Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Mesa, AZ - 5/29/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #592 We're Gonna Party Shake It Up Dance Team
    2nd – #603 Do You Want To Build A Snowman Dance Express
    3rd – #590 Jungle DiVas Dance Express

    Top Recreational Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #602 Showoff Dance Express
    2nd – #591 Bridge Of Light Dance Express
    3rd – #593 Super Heroes Take Five Dance Academy

    Top Recreational Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #605 L-O-V-E Take Five Dance Academy
    2nd – #606 Live For The Night Take Five Dance Academy

    Top Recreational Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #607 Funky Town Take Five Dance Academy

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #27 I Will Always Love You Club Dance Brooklin Cooley
    2nd – #26 Someone Like You Club Dance Elle Mcauley
    3rd – #25 Halllijuia Club Dance Alexis Adair
    4th – #38 Technologic Angela's Flip Zone Vanessa Valenzuela
    5th – #49 Dimples Club Dance Kambria Jensen

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #174 Sacrifice Studio 21 Makayla Hoover
    2nd – #183 Stars Angela's Flip Zone Adrianna Grassetti
    3rd – #164 When You Believe Tempe Dance Academy Kaylen Lucas
    4th – #179 Banji Tempe Dance Academy Aimee Paredes
    5th – #185 Miss Otis Regrets Dance Express Brynna Hayzlett

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #201 Home Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Hannah Sterling
    2nd – #190 Read All About It Angela's Flip Zone Samantha Romero
    3rd – #207 Hunter Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Jillian Lombardi
    4th – #187 Breathe Studio 21 Madison Minadeo
    5th – #217 Dead In The Water Evolution Dance Center Alyssa Hart

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #350 Schoolin' Life The Surge Dance Center
    2nd – #345 You Make Me Feel So Young Tempe Dance Academy
    3rd – #354 Charlie's Angels Diverse Elements
    4th – #356 Friend Like Me Michaela's Dance Magic
    5th – #346 Itsy, Bitsy Spider Angela's Flip Zone

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #364 Love Em Angela's Flip Zone
    2nd – #366 Dreams Come True 2 Dance Studio
    3rd – #359 Yakety Yak AZ Dance Theatre
    4th – #358 Chocolate Dance Express
    5th – #363 Time Of My Life JuiceBox Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #370 Dynasty Evolution Dance Center
    2nd – #368 Hey, Sister Pinnacle Dance North
    3rd – #369 I Am The Best Evolution Dance Center
    4th – #372 Happy Dynamite Sports
    5th – #371 Out Tonight Michaela's Dance Magic

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #420 Never Fully Dressed Dance Connection 2
    2nd – #402 Hallelujah Studio 21
    3rd – #418 Forget About The Boy Studio 21
    4th – #398 Rudolph Michaela's Dance Magic
    5th – #400 Make Me Look Good Arizona Edge

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #408 Blackfish Studio 21
    2nd – #415 Help The People Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    3rd – #387 Something New Shake It Up Dance Team
    4th – #413 Still Studio 21
    5th – #412 I Got You AZ Dance Theatre

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #433 Let Go Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #435 Say Something Evolution Dance Center
    3rd – #426 Where Have You Been? Pinnacle Dance North
    4th – #432 Bollywood Pinnacle Dance North
    5th – #427 He's A Dream Dance Express

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #444 Fly Dance Connection 2
    2nd – #443 A Little Party Dance Connection
    3rd – #459 Dance With Me Dance Connection 2
    4th – #445 God Help The Outcast Angela's Flip Zone
    5th – #469 Cruella De Vil Angela's Flip Zone

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #473 Cinnamon Girl Dance Connection 2
    2nd – #455 Ballgame Take Five Dance Academy
    3rd – #468 Wherever You Will Go Studio 21
    4th – #477 Joy Angela's Flip Zone
    5th – #467 I'll Be There For You Dance Force 1

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #447 New Shoes Dance Connection 2
    2nd – #448 I'm Dat Chick Evolution Dance Center
    3rd – #479 Party Like That 2 Dance Studio

