Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Jacksonville, FL - 5/16/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #9 Tomorrow In Motion Dance Project Macy Flanders
    2nd – #13 I Love Paris Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre Charlize Colon-Piccolo
    3rd – #30 Thankful Ocala Dance Force Company Kamryn Skrocki
    4th – #24 Be Happy In Motion Dance Project Warren Frankos
    5th – #16 Beach Babe In Motion Dance Project Angelina Fritz-Majernik

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #217 Prayer Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Maia Mcclone
    2nd – #214 Birdland In Motion Dance Project Rylee Mcdaid
    3rd – #215 Landslide IndepenDANCE Studio Brooke Feibelman
    4th – #222 Tom Sawyer In Motion Dance Project Indigo Frost
    5th – #213 Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend Wakulla Dance Academy Macy Coddington

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #225 Amazing Grace Dothan School of Dance Lindsey Stephens
    2nd – #238 Drop In The Ocean Wakulla Dance Academy Raegan Stewart
    3rd – #237 I Hate The Bell Patti Rutland Jazz Sam Simpson
    4th – #226 Heartburn Marta Jackson School of Dance Karlesha Waters
    5th – #233 Dance,Dance,Dance In His Steps Dance Company Jianna Timmons

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #50 Old Softshoe In Motion Dance Project
    2nd – #40 Out Comes The Sun In Motion Dance Project
    3rd – #42 Survivor Coastal Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #52 Let's Be Bad IndepenDANCE Studio
    5th – #45 Little Lions In Motion Dance Project

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #95 The Greatest Melody In Motion Dance Project
    2nd – #97 I Can't Do It Alone Wakulla Dance Academy
    3rd – #96 El Cid Marta Jackson School of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #262 Run Around Sue In Motion Dance Project
    2nd – #249 Wings Ocala Dance Force Company
    3rd – #255 Baby Dolls In Motion Dance Project
    4th – #261 Boogie Man In His Steps Dance Company
    5th – #253 Movie Stars Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #267 Take Off With Us In Motion Dance Project
    2nd – #266 Tomorrow Marta Jackson School of Dance
    3rd – #265 Boogie Shoes Jill Stanford Dance Center
    4th – #268 Applause Patti Rutland Jazz
    5th – #269 Footloose Jill Stanford Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #279 Sea Of Love Wakulla Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #298 Doctor Doctor Give Me Some Love Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre
    2nd – #311 Broadway Bound In Motion Dance Project
    3rd – #299 Under The Sea In Motion Dance Project

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #303 Beach Party Wakulla Dance Academy
    2nd – #302 Orphans In His Steps Dance Company
    3rd – #304 Started From The Bottom Patti Rutland Jazz

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #310 Gold In His Steps Dance Company

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #60 Mama Knows Best Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts De'jah Salgado
    2nd – #56 Memories In Motion Dance Project Tori Henson
    3rd – #58 Big Noise In Motion Dance Project Lila Blood
    4th – #59 Chuckie Coastal Performing Arts Academy Wyatt Oswald
    5th – #53 Ramalama Daisey Jill Stanford Dance Center Riley O'halloran

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #82 Child Of Light Ocala Dance Force Company Kelly Sawyer
    2nd – #67 Yesterday Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Bernice Chau
    3rd – #63 Dream Medley Ocala Dance Force Company Kennedy Carnes
    4th – #92 Elegance In Motion Dance Project Sarah Jessee
    5th – #80 Lovely Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Chantal Key

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #411 Odalisque Dothan School of Dance Lindsey Stephens
    2nd – #408 Only Hope Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Janel Hernandez
    3rd – #422 Royal T Amplified Performing Arts Center Avery White
    4th – #412 Titanium Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Jordyn Bonds
    5th – #419 Variation From Paquita Marta Jackson School of Dance Natalie Collins

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #437 Titanium Dothan School of Dance Erica Bernstein
    2nd – #430 Say Something Wakulla Dance Academy Shawna Gray
    3rd – #442 Every Moment In His Steps Dance Company Allie Palmer
    4th – #444 Variation From Music By Minkus Dothan School of Dance Sydney O'brien
    5th – #426 Playing The Decks In Motion Dance Project Alexa Klein

