Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Atlanta, GA - 5/1/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #272 Eyes Michelle's Academy of Dance

    Top Recreational Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #273 Calling All The Monsters Dance and Music Academy of Woodstock

    Top Recreational Large Group

    1st – #281 Sunglasses Dance and Music Academy of Woodstock

    Top Recreational Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #281 Sunglasses Dance and Music Academy of Woodstock

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #27 I'm The Greatest Star Dance Arts Centre Julie Joyner
    2nd – #11 Wind It Up The Fever Performing Arts Ava Brooks
    3rd – #25 One Boy OnStage Dance Company Katelyn Matchack
    4th – #23 Bitty Michelle's Academy of Dance Krystalee Greenway
    5th – #18 Bom Bom Bom Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center Samarah Destin

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #41 The Way You Make Me Feel Dance Arts Centre Anna Katherine Sutton
    2nd – #46 Wherever He Aint OnStage Dance Company Haley Matchack
    3rd – #34 Shake A Tailfeather FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Anna Cangelosi
    4th – #42 Cha Cha Heels Michelle's Academy of Dance Jordyn Williams
    5th – #36 Go Hard Or Go Home! The Art of Confidence Jessicka Woods

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #56 Yellow OnStage Dance Company Alaina Hill
    2nd – #55 Tired The Art of Confidence Ramona Cantrell
    3rd – #51 I'm Walking On Sunshine The Ballet Garden Company Raegan Tanner

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #74 Golden Slumbers OnStage Dance Company
    2nd – #73 Shop Around Michelle's Academy of Dance
    3rd – #65 Jai-Ho Becky Jones School of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #64 Lil'mix Becky Jones School of Dance
    2nd – #59 Saturday Night Fish Fry Elite Dance Academy, Inc.
    3rd – #68 Dream Eastside School of Ballet
    4th – #58 Material Girls FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    5th – #62 I Put A Spell On You The Fever Performing Arts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #69 Try Ashley Clark Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #451 So Fierce So Fabulous Dance Arts Centre
    2nd – #457 Shark Bait The Fever Performing Arts
    3rd – #442 Queen Of The Waves Michelle's Academy of Dance
    4th – #443 Mad Hatter The Fever Performing Arts
    5th – #435 Unbelievable FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #492 Let's Get This Party Started Project Slide
    2nd – #437 Glam Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #445 Tap Party Conservatory of Dance
    4th – #488 Housequake Michelle's Academy of Dance
    5th – #491 Cowgirl Dance Time Inc.

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #504 Titanium Project Slide

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #522 Supermodel Dance Arts Centre
    2nd – #520 Flower Girls OnStage Dance Company
    3rd – #523 Anything Goes Elite Dance Academy, Inc.
    4th – #545 Stars And Strips Becky Jones School of Dance
    5th – #519 Sassy Rhythm Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #534 It's My Birthday Elite Dance Academy, Inc.
    2nd – #535 Treasure Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #527 Footloose Eagles Landing Dance Center
    4th – #554 Glitter In The Air Cumming Dance Academy
    5th – #537 Movie Star OnStage Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #544 Hip Hop Don't Stop Project Slide

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #78 Eche Pilante SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Alexis Gray

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #385 Permanent SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Zakk Fowler
    2nd – #370 Sing, Sing, Sing Showbiz Kids and Dance Company Evan Hamilton
    3rd – #369 Wings Dance Arts Centre Kaylah Percival
    4th – #386 Marina Gasolina SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Chloe King
    5th – #368 Vogue Hermitage Dance Academy Berkley Hickman

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #420 One And Only The Fever Performing Arts Katie-Reese Phagan
    2nd – #410 Getting Good At Being Bad Legacy Dance Jessica Chunta
    3rd – #414 Cabaret Dance Arts Centre Lexye Hill
    4th – #406 Tell My Mama SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Kayla Prewitt
    5th – #416 Keep Quiet OnStage Dance Company Logan Griffith

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #154 The Goodbye OnStage Dance Company Tori Stepp
    2nd – #157 Roadrunner Elite Dance Academy, Inc. Sydney Koch
    3rd – #156 Swag Michelle's Academy of Dance Charity Rogers

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #80 Candy Girl Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #388 Pyt SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    2nd – #395 Wind Beneath My Wings SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    3rd – #390 Good Times Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center
    4th – #396 One Night Only SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    5th – #393 Guess Who's Back Elite Dance Academy, Inc.

