Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Cleveland, OH - 5/16/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #434 Rock Star Footnotes Dance Center
    2nd – #435 All About Me North Royalton Dance Academy
    3rd – #436 Fabulous North Royalton Dance Academy

    Top Recreational Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #468 Falling For You Footnotes Dance Center

    Top Recreational Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #444 Fashion Police Footnotes Dance Center
    2nd – #454 When Can I See You Again Footnotes Dance Center
    3rd – #453 27 Million Competitive Edge

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #205 Baby Face Studio 19 Dance Complex Maggie Evelsizer
    2nd – #225 Pennies From Heaven Studio 19 Dance Complex Ava Means
    3rd – #209 Wind It Up Studio 19 Dance Complex Addison Vargo
    4th – #222 Happy Feet Studio 19 Dance Complex Angelica Glasgow
    5th – #223 Boop A Doop James Dance & Perf. Arts Center Macy Taylor

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #21 Wings Prana Dance Studio Patience Collazo
    2nd – #24 Venus Studio 19 Dance Complex Hannah Flaugh
    3rd – #19 Life Of The Party The Beat Dance Company Jenna Hastings
    4th – #3 Singin' In The Rain Take the Stage Competition Team Hannah Mcdonald
    5th – #25 Miss Invisible Spotlight Dance Academy Lexy Pezzuolo

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #252 Dream The Dance Step Eliza Frye
    2nd – #243 I Can Only Imagine ADMA Elite Izzie Mills
    3rd – #250 Show Me Love Prana Dance Studio Emily Pfefferl
    4th – #249 Wasted Tears Aurora Rose Dance Academy Kalyn Hawkins
    5th – #251 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Five Pointe Dance Academy Hailey Beatty

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #47 Itty Bitty Pretty One Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #35 Heaven Hop The Beat Dance Company
    3rd – #46 Little Shop Of Horrors Studio 19 Dance Complex
    4th – #36 Rip It Up The Beat Dance Company
    5th – #41 Send In The Clowns Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #259 We're Going To Be Friends The Beat Dance Company
    2nd – #266 Sort Of I'hde Rather Be Dancing
    3rd – #258 Jump The Beat Dance Company
    4th – #262 Nerd Remix Dance Studio M
    5th – #264 Shimmy X 3 Spotlight Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #254 Balloon Aurora Rose Dance Academy
    2nd – #269 Get Ready Prana Dance Studio
    3rd – #261 That's Life Aurora Rose Dance Academy
    4th – #271 Fever Five Pointe Dance Academy
    5th – #268 Jai Ho Aurora Rose Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #283 Show Ya How The Beat Dance Company
    2nd – #277 Lets Ride Prestige Dance Center
    3rd – #281 I Can Do Better I'hde Rather Be Dancing
    4th – #298 Little Red Bike I'hde Rather Be Dancing
    5th – #273 Be My Baby Prestige Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #289 Abracadabra Spotlight Dance Academy
    2nd – #293 That's What Friends Are For North Royalton Dance Academy
    3rd – #295 Call Me Maybe Dance FX
    4th – #296 You Better Work I'hde Rather Be Dancing
    5th – #297 Me And My Girls North Royalton Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #306 Cover Girl Prana Dance Studio
    2nd – #309 Dance With Me Tonight The Beat Dance Company
    3rd – #307 Dfx Mix Dance FX
    4th – #304 Tell Me Something I Don't Know The Beat Dance Company
    5th – #310 Beatbox Harmonica I'hde Rather Be Dancing

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #316 Bikini Babes Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #327 Drop It The Beat Dance Company
    3rd – #324 Where's The Party Take the Stage Competition Team
    4th – #323 Little Love Bugs Studio 19 Dance Complex
    5th – #322 Dance Dr. Spotlight Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #332 Hot Lunch The Beat Dance Company
    2nd – #330 Evil Gal Blues Dance Studio M
    3rd – #331 Diamonds Five Pointe Dance Academy
    4th – #333 The Way You Move Dance FX
    5th – #317 5 Months, 2 Weeks, 2 Days ADMA Elite

