Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Long Island, NY - 4/10/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #162 Accessory Dance Xtreme New York Jaelynn Gural
    2nd – #172 Never Grow Up Center Stage Dance Studio Cameran Fox
    3rd – #167 Fashion Is My Kryptonite Center Stage Dance Studio Kasey Boyle
    4th – #163 Welcome To The Tea Party Center Stage Dance Studio Riley Snevily
    5th – #166 Beautiful K J Dance Theater Sydney Linn

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #106 You And I Dance Xtreme New York Brielle Monez
    2nd – #94 Grow Up Dance Xtreme New York Mia Andonelos
    3rd – #90 Every Heart Center Stage Dance Studio Hayley Boyle
    4th – #104 Dream Dance Xtreme New York Haley Sarosy
    5th – #102 Applause Dance Xtreme New York Jiana Marzano

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #108 Becoming Dance Xtreme New York Brooke Cimaglia

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #178 Crusin' For A Bruisin' Center Stage Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #113 Move Dance Xtreme New York

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #114 Home Elite Dancers

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #197 Werk Dance Xtreme New York
    2nd – #202 Supersonic Don't Stop Dancin'
    3rd – #205 Smile Center Stage Dance Studio
    4th – #204 Riding In My Escalade Dance Xtreme New York
    5th – #195 It's Raining Men Center Stage Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #224 Wanna Dance Dance Xtreme New York
    2nd – #223 Girlz Dance Xtreme New York
    3rd – #236 Our DiAry Dance Xtreme New York
    4th – #208 Mama Told Me Don't Stop Dancin'
    5th – #207 Fascinating Rhythm Center Stage Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #319 Ride A Train K J Dance Theater

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #318 Walk Dance Xtreme New York

    Top Primary Line

    1st – #257 Little Shop Of Horrors T J E Dance Force

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #184 Cover Girl K J Dance Theater Kassidy Mcglynn
    2nd – #188 Home K J Dance Theater Lilianne Flaim
    3rd – #186 Oh So Quiet K J Dance Theater Sara Reise
    4th – #190 I've Got The Power K J Dance Theater Domenico Moscato
    5th – #185 That Walk K J Dance Theater Gabriella Simal

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #419 God Bless America T J E Dance Force Cassidy Quinn
    2nd – #406 Gone Elite Dancers Bella Di Laura
    3rd – #421 Mirror Mirror K J Dance Theater Olivia Galante
    4th – #422 I'm The One T J E Dance Force Isabella Saccente
    5th – #409 Life Of The Party Center Stage Dance Studio Samantha Mahan

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #123 Feeling Good Dance Xtreme New York Nicolette Delucia
    2nd – #122 In My Dreams Dance Xtreme New York Jaleena Cozzo
    3rd – #116 I Came To Werk T J E Dance Force Marina Fizzuoglio
    4th – #125 Swine Dance Xtreme New York Kelsey Bunce
    5th – #119 Lights Dance Xtreme New York Alyssa Byrnes

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #134 Nyc Stylez Dance Xtreme New York Carly Bliss

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #181 By You Side K J Dance Theater

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #135 Hot Like That K J Dance Theater
    2nd – #146 Stay Dance Xtreme New York
    3rd – #141 I'm With The Dj Elite Dancers
    4th – #137 Sisters K J Dance Theater
    5th – #142 Pop Drop & Roll T J E Dance Force

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #1 Walk The Catwalk Dance Xtreme New York

    Top Secondary Small Group

    1st – #458 Vienna Dance Xtreme New York
    2nd – #452 Falling Dance Xtreme New York
    3rd – #436 Last Love Song Elite Dancers
    4th – #433 Wind It Up T J E Dance Force
    5th – #450 Bunz T J E Dance Force

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #468 A Little Party.... Island Dance Academy
    2nd – #492 Don't You Worry Child T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #471 Take A Look Dance Xtreme New York
    4th – #485 I'm A Good Girl DanceXpress of Long Island
    5th – #470 Numb Dance Xtreme New York

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #491 Cellophane Island Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #504 Forever Young K J Dance Theater

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #503 Grace T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #497 Stompin' To My Beat Don't Stop Dancin'
    3rd – #508 The Bling Ring T J E Dance Force
    4th – #496 Aye! T J E Dance Force
    5th – #524 3 Breaths Away T J E Dance Force

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #523 Divas T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #498 Me Against The Music T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #505 People Help The People T J E Dance Force
    4th – #514 Swagger Dance Xtreme New York
    5th – #501 One That Got Away Dance Xtreme New York

