Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Columbus, OH - 4/11/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #23 Wallflower Dance Etc. Julia Carter
    2nd – #10 Fabulous Art In Motion Dance Center Lauren Weil
    3rd – #21 Monster Broadway Bound Dance Centre Abby Worly
    4th – #2 Witch Doctor Dance Etc. Heidy Belcher
    5th – #15 It's My Birthday Dance Etc. Summer Hale

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #246 Inside Out Dance Etc. Rory Turner
    2nd – #260 When I Grow Up Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Reece Collier
    3rd – #255 Amazing Mayzie Broadway Bound Dance Centre Sari Shocket
    4th – #248 Life Of The Party Broadway Bound Dance Centre Meghan Kallner
    5th – #253 Show Off Elite Performance Academy Audree Rose Watkins

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #288 Bright Morning Stars Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Katie Franzmann
    2nd – #275 Winter Song Dance Etc. Olivia Kuethe
    3rd – #279 Wildfire Cutting Edge Dance Center Emma Lucas
    4th – #276 Runaway Baby Dance Etc. Tristen Luneack
    5th – #277 Just The Way You Are Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Abbey Callander

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #25 Sugar And Spice Dance Etc.
    2nd – #26 My Kind Of Wonderful Dance Etc.
    3rd – #27 Lets Get Loud Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    4th – #30 Supersonic Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    5th – #39 She's In Love Broadway Bound Dance Centre

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #41 My Boyfriends Back Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    2nd – #35 New Attitude Elite Performance Academy
    3rd – #42 Back In Time Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    4th – #31 What I Like About You Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    5th – #33 Triplets Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #45 Its Messy Bessy Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #302 Chewin' Gum Dance Etc.
    2nd – #321 Banana Splitz Dance Etc.
    3rd – #325 What's Up Duck? Dance Etc.
    4th – #298 Bubble Elite Performance Academy
    5th – #292 Chipettes Dance Etc.

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #314 Too Many Fish Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    2nd – #319 Wild Wild West Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    3rd – #318 Lip Gloss Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    4th – #315 The Garden Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    5th – #316 Yellow Elite Performance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #323 Respect Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    2nd – #324 Dance Apocalyptic Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #361 Rock Around The Clock Dance Etc.
    2nd – #353 I Want Candy Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    3rd – #355 Shipwrecked Dance Etc.
    4th – #354 Me And My Girls Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    5th – #360 Fix You Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #359 Ice Cream Man Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    2nd – #377 So Fabulous So Fierce Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    3rd – #369 Boogie Woogie Dance Etc.
    4th – #356 Firework Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #362 Wikked Lil Girls Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #49 Best Day Of Your Life Broadway Bound Dance Centre Issy Swartzel
    2nd – #50 Getting Good At Being Bad Broadway Bound Dance Centre Sophie Reich

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #62 I'm Available Broadway Bound Dance Centre Mya Gregory
    2nd – #81 Showoff Broadway Bound Dance Centre Lindsey Butler
    3rd – #65 Sweet Dreams Dance Etc. Madison Healy
    4th – #78 It's A Good Day Art In Motion Dance Center Lauren Landry
    5th – #58 Watch Me Work Elite Performance Academy Sofia Holley

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #592 Turning Page Dance Etc. Vanessa Lima
    2nd – #582 Thatta Way Dance Etc. Madison Neth
    3rd – #590 Yellow Dance Etc. Tara Combs
    4th – #576 Let's Have A Kiki Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Emma Dollenmayer
    5th – #579 Wanna Be Startin' Somethin' Dance Etc. Micah Sharp

    Top Secondary Solo 15-19

    1st – #600 Nicest Thing Broadway Bound Dance Centre Emilee Iuvara
    2nd – #605 Blinding Cutting Edge Dance Center Courtney Silber
    3rd – #606 Stupid Broadway Bound Dance Centre Jessica Metcalf
    4th – #598 Pound The Alarm Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Haleigh Scott
    5th – #599 Raunchy Broadway Bound Dance Centre Molli Powers

