Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Riverside, CA - 4/4/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group

    1st – #306 Get On The Dance Floor Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #25 Mama Knows Best Talent Factory Ella Ross
    2nd – #6 Stupid Cupid Victoria's Simply Dancing Naomi Taylor
    3rd – #42 I Can Make You Feel Talent Factory Aidan Xiong
    4th – #16 That's Not My Name Ignite Dance Julianna Esparza
    5th – #24 La Fever Talent Factory Marissa Gamm

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #372 Fever Ignite Dance Melanie Herrera
    2nd – #373 Music In Me Ignite Dance Shaun Mckenzie
    3rd – #378 Buenos Aires Talent Factory Kylie Garcia
    4th – #383 I Gotcha Ignite Dance Maddy Batt
    5th – #381 House In Order Talent Factory Tenyce Mack

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #398 My Fairytale Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Natasha Niebow
    2nd – #396 Showstopper The Dance Center LLC Shelbie Nelson
    3rd – #404 Chief Cook And Bottle Washer Ignite Dance Brenna Birren
    4th – #399 Bleeding Love Ignite Dance Maya Bowers
    5th – #401 Ghost Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Alyssa Frederick

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #412 Lil Mamas Talent Factory
    2nd – #418 Prayer For The Children Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #411 Birthday Peace Love & Dance
    4th – #408 Single Ladies Academy of Music and Movement
    5th – #417 Fly Talent Factory

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #423 Woman's World Talent Factory
    2nd – #421 Banji Studio 31 Dance Center
    3rd – #419 Hot Note DanceLova Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #427 Million Dollar Bills The Dance Center LLC

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #446 Hot Tamales Talent Factory
    2nd – #448 Replay Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #450 Vienna Talent Factory
    4th – #451 When Your A Wimp The Dance Place
    5th – #438 Burning Love Talent Factory

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #479 Blindsided Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #464 Toy Soldier Ignite Dance
    3rd – #489 Turn You Loose Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #466 I Love It Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance
    5th – #473 Rhythm Nation Ignite Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #483 Rain Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #480 Go!! The Dance Center LLC
    3rd – #481 I'mma Boss The Dance Shop

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #508 Crusin' For A Brusin' The Dance Place
    2nd – #513 The Matrix Talent Factory
    3rd – #519 Little Party Talent Factory
    4th – #520 Dance To The Music Dancers Edge
    5th – #512 Boogie Babies Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #529 Big Doll House Ignite Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #518 Posse On Broadway Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #494 Pacman Fever Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #157 Wash That Man The Dance Place Chayse Stallworth

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #166 Broadway Baby Cutting Edge Dance Center Miranda Kotero
    2nd – #191 Grace Ignite Dance Lexi Desko
    3rd – #159 Dream On Dancers Edge Kalea Oliveira
    4th – #182 Poison Talent Factory Elena Dahms
    5th – #174 Matilda The Dance Place Jordan Cruz

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #63 State Of Emergency Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Sydney Rosefsky
    2nd – #68 Seven Nation Army Talent Factory Cassidy Mendez
    3rd – #60 To Be Near You Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Madeline Landesberg
    4th – #70 Raw And Awake Cutting Edge Dance Center Jonathan Estrada
    5th – #53 Blame It On The Boogie Studio 31 Dance Center Marisa Zorrilla

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #78 I Need Your Love Ignite Dance Danielle Mellberg
    2nd – #77 I Don't Need No Man Ignite Dance Kasey Angulo
    3rd – #73 Ordinary People Talent Factory Elle Roberts
    4th – #80 I Will Love Again Ignite Dance Megan Smith
    5th – #93 Leave Me In The Dark The Dance Center LLC Sarai Bates

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #202 Ooh La La The Dance Place

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #210 Anything You Can Do The Dance Place
    2nd – #200 Me And My Baby The Dance Place
    3rd – #214 I Won't Give Up Talent Factory
    4th – #199 Femme Fatale Talent Factory
    5th – #204 Cold Hearted Snake Ignite Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #99 Sister Act Talent Factory
    2nd – #101 Feel My Savior's Love Talent Factory
    3rd – #103 Pretty Girl Rock Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #104 Dancing In The Dark Academy of Music and Movement

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #232 Donkey Pot Pie The Dance Place
    2nd – #225 Hallelujah Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #226 Losing My Hope Dancers Edge
    4th – #222 Party Dancers Edge
    5th – #224 Go To Work Talent Factory

