Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Sparta, NJ - 5/2/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #150 Smile Tiffany Dance Academy Madison Jacques
    2nd – #139 Girl Power Generations Of Dance Khayla Blake
    3rd – #144 Daddy Generations Of Dance Ashleigh Ribe
    4th – #147 When You Believe Generations Of Dance Brooke Barber
    5th – #133 Surf Crazy Generations Of Dance Julia Ireland

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #136 Cups Generations Of Dance Taylor Taveira
    2nd – #164 Blue Dance Expression dance arts Kaitlyn Larue
    3rd – #156 Wings Generations Of Dance Tamia Louissaint
    4th – #160 Who You Are Generations Of Dance Jacqui Meudt
    5th – #135 Things That Make You Go Hmmm Generations Of Dance Katarina Drace

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #169 A Day In My Life Accents on Dance Lexi Segall

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #181 Bluebird Turning Pointe Dance Center
    2nd – #182 Isn't She Lovely Le Danse
    3rd – #175 Havana Generations Of Dance
    4th – #176 Material Girl Ziegler Dance Centre
    5th – #186 Faust Generations Of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #154 Fairies Generations Of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #185 They're Everywhere Simply Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #195 Boogie Fever Turning Pointe Dance Center
    2nd – #231 Work! Turning Pointe Dance Center
    3rd – #208 People Help The People Generations Of Dance
    4th – #191 Yellow Polka Dot Bikini Turning Pointe Dance Center
    5th – #239 The Glow Generations Of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #213 Black And Red Dance Expression dance arts
    2nd – #222 Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead Dance Expression dance arts
    3rd – #218 Stars And Stripes Generations Of Dance
    4th – #234 What Makes You Beautiful Generations Of Dance
    5th – #233 Grease Generations Of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #247 Chocolate Generations Of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #248 Nicer In Nice Dance Expression dance arts

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #343 Satan's Lamb Generations Of Dance Sammi Johnson
    2nd – #348 Rhythm Is My Business Generations Of Dance Jaclyn Sutphen
    3rd – #345 Reflections Generations Of Dance Selene Park

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #360 Legends Of Soul STAR STRUCK DANCE Salvatore Romania
    2nd – #395 Stand Up STAR STRUCK DANCE Eli Gradilone
    3rd – #375 Feeling Good STAR STRUCK DANCE Frankie Signorelli
    4th – #368 Pencil Full Of Lead Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Sarah Borino
    5th – #370 Blessings Generations Of Dance Aria Moreno

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #390 The Hunt Dance Expression dance arts Julia Young
    2nd – #393 Flying Scarlet Dance Expression dance arts Danielle Gutt
    3rd – #391 Blue Suede Shoes Ziegler Dance Centre Jessica Dupre

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #80 Mercy Simply Dance Michelle Miani
    2nd – #81 Gravity Simply Dance Abby Higgins
    3rd – #79 Backwards Accents on Dance Laura Allen

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #402 The Taptations Generations Of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #398 Make Some Noise Generations Of Dance
    2nd – #416 Outta Ur Mind STAR STRUCK DANCE
    3rd – #418 You Can't Stop The Beat STAR STRUCK DANCE
    4th – #401 The Other Side STAR STRUCK DANCE
    5th – #406 He's My Son Generations Of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #426 Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend Dance Expression dance arts

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #127 If No One Will Listen Simply Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #453 Roots Turning Pointe Dance Center
    2nd – #451 The Shuffle Train Generations Of Dance
    3rd – #454 W E R K STAR STRUCK DANCE

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #462 Tribute To Sandy Hook Generations Of Dance
    2nd – #472 Champions STAR STRUCK DANCE
    3rd – #479 Golden Slumber Generations Of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #458 Zuit Suit Accents on Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #474 Boom Simply Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #475 Mony Mony Premiere Dance of Flemington

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #461 Struck Boyz STAR STRUCK DANCE

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #491 Blessings Dance Expression dance arts

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #21 Hallelujah Premiere Dance of Flemington Kayla Creter
    2nd – #25 Somewhere Over The Rainbow Premiere Dance of Flemington Emily Luo
    3rd – #20 This Is The Moment And A 5678 Studio of Dance Gabrielle Affatato
    4th – #2 Disneyland And A 5678 Studio of Dance Chelsea Holmes
    5th – #23 Amayzing Mayzie Turning Pointe Dance Center Ava Feldman

