Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Fresno, CA - 5/9/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #235 Can't Touch No Limit Dance Studio

    Top Recreational Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #239 Roar The Dance Academy

    Top Recreational Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #262 Pretty Woman The Dance Studio of Fresno
    2nd – #263 Jump No Limit Dance Studio
    3rd – #261 Like Me The Dance Studio of Fresno

    Top Recreational Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #264 Pretty Girls The Dance Studio 2

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #361 Wings Dolce Dance Studio Jazlyn Williams
    2nd – #359 I Saw Him Standing There Clovis Academy of Dance Keira Armstrong
    3rd – #348 Itsy Bitsy La Bella Dance Co. Sophia Carrera
    4th – #360 Accessories Dolce Dance Studio Marcella Escribens
    5th – #352 Castle On A Cloud Clovis Academy of Dance Hannah Cleaver

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #24 You Are For Me Clovis Academy of Dance Kylie Blythe
    2nd – #36 Can't Be Tamed Dolce Dance Studio Drew Bly
    3rd – #19 I Like To Fuss Clovis Academy of Dance Britton Silva-Costa
    4th – #30 Kill The Lights No Limit Dance Studio Alydah Raguindin
    5th – #39 Say The Word Clovis Academy of Dance Briana Louie

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #45 Turning Page The Ruby Slipper Performing Arts Academy Janessa Christensen
    2nd – #49 Daddy Clovis Academy of Dance Katelyn Malcolm
    3rd – #52 Fierece Queen D'Z Studio Of Dance Alexiz Molina
    4th – #43 And You Were There Dolce Dance Studio Ariana Escribens
    5th – #47 Ready For A Miracle The Ruby Slipper Performing Arts Academy Faith Aguiar

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #385 Boom La Bella Dance Co.
    2nd – #401 Little Shop Clovis Academy of Dance
    3rd – #400 All I Do Is Win The Dance Company
    4th – #393 Hit The Road Jack Jamies Dance Company
    5th – #388 Huayao Dance Achieve Dance Arts Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #56 Perfect Gentlemen La Bella Dance Co.
    2nd – #57 Wallflower Clovis Academy of Dance
    3rd – #54 Forget About The Boy Clovis Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #62 Let's Go Crazy Clovis Academy of Dance
    2nd – #63 Somthings Got A Hold Clovis Academy of Dance
    3rd – #66 I Gotcha The Ruby Slipper Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #166 Home In the Spotlight
    2nd – #168 Kite Song Clovis Academy of Dance
    3rd – #145 Diamonds Dolce Dance Studio
    4th – #156 Ding Dong Clovis Academy of Dance
    5th – #179 Music Music Dancers Turnout

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #199 Jet Set Clovis Academy of Dance
    2nd – #139 Come As You Are Clovis Academy of Dance
    3rd – #200 You're The One That I Want Extreme Motion Dance Studio
    4th – #176 Simply Irresistible Clovis Academy of Dance
    5th – #188 Get Your Freak On Dolce Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #197 Business Of Love The Ruby Slipper Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #211 Cruisin Clovis Academy of Dance
    2nd – #210 Be Our Guest Dolce Dance Studio
    3rd – #216 Thats Right No Limit Dance Studio
    4th – #219 2Nd Hand Rose Clovis Academy of Dance
    5th – #215 Ooh Lala The Dance Studio of Fresno

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #223 Little Party No Limit Dance Studio
    2nd – #207 Jump & Jive The Dance Studio of Fresno
    3rd – #208 Workin' Day & Night Clovis Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #229 Bad Businessman Clovis Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #404 Lose Control No Limit Dance Studio Alena Garver

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #405 Eye On The Sparrow Dolce Dance Studio Amanda Chun
    2nd – #425 I Wanna Hold Your Hand Clovis Academy of Dance Kennedy Silva-Costa
    3rd – #413 Diva Dolce Dance Studio Amanda Chun
    4th – #407 Pacific The Dance Studio of Fresno Paige Litle
    5th – #426 Big Spender La Bella Dance Co. Shelby Woodall

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #441 Party Dress Clovis Academy of Dance Kallen Fedele
    2nd – #437 Shelter La Bella Dance Co. Skylar Mcfadden
    3rd – #446 Fraglie Clovis Academy of Dance Samantha Gamez
    4th – #438 Unwanted Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center Mckenzie Corrales
    5th – #444 Explosions The Dance Studio of Fresno Tabitha Scarry