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #124 Mama Makes Three Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    2nd – #100 Tell Me Something I Don't Know Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre
    3rd – #101 Destiny In Motion Dance Project

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #107 Zing! Went The String Of My Heart Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    2nd – #115 Believe Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    3rd – #106 Bonds Of Friendship In Motion Dance Project
    4th – #114 Nightingale Ocala Dance Force Company
    5th – #110 Million Dollar Bills Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #121 No Day But Today Marta Jackson School of Dance
    2nd – #109 Paquita Marta Jackson School of Dance
    3rd – #120 What Weighs Me Down Arts Edge

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #125 Resolve Dothan School of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #475 Summer Days In Motion Dance Project
    2nd – #474 Finally Home Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    3rd – #484 Father's Note Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #466 Bathing Beauty Ocala Dance Force Company
    2nd – #464 Angi Ami In Motion Dance Project
    3rd – #489 Story Book Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre
    4th – #457 Mouse Trap Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre
    5th – #477 Be Your Queen IndepenDANCE Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #491 Dum Dum Wakulla Dance Academy
    2nd – #271 Applause Wakulla Dance Academy
    3rd – #470 Swirling In Stillness Marta Jackson School of Dance
    4th – #275 Grace Wakulla Dance Academy
    5th – #482 Bounce Me Brother Jill Stanford Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #471 Axel F Dothan School of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #495 A Little Party Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    2nd – #494 Yellow Submarine Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre
    3rd – #500 Let It Go Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #503 Can't Hurry Love In Motion Dance Project
    2nd – #498 Hard Knock Life IndepenDANCE Studio
    3rd – #499 Revolting Children Coastal Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #492 Last Dance Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #508 Birthday Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #145 Dance For You In Motion Dance Project Kelsey Flanders
    2nd – #144 Fall From Grace In Motion Dance Project Michaela Marfori
    3rd – #147 Without Words Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre Avery Richey
    4th – #142 From Me To You IndepenDANCE Studio Hannah Bauer
    5th – #133 Diamond Variation From Sleeping Beauty Arts Edge Morgan Olschewske

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #365 Alabaster Box Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Destini Hendricks
    2nd – #402 The Room Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Logan Hernandez
    3rd – #359 Bravado Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Shay Henderson
    4th – #398 Ave Maria Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Cecile Comtois
    5th – #351 Eyes On Fire Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre Brandi Boetto

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #156 Strive Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Meleeke Jones
    2nd – #153 All I Want Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Hannah Davis
    3rd – #151 This Place Is My Shelter Arts Edge Samantha Tucker
    4th – #132 I'm In Here Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre Rebecca Tamayo
    5th – #152 Over The Love Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre Delaney Blume

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #159 Inferno In Motion Dance Project
    2nd – #161 Danny Boy Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre
    3rd – #160 Never Tear Us Apart Ocala Dance Force Company
    4th – #158 Beating Against Time In Motion Dance Project
    5th – #157 Heaven Hop Coastal Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #169 Young And Beautiful Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    2nd – #172 In The Embers Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    3rd – #173 Pretty Face Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre
    4th – #168 Someday In Motion Dance Project
    5th – #166 Both Reached For The Gun IndepenDANCE Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #175 Lift You Up Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #307 Explosion Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre
    2nd – #306 Tears Of An Angel Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    3rd – #320 Solido Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #315 Hope In Motion Dance Project
    2nd – #330 7 Deadly In Motion Dance Project
    3rd – #334 Snow Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    4th – #327 To Love You More Ocala Dance Force Company
    5th – #333 Joyful Girl Ocala Dance Force Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #295 How Can You Refuse Him Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    2nd – #340 Love The Way You Lie Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre
    3rd – #342 Medicine Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    4th – #294 Paper Skin Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre
    5th – #322 Porcelain Heart Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #277 Sail Away In Motion Dance Project
    2nd – #278 Box Of Chocolates Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre
    3rd – #276 When You Believe Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #286 Surrender Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    2nd – #270 My Heart Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    3rd – #283 Soulful In Motion Dance Project
    4th – #274 Wings Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    5th – #284 Winter In Me Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #293 Unstoppable Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    2nd – #289 Im Here Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    3rd – #290 This Woman's Work Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #292 Tally Ho In Motion Dance Project

