Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Las Vegas, NV - 5/9/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #26 Fly Innovation Dance Company Sabine Nehls
    2nd – #22 Sweet Child Of Mine Innovation Dance Company Jordan Berlin
    3rd – #23 I See The Light The Dance Factor Sadie Gooding
    4th – #14 Sassy The Dance Factor Hailey Nieva
    5th – #17 Queen Bee Innovation Dance Company Alysa Owen

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #388 "Mr. Vegas" The Dance Factor Easton Magliarditi
    2nd – #382 Ms. Rhythm Innovation Dance Company Isabella Mcginnis
    3rd – #395 You Can't Stop The Beat Hi-Def Dance Academy Leilani Piris
    4th – #387 Car Wash The Dance Factor Lia Miadany
    5th – #392 Rubberneckin Innovation Dance Company Kennedy Mcclendon

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #332 Anything Goes Diamond Dance Studio Sophia Zimmer
    2nd – #333 Feelin' Good Innovation Dance Company Cece Rosage
    3rd – #335 Arms Hi-Def Dance Academy Lorah Cassas
    4th – #334 I Gotcha Diamond Dance Studio Jasmine Miller
    5th – #340 Oh So Quiet Diamond Dance Studio Madi Nelson

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #418 Bad Girls The Dance Factor
    2nd – #429 Put A Ring On It Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #424 Ooh La La The Dance Factor
    4th – #431 Rio Paradise Innovation Dance Company
    5th – #420 Perfect Young Ladies Innovation Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #408 I'm Alive Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    2nd – #410 New World Remix Hi-Def Dance Academy
    3rd – #409 Skeleton Song Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #411 Here I Come The Dance Factor
    5th – #406 Jail House Rock B. Sharp School of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #417 Sisters Releve Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #447 Chic Cest Lavie The Dance Factor
    2nd – #442 Cover Girl Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #451 Steam Heat Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #437 Stupid Cupid Innovation Dance Company
    5th – #454 Listen To Your Heart The Dance Factor

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #464 Evolve Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #480 Light Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #440 Rock Around The Clock Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #456 Wings Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    5th – #484 Hairspray Diamond Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #487 The Big Doll House Diamond Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #308 Munchkins The Dance Factor
    2nd – #297 Cotton Eyed Joe Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #299 Holding Out For A Hero Step Up Academy Of The Arts

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #320 702 Crew Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #311 Abc B. Sharp School of Dance
    3rd – #315 Jailbreak Innovation Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #304 Shoeless Joe Diamond Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #162 Head Lock Inspire Dance Company Allison Collet

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #182 Ave Maria Innovation Dance Company Julie Escamilla
    2nd – #191 Shelter The Dance Factor Mia Spilotro
    3rd – #199 Miracles Innovation Dance Company Avery Gosdis
    4th – #169 Yesterday's Rain KDF Keona Villeso
    5th – #181 Diamonds The Dance Factor Kim Vu

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #62 Poisoned Love Innovation Dance Company Jolie Cope
    2nd – #59 Young And Beautiful The Beat Dance Academy Caitlyn Arias
    3rd – #41 Dr. Bones Innovation Dance Company Noah Montella
    4th – #64 Slowly Freaking Out Diamond Dance Studio Mary Beard
    5th – #44 Blank Page Innovation Dance Company Isabel Reynoso

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #78 In The Embers Innovation Dance Company Skylar Spiegel
    2nd – #69 I'm Gonna Be B. Sharp School of Dance Gabrielle Stanton
    3rd – #70 Naive Still Innovation Dance Company Leanna Nasrollahi
    4th – #74 You Lost Me The Beat Dance Academy Katie Masterson
    5th – #77 The Scientist Step Up Academy Of The Arts Shelby Wieczorek

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #203 A Long Way To Go Inspire Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #213 Who You Are Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #207 Choices Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #212 Matador Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #205 Hand In Hand Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    5th – #209 Maria B. Sharp School of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #92 Woman's Work Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    2nd – #89 Trouble Diamond Dance Studio
    3rd – #86 Ayo B. Sharp School of Dance
    4th – #93 Stairway To Heaven Hi-Def Dance Academy
    5th – #96 With Or Without You B. Sharp School of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #94 Medicine The Beat Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #253 Children Of Eve Innovation Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #243 Journey KDF
    2nd – #259 Troublemakers Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #236 Sharp Dressed Man KDF
    4th – #244 Kiss That Grrrl KDF
    5th – #233 People The Dance Factor

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #225 Breaking The Law Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #273 You Make It Real Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    3rd – #275 New Orleans Funeral Diamond Dance Studio
    4th – #272 The Right Man The Beat Dance Academy
    5th – #267 Urban Swag Innovation Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #237 Freeze Frame Innovation Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #293 Work The Dance Factor
    2nd – #282 Take Me Home The Dance Factor
    3rd – #286 Up To The Mountain Innovation Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #290 Listen To Your Heart Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    2nd – #283 Big Mouth Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #285 Uninvited The Dance Factor
    4th – #292 Sin Wagon Innovation Dance Company
    5th – #284 This Joint Is Jumpin' B. Sharp School of Dance