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #337 The Way You Make Me Feel ADMA Elite

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #48 Cookin Up Something Sweet Studio 19 Dance Complex Layla Stiscak
    2nd – #70 Whatever Lola Wants Studio 19 Dance Complex Talia Booker
    3rd – #50 Crippled Bird Studio 19 Dance Complex Kaitlyn Allen
    4th – #69 My Strongest Suit Studio 19 Dance Complex Breanna Feil
    5th – #53 When I Grow Up Natalie's Dance Co. Haylee Johnson

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #71 Vogue Studio 19 Dance Complex Julia Paslawski
    2nd – #82 Isn't She Lovely The Beat Dance Company Riley Scheier
    3rd – #81 All For You James Dance & Perf. Arts Center Paige Taylor
    4th – #58 Fright Night Studio 19 Dance Complex Alexa Lombardo
    5th – #80 Sit Down You're Rockin' The Boat The Beat Dance Company Madeline Lindow

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #529 All Of Me The Beat Dance Company Hannah Scheramic
    2nd – #519 Fly Studio 19 Dance Complex Alexis Gorman
    3rd – #506 Been A Long Day Studio 19 Dance Complex Maddie Rankin
    4th – #520 Insomnia Studio 19 Dance Complex Ashlyn Ruiz
    5th – #514 I Took The Night Studio 19 Dance Complex Emma Rankin

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #541 Prarthana The Dance Step Ali Eberling
    2nd – #549 Long Walk Prana Dance Studio Samantha Labyk
    3rd – #531 Wolf Mother Prana Dance Studio Bridget Ignasiak
    4th – #533 Footloose Dance Studio M Selby Ginis
    5th – #544 End Of The World The Beat Dance Company Ashley Cochrane

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #402 Rock And Roll Teddy Bear Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #405 The Party Girls Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #416 Niko And His Babes Studio 19 Dance Complex
    4th – #406 Cover Girls Studio 19 Dance Complex
    5th – #422 Good Vs, Evil Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #408 Watch Me The Beat Dance Company
    2nd – #409 Bad Girls Spotlight Dance Academy
    3rd – #410 Back To Black Prestige Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #413 Sisters Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #390 Sanctuary Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #418 Sweet Religion The Beat Dance Company
    4th – #420 The Garden Prana Dance Studio
    5th – #403 A Little Party The Dance Step

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #423 Heart Of Courage The Dance Step
    2nd – #404 All That Jazz Five Pointe Dance Academy
    3rd – #424 Counting Stars Five Pointe Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #446 Aint Nobody Here But Us Chickens Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #442 Sitting Pretty Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #500 Gods Breath Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #501 Make It Rain Prestige Dance Center
    2nd – #440 Blame It On The Boogie The Beat Dance Company
    3rd – #458 Rock Lobster Take the Stage Competition Team
    4th – #462 You'll Find A Way All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co.
    5th – #448 Vacation The Beat Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #480 The Empire Prana Dance Studio
    2nd – #470 Nothing But The Water Spotlight Dance Academy
    3rd – #456 Toxic Prana Dance Studio
    4th – #479 500 Miles Dance Studio M
    5th – #466 Who You Are I'hde Rather Be Dancing

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #474 It's All Coming Back To Me Prana Dance Studio
    2nd – #471 Tragedy Dance Studio M
    3rd – #441 The Chain Prana Dance Studio
    4th – #497 Garden Five Pointe Dance Academy
    5th – #473 I Will Always Love You Five Pointe Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #488 Ooh La La Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #477 Wild Things Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #478 School Days Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #483 Labels Or Love The Beat Dance Company
    2nd – #492 Are We There Yet Prestige Dance Center
    3rd – #495 Work It Out The Beat Dance Company
    4th – #484 Wings Spotlight Dance Academy
    5th – #491 Questions For The Angels The Beat Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #486 Feather On The Clyde The Beat Dance Company
    2nd – #485 A Little Party Prana Dance Studio
    3rd – #475 Upgrade The Beat Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #93 Winter Studio 19 Dance Complex Isabella Febbraro
    2nd – #84 He Hears Me Bourn Academy of Dance Hannah Justice
    3rd – #112 The List Studio 19 Dance Complex Lexi Troianos
    4th – #119 Exotic Jewel Studio 19 Dance Complex Donata Massimiani
    5th – #85 Can You Hear Me Bourn Academy of Dance Amanda Rambach