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #424 Move Legacy Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #426 You Know I Got It The Fever Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #247 Cruella Devil SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #258 That's Baseball The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #243 Starstruck Dance Arts Centre
    3rd – #229 Hit The Road Jack SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    4th – #244 Hot Mess Michelle's Academy of Dance
    5th – #242 Work Eagles Landing Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #264 Cold Hearted Snake Michelle's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #266 Let Yourself Go The Fever Performing Arts
    3rd – #248 Toddlers & Tiaras Legacy Dance
    4th – #265 Live It Up Gift of Dance Studio
    5th – #255 I'm Good Gift of Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #301 Kiss You SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #338 Can't Hold Us SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    2nd – #316 Miami SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    3rd – #339 Clique Clack Hermitage Dance Academy
    4th – #314 Cadence FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    5th – #325 Grace Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #328 Always Midnight Michelle's Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #330 Southern: Born & Raised The Fever Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #86 Brave Hermitage Dance Academy Nevaeh Guerrero
    2nd – #82 I'm Dat Chick FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Sarah Traub
    3rd – #84 Ballroom Blitz FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Alegria Kurish
    4th – #87 Landslide FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Teagan Woodson
    5th – #83 Wings Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center Alexis Barich

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #105 Sing For Me SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Mariah Russell
    2nd – #93 People Help The People The Fever Performing Arts Gwyneth Morris
    3rd – #101 Ooh La La SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Claire Skipper
    4th – #114 Clarity SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Alexis Farnham
    5th – #112 No Light Hermitage Dance Academy Morgan Butler

    Top Intermediate Solo 15-19

    1st – #613 The Loss FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Mekayla Murphy
    2nd – #599 Woman Be Wise Dance Arts Centre Irielle Duncan
    3rd – #592 Alone Dance Arts Centre Abigail Teany
    4th – #602 Mama Makes Three Legacy Dance Ann Marie Meeker
    5th – #600 Hit The Road Jack Michelle's Academy of Dance Caylee Johnson

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #134 Vanity FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #136 Tag Me The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #140 Up To The Mountain SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    3rd – #133 Jump, Shout, Boogie Showbiz Kids and Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #146 Breaking Together FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    2nd – #144 When I See You Smile Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #149 This Joint Is Jumpin Michelle's Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #550 You Raise Me Up SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    2nd – #549 White Horse Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #525 My Prerogative Hermitage Dance Academy
    4th – #526 Candy Man Fusion Dance Company
    5th – #546 Movin' On Fusion Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #306 I Will Be SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    2nd – #542 Foolish Games Dance Arts Centre
    3rd – #567 Revealed Hermitage Dance Academy
    4th – #571 Halo SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    5th – #541 And You Know It's Not Me Eagles Landing Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #578 Conquer FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    2nd – #572 You Set Me Free Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #557 Black Betty Michelle's Academy of Dance
    4th – #565 Winter Song Legacy Dance
    5th – #573 Thieves In The Temple Legacy Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #474 Started From The Bottom Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #505 Blank Page Dance Arts Centre
    3rd – #506 Clarity FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #464 The Dress SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    2nd – #433 Skyfall Dance Arts Centre
    3rd – #501 Bad Girls SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    4th – #485 Glamorous Life Dance Arts Centre
    5th – #441 Janet Dance Arts Centre

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #466 Baby Boy Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #476 Thin Line Dance Arts Centre
    3rd – #514 People FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    4th – #465 Beautiful, Dirty, Rich FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    5th – #475 Sirens FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #579 A Little Party SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    2nd – #582 Latin Fever Dance Arts Centre
    3rd – #515 Bring "Em Out Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center
    4th – #580 Man With A Hex Legacy Dance
    5th – #581 Meet Me At The Roxy Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #583 Daft's What's Up Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #174 Diga DiGa Do Showbiz Kids and Dance Company Robert Ross
    2nd – #177 I Want You Back SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Autumn Gates
    3rd – #175 Breathe Again Hermitage Dance Academy Samantha Ragsdale

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #218 What Is Love Dance Arts Centre Skyler Newcom
    2nd – #188 Stay Dance Arts Centre Hannah Morrison
    3rd – #198 You Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center Kyran Randolph
    4th – #187 Je Suis Mon Couer Dance Arts Centre Camayah Percival
    5th – #184 When You Were My Man SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Abbie Putman

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #160 Rock Your Soul SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #166 I Will Wait Dance Arts Centre
    2nd – #161 Best Thing I Never Had Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #171 Not In That Way Dance Arts Centre
    4th – #170 Poison And Wine SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    5th – #169 Get Me Bodied Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #321 Ninja Style Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #313 Clown Dance Arts Centre
    2nd – #349 Turning Page SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    3rd – #310 Starting Over Hermitage Dance Academy
    4th – #346 Ladder Of Progress Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center
    5th – #342 Light Up The Sky SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC

    Top Elite Large Group

    1st – #276 My All Dance Arts Centre
    2nd – #277 "The Kiss" Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #238 Divine Regality Dance Arts Centre
    4th – #278 Tambourine SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    5th – #275 My Heart Will Go On Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center

