Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - West Memphis, AR - 4/11/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #290 Mama Makes Three Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance Caitlyn Hooks
    2nd – #281 Do Your Thing Tommies Dance Academy Amelia Burge
    3rd – #298 Fearless Prestige Dance Company Meredith Meriwether
    4th – #299 I Want It All Elite Performing Arts Talyn Wooldridge
    5th – #288 Stand Out Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance Sophia Park

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #307 Angel Center Stage Dance Academy. Maklairn Lambert
    2nd – #315 Call Me A Princess Tabatha's Dance Company Macy Bazzel
    3rd – #321 Shine Millington School of Dance Avery Peterson
    4th – #313 Runaway Baby Prestige Dance Company Rylee Smith
    5th – #305 Hokey Pokey Center Stage Dance Academy. Kauri Whitfield

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #37 Thunderstruck Danzsource Maggie Cooper
    2nd – #34 Beautiful Bird e.Studio Nicole Williams
    3rd – #22 Mj Mix Danzsource Brooklyn Huskey
    4th – #36 Big Bang Prestige Dance Company Morgan Banks
    5th – #24 Everybody Says Don't Center Stage Dance Academy. Hailey Crisman

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #330 Better Shop Around Center Stage Dance Academy.
    2nd – #332 That's Not My Name Christie McNeill Dance Studio
    3rd – #333 Shake Your Shimmy Prestige Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #343 C'mon Ride That Train Danzsource
    2nd – #344 3 Little Ninjas Millington School of Dance
    3rd – #339 Positoovity Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance
    4th – #335 Big Noise Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance
    5th – #341 Beat Prestige Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #44 Apathy e.Studio
    2nd – #41 I Hate Boys Prestige Dance Company
    3rd – #46 Double Trouble Danzsource

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #364 Centerfield Prestige Dance Company
    2nd – #368 Hi Ya Prestige Dance Company
    3rd – #358 In The Mood Christie McNeill Dance Studio
    4th – #360 Strongest Suit Prestige Dance Company
    5th – #363 Baby Likes To Rock It Tutus and Tennis Shoes

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #386 The Spelling Bee Millington School of Dance
    2nd – #377 These Boots Are Made For Walking Studio H Performing Arts
    3rd – #379 Little Nikki's Prestige Dance Company
    4th – #372 The Boy Does Nothing Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance
    5th – #387 Saved energize dance studio

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #393 Wherever You Will Go e.Studio
    2nd – #382 Party Prestige Dance Company
    3rd – #392 Mannequin Danzsource
    4th – #389 Astronauts Prestige Dance Company
    5th – #399 Nerds Prestige Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #401 Party Girls Center Stage Dance Academy.

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #413 Showoff Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance
    2nd – #414 Twerk It Danzsource
    3rd – #410 We're Not Going To Take It Millington School of Dance
    4th – #405 Rescue Me Center Stage Dance Academy.
    5th – #404 Mama Don't Dance Christie McNeill Dance Studio

    Top Primary Line

    1st – #416 Dance With Me Center Stage Dance Academy.

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #90 River Deep Studio A Dance Center Isabella Johnson

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #101 Oh, You Kid Elizabeth Anne Brown's Performing Arts of Germantown Meg Williams
    2nd – #94 My Kind Of Guy Tommies Dance Academy Phelan Burge
    3rd – #96 Cha Cha Heels Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance Charisma Greene
    4th – #118 Do You DiG It Elizabeth Anne Brown's Performing Arts of Germantown Olivia Stevens
    5th – #102 Shelter Jacksonville Dance Co. Tori Kiser

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #3 Mama Knows Best Center Stage Dance Academy. Joslyn Primicias
    2nd – #2 Let There Be Love Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance Grace Breeden
    3rd – #1 Right Now Center Stage Dance Academy. Alyssia Brown
    4th – #14 It Doesn't Hurt Millington School of Dance Kayla Harris
    5th – #11 Broken Center Stage Dance Academy. Brianna Gallatin

