Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Escondido, CA - 4/25/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #465 More San Diego Dance Centre Penelope Kalamaras
    2nd – #478 Gloria Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts Raquelle Romero
    3rd – #428 Superstar San Diego Dance Centre Mariah Humphrey
    4th – #452 I Want To Hold Your Hand JDI Dance Company Paige Roldan
    5th – #466 Let's Tap San Diego Dance Centre Avery Moncey

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #1 It's My Birthday Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts Nanea Yu
    2nd – #10 Get Loose JDI Dance Company Brooklyn Arreguin
    3rd – #30 I'm Available Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts Erin Cetin
    4th – #4 Diva San Diego Dance Centre Sophia Derienzo
    5th – #3 Bop Til' You Drop San Diego Dance Centre Sydney Barnas

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11, 12 - 14

    1st – #1 It's My Birthday Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts Nanea Yu
    2nd – #10 Get Loose JDI Dance Company Brooklyn Arreguin
    3rd – #30 I'm Available Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts Erin Cetin
    4th – #4 Diva San Diego Dance Centre Sophia Derienzo
    5th – #38 Babylon JDI Dance Company Mikayla Anderson

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #38 Babylon JDI Dance Company Mikayla Anderson
    2nd – #36 Love North County Dancearts Jacob Soble
    3rd – #32 What's A Girl Gonna Do Academy of Dance Arts Emily Larue
    4th – #37 Landslide Diana's Dance Company Maggie Mccormick
    5th – #40 Let It Go Ariel's Dance Studio Isabella Rawlings

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #49 Rock Around The Mouse San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #50 Jailhouse Rock San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #62 Survivor Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts
    4th – #58 Friend Like Me San Diego Dance Centre
    5th – #60 Friendship Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #67 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #73 Bananas Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts
    3rd – #64 Think Ariel's Dance Studio
    4th – #74 Less Than Formal Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #65 Queen Bee Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #76 Run Away Ariel's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #533 People Help The People JDI Dance Company
    2nd – #488 Lipstick San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #528 Can You Work With That JDI Dance Company
    4th – #521 The Rose San Diego Dance Centre
    5th – #522 Butterfly Kisses Signature Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #541 This Instant San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #545 My Gal Is Red Hot San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #544 Devil With A Blue Dress Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #553 The Message Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #543 Covergirl The Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #558 Workin' Day & Night North County Dancearts
    2nd – #556 You Are Enough Diana's Dance Company
    3rd – #559 Mamma Knows Best Ariel's Dance Studio
    4th – #531 Dreamgirls Academy of Dance Arts
    5th – #557 S-A-S-S-Y On Pointe Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #282 Bathing Beauties San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #290 Drugstore Rock & Roll San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #283 My Sharona JDI Dance Company
    4th – #284 Wild Wild West Signature Dance Academy
    5th – #291 New Orleans Academy of Dance Arts

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #268 Childhood Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts
    2nd – #314 I'll Never Be Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts
    3rd – #285 Little House JDI Dance Company
    4th – #297 Bang The Drum Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts
    5th – #296 Black Cat JDI Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #327 Tea Party Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #298 Bom Bom San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #300 Le Jazz Hot Academy of Dance Arts

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #214 Rock Star Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy Jianna Scordo
    2nd – #231 Fragile Signature Dance Academy Emily Kelavos
    3rd – #222 Candyman Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy Cassidy Manno

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #248 Let Me Entertain You San Diego Dance Centre Caitlyn Feddock
    2nd – #227 Rachael's Rhythm San Diego Dance Centre Rachael Hudak
    3rd – #240 Read All About It JDI Dance Company Sophia Lopez
    4th – #250 Telephone San Diego Dance Centre Ciara Woodahl
    5th – #216 Reet, Petite & Gone San Diego Dance Centre Mia Riley

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #101 Mary Poppins Diana's Dance Company Abby Oliver
    2nd – #94 Love Will Never Do San Diego Dance Centre Morgan Kyle
    3rd – #105 River JDI Dance Company Treasure Sanchez
    4th – #113 Do Your Thang Signature Dance Academy Erin Peterson
    5th – #118 Your Song Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Lindsay Hynes