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #241 Body Language Talent Factory
    2nd – #234 Royal Court Talent Factory
    3rd – #239 Be A Performer The Dance Place
    4th – #230 Fab Five Talent Factory
    5th – #249 I Will Wait Ignite Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #253 A World Apart Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #252 Jumpin Jack Studio 31 Dance Center
    3rd – #244 Runaway Dancers Edge
    4th – #247 Let Me Think About It Talent Factory
    5th – #245 Smash Up The Place Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #251 Seven Devils Ignite Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #277 Here Comes Charlie The Dance Place
    2nd – #280 Fashion Dancers Edge

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #291 Boom Boom Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #269 Tears Of An Angel Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #297 Total Elipse Talent Factory
    4th – #270 The Face Dancers Edge
    5th – #278 Ave Maria Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #302 Shake It Out Ignite Dance
    2nd – #299 Stubborn Love Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #307 Adonai Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #288 Clap Ignite Dance
    5th – #292 You Move Away Dancers Edge

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #261 Surf's Up The Dance Place

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #90 Raunchy The Dance Place Davianna Fletcher

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #153 Elegy Dancers Edge Tessa Dalke
    2nd – #137 Scarborough Cutting Edge Dance Center Taylor Keck
    3rd – #130 Mein Heir The Dance Place Bridget Foley
    4th – #113 I Know You Care Ignite Dance Landry Breaux
    5th – #152 Courage To Fly Talent Factory Brooke Wendel

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #322 Heart Of Stone Ignite Dance Madison Knutson
    2nd – #324 Kissing You Talent Factory Hayley Doon
    3rd – #314 Dead In The Water Ignite Dance Dakotah Rodriguez
    4th – #317 Wonderful Cutting Edge Dance Center Bella Hanlon
    5th – #313 Dancing Ignite Dance Sadie Soholt

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #105 Roll In The Hay The Dance Place

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #331 Polka Face The Dance Place
    2nd – #337 Kiss Of The Spiderwoman The Dance Place
    3rd – #332 Sweet Child Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #328 Wallflower The Dance Place
    5th – #333 Two Of A Kind The Dance Place

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #338 Roaring In Motion Training Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #503 Medicine Dancers Edge

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #504 Half Human Talent Factory
    2nd – #527 Lay Me Down Dancers Edge
    3rd – #534 You Wont Succeed On Broadway The Dance Place
    4th – #500 You Guys Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #528 Guardian Angels Ignite Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #541 Seasons Change Talent Factory
    2nd – #523 Toy Soldiers Talent Factory
    3rd – #517 Cup Song Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #469 Hey Lucy The Dance Place
    2nd – #463 Cold Dancers Edge
    3rd – #470 Boots And Boys Dancers Edge

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #493 Home The Dance Place
    2nd – #485 Via Dolorosa Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #484 The Passage Dancers Edge
    4th – #460 Light Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #458 Fallin Dancers Edge

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #496 Flawless Talent Factory

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #543 Public Relations The Dance Place

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #514 Fred Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #545 Joy Ignite Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #361 I Can't Let Go The Dance Place Caitlyn Villanueva

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #359 The End Dancers Edge Stephanie Gonzalez
    2nd – #358 Landfill The Dance Place Lacey Smith
    3rd – #348 For All We Know Cutting Edge Dance Center Catey Thomson
    4th – #362 Never Again Dancers Edge Allison Phillips
    5th – #339 Butter Cutting Edge Dance Center Joelle Douge

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #369 Big Finish The Dance Place

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #368 Thats Life Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #266 Catch Me If You Can The Dance Place

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #282 Lay Me Down Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #281 Animal Dancers Edge
    3rd – #274 Beth The Dance Place

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #236 Man Of Steel The Dance Place

    Top Elite Large Group

    1st – #258 Rhapsody Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Production

    1st – #218 Annie The Dance Place
    2nd – #217 Superheroes Academy of Music and Movement

    Top Super Line

    1st – #219 Purple Rain Talent Factory

    Top Elite Studio

    # The Dance Place

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Primary Studio

    # Talent Factory

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Talent Factory
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #42 I Can Make You Feel Talent Factory Aidan Xiong

