Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Baton Rouge, LA - 3/29/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #6 Fabulous Baton Rouge Dance Connection Sayla Fogos
    2nd – #10 I Can Only Imagine Main Street Dance Bailey Garcia
    3rd – #13 Super Cute Brittany's School of Dance Hannah Crochet
    4th – #11 Mambo Italiano Baton Rouge Dance Connection Hannah Sanchez
    5th – #4 Ooh La La Baton Rouge Dance Connection Natalie Cothren

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #31 Good Morning Footprints Dance Emily Cole
    2nd – #20 Right Hand High Brittany's School of Dance Alaynah Johnson
    3rd – #23 Don't Rain On My Parade No Boundaries Dance Company Isabella Balboa
    4th – #18 Diamonds Cangelosi Dance Project Angelique Francois
    5th – #28 Long Way Home Footprints Dance Lainey Wesley

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #35 Shadow Man Dance Images Jayde Blanchard
    2nd – #34 Keep Holding On Footprints Dance Bailey Oliphant
    3rd – #33 Let's Get Loud Lori's School of Dance Calista Asher

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #39 Mr. Personality Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    2nd – #42 Fashion Is My Kryptonite The Next Step Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #49 Boogie Shoes Martha Mayer School of Dance
    4th – #46 Mr. Personality Stefani's Front and Center
    5th – #47 Bongo Bongo No Boundaries Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #56 A Kiss From A Rose The Next Step Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #53 I Belive Footprints Dance
    3rd – #51 Change Footprints Dance
    4th – #57 Great Light Of The World Dance Images
    5th – #50 Glam Performing Arts Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #55 Sing Sing Sing Dance Images
    2nd – #58 Roar Martha Mayer School of Dance
    3rd – #59 Chase That Dance Images

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #92 Soul Man Just Dance
    2nd – #73 Bad Just Dance
    3rd – #87 Imagine Just Dance
    4th – #78 Swing Brittany's School of Dance
    5th – #69 Mary, Mary Main Street Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #84 Funky Monkey Liz Trahan Dance Studio
    2nd – #85 Holla To The Pointe Academy of Dance
    3rd – #80 Cross That Line Footprints Dance
    4th – #81 Candle On The Water Lori's School of Dance
    5th – #86 True Colors Erin's Dance Company, LLC

    Top Primary Small Groups 12 - 14

    1st – #129 I'm A Woman Liz Trahan Dance Studio
    2nd – #88 Mercy Martha Mayer School of Dance
    3rd – #96 Walking In Memphis Martha Mayer School of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #111 Shake Your Tail Feather Brittany's School of Dance
    2nd – #115 A Note To God Performing Arts Dance Center
    3rd – #113 Chocolatte Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #119 5678 Stefani's Front and Center
    2nd – #112 Shake That Shimmy Performing Arts Dance Center
    3rd – #108 Calling All The Monsters Performing Arts Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #125 It's Party Time Stefani's Front and Center

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #215 Let It Be Main Street Dance Ainsley O' Brian
    2nd – #214 Paper Moon Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Aubrie Lyons
    3rd – #211 Glam Sulphur Dance Academy Mary Landry
    4th – #217 Work Me Down No Boundaries Dance Company Izabella Baez
    5th – #209 Destination Moon Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Maddison Sonnier

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #239 Let's Get Loud Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Olivia Kilpatrick
    2nd – #226 Dynamite Baton Rouge Dance Connection Bailey Le Blanc
    3rd – #237 Don Juan Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Gabbi Labouve
    4th – #235 Where You Belong Lori's School of Dance Riley Richard
    5th – #220 All I Need Is The Girl Main Street Dance Ryan Smith

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #264 Black And Gold Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Alayna Bergeron
    2nd – #250 Satisfaction Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Logan Rhodes
    3rd – #259 Who U Are Tiffany & Co. Dance Studio Britney Rice
    4th – #243 Come Back Cangelosi Dance Project Elise Marchand
    5th – #249 Hot Note Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Frankie Matherne

