Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Norman, OK - 4/4/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #349 Bling Bling Paragon Dance Centre Cate Shirey
    2nd – #358 Live Out Loud Premiere Dance Company Sutton Willis
    3rd – #354 Back Again Seminole Dance Company Aryel Henley
    4th – #341 Its My Party Ann's PAC Avery Erwin
    5th – #348 It's All About Me All That Dance Brooklyn Thompson

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #6 Mariella Premiere Dance Company Abby Hesselroth
    2nd – #2 Circus Thriller Dance Studio Morgan Chamberlin
    3rd – #4 Long Tall Sally Premiere Dance Company Mollie Benn

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #9 Dreamed A Dream Love To Dance Studio Carleigh Elliott

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #370 Our Lips Are Sealed Dynasty Dance Academy
    2nd – #363 California Gils kim massay dance productions
    3rd – #360 Popcorn Dynasty Dance Academy
    4th – #371 Shake The Shimmy Seminole Dance Company
    5th – #367 Magic Of A Friend Dynasty Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #12 Trust Woodward Studio of Dance
    2nd – #13 Rumor Has It Thriller Dance Studio
    3rd – #15 Fashion Is My Kryptonite Dynasty Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #17 Every Heart Love To Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #380 Bobblehead Paragon Dance Centre
    2nd – #381 Daisy All That Dance
    3rd – #388 Nostalgia Paragon Dance Centre
    4th – #373 Witch Doctor Dynasty Dance Academy
    5th – #384 Stuff Like That There Paragon Dance Centre

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #393 Magic On The Floor Dynasty Dance Academy
    2nd – #396 I Belong To You All That Dance
    3rd – #395 Signed, Sealed, Delivered Dynasty Dance Academy
    4th – #389 A Little Party Never Killed Nobody Thriller Dance Studio
    5th – #399 Gospel Truth All That Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #420 Can't Buy Me Love Shannon Crites School of Dance
    2nd – #430 Tricky Dynasty Dance Academy
    3rd – #423 Boogie Wonderland Dynasty Dance Academy
    4th – #419 Speaking French Woodward Studio of Dance
    5th – #431 Lil Mama's Woodward Studio of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #432 That's What I Like Woodward Studio of Dance
    2nd – #440 Found My Swag Woodward Studio of Dance
    3rd – #438 Footloose Dynasty Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #133 Dimples Dynasty Dance Academy Emma Kate James
    2nd – #122 Work Me Down Paragon Dance Centre Caroline Holloway
    3rd – #131 Cat In The Hat Dynasty Dance Academy Lauryn Stout
    4th – #127 Bridge Of Light Dynasty Dance Academy Natalie Manning
    5th – #121 Candyman Ann's PAC Jenna Belcher

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #144 Heart Of Stone Paragon Dance Centre Haley Beck
    2nd – #160 Human Paragon Dance Centre Delaney Boggan
    3rd – #159 Who You Are All That Dance Grace Hales
    4th – #154 I'm Legit Seminole Dance Company Jojo Foutz
    5th – #156 Mama, I'm A Big Girl Now Paragon Dance Centre Corinne Kiesling

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #8 Underground Dance Unlimited Rhagan Carter
    2nd – #27 Tap Your Troubles Away Premiere Dance Company Lauren Stambeck
    3rd – #34 True Colors The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Kaitlyn Opryszko
    4th – #39 See Beneath Your Beautiful Ann's PAC Haley Biro
    5th – #24 Happy Ann's PAC Claire Wilgus

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #41 Bang Bang The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Jaide Mccall
    2nd – #45 If I Could Turn Back Time Dance Unlimited Lauren Downs
    3rd – #50 All That Jazz Thriller Dance Studio Carolina Ritchey
    4th – #49 Just For Now Dance Unlimited Olivia Guyer
    5th – #48 In The Ocean Calder Dance Connection Darby Shell