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #56 Ain't No Sunshine e.Studio Hayes Franklin
    2nd – #60 Can't Hold Us Danzsource Amber Miller
    3rd – #48 I Gotcha Danzsource Hannah Tisdale
    4th – #52 Hallelujah CenterStage Carrie Beth Roberts
    5th – #51 You Are For Me Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance Mary Clayton

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #121 Jailhouse Rock Applause Fine Arts School

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #123 Applause Christie McNeill Dance Studio
    2nd – #124 Candyman Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance
    3rd – #120 Spell On You Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance
    4th – #128 Electricity Jacksonville Dance Co.
    5th – #126 Music In Me Center Stage Dance Academy.

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #19 This Thing Called Love Center Stage Dance Academy.
    2nd – #20 Waiting e.Studio
    3rd – #17 Animal CenterStage

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #88 Work It Danzsource

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #165 Hallelujah Page & Co. Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #142 Bounce With Me Christie McNeill Dance Studio
    2nd – #151 Finders Keepers Elizabeth Anne Brown's Performing Arts of Germantown
    3rd – #138 Handful Of Keys Jacksonville Dance Co.
    4th – #149 I Told You So Jacksonville Dance Co.
    5th – #157 Tribal Language Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #163 Tnght e.Studio
    2nd – #160 The Tappettes Studio A Dance Center
    3rd – #145 Holding Out For A Hero CenterStage

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #164 Dark Horse Danzsource

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #181 Bounce Christie McNeill Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #185 La Di Da Applause Fine Arts School
    2nd – #186 Wings Christie McNeill Dance Studio
    3rd – #188 Junkyard Page & Co. Dance Co.
    4th – #178 Mamma Makes Three Center Stage Dance Academy.
    5th – #187 Newsies JMAD

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #179 Vanity Center Stage Dance Academy.

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #166 Forever Young Applause Fine Arts School

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #168 Waiting On The World To Change Danzsource

    Top Secondary Line 15 - 19

    1st – #172 Trumpet Lights Danzsource

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #85 Mimi Applause Fine Arts School Riley Olive
    2nd – #83 Honey Bee Elite Performing Arts Bailey Overshine
    3rd – #86 Cookin' Elite Performing Arts Sophie Simmons

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #79 Strictly First Class Elizabeth Anne Brown's Performing Arts of Germantown Quinn Peeper
    2nd – #70 Little Miss Showbiz Elizabeth Anne Brown's Performing Arts of Germantown Cate Daniels
    3rd – #82 Take A Look At Me Now Center Stage Dance Academy. Anna Henderson
    4th – #71 Troublemaker Christie McNeill Dance Studio Mary-Kaitlin Price
    5th – #63 Glamorous Life Tommies Dance Academy Abby Ward

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #226 It Don't Mean A Thing Elizabeth Anne Brown's Performing Arts of Germantown Laura Rowland
    2nd – #243 Read All About It Center Stage Dance Academy. Brianna Bigenho
    3rd – #249 Le Jazz Hot Center Stage Dance Academy. Karah Braboy
    4th – #225 Bang Bang 1852 Dance Jill Barger
    5th – #246 At Last Center Stage Dance Academy. Dana Young

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #265 Ma He's Making Eyes At Me Elite Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #275 Americano Center Stage Dance Academy.
    2nd – #272 Good Morning Millington School of Dance
    3rd – #256 Power Jacksonville Dance Co.
    4th – #276 Swing With Me Center Stage Dance Academy.
    5th – #274 Believe In Something Jacksonville Dance Co.

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #409 In The Navy Applause Fine Arts School
    2nd – #425 Criminal Intent Christie McNeill Dance Studio
    3rd – #415 Skyfall Jacksonville Dance Co.

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #407 Hanging By A Thread Center Stage Dance Academy.
    2nd – #417 Sharp Dress Man Christie McNeill Dance Studio
    3rd – #419 Leave Your Hat On Center Stage Dance Academy.