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #274 My Skin Brittany's School of Dance Maddie Landry
    2nd – #271 Counting "What If's" The Next Step Performing Arts Center Stacey Clark
    3rd – #273 Wide Awake Tiffany & Co. Dance Studio Emily Renton

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #277 The Beautiful People No Boundaries Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #284 Can't Touch It Performing Arts Dance Center
    2nd – #281 3 Little Birds Tiffany & Co. Dance Studio
    3rd – #276 Can You Hear The Melody Main Street Dance
    4th – #278 Work Out Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    5th – #282 Ain't Nothing Wrong Sulphur Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #288 Soul With A Capital "S" The Next Step Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #290 Yonce' Liz Trahan Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #295 Fashionista Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    2nd – #292 Turn It Out Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    3rd – #322 Bootz To The Pointe Academy of Dance
    4th – #303 Heart Of Life No Boundaries Dance Company
    5th – #297 Summertime Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #314 Wind It Up Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    2nd – #304 Forget About The Boy Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    3rd – #308 Blessings Tiffany & Co. Dance Studio
    4th – #305 I Got You Dancing H3 Studios
    5th – #309 Hard Knock Life H3 Studios

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #320 Angel Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #317 Pop Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    3rd – #328 Anthems Brittany's School of Dance
    4th – #329 Hanky Panky Performing Arts Dance Center
    5th – #316 Lookout Weekend Brittany's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #337 Wooden Heart Footprints Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #338 This Groove Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    2nd – #340 Oh Darling No Boundaries Dance Company
    3rd – #307 Get Rhythm Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #344 Circus Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    2nd – #345 Wop Performing Arts Dance Center
    3rd – #343 Candy Man Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #325 Iko Iko Performing Arts Dance Center
    2nd – #351 Folding Chair Brittany's School of Dance
    3rd – #349 Sing With A Swing Lori's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #358 Stormy Nights Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #353 Half Time Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #354 Put Your Hands Up Performing Arts Dance Center
    3rd – #355 Speakerphone H3 Studios

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #356 My Neighborhood Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #153 Everything Must Change Main Street Dance Charlee Fagan
    2nd – #154 Joy Main Street Dance Serenity O' Brian
    3rd – #155 Bom Bom Bom H3 Studios Raene Hebert

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #161 Elements Main Street Dance Ginna Crouse
    2nd – #162 Truth Main Street Dance Darah Haidet
    3rd – #175 Hide & Seek No Boundaries Dance Company Samantha Gaspard
    4th – #173 Man Like That Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Kylie Lirette
    5th – #168 Think About It Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Brittney James

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #195 Requiem Footprints Dance Hannah Davis
    2nd – #201 Raphael Tiffany & Co. Dance Studio Courtney Cash
    3rd – #206 Introspective Cangelosi Dance Project Aaron Ryan
    4th – #192 On My Own Brittany's School of Dance Hannah Williams
    5th – #197 Just Like Heaven Baton Rouge Dance Connection Madison Neill

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #402 Little Monsters Main Street Dance
    2nd – #404 Run Away Baby Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    3rd – #403 Get It Girls To The Pointe Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #409 My Prerogative Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #405 Winter Song No Boundaries Dance Company
    3rd – #412 Scars H3 Studios
    4th – #411 Girls! H3 Studios
    5th – #408 Hot Like Wow Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15-19

    1st – #416 Say Something Tiffany & Co. Dance Studio Say Something

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #131 Seven Nation Army Main Street Dance
    2nd – #126 Creep No Boundaries Dance Company
    3rd – #114 House Of The Rising Sun No Boundaries Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #136 One Voice Main Street Dance
    2nd – #146 Seven Nation Army Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    3rd – #122 Angels To The Pointe Academy of Dance
    4th – #123 Merry Happy Sulphur Dance Academy
    5th – #147 Shout No Boundaries Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #151 Among The Pines Brittany's School of Dance
    2nd – #145 Suit + Tie H3 Studios
    3rd – #121 Endangered Species H3 Studios