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #49 To Build A Home Premiere Dance of Flemington Julia Creter
    2nd – #31 If It Wasn't For Your Love Premiere Dance of Flemington Madeline Nover
    3rd – #33 Long Long Time Ago Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Katherine Hannan
    4th – #67 History Ziegler Dance Centre Mackenzie Skounakis
    5th – #39 Workin' Day And Night Dance Expression dance arts Kristen Winkler

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #547 Je Suis Malade Dance Expression dance arts Dylan Vonderlinden
    2nd – #530 Mack The Knife Generations Of Dance Sean Johnson
    3rd – #542 Disturbia Ziegler Dance Centre Ashley Papa
    4th – #534 Little Bird Dance Expression dance arts Lauren Morris
    5th – #522 Wrecking Ball Generations Of Dance Kolyn Ryan

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #92 Shirley And Bill Generations Of Dance
    2nd – #91 I Hope You Dance Premiere Dance of Flemington
    3rd – #87 One Moment More Generations Of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #112 Cherokee Generations Of Dance
    2nd – #111 William Tell Overture Generations Of Dance
    3rd – #119 Friendship Ziegler Dance Centre
    4th – #109 In Your Eyes Turning Pointe Dance Center
    5th – #95 The Face Premiere Dance of Flemington

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #102 It's Your Thang Generations Of Dance
    2nd – #100 The Lady Generations Of Dance
    3rd – #117 Three Sister's Dance Expression dance arts
    4th – #116 Irrelevant Generations Of Dance
    5th – #123 Wayfaring Stranger Generations Of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #243 Pop, Drop & Roll And A 5678 Studio of Dance
    2nd – #257 Geisha Girls Premiere Dance of Flemington
    3rd – #258 Note To God And A 5678 Studio of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #268 Listen Dance Expression dance arts
    2nd – #273 The Factory 2370 Ad Turning Pointe Dance Center
    3rd – #245 Welcome To The Jungle Premiere Dance of Flemington
    4th – #264 Atonement Turning Pointe Dance Center
    5th – #272 La Bayadere Generations Of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #274 Trouble And Woe Dance Expression dance arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #201 Landslide Premiere Dance of Flemington
    2nd – #210 Hot Mess Premiere Dance of Flemington
    3rd – #202 Hallelujah Turning Pointe Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #207 Vogue And A 5678 Studio of Dance
    2nd – #236 Rise Turning Pointe Dance Center
    3rd – #237 Tears Of An Angel Premiere Dance of Flemington

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #219 Prelude Dance Expression dance arts

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #509 Sunrise Hunterdon Hills Ballet Michelle Quiner
    2nd – #505 On A Good Day Dance Expression dance arts Jillian Henderson
    3rd – #504 Everythings Okay Dance Expression dance arts Kristina Henderson
    4th – #510 Can't Go Back Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Jordyn Fitzell
    5th – #516 Lego House STAR STRUCK DANCE Taylor Mulham

    Top Elite Solo 12-14

    1st – #509 Sunrise Hunterdon Hills Ballet

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #318 Lament Dance Expression dance arts Renea Rossi
    2nd – #308 Aftermath Dance Expression dance arts Isabel Murdock
    3rd – #306 Look Dance Expression dance arts Taylor Wade
    4th – #284 Clown And A 5678 Studio of Dance Julia Stanton
    5th – #323 Tomorrow Will Be Kinder Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Eliza Osborne

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #333 Prophecy Dance Expression dance arts

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #339 Amazing Grace Dance Expression dance arts
    2nd – #327 A Little More Of You Dance Expression dance arts
    3rd – #341 Fresh Blood Dance Expression dance arts
    4th – #342 All Of Me STAR STRUCK DANCE
    5th – #340 Blackbird Dance Expression dance arts

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #482 Hourglass And A 5678 Studio of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #468 Freedom Needs A Soldier Premiere Dance of Flemington
    2nd – #489 Carousel Dance Expression dance arts
    3rd – #477 People Help The People And A 5678 Studio of Dance
    4th – #495 All The Trees In The Field Will Clap Their Hands Dance Expression dance arts
    5th – #494 Lay Me Down STAR STRUCK DANCE

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #500 Fix You STAR STRUCK DANCE
    2nd – #481 The Finish Line Tiffany Dance Academy
    3rd – #498 Latch Tiffany Dance Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #501 Outside The Box Dance Expression dance arts

