Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Fullerton, CA - 5/31/2014

  • Top Primary Solo

    1st – #6 Sassy San Elijo Dance Academy Ella Quini

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #10 Cover Girl AVANTI Dance Company Sophia Domino
    2nd – #18 Wild Child Gotta Dance Academy Isabella Holguin
    3rd – #5 I Will Always Love You Gotta Dance Academy Ashlynn Alderson
    4th – #20 Diamonds AVANTI Dance Company Kayla Clatterbuck
    5th – #27 Life Of The Party AVANTI Dance Company Emily Hurwitz

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #48 Fly Beach Cities Dance Studio Amber Le
    2nd – #49 Your Girl AVANTI Dance Company Naomi Davis
    3rd – #42 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Gotta Dance Academy Bailey Hendricks
    4th – #47 Lets Get Loud Beach Cities Dance Studio Camila Foster
    5th – #30 Blue Suede Shoes Kimberly's Dance Studio Lina Garcia

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #52 Near To You AVANTI Dance Company Soleil Easton

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #53 Party People AVANTI Dance Company
    2nd – #58 You Can't Stop The Beat Kimberly's Dance Studio
    3rd – #56 Cover Girl Kimberly's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #59 Seven Lives Westminster Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #67 Respect AVANTI Dance Company
    2nd – #84 Come Follow The Band Impact Dance Center
    3rd – #95 My Strongest Suit AVANTI Dance Company
    4th – #81 Americano G-Diva Productions, LLC.
    5th – #76 Rhythm Nation Impact Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #113 School Dayz San Elijo Dance Academy
    2nd – #98 Hot Hot Hot Beach Cities Dance Studio
    3rd – #101 Take To The Sky Impact Dance Center
    4th – #109 Happy Beach Cities Dance Studio
    5th – #100 Somewhere Only We Know San Elijo Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #111 Come Around San Elijo Dance Academy
    2nd – #110 Runway Imperial Dance Studio
    3rd – #112 Meglio Stasera G-Diva Productions, LLC.

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #121 Hit The Road Jack Kimberly's Dance Studio
    2nd – #114 Turn To Stone San Elijo Dance Academy
    3rd – #139 Money Kimberly's Dance Studio
    4th – #140 Bounce Is Back Beach Cities Dance Studio
    5th – #115 El Coco No G-Diva Productions, LLC.

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #122 Happy AVANTI Dance Company
    2nd – #132 Defying Gravity Impact Dance Center
    3rd – #118 Skinny Love Beach Cities Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #127 Hit The Road Jack Imperial Dance Studio
    2nd – #135 Done Wrong San Elijo Dance Academy
    3rd – #126 Rule The World San Elijo Dance Academy

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #144 Crazy Kids Beach Cities Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #185 Dance With Me Impact Dance Center Corinne Thomas

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #217 Year Of Grace Gotta Dance Academy Klaire Wolkensdorfer
    2nd – #210 Just A Game AVANTI Dance Company Sydney Solomon
    3rd – #197 Dream Innovation Dance Company Danika Humphries
    4th – #212 Living Room Impact Dance Center Abi Annis
    5th – #201 Slow And Steady San Elijo Dance Academy Callie Schaffer

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #288 Dream On San Elijo Dance Academy Alyssa Seaman
    2nd – #305 Silence AVANTI Dance Company Jordan Barker
    3rd – #291 Heartbreaker Beach Cities Dance Studio Kalea Escobose
    4th – #293 Heavy In Your Arms San Elijo Dance Academy Reagan Phillips
    5th – #299 Words Beach Cities Dance Studio Rebecca Schoon

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #322 Get It Right Raising The Barre Andy Rifas
    2nd – #317 Amazing Grace Newport Platinum Dance Academy Emily Williams
    3rd – #318 My Kind Of Love AVANTI Dance Company Sabrina Chang
    4th – #316 I Do Adore Impact Dance Center Amber Kim
    5th – #313 Bleeding Out San Elijo Dance Academy Rachel Seaman

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #224 All In Pieces AVANTI Dance Company
    2nd – #219 Riot Rhythm AVANTI Dance Company
    3rd – #221 Malambo Raising The Barre

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #228 No Light AVANTI Dance Company
    2nd – #226 I Hate This Part Beach Cities Dance Studio
    3rd – #225 Unbreak My Heart Raising The Barre

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #232 Safe And Sound Newport Platinum Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #248 Titanium San Elijo Dance Academy
    2nd – #240 Minion Swag AVANTI Dance Company
    3rd – #247 The Dream Impact Dance Center
    4th – #259 Bang Bang San Elijo Dance Academy
    5th – #234 Rockstar Beach Cities Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #258 Back In Black Beach Cities Dance Studio
    2nd – #261 Me Ol' Bamboo Impact Dance Center
    3rd – #252 Hold Up Your Hand Impact Dance Center
    4th – #250 Too Close Beach Cities Dance Studio
    5th – #282 Starstruck AVANTI Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #277 Last Love Song San Elijo Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #274 A Little Party AVANTI Dance Company
    2nd – #286 Hit The Floor Raising The Barre
    3rd – #280 Felons Kimberly's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #273 Side Ways Beach Cities Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #285 Finally Home Newport Platinum Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #263 Twilight Zone Kimberly's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #150 Freight Train Impact Dance Center Cailey Fono
    2nd – #155 Spanish Rose And Dance! Kayla Rodriguez
    3rd – #151 Titanium And Dance! Brenna Van Doren