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #361 Nah Neh Nah Applause Fine Arts School

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #396 Bang Bang Christie McNeill Dance Studio
    2nd – #394 It's You Applause Fine Arts School
    3rd – #388 Dance With Somebody Applause Fine Arts School

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #397 Run To You Center Stage Dance Academy.

    Top Intermediate Line 12-14

    1st – #432 Beautiful Things Applause Fine Arts School

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #198 A Little Party Christie McNeill Dance Studio Sophie Copelin

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #220 Crimson Wings Center Stage Dance Academy. Megan Gibson
    2nd – #199 Trouble Applause Fine Arts School Taylor Jo Tapp
    3rd – #202 Pompeii Christie McNeill Dance Studio Ellie Stafford
    4th – #214 Right Now Christie McNeill Dance Studio Meredith Gill
    5th – #213 Put The Gun Down Christie McNeill Dance Studio Claudia Raffo

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #255 What's A Girl Got To Do Applause Fine Arts School

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #257 Promises Christie McNeill Dance Studio
    2nd – #263 Wherever You Will Go Center Stage Dance Academy.
    3rd – #258 Love More Page & Co. Dance Co.

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #173 Are We Home Yet? Applause Fine Arts School

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #184 Clique Page & Co. Dance Co.
    2nd – #174 Happy Christie McNeill Dance Studio
    3rd – #180 Wings Page & Co. Dance Co.

    Top Elite Large Group

    1st – #169 Je Suis Malade Christie McNeill Dance Studio

    Top Production

    1st – #134 Immortal Christie McNeill Dance Studio

    Top Super Line

    1st – #132 Applause Applause Fine Arts School

    Top Elite Studio

    # Christie McNeil Dance Studio

    Top Primary Studio

    # Prestige Dance Company

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Center Stage
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #281 Do Your Thing Tommies Dance Academy Amelia Burge
    1st Runner Up – #299 I Want It All Elite Performing Arts Talyn Wooldridge
    2nd Runner Up – #90 River Deep Studio A Dance Center Isabella Johnson
    3rd Runner Up – #279 Rockin' Robin Elite Performing Arts Elleigh Counts
    4th Runner Up – #302 Pop Muzik Elite Performing Arts Dixie Williams

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #92 I'm J.T. Page & Co. Dance Co. Tyler Johnsen

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #86 Cookin' Elite Performing Arts Sophie Simmons
    1st Runner Up – #85 Mimi Applause Fine Arts School Riley Olive
    2nd Runner Up – #83 Honey Bee Elite Performing Arts Bailey Overshine
    3rd Runner Up – #96 Cha Cha Heels Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance Charisma Greene
    4th Runner Up – #105 Somewhere Over The Rainbow Center Stage Dance Academy. Hannah Hill

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #1 Right Now Center Stage Dance Academy. Alyssia Brown
    1st Runner Up – #63 Glamorous Life Tommies Dance Academy Abby Ward

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #72 Money Elite Performing Arts Dax Claude

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #205 Skinny Love Applause Fine Arts School Taylor Jo Tapp
    1st Runner Up – #246 At Last Center Stage Dance Academy. Dana Young
    2nd Runner Up – #203 Radioactive Applause Fine Arts School Elisabeth Bendall
    3rd Runner Up – #215 Werk Page & Co. Dance Co. Jayleigh Page
    4th Runner Up – #212 Bla Bla Cha Cha Elite Performing Arts Haley Sanders
  • Primary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #306 Hit The Road Jack Elite Performing Arts Karlee Jo Mccarty
    #314 Spread Your Wings Tutus and Tennis Shoes Abbey Grace Pittman
    #318 Don Juan Tabatha's Dance Company Morgan Smart
    #322 Hit The Lights Christie McNeil Dance Studio Amber King