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #200 Found You Jill Stanford Dance Center Hailey Beasley

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #535 A Conversation In Motion Dance Project Lily Flanders
    2nd – #538 Intrigue In Motion Dance Project Sophia Ludwig
    3rd – #551 Rapture In Motion Dance Project Mariella Marfori
    4th – #529 The Goodbye In Motion Dance Project Miko Marfori
    5th – #555 Love In Motion Dance Project Eric Ludwig

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #190 I'm In Here Jill Stanford Dance Center
    2nd – #194 Landlocked Blues Ocala Dance Force Company
    3rd – #187 Limitless In Motion Dance Project

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #211 El Tango In Motion Dance Project
    2nd – #206 Memories Of You In Motion Dance Project
    3rd – #201 Man's World In Motion Dance Project

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #515 Sunlight Bravo School of Dance & Theater

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #511 Here Comes The Rain In Motion Dance Project
    2nd – #514 Love Is On The Way Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    3rd – #513 Bitter Earth Coastal Performing Arts Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #507 Snow Angels In Motion Dance Project

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #520 In Passing In Motion Dance Project
    2nd – #517 Crazy In Love In Motion Dance Project
    3rd – #516 A Night At The Museum Coastal Performing Arts Academy

    Top Adult Solo 20 and Above

    1st – #177 Requiem For A Dream Marta Jackson School of Dance Kayla Neeper

    Top Adult Small Group 20 and Above

    1st – #510 Dance Moms Bravo School of Dance & Theater

    Top Production

    1st – #245 Slumber In Motion Dance Project
    2nd – #246 Fiesta Con Todo Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    3rd – #244 Grammy Awards Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
    4th – #242 Nemo Ocala Dance Force Company
    5th – #240 Le Cirque Magique Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre

    Top Super Line

    1st – #449 Warrior In Motion Dance Project
    2nd – #448 Star Wars In Motion Dance Project
    3rd – #447 Forces Of Nature Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre
    4th – #445 Steampunk Anarchy Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre
    5th – #446 Globe Tappers Coastal Performing Arts Academy

    Top Elite Studio

    # In Motion Dance Project

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts

    Top Primary Studio

    # In Motion Dance Project

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #24 Be Happy In Motion Dance Project Warren Frankos
    1st Runner Up – #59 Chuckie Coastal Performing Arts Academy Wyatt Oswald
    2nd Runner Up – #26 Leroy Brown In Motion Dance Project Tyson Hill
    3rd Runner Up – #1 Taye The Ninja In Motion Dance Project Taye Photnetrakhom

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #13 I Love Paris Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre Charlize Colon
    1st Runner Up – #30 Thankful Ocala Dance Force Company Kamryn Skrocki
    2nd Runner Up – #9 Tomorrow In Motion Dance Project Macy Flanders
    3rd Runner Up – #34 The New Girl In Town IndepenDANCE Studio Juliana Gates
    4th Runner Up – #6 Get On Your Feet In Motion Dance Project Jenysis Pagan

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #222 Tom Sawyer In Motion Dance Project Indigo Frost
    1st Runner Up – #220 The Bellman In Motion Dance Project Corbin Flanders

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #145 Dance For You In Motion Dance Project Kelsey Flanders
    1st Runner Up – #82 Child Of Light Ocala Dance Force Company Kelly Sawyer
    2nd Runner Up – #144 Fall From Grace In Motion Dance Project Michaela Marfori
    3rd Runner Up – #147 Without Words Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre Avery Richey
    4th Runner Up – #63 Dream Medley Ocala Dance Force Company Kennedy Carnes