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #157 Lovely Agoura Hills Dance Hannah Hamermesh
    2nd – #154 Bang Bang Impact Dance Center Hayden Dessero
    3rd – #152 Hot Note Beach Cities Dance Studio Bailey Barrett
    4th – #163 Miss Invisible Agoura Hills Dance Lark Detweiler
    5th – #158 Pitter Pat And Dance! Madison Frembling

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #168 For Better Or Worse Impact Dance Center Monica Kerr
    2nd – #173 A New Day Imperial Dance Studio Jaclyn Zordani
    3rd – #166 Freakum Dress San Elijo Dance Academy Baile Stevenson
    4th – #169 Undertow Impact Dance Center Vanessa Rowan
    5th – #174 Lay Down San Elijo Dance Academy Ally Tuttle

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #175 Happy Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #178 Ran Kan Kan Impact Dance Center
    2nd – #179 Wings Agoura Hills Dance
    3rd – #177 Hot & Dangerous Beach Cities Dance Studio
    4th – #181 Don't You Worry Agoura Hills Dance
    5th – #180 Elephants And Dance!

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #182 How Come You Don't Call... San Elijo Dance Academy
    2nd – #183 Mama Knows Best Imperial Dance Studio
    3rd – #184 Big Mouth And Dance!

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #142 Single Ladies Impact Dance Center
    2nd – #136 Pure Imagination Agoura Hills Dance
    3rd – #137 Awake My Soul Impact Dance Center
    4th – #129 The Reunion Agoura Hills Dance
    5th – #146 Slow Me Down And Dance!

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #125 Chemical Reaction Impact Dance Center

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #334 Our Love Comes Back Impact Dance Center Annie Von Heydenreich

    Top Production

    1st – #62 In My Dreams And Dance!
    2nd – #63 Oz Kimberly's Dance Studio
    3rd – #61 Tea For Two Kimberly's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Impact Dance Center

    Top Primary Studio

    # Kimberly's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Beach Cities Dance Studio
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #22 Ya'll Don't Know Me Gotta Dance Academy Blake Hendericks

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #18 Wild Child Gotta Dance Academy Isabella Holguin
    1st Runner Up – #185 Dance With Me Impact Dance Center Corinne Thomas
    2nd Runner Up – #5 I Will Always Love You Gotta Dance Academy Ashlynn Alderson
    3rd Runner Up – #15 Scream & Shout Kimberly's Dance Studio Alyson Gutierrez
    4th Runner Up – #17 Poison Kimberly's Dance Studio Andrea Perez

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #201 Slow And Steady San Elijo Dance Academy Callie Schaffer
    1st Runner Up – #217 Year Of Grace Gotta Dance Academy Klaire Wolkensdorfer
    2nd Runner Up – #197 Dream Innovation Dance Company Danika Humphries
    3rd Runner Up – #42 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Gotta Dance Academy Bailey Hendricks
    4th Runner Up – #203 Twist Of Nature San Elijo Dance Academy Alexia Jovanovic

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #154 Bang Bang Impact Dance Center Hayden Dessero
    1st Runner Up – #291 Heartbreaker Beach Cities Dance Studio Kalea Escobose
    2nd Runner Up – #159 Turn To Stone Beach Cities Dance Studio Bailey Barrett
    3rd Runner Up – #288 Dream On San Elijo Dance Academy Alyssa Seaman
    4th Runner Up – #289 Sweet Dreams Beach Cities Dance Studio Lauren Perez

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #332 I'm Going Down Impact Dance Center Courtney Collins
    1st Runner Up – #334 Our Love Comes Back Impact Dance Center Annie Von Heydenreich
    2nd Runner Up – #321 Bring On The Men Innovation Dance Company Alyssia Mancha
    3rd Runner Up – #313 Bleeding Out San Elijo Dance Academy Rachel Seaman
    4th Runner Up – #174 Lay Down San Elijo Dance Academy Ally Tuttle
  • Secondary TYPE NYC All Stars

    #295 Royality Raising The Barre Katelyn Martinez

    Intermediate TYPE NYC All Stars

    #158 Pitter Pat And Dance! Madison Frembling
    #164 Burn Impact Dance Center Alyssa Rivera

    Elite TYPE NYC All Stars

    #333 I Have Nothing Innovation Dance Company Alyssia Mancha
  • Best Costume

    #84 Come Follow The Band Impact Dance Center Primary Small Groups
    #114 Turn To Stone San Elijo Dance Academy Primary Large Groups
    #238 Shout Kimberly's Dance Studio Secondary Small Groups
    #269 Locomotion Beach Cities Dance Studio Secondary Large Groups
    #136 Pure Imagination Agoura Hills Dance Intermediate Small Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #83 Ghostbusters Kimberly's Dance Studio Primary Small Groups
    #122 Happy AVANTI Dance Company Primary Large Groups
    #259 Bang Bang San Elijo Dance Academy Secondary Small Groups
    #286 Hit The Floor Raising The Barre Secondary Large Groups
    #131 Pusher Love Impact Dance Center Intermediate Small Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    Corinne Thomas Impact Dance Center

    SR Photogenic

    Kaila Kawasaki Gotta Dance Academy
Core Values