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #395 Blueprint La Bella Dance Co. Macio Gonzalez
    2nd – #430 Eyes On Fire The Dance Studio 2 Samantha Burns
    3rd – #434 Heart Of Glass Clovis Academy of Dance Brooke Weber
    4th – #428 Brave Dancing Clovis Academy of Dance Holly Durham
    5th – #429 I Won't Give Up Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center Kasey Pryor

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #68 I Won't Give Up Dancers Turnout

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #75 Come By Me Clovis Academy of Dance
    2nd – #71 Turn To Stone The Dance Company
    3rd – #70 Flight Clovis Academy of Dance
    4th – #73 We Share Everything Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
    5th – #292 Passion La Bella Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #86 Masappeal La Bella Dance Co.
    2nd – #80 The Garden Clovis Academy of Dance
    3rd – #83 People Xtreme Dance
    4th – #89 I'm A Good Girl Clovis Academy of Dance
    5th – #78 It's About That Walk Dolce Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #87 The Curse Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #286 Toy Soldier Dancers Turnout

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #295 Royals Dancers Turnout
    2nd – #270 Fly Society La Bella Dance Co.
    3rd – #259 No Need To Argue Clovis Academy of Dance
    4th – #256 Diva Dancers Turnout
    5th – #275 Explosions Clovis Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #291 Oh Freedom Miss K's Dance Bungalow
    2nd – #294 Awake My Soul Clovis Academy of Dance
    3rd – #279 Be Mine La Bella Dance Co.
    4th – #278 Candyman Dancers inC
    5th – #289 Electrik Red La Bella Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #310 Jdv La Bella Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #277 Heard Em All Dancers Turnout

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #312 On The Metro Dancers Turnout

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #304 Seven Devils The Dance Studio 2
    2nd – #299 Miss Invisiable Clovis Academy of Dance
    3rd – #303 Applause La Bella Dance Co.
    4th – #311 Rock Of Ages The Dance Studio 2
    5th – #300 Spring Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #282 Metamorphosis The Dance Studio 2

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #313 Hallelujah Dolce Dance Studio Katie Nelson

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #317 Fragile Dancers Edge Nicole Brown
    2nd – #326 Shelter Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center Kaela Nancolas
    3rd – #324 Dream The Dance Studio 2 Shea Litle
    4th – #325 The Peacock Is Coming Achieve Dance Arts Academy Winnie Mu
    5th – #330 Lost Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center Suzanne Belton

    Top Intermediate Solo

    1st – #340 Fix You The Dance Studio 2 Amanda Menes
    2nd – #337 Gamzatti Variation From La Bayadere Academy of Chinese Performing Arts Haley Fang
    3rd – #319 For The Love Of A Daughter Mindy's Top Hat School of Dance Xena Ezidro
    4th – #333 I Wanna Be Like Me The Dance Studio 2 Jessica Renna
    5th – #338 Wrecking Ball The Pac Studio of Madera Nicole Schimchak

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #340 Fix You The Dance Studio 2 Amanda Menes
    2nd – #337 Gamzatti Variation From La Bayadere Academy of Chinese Performing Arts Haley Fang
    3rd – #319 For The Love Of A Daughter Mindy's Top Hat School of Dance Xena Ezidro
    4th – #333 I Wanna Be Like Me The Dance Studio 2 Jessica Renna
    5th – #338 Wrecking Ball The Pac Studio of Madera Nicole Schimchak

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #111 I Can't Do It Alone Dolce Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #110 Applause Dancers Turnout
    2nd – #99 Lifeline La Bella Dance Co.
    3rd – #96 Cafe Paris Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
    4th – #100 Team The Dance Studio of Fresno
    5th – #91 The Typewriter Extreme Motion Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #112 Shake La Bella Dance Co.
    2nd – #104 May It Be Extreme Motion Dance Studio
    3rd – #92 Animals Extreme Motion Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #205 Jitterbug Dancers Turnout

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #248 Way You Lie Dancers Turnout
    2nd – #231 Boss Up Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #242 All Shook Up Dancers Turnout
    4th – #244 Hands In The Air Nelson Dance Company
    5th – #243 Going In Nelson Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group

    1st – #238 Halo La Bella Dance Co.
    2nd – #230 Desperation La Bella Dance Co.
    3rd – #249 1St Class La Bella Dance Co.
    4th – #206 Replay La Bella Dance Co.
    5th – #247 Asylum Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #238 Halo La Bella Dance Co.
    2nd – #230 Desperation La Bella Dance Co.
    3rd – #249 1St Class La Bella Dance Co.
    4th – #206 Replay La Bella Dance Co.
    5th – #247 Asylum Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #232 Fever Dancers Turnout

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #225 The Corps La Bella Dance Co.