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #106 Dreamcatcher Studio 19 Dance Complex Anna Schatzel
    2nd – #122 Wanna Be Startin' Somethin' The Beat Dance Company Delaney Esper
    3rd – #96 Far Out East Studio 19 Dance Complex Alaina Johnston
    4th – #120 Mannequin Studio 19 Dance Complex Alyssa Massimiani
    5th – #123 Light Up The World The Beat Dance Company Nicole Langenderfer

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #359 Be Mine Studio 19 Dance Complex Emily Marino
    2nd – #368 I Put A Spell On You Studio 19 Dance Complex Paige Elias
    3rd – #374 With All The Words The Beat Dance Company Sarah Neiswander
    4th – #360 Read All About It Studio 19 Dance Complex Sydney Hagmann
    5th – #373 The Choking Kind The Beat Dance Company Kennedy Clement

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #386 Auld Lang Syne Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #384 Cant Turn Ya Loose Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #385 Hunter Torrie's Academy of Dance, LLC

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #392 Tap Remix Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #391 How Will I Know The Beat Dance Company
    3rd – #401 Merry Happy The Beat Dance Company
    4th – #389 Imagine Studio 19 Dance Complex
    5th – #396 King Of New York Prana Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #382 Islands The Beat Dance Company
    2nd – #383 Werk Spotlight Dance Academy
    3rd – #380 Royals Prana Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #339 Shelter Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #338 Fix You Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #352 Possession Studio 19 Dance Complex
    4th – #318 Whos Bad? Studio 19 Dance Complex
    5th – #328 Give It To Me Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #347 Still The Beat Dance Company
    2nd – #341 Wintersong Prestige Dance Center
    3rd – #342 Boom The Beat Dance Company
    4th – #335 To See You The Beat Dance Company
    5th – #344 Ready For A Miracle Take the Stage Competition Team

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #321 Halo Take the Stage Competition Team
    2nd – #350 Dance Apocalyptic The Beat Dance Company
    3rd – #351 A Little Party Never Killed Nobody Take the Stage Competition Team

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #288 You Raise Me Up Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #302 Wepa Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #278 What Have You Done For Me Lately The Beat Dance Company
    2nd – #311 Come Sail Away Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #305 Lets Get Rowdy Studio 19 Dance Complex
    4th – #287 Bang Bang Studio 19 Dance Complex
    5th – #312 Work Hard Play Hard The Beat Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #314 Miss Kiss Kiss Bang Take the Stage Competition Team

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #153 Titanium Natalie's Dance Co. Taylor Hamm
    2nd – #166 Dangerous Studio 19 Dance Complex Lauren Herb
    3rd – #152 Can't Make You Love Me Bourn Academy of Dance Tajzon James
    4th – #190 Gravity Natalie's Dance Co. Tori Hughes
    5th – #156 Without A Word Studio 19 Dance Complex Claire Spisak

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #176 Control Studio 19 Dance Complex Madelyne Spang
    2nd – #173 Unchained Melody Studio 19 Dance Complex Riley Majiros
    3rd – #182 The Giving Studio 19 Dance Complex Sarah Johnston
    4th – #186 Breathe Me Above the Barre Anna Wolfe
    5th – #181 Arthur In The Afternoon Take the Stage Competition Team Kylie Shambaugh

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #193 Wherever You Will Go Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #149 The Call Natalie's Dance Co.
    3rd – #192 Hanging By A Thread Studio 19 Dance Complex
    4th – #191 Partition Natalie's Dance Co.
    5th – #198 Werk Natalie's Dance Co.

