Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Lenoir, NC - 4/25/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #334 Witch Doctor Starz Artistic Performing Co.

    Top Recreational Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #335 Cover Girl Encore Studios

    Top Recreational Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #368 Cooties Encore Studios

    Top Recreational Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #340 Destination Unknown Encore Studios

    Top Recreational Line 9 - 11

    1st – #341 Love Revolution Encore Studios

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #27 Hunter Starz Artistic Performing Co. Tatum Sandlin
    2nd – #13 Wind It Up Dance Productions 2 Ella Harless
    3rd – #21 I'm Cute Starz Artistic Performing Co. Lydia Lang
    4th – #9 Dynamite The Institute of Divine Arts Nicole Lonon
    5th – #8 Tea Party Dancin' Stars Studio Madison Bass

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #116 Wings Encore Studios Brielle Fox
    2nd – #122 Call Me A Princess Starz Artistic Performing Co. Ella Pierce
    3rd – #121 Amazing Mayzie Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio Elly Bryan
    4th – #129 Drums Carolina Dance Explosion! Ashlyn Oakes
    5th – #117 Saturday Night Fish Fry Encore Studios Parker Strandberg

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #138 Bring That Beat Back Let's Dance Wolfgang Schwartzman
    2nd – #139 Who Am I To Say Dancin' Stars Studio Rose Robertson
    3rd – #135 Circus DC Danceworks School of Dance Mackenzie Crotwell
    4th – #136 Turn Your Face The Institute of Divine Arts Sinia Reyes
    5th – #141 Alice Jordin's Dance Studio Carly Wilson

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #28 Eyes In The Back Of My Head Dancers Edge
    2nd – #33 Respect Starz Artistic Performing Co.
    3rd – #32 Signed, Sealed, Delivered Dancin' Stars Studio
    4th – #36 Bow Wow Wow Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
    5th – #38 Shake Down Let's Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #147 Mrs. Right Encore Studios
    2nd – #149 Party Girls Carolina Dance Explosion!
    3rd – #145 What I Said Chatham Dance Connection

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #144 Used To Know DC Danceworks School of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #200 Lollipop Dancers Edge
    2nd – #195 Accessories Starz Artistic Performing Co.
    3rd – #207 Lollipop Rhythm Dance Studio
    4th – #208 We Are The Stars Dance Productions 2
    5th – #213 Tortilla Chips Dancin' Stars Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #220 She Bangs Encore Studios
    2nd – #190 Butterfly Encore Studios
    3rd – #218 California Girlz Dancin' Stars Studio
    4th – #228 Shine The Institute of Divine Arts
    5th – #224 Beat Of My Drum Terp's Dance Centre

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #192 Welcome To Wonderland Chatham Dance Connection
    2nd – #236 Cha Cha Heelz Starz Artistic Performing Co.
    3rd – #191 Right Now DC Danceworks School of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #174 Charlie's Angels Starz Artistic Performing Co.
    2nd – #172 Mr. Postman Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
    3rd – #182 Hero Starz Artistic Performing Co.
    4th – #183 Shine Bright Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
    5th – #173 Sassy Let's Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #175 Don't Tell Mama Encore Studios
    2nd – #181 Games Northwestern Studios
    3rd – #176 Power DC Danceworks School of Dance

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #177 Little Shop Of Horrors Starz Artistic Performing Co.

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #25 Grace Starz Artistic Performing Co. Camille Pepper
    2nd – #16 Use What You've Got Dancers Edge Haley Lowder
    3rd – #15 Work Dancers Edge Abrianna Herring

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #322 Yellow Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio Ella Stulce
    2nd – #313 Free Encore Studios Makayla Davis
    3rd – #310 Strongest Suit Starz Artistic Performing Co. Ella Myers
    4th – #302 Labels Or Love Dance Productions 2 Mary Ingram
    5th – #300 Ain't Nothing Wrong Dancers Edge Tristen Edsel

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #56 Demon The Institute of Divine Arts Kerrington Palmer
    2nd – #62 Working Hard Carolina Dance Explosion! Morgan Branham
    3rd – #57 Reign Starz Artistic Performing Co. Nysha Morgan
    4th – #49 Ooh Child Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio Lauren Duma
    5th – #63 Percussive Taps Dance Arts Rebecca Heidenfelder

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #76 September DC Danceworks School of Dance Eva Derrick
    2nd – #77 Sin Wagon DC Danceworks School of Dance Mckensey Turner
    3rd – #72 Fierce Carolina Dance Explosion! Bailey Ewing
    4th – #54 My Beats Carolina Dance Explosion! Sarra Annon
    5th – #74 Tilt Ya Head Back Dancin' Stars Studio Allison Baynard

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #39 I Am A Good Girl Dancers Edge
    2nd – #42 Camille, Collette, Fifi Starz Artistic Performing Co.
    3rd – #40 Boogie Fever Dancers Edge

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #43 Boy From Nyc Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
    2nd – #48 Do Your Thing Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
    3rd – #45 Often A Bird Starz Artistic Performing Co.

