Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Chattanooga, TN - 5/9/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #197 Eyes Michelle's Academy of Dance

    Top Recreational Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #119 Desert Rain Susan Lyle Studios

    Top Recreational Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #155 This Could Be The Start Of Something Big The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Recreational Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #151 Work Me Down The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Recreational Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #121 Tie A Yellow Ribbon The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #330 Frail Starmaker Dance Company Chloe Gay
    2nd – #339 Fussy Starmaker Dance Company Hannah Grace Hammontree
    3rd – #340 Born To Entertain Starmaker Dance Company Ashley Finney
    4th – #338 The Heaven Hop The Dance Factory Inc. Kalysia Negron
    5th – #328 That Man Starmaker Dance Company Evelyn Forehand

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #46 Dream Impact Dance of Atlanta Chloe Collins
    2nd – #25 Party The Dance Factory Inc. Samia Young
    3rd – #14 Trouble Ginger Brown's Academy of Performing Arts Madison Rochester
    4th – #29 Hourglass The Dance Centre Gloria Wimberly
    5th – #35 Truckin' The Dance Factory Inc. Bethany Cates

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #57 Too Late Daddy The Dance Factory Inc. Sydney Priestly
    2nd – #49 Lovesick Impact Dance of Atlanta Sumner Balkwill
    3rd – #58 Winding Road Impact Dance of Atlanta Riley Mervin
    4th – #55 B E A T Starmaker Dance Company Karisma Calhoun
    5th – #56 Devil Came Back To Georgia Starmaker Dance Company Madison Young

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #346 Somewhere Out There Starmaker Dance Company
    2nd – #344 I Can Do It Better Starmaker Dance Company
    3rd – #343 Opposites Attract My Girls Dance Center
    4th – #345 Wake Me Up The Dance Factory Inc.
    5th – #341 Shake Your Tailfeathers The Fever Performing Arts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #360 Ding Dong The Dance Factory Inc.
    2nd – #364 Up Up And Away Starmaker Dance Company
    3rd – #362 Finding Neverland Susan Lyle Studios
    4th – #354 I Put A Spell On You The Fever Performing Arts
    5th – #363 Bust The Windows Starmaker Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #370 Think The Dance Factory Inc.
    2nd – #369 Vogue Starmaker Dance Company
    3rd – #368 Glitter In The Air Studio 1

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #122 Hot Cheetos & Takis The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #149 Shark Bait The Fever Performing Arts
    3rd – #131 Queen Of The Waves Michelle's Academy of Dance
    4th – #132 Mad Hatter The Fever Performing Arts
    5th – #125 Steppin' Out The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #139 Housequake Michelle's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #138 It's My Party Allegro Dance & Fitness
    3rd – #144 L O V E Starmaker Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #161 This Joint Is Jumpin' The Dance Factory Inc.
    2nd – #154 Eyes In The Back Of My Head The Dance Factory Inc.
    3rd – #115 Accessories Starmaker Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #172 Troop Beverly Hills Starmaker Dance Company
    2nd – #171 G Slide ALICIA'S ALL-STARS
    3rd – #174 "Electricity" Raw Art Dance and Entertainment Company

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #176 Music, Music, Music The Dance Factory Inc.
    2nd – #179 The Beat Starmaker Dance Company
    3rd – #169 We Got The Beat The Dance Factory Inc.
    4th – #188 Sweet Treats The Dance Factory Inc.
    5th – #180 Run Away Baby My Girls Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #183 Mad World Inspirations Dance Studio, Inc.

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #372 When You Wish Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center Brittany Zachman

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #390 Titanium Starmaker Dance Company Gracie Wilson
    2nd – #382 I Can't Give You Anything But Love The Dance Factory Inc. Leilani Negron
    3rd – #387 Can't Touch It Starmaker Dance Company Abi Mealor
    4th – #383 Good At Being Bad The Fever Performing Arts Ellie Hanegan
    5th – #377 F.A.M.E. Starmaker Dance Company Olivia Hamilton

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #417 One And Only The Fever Performing Arts Katie-Reese Phagan
    2nd – #397 Bill Bailey The Dance Factory Inc. Larken Mccampbell
    3rd – #410 In The Air Tonight Scenic City Dance Center Madisyn Haney
    4th – #421 Out Of The Darkness Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center Emily Derrick
    5th – #398 Mr. Pinstripe Suit The Dance Factory Inc. Aiden Scalise