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #398 Ave Maria Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Cecile Comtois
    1st Runner Up – #200 Found You Jill Stanford Dance Center Hailey Beasley
    2nd Runner Up – #351 Eyes On Fire Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre Brandi Boetto
    3rd Runner Up – #386 Tightrope Ocala Dance Force Company Katie Chappell
    4th Runner Up – #373 Wild Horses In Motion Dance Project Grace Mcgee

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #529 The Goodbye In Motion Dance Project Miko Marfori
    1st Runner Up – #555 Love In Motion Dance Project Eric Ludwig
    2nd Runner Up – #553 Paranormal Danceactivity Coastal Performing Arts Academy Maceo Harrison
    3rd Runner Up – #545 Drummer In Motion Dance Project Jason Flanders

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #532 My Everything In Motion Dance Project Sophia Ludwig
    1st Runner Up – #551 Rapture In Motion Dance Project Mariella Marfori
    2nd Runner Up – #530 Wild Is The Wind In Motion Dance Project Lily Flanders
    3rd Runner Up – #526 Remember Jill Stanford Dance Center Alyssa Beasley
    4th Runner Up – #549 Pages Of The Past In Motion Dance Project Ali Darr
  • Primary Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #229 Shake And Pop USA GYMNASTICS ACADEMY Alyssa Gross
    #234 Read All About It Patti Rutland Jazz Ajah Anderson

    Primary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #98 Let Him Fly Patti Rutland Jazz

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #269 Footloose Jill Stanford Dance Center

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #90 Lightweight Jill Stanford Dance Center Aniston Royer

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #109 Paquita Marta Jackson School of Dance

    Intermediate TYPE NYC All Stars

    #140 Maestro Coastal Performing Arts Academy Dallas Sasser
    #171 I'm Out Bravo School of Dance & Theater

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #291 Puttin'on The Ritz Jill Stanford Dance Center

    Elite TYPE NYC All Stars

    #180 Sleeping Beauty Bravo School of Dance & Theater Hailey Smith
    #205 Heaven Touching Earth Ocala Dance Force Company
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #24 Be Happy In Motion Dance Project Warren Frankos - Primary 7
    #62 I Got Rythmn Arts Edge Abby Madden - Secondary 9
    #369 I Will Always Love You Jill Stanford Dance Center Meghan Chitty - Intermediate 13
  • Best Costume

    #252 Chattanooga Choo Choo Coastal Performing Arts Academy Primary Small Groups
    #302 Orphans In His Steps Dance Company Primary Large Groups
    #483 Under Your Spell Marta Jackson School of Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #494 Yellow Submarine Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre Secondary Large Groups
    #315 Hope In Motion Dance Project Intermediate Small Groups
    #278 Box Of Chocolates Studio 5 D Dynasty Dance Centre Intermediate Large Groups
    #512 Clarity Bravo School of Dance & Theater Elite Small Groups
    #507 Snow Angels In Motion Dance Project Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #262 Run Around Sue In Motion Dance Project Primary Small Groups
    #303 Beach Party Wakulla Dance Academy Primary Large Groups
    #450 Strut That Funky Stuff Coastal Performing Arts Academy Secondary Small Groups
    #498 Hard Knock Life IndepenDANCE Studio Secondary Large Groups
    #333 Joyful Girl Ocala Dance Force Company Intermediate Small Groups
    #270 My Heart Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Intermediate Large Groups
    #514 Love Is On The Way Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts Elite Large Groups
    #513 Bitter Earth Coastal Performing Arts Academy Elite Small Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #493 Tag Me Coastal Performing Arts Academy Best Jazz Performance
    #517 Crazy In Love In Motion Dance Project Best Tap Performance
    #501 Freak City Coastal Performing Arts Academy Best Hip Hop Performance
    #511 Here Comes The Rain In Motion Dance Project Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #507 Snow Angels In Motion Dance Project Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Drew Correro Andalusia Ballet

    SR Photogenic

    Cecile Comtois Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts

    SELECT PHOTOGENIC CATEGORY

Core Values