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #83 Gotta Get Through This Let's Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #86 Roman's Revenge Dancin' Stars Studio
    2nd – #91 Bad Mamma Jamma DC Danceworks School of Dance
    3rd – #85 The Face Sports and Fine Arts Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #344 Titanium Dancers Edge

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #349 Dancing Starz Artistic Performing Co.
    2nd – #358 Show Me Encore Studios
    3rd – #359 Wonder Encore Studios
    4th – #345 Xoxo Starz Artistic Performing Co.
    5th – #354 Angel Encore Studios

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #365 Libre Encore Studios
    2nd – #364 Bulletproof Dancin' Stars Studio
    3rd – #367 Good Grief Northwestern Studios
    4th – #363 Queen The Institute of Divine Arts
    5th – #375 Respire Northwestern Studios

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #387 River Deep Starz Artistic Performing Co.
    2nd – #386 Stray Kat Strut Rhythm Dance Studio
    3rd – #394 Landfill Encore Studios

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #396 The Tribe Sports and Fine Arts Center
    2nd – #398 A Tribe Called Fresh Let's Dance
    3rd – #399 Bring Em Out Carolina Dance Explosion!
    4th – #404 Ordinary People Carolina Dance Explosion!
    5th – #383 Wrecking Ball The Institute of Divine Arts

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #402 Don't Mean A Thing Encore Studios

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #255 What It Takes Dancers Edge Tori Edsel
    2nd – #257 Hollywood On Pointe Dance Studio Macy Gouge
    3rd – #254 My Song Knows What You DiD Let's Dance Mina-Marie Henderson

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #280 Mama Knows Best Rhythm Dance Studio Kennedy Hausmann
    2nd – #281 Back It Up Dancin' Debbie's Caroline Current
    3rd – #264 Wild One Le Croix Academy for the Performing Arts Lauren Patton
    4th – #274 Don't Stop Til You Get Enough Rhythm Dance Studio Rilee Crayton
    5th – #272 Blue Jeans Rhythm Dance Studio Caitlin Knowles

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #298 Heaven's Got A Plan Dance Productions 2 Samatha Green
    2nd – #290 Strange Bird The Institute of Divine Arts Tanneka Broady
    3rd – #268 J's Carolina Dance Explosion! Brittany Pillow
    4th – #252 Be Italian Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio Erica Boerth
    5th – #296 If You Wait Dancers Edge Shannon O'Sullivan

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #78 Something To Believe In Dancers Edge

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #96 Flight Of The Bumblebee Rhythm Dance Studio
    2nd – #100 Thieves Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
    3rd – #95 Heads Will Roll Dancers Edge

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #102 Boys Rhythm Dance Studio
    2nd – #103 Never Again Carolina Dance Explosion!
    3rd – #104 Alone Together Northwestern Studios

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #241 Does He Love Me? Dancers Edge

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #242 End Of Time Rhythm Dance Studio
    2nd – #187 Concrete Angel Dance Productions 2
    3rd – #231 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Rhythm Dance Studio
    4th – #230 Cold Hearted Snake Dance Productions 2
    5th – #250 Song Bird Let's Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #248 Ayo Carolina Dance Explosion!
    2nd – #247 Haters The Institute of Divine Arts
    3rd – #188 Four Swans Northwestern Studios

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #167 Soldier Dancers Edge

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #193 Cop Chase Rhythm Dance Studio
    2nd – #179 Candyman Rhythm Dance Studio
    3rd – #168 Girls Generation Dance Productions 2

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #194 Bang Bang Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11, 12 - 14, 15 - 19

    1st – #249 A Little Party Dancers Edge

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #425 Stay Le Croix Academy for the Performing Arts Savanna Mayes
    2nd – #417 Dead In The Water Dancers Edge Jahaira Myers
    3rd – #455 I Miss Her The Institute of Divine Arts Chloe Beatty
    4th – #426 Blinding Me Dancers Edge Kelly Spencer
    5th – #416 Thinking About You Dancers Edge Jace Weyant

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #433 Dead In The Water Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio Erinn Stephenson
    2nd – #443 This Woman's Work Rhythm Dance Studio Kayce Conway
    3rd – #451 If My Friends Could See Me Now Rhythm Dance Studio Arden Boyle
    4th – #446 Mirrors The Institute of Divine Arts Desirae Starnes
    5th – #454 Do What You Have To Do Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio Maggi Weiseman

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #105 Woman's Work Dancers Edge

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #89 Pieces Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
    2nd – #88 Haunted The Institute of Divine Arts
    3rd – #108 Live Til I DiE Rhythm Dance Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #403 Slave Dancers Edge