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #176 Party Girls Dynasty Dance Academy
    2nd – #174 Genius Of Fun Ann's PAC
    3rd – #175 Sugar'n'spice Dynasty Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #190 Feet Do Yo' Stuff Premiere Dance Company
    2nd – #179 Been A Long Day Ann's PAC
    3rd – #182 That's What I Like Dynasty Dance Academy
    4th – #178 I Want Candy All That Dance
    5th – #186 Fireball Woodward Studio of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #201 Wicked Little Girls The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    2nd – #199 To The Next Calder Dance Connection
    3rd – #206 Sometimes Love Ann's PAC
    4th – #200 Dreamer Dance Unlimited
    5th – #204 Applause Modern Dance Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #227 Bratz Dollz Dynasty Dance Academy
    2nd – #226 That's What I Like Ann's PAC
    3rd – #231 Fallen Princesses Dynasty Dance Academy
    4th – #238 Amayzing Mayzie The Dancenter
    5th – #239 Perfect Isn't Easy All That Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #222 The Hill Paragon Dance Centre
    2nd – #218 Large Parties Paragon Dance Centre
    3rd – #245 Lookin' Good, Feelin' Gorgeous Calder Dance Connection
    4th – #236 The Joker Paragon Dance Centre
    5th – #244 Whatever I Want Dynasty Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #263 Fools The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    2nd – #258 Too Many To Mend Ann's PAC
    3rd – #255 Just Wanna The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    4th – #224 Rockstars The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    5th – #256 Wild Horses Calder Dance Connection

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #270 Drill Center Stage Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #271 Girls All That Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #278 Man In The Mirror Ann's PAC
    2nd – #272 Will You Be There Dynasty Dance Academy
    3rd – #282 Vogue Woodward Studio of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #279 Get On Up Calder Dance Connection

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #281 Revolting Children Shannon Crites School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #54 Picking Up The Pieces Ann's PAC Crosby Mills
    2nd – #59 Read All About It kim massay dance productions Kamryn Funk
    3rd – #53 Hey U Ann's PAC Hannah Hopkins
    4th – #60 Feels Like The End Ann's PAC Coco Chanel Bullock
    5th – #58 Empty Prayers PC Dance Company Peyton Skalla

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #330 Don't You Worry Child Dance Unlimited Macy Mckown
    2nd – #301 What A Wonderful World kim massay dance productions Breanne Elwell
    3rd – #305 One Dark Night Dance Unlimited Mackenzie Baumert
    4th – #321 Possibility Dance Unlimited Nicole Vaughn
    5th – #320 Snow kim massay dance productions Addison Taron

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #81 It's A Man's World Calder Dance Connection Tiara Scott
    2nd – #74 Winter Shannon Crites School of Dance Rilee Hanan
    3rd – #82 Where I Stood Calder Dance Connection Abbie Smith
    4th – #76 I Gotcha All That Dance Kennedi Faber
    5th – #78 I Look To You All That Dance Emma Howell

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #92 Heart Of Stone kim massay dance productions
    2nd – #94 Devil's Backbone Ann's PAC
    3rd – #85 Just Keep Breathing Ann's PAC
    4th – #91 Carry You Home Paragon Dance Centre
    5th – #84 So What Seminole Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #108 Youth Dance Unlimited
    2nd – #106 Say Something PC Dance Company
    3rd – #102 Sonic Boom Dynasty Dance Academy
    4th – #114 Believe PC Dance Company
    5th – #113 On This Day Shannon Crites School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #117 Runway Calder Dance Connection

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #456 Not Broken Anymore Ann's PAC
    2nd – #449 Rock Your Soul kim massay dance productions
    3rd – #467 His Eye Is On The Sparrow Ann's PAC
    4th – #447 I've Always Been This Way All That Dance
    5th – #448 Obsession Ann's PAC