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #99 Girls! No Boundaries Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #103 Rolling In The Deep Main Street Dance
    2nd – #102 Pop Drop And Roll Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    3rd – #98 Steal My Kisses Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    4th – #106 Explosive Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    5th – #91 Paradox Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #105 We Are Young Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #148 Run The World Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #152 Little Party Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #371 Cowgirls Revenge Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Elise Soudelier
    2nd – #366 Slowly Comes The Light Main Street Dance Samantha Falk
    3rd – #367 Near Light Main Street Dance Jade Kelley

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #389 Conquer Main Street Dance Emily Leeper
    2nd – #380 The Chase Main Street Dance Jessie Quantrille
    3rd – #378 Is You Is Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Ellie Fetzer
    4th – #392 I Have Nothing Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Alexandra Zimmerman
    5th – #387 Mama Knows Best Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Megan Pottoroff

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #395 Snow Abides Main Street Dance
    2nd – #401 Hanging By A Thread No Boundaries Dance Company
    3rd – #396 Caked Up To The Pointe Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #399 The Winner Is Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #398 Walk The Line Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    3rd – #397 We Can't Stop Just Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #363 One Main Street Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #360 Say Something No Boundaries Dance Company
    2nd – #312 #Superdope Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    3rd – #361 With You Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #365 Trapped Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    2nd – #357 Since You've Arrived Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    3rd – #331 Bugle Boy Just Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #365 Trapped Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    2nd – #357 Since You've Arrived Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    3rd – #331 Bugle Boy Just Dance

    Top Production

    1st – #65 Hick Hop Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #64 Louisiana Brittany's School of Dance
    3rd – #63 Welcome To The Circus Sulphur Dance Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #61 Minaj To The Pointe Academy of Dance
    2nd – #62 Wings Lori's School of Dance
    3rd – #60 Conga Remix Footprints Dance

    Top Elite Studio

    # Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Top Primary Studio

    # Footprints Dance

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #6 Fabulous Baton Rouge Dance Connection Sayla Fogos
    1st Runner Up – #4 Ooh La La Baton Rouge Dance Connection Natalie Cothren
    2nd Runner Up – #10 I Can Only Imagine Main Street Dance Bailey Garcia
    3rd Runner Up – #13 Super Cute Brittany's School of Dance Hannah Crochet
    4th Runner Up – #215 Let It Be Main Street Dance Ainsley O' Brian

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #220 All I Need Is The Girl Main Street Dance Ryan Smith

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #153 Everything Must Change Main Street Dance Charlee Fagan
    1st Runner Up – #154 Joy Main Street Dance Serenity O' Brian
    2nd Runner Up – #235 Where You Belong Lori's School of Dance Riley Richard
    3rd Runner Up – #225 Boats And Birds Main Street Dance Summer Falk
    4th Runner Up – #240 Gone Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Alyssa Plaisance

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #182 Simple Man Performing Arts Dance Center Donavan Brooks

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #161 Elements Main Street Dance Ginna Crouse
    1st Runner Up – #369 New Life Main Street Dance Nancy Donnes
    2nd Runner Up – #371 Cowgirls Revenge Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Elise Soudelier
    3rd Runner Up – #366 Slowly Comes The Light Main Street Dance Samantha Falk
    4th Runner Up – #367 Near Light Main Street Dance Jade Kelley

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #206 Introspective Cangelosi Dance Project Aaron Ryan

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #389 Conquer Main Street Dance Emily Leeper
    1st Runner Up – #380 The Chase Main Street Dance Jessie Quantrille
    2nd Runner Up – #388 I Am Woman Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Alex Richard
    3rd Runner Up – #381 Heartcry Main Street Dance Paige Polito
    4th Runner Up – #386 Tell Me Bout It Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Kelsey Pierre
  • LEVEL TYPE NYC All Stars

    #16 Baby I'm A Star Tiffany & Co. Dance Studio Laici Edrington
    #17 Wild Child Lori's School of Dance Maddie Fontenot
    #18 Diamonds Cangelosi Dance Project Angelique Francois
    #20 Right Hand High Brittany's School of Dance Alaynah Johnson
    #23 Don't Rain On My Parade No Boundaries Dance Company Isabella Balboa
    #31 Good Morning Footprints Dance Emily Cole
    #32 Blessings Performing Arts Dance Center Katelyn Duhe
    #35 Shadow Man Dance Images Jayde Blanchard

    Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #16 Baby I'm A Star Tiffany & Co. Dance Studio Laici Edrington
    #17 Wild Child Lori's School of Dance Maddie Fontenot
    #18 Diamonds Cangelosi Dance Project Angelique Francois
    #20 Right Hand High Brittany's School of Dance Alaynah Johnson
    #23 Don't Rain On My Parade No Boundaries Dance Company Isabella Balboa
    #31 Good Morning Footprints Dance Emily Cole
    #32 Blessings Performing Arts Dance Center Katelyn Duhe
    #35 Shadow Man Dance Images Jayde Blanchard

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #50 Glam Performing Arts Dance Center
    #52 Wings The Next Step Performing Arts Center
    #53 I Belive Footprints Dance
    #55 Sing Sing Sing Dance Images
    #58 Roar Martha Mayer School of Dance

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #80 Cross That Line Footprints Dance
    #81 Candle On The Water Lori's School of Dance
    #84 Funky Monkey Liz Trahan Dance Studio
    #85 Holla To The Pointe Academy of Dance
    #89 Calling All The Monsters Dance Images
    #90 The Dance Stefani's Front and Center
    #95 Primitive Erin's Dance Company, LLC
    #96 Walking In Memphis Martha Mayer School of Dance

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #112 Shake That Shimmy Performing Arts Dance Center
    #124 Party Erin's Dance Company, LLC
    #125 It's Party Time Stefani's Front and Center

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #218 Rise Lori's School of Dance Mia Colbert
    #219 Good Girl Tiffany & Co. Dance Studio Leigh Leigh Wadenpfuhl
    #220 All I Need Is The Girl Main Street Dance Ryan Smith
    #221 I Want Candy Sulphur Dance Academy Sydney Logan
    #222 Strut Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Alyssa Chaisson
    #226 Dynamite Baton Rouge Dance Connection Bailey Le Blanc
    #227 The World Is Dancing Performing Arts Dance Center Ashlyn Woods
    #229 Hot Like Wow To The Pointe Academy of Dance Isabella Galjour
    #230 Wings Cangelosi Dance Project Lindyn Kim
    #234 Dreamer Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Elena Dishman
    #243 Come Back Cangelosi Dance Project Elise Marchand
    #257 Empty My Hands Footprints Dance Haylee Farace
    #259 Who U Are Tiffany & Co. Dance Studio Britney Rice
    #269 Feeling Good Performing Arts Dance Center Stephanie Richardson
    #272 It Doesn't Hurt Stefani's Front and Center Brooke Meyer

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #276 Can You Hear The Melody Main Street Dance
    #279 Turn The Beat Around Cangelosi Dance Project
    #281 3 Little Birds Tiffany & Co. Dance Studio
    #284 Can't Touch It Performing Arts Dance Center
    #287 Anything U Can Do Lori's School of Dance
    #288 Soul With A Capital "S" The Next Step Performing Arts Center

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #304 Forget About The Boy Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    #305 I Got You Dancing H3 Studios
    #306 These Boots Lori's School of Dance
    #308 Blessings Tiffany & Co. Dance Studio
    #317 Pop Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    #321 Without You Stefani's Front and Center
    #328 Anthems Brittany's School of Dance
    #329 Hanky Panky Performing Arts Dance Center

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #324 Telephone Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    #346 Hip Hop Lives Lori's School of Dance
    #347 Bassline Brittany's School of Dance
    #325 Iko Iko Performing Arts Dance Center

    Secondary Lines NYC All Stars

    #353 Half Time Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    #354 Put Your Hands Up Performing Arts Dance Center
    #355 Speakerphone H3 Studios