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #150 Skinny Love Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #196 Your Beautiful Natalie's Dance Co.
    3rd – #142 Destiny Fulfilled Studio 19 Dance Complex
    4th – #195 The Hunger Games Studio 19 Dance Complex
    5th – #197 Medicine Above the Barre

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #493 The Enchanted Forest Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #476 A Nurses DiAry Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #433 Fiesta Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #490 In God's Hands Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #443 Medicine Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #487 Blow Studio 19 Dance Complex
    4th – #494 Why Don't You Do Right? Above the Barre
    5th – #498 July In The Rain Take the Stage Competition Team

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #499 Neverland Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #481 Float On Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #502 Do Ya? Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Production

    1st – #426 We Will Rock You Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #428 I Love Video Games Take the Stage Competition Team
    3rd – #425 Alice In Wonderland I'hde Rather Be Dancing

    Top Super Line

    1st – #432 Fashionista Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #430 Star Girls Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #431 #Beyourself The Beat Dance Company

    Top Elite Studio

    # Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Primary Studio

    # Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Studio 19 Dance Complex
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #209 Wind It Up Studio 19 Dance Complex Addison Vargo
    1st Runner Up – #48 Cookin Up Something Sweet Studio 19 Dance Complex Layla Stiscak
    2nd Runner Up – #60 Queen Of The Night Studio 19 Dance Complex Talia Booker
    3rd Runner Up – #53 When I Grow Up Natalie's Dance Co. Haylee Johnson
    4th Runner Up – #220 Part Of Your World All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Laney Rigley

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #93 Winter Studio 19 Dance Complex Isabella Febbraro
    1st Runner Up – #92 Titanium Studio 19 Dance Complex Lexi Troianos
    2nd Runner Up – #94 It's About That Walk Bourn Academy of Dance Hannah Justice
    3rd Runner Up – #119 Exotic Jewel Studio 19 Dance Complex Donata Massimiani
    4th Runner Up – #66 Critical Torrie's Academy of Dance, LLC Jasmine Williams

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #96 Far Out East Studio 19 Dance Complex Alaina Johnston
    1st Runner Up – #106 Dreamcatcher Studio 19 Dance Complex Anna Schatzel
    2nd Runner Up – #118 Spain Studio 19 Dance Complex Ryan Nogy
    3rd Runner Up – #120 Mannequin Studio 19 Dance Complex Alyssa Massimiani
    4th Runner Up – #98 Bulletproof Studio 19 Dance Complex Carly Seaman

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #176 Control Studio 19 Dance Complex Madelyne Spang
    1st Runner Up – #182 The Giving Studio 19 Dance Complex Sarah Johnston
    2nd Runner Up – #359 Be Mine Studio 19 Dance Complex Emily Marino
    3rd Runner Up – #173 Unchained Melody Studio 19 Dance Complex Riley Majiros
    4th Runner Up – #368 I Put A Spell On You Studio 19 Dance Complex Paige Elias

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #157 Long Walk Bourn Academy of Dance Tajzon James

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #163 The Joker Natalie's Dance Co. Bryant Culler
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #1 Teach Me How To Shimmy The Dance Step Jada Morgan
    #4 Grace Cathe's Dance Village & Gymnastic Center Celina Glass
    #5 Where's The Party North Royalton Dance Academy Dana Miller
    #6 Amazing Grace Studio 19 Dance Complex Hannah Giles
    #15 Star Spangled Banner Dance FX Molly Hirz
    #18 If They Could See Me Now Five Pointe Dance Academy Taylor Woodruff
    #23 Happy Home Avon Dance and Martial Arts Adrianna Adams
    #28 Shake Your Pom Pom All That Jazz Dance Academy Kilee Tuttamore

    Primary Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #243 I Can Only Imagine Avon Dance and Martial Arts Kirsten Mills
    #244 I Whip My Hair Torrie's Academy of Dance, LLC Faith Statler
    #245 Cups Carlisle school of dance Hannah Snider
    #248 Summertime Sadness Five Pointe Dance Academy Alexis Norman
    #249 Wasted Tears Aurora Rose Dance Academy Kalyn Hawkins
    #252 Dream The Dance Step Eliza Frye