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #459 Bad Medicine Seminole Dance Company
    2nd – #466 Clown PC Dance Company
    3rd – #462 Dead In The Water PC Dance Company
    4th – #444 Ruby Blue The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    5th – #417 Kentucky Derby All That Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #451 I'm Gonna Be Ann's PAC
    2nd – #463 Clubbin Paragon Dance Centre
    3rd – #452 Hope There's Someone Calder Dance Connection
    4th – #450 Elephants Paragon Dance Centre
    5th – #455 Judas Paragon Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #401 Toy Soldier All That Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #408 Left Behind Shannon Crites School of Dance
    2nd – #403 Please Mr. Jailor Ann's PAC
    3rd – #405 Beetlejuice Paragon Dance Centre
    4th – #404 The Keeper All That Dance
    5th – #406 Dancin' Fool Woodward Studio of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #415 Dead In The Water Ann's PAC

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #471 Bring The Fire Ann's PAC
    2nd – #469 Rebel Yell Seminole Dance Company
    3rd – #470 Queen Bee All That Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #478 Lylo Ann's PAC Annastyn Henderson
    2nd – #477 Nothings Real kim massay dance productions Katelin Macdonald
    3rd – #332 Depth PC Dance Company Zoe Vogel

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #483 All Shook Up Ann's PAC Bailey Mills
    2nd – #485 Mega Mix Thriller Dance Studio Slavik Pustovoitov
    3rd – #484 I Have Nothing Ann's PAC Jordan Belcher
    4th – #510 Drumming Noise Ann's PAC Devon Hunter
    5th – #492 Make It Rain The Dancenter Zachary Treadway

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #513 I Will Wait kim massay dance productions
    2nd – #512 Banji Seminole Dance Company
    3rd – #518 Illuminated All That Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #521 Medicine Thriller Dance Studio
    2nd – #515 Oh No All That Dance
    3rd – #514 Kids All That Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #273 Burn It To The Ground Seminole Dance Company
    2nd – #267 Acapella All That Dance
    3rd – #251 The State Of Dreaming All That Dance
    4th – #284 Work Seminole Dance Company
    5th – #276 Uneven Odds The Dancenter

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #240 Sweat The Dancenter

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #287 I'll Follow You All That Dance

    Top Production

    1st – #212 Thanks To The Rat Pack The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    2nd – #213 Good? / Bad? All That Dance
    3rd – #209 Rio Dynasty Dance Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #208 Chicago All That Dance

    Top Elite Studio

    # All That Dance

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # All That Dance

    Top Primary Studio

    # Dynasty Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Ann's PAC
  • Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #54 Picking Up The Pieces Ann's PAC Crosby Mills
    1st Runner Up – #144 Heart Of Stone Paragon Dance Centre Haley Beck
    2nd Runner Up – #159 Who You Are All That Dance Grace Hales
    3rd Runner Up – #145 Fire Paragon Dance Centre Kori Nelson
    4th Runner Up – #6 Mariella Premiere Dance Company Abby Hesselroth

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #122 Work Me Down Paragon Dance Centre Caroline Holloway
    1st Runner Up – #133 Dimples Dynasty Dance Academy Emma Kate James
    2nd Runner Up – #131 Cat In The Hat Dynasty Dance Academy Lauryn Stout
    3rd Runner Up – #124 My Girl Ann's PAC Kenslee Robberson
    4th Runner Up – #121 Candyman Ann's PAC Jenna Belcher

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #301 What A Wonderful World kim massay dance productions Breanne Elwell
    1st Runner Up – #27 Tap Your Troubles Away Premiere Dance Company Lauren Stambeck
    2nd Runner Up – #316 Bravado All That Dance Emmalee Evans
    3rd Runner Up – #302 Silver Screen Ann's PAC Hailey Anderson
    4th Runner Up – #313 It's An Art All That Dance Caylee Callaway