    Top Elite Line

    1st – #280 Cabaret Dance Arts Centre

    Top Adult Solo

    1st – #400 Angel Creative Mindz Dance Studio Mayra Paradas

    Top Adult Large Group

    1st – #307 Pop DiVas Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center

    Top Production

    1st – #290 Speakeasy Dance Arts Centre
    2nd – #286 For The Boys FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    3rd – #288 It's A Wonderful Life Hermitage Dance Academy
    4th – #287 Rock Of Ages Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center
    5th – #285 Go Hard Eagles Landing Dance Center

    Top Super Line

    1st – #587 Happy Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Elite Studio

    # Steppin Out PAC LLC

    Top Primary Studio

    # Michelle's Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Studio

    # SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #19 Suit & Tie The Fever Performing Arts Joey Prater

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #11 Wind It Up The Fever Performing Arts Ava Brooks
    1st Runner Up – #10 Birthday OnStage Dance Company Presley Mcdermott
    2nd Runner Up – #23 Bitty Michelle's Academy of Dance Krystalee Greenway
    3rd Runner Up – #71 The Real Story Of Puss & Boots Gift of Dance Studio Makayla Leigh Simmons
    4th Runner Up – #16 Sassy Michelle's Academy of Dance Preslei Mccarty

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #370 Sing, Sing, Sing Showbiz Kids and Dance Company Evan Hamilton
    1st Runner Up – #373 The Face SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Zakk Fowler
    2nd Runner Up – #375 Turn Up The Music SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Nathan Smith
    3rd Runner Up – #38 Free The Fever Performing Arts Aidan Watson

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #386 Marina Gasolina SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Chloe King
    1st Runner Up – #361 Good At Being Bad The Fever Performing Arts Ellie Hanegan
    2nd Runner Up – #362 Proud Mary SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Tasia Murphy
    3rd Runner Up – #363 Nutbush SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Karington Hall
    4th Runner Up – #82 I'm Dat Chick FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Sarah Traub

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #105 Sing For Me SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Mariah Russell
    1st Runner Up – #93 People Help The People The Fever Performing Arts Gwyneth Morris
    2nd Runner Up – #97 Untethered FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Gianni Bove
    3rd Runner Up – #114 Clarity SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Alexis Farnham
    4th Runner Up – #98 Cold Blooded Dance Arts Centre Kiah Jones

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #174 Diga DiGa Do Showbiz Kids and Dance Company Robert Ross

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #213 Madly In Love SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Javonte Carney
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #34 Shake A Tailfeather FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Anna Cangelosi
    #36 Go Hard Or Go Home! The Art of Confidence Jessicka Woods
    #39 America Norma's Academy of Dance Alexis Amey
    #40 Dance With Me Tonight Becky Jones School of Dance Katherine Stockton
    #43 Beat Of My Heart Eagles Landing Dance Center Kearsten Battle
    #46 Wherever He Aint OnStage Dance Company Haley Matchack
    #51 I'm Walking On Sunshine The Ballet Garden Raegan Tanner

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #57 I Hate Boys Dance Time Inc.
    #59 Saturday Night Fish Fry Elite Dance Academy, Inc.
    #60 I Just Wanna Be Happy Southern Attitude Dance Company
    #63 We Share Everything Dance and Music Academy of Woodstock
    #67 Say Something Dance Time Inc.
    #68 Dream Eastside School of Ballet

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #444 Wings Becky Jones School of Dance
    #478 Lola The Art of Confidence
    #493 Dark Horse Gift of Dance Studio
    #496 A Will To Win Southern Attitude Dance Company

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #527 Footloose Eagles Landing Dance Center
    #536 School Daze Legacy Dance
    #539 How Do I Look? Cumming Dance Academy
    #540 Too Many Fish FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #364 Keep Your Shoes On FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Lauren Sherman
    #367 It's About That Walk SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Savannah Parker
    #371 One Moment More Michelle's Academy of Dance Hannah Crews
    #377 He's The Wizard Norma's Academy of Dance Destiny Thompson
    #381 Wings Eagles Landing Dance Center Jasmine Mercer

    Secondary Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #402 How Will I Know Dance Arts Centre Tiffaney Green
    #408 Read All About It Norma's Academy of Dance Jade Crawford
    #411 Grace Michelle's Academy of Dance Katie Reed
    #420 One And Only The Fever Performing Arts Katie-Reese Phagan
    #422 Right Now Conservatory of Dance Rochelle Phillips

    Secondary Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #153 Memory OnStage Dance Company Sydney Harris
    #155 Cruella Deville The Ballet Garden Joy Myers
    #156 Swag Michelle's Academy of Dance Charity Rogers
    #157 Roadrunner Elite Dance Academy, Inc. Sydney Koch

    Secondary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #390 Good Times Steppin Out PAC LLC
    #391 Misty Norma's Academy of Dance
    #393 Guess Who's Back Elite Dance Academy, Inc.

