Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Davenport, IA - 2/28/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #330 Sesame Street Dance FX
    2nd – #315 Uptown Girl Dance FX

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #255 Born To Entertain River City All-Stars Aubrey Moomey
    2nd – #243 Don't Say No Xtreme Dance Miley Medinger
    3rd – #244 Topsy Turvy River City All-Stars Ayla Mcglaughlin
    4th – #241 He Loves Me Xtreme Dance Alice Hanselman
    5th – #249 Ready Or Not Project Dance Company Jozie Helenthal

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #256 Sweet Pea Project Dance Company Sarah Drvol

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #257 Crazy In Love Classical Dance Academy Brittany Harlow

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #251 Honey Pie Project Dance Company
    2nd – #252 Scream & Shout Dance FX
    3rd – #261 Ttylxoxo Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #247 Earthquake Xtreme Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #274 Boogie Woogie Piggy River City All-Stars
    2nd – #267 Hot Poppin' Popcorn River City All-Stars
    3rd – #273 Sea Cruise Studio A Dance Co.
    4th – #268 I Like Boys River City All-Stars
    5th – #291 Lost At Sea Xtreme Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #283 Barbie Girl Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #71 Land Of 1000 Dances River City All-Stars Stella Delong

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #78 Swagger Xtreme Dance Paige Kemp
    2nd – #84 That's What I Like Academy For The Performing Arts Aimee Richards
    3rd – #97 Miss Invisible Xtreme Dance Jacquelyn Peckosh
    4th – #74 Hit Me With A Hot Note River City All-Stars Emma Schoonover
    5th – #93 Suppertime Project Dance Company Casadi Keithley

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #100 My New Philosophy Academy For The Performing Arts Emmalyn Mueller

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #101 All That Jazz Classical Dance Academy Emily Rein

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #103 Dancin Tonight Studio A Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #107 Get Walkin Xtreme Dance
    2nd – #109 Something Like A Party Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.
    3rd – #112 Too Many Fish Xtreme Dance
    4th – #113 There Is A Santa Claus Academy For The Performing Arts
    5th – #111 Scream And Shout Xtreme Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #115 Girl Talk Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #116 Legendary Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #123 Zou Bisou Academy For The Performing Arts
    2nd – #121 Little Things Academy For The Performing Arts
    3rd – #125 Beautiful World Dance FX

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #130 Sweet Georgia Brown River City All-Stars
    2nd – #142 Black Or White Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.
    3rd – #153 Britney Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.
    4th – #131 Glamorous Life Xtreme Dance
    5th – #138 Little Bird River City All-Stars

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #154 Ice Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #181 Bounce With Me Studio A Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #174 54321 Lets Go Xtreme Dance
    2nd – #190 Forget About The Boy Studio A Dance Co.
    3rd – #180 My Big French Boyfriend Xtreme Dance
    4th – #169 Walking On Sunshine Studio A Dance Co.
    5th – #183 Wonderful World Studio A Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #167 Unpretty Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #340 Call Me Back Underground Dance Factory Jo Jo Siwa
    2nd – #337 A Little Party Studio A Dance Co. Hannah Lederman
    3rd – #338 Cha-Chocolate Tina's Dance Studio, Inc. Georgia Nissen
    4th – #339 Think Studio A Dance Co. Randi Williams
    5th – #335 Tiny Dancer Project Dance Company Ellie Polley

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #217 Black Bird Tina's Dance Studio, Inc. Hannah Link
    2nd – #202 Sweet DiSposition Studio A Dance Co. Grace Stephan
    3rd – #197 Yesterday Xtreme Dance Kaylee Hogan
    4th – #194 Bom Bom Studio A Dance Co. Allie Zucker
    5th – #225 Hypnotico Tina's Dance Studio, Inc. Jaime Henderkott

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #354 You Are Goodbye Academy For The Performing Arts Sydney Singh
    2nd – #360 Say Something Xtreme Dance Claire Olson
    3rd – #349 Applause Xtreme Dance Megan Kuennen
    4th – #355 Girl In 14G Project Dance Company Jessi Brandt
    5th – #361 I'll Go Xtreme Dance Jessica Bradley

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #364 Black Tuxedo Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #236 Garden Of Eden Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.
    2nd – #227 I'm Dat Chick Studio A Dance Co.
    3rd – #226 Moody Bang Project Dance Company
    4th – #231 Woman Studio A Dance Co.
    5th – #238 Safe Project Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #370 A Little Love Xtreme Dance
    2nd – #367 Man Like That Academy For The Performing Arts
    3rd – #371 Cool Cat Academy For The Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #295 Blackbird Studio A Dance Co.
    2nd – #272 Control Studio A Dance Co.
    3rd – #279 That Man Studio A Dance Co.
    4th – #300 Whipped Into Shape Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling
    5th – #294 Move Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #299 Cold Hearted Snake Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.
    2nd – #298 Wings Studio A Dance Co.
    3rd – #303 Don't Tell Mama Classical Dance Academy
    4th – #287 Crunkalicious Project Dance Company
    5th – #290 Runaway Baby Studio A Dance Co.