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #490 My DiScarded Men Ann's PAC Bailey Mills
    1st Runner Up – #508 It's All Coming Back To Me All That Dance Audrey Casamer
    2nd Runner Up – #78 I Look To You All That Dance Emma Howell
    3rd Runner Up – #479 Soldier Shannon Crites School of Dance Stacie Ott
    4th Runner Up – #74 Winter Shannon Crites School of Dance Rilee Hanan
  • Primary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #4 Long Tall Sally Premiere Dance Company Mollie Benn
    #5 Tiny Dancer Love To Dance Studio Miana Moon
    #6 Mariella Premiere Dance Company Abby Hesselroth

    Primary TYPE NYC All Stars

    #4 Long Tall Sally Premiere Dance Company Mollie Benn
    #5 Tiny Dancer Love To Dance Studio Miana Moon
    #13 Rumor Has It Thriller Dance Studio
    #15 Fashion Is My Kryptonite Dynasty Dance Academy

    Primary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #13 Rumor Has It Thriller Dance Studio
    #15 Fashion Is My Kryptonite Dynasty Dance Academy

    Primary Small Groups 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #383 Dock Of The Bay Dropbeat Dance
    #389 A Little Party Never Killed Nobody Thriller Dance Studio
    #390 Jailhouse Rock Center Stage Dance Studio
    #393 Magic On The Floor Dynasty Dance Academy
    #396 I Belong To You All That Dance

    Primary Large Groups 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #432 That's What I Like Woodward Studio of Dance
    #433 Meeting In The Ladies Room Dropbeat Dance
    #438 Footloose Dynasty Dance Academy
    #439 Ice Mix Love To Dance Studio

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #140 Bang On The Drum Shannon Crites School of Dance Skylar Ross
    #148 Control PC Dance Company Taylor Gordon
    #155 Upside Down kim massay dance productions Chloe Dean
    #159 Who You Are All That Dance Grace Hales
    #160 Human Paragon Dance Centre Delaney Boggan
    #161 Swagger Dynasty Dance Academy Chloe Hawkins
    #170 Forever Young Calder Dance Connection Hannah Jackson

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #8 Underground Dance Unlimited Rhagan Carter
    #18 Only You Ann's PAC Ryan Harrell
    #19 Sassy Thriller Dance Studio Ruby Quinn
    #25 I Bet You Don't Curse God Modern Dance Arts Isabelle Pence
    #29 Here We Go The Next Step...Dancing With Maren Kaitlyn Opryszko
    #45 If I Could Turn Back Time Dance Unlimited Lauren Downs

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #177 Upside Down Ann's PAC
    #185 Rock'n'roll Queenie Dynasty Dance Academy
    #186 Fireball Woodward Studio of Dance
    #190 Feet Do Yo' Stuff Premiere Dance Company
    #199 To The Next Calder Dance Connection
    #200 Dreamer Dance Unlimited
    #201 Wicked Little Girls The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #218 Large Parties Paragon Dance Centre
    #223 Oh My Darlin The Dancenter
    #247 Hold Your Dream Premiere Dance Company
    #253 Birds Of Prey Dynasty Dance Academy
    #224 Rockstars The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    #258 Too Many To Mend Ann's PAC
    #263 Fools The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #271 Girls All That Dance
    #278 Man In The Mirror Ann's PAC
    #282 Vogue Woodward Studio of Dance

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #53 Hey U Ann's PAC Hannah Hopkins
    #58 Empty Prayers PC Dance Company Peyton Skalla
    #59 Read All About It kim massay dance productions Kamryn Funk
    #64 Momma Know Best All That Dance Trinity Moore
    #66 Say Something The Funky Chicken Blayke Breeding
    #74 Winter Shannon Crites School of Dance Rilee Hanan
    #75 Requiem Sherri's Dance Center Christina Steidley
    #76 I Gotcha All That Dance Kennedi Faber
    #81 It's A Man's World Calder Dance Connection Tiara Scott