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #423 Dancin' Fool Elite Dance Academy, Inc.
    #425 Flawless Dance Time Inc.

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #303 Work A.D. West Dance Company
    #309 911 Steppin Out PAC LLC
    #314 Cadence FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    #324 Let's Get Glam Cumming Dance Academy
    #327 Don't Rain On My Parade Legacy Dance

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #588 Summertime Legacy Dance Stephanie Steadman
    #598 Bring On The Men Dance Arts Centre Lindsey Blanchard
    #605 Let Me Sign Eagles Landing Dance Center Niara Swann
    #608 Silence Michelle's Academy of Dance Maggie Meetze
    #610 Every Heart Steppin Out PAC LLC Madison Alvey

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #135 Jet Set Fusion Dance Company
    #136 Tag Me The Fever Performing Arts
    #139 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Showbiz Kids and Dance Company
    #142 At The Party Steppin Out PAC LLC
    #145 Big Mouth Legacy Dance
    #149 This Joint Is Jumpin Michelle's Academy of Dance

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #526 Candy Man Fusion Dance Company
    #549 White Horse Hermitage Dance Academy
    #516 Hey Daddy Dance Arts Centre
    #528 Tough Love Steppin Out PAC LLC
    #553 Feedback FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    #556 Don't... A.D. West Dance Company
    #566 One Night Showbiz Kids and Dance Company

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #473 Upgrade U FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    #441 Janet Dance Arts Centre
    #502 Cowgirl's Revenge Steppin Out PAC LLC
    #487 Officer Krupke Cumming Dance Academy

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #179 Clarity Showbiz Kids and Dance Company Katelyn Hamilton
    #180 Esmeralda Steppin Out PAC LLC Rachel Shiffman
    #192 I'd Rather Go Blind SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Isaiah Russell
    #193 Mama Dance Arts Centre Alex Alampi
    #194 Workin Norma's Academy of Dance Endya Boyd
    #204 End Of Time Hermitage Dance Academy Miriam Gaines

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #160 Rock Your Soul SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
    #162 Shaping Sounds Showbiz Kids and Dance Company
    #163 Foot Traffic Steppin Out PAC LLC
    #164 We Belong Dance Arts Centre
    #169 Get Me Bodied Hermitage Dance Academy
    #173 Mic Check Norma's Academy of Dance

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #305 Say Something A.D. West Dance Company
    #321 Ninja Style Steppin Out PAC LLC
    #300 Grown Women Norma's Academy of Dance
    #310 Starting Over Hermitage Dance Academy
    #311 Open Arms SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC

    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #227 I Need A Little More A.D. West Dance Company
    #234 Too Darn Hot Dance Arts Centre
    #277 "The Kiss" Hermitage Dance Academy
    #278 Tambourine SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC

    Elite Lines NYC All Stars

    #279 Americano Steppin Out PAC LLC
  • Best Costume

    #435 Unbelievable FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Primary Small Groups
    #522 Supermodel Dance Arts Centre Primary Large Groups
    #239 Boy From Nyc SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC LEVEL TYPE
    #317 Seussified Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center Secondary Large Groups
    #567 Revealed Hermitage Dance Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #447 Chicago, Illinois Dance Arts Centre Intermediate Large Groups
    #313 Clown Dance Arts Centre Elite Small Groups
    #276 My All Dance Arts Centre Elite TYPE

    Most Entertaining

    #459 Organized Chaos The Art of Confidence Primary Small Groups
    #520 Flower Girls OnStage Dance Company Primary Large Groups
    #258 That's Baseball The Fever Performing Arts LEVEL TYPE
    #329 Scream Hermitage Dance Academy Secondary Large Groups
    #541 And You Know It's Not Me Eagles Landing Dance Center Intermediate Small Groups
    #501 Bad Girls SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Intermediate Large Groups
    #311 Open Arms SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Elite Small Groups
    #277 "The Kiss" Hermitage Dance Academy Elite TYPE
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #297 I Am The Warrior Hermitage Dance Academy Best Jazz Performance
    #337 Move In Time Steppin Out PAC LLC Best Tap Performance
    #278 Tambourine SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Best Hip Hop Performance
    #276 My All Dance Arts Centre Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #344 Lola Dance Arts Centre Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #342 Light Up The Sky SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
    #350 This Moment Hermitage Dance Academy Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Preslei McCarty Michelle's Academy Of Dance

    SR Photogenic

    Kiah Jones Dance Arts Center
Core Values