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #285 Bom Bom Academy For The Performing Arts
    2nd – #159 Get Hype Dance FX
    3rd – #129 Storm Dance FX
    4th – #306 Mas Que Nada Project Dance Company
    5th – #293 Secrets Academy For The Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #319 Little Bird Studio A Dance Co.

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #171 Motown Madness Xtreme Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #334 Xplosive Xtreme Dance

    Top Intermediate Line

    1st – #333 Old Skool Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #7 You're The One For Me Tina's Dance Studio, Inc. Essence Mcgrew
    2nd – #6 Go Your Own Way Studio A Dance Co. Megan Kaczinski
    3rd – #1 Poison Studio A Dance Co. Kassie Posey

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #44 A Song For You Studio A Dance Co. Faith Martin
    2nd – #30 Brotsjur Studio A Dance Co. Courtney Dankert
    3rd – #33 So Much Betta Studio A Dance Co. Kristyn Hoffman
    4th – #56 Burn Classical Dance Academy Gillian Leach
    5th – #59 Mr. Greed Studio A Dance Co. Ryan Van Hoosier

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #67 Put The Gun Down Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #70 Can't Help Falling In Love Studio A Dance Co.
    2nd – #58 Cobrastyle Studio A Dance Co.
    3rd – #57 Sexy Silk Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling
    4th – #66 Gone Gone Gone Studio A Dance Co.
    5th – #8 Broken Road Dance FX

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #140 Blown Away Studio A Dance Co.

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #162 In This Shirt Studio A Dance Co.
    2nd – #160 Remix Classical Dance Academy
    3rd – #128 Stay Classical Dance Academy
    4th – #117 Be My Baby Studio A Dance Co.
    5th – #126 Long DiStance Studio A Dance Co.

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #165 Ooh La La Studio A Dance Co.

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #175 I Will Wait Studio A Dance Co.

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #192 Commander Studio A Dance Co.

    Top Production

    1st – #265 Newsies Project Dance Company
    2nd – #266 Wicked Dance FX
    3rd – #264 Jump Academy For The Performing Arts

    Top Super Line

    1st – #263 Bad Studio A Dance Co.

    Top Elite Studio

    # Studio A Dance Co.

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Studio A Dance Co.

    Top Primary Studio

    # Xtreme Dance

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Xtreme Dance
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #255 Born To Entertain River City All-Stars Aubrey Moomey
    1st Runner Up – #244 Topsy Turvy River City All-Stars Ayla Mcglaughlin
    2nd Runner Up – #243 Don't Say No Xtreme Dance Miley Medinger
    3rd Runner Up – #71 Land Of 1000 Dances River City All-Stars Stella Delong
    4th Runner Up – #253 Pollyanna River City All-Stars Mackenzie Wilks

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #340 Call Me Back Underground Dance Factory Jo Jo Siwa
    1st Runner Up – #78 Swagger Xtreme Dance Paige Kemp
    2nd Runner Up – #87 Bounce Me Brother River City All-Stars Grace Terry
    3rd Runner Up – #95 Tiny Dancer Xtreme Dance Olivia Jones
    4th Runner Up – #91 Upside Down River City All-Stars Morgan Dodds

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #31 I Was Here Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling Julia Zmuda
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #256 Sweet Pea Project Dance Company Sarah Drvol

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #247 Earthquake Xtreme Dance
    #262 I Can Do Better Xtreme Dance

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #283 Barbie Girl Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.
    #288 Keep It Real Project Dance Company

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #74 Hit Me With A Hot Note River City All-Stars Emma Schoonover
    #75 Let's Get Loud Dance FX Sandra Binder
    #80 I'm Available Studio A Dance Co. Ashlyn Schmidt
    #83 Bougie Academy For The Performing Arts Kendall Ontiveros
    #84 That's What I Like Academy For The Performing Arts Aimee Richards
    #93 Suppertime Project Dance Company Casadi Keithley
    #97 Miss Invisible Xtreme Dance Jacquelyn Peckosh
    #101 All That Jazz Classical Dance Academy Emily Rein
    #102 Cups Liberty Dance Center Belinda Heckman

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #103 Dancin Tonight Studio A Dance Co.
    #105 Sassy Dance FX
    #106 Wings Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling
    #107 Get Walkin Xtreme Dance
    #109 Something Like A Party Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.
    #113 There Is A Santa Claus Academy For The Performing Arts
    #115 Girl Talk Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #124 Just Dance Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling
    #130 Sweet Georgia Brown River City All-Stars
    #131 Glamorous Life Xtreme Dance
    #136 Wild Child Dance FX
    #137 Signed, Sealed, Delivered Project Dance Company
    #139 Love On Top Classical Dance Academy
    #142 Black Or White Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.
    #143 Stop Sign Academy For The Performing Arts

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #164 Mama Told Me Studio A Dance Co.
    #182 I'm Getting Good At Being Bad Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling
    #169 Walking On Sunshine Studio A Dance Co.
    #173 Push It Academy For The Performing Arts
    #174 54321 Lets Go Xtreme Dance
    #167 Unpretty Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.
    #189 One Thing Classical Dance Academy

