Academy Taylor James
    #165 Rock N Roll St. Albans Studio of Dance Katie Walker
    #169 Ash Angels Images of dance Haylee Shires

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #285 Early In The Morning Giles County School of Dance Kaley Tankersley
    #292 I Can Be Bought Tammy Jo's Studio Katie Wesley
    #294 So Much Better Lee's Studio of Dance Cassidy Cash
    #296 Prodigal The Dance Difference Courtney Harris
    #303 Cupid's Got A Shotgun RM Productions Marissa Tolley
    #306 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Images of dance Kendall Hess
    #308 Say Something Nancy's School of Dance Allison Riley
    #309 Bravado Marietta Dance Academy Maggie Chwalek

    Intermediate Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #171 Sassy Elite Performance Academy
    #173 Electric Shock RM Productions
    #175 Just Give Me A Reason Lee's Studio of Dance

    Intermediate Duets/Trios 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #319 Royal T Elite Performance Academy
    #327 Wherever You Will Go Tammy Jo's Studio
    #328 Slow Me Down Giles County School of Dance
    #335 Outta My Mind Lee's Studio of Dance
    #336 Soul Man RM Productions

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #110 Party People Dance Corner
    #111 Chicago St. Albans Studio of Dance
    #82 Ring The Alarm Tammy Jo's Studio
    #118 I Wanna Dance With Somebody The Dance Difference
    #119 Jackie's Strength Elite Performance Academy
    #120 Into The Twilight Marietta Dance Academy
    #123 8 Nations- Can't Hold Us Lee's Studio of Dance

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #76 Falling Elite Performance Academy
    #87 Cabaret Tammy Jo's Studio

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #311 Man Like That Dance Corner Emily Teets
    #314 I Love You, Goodbye Tammy Jo's Studio Kristen Ratliff

    Elite Duets/Trios 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #323 Come Here Boy Dance Corner
    #330 Bring On The Men Tammy Jo's Studio
    #331 Rita And Frank St. Albans Studio of Dance

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #277 Work Dance Corner
    #256 Titanium Tammy Jo's Studio
  • Best Costume

    #74 Bubble Elite Performance Academy Primary Small Groups
    #96 Despicable Me Images of dance Primary Large Groups
    #246 Drumline RM Productions Secondary Small Groups
    #259 Don't Stop The Party St. Albans Studio of Dance Secondary Large Groups
    #64 Ooh Ah Elite Performance Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #99 Tetris Elite Performance Academy Intermediate Lines
    #270 Summertime Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Elite Small Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #75 Wepa Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Primary Small Groups
    #95 Lollipop Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Primary Large Groups
    #245 Fierce Elite Performance Academy Secondary Small Groups
    #265 Respect The Werk Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Secondary Large Groups
    #123 8 Nations- Can't Hold Us Lee's Studio of Dance Intermediate Small Groups
    #71 Slow Me Down Elite Performance Academy Intermediate Lines
    #273 Raunchy Tammy Jo's Studio- TJS Elite Small Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    Bailee Smith Tammy Jo's Studio

    SR Photogenic

    Marissa Tolley RM Productions
Core Values