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #401 Get Ready Rhythm Dance Studio
    2nd – #410 Depth Over DiStance Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
    3rd – #409 Words The Institute of Divine Arts
    4th – #406 Toxic Rhythm Dance Studio
    5th – #408 Cadence Dancers Edge

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #371 When Death DiD Us Part Dancers Edge

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #343 Grown Woman Rhythm Dance Studio
    2nd – #378 Hyperballad Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
    3rd – #377 Rags Dancers Edge

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #400 The Tide Dancers Edge

    Top Production

    1st – #162 In The Habit Encore Studios
    2nd – #160 Oh The Weather Outside... Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
    3rd – #164 Puttin On The Glitz Carolina Dance Explosion!

    Top Super Line

    1st – #158 Around Us Starz Artistic Performing Co.
    2nd – #153 Heyonce Starz Artistic Performing Co.
    3rd – #154 Shake Senora Encore Studios

    Top Elite Studio

    # Dancers Edge

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Dancers Edge

    Top Primary Studio

    # Starz Artistic Performing Co.

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Starz Artistic Performing Co.
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #16 Use What You've Got Dancers Edge Haley Lowder
    1st Runner Up – #22 I'm Available Starz Artistic Performing Co. Tatum Sandlin
    2nd Runner Up – #25 Grace Starz Artistic Performing Co. Camille Pepper
    3rd Runner Up – #8 Tea Party Dancin' Stars Studio Madison Bass
    4th Runner Up – #21 I'm Cute Starz Artistic Performing Co. Lydia Lang

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #255 What It Takes Dancers Edge Tori Edsel
    1st Runner Up – #310 Strongest Suit Starz Artistic Performing Co. Ella Myers
    2nd Runner Up – #305 A Little Longer Dancers Edge Tristen Edsel
    3rd Runner Up – #306 Conga Starz Artistic Performing Co. Isabella Moreno
    4th Runner Up – #327 Spectrum Starz Artistic Performing Co. Caitlyn Pepper

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #417 Dead In The Water Dancers Edge Jahaira Myers
    1st Runner Up – #281 Back It Up Dancin' Debbie's Caroline Current
    2nd Runner Up – #412 Forget You Le Croix Academy for the Performing Arts Savanna Mayes
    3rd Runner Up – #64 One Rock'n Roll Too Many The Institute of Divine Arts Kerrington Palmer
    4th Runner Up – #51 How Do I Look Dancin' Stars Studio Ashleigh Martens

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #253 Express The Institute of Divine Arts Tanneka Broady
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #121 Amazing Mayzie Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio Elly Bryan
    #122 Call Me A Princess Starz Artistic Performing Co. Ella Pierce
    #123 Fabulous Dancin' Stars Studio Kennedy Ruff
    #129 Drums Carolina Dance Explosion! Ashlyn Oakes
    #132 Turn It Up DC Danceworks School of Dance Isabella Wilson
    #133 Glitter In The Air Jordin's Dance Studio Jordin Donahue
    #138 Bring That Beat Back Let's Dance Wolfgang Schwartzman

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #145 What I Said Chatham Dance Connection
    #147 Mrs. Right Encore Studios
    #150 Best Of Me The Institute of Divine Arts
    #144 Used To Know DC Danceworks School of Dance

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #217 Roar The Institute of Divine Arts
    #219 Dance With Me Starz Artistic Performing Co.
    #221 Tear It Up Let's Dance
    #233 Ohh La La Terp's Dance Centre
    #191 Right Now DC Danceworks School of Dance
    #192 Welcome To Wonderland Chatham Dance Connection
    #238 Vogue Jordin's Dance Studio

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #166 My Boyfriend's Back Northwestern Studios
    #175 Don't Tell Mama Encore Studios
    #176 Power DC Danceworks School of Dance

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #300 Ain't Nothing Wrong Dancers Edge Tristin Edsel
    #302 Labels Or Love Dance Productions 2 Mary Ingram
    #304 Firework Dance Productions - Gastonia Location Skye Reed
    #307 I'm A Star Starz Artistic Performing Co. Ellie Donovan
    #308 Diamonds Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio Ella Stulce
    #313 Free Encore Studios Makayla Davis
    #315 Success Starz Artistic Performing Co. Caitlyn Pepper
    #331 Grind Or DiE Carolina Dance Explosion! Jasmine Williams
    #332 Stand By Me Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio Jennifer Arogo

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #49 Ooh Child Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio Lauren Duma
    #51 How Do I Look Dancin' Stars Studio Ashleigh Martens
    #56 Demon The Institute of Divine Arts Kerrington Palmer
    #61 I Was Here Dance Productions 2 Lauren Robertson
    #63 Percussive Taps Dance Arts Rebecca Heidenfelder
    #65 I Got You Starz Artistic Performing Co. Izzy Byers
    #54 My Beats Carolina Dance Explosion! Sarra Annon
    #68 Diana Sports and Fine Arts Center Konner Lafon
    #71 Limbo DC Danceworks School of Dance Megan Clark