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #485 Candy Man Broadway Bound Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #468 Weird Science Dance Etc.
    2nd – #459 We So Sassy Elite Performance Academy
    3rd – #464 Your Song Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    4th – #461 Wynken, Blynken & Nod Candy Apple's Dance Center
    5th – #467 Tears Elite Performance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #476 Damaged Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    2nd – #486 3Am Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    3rd – #479 My Philosophy Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    4th – #477 Seaside Elite Performance Academy
    5th – #478 Stereo Soldier Broadway Bound Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #481 Commander Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    2nd – #483 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    3rd – #482 Tightrope Elite Performance Academy
    4th – #462 Ain't Nothing Wrong Broadway Bound Dance Company
    5th – #484 Take Me To Wonderland Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #515 Wonderland Dance Etc.
    2nd – #517 Fierce Elite Performance Academy
    3rd – #521 Time To Move On Dance Etc.
    4th – #514 Button Up Your Overcoat Straub Dance Center
    5th – #530 Flappers Dance Etc.

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #554 Big And Bad Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    2nd – #525 These Hands Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #523 Survivor Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    4th – #510 Boom Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #528 Better Than This Broadway Bound Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #529 Hard Knock Life Chris T's Dance Emporium
    2nd – #507 Booty Swing Chris T's Dance Emporium

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #547 Let's Step Out Straub Dance Center
    2nd – #526 The Forbidden Tomb Dance Etc.
    3rd – #546 Take Off With Us Dance Etc.
    4th – #538 Bop Til You Drop Straub Dance Center
    5th – #562 What I Wouldn't Do Dance Etc.

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #559 Switch It Up Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    2nd – #544 Twisted Chris T's Dance Emporium
    3rd – #543 The Dance Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    4th – #545 Gangster Squad Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    5th – #569 Circle Of Life Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #553 Cheetah Girls Straub Dance Center
    2nd – #549 Fashionista Dance Etc.
    3rd – #573 Monsters Of Funk Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #551 Rock Of Ages Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #550 Breakin DiShes Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    3rd – #565 Lego House Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #88 What A Wonderful World Candy Apple's Dance Center Eva Wherley
    2nd – #87 Air Mail Special Dance Etc. Kari Krebs
    3rd – #86 Light Em Up Cutting Edge Dance Center Alexa Ellwood

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #145 Heart Cry Candy Apple's Dance Center Ayla Deguzis
    2nd – #98 Stop And Stare Elite Performance Academy Kirsten Irvin
    3rd – #142 Never Fall In Love With An Elf Dance Etc. Jessica Sharpless
    4th – #153 Via Dolorosa Elite Performance Academy Grace Drummond
    5th – #107 Butterfly Dance Etc. Andrea Armstrong

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #175 Lunatic Cutting Edge Dance Center Julia Lyall
    2nd – #174 The Hotel Hallelujah Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Lucy Henestofel
    3rd – #201 Breath Of Dance Elite Performance Academy Maddie Sheils
    4th – #188 Tiny Dancer Elite Performance Academy Shelby Nelson
    5th – #191 Nurse's DiAry Elite Performance Academy Lillie Maynard

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #408 Knockout Dance Etc.
    2nd – #409 Sink Or Swim Art In Motion Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #420 Mirrors Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #403 Rockstar Elite Performance Academy
    3rd – #424 Lose My Way Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    4th – #430 In The Rain Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    5th – #435 Dream Catcher Elite Performance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #434 I Am Saved Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    2nd – #406 Turning Elite Performance Academy
    3rd – #440 Hold On Elite Performance Academy
    4th – #437 Candlelight Elite Performance Academy
    5th – #442 Gone Elite Performance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #357 Do Your Thang Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    2nd – #389 Good Lovin' Straub Dance Center
    3rd – #385 Degas Art Gallery Candy Apple's Dance Center
    4th – #350 Are You That Somebody Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    5th – #381 Human Behavior Dance Etc.

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #365 Addict With A Pen Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    2nd – #376 Ring The Alarm Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    3rd – #392 Our Last Dance Elite Performance Academy
    4th – #366 Jackie's Strength Elite Performance Academy
    5th – #400 Wonderland Elite Performance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #346 Home On The Range Candy Apple's Dance Center
    2nd – #345 King Of New York Straub Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #337 Ring Around The Rosie Candy Apple's Dance Center
    2nd – #335 Eleanor Rigby Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    3rd – #327 Anything Goes Art In Motion Dance Center
    4th – #330 Gray Straub Dance Center
    5th – #333 Gatsby Candy Apple's Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #342 Dream Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #339 Everytime It Rains Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    3rd – #343 Classic Dance Etc.
    4th – #308 Flying Dance Etc.
    5th – #344 Cul De Sac Swag The Dance Space

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #396 Elements Elite Performance Academy
    2nd – #347 Four Seasons Art In Motion Dance Center
    3rd – #374 Tetris Elite Performance Academy

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #348 Back To Black Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    2nd – #382 Killing Me Softly Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    3rd – #397 Enemies Closer Dance Etc.