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #24 La Fever Talent Factory Marissa Gamm
    1st Runner Up – #161 Sassy The Dance Place Molly Ryann
    2nd Runner Up – #11 Jazz Baby Studio 31 Dance Center Paige Glenn
    3rd Runner Up – #50 Rule The World Talent Factory Ella Ross
    4th Runner Up – #49 Silent Night Talent Factory Stephanie Lalumandier

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #189 Time Of Your Life The Dance Place Casey Indelicato

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #181 Les Miserable Talent Factory Paris Roberts
    1st Runner Up – #95 Mama The Dance Place Meredith Foley
    2nd Runner Up – #191 Grace Ignite Dance Lexi Desko
    3rd Runner Up – #174 Matilda The Dance Place Jordan Cruz
    4th Runner Up – #179 Please Don't Touch Me Talent Factory Madeleine Rupe

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #150 Goodbye Cutting Edge Dance Center Jacob Piattoni
    1st Runner Up – #132 Inspector Gadget The Dance Place James Ramsey

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #130 Mein Heir The Dance Place Bridget Foley
    1st Runner Up – #120 I Surrender Dancers Edge Chaeli Kim
    2nd Runner Up – #152 Courage To Fly Talent Factory Brooke Wendel
    3rd Runner Up – #361 I Can't Let Go The Dance Place Caitlyn Villanueva
    4th Runner Up – #137 Scarborough Cutting Edge Dance Center Taylor Keck

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #364 Remember Me Cutting Edge Dance Center Catey Thomson
    1st Runner Up – #355 I Will Wait Talent Factory Sara Llanos
    2nd Runner Up – #346 Smash Into You The Dance Place Lacey Smith
    3rd Runner Up – #315 Read All About It West Coast School Of The Arts Janelle Kaneda
    4th Runner Up – #349 Take A Look At Me Now Dancers Edge Allison Phillips
  • LEVEL TYPE NYC All Stars

    #371 Material Girl Talent Factory Tatiana Sanchez
    #375 Route 66 Academy of Music and Movement Mccartney Lang
    #379 Can't Stop The Beat Studio 31 Dance Center Sara Griffith
    #383 I Gotcha Kristi's Forever Dancin' Maddy Batt
    #384 I'm In The Middle Of A Muddle Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance Lucinda Salazar
    #392 Roman Holiday Peace Love & Dance Kaylee Pasqualetto
    #394 Wonder Victoria's Simply Dancing Julie Williams
    #395 Roar Buddy Schwimmers The Dance Center Isabelle Corey
    #397 Puttin' On The Ritz The Dance Shop Shaina Maffei
    #398 My Fairytale Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center Natasha Niebow

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #420 Wings Peace Love & Dance
    #421 Banji Studio 31 Dance Center
    #423 Woman's World Talent Factory
    #427 Million Dollar Bills Buddy Schwimmers The Dance Center

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #465 Wicked Bella's Victoria's Simply Dancing
    #467 Tea Party The Dance Shop
    #473 Rhythm Nation Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    #474 Bang Bang Buddy Schwimmers The Dance Center
    #475 Cha Cha Heels Talent Factory
    #476 That Power Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
    #478 Crazy Kids Peace Love & Dance
    #487 Jump Academy of Music and Movement
    #489 Turn You Loose Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #490 Hot Stuff Studio 31 Dance Center

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #516 Move If You Wanna The Dance Shop
    #529 Big Doll House Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    #518 Posse On Broadway Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #168 Ooh La La Dancers Edge Campbell Crites
    #171 Eternal Flame Talent Factory Alyssa Gore
    #174 Matilda The Dance Place Jordan Cruz
    #184 Danny's Joint Cutting Edge Dance Center Skylar Lehman
    #185 Vibology Kristi's Forever Dancin' Isabella Espinoza
    #190 Jlo Live Victoria's Simply Dancing Nathalia Bogarin
    #194 Dog Days Are Over In Motion Training Center Liliana Rodriguez
    #198 Titanium Studio 31 Dance Center Allyson Knoll