    Secondary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #43 Boy From Nyc Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
    #45 Often A Bird Starz Artistic Performing Co.
    #47 Party Girl Dancin' Stars Studio

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #83 Gotta Get Through This Let's Dance
    #84 These Arms Of Mine Carolina Dance Explosion!
    #85 The Face Sports and Fine Arts Center
    #91 Bad Mamma Jamma DC Danceworks School of Dance

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #346 Elecricity Let's Dance
    #347 Rollin' Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
    #350 Dig It Dancin' Stars Studio
    #357 L.O.V.E. On Pointe Dance Studio
    #363 Queen The Institute of Divine Arts
    #370 Silhouette Carolina Dance Explosion!
    #375 Respire Northwestern Studios

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #387 River Deep Starz Artistic Performing Co.
    #393 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Rhythm Dance Studio
    #381 Higher Ground Carolina Dance Explosion!
    #397 Team Hip Hop The Institute of Divine Arts
    #398 A Tribe Called Fresh Let's Dance
    #405 Dream Sports and Fine Arts Center

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #255 What It Takes Dancers Edge Tori Edsel
    #257 Hollywood On Pointe Dance Studio Macy Gouge
    #265 Dead In The Water Dance Productions 2 Maggie Mcdonald
    #277 Hope Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio Meredith Hertweck
    #283 Almost Lover Carolina Dance Explosion! Kelby Mosley
    #253 Express The Institute of Divine Arts Tanneka Broady
    #288 The Dance Sports and Fine Arts Center Hannah Prince
    #293 Blue Jeans Dance Productions 2 Aris Pinkston

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #78 Something To Believe In Dancers Edge
    #94 Amelia & Rianna Let's Dance
    #97 Grace Of God The Institute of Divine Arts
    #104 Alone Together Northwestern Studios

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #186 Fame Dancers Edge
    #187 Concrete Angel Dance Productions 2
    #231 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Rhythm Dance Studio
    #243 How My Drummer Drums Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
    #250 Song Bird Let's Dance
    #188 Four Swans Northwestern Studios
    #240 7 Carolina Dance Explosion!
    #247 Haters The Institute of Divine Arts

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #178 We're Not The Only Ones Dancers Edge
    #169 Beautiful People Let's Dance
    #185 Take Us To Heaven Dance Productions 2
    #193 Cop Chase Rhythm Dance Studio
    #194 Bang Bang Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #411 Discarded Men Dancers Edge Jahaira Myers
    #412 Forget You Dance Productions - Gastonia Location Savanna Mayes
    #415 The Job Experience Rhythm Dance Studio Chris Klug-Price
    #421 Discarded Men Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio Erinn Stephenson
    #422 Bang Bang Progressive Movement Arts Centre Madison Clevenger
    #430 Gravity The Institute of Divine Arts Monet Beatty

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #92 Money Dancers Edge
    #105 Woman's Work Dancers Edge
    #89 Pieces Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
    #112 9 Crimes Starz Artistic Performing Co.

    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #371 When Death DiD Us Part Dancers Edge
    #373 Get Away Rhythm Dance Studio
    #378 Hyperballad Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
  • Best Costume

    #198 Vip Starz Artistic Performing Co. Primary Small Groups
    #175 Don't Tell Mama Encore Studios Primary Large Groups
    #359 Wonder Encore Studios Secondary Small Groups
    #386 Stray Kat Strut Rhythm Dance Studio Secondary Large Groups
    #230 Cold Hearted Snake Dance Productions 2 Intermediate Small Groups
    #167 Soldier Dancers Edge Intermediate Large Groups
    #343 Grown Woman Rhythm Dance Studio Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #218 California Girlz Dancin' Stars Studio Primary Small Groups
    #171 Love Shack Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio Primary Large Groups
    #352 Children Of The Corn Let's Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #392 Cinderella Starz Artistic Performing Co. Secondary Large Groups
    #241 Does He Love Me? Dancers Edge Intermediate Small Groups
    #170 A Little Party Rhythm Dance Studio Intermediate Large Groups
    #342 Cold Hearted Dancers Edge Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #343 Grown Woman Rhythm Dance Studio Best Jazz Performance
    #401 Get Ready Rhythm Dance Studio Best Tap Performance
    #377 Rags Dancers Edge Best Hip Hop Performance
    #408 Cadence Dancers Edge Best Hip Hop Performance
    #371 When Death Did Us Part Dancers Edge Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #406 Toxic Rhythm Dance Studio Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Peyton Lee Dance Production 2

    SR Photogenic

    Alyssa Dumont Dancers Edge
Core Values