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #518 Wings Center Stage Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #520 The Illest T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #362 I Wanna Hold Your Hand T J E Dance Force Christina Gandarillas
    2nd – #368 To Build A Home Dance Xtreme New York Nicole Delosreyes
    3rd – #385 Raise The Dead Elite Dancers Maggie D' Amaro
    4th – #340 Gasolina T J E Dance Force Sophia Pina
    5th – #381 Heart Of Stone T J E Dance Force Samantha Serra

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #24 With Or Without You T J E Dance Force Chris Critelli
    2nd – #55 I Gave You All Dance Xtreme New York Amanda Jo Currao
    3rd – #8 Scars T J E Dance Force Elizabeth Razzano
    4th – #25 It Must Have Been Love Dance Xtreme New York Julia Scoleri
    5th – #46 You Lost Me T J E Dance Force Tiffany Luu

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #150 The Climb DanceXpress of Long Island

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #161 Money Broadway Dance Theatre
    2nd – #154 Cold Hearted Snake T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #149 Happy Center Stage Dance Studio
    4th – #155 California Gurls K J Dance Theater
    5th – #156 Work DanceXpress of Long Island

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #63 Higher Love T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #64 Menacing K J Dance Theater
    3rd – #67 The Next Time She'll Be My Friend T J E Dance Force
    4th – #62 How Will I Know K J Dance Theater
    5th – #66 Suit And Tie DanceXpress of Long Island

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #273 Beyonce Elite Dancers

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #293 Bad Girls Dance Xtreme New York
    2nd – #275 400 Lux Elite Dancers
    3rd – #294 Snow T J E Dance Force
    4th – #307 Story Of My Life Center Stage Dance Studio
    5th – #285 Edge Dance Xtreme New York

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #311 Hey Kendra T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #303 Virus T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #306 Body Dance Xtreme New York
    4th – #315 Joey Loves Taylor T J E Dance Force
    5th – #313 Old School DanceXpress of Long Island

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #243 Reinvigoration Dance Xtreme New York
    2nd – #245 Love Somebody T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #267 Unfaithful Dance Xtreme New York
    4th – #244 Youth Elite Dancers
    5th – #258 Gold DiGger T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #265 Seperate Ways T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #251 Gone Center Stage Dance Studio
    3rd – #249 Child Of Moving On Dance Xtreme New York
    4th – #256 Vine This T J E Dance Force
    5th – #248 Let Her Go T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #322 Turbulence Center Stage Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #308 Turning Page T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Line 8 and Under, 9 - 11, 12 - 14, 15 - 19

    1st – #308 Turning Page T J E Dance Force

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #562 My Journey T J E Dance Force Abby Strakhov
    2nd – #544 Hater T J E Dance Force Allie Serra
    3rd – #566 The Final Curtain T J E Dance Force Joey Mato
    4th – #530 Roxanne Dance Xtreme New York Deanna Andonelos
    5th – #556 No Vacancy Dance Xtreme New York Lauren Grasso

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #72 Love Elite Dancers

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #69 Taking Chances T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #81 End Of The Road T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #70 Skirt Dance Xtreme New York
    4th – #75 Here I Am T J E Dance Force
    5th – #80 Contemplation K J Dance Theater

    Top Elite Small Group

    1st – #494 As Long As You Love Me T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #479 For Nicole Dance Xtreme New York
    3rd – #482 Foolish Games Dance Xtreme New York
    4th – #488 Never Let Me Go T J E Dance Force
    5th – #481 Womens Work T J E Dance Force

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #526 Who You Are T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #522 I Was Here T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #325 Gypsy Dance Xtreme New York
    4th – #527 Janet Dance Xtreme New York
    5th – #506 The Struggle K J Dance Theater

    Top Production

    1st – #427 Rhythm Nation K J Dance Theater

    Top Super Line

    1st – #193 Shoeless Joe K J Dance Theater

    Top Elite Studio

    # T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # T J E Dance Force

    Top Primary Studio

    # Dance Xtreme

    Top Secondary Studio

    # K J Dance Theater
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #162 Accessory Dance Xtreme New York Jaelynn Gural

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #406 Gone Elite Dancers Bella Di Laura
    1st Runner Up – #106 You And I Dance Xtreme New York Brielle Monez
    2nd Runner Up – #104 Dream Dance Xtreme New York Haley Sarosy
    3rd Runner Up – #94 Grow Up Dance Xtreme New York Mia Andonelos
    4th Runner Up – #93 Who's Laughing Now Dance Xtreme New York Sophia Schindlar

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #376 Dock Of The Bay T J E Dance Force Matthew Kirschenheiter