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #204 Cold Hearted Snake Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    #205 This Joint Is Jumpin The Dance Place
    #209 Camille, Collette, Fifi Talent Factory
    #211 Treasure In Motion Training Center
    #212 Buenos Aires Victoria's Simply Dancing
    #213 Silent World Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #215 Headlock Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #222 Party Dancers Edge
    #223 Chocolatte Academy of Music and Movement
    #224 Go To Work Talent Factory
    #225 Hallelujah Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #226 Losing My Hope Dancers Edge
    #228 He Lives In You The Dance Place
    #232 Donkey Pot Pie The Dance Place
    #234 Royal Court Talent Factory
    #235 Champion Studio 31 Dance Center
    #238 Freak Flag Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #243 Welcome To Havana Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    #250 Expressionless Victoria's Simply Dancing
    #245 Smash Up The Place Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance
    #253 A World Apart Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #276 Tears Of An Angel Dancers Edge
    #277 Here Comes Charlie The Dance Place
    #273 Shake Something Victoria's Simply Dancing
    #283 Gaga Girls Talent Factory
    #285 A Little Party Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #288 Clap Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    #294 Don't Rock The Boat Studio 31 Dance Center
    #295 The Real Story Book Ending Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #308 Bad Bad Thing Kristi's Forever Dancin' Krista Muldoon
    #311 Feline Menace DanceLova Dance Academy Kate Liu
    #312 End Of Time Talent Factory Marissa Molina
    #316 Chocolate Cutting Edge Dance Center Jayden Randazzo
    #319 Fishnet Stockings Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance Mikah Ramirez
    #320 Bullet Train In Motion Training Center Caitlin Mckelvie
    #323 Find Me Studio 31 Dance Center Samantha Ouellette

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #329 Heads Will Roll Academy of Music and Movement
    #330 Little Red And The Wolf Talent Factory
    #332 Sweet Child Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #333 Two Of A Kind The Dance Place
    #334 Pop Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    #336 Moment I Said It DanceLova Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #503 Medicine Dancers Edge
    #530 Birdland The Dance Place
    #510 Yes Sir! Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance
    #526 No Light In Motion Training Center
    #539 When You Say My Name DanceLova Dance Academy
    #517 Cup Song Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #525 The One That I Want Studio 31 Dance Center
    #536 Explosions Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    #541 Seasons Change Talent Factory

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #469 Hey Lucy The Dance Place
    #470 Boots And Boys Dancers Edge
    #460 Light Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #492 Ninjas Talent Factory

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #344 Mama Makes Three The Dance Place Caitlyn Villanueva
    #315 Read All About It West Coast School Of The Arts Janelle Kaneda
    #347 I Sang Your Praises Dancers Edge Carli Mendes
    #350 Grace Cutting Edge Dance Center Mayte Perez
    #353 Take It All Kristi's Forever Dancin' Sumner Merrill
    #355 I Will Wait Talent Factory Sara Llanos
    #357 It Doesn't Hurt Orange County Performing Arts Academy Madisyn Ujkic

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #325 Little Over Zero Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #326 Night Call Dancers Edge
    #327 Same Sun The Dance Place

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #266 Catch Me If You Can The Dance Place
    #281 Animal Dancers Edge
    #282 Lay Me Down Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #236 Man Of Steel The Dance Place
    #254 Kissing You Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #164 Bloom Dancers Edge Kalea Oliveira - Secondary 9
  • Best Costume

    #441 Bushel And A Peck Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance Primary Small Groups
    #513 The Matrix Talent Factory Primary Large Groups
    #228 He Lives In You The Dance Place Secondary Small Groups
    #295 The Real Story Book Ending Ramona/Julian Aca. of Dance Secondary Large Groups
    #493 Home The Dance Place Intermediate Large Groups
    #543 Public Relations The Dance Place Intermediate Lines
    #275 Call Me Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite Small Groups
    #236 Man Of Steel The Dance Place Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #450 Vienna Talent Factory Primary Small Groups
    #508 Crusin' For A Brusin' The Dance Place Primary Large Groups
    #237 Forgotten Children Talent Factory Secondary Small Groups
    #277 Here Comes Charlie The Dance Place Secondary Large Groups
    #463 Cold Dancers Edge Intermediate Large Groups
    #514 Fred Cutting Edge Dance Center Intermediate Lines
    #274 Beth The Dance Place Elite Small Groups
    #258 Rhapsody Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #275 Call Me Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Jazz Performance
    #282 Lay Me Down Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #258 Rhapsody Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
    #274 BETH The Dance Place Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Alyssa Gore Talent Factory

    SR Photogenic

    Emily Payne Ramona Julian Academy of Dance
Core Values