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #482 Beat It Angela's Flip Zone
    2nd – #481 Born To Hand Jive Dance Connection 2

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #480 Make Me Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #145 You Were Loved Dance Connection 2 Vanessa Francis
    2nd – #107 Wherever He Ain't Dance Connection 2 Lia Hinze
    3rd – #104 Fame Dance Connection 2 Mia Larkin
    4th – #106 Relax Max Dance Connection 2 Alexis Acedo
    5th – #146 Fly Michaela's Dance Magic Brooklyn Bustamante

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #158 Enchanted Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Ansley Hare
    2nd – #133 Lean On Me Club Dance Kelsey Millar
    3rd – #122 Dream A Little Dream Dance Connection 2 Kendal Gooch
    4th – #153 Happy Dance Express Nina Felice
    5th – #136 Imagine Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Jada Ballard

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #59 Get Here Club Dance Ainslee Gehrman
    2nd – #79 Clown Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Emma Kate Ring
    3rd – #63 Hallelujah Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Tyler Tapia
    4th – #58 Shelter Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Kylee Clinton
    5th – #53 Assassin Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Olivia Evans

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #101 No Day But Today Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Caroline Woody
    2nd – #93 I Lied Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Taylor Johnson
    3rd – #99 Walking On A Dream AZ Dance Theatre Lauren Iuliano
    4th – #102 Glacier Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Marcus Ifill
    5th – #90 Kill And Run TBDance Talia Binkerd

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #240 Feathers Angela's Flip Zone
    2nd – #241 Mr. Monotony Dance Connection 2

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #231 Landslide Dance Connection 2
    2nd – #223 Imagine Angela's Flip Zone
    3rd – #227 Miss Otis Angela's Flip Zone
    4th – #224 Little Party AZ Dance Theatre
    5th – #225 Drums Michaela's Dance Magic

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #242 Glacier Diverse Elements
    2nd – #233 Angels In Training AZ Dance Theatre
    3rd – #236 Heaven Studio 21
    4th – #235 Sweetest Goodbye Dance Force 1
    5th – #243 Pain TBDance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #238 The Tango AZ Dance Theatre
    2nd – #198 Helen Keller TBDance
    3rd – #222 We Share Everything Michaela's Dance Magic

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #543 Distortion Dance Connection 2
    2nd – #549 Child Of Light Dance Connection 2
    3rd – #550 Frost Angela's Flip Zone
    4th – #576 I Won't Say Dance Connection 2
    5th – #575 Money Angela's Flip Zone

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #540 Say Something Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #560 Jet Set Dance Connection 2
    3rd – #581 Autumn Leaves Dance Connection 2
    4th – #545 The Way You Make Me Feel Dance Connection 2
    5th – #544 Pop, Drop, And Roll Angela's Flip Zone

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #565 Hanging By A Thread Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #552 Control Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    3rd – #555 No Trespassing Arizona Edge
    4th – #563 Dancing AZ Dance Theatre
    5th – #577 Sort Of Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #538 Statue Of Us AZ Dance Theatre
    2nd – #548 Walk The Walk AZ Dance Theatre

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #628 Funky Monkey Dance Connection 2
    2nd – #647 Let's Be Bad Dance Connection 2
    3rd – #661 Maybelline Dance Connection 2

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #625 Hip Hip Dance Connection 2
    2nd – #635 Forever Young Dance Connection 2
    3rd – #641 A Little Party Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    4th – #636 Bitter Sweet Symphony Dance Connection
    5th – #639 Can You Hear Me Dance Connection 2

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #655 I Will Wait Angela's Flip Zone
    2nd – #654 Let It Go Dance Express
    3rd – #629 Do Your Dance AZ Dance Theatre
    4th – #660 Racing Rats AZ Dance Theatre
    5th – #652 Lonely Girl Take Five Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #666 Despicable Dance Connection 2
    2nd – #665 Cha Cha Heels Dance Force 1

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #667 One Moment More Angela's Flip Zone
    2nd – #675 Hova Diverse Elements
    3rd – #624 Latin Party Diverse Elements

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #669 Phantom Of The Opera AZ Dance Theatre

