Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Redondo Beach, CA - 5/24/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #212 Whip It McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Brooke Renaud
    2nd – #220 My New Philosophy McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Samantha Chung
    3rd – #211 I Can Cook Too McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Ava Woinarowicz
    4th – #216 Warrior The Dance Factory Jacqueline Skoblar
    5th – #206 Who's That Chick The Dance Connection Keira Cooper

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #239 Look At Me Now The Dance Connection Lucy Ferrigno
    2nd – #227 Castle On A Cloud Visions Dance Company Faith Anderson
    3rd – #231 Black Horse And A Cherry Tree Agoura Hills Dance Haley Gilchrist
    4th – #225 B.E.A.T. The Dance Connection Malani Kersting
    5th – #230 Party The Dance Connection London Riley

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #249 Replay AV Dance Studio 81 Alex Mason
    2nd – #244 I Will Wait J & M Dance Center Madyson Mclaughlin
    3rd – #243 War Is Coming Visions Dance Company Claire Wu
    4th – #245 Unstoppable Universal Dance Co. Jaylen Avila
    5th – #242 All Of Me Universal Dance Co. Hailey Lopez

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #255 What I Like The Dance Factory
    2nd – #262 What A Wonderful World McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
    3rd – #256 Great Balls Of Fire McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #266 Show Off The Dance Connection
    2nd – #260 Let's Have A Kiki Urban Edge Dance Co.
    3rd – #264 Old School, New School AV Dance Studio 81

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #251 Turn To Stone Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #278 Girls Night Out Urban Edge Dance Co.
    2nd – #285 Like A Song The Dance Factory
    3rd – #275 Dancin' In My Sleep McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
    4th – #272 Strut My Stuff Urban Edge Dance Co.
    5th – #279 Still Rock & Roll To Me McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #294 G-Babies Urban Edge Dance Co.
    2nd – #302 Who's Laughing Now Premier Dance Studio
    3rd – #293 Toro Mambo Latinas Art Academy
    4th – #287 Big Finish Premier Dance Studio
    5th – #295 Shout McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #269 Riot Rhythm Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #316 Coffee McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
    2nd – #309 Sassy Girls The Dance Connection
    3rd – #312 One In A Minion McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #325 Wherever The Dance Connection

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #8 Down Visions Dance Company Isha Das
    2nd – #10 Shelter Visions Dance Company Brianna Alwood
    3rd – #5 Rhinestone Cowgirl The Dance Connection Samantha Senff
    4th – #1 Dance With Somebody Eagle Rock Dance Annabelle Davis
    5th – #9 Machine McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Lauren Drum

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #21 Jump The Track Visions Dance Company Maxine Xu
    2nd – #26 Nightingale The Dance Connection Mariah Wilkerson
    3rd – #20 Heart Of Stone Visions Dance Company Tiffany Kim
    4th – #25 In Case The Dance Connection Sami Warner
    5th – #13 Blue Jeans The Dance Factory Katey George

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #27 Who You Are J & M Dance Center Allison Grissom
    2nd – #34 Tag Me J & M Dance Center Alison Waters
    3rd – #32 I'm A Good Girl J & M Dance Center Lindsey Supple
    4th – #33 Sing For Me The Dance Connection Cara Wilkerson
    5th – #30 Evolve Center Stage Dance Academy Kaylee West

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #40 Indestructible Urban Edge Dance Co.
    2nd – #37 Happy McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
    3rd – #39 Let's Go Bang The Dance Connection
    4th – #42 More Than A Crush Dance Dynamics
    5th – #38 We Came To Smash Eagle Rock Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #46 We Can Do It McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #51 Camille, Collette & Fifi J & M Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #66 Goodnight McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #64 Autumn Leaves Visions Dance Company
    2nd – #79 Footloose McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
    3rd – #78 Battle It Out Urban Edge Dance Co.
    4th – #75 The Movies McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
    5th – #88 Only Girl Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #83 Irrelevant The Dance Factory
    2nd – #84 Hallelujah Visions Dance Company
    3rd – #93 Be My Husband Visions Dance Company
    4th – #96 Sideways The Dance Connection
    5th – #99 Pyramids Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #105 Bottom Of The River Encore
    2nd – #107 Let's Go J & M Dance Center
    3rd – #68 Beyonce Encore

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #116 Jt Experience Urban Edge Dance Co.
    2nd – #117 Diamonds Visions Dance Company
    3rd – #110 Brave The Dance Connection

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #121 The Night Sky Visions Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line

    1st – #119 A Little Party Dance Dynamics

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #135 Widow McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Chrisann Gonzalez
    2nd – #132 Werkin' Girl McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Kassidy Aslay
    3rd – #133 Let Her Go McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Colby Bladow

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #151 Go Your Own Way McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Mckenna Holt
    2nd – #147 Prevail McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Mckennah Kaplan
    3rd – #148 Possibility Legacy Dance Studio Lydia Marzluf
    4th – #143 Foolish Games McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Abigail Llorens
    5th – #140 How Long McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Hailey Stoller

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #169 Why Visions Dance Company Gassia` Barin
    2nd – #165 The Passing Visions Dance Company Tara Steinmetz
    3rd – #153 Thrift Shop The Dance Factory Jazmin Davis
    4th – #168 Bitter Earth Visions Dance Company Amanda Ascher
    5th – #160 The Most Human Thing Visions Dance Company Kylie Luh