    Intermediate Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #291 Telll It To My Heart kim massay dance productions Breanne Elwell
    #294 What's A Girl Got To Do Ann's PAC Lexi Jones
    #308 Let It Drop PC Dance Company Matt Elliott
    #313 It's An Art All That Dance Caylee Callaway
    #326 It Must Have Been Love Paragon Dance Centre Devin Holifield
    #330 Don't You Worry Child Dance Unlimited Macy Mckown
    #334 Stuck Massay's DanceStar Productions Kendyll Gavras

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #84 So What Seminole Dance Company
    #85 Just Keep Breathing Ann's PAC
    #86 Partners In Crime All That Dance
    #91 Carry You Home Paragon Dance Centre
    #92 Heart Of Stone kim massay dance productions
    #98 Workin' Day And Night Woodward Studio of Dance
    #102 Sonic Boom Dynasty Dance Academy
    #108 Youth Dance Unlimited
    #112 33 Days The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    #114 Believe PC Dance Company
    #117 Runway Calder Dance Connection

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #443 Upgrade You Seminole Dance Company
    #449 Rock Your Soul kim massay dance productions
    #467 His Eye Is On The Sparrow Ann's PAC
    #418 Firework Woodward Studio of Dance
    #444 Ruby Blue The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    #462 Dead In The Water PC Dance Company
    #434 Bring On The Men Paragon Dance Centre
    #452 Hope There's Someone Calder Dance Connection
    #468 Maneater PCX

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #391 Live In Living Color All That Dance
    #402 Walking On Broken Glass Woodward Studio of Dance
    #403 Please Mr. Jailor Ann's PAC
    #405 Beetlejuice Paragon Dance Centre
    #408 Left Behind Shannon Crites School of Dance

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #332 Depth PC Dance Company Zoe Vogel
    #473 Kill Of The Night Ann's PAC Annastyn Henderson
    #477 Nothings Real kim massay dance productions Katelin Macdonald
    #479 Soldier Shannon Crites School of Dance Stacie Ott
    #480 Hero All That Dance Madison Simpson
    #485 Mega Mix Thriller Dance Studio Slavik Pustovoitov
    #493 Fighter The Dancenter Abigail Schubert

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #512 Banji Seminole Dance Company
    #513 I Will Wait kim massay dance productions
    #518 Illuminated All That Dance
    #521 Medicine Thriller Dance Studio

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #251 The State Of Dreaming All That Dance
    #273 Burn It To The Ground Seminole Dance Company
    #276 Uneven Odds The Dancenter
    #285 Midsummer Nights Dream The Dancenter

    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #240 Sweat The Dancenter
    #287 I'll Follow You All That Dance
  • Best Costume

    #390 Jailhouse Rock Center Stage Dance Studio Primary Small Groups
    #419 Speaking French Woodward Studio of Dance Primary Large Groups
    #216 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Ann's PAC Secondary Small Groups
    #277 Rythm Nation Dynasty Dance Academy Secondary Large Groups
    #449 Rock Your Soul kim massay dance productions Intermediate Small Groups
    #408 Left Behind Shannon Crites School of Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #283 Heartbreaker All That Dance Elite Small Groups
    #275 Black Cat All That Dance Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #381 Daisy All That Dance Primary Small Groups
    #420 Can't Buy Me Love Shannon Crites School of Dance Primary Large Groups
    #254 Zero To Hero Premiere Dance Company Secondary Small Groups
    #274 Ready For A Miracle Woodward Studio of Dance Secondary Large Groups
    #443 Upgrade You Seminole Dance Company Intermediate Small Groups
    #402 Walking On Broken Glass Woodward Studio of Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #273 Burn It To The Ground Seminole Dance Company Elite Small Groups
    #240 Sweat The Dancenter Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #252 Runaway Ann's PAC Best Jazz Performance
    #267 Acapella All That Dance Best Tap Performance
    #240 Sweat The Dancenter Best Hip Hop Performance
    #287 I'll Follow You All That Dance Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    TIFFANY HENDRICKS ALL THAT DANCE

    SR Photogenic

    KAITLYN OPRYSZKO NEXT STEP DANCING WITH MAREN
Core Values