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #255 Rhythm Of The Night Five Pointe Dance Academy
    #256 After Party Take the Stage Competition Team
    #257 Applause North Royalton Dance Academy
    #258 Jump The Beat Dance Company
    #262 Nerd Remix Dance Studio M
    #266 Sort Of I'hde Rather Be Dancing
    #254 Balloon Aurora Rose Dance Academy
    #267 Good Luck Avon Dance and Martial Arts
    #269 Get Ready Prana Dance Studio

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #289 Abracadabra Spotlight Dance Academy
    #292 Sock Song North Royalton Dance Academy
    #294 Barbie Girl Avon Dance and Martial Arts
    #301 Seasons Five Pointe Dance Academy
    #303 Unwanted Aurora Rose Dance Academy
    #306 Cover Girl Prana Dance Studio
    #307 Dfx Mix Dance FX
    #310 Beatbox Harmonica I'hde Rather Be Dancing
    #313 One Moment More The Beat Dance Company

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #330 Evil Gal Blues Dance Studio M
    #331 Diamonds Five Pointe Dance Academy
    #333 The Way You Move Dance FX
    #337 The Way You Make Me Feel Avon Dance and Martial Arts

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #56 Covergirl Studio 32 Dance Company Brittany Sellers
    #57 All Of Me Torrie's Academy of Dance, LLC Leah Cuttica
    #61 Party Girl Bourn Academy of Dance Delaney Macesich
    #64 Dare To Believe Take the Stage Competition Team Tricia Trump
    #67 Whip It Natalie's Dance Co. Tori Hamm
    #73 Sassy Spotlight Dance Academy Rylie Ramsey
    #74 A Little Party Never Killed Nobody Prestige Dance Center Alexis Rieck
    #81 All For You James Dance & Perf. Arts Center Paige Taylor

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #408 Watch Me The Beat Dance Company
    #410 Back To Black Prestige Dance Center
    #388 Piano Above the Barre
    #390 Sanctuary Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #403 A Little Party The Dance Step
    #412 Broken Hearted Spotlight Dance Academy
    #414 Up, Up And Away Take the Stage Competition Team
    #419 Man With A Hex All That Jazz Dance Academy
    #420 The Garden Prana Dance Studio
    #424 Counting Stars Five Pointe Dance Academy

    Intermediate Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #84 He Hears Me Bourn Academy of Dance Hannah Justice
    #87 Little Bird Studio 19 Dance Complex Isabella Febbraro
    #89 Kill The Lights Studio 32 Dance Company Mackenzie Rusu
    #90 Come Dance With Me Jillian Rian's Dance School Megan Nikolic
    #95 Le Jazz Hot Natalie's Dance Co. Savanna Eggens

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #84 He Hears Me Bourn Academy of Dance Hannah Justice
    #90 Come Dance With Me Jillian Rian's Dance School Megan Nikolic
    #98 Bulletproof Studio 19 Dance Complex Carly Seaman
    #101 Let It Be Above the Barre Brooke Bodnar
    #102 Safe & Sound Natalie's Dance Co. Aubree Cheesbro
    #103 Bitter Earth Studio 32 Dance Company Morgan Baytos
    #108 Crystalline Torrie's Academy of Dance, LLC Mason Burbick
    #121 Egyptian Lover Prestige Dance Center Sydney Ast
    #122 Wanna Be Startin' Somethin' The Beat Dance Company Delaney Esper
    #126 Undone Take the Stage Competition Team Emma Vaccaro