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #132 This Place Is A Shelter JDI Dance Company Megan Naus
    2nd – #145 All I Want Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Andrea Ware
    3rd – #143 De Parte Academy of Dance Arts Kayla Mccormick
    4th – #122 I'm Going Down JDI Dance Company Hannah Graham
    5th – #137 Inspired Paloma Valley High School Jennalyn Salvatera

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #79 Honey Bun Signature Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #84 Stupid Boy JDI Dance Company
    2nd – #83 Be My Baby Hammond Studio of Dance
    3rd – #81 Crazy In Love Signature Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #151 What A Man JDI Dance Company
    2nd – #149 Eyes Like Yours Signature Dance Academy
    3rd – #153 Dirty DiAna JDI Dance Company
    4th – #148 Tea Time Diana's Dance Company
    5th – #152 Cover Girl Signature Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #158 Starstruck Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #391 Believe Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #376 Sweepin' N Poppin' Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #386 Thoroughly Modern Millie Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #347 The Finish Line Signature Dance Academy
    2nd – #345 Hoy Hoy San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #351 Get Me Bodied San Diego Dance Centre
    4th – #346 Fake Id Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #355 20Th Century Mambo Signature Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #389 Wild For The Night JDI Dance Company
    2nd – #342 Over The Love San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #340 With Or Without You San Diego Dance Centre
    4th – #341 Without A Word JDI Dance Company
    5th – #362 Angel JDI Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #375 Dope JDI Dance Company
    2nd – #385 Home Paloma Valley High School
    3rd – #383 Stay JDI Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #266 Firework San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #325 River JDI Dance Company
    2nd – #319 Pump Up The Jam Signature Dance Academy
    3rd – #334 Seven Devils JDI Dance Company
    4th – #321 Vogue San Diego Dance Centre
    5th – #320 Marina Gasolina San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #317 Young And Beautiful JDI Dance Company
    2nd – #329 Whateva San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #315 Wanted San Diego Dance Centre
    4th – #326 A Little Party San Diego Dance Centre
    5th – #330 Mean Girls Diana's Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #333 Infinity JDI Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #162 Money North County Dancearts Christine Marabella
    2nd – #163 These Boots Were Made For Walking Signature Dance Academy Reyna Pine
    3rd – #170 I Have Nothing Signature Dance Academy Bridget Bachman
    4th – #161 Jet Set Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy Vanessa Dreyer
    5th – #182 Cough Syrup Hammond Studio of Dance Zackary Sommer

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #607 The Swan San Diego Dance Centre Erin Te
    2nd – #595 Covergirl San Diego Dance Centre Christienne Lumibao
    3rd – #613 When Velma Takes The Stand San Diego Dance Centre Amber Hoffman
    4th – #586 For You I Will San Diego Dance Centre Sky Pasqual
    5th – #621 Bird Girl Signature Dance Academy Rachel Banks

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #181 Pure Abandon Signature Dance Academy Sydney Shinnick
    2nd – #174 The First Time I Saw Your Face San Diego Dance Centre Teagan Robson
    3rd – #178 Don't Rain On My Parade Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy Amy Lee
    4th – #179 Finish Line The Dance Company Matthew Schouten
    5th – #165 Born To DiE San Diego Dance Centre Stephanie Carlsen

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #197 Rhythm Kids 4 San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #209 Everytime We Touch Signature Dance Academy
    3rd – #196 Upgrade U San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #199 Unchained Melody San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #202 Landslide San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #201 Ship Song Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #191 Bootylicious San Diego Dance Centre
    5th – #206 East Vs West Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #287 Falling Slowly Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #293 Lost San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #313 I Will Wait San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #303 Get Dark San Diego Dance Centre
    4th – #312 Devious Maids Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #305 Orchestrated Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #277 Turning Page San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #554 Cups San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #542 Species Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #523 Ave' Maria San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #570 Respect Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #555 Come Sail Away Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #548 Applause San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #515 The Trial Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #175 Power Of Love San Diego Dance Centre Sarina Jassy
    2nd – #210 Ave Maria Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy Kortney Warren
    3rd – #159 Dance Til You Drop North County Dancearts Rosemarie Marabella
    4th – #211 30 Lives Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy Megan Mcelaney