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14, 15 - 19, 20 and Above

    1st – #669 Phantom Of The Opera AZ Dance Theatre

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #256 North Club Dance Jaycee Wilkins
    2nd – #255 Sound Of Silence Club Dance Tatiana Savedra
    3rd – #250 Statue Dance Connection Ahna Bonnette
    4th – #251 Oh So Quiet Dance Connection Alexia Caldwell
    5th – #253 Full Of Love Dance Connection Siena Gross

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #271 Another Level Club Dance Kalani Hilliker
    2nd – #264 Chasing Cars Club Dance Kamilla Johnson
    3rd – #280 The Urchin Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Nicole Kaiden
    4th – #261 Skinny Love Dance Connection 2 Weslie Mc Bride
    5th – #292 Tomorrow's Song Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Gabi Ford

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #312 Young And Beautiful Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Taylor Clinton
    2nd – #309 1 + 1 Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Kelly Molera
    3rd – #319 Mein Heir Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Michelle Dynes
    4th – #310 Sexy Minx Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Maren Olson
    5th – #302 Baby, Get Lost Arizona Edge Shana Perrien

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #680 Cold Feet Take Five Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #690 Medicine Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #689 Gotcha Diverse Elements
    3rd – #684 Say What You Need To Say Take Five Dance Academy
    4th – #682 Wings Dance Force 1
    5th – #681 No Can Do Arizona Edge

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #692 Cater 2 U Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #693 Kick It AZ Dance Theatre
    3rd – #694 Blow Ya Mind Arizona Edge

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #485 Spamalot Michaela's Dance Magic
    2nd – #486 Fever Diverse Elements
    3rd – #487 Don't Wanna Miss A Thing Michaela's Dance Magic

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #504 Heaven's Council Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #451 In The Arms Of The Ocean Angela's Flip Zone
    3rd – #496 Son Of A Preacher Man Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    4th – #495 Between Two Lungs Michaela's Dance Magic
    5th – #502 Friends Arizona Edge

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #488 Down By The River AZ Dance Theatre

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #608 Bottom Of The River Dance Connection
    2nd – #594 Holding On To Good Michaela's Dance Magic
    3rd – #589 Instant Replay Dance Force 1

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #613 Rivers Diverse Elements
    2nd – #612 Old Fashioned Way Arizona Edge
    3rd – #614 The Lantern Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    4th – #596 Feelin Good Diverse Elements
    5th – #615 Lost Souls Arizona Edge

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #620 Beyond The Door Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #587 Krew Rewound Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #483 Newsies Dance Force 1

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #457 Don't Stop Me Now Dance Force 1
    2nd – #507 Riveters Dance Force 1

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #322 Run Girl Diverse Elements Amy Magsam
    2nd – #340 I've Got A Heart Dance Connection Sara Nalli
    3rd – #330 Falling In Love Dance Connection Payton Rutkowski
    4th – #341 Biting Down Dance Connection Courtney Cavendish
    5th – #336 Can't Help Falling Arizona Edge Hayley Mallory

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #515 Latch Club Dance Addison Moffett
    2nd – #525 Restart Diverse Elements Tatum Buck
    3rd – #527 Cry Diverse Elements Sadie White
    4th – #510 This Ride Diverse Elements Sophia Barr
    5th – #518 Nowhere Dance Force 1 Victoria Snapp

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #696 The Abandonment Diverse Elements
    2nd – #699 Beautiful Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    3rd – #698 The Fog Michaela's Dance Magic

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #674 California Diverse Elements
    2nd – #627 Youth Michaela's Dance Magic
    3rd – #673 Party Time Michaela's Dance Magic
    4th – #632 Glad You Came Michaela's Dance Magic
    5th – #670 Selfish Prayers Michaela's Dance Magic

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #623 Bring On The Men Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #657 Silence Michaela's Dance Magic
    3rd – #643 Gravity Diverse Elements
    4th – #633 Notorious Diverse Elements
    5th – #658 Retrograde Diverse Elements

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #585 Flaws Michaela's Dance Magic
    2nd – #600 Unbreak My Heart Diverse Elements
    3rd – #599 Big Spender Michaela's Dance Magic