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #121 A Case Of You Dolce Dance Studio Sierra Arsitio
    2nd – #120 With Or Without You Dolce Dance Studio Paige Landseadal
    3rd – #122 All Of Me Dolce Dance Studio Maddie Garza
    4th – #123 I Wanna Dance The Dance Studio of Fresno Makayla Bailey
    5th – #125 The Last Breath Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center Sophie Baldwin

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #138 Latch La Bella Dance Co. Adrian Cordova
    2nd – #131 Fragment Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center Allie Giroux
    3rd – #132 With Or Without You The Dance Studio of Fresno Madeline Asadoorian
    4th – #130 Possibility The Dance Company Kalyn Goossen
    5th – #134 Still The Dance Company Halie Donabedian

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #106 Disaster The Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 15-19

    1st – #308 Breathe Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center

    Top Adult Duet/Trio

    1st – #342 From The Old School Miss K's Dance Bungalow

    Top Adult Small Group

    1st – #305 New Level La Bella Dance Co.

    Top Adult Large Group

    1st – #343 The Tribe Survived Miss K's Dance Bungalow

    Top Production

    1st – #455 Freak Show Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center

    Top Super Line

    1st – #454 Mega Crew La Bella Dance Co.

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Dancers Turnout

    Top Primary Studio

    # Clovis Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Clovis Academy of Dance
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #356 I Can Do That Clovis Academy of Dance Hudson Silva

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #359 I Saw Him Standing There Clovis Academy of Dance Keira Armstrong
    1st Runner Up – #348 Itsy Bitsy La Bella Dance Co. Sophia Carrera
    2nd Runner Up – #352 Castle On A Cloud Clovis Academy of Dance Hannah Cleaver

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #431 Loud Clovis Academy of Dance Kennedy Silva
    1st Runner Up – #426 Big Spender La Bella Dance Co. Shelby Woodall
    2nd Runner Up – #421 Mother's Prayer Dancers Edge Anastyn Mcvay
    3rd Runner Up – #24 You Are For Me Clovis Academy of Dance Kylie Blythe
    4th Runner Up – #414 Grafitti Dancers Turnout Emily Fick

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #326 Shelter Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center Kaela Nancolas
    1st Runner Up – #441 Party Dress Clovis Academy of Dance Kallen Fedele
    2nd Runner Up – #125 The Last Breath Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center Sophie Baldwin
    3rd Runner Up – #437 Shelter La Bella Dance Co. Skylar Mcfadden
    4th Runner Up – #330 Lost Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center Suzanne Belton

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #138 Latch La Bella Dance Co. Adrian Cordova

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #131 Fragment Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center Allie Giroux
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #3 Big Noise In the Spotlight Dance Center Mia Yang
    #4 Rockin Robin Dance Explosion Jaliza Ramirez
    #13 I See A Princess Extreme Motion Dance Studio Krysta Espinoza
    #28 Brave The Pac Studio of Madera Kailee Williams
    #30 Kill The Lights No Limit Dance Studio Alydah Raguindin
    #33 Red Shoe Blues The Dance Studio of Fresno Madison Smith
    #35 My Soul Xtreme Dance Brissa Allen
    #43 And You Were There Dolce Dance Studio Ariana Escribens
    #44 Cosmic Love Jamies Dance Company Alanna Mccomb
    #48 Warrior STEPS Danielle Hunt-Donohue

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #54 Forget About The Boy Clovis Academy of Dance
    #58 Restart P.A.T.Y.'Studio
    #61 Swing With Me Baby The Dance Academy
    #66 I Gotcha The Ruby Slipper Performing Arts Academy