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #409 I Will Wait San Diego Dance Centre Kylie Yamane
    2nd – #410 The Late, Late Show Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy Sean Mcelaney
    3rd – #406 Dangerously In Love San Diego Dance Centre Kayla Folts
    4th – #404 Music In Me San Diego Dance Centre Brianna Sevin
    5th – #407 Baby Don't Save Me Hammond Studio of Dance Maya Tinoco

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #187 This Woman's Work Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #186 Tears Of An Angel San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #189 All Through The Night San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #422 Let It Be Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #420 Before It Breaks San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #394 Like I Love You Hammond Studio of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #358 Left Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #344 Young And Beautiful Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #380 A League Of Their Own Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy

    Top Production

    1st – #265 Rock Of Ages San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #264 True Colors Signature Dance Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #261 The Main Event San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #263 Neverland Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #262 The Circus Is In Town On Pointe Dance Studio

    Top Elite Studio

    # Dance Unlimited Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Primary Studio

    # San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Studio

    # San Diego Dance Centre
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #428 Superstar San Diego Dance Centre Mariah Humphrey
    1st Runner Up – #465 More San Diego Dance Centre Penelope Kalamaras
    2nd Runner Up – #478 Gloria Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts Raquelle Romero
    3rd Runner Up – #432 The Locomotion Signature Dance Academy Addison Middleton
    4th Runner Up – #442 Thoroughly Modern Millie San Diego Dance Centre Aubrey Dryden

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #1 It's My Birthday Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts Nanea Yu
    1st Runner Up – #162 Money North County Dancearts Christine Marabella
    2nd Runner Up – #170 I Have Nothing Signature Dance Academy Bridget Bachman
    3rd Runner Up – #227 Rachael's Rhythm San Diego Dance Centre Rachael Hudak
    4th Runner Up – #163 These Boots Were Made For Walking Signature Dance Academy Reyna Pine

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #242 Chasing Cars Signature Dance Academy Holden Kunowski
    1st Runner Up – #228 The Other Side Signature Dance Academy Artur Ivanov

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #115 I Won't Give Up Diana's Dance Company Johnathan Welch

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #175 Power Of Love San Diego Dance Centre Sarina Jassy
    1st Runner Up – #613 When Velma Takes The Stand San Diego Dance Centre Amber Hoffman
    2nd Runner Up – #603 Miss You Much San Diego Dance Centre Sky Pasqual
    3rd Runner Up – #609 Miracle Signature Dance Academy Alyssa Ciemiewicz
    4th Runner Up – #159 Dance Til You Drop North County Dancearts Rosemarie Marabella

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #409 I Will Wait San Diego Dance Centre Kylie Yamane
    1st Runner Up – #406 Dangerously In Love San Diego Dance Centre Kayla Folts
    2nd Runner Up – #181 Pure Abandon Signature Dance Academy Sydney Shinnick
    3rd Runner Up – #416 Same Love Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy Lauren Goldstein
  • Best Costume

    #510 How Will I Know JDI Dance Company Primary Small Groups
    #268 Childhood Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts Primary Large Groups
    #391 Believe Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy Secondary Small Groups
    #333 Infinity JDI Dance Company Secondary Large Groups
    #294 Slow Down Signature Dance Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #523 Ave' Maria San Diego Dance Centre Intermediate Large Groups
    #358 Left Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy Elite Small Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #495 Spicy Girls Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts Primary Small Groups
    #282 Bathing Beauties San Diego Dance Centre Primary Large Groups
    #387 Splash Squad Diana's Dance Company Secondary Small Groups
    #269 The Kite Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy Secondary Large Groups
    #312 Devious Maids Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #536 Never Met A Wolf Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy Intermediate Large Groups
    #380 A League Of Their Own Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy Elite Small Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #392 American History X Dance Unlimited Dance Studio Best Hip Hop Performance
    #358 Left Dance Unlimited Dance Studio Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #380 A League Of Their Own Dance Unlimited Dance Studio Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    ZOEY HIBBS SAN DIEGO DANCE CENTRE

    SR Photogenic

    MEGAN CLARK SAN DIEGO DANCE CENTRE
Core Values