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #245 And So It Goes Straub Dance Center Mckenzie Mcgrath

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #218 Pressure All That Dance Victoria Pachiano
    2nd – #217 Letting Her Go Dance Etc. Emily Conner
    3rd – #238 Vienna Candy Apple's Dance Center Lexie Williams
    4th – #232 Mr. Bojangles Straub Dance Center Emi Malik
    5th – #240 Handwriting Dance Etc. Alyssa Owens

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #457 Can't You See Me? Dance Etc.
    2nd – #446 The Queen Bees Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    3rd – #445 Make This Leap Art In Motion Dance Center
    4th – #450 Angel Standing By Straub Dance Center
    5th – #453 Friends Candy Apple's Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #536 Clue Candy Apple's Dance Center
    2nd – #564 Spanish Rose Straub Dance Center
    3rd – #567 Grace Straub Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #520 My Sole Sisters Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    2nd – #563 Beast Mode Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    3rd – #519 Everybody's Talkin' Bout Heaven Straub Dance Center
    4th – #557 Heaven Is A Place On Earth Straub Dance Center
    5th – #518 Dibidy Dop Art In Motion Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #504 Breath Of Life Straub Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #571 Army Of Rhythm Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    2nd – #570 Explosions Dance Etc.
    3rd – #572 Ten Feet Off The Group Straub Dance Center

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #574 Single Ladies Straub Dance Center

    Top Production

    1st – #498 Around The World Dance Etc.
    2nd – #494 Dancin Fool Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    3rd – #496 Copacabana Candy Apple's Dance Center
    4th – #497 Lion King Elite Performance Academy
    5th – #495 Seasons The Dance Space

    Top Super Line

    1st – #493 Amazing Grace Straub Dance Center
    2nd – #492 Chicago Elite Performance Academy
    3rd – #489 Can't Stop The Beat Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    4th – #488 Thrift Shop Dance Etc.
    5th – #491 Africa Candy Apple's Dance Center

    Top Elite Studio

    # Straub Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Elite Performance Academy

    Top Primary Studio

    # Dance Etc.
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #23 Wallflower Dance Etc. Julia Carter
    1st Runner Up – #13 Here Comes The Sun Broadway Bound Dance Centre Laineigh Deering
    2nd Runner Up – #49 Best Day Of Your Life Broadway Bound Dance Centre Issy Swartzel
    3rd Runner Up – #11 Oogie Woogie Elite Performance Academy Kyla O'lynn
    4th Runner Up – #50 Getting Good At Being Bad Broadway Bound Dance Centre Sophie Reich

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #68 Handful Broadway Bound Dance Centre Macyn Swincicki
    1st Runner Up – #260 When I Grow Up Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Reece Collier
    2nd Runner Up – #62 I'm Available Broadway Bound Dance Centre Mya Gregory
    3rd Runner Up – #52 Fortune Teller Dance Etc. Cassidy Fisher
    4th Runner Up – #58 Watch Me Work Elite Performance Academy Sofia Holley

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #582 Thatta Way Dance Etc. Madison Neth
    1st Runner Up – #98 Stop And Stare Elite Performance Academy Kirsten Irvin
    2nd Runner Up – #145 Heart Cry Candy Apple's Dance Center Ayla Deguzis
    3rd Runner Up – #153 Via Dolorosa Elite Performance Academy Grace Drummond
    4th Runner Up – #245 And So It Goes Straub Dance Center Mckenzie Mcgrath

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #163 Feeling Good Candy Apple's Dance Center Darius Stokes

