Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Coeur D'Alene, ID - 3/1/2014

  • Top Recreational Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #93 Bubbletime Julie's Competitive Edge Dance

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #6 Mr. Roboto Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Cruz Secrest
    2nd – #8 Stomp And Clap Dance Motionz Lily Creasey
    3rd – #7 Sun In The Mornin' Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Emma Tibbetts
    4th – #39 Naughty Synergy Dance Project Lexi Almquist
    5th – #3 Pop,Drop,And Roll Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Olivia Schadt

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #15 Hit The Road Jack Northern Dance Academy Reese Weddle
    2nd – #23 Take A Hint DANTZ DYNAMIX Claire Shelton
    3rd – #31 Beat It Dream Dancers Dance Studio Libby Proctor
    4th – #19 Let It Swang Dance Motionz Kelsey Loeun
    5th – #30 Fly High Velocity Dance Company Trinity Schindler

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #35 It's Oh So Quiet Northern Dance Academy Dennie Thorpe

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #44 Weird Science Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    2nd – #41 Boy From Nyc Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    3rd – #43 Trust Julie's Competitive Edge Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #53 Best Friends Dance Motionz

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #57 Smooth Criminal Northern Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #72 Covergirl Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    2nd – #86 Feel It Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    3rd – #65 Music Box Ballet Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    4th – #124 Pacman Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    5th – #73 Little Mama Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #88 At The Playground Synergy Dance Project
    2nd – #114 Wash That Man Synergy Dance Project
    3rd – #76 Swing Set Synergy Dance Project
    4th – #70 Let's Get Together DANTZ DYNAMIX
    5th – #84 Pitbull Party DANTZ DYNAMIX

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #122 Umbrella DANTZ DYNAMIX

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #96 Lucky Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    2nd – #105 It's Your Birthday Synergy Dance Project
    3rd – #106 Dance Dance Dance Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    4th – #95 Fashion Show Synergy Dance Project
    5th – #61 Shake Your Whistle Julie's Competitive Edge Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #97 Captivated Dance FX

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #172 Your Song High Velocity Dance Company Reegan Radach
    2nd – #175 Dare You To Move Synergy Dance Project Adrienne Driver
    3rd – #173 The Umbrella Dance Emporium Kendra Potratz

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #199 Faun Synergy Dance Project Elysa Rada
    2nd – #192 I've Got Rythm Dance Emporium Reanna Guerrero
    3rd – #181 Dark Horse Dance Emporium Ireland Luiten
    4th – #184 Let Her Go The Dance Center of Spokane Aidan Demars
    5th – #180 Remedy Dance Motionz Tia Moua

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #197 Le Jazz Hot Northern Dance Academy Lexi Ellenbecker

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #202 Swing With Me The Dance Center of Spokane

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #205 Wait It Out Northern Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #211 Wings Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    2nd – #212 Whiplash Dance Motionz
    3rd – #218 Honey Bun The Dance Center of Spokane

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #236 Heads Will Roll Synergy Dance Project
    2nd – #247 Heartbeat Synergy Dance Project
    3rd – #246 Hicktown The Dance Center of Spokane
    4th – #219 Bang Bang Dream Dancers Dance Studio
    5th – #220 Finding North Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #226 Can't Hold Us Dream Dancers Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #228 Get Down Dance Motionz

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #227 Trying To Get To Heaven Synergy Dance Project

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #130 Bowsprit Expressions School Of Performing Arts Sara Thoreson
    2nd – #126 Body Language Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Olivia Keblawi
    3rd – #129 Blessings Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Savannah Keblawi

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #138 Hey Na Na High Velocity Dance Company Alyssa Mathews
    2nd – #135 A Little Party Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Savanna Wiebold
    3rd – #136 Wish You Well The Dance Center of Spokane Grace Petrusek
    4th – #137 Loving You The Dance Center of Spokane Lilly Allison
    5th – #134 Supabeat Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Hannah Pelkie

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #145 Knowing Expressions School Of Performing Arts Alexandra Pope
    2nd – #149 Sinners The Dance Center of Spokane Taylor Yocum
    3rd – #147 Bright Lights Synergy Dance Project Madison Kembel
    4th – #146 Story To Tell Dance Motionz Erika Green
    5th – #157 Never Again Synergy Dance Project Carrie Orndorff

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #162 The Fairest Of All Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #167 Us The Dance Center of Spokane
    2nd – #160 Kaboom! The Dance Center of Spokane
    3rd – #169 Bananas The Dance Center of Spokane

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #164 Fire Synergy Dance Project

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #98 My Strongest Suit Julie's Competitive Edge Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #109 Somebody Dance Motionz
    2nd – #102 Waterdrops Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    3rd – #110 Shipped Off Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #113 Rule Synergy Dance Project

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #119 These Old Wings The Dance Center of Spokane

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #120 Diva DANTZ DYNAMIX

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #253 Help The People Expressions School Of Performing Arts Kiana Thoreson