    Intermediate Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #336 Sass Just Dance Co Jo Jo Siwa
    #338 Cha-Chocolate Tina's Dance Studio, Inc. Georgia Nissen
    #342 The Lonely Studio A Dance Co. Hannah Lederman
    #345 All For You Dance FX Madalyn Gentzel

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #194 Bom Bom Studio A Dance Co. Allie Zucker
    #196 A Hero Xtreme Dance Imani Busch
    #203 Hernando's Hideaway Studio A Dance Co. Paige Nimrick
    #215 B. Day Tina's Dance Studio, Inc. Alyssa Schnoor
    #216 If My Friends Could See Me Now Dance FX Sophia Engel
    #218 Remix Liberty Dance Center Anna Lathrop
    #219 Werk Academy For The Performing Arts Abbey Gustaf

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #349 Applause Xtreme Dance Megan Kuennen
    #353 Chillin Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling Kaylee Jawoisz
    #354 You Are Goodbye Academy For The Performing Arts Sydney Singh
    #355 Girl In 14G Project Dance Company Jessi Brandt
    #357 Wings Liberty Dance Center Kayla Smith

    Intermediate Duets/Trios 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #363 Read All About It Studio A Dance Co.
    #364 Black Tuxedo Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.
    #365 Roar Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #226 Moody Bang Project Dance Company
    #230 We Wanna Be Like Them Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling
    #231 Woman Studio A Dance Co.
    #234 Tellin All Girls Xtreme Dance
    #236 Garden Of Eden Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.
    #237 Say Something Academy For The Performing Arts

    Intermediate Duets/Trios 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #367 Man Like That Academy For The Performing Arts
    #369 Give Me A Reason Xtreme Dance

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #272 Control Studio A Dance Co.
    #280 That's It I Quit River City All-Stars
    #294 Move Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling
    #287 Crunkalicious Project Dance Company
    #289 Beyond The Sea Dance FX
    #299 Cold Hearted Snake Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.
    #303 Don't Tell Mama Classical Dance Academy
    #284 Black And Gold Liberty Dance Center
    #285 Bom Bom Academy For The Performing Arts

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #312 That Power Dance FX
    #319 Little Bird Studio A Dance Co.
    #311 Back In Time Liberty Dance Center
    #314 Jet Set Classical Dance Academy
    #317 You Oughtta Know Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.
    #321 Unchained Melody Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.
    #328 Work Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling
    #309 Nightmare Xtreme Dance

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #10 How Will I Know Tina's Dance Studio, Inc. Haley Mcclure
    #13 Move The Ocean Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling Emily Kirik
    #37 Off To The Races Studio A Dance Co. Courtney Dankert
    #38 People Help The People Dance FX Lexie Whalen
    #40 Autumn Leaves Dance FX Summer Osborn
    #47 Don't Know Why Classical Dance Academy Makenzie Lucas
    #60 Canon In D Project Dance Company Kirsten Todd

    LEVEL TYPE NYC All Stars

    #10 How Will I Know Tina's Dance Studio, Inc. Haley Mcclure
    #13 Move The Ocean Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling Emily Kirik
    #37 Off To The Races Studio A Dance Co. Courtney Dankert
    #38 People Help The People Dance FX Lexie Whalen
    #40 Autumn Leaves Dance FX Summer Osborn
    #47 Don't Know Why Classical Dance Academy Makenzie Lucas
    #60 Canon In D Project Dance Company Kirsten Todd

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #68 Butterfly Kisses Studio A Dance Co. - Adjudication Only
    #3 Ceu Sem Fim Dance FX
    #57 Sexy Silk Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling
    #61 When Doves Cry Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.
    #66 Gone Gone Gone Studio A Dance Co.

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #117 Be My Baby Studio A Dance Co.
    #119 Nothing Compares 2 U Tina's Dance Studio, Inc.
    #128 Stay Classical Dance Academy
    #155 Time Bomb Dance FX
    #158 Let's Have A Kiki Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #165 Ooh La La Studio A Dance Co.
    #168 I'll See You Again Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling
    #175 I Will Wait Studio A Dance Co.
  • Best Costume

    #267 Hot Poppin' Popcorn River City All-Stars Primary Small Groups
    #130 Sweet Georgia Brown River City All-Stars Secondary Small Groups
    #174 54321 Lets Go Xtreme Dance Secondary Large Groups
    #296 Coffee In A Cardboard Cup River City All-Stars Intermediate Small Groups
    #314 Jet Set Classical Dance Academy Intermediate Large Groups
    #160 Remix Classical Dance Academy Elite Small Groups
    #168 I'll See You Again Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #269 Covergirl Studio A Dance Co. Primary Small Groups
    #131 Glamorous Life Xtreme Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #164 Mama Told Me Studio A Dance Co. Secondary Large Groups
    #300 Whipped Into Shape Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling Intermediate Small Groups
    #331 Minion Mambo Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling Intermediate Large Groups
    #117 Be My Baby Studio A Dance Co. Elite Small Groups
    #175 I Will Wait Studio A Dance Co. Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    Hannah Bain Tina's Dance Studio

    SR Photogenic

    Mary Elizabeth Merschman Studio A Dance Co.
Core Values