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #201 Breath Of Dance Elite Performance Academy Maddie Sheils
    1st Runner Up – #232 Mr. Bojangles Straub Dance Center Emi Malik
    2nd Runner Up – #217 Letting Her Go Dance Etc. Emily Conner
    3rd Runner Up – #238 Vienna Candy Apple's Dance Center Lexie Williams
    4th Runner Up – #198 Rain Elite Performance Academy Shelby Nelson
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #246 Inside Out Dance Etc. Rory Turner
    #248 Life Of The Party Broadway Bound Dance Centre Meghan Kallner
    #262 Saturday Night Fish Fry Art In Motion Dance Center Alex Dillon
    #265 Tea Party Elite Performance Academy Jalen Jarrell
    #273 Together Again Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Brianna Chan
    #279 Wildfire Cutting Edge Dance Center Emma Lucas
    #285 Winter Broadway Bound Dance Company Ellie Hamilton

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #33 Triplets Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #34 We Share Everything Art In Motion Dance Center
    #35 New Attitude Elite Performance Academy
    #37 Fly To Your Heart Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    #41 My Boyfriends Back Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #294 I Hear A Symphony Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    #315 The Garden Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    #316 Yellow Elite Performance Academy
    #317 Ease On Down TPDS

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #356 Firework Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #369 Boogie Woogie Dance Etc.
    #370 Name Game Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #51 Girlfriend Candy Apple's Dance Center Alora Boldon
    #53 Jazz Baby Broadway Bound Dance Centre Macyn Swincicki
    #72 Hero Dance Etc. Sophia Daniels
    #76 Amped Up Cutting Edge Dance Center Jack Lyall

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #581 Mink Schmink Broadway Bound Dance Centre Sydney Yavitch
    #583 The Way You Look Tonight Art In Motion Dance Center Kenna Zupanc
    #589 Never Grow Up Chris T's Dance Emporium Brooke Lehman
    #590 Yellow Dance Etc. Tara Combs
    #594 Word Up Elite Performance Academy Jordan Wilson
    #596 New York State Of Mind Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Simone Dollenmayer
    #604 Nobody's Perfect Broadway Bound Dance Company Abby Channell
    #605 Blinding Cutting Edge Dance Center Courtney Silber

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #460 Shake A Tail Feather Candy Apple's Dance Center
    #465 Candle On The Water Elite Performance Academy
    #468 Weird Science Dance Etc.
    #474 Rhythm Art In Motion Dance Center
    #478 Stereo Soldier Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    #473 Royals Broadway Bound Dance Company
    #484 Take Me To Wonderland Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #500 Love Club The Dance Space
    #502 Viva La Vida TPDS
    #506 Wonderful World Art In Motion Dance Center
    #511 I Love It Candy Apple's Dance Center
    #514 Button Up Your Overcoat Straub Dance Center
    #521 Time To Move On Dance Etc.
    #508 Take It Back Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    #509 Undercover Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    #524 Jump Shout Boogie Chris T's Dance Emporium
    #525 These Hands Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #532 Bridge Elite Performance Academy
    #535 I'm Not Your Toy Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #546 Take Off With Us Dance Etc.
    #561 Dream Straub Dance Center
    #543 The Dance Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    #544 Twisted Chris T's Dance Emporium
    #545 Gangster Squad Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #91 Toxic In The Deep TPDS Breckyn O'shea
    #95 Trouble Cutting Edge Dance Center Keely Murphy
    #103 Learn Elite Performance Academy Savannah Shockley
    #105 American Pie Broadway Bound Dance Centre Lexi Schell
    #113 A Car, A Torch, A Death Seven Dance Academy Giavona Delelles
    #142 Never Fall In Love With An Elf Dance Etc. Jessica Sharpless
    #144 Too Darn Hot Art In Motion Dance Center Holland Walker
    #145 Heart Cry Candy Apple's Dance Center Ayla Deguzis
    #159 Girl, Come Get It Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Heather Mansell
    #162 Hope The Dance Space Reyka Van Sickle

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #167 Seven Nation Army Broadway Bound Dance Centre Audrey Kassoff
    #176 Prey Dance Etc. Danielle Kenyon
    #177 Strange Chris T's Dance Emporium Barbara Ann Long
    #179 Get Me Bodied Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Dounia Ogle
    #181 Sort Of Cutting Edge Dance Center Julia Lyall
    #183 Take It On Faith Candy Apple's Dance Center Kaitlyn Markham
    #184 Warrior The Dance Space Haley Herbst
    #185 Get This Party Started Art In Motion Dance Center Miranda Metzger
    #189 The House That Built Me TPDS Carlsey Herr
    #194 Fire Away Elite Performance Academy Sarah Miranda