    Primary Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #23 Want You Back E.Studio Kaitlin Wood
    #25 Move Center Stage Madalyn Knop
    #30 Deeper Love Danzsource Maggie Cooper
    #31 The Denial Twist Tabatha's Dance Company Sarah Page
    #33 Counting Stars Fusion Dance Academy Baylie Moser
    #35 Only Hope VSS Dance Haley Antwine
    #36 Big Bang Prestige Dance Company Morgan Banks

    Primary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #336 Me And My Gang CenterStage
    #337 Runaway Baby VSS Dance
    #339 Positoovity Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance
    #342 Mr. Personality Prestige Dance Company
    #343 C'mon Ride That Train Danzsource
    #344 3 Little Ninjas Millington School of Dance

    Primary Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #41 I Hate Boys Prestige Dance Company
    #42 Rockstar E.Studio
    #43 Strongest Suit Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance
    #46 Double Trouble Danzsource

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #374 Doctor Doctor Once Upon A Dance
    #377 These Boots Are Made For Walking Studio on Main
    #379 Little Nikki's Prestige Dance Company
    #381 Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend Ginny Mount School of Dance
    #391 Hit That Jive The Dance Centre
    #392 Mannequin Danzsource

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #404 Mama Don't Dance Christie McNeil Dance Studio
    #406 Monster High energize dance studio
    #408 Game Time CenterStage

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #94 My Kind Of Guy Tommies Dance Academy Phelan Burge
    #97 It's Tricky Christie McNeil Dance Studio Lauren Goad
    #105 Somewhere Over The Rainbow Center Stage Hannah Hill
    #109 Wash That Man Page & Co. Dance Co. Megan Elrod
    #111 Thieves In The Temple Studio A Dance Center Carsyn Lee
    #113 Model Me CenterStage Riley Stephens

    Secondary Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #2 Let There Be Love Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance Grace Breeden
    #4 Everything Ok Ginny Mount School of Dance Kasia Wilczynski
    #12 Berzerk Tabatha's Dance Company Laurel Gaither
    #13 Firework Page & Co. Dance Co. Savannah Lightfoot

    Secondary Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #47 That's What I Like CenterStage Kalyn Goshen
    #51 You Are For Me Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance Mary Clayton
    #53 Mother Like Mine Christie McNeil Dance Studio Kristin King
    #57 Missin' The Groom Elite Performing Arts Samantha Watson
    #58 Dum Dum Danzsource Brianna Boston

    Secondary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #120 Spell On You Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance
    #125 The Way You Make Me Feel Jacksonville Dance Co.
    #126 Music In Me Center Stage
    #127 Dancing Fool Applause Fine Arts School
    #129 Puttin On The Ritz Christie McNeil Dance Studio

    Secondary Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #17 Animal CenterStage
    #18 Ramalama Danzsource
    #20 Waiting E.Studio
    #21 I Hate Boys Center Stage

    Secondary Duets/Trios 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #88 Work It Danzsource

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #144 Bubbly Jacksonville Dance Co.
    #149 I Told You So Jacksonville Dance Co.
    #151 Finders Keepers Elizabeth Anne Brown's Performing Arts of Germantown
    #154 Fireworks Center Stage
    #156 Instructions For A Bad Day Millington School of Dance
    #158 Miss Invisible VSS Dance
    #164 Dark Horse Danzsource

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #178 Mamma Makes Three Center Stage
    #183 Brave JMAD
    #185 La Di Da Applause Fine Arts School
    #193 Run Away Baby Christie McNeil Dance Studio

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #85 Mimi Applause Fine Arts School Riley Olive
    #66 Funky Monkey Ginny Mount School of Dance Kennedy Reed
    #67 Weightless Tommies Dance Academy Abby Ward
    #68 Beneath Your Beautiful Christie McNeil Dance Studio Amelia Collins
    #69 Fragile Page & Co. Dance Co. Leah Boykin
    #70 Little Miss Showbiz Elizabeth Anne Brown's Performing Arts of Germantown Cate Daniels
    #81 Be Ok JMAD Allie Mc Daniel