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #432 Radioactive Impact Dance of Atlanta Jordan Balkwill
    2nd – #426 Guardian Starmaker Dance Company Kendall Gay
    3rd – #441 Never Stop Impact Dance of Atlanta Emily Hart Herbert
    4th – #423 Stronger Starmaker Dance Company Lauren Carter
    5th – #424 Mr. Sandman The Dance Factory Inc. Aliyah Brown

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #68 Hear Me Now Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #79 I Won't Give Up Scenic City Dance Center
    2nd – #78 Whatever Starmaker Dance Company
    3rd – #69 Dance To The Music The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #74 Lonely Starmaker Dance Company
    2nd – #75 Anybody Out There Scenic City Dance Center
    3rd – #76 Everything's Okay My Girls Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #88 You Know It The Fever Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #223 Red Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #207 Drop Dead Starmaker Dance Company
    2nd – #212 That's Baseball The Fever Performing Arts
    3rd – #205 Skyscraper The Fever Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #221 Darkness Starmaker Dance Company
    2nd – #259 A Tisket, A Tasket The Dance Factory Inc.
    3rd – #224 Let Yourself Go The Fever Performing Arts
    4th – #216 Any Other World My Girls Dance Center
    5th – #260 I Like Large Parties My Girls Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #228 Graffiti Inspirations Dance Studio, Inc.
    2nd – #254 My Funny Valentine Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #251 Dixie Chicks Southern Dance Twirl and Cheer

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #253 Jaolhouse Rock Dance 411

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #234 Fool In Love Starmaker Dance Company
    2nd – #235 Red Alert My Girls Dance Center
    3rd – #214 In Person Scenic City Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #262 Remembered Starmaker Dance Company
    2nd – #203 Still Hott Starmaker Dance Company
    3rd – #204 Dark Horse Dance 411

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #245 Southern: Born & Raised The Fever Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #248 Under Pressure My Girls Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #274 Let's Go Starmaker Dance Company Kinsey Chambers

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #277 People Help The People The Fever Performing Arts Gwyneth Morris
    2nd – #292 House Of The Rising Sun Ginger Brown's Academy of Performing Arts Shaelyn Corte
    3rd – #288 Gold Dust Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center Lexi Valliere
    4th – #280 It Don't Mean A Thing The Dance Factory Inc. Sydney Lewis
    5th – #281 Music Is A Woman The Dance Factory Inc. Nichole Beck

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #306 Latch My Girls Dance Center London Brison
    2nd – #309 Forever Young Impact Dance of Atlanta Macy Grattafiori
    3rd – #283 Silence Michelle's Academy of Dance Maggie Meetze
    4th – #304 Boogie Woogie The Dance Factory Inc. Caya Williams
    5th – #298 It Don't Mean A Thing The Dance Factory Inc. Tyler Reese

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #90 Tag Me Starmaker Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #92 Tag Me The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #95 You Don't Bring Me Flowers Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #91 Do Your Thang The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #102 Lego House My Girls Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #162 Strawberry Patch The Dance Factory Inc.
    2nd – #164 One Night Only Dance 411
    3rd – #159 Leave Me Alone Dance 411

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #167 Aye Carumba The Dance Factory Inc.
    2nd – #165 Black Betty Michelle's Academy of Dance
    3rd – #166 Bang Bang My Girls Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #191 Fun House My Girls Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #178 Sumpthin Ratchet My Girls Dance Center

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #104 You Lost Me Studio 23 Brooke Doss

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #110 Jack You're Dead The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Elite Small Group

    1st – #250 Ride Or DiE Dana's Dance Unlimited

    Top Elite Large Group

    1st – #257 Sometimes The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Adult Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #270 It's Not A Bad Thing Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center

    Top Adult Duet/Trio 20 and Above

    1st – #270 It's Not A Bad Thing Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center

    Top Adult Small Group

    1st – #276 Fly Me To The Moon The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Adult Large Group

    1st – #206 Evil Ways The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Production

    1st – #266 The Voice My Girls Dance Center
    2nd – #264 Pardon My French Starmaker Dance Company
    3rd – #267 Are You Ready For A Miracle? Allegro Dance & Fitness

    Top Super Line

    1st – #269 Queen Bees & Wannabes Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center

    Top Elite Studio

    # The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Primary Studio

    # Starmaker Talent Dance Company

    Top Secondary Studio

    # My Girls Dance Center
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #325 Suit & Tie The Fever Performing Arts Joey Prater