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #404 Mercy TPDS
    #410 Divas Elite Performance Academy
    #415 Lights Seven Dance Academy
    #424 Lose My Way Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    #427 Bulletproof Dance Etc.
    #429 Say Something Candy Apple's Dance Center
    #407 Not Perfect Chris T's Dance Emporium
    #417 Riot Rhythm Art In Motion Dance Center
    #434 I Am Saved Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    #441 Bird Song Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #349 To This Day Straub Dance Center
    #358 Twilight Elite Performance Academy
    #363 House Of The Rising Sun Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #381 Human Behavior Dance Etc.
    #383 Respect TPDS
    #384 Everything At Once Seven Dance Academy
    #385 Degas Art Gallery Candy Apple's Dance Center
    #386 Tainted Love Broadway Bound Dance Centre
    #390 Wings The Dance Space
    #365 Addict With A Pen Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    #395 That's Life Art In Motion Dance Center

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #345 King Of New York Straub Dance Center
    #346 Home On The Range Candy Apple's Dance Center
    #331 Sand Dance Etc.
    #334 Everybody Hurts Art In Motion Dance Center
    #309 Young Wild Girls The Dance Space
    #338 Vogue TPDS
    #341 Lamp Shade Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    #342 Dream Elite Performance Academy

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #212 Winter Wind Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Brooklynn Warner
    #216 Happily Ever After Straub Dance Center Marissa Morris
    #223 Virus All That Dance Victoria Pachiano
    #228 Ain't No Sunshine Art In Motion Dance Center Claire Cressman
    #233 Iris Dance Etc. Brooke Edwards
    #237 Roxie Candy Apple's Dance Center Olivia Crawford
    #243 Say Yes The Dance Space Briggs Van Sickle

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #447 Love You Crazay Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    #448 Rising For The Moon Art In Motion Dance Center
    #454 I'll Stand By You Candy Apple's Dance Center
    #455 2 Birds The Dance Space
    #457 Can't You See Me? Dance Etc.

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #540 The Moment I Said It Straub Dance Center
    #541 Eve Candy Apple's Dance Center
    #556 Walking On Water Art In Motion Dance Center
    #563 Beast Mode Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance

    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #548 Watch Me Work Dance Etc.
    #571 Army Of Rhythm Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
    #572 Ten Feet Off The Group Straub Dance Center
  • Best Costume

    #314 Too Many Fish Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Primary Small Groups
    #360 Fix You Cutting Edge Dance Center Primary Large Groups
    #517 Fierce Elite Performance Academy Secondary Small Groups
    #543 The Dance Broadway Bound Dance Centre Secondary Large Groups
    #401 Hot Like Wow Broadway Bound Dance Centre Intermediate Small Groups
    #336 Falling Elite Performance Academy Intermediate Large Groups
    #540 The Moment I Said It Straub Dance Center Elite TYPE

    Most Entertaining

    #321 Banana Splitz Dance Etc. Primary Small Groups
    #353 I Want Candy Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Primary Large Groups
    #529 Hard Knock Life Chris T's Dance Emporium Secondary Small Groups
    #526 The Forbidden Tomb Dance Etc. Secondary Large Groups
    #357 Do Your Thang Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Intermediate Small Groups
    #337 Ring Around The Rosie Candy Apple's Dance Center Intermediate Large Groups
    #536 Clue Candy Apple's Dance Center Elite TYPE
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #548 Watch Me Work Dance Etc. Best Jazz Performance
    #564 Spanish Rose Straub Dance Center Best Jazz Performance
    #571 Army Of Rhythm Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Best Tap Performance
    #563 Beast Mode Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance Best Hip Hop Performance
    #570 Explosions Dance Etc. Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #536 Clue Candy Apple's Dance Center Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    SERENA SOMMERS CANDY APPLES DANCE CENTER

    SR Photogenic

    MADDIE SHEILS ELITE PERFORMANCE ACADEMY
Core Values