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #191 Come Home McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #194 Chain Gang McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #197 Feels Like The End Visions Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #328 Who's There McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #332 Damsel In DiStress Visions Dance Company
    2nd – #337 Canada! McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
    3rd – #334 Return To Dust Eagle Rock Dance
    4th – #318 Black Sheep McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
    5th – #339 Make Me Over Eagle Rock Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #326 Sail Visions Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #306 Eet McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #307 Money The Dance Connection

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #301 R.I.P. The Dance Connection

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #182 Wherever You Will Go McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Chloe Lawson

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #179 Together McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Alanna Rodriguez
    2nd – #180 Hurricanes The Dance Factory Vickie Roan
    3rd – #186 One And Only The Dance Connection Amanda Magalski
    4th – #176 Grace The Talent Planet Shianne Cole
    5th – #187 I Wanna Be The Dance Connection Emily Arshonsky

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #202 Migration Visions Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #108 Young & Beautiful McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #81 Grown Woman McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
    2nd – #91 Back To Me Now McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
    3rd – #98 Banjii Dance Dynamics

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #123 The Queen's Ladies McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #128 Stay The Dance Connection

    Top Adult Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #60 Gypsy Rose Dance Dynamics

    Top Adult Large Group

    1st – #111 Young & Beautiful Dance Dynamics

    Top Production

    1st – #54 Class Of 1954 Legacy Dance Studio
    2nd – #55 Iconic Gaga The Dance Connection
    3rd – #53 Uncle Drosselmeyer Christmas Party California Academy
    4th – #52 King Of The Jungle Latinas Art Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #57 The Last Air Bender Legacy Dance Studio
    2nd – #58 We Will Rock You Urban Edge Dance Co.
    3rd – #56 Bang Bang McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
    4th – #59 Masquerade The Dance Connection

    Top Elite Studio

    # Dance Dynamics

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Primary Studio

    # McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Secondary Studio

    # The Dance Connection
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #206 Who's That Chick The Dance Connection Keira Cooper
    1st Runner Up – #213 See You Again The Dance Connection Isabelle Williams
    2nd Runner Up – #204 I Just Can't Wait To Be King Latinas Art Academy Ariana Perez

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #233 Somewhere Over The Rainbow The Dance Connection Kylie Cooper
    1st Runner Up – #225 B.E.A.T. The Dance Connection Malani Kersting
    2nd Runner Up – #230 Party The Dance Connection London Riley
    3rd Runner Up – #3 10,432 Sheep Eagle Rock Dance Madalynn Martin
    4th Runner Up – #224 Let's Get Glam The Dance Connection Olivia Abraham

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #140 How Long McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Hailey Stoller
    1st Runner Up – #148 Possibility Legacy Dance Studio Lydia Marzluf
    2nd Runner Up – #143 Foolish Games McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Abigail Llorens
    3rd Runner Up – #149 Gravity The Dance Connection Victoria Larios
    4th Runner Up – #183 Your Song Dance Dynamics Sarah Hidayat

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #164 Treat Me Rough Visions Dance Company Gassia` Barin
    1st Runner Up – #187 I Wanna Be The Dance Connection Emily Arshonsky
    2nd Runner Up – #179 Together McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Alanna Rodriguez
    3rd Runner Up – #178 Who You Are Dance Dynamics Julia Mcguire
    4th Runner Up – #163 Mirror Mirror Dance Dynamics Victoria Richardson
  • Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #260 Let's Have A Kiki Urban Edge Dance Co.
    #263 Twist My Hips AV Dance Studio 81
    #266 Show Off The Dance Connection
    #251 Turn To Stone Urban Edge Dance Co.

    Secondary TYPE NYC All Stars

    #8 Down Visions Dance Company Isha Das
    #38 We Came To Smash Eagle Rock Dance
    #43 Exotic Spotlight Dance Studio

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #125 Behind The Armoir Dance Dynamics

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #337 Canada! McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
    #340 Bring The Boom Boom Dance Dynamics
    #341 Found Visions Dance Company

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #306 Eet McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #127 Undertow McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
  • Best Costume

    #131 Party Girl J & M Dance Center Recreational Small Groups
    #270 Polka Latinas Art Academy Primary Small Groups
    #309 Sassy Girls The Dance Connection Primary Large Groups
    #77 Stepsister's Lament The Dance Connection Secondary Small Groups
    #116 Jt Experience Urban Edge Dance Co. Secondary Large Groups
    #336 Find Me Visions Dance Company Intermediate Small Groups
    #300 House Of Horrors Dance Dynamics Intermediate Large Groups
    #91 Back To Me Now McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Elite Small Groups
    #127 Undertow McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #130 Diamonds The Dance Connection Recreational Small Groups
    #278 Girls Night Out Urban Edge Dance Co. Primary Small Groups
    #312 One In A Minion McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Primary Large Groups
    #64 Autumn Leaves Visions Dance Company Secondary Small Groups
    #126 Sing,Sing,Swing The Dance Connection Secondary Large Groups
    #324 Wild Party Dance Dynamics Intermediate Small Groups
    #301 R.I.P. The Dance Connection Intermediate Large Groups
    #98 Banjii Dance Dynamics Elite Small Groups
    #128 Stay The Dance Connection Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #81 Grown Woman McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Best Jazz Performance
    #67 Tequila McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Best Hip Hop Performance
    #108 Young & Beautiful McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #74 Seven Devils McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    HAILEY STOLLER McCOY RIGBY CONSERVATORY OF THE ARTS
Core Values