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #340 Gasolina T J E Dance Force Sophia Pina
    1st Runner Up – #368 To Build A Home Dance Xtreme New York Nicole Delosreyes
    2nd Runner Up – #385 Raise The Dead Elite Dancers Maggie D' Amaro
    3rd Runner Up – #381 Heart Of Stone T J E Dance Force Samantha Serra
    4th Runner Up – #330 Showstopper Center Stage Dance Studio Camryn Kopetic

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #530 Roxanne Dance Xtreme New York Deanna Andonelos
    1st Runner Up – #55 I Gave You All Dance Xtreme New York Amanda Jo Currao
    2nd Runner Up – #8 Scars T J E Dance Force Elizabeth Razzano
    3rd Runner Up – #556 No Vacancy Dance Xtreme New York Lauren Grasso
    4th Runner Up – #25 It Must Have Been Love Dance Xtreme New York Julia Scoleri
  • Secondary Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #1 Walk The Catwalk Dance Xtreme
    #2 We Are Family Island Dance Academy
    #3 Runaway Baby Don't Stop Dancin'
    #4 3 Am Dance Xtreme- ADJUDICATION

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #5 Minnie The Moocher Elite Dancers Dana Brey
    #8 Scars T J E Dance Force Elizabeth Razzano
    #9 Control DanceXpress of Long Island Corina Lambraia
    #10 Baby Boy T J E Dance Force Lauren O'mara
    #12 Mama Knows Best Dance Xtreme Julia Scoleri
    #13 Only Girl DanceXpress of Long Island Pamela Pulvirenti
    #14 Countdown Dance Xtreme Vanessa Eger
    #16 Say My Name K J Dance Theater Kyra Lipman
    #18 Liza With A Z T J E Dance Force Cerra Ebbecke
    #21 18Th Floor Balcony T J E Dance Force Dylan Modugno
    #24 With Or Without You T J E Dance Force Chris Critelli
    #28 Somebody That I Used To Know T J E Dance Force Kristine Rakic
    #43 Vintage Mermaid K J Dance Theater Jillian Tuzzolino
    #46 You Lost Me T J E Dance Force Tiffany Luu
    #49 Bring On The Men Island Dance Academy Dana Passin

    Intermediate Duets/Trios 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #62 How Will I Know K J Dance Theater
    #63 Higher Love T J E Dance Force

    Elite Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #72 Love Elite Dancers

    Elite Duets/Trios 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #69 Taking Chances T J E Dance Force
    #70 Skirt Dance Xtreme
    #71 Bird Flu Center Stage Dance Studio
    #80 Contemplation K J Dance Theater
  • Best Costume

    #230 The Boyz Dance Xtreme New York LEVEL TYPE
    #230 The Boyz Dance Xtreme New York Primary Small Groups
    #230 The Boyz Dance Xtreme New York Primary TYPE
    #318 Walk Dance Xtreme New York Primary Large Groups
    #446 Dance With Me Tonight DanceXpress of Long Island Secondary Small Groups
    #499 Candy Man K J Dance Theater Secondary Large Groups
    #279 Too Darn Hott Center Stage Dance Studio Intermediate Small Groups
    #253 Fever K J Dance Theater Intermediate Large Groups
    #479 For Nicole Dance Xtreme New York Elite Small Groups
    #325 Gypsy Dance Xtreme New York Elite Lines

    Most Entertaining

    #202 Supersonic Don't Stop Dancin' LEVEL TYPE
    #202 Supersonic Don't Stop Dancin' Primary Small Groups
    #202 Supersonic Don't Stop Dancin' Primary TYPE
    #319 Ride A Train K J Dance Theater Primary Large Groups
    #450 Bunz T J E Dance Force Secondary Small Groups
    #518 Wings Center Stage Dance Studio Secondary Large Groups
    #311 Hey Kendra T J E Dance Force Intermediate Small Groups
    #256 Vine This T J E Dance Force Intermediate Large Groups
    #480 I Surrender K J Dance Theater Elite Small Groups
    #516 Crazy In Love T J E Dance Force Elite Lines
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #455 Summer Time Sadness Dance Xtreme Best Jazz Performance
    #527 Janet Dance Xtreme Best Jazz Performance
    #474 Clarity K J Dance Theater Best Tap Performance
    #511 Express Yourself K J Dance Theater Best Hip Hop Performance
    #494 As Long As You Love Me T J E Dance Force Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #516 Crazy In Love T J E Dance Force Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #526 Who You Are T J E Dance Force Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    JORDAN CARO TJE DANCE FORCE
Core Values