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under, 9 - 11, 12 - 14

    1st – #291 What's A Girl Gotta Do Innovation Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #291 What's A Girl Gotta Do Innovation Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #102 Angels In The Room Innovation Dance Company Melanie Luchterhand
    2nd – #100 Trouble Innovation Dance Company Bianca Capanna
    3rd – #109 Little Red Riding Hood KDF Cherish Emerick
    4th – #107 Mirror Mirror The Dance Zoo Ashlyn Armijo
    5th – #108 Sally's Nightmare The Dance Zoo Riley Rocha-Tary

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #132 Dyonisis The Dance Zoo Miranda Radcliff
    2nd – #112 Lift It Up Innovation Dance Company Chloe Nguyen
    3rd – #113 Evil Gal Blues Innovation Dance Company Grace Vanetti
    4th – #123 Stand By Me KDF Amanda Villeso
    5th – #135 Last Blues Song Innovation Dance Company Mckenna Meeks

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #346 Find Me The Dance Factor Kourtney Fajardo
    2nd – #356 Never Again The Dance Factor Miranda Williams
    3rd – #348 Go The Dance Zoo Vicki Molloy
    4th – #351 Freight Train The Dance Zoo Aubrie Clingaman
    5th – #358 Youth Innovation Dance Company Ashley Beckett

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #370 Who I Am Innovation Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #367 Hit Girls The Dance Zoo

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #367 Hit Girls The Dance Zoo

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #467 Poison Innovation Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #496 Boom Boom Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #492 Soldier's Daughter KDF
    3rd – #494 Studio Box Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #500 Alienate KDF
    5th – #493 Ruby Blue The Dance Factor

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #478 My DiScarded Men Innovation Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #303 What It Feels Like For A Girl Innovation Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #313 Second Chances Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #318 Mayday Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #316 Black Table Innovation Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #321 Metamorphorsis Step Up Academy Of The Arts

    Top Intermediate Line

    1st – #501 Latin Beats Innovation Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11, 12 - 14, 15 - 19

    1st – #501 Latin Beats Innovation Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #363 Reality Of Farewell KDF Nicole Boone

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #150 I'm Sorry Innovation Dance Company Allyson Wilcox
    2nd – #148 Near Light Step Up Academy Of The Arts Eric Lobenberg
    3rd – #153 Swim Good Innovation Dance Company Morgan Wright
    4th – #140 I Can't Let Go Innovation Dance Company Jaycie Seta
    5th – #141 The First Time Innovation Dance Company Hannah Sears

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #376 Ungirthed KDF

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #160 Landfill KDF
    2nd – #156 She Bangs Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #158 Karma Innovation Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group

    1st – #242 Ox Blood Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #235 Feeling Good Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #226 Tears Of An Angel Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    4th – #231 Gorecki Innovation Dance Company
    5th – #240 Promise KDF

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #231 Gorecki Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #240 Promise KDF
    3rd – #223 Leaving Innovation Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14, 15 - 19

    1st – #242 Ox Blood Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #226 Tears Of An Angel Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    3rd – #235 Feeling Good Innovation Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #242 Ox Blood Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #226 Tears Of An Angel Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    3rd – #235 Feeling Good Innovation Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #246 Seduces Me Innovation Dance Company

    Top Super Line

    1st – #218 Awake My Soul KDF
    2nd – #219 A Little Party Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    3rd – #217 Right Now The Dance Factor

    Top Elite Studio

    # Innovation Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Innovation Dance Company

    Top Primary Studio

    # Innovation Dance Company

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Innovation Dance Company
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #26 Fly Innovation Dance Company Sabine Nehls
    1st Runner Up – #17 Queen Bee Innovation Dance Company Alysa Owen
    2nd Runner Up – #22 Sweet Child Of Mine Innovation Dance Company Jordan Berlin
    3rd Runner Up – #35 Life Of The Party Innovation Dance Company Danika Molina
    4th Runner Up – #24 Everywhere I Go Innovation Dance Company Alexa Bulleri

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #392 Rubberneckin Innovation Dance Company Kennedy Mcclendon
    1st Runner Up – #381 Business Of Love KDF Gabe Paterson
    2nd Runner Up – #188 Park Bench Steeze Innovation Dance Company Amari Smith

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #182 Ave Maria Innovation Dance Company Julie Escamilla
    1st Runner Up – #102 Angels In The Room Innovation Dance Company Melanie Luchterhand
    2nd Runner Up – #187 Welcome To My Party Innovation Dance Company Ashley Thormahlen
    3rd Runner Up – #100 Trouble Innovation Dance Company Bianca Capanna
    4th Runner Up – #199 Miracles Innovation Dance Company Avery Gosdis

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #41 Dr. Bones Innovation Dance Company Noah Montella