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #140 Dream Dancers inC
    #186 Toxic Extreme Motion Dance Studio
    #191 Girls Run The World Thrive Dance Academy By Michelle
    #192 Cowboy Casanova Jamies Dance Company
    #193 Stars Xtreme Dance
    #194 Throw It Back No Limit Dance Studio
    #195 #Power Nelson Dance Company
    #197 Business Of Love The Ruby Slipper Performing Arts Academy

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #207 Jump & Jive The Dance Studio of Fresno
    #221 Yellow Polkadot Bikini Dancers inC
    #222 Maniac The Dance Studio 2
    #227 Mobbin No Limit Dance Studio

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #410 Hot Like Wow No Limit Dance Studio Angelina Manquero
    #412 I Put A Spell On You The Dance Company Presley Woods
    #417 Tribal Dance Extreme Motion Dance Studio Mikayla Duran
    #424 Come Back Dancers inC Lexi Kuykendall
    #441 Party Dress Clovis Academy of Dance Kallen Fedele
    #449 Bulletproof La Bella Dance Co. Lanais Coleman
    #432 Fever Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center Karley Corrales

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #67 Bootylicious No Limit Dance Studio
    #68 I Won't Give Up Dancers Turnout
    #72 Jays On Thrive Dance Academy By Michelle
    #77 Tornado Dancers inC
    #79 Undone Clovis Academy of Dance
    #83 People Xtreme Dance
    #90 The Gospel Miss K's Dance Bungalow

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #258 Lil' Red Dancers inC
    #265 Magalenha No Limit Dance Studio
    #274 Human Thrive Dance Academy By Michelle
    #288 Iris All About Dance
    #291 Oh Freedom Miss K's Dance Bungalow

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #296 Warrior No Limit Dance Studio
    #297 Din Da Da Nelson Dance Company
    #300 Spring Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
    #301 Great Gatsby The Pac Studio of Madera

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #314 I Was Here The Dance Company Peyton Woods
    #318 If I Could Turn Back Time Dancers Turnout Elizabeth Amacker
    #325 The Peacock Is Coming Achieve Dance Arts Academy Winnie Mu
    #331 Her Majesty La Bella Dance Co. Alyssa Cantu
    #333 I Wanna Be Like Me The Dance Studio 2 Jessica Renna
    #337 Gamzatti Variation From La Bayadere Academy of Chinese Performing Arts Haley Fang
    #338 Wrecking Ball The Pac Studio of Madera Nicole Schimchak

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #91 The Typewriter Extreme Motion Dance Studio
    #93 Dr Feel Good The Pac Studio of Madera
    #95 Massive Attack Nelson Dance Company
    #99 Lifeline La Bella Dance Co.

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #190 A Little Party Never Killed Nobody Extreme Motion Dance Studio
    #226 Turn The Night Up Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
    #241 Spiderweb The Pac Studio of Madera
    #243 Going In Nelson Dance Company
    #220 Hello La Bella Dance Co.

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #213 Stimela Dancers Turnout

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #115 Radioactive Dolce Dance Studio Maddie Garza
    #125 The Last Breath Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center Sophie Baldwin
    #130 Possibility The Dance Company Kalyn Goossen
    #132 With Or Without You The Dance Studio of Fresno Madeline Asadoorian

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #105 Candyman Mindy's Top Hat School Of Dance

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #285 Jai Ho Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #368 Let It Go Dance Explosion Rachel Ceccarelli - Primary 7
    #329 Lay Down My Life Dolce Dance Studio Emily Nelson - Intermediate 14
    #132 With Or Without You The Dance Studio of Fresno Madeline Asadoorian - Elite 15
  • Best Costume

    #144 Speedracer La Bella Dance Co. Primary Small Groups
    #210 Be Our Guest Dolce Dance Studio Primary Large Groups
    #286 Toy Soldier Dancers Turnout Secondary TYPE
    #213 Stimela Dancers Turnout Intermediate TYPE

    Most Entertaining

    #156 Ding Dong Clovis Academy of Dance Primary Small Groups
    #211 Cruisin Clovis Academy of Dance Primary Large Groups
    #311 Rock Of Ages The Dance Studio 2 Secondary TYPE
    #225 The Corps La Bella Dance Co. Intermediate TYPE
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #285 Jai Ho Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center Best Jazz Performance
    #308 Breathe Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Alexis McCollum Jaime's Dance Company

    SR Photogenic

    Sage Nelson Dancer's Turnout Academy of Dance
Core Values