    Intermediate Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #98 Bulletproof Studio 19 Dance Complex Carly Seaman
    #101 Let It Be Above the Barre Brooke Bodnar
    #102 Safe & Sound Natalie's Dance Co. Aubree Cheesbro
    #103 Bitter Earth Studio 32 Dance Company Morgan Baytos
    #108 Crystalline Torrie's Academy of Dance, LLC Mason Burbick
    #121 Egyptian Lover Prestige Dance Center Sydney Ast
    #122 Wanna Be Startin' Somethin' The Beat Dance Company Delaney Esper
    #126 Undone Take the Stage Competition Team Emma Vaccaro

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #358 Hurt All That Jazz Dance Academy Alex Gennaro
    #362 Down Take the Stage Competition Team Kelsey Harkness
    #365 We Will Be Ok Spotlight Dance Academy Mallori Miller
    #370 Feels Like Coming Home Torrie's Academy of Dance, LLC Nell Lapaze
    #372 In Your Eyes The Beat Dance Company Haley Zibbel
    #375 They Werent There Studio 19 Dance Complex Casey Ferrara

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #385 Hunter Torrie's Academy of Dance, LLC
    #391 How Will I Know The Beat Dance Company
    #392 Tap Remix Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #394 Figure 8 Prestige Dance Center
    #395 Vive Le Swing Take the Stage Competition Team
    #397 The Answer All That Jazz Dance Academy
    #380 Royals Prana Dance Studio
    #383 Werk Spotlight Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #339 Shelter Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #315 Frozen Torrie's Academy of Dance, LLC
    #320 Skinny Love Take the Stage Competition Team
    #336 Sass Prestige Dance Center
    #343 Ain't No Other Man The Beat Dance Company
    #348 The Banished All That Jazz Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #305 Lets Get Rowdy Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #312 Work Hard Play Hard The Beat Dance Company
    #314 Miss Kiss Kiss Bang Take the Stage Competition Team

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #146 Turn Back Time Bourn Academy of Dance Abbey Gabler
    #147 You Make Me Feel Studio 32 Dance Company Hannah Rinehart
    #168 You Natalie's Dance Co. Bryant Culler
    #169 Man Like That Take the Stage Competition Team Kylie Shambaugh
    #172 Lay Me Down Studio 19 Dance Complex Sarah Johnston
    #186 Breathe Me Above the Barre Anna Wolfe
    #188 It Doesn't Hurt Prestige Dance Center Kayla Woods

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #149 The Call Natalie's Dance Co.
    #192 Hanging By A Thread Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #194 Melodies And Desires Take the Stage Competition Team
    #197 Medicine Above the Barre
  • Best Costume

    #274 An Apple For The Teacher Jillian Rian's Dance School Primary Small Groups
    #322 Dance Dr. Spotlight Dance Academy Primary Large Groups
    #442 Sitting Pretty Studio 19 Dance Complex Secondary Small Groups
    #484 Wings Spotlight Dance Academy Secondary Large Groups
    #336 Sass Prestige Dance Center Intermediate Small Groups
    #302 Wepa Studio 19 Dance Complex Intermediate Large Groups
    #498 July In The Rain Take the Stage Competition Team Elite TYPE

    Most Entertaining

    #277 Lets Ride Prestige Dance Center Primary Small Groups
    #332 Hot Lunch The Beat Dance Company Primary Large Groups
    #465 Thoroughly Modern Millie Torrie's Academy of Dance, LLC Secondary Small Groups
    #483 Labels Or Love The Beat Dance Company Secondary Large Groups
    #344 Ready For A Miracle Take the Stage Competition Team Intermediate Small Groups
    #278 What Have You Done For Me Lately The Beat Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #493 The Enchanted Forest Studio 19 Dance Complex Elite TYPE
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #433 FIESTA Studio 19 Dance Complex Best Jazz Performance
    #494 Why Don't You Do Right? Above the Barre Best Tap Performance
    #502 DO YA? Studio 19 Dance Complex Best Hip Hop Performance
    #490 In God's Hands Studio 19 Dance Complex Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #481 FLOAT ON Studio 19 Dance Complex Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    KATARINA KAZIENKO STUDIO 19 DANCE COMPLEX

    SR Photogenic

    DELANEY ESPER THE BEAT DANCE COMPANY
Core Values