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #112 Lift It Up Innovation Dance Company Chloe Nguyen
    1st Runner Up – #363 Reality Of Farewell KDF Nicole Boone
    2nd Runner Up – #113 Evil Gal Blues Innovation Dance Company Grace Vanetti
    3rd Runner Up – #360 Just Don't Love You Innovation Dance Company Lori Quijano
    4th Runner Up – #357 Spider Woman Innovation Dance Company Riley Pinto

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #150 I'm Sorry Innovation Dance Company Allyson Wilcox
    1st Runner Up – #140 I Can't Let Go Innovation Dance Company Jaycie Seta
    2nd Runner Up – #153 Swim Good Innovation Dance Company Morgan Wright
    3rd Runner Up – #143 It's Been A Long Day KDF Melissa Averett
    4th Runner Up – #341 I Need A Man Innovation Dance Company Meya Holmes

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #137 Zombie Innovation Dance Company Ryan Trotman
    1st Runner Up – #151 Wake Me Up Innovation Dance Company Dylan Kinzler
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #381 Business Of Love Kingman Dance Factory Gabe Paterson
    #388 "Mr. Vegas" The Dance Factor Easton Magliarditi
    #391 One Fine Day B. Sharp School of Dance Gabrielle Bier
    #395 You Can't Stop The Beat Hi-Def Dance Academy Leilani Piris
    #398 Dance Dreamin The Beat Dance Academy Alezar Forbes

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #408 I'm Alive Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    #411 Here I Come The Dance Factor
    #414 Forget About The Boy Diamond Dance Studio

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #463 Demons & Angels Gymcats Dance
    #466 Mr. Big Stuff Innovation Dance Company
    #487 The Big Doll House Diamond Dance Studio

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #295 Beautiful The Dance Zoo
    #306 Smoke On The Water B. Sharp School of Dance
    #304 Shoeless Joe Diamond Dance Studio

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #167 Light 'em Up Step Up Academy Of The Arts Jimmy Connors
    #178 Spirit Dance Fuzion Dance Studio Hayden Rosales
    #179 Pretty Bird The Beat Dance Academy Isabella Vargas
    #182 Ave Maria Innovation Dance Company Julie Escamilla

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #209 Maria B. Sharp School of Dance
    #212 Matador Innovation Dance Company
    #216 My New Philosophy Astudia Dance World

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #254 Ashe Inspire Dance Company
    #233 People The Dance Factor
    #271 Gravity Hi-Def Dance Academy
    #272 The Right Man The Beat Dance Academy
    #275 New Orleans Funeral Diamond Dance Studio

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #287 I Can Only Imagine Innovation Dance Company
    #284 This Joint Is Jumpin' B. Sharp School of Dance
    #289 The Chair Diamond Dance Studio

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #351 Freight Train The Dance Zoo Aubrie Clingaman
    #354 Stay Long Life Dance Company Brianna Pallotta
    #356 Never Again The Dance Factor Miranda Williams
    #366 Fashionista Innovation Dance Company Samantha Dreger, Katelin Beckett

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #365 Pocket Book The Dance Zoo
    #364 War At Home Hi-Def Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #491 Conquer The Dance Zoo
    #492 Soldier's Daughter Kingman Dance Factory
    #494 Studio Box Innovation Dance Company

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #316 Black Table Innovation Dance Company
    #321 Metamorphorsis Step Up Academy Of The Arts

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #137 Zombie Innovation Dance Company Ryan Trotman
    #143 It's Been A Long Day Kingman Dance Factory Melissa Averett
    #148 Near Light Step Up Academy Of The Arts Eric Lobenberg

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #228 Latch The Dance Zoo
    #240 Promise Kingman Dance Factory
  • Best Costume

    #448 Lights-Camera-Action The Dance Zoo Primary Small Groups
    #305 Royal The Dance Zoo Primary Large Groups
    #272 The Right Man The Beat Dance Academy Secondary Small Groups
    #237 Freeze Frame Innovation Dance Company Secondary Large Groups
    #500 Alienate KDF Intermediate Small Groups
    #312 You Lost Me Innovation Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #241 Pandora's Box The Dance Zoo Elite Small Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #447 Chic Cest Lavie The Dance Factor Primary Small Groups
    #299 Holding Out For A Hero Step Up Academy Of The Arts Primary Large Groups
    #233 People The Dance Factor Secondary Small Groups
    #290 Listen To Your Heart Step Up Academy Of The Arts Secondary Large Groups
    #496 Boom Boom Innovation Dance Company Intermediate Small Groups
    #313 Second Chances Innovation Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #251 Heart Attack Innovation Dance Company Elite Small Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #235 Feeling Good Innovation Dance Company Best Jazz Performance
    #246 Seduces Me Innovation Dance Company Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #242 Ox Blood Innovation Dance Company Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Keona Villeso Kingman Dance Factory

    SR Photogenic

    Mary Beard Diamond Dance Studio
Core Values