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #622 Gatsby Diverse Elements
    2nd – #601 The Cave Dance Force 1
    3rd – #584 Love Dance Force 1
    4th – #604 Dead Mans Bones Dance Force 1
    5th – #621 Ain't No Other Man Dance Force 1

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #679 Someday Diverse Elements

    Top Production

    1st – #377 Newsies Michaela's Dance Magic
    2nd – #374 Close Every Door Dance Connection 2
    3rd – #375 Willy Wonka AZ Dance Theatre

    Top Super Line

    1st – #378 Becoming A Geisha Arizona Edge

    Top Primary Studio

    # Angela's Flip Zone

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Dance Connection 2
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #27 I Will Always Love You Club Dance Brooklin Cooley
    1st Runner Up – #25 Halllijuia Club Dance Alexis Adair
    2nd Runner Up – #24 Hound Dog Angela's Flip Zone Daylyn Lucky
    3rd Runner Up – #26 Someone Like You Club Dance Elle Mcauley
    4th Runner Up – #145 You Were Loved Dance Connection 2 Vanessa Francis

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #154 Make It Rain Diverse Elements Brody Wurr
    1st Runner Up – #178 Hero JuiceBox Dance Academy Eddie Flores

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #256 North Club Dance Jaycee Wilkins
    1st Runner Up – #158 Enchanted Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Ansley Hare
    2nd Runner Up – #133 Lean On Me Club Dance Kelsey Millar
    3rd Runner Up – #255 Sound Of Silence Club Dance Tatiana Savedra
    4th Runner Up – #164 When You Believe Tempe Dance Academy Kaylen Lucas

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #264 Chasing Cars Club Dance Kamilla Johnson
    1st Runner Up – #271 Another Level Club Dance Kalani Hilliker
    2nd Runner Up – #59 Get Here Club Dance Ainslee Gehrman
    3rd Runner Up – #329 Always Midnight Diverse Elements Amy Magsam
    4th Runner Up – #340 I've Got A Heart Dance Connection Sara Nalli

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #515 Latch Club Dance Addison Moffett
    1st Runner Up – #319 Mein Heir Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Michelle Dynes
    2nd Runner Up – #313 A Case Of You Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Emily Sears
    3rd Runner Up – #520 I Can't Make You Love Me Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Madison Kaiden
    4th Runner Up – #517 Dangerous Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Laura Topete
  • Best Costume

    #379 Eyes On The Back Of My Head Diverse Elements Primary Small Groups
    #443 A Little Party Dance Connection Primary Large Groups
    #544 Pop, Drop, And Roll Angela's Flip Zone Secondary Small Groups
    #672 Howl Dance Force 1 Secondary Large Groups
    #464 A Little Party Dance Force 1 Intermediate Small Groups
    #612 Old Fashioned Way Arizona Edge Intermediate Large Groups
    #626 The Hunt Diverse Elements Elite Small Groups
    #600 Unbreak My Heart Diverse Elements Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #398 Rudolph Michaela's Dance Magic Primary Small Groups
    #455 Ballgame Take Five Dance Academy Primary Large Groups
    #555 No Trespassing Arizona Edge Secondary Small Groups
    #629 Do Your Dance AZ Dance Theatre Secondary Large Groups
    #496 Son Of A Preacher Man Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Intermediate Small Groups
    #613 Rivers Diverse Elements Intermediate Large Groups
    #663 Murder Sound Dance Force 1 Elite Small Groups
    #585 Flaws Michaela's Dance Magic Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #622 Gatsby Diverse Elements Best Jazz Performance
    #679 Someday Diverse Elements Best Jazz Performance
    #676 Sweater Weather Dance Force 1 Best Tap Performance
    #633 Notorious Diverse Elements Best Hip Hop Performance
    #643 Gravity Diverse Elements Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #657 Silence Michaela's Dance Magic Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #623 Bring On The Men Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #674 California Diverse Elements Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    CHEYENE WEST ARIZONA EDGE

    SR Photogenic

    CHEYENE WEST ARIZONA EDGE
Core Values