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #222 Because Of You Christie McNeil Dance Studio Annelize Collins
    #224 Clarity JMAD Rhianna Bronson
    #226 It Don't Mean A Thing Elizabeth Anne Brown's Performing Arts of Germantown Laura Rowland
    #229 Sail VSS Dance Olivia Tate
    #230 Lolly Page & Co. Dance Co. Katelyn Mcbrayer
    #233 Kung Fu Piano 1852 Dance Jill Barger
    #242 Make You Feel My Love Tabatha's Dance Company Brooke Segraves

    Intermediate Duets/Trios 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #256 Power Jacksonville Dance Co.
    #272 Good Morning Millington School of Dance

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #409 In The Navy Applause Fine Arts School
    #415 Skyfall Jacksonville Dance Co.
    #422 Ain't Nothing Wrong With That The Dance Centre
    #423 Infinity Page & Co. Dance Co.

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #361 Nah Neh Nah Applause Fine Arts School
    #376 Primitive Christie McNeil Dance Studio
    #397 Run To You Center Stage

    Intermediate Lines NYC All Stars

    #433 Gatsby All Over Page & Co. Dance Co.

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #198 A Little Party Christie McNeil Dance Studio Sophie Copelin
    #205 Skinny Love Applause Fine Arts School Taylor Jo Tapp
    #207 Habanera Page & Co. Dance Co. Melanie Craig
    #212 Bla Bla Cha Cha Elite Performing Arts Haley Sanders
    #244 Turn To Stone Ginny Mount School of Dance Kayla Bell

    Elite Duets/Trios 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #262 Grace Ginny Mount School of Dance
    #263 Wherever You Will Go Center Stage

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #173 Are We Home Yet? Applause Fine Arts School
    #180 Wings Page & Co. Dance Co.
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #298 Fearless Prestige Dance Company Meredith Meriwether - Primary 7
    #288 Stand Out Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance Sophia Park - Primary 7
    #99 What I Like About You Page & Co. Dance Co. Shaylin Mathis - Secondary 10
    #108 B.E.A.T Jacksonville Dance Co. Jada Williams - Secondary 10
    #68 Beneath Your Beautiful Christie McNeill Dance Studio Amelia Collins - Intermediate 12
    #72 Money Elite Performing Arts Dax Claude - Intermediate 13
    #218 Mockingbird Ginny Mount School of Dance Katie Fudge - Elite 17
    #216 Let Me Entertain You Center Stage Dance Academy. Megan Gibson - Elite 17
  • Best Costume

    #347 Under The Sea Christie McNeill Dance Studio Primary Small Groups
    #413 Showoff Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance Primary Large Groups
    #152 Mambo Mambo Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance Secondary TYPE
    #190 Rio Studio A Dance Center Secondary Large Groups
    #397 Run To You Center Stage Dance Academy. Intermediate Large Groups
    #433 Gatsby All Over Page & Co. Dance Co. Intermediate TYPE
    #173 Are We Home Yet? Applause Fine Arts School Elite Small Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #364 Centerfield Prestige Dance Company Primary Small Groups
    #410 We're Not Going To Take It Millington School of Dance Primary Large Groups
    #138 Handful Of Keys Jacksonville Dance Co. Secondary TYPE
    #178 Mamma Makes Three Center Stage Dance Academy. Secondary Large Groups
    #418 Black Cat Jacksonville Dance Co. Intermediate TYPE
    #384 A Little Party Applause Fine Arts School Intermediate Large Groups
    #174 Happy Christie McNeill Dance Studio Elite Small Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #174 Happy Christie McNeil Dance Studio Best Tap Performance
    #184 Clique Page & Co. Dance Co. Best Hip Hop Performance
    #169 Je Suis Malade Christie McNeil Dance Studio Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #175 Awkward Kids Page & Co. Dance Co. Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #180 Wings Page & Co. Dance Co. Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Caitlyn Hooks Beverly Rogers Academy of Dance

    SR Photogenic

    Baylie Moser Fusion Dance Academy
Core Values