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #153 Everything Must Change Main Street Dance Charlee Fagan
    #155 Bom Bom Bom H3 Studios Raene Hebert
    #156 Bang Bang To The Pointe Academy of Dance Lillian Pitre
    #161 Elements Main Street Dance Ginna Crouse
    #165 Safe And Sound Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Alexis Blanchet
    #169 Meet Me At Midnight Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Gabby Barnes
    #171 Heartbreaker Sulphur Dance Academy Darbi Lockhart
    #173 Man Like That Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Kylie Lirette
    #176 That Man Lori's School of Dance Audrey Barilleaux
    #181 Gravity Brittany's School of Dance Madison Toups
    #190 Just A Fool Performing Arts Dance Center Amanda Riviere
    #195 Requiem Footprints Dance Hannah Davis
    #197 Just Like Heaven Baton Rouge Dance Connection Madison Neill
    #201 Raphael Tiffany & Co. Dance Studio Courtney Cash
    #202 Crystallize Cangelosi Dance Project Donalyn Norris

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #402 Little Monsters Main Street Dance
    #403 Get It Girls To The Pointe Academy of Dance
    #405 Winter Song No Boundaries Dance Company
    #408 Hot Like Wow Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    #409 My Prerogative Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    #412 Scars H3 Studios
    #413 The Prayer Sulphur Dance Academy
    #415 Freaks Performing Arts Dance Center
    #416 Say Something Tiffany & Co. Dance Studio
    #420 Medicine Brittany's School of Dance
    #421 Hold On Footprints Dance
    #422 Classical Connection Cangelosi Dance Project

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #131 Seven Nation Army Main Street Dance
    #122 Angels To The Pointe Academy of Dance
    #123 Merry Happy Sulphur Dance Academy
    #130 Must Be The Water Just Dance
    #137 Eden Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    #140 Mhysa: Game Of Thrones To The Pointe Academy of Dance
    #144 Voodoo Doll Brittany's School of Dance
    #121 Endangered Species H3 Studios

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #82 Ready For War Sulphur Dance Academy
    #99 Girls! No Boundaries Dance Company
    #91 Paradox Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    #94 Big Mouth To The Pointe Academy of Dance
    #102 Pop Drop And Roll Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    #103 Rolling In The Deep Main Street Dance
    #104 No Bravery H3 Studios
    #107 I Am Your Leader Brittany's School of Dance

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #366 Slowly Comes The Light Main Street Dance Samantha Falk
    #367 Near Light Main Street Dance Jade Kelley
    #368 Heart Cry Baton Rouge Dance Connection Mary Scott Pourciau
    #371 Cowgirls Revenge Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Elise Soudelier
    #376 One And Only Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Claire Dantin
    #378 Is You Is Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Ellie Fetzer
    #382 Latch Just Dance Madison Brooks
    #385 Body Love No Boundaries Dance Company Cassidy Roland
    #387 Mama Knows Best Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Megan Pottoroff
    #388 I Am Woman Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Alex Richard
    #394 Say Something Just Dance Madison Buller

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #395 Snow Abides Main Street Dance
    #400 Stay Close To The Pointe Academy of Dance
    #401 Hanging By A Thread No Boundaries Dance Company
    #398 Walk The Line Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    #399 The Winner Is Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #311 My Body Is A Cage No Boundaries Dance Company
    #333 Take It All Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance

    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #326 Simply Irresistible Just Dance
    #357 Since You've Arrived Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
  • Best Costume

    #69 Mary, Mary Main Street Dance Primary Small Groups
    #115 A Note To God Performing Arts Dance Center Primary Large Groups
    #295 Fashionista Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Secondary Small Groups
    #352 Titanic Tiffany & Co. Dance Studio Secondary Large Groups
    #114 House Of The Rising Sun No Boundaries Dance Company Intermediate Small Groups
    #100 Gentle Roar To The Pointe Academy of Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #333 Take It All Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Elite TYPE

    Most Entertaining

    #73 Bad Just Dance Primary Small Groups
    #117 Dj Brittany's School of Dance Primary Large Groups
    #298 Cuban Pete Main Street Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #307 Get Rhythm Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Secondary Large Groups
    #123 Merry Happy Sulphur Dance Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #98 Steal My Kisses Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #331 Bugle Boy Just Dance Elite TYPE
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    Josee Robinson Sulphur Dance Academy

    SR Photogenic

    Stephanie Collado Just Dance
Core Values