    Top Production

    1st – #438 The Jackson Experience STAR STRUCK DANCE
    2nd – #439 Grease Dance Expression dance arts
    3rd – #435 Praise The King Generations Of Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #434 2 Legit 2 Quit STAR STRUCK DANCE
    2nd – #430 Gatsby STAR STRUCK DANCE
    3rd – #431 Dollhouse Turning Pointe Dance Center

    Top Super Line 8 and Under, 9 - 11, 12 - 14

    1st – #434 2 Legit 2 Quit STAR STRUCK DANCE
    2nd – #430 Gatsby STAR STRUCK DANCE
    3rd – #431 Dollhouse Turning Pointe Dance Center

    Top Elite Studio

    # Premiere Dance of Flemington

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Premiere Dance of Flemington

    Top Primary Studio

    # Generations Of Dance

    Top Secondary Studio

    # STAR STRUCK DANCE
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #346 Kill The Lights STAR STRUCK DANCE Isabella Larca

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #360 Legends Of Soul STAR STRUCK DANCE Salvatore Romania
    1st Runner Up – #395 Stand Up STAR STRUCK DANCE Eli Gradilone
    2nd Runner Up – #375 Feeling Good STAR STRUCK DANCE Frankie Signorelli
    3rd Runner Up – #22 Pitbull Premiere Dance of Flemington Randy Fisher

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #21 Hallelujah Premiere Dance of Flemington Kayla Creter
    1st Runner Up – #20 This Is The Moment And A 5678 Studio of Dance Gabrielle Affatato
    2nd Runner Up – #361 Who You Are STAR STRUCK DANCE Eliana Balzano
    3rd Runner Up – #23 Amayzing Mayzie Turning Pointe Dance Center Ava Feldman
    4th Runner Up – #380 Hit Me With A Hot Note STAR STRUCK DANCE Allie Aimone

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #55 Singing In The Rain Premiere Dance of Flemington Joshua Witzling

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #509 Sunrise Hunterdon Hills Ballet Michelle Quiner
    1st Runner Up – #31 If It Wasn't For Your Love Premiere Dance of Flemington Madeline Nover
    2nd Runner Up – #63 Say Something Turning Pointe Dance Center Emily Carr
    3rd Runner Up – #49 To Build A Home Premiere Dance of Flemington Julia Creter
    4th Runner Up – #515 This Is My Now STAR STRUCK DANCE Brianna Delduca

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #291 The Love I Meant To Say Premiere Dance of Flemington Jessica Moschette
    1st Runner Up – #281 I Run The World Dynamic Dance Academy Sandra Misseri
    2nd Runner Up – #304 Give Me Love STAR STRUCK DANCE Kayla Croner
    3rd Runner Up – #540 Keep Breathing Turning Pointe Dance Center Michelle Guerrizio
    4th Runner Up – #311 Goodbye Premiere Dance of Flemington Jessica Ortiz
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #161 Smile Generations Of Dance Katarina Drace
    #162 True Colors Generations Of Dance Julie Rice
    #164 Blue Dance Expression dance arts Kaitlyn Larue

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #128 Move Generations Of Dance
    #185 They're Everywhere Simply Dance

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #222 Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead Dance Expression dance arts
    #233 Grease Generations Of Dance
    #235 Tag Me Le Danse

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #352 Broadway Baby Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Isabella Sportelli
    #355 Fly With Me And A 5678 Studio of Dance Jaime Rossi
    #375 Feeling Good STAR STRUCK DANCE Frankie Signorelli
    #383 True Colors Simply Dance Delaney Mackey
    #391 Blue Suede Shoes Ziegler Dance Centre Jessica Dupre
    #393 Flying Scarlet Dance Expression dance arts Danielle Gutt

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #403 Abc 123 Premiere Dance of Flemington
    #406 He's My Son Generations Of Dance
    #414 Drummer Boy Ziegler Dance Centre
    #420 Wind It Up STAR STRUCK DANCE

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #444 Wings Tiffany Dance Academy
    #446 Cowboys Sweetheart Premiere Dance of Flemington
    #451 The Shuffle Train Generations Of Dance
    #453 Roots Turning Pointe Dance Center
    #458 Zuit Suit Accents on Dance

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #484 All That Jazz STAR STRUCK DANCE
    #485 Hand Jive Simply Dance
    #491 Blessings Dance Expression dance arts