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #330 Frail Starmaker Dance Company Chloe Gay
    1st Runner Up – #340 Born To Entertain Starmaker Dance Company Ashley Finney
    2nd Runner Up – #372 When You Wish Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center Brittany Zachman
    3rd Runner Up – #339 Fussy Starmaker Dance Company Hannah Grace Hammontree
    4th Runner Up – #338 The Heaven Hop The Dance Factory Inc. Kalysia Negron

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #11 Free The Fever Performing Arts Aidan Watson

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #382 I Can't Give You Anything But Love The Dance Factory Inc. Leilani Negron
    1st Runner Up – #387 Can't Touch It Starmaker Dance Company Abi Mealor
    2nd Runner Up – #377 F.A.M.E. Starmaker Dance Company Olivia Hamilton
    3rd Runner Up – #383 Good At Being Bad The Fever Performing Arts Ellie Hanegan
    4th Runner Up – #380 Smile Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center Shelbee Jordan

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #417 One And Only The Fever Performing Arts Katie
    1st Runner Up – #376 Yes Sir, That's My Baby The Dance Factory Inc. Larken Mccampbell
    2nd Runner Up – #292 House Of The Rising Sun Ginger Brown's Academy of Performing Arts Shaelyn Corte
    3rd Runner Up – #277 People Help The People The Fever Performing Arts Gwyneth Morris
    4th Runner Up – #280 It Don't Mean A Thing The Dance Factory Inc. Sydney Lewis

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #306 Latch My Girls Dance Center London Brison

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #104 You Lost Me Studio 23 Brooke Doss
    1st Runner Up – #283 Silence Michelle's Academy of Dance Maggie Meetze
    2nd Runner Up – #298 It Don't Mean A Thing The Dance Factory Inc. Tyler Reese
    3rd Runner Up – #272 Shelter My Girls Dance Center Emma Caroline Gaddy
  • Primary TYPE NYC All Stars

    #336 Disturbia Scenic City Dance Center Phoenix Eldon
    #362 Finding Neverland Susan Lyle Studios

    Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #35 Truckin' The Dance Factory Inc. Bethany Cates
    #55 B E A T Starmaker Talent Dance Company Karisma Calhoun

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #410 In The Air Tonight Scenic City Dance Center Madisyn Haney
    #422 Ruby Blue Impact Dance of Atlanta Megan Turner

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #87 Look At Me Now Scenic City Dance Center

    Secondary TYPE NYC All Stars

    #228 Graffiti Inspirations Dance Studio, Inc.
    #236 Bow Down Scenic City Dance Center
    #245 Southern: Born & Raised The Fever Performing Arts

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #288 Gold Dust Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Centers Lexi Valliere
    #297 Dreamer Scenic City Dance Center Madeline Free

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #113 Joint Is Jumpin Michelle's Academy of Dance

    Intermediate TYPE NYC All Stars

    #165 Black Betty Michelle's Academy of Dance
    #199 Terrible Things My Girls Dance Center

    Elite TYPE NYC All Stars

    #257 Sometimes The Dance Factory Inc.
  • Best Costume

    #123 Bibbity Boppity Boo Michelle's Academy of Dance Primary Small Groups
    #172 Troop Beverly Hills Starmaker Dance Company Primary Large Groups
    #210 Hot Mess Michelle's Academy of Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #203 Still Hott Starmaker Dance Company Secondary Large Groups
    #163 Pop Drop And Roll Allegro Dance & Fitness Intermediate Small Groups
    #190 Acapella Showstoppers Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #252 Backstreet The Dance Factory Inc. Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #122 Hot Cheetos & Takis The Fever Performing Arts Primary Small Groups
    #171 G Slide ALICIA'S ALL-STARS Primary Large Groups
    #212 That's Baseball The Fever Performing Arts Secondary Small Groups
    #235 Red Alert My Girls Dance Center Secondary Large Groups
    #162 Strawberry Patch The Dance Factory Inc. Intermediate Small Groups
    #178 Sumpthin Ratchet My Girls Dance Center Intermediate Large Groups
    #200 History The Dance Factory Inc. Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #211 Questions The Dance Factory Inc. Best Jazz Performance
    #252 Backstreet The Dance Factory Inc. Best Tap Performance
    #200 History The Dance Factory Inc. Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #257 Sometimes The Dance Factory Inc. Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Larken Campbell The Dance Factory

    SR Photogenic

    Brooke Doss Studio 23
Core Values