    Intermediate Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #2 Disneyland And A 5678 Studio of Dance Chelsea Holmes
    #4 Queen Bee Dynamic Dance Academy Gianna Matarese
    #10 Light'em Up Tiffany Dance Academy Kayla Owens
    #12 Dancin' Fool Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Jenna Blandina
    #18 Firework Premiere Dance of Flemington Anna Brown

    Intermediate Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #28 Can't Be Tamed Premiere Dance of Flemington Emily Wallace
    #33 Long Long Time Ago Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Katherine Hannan
    #34 B.E.A.T. Le Danse Malina Puglisi
    #39 Workin' Day And Night Dance Expression dance arts Kristen Winkler
    #40 You Really Got Me Ziegler Dance Centre Matthew Losco
    #44 Once Generations Of Dance Mackenzie Johnson
    #53 Bound Turning Pointe Dance Center Emily Arena
    #54 Traffic Jam Premiere Dance of Flemington John Keelen

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #526 It's All Coming Back To Me Generations Of Dance Kolyn Ryan
    #534 Little Bird Dance Expression dance arts Lauren Morris
    #536 A Day For A Cat Ziegler Dance Centre Casey Doyle
    #540 Keep Breathing Turning Pointe Dance Center Michelle Guerrizio
    #541 The "A" Train Generations Of Dance Hailey Chletsos

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #99 I'm A Party Girl Tiffany Dance Academy
    #90 Save You Ziegler Dance Centre
    #95 The Face Premiere Dance of Flemington
    #109 In Your Eyes Turning Pointe Dance Center
    #111 William Tell Overture Generations Of Dance
    #119 Friendship Ziegler Dance Centre
    #120 Applause Dance Expression dance arts

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #257 Geisha Girls Premiere Dance of Flemington
    #258 Note To God And A 5678 Studio of Dance
    #251 My Immortal Dynamic Dance Academy
    #264 Atonement Turning Pointe Dance Center
    #268 Listen Dance Expression dance arts
    #272 La Bayadere Generations Of Dance

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #201 Landslide Premiere Dance of Flemington
    #230 Swing Ya Rag Turning Pointe Dance Center
    #207 Vogue And A 5678 Studio of Dance
    #225 Turn To Stone Generations Of Dance
    #219 Prelude Dance Expression dance arts

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #504 Everythings Okay Dance Expression dance arts Kristina Henderson
    #509 Sunrise North Jersey School of Dance Arts Michelle Quiner
    #510 Can't Go Back Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Jordyn Fitzell
    #511 It Doesn't Hurt Tiffany Dance Academy Nicole Scott
    #516 Lego House STAR STRUCK DANCE Taylor Mulham

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #330 Crazy Glue And A 5678 Studio of Dance
    #334 Until The Sunrise Premiere Dance of Flemington
    #337 Turning Page Dance Expression dance arts

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #456 Bad Romance And A 5678 Studio of Dance
    #464 Can't Hold Us Premiere Dance of Flemington
    #476 Wherever You Will Go Tiffany Dance Academy
    #494 Lay Me Down STAR STRUCK DANCE
    #495 All The Trees In The Field Will Clap Their Hands Dance Expression dance arts

    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #490 The Academy Tiffany Dance Academy
    #497 New Slaves Premiere Dance of Flemington
  • Best Costume

    #195 Boogie Fever Turning Pointe Dance Center Primary Small Groups
    #466 Arabian Tiffany Dance Academy Secondary Small Groups
    #475 Mony Mony Premiere Dance of Flemington Secondary Large Groups
    #187 Summertime Generations Of Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #464 Can't Hold Us Premiere Dance of Flemington Elite Small Groups
    #499 Let Me Take The Night Tiffany Dance Academy Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #213 Black And Red Dance Expression dance arts Primary Small Groups
    #447 Orange Blosson Special Generations Of Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #484 All That Jazz STAR STRUCK DANCE Secondary Large Groups
    #207 Vogue And A 5678 Studio of Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #468 Freedom Needs A Soldier Premiere Dance of Flemington Elite Small Groups
    #500 Fix You STAR STRUCK DANCE Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #496 MOVE STAR STRUCK DANCE Best Jazz Performance
    #463 Run The World And A 5678 Studio of Dance Best Tap Performance
    #492 Massive Attack Premiere Dance of Flemington Best Hip Hop Performance
    #501 OUTSIDE THE BOX Dance Expression dance arts Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #468 Freedom Needs A Soldier Premiere Dance of Flemington Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Slexsys Fabiani Generations of Dance

    SR Photogenic

    Jenna Pugliese Premiere Dance of Flemington
Core Values