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #274 Shells Of Silver Dance Arts Academy Elijah Ruane
    2nd – #277 Monsta Dance Motionz Mackenzie Fagras
    3rd – #275 Walk It Off The Dance Center of Spokane Samantha Plaut
    4th – #270 Figure It Out Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Sarah Paul
    5th – #260 I Have Nothing Expressions School Of Performing Arts Justie Argo

    Top Elite Duet/Trio

    1st – #278 My Girl Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #278 My Girl Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #281 A Journey The Dance Center of Spokane
    2nd – #289 I Giorni The Dance Center of Spokane
    3rd – #251 The Hunted The Dance Center of Spokane
    4th – #279 Goodbye Dance Arts Academy
    5th – #290 Harmony Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #208 Torn Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    2nd – #249 Bels Vireo Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    3rd – #239 Queens Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    4th – #248 Ghost The Dance Center of Spokane
    5th – #237 Speaking In Silence The Dance Center of Spokane

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #189 Betrothed Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    2nd – #190 Aestuarium The Dance Center of Spokane
    3rd – #200 Bottom Of The River The Dance Center of Spokane

    Top Adult Duet/Trio

    1st – #286 Run Away Baby Dream Dancers Dance Studio

    Top Adult Duet/Trio 12 - 14, 15 - 19, 20 and Above

    1st – #286 Run Away Baby Dream Dancers Dance Studio

    Top Adult Large Group 20 and Above

    1st – #243 Boogie Back To Texas The Dance Center of Spokane

    Top Production

    1st – #207 The Four Seasons Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Top Production 9 - 11, 12 - 14, 15 - 19

    1st – #207 The Four Seasons Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Top Elite Studio

    # The Dance Center of Spokane

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # The Dance Center of Spokane

    Top Primary Studio

    # Julie's Competitive Edge Dance

    Top Secondary Studio

    # The Dance Center of Spokane
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #6 Mr. Roboto Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Cruz Secrest

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #8 Stomp And Clap Dance Motionz Lily Creasey
    1st Runner Up – #10 Every Heart Dance Emporium Raelene Guerrero
    2nd Runner Up – #36 What's A Girl Gotta Do Synergy Dance Project Jazlene Castillo
    3rd Runner Up – #39 Naughty Synergy Dance Project Lexi Almquist
    4th Runner Up – #2 Hello High Velocity Dance Company Alivia Getzinger

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #179 Cinema High Velocity Dance Company Reegan Radach
    1st Runner Up – #130 Bowsprit Expressions School Of Performing Arts Sara Thoreson
    2nd Runner Up – #126 Body Language Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Olivia Keblawi
    3rd Runner Up – #175 Dare You To Move Synergy Dance Project Adrienne Driver
    4th Runner Up – #177 Cha Cha Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Isabella Tibbetts

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #199 Faun Synergy Dance Project Elysa Rada
    1st Runner Up – #253 Help The People Expressions School Of Performing Arts Kiana Thoreson
    2nd Runner Up – #192 I've Got Rythm Dance Emporium Reanna Guerrero
    3rd Runner Up – #138 Hey Na Na High Velocity Dance Company Alyssa Mathews
    4th Runner Up – #135 A Little Party Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Savanna Wiebold

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #147 Bright Lights Synergy Dance Project Madison Kembel
    1st Runner Up – #142 Wild Horses The Dance Center of Spokane Taylor Yocum
    2nd Runner Up – #261 Falling In Love Dance Arts Academy Shelby Steele
    3rd Runner Up – #150 Dark Paradise Synergy Dance Project Olivia Shearer
    4th Runner Up – #157 Never Again Synergy Dance Project Carrie Orndorff

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #269 Runaway Dance Arts Academy Elijah Ruane
  • Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #172 Your Song High Velocity Dance Company Reegan Radach
    #173 The Umbrella Dance Emporium Kendra Potratz
    #175 Dare You To Move Synergy Dance Project Adrienne Driver
    #177 Cha Cha Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Isabella Tibbetts
    #180 Remedy Dance Motionz Tia Moua
    #181 Dark Horse Dance Emporium Ireland Luiten
    #182 I Am The Queen Synergy Dance Project Scout Reagan
    #183 Let's Go The Dance Center of Spokane Brynn Richey
    #184 Let Her Go The Dance Center of Spokane Aidan Demars

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #201 Take The A Train Northern Dance Academy
    #202 Swing With Me The Dance Center of Spokane
    #203 Exits And Arrows Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #204 Wings Dream Dancers Dance Studio

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #211 Wings Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #212 Whiplash Dance Motionz
    #218 Honey Bun The Dance Center of Spokane
    #219 Bang Bang Dream Dancers Dance Studio
    #220 Finding North Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #228 Get Down Dance Motionz
    #229 Shine Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #227 Trying To Get To Heaven Synergy Dance Project
    #230 Circus Dream Dancers Dance Studio

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #253 Help The People Expressions School Of Performing Arts Kiana Thoreson
    #255 Joy Ridin' The Dance Center of Spokane Clara Moravec
    #260 I Have Nothing Expressions School Of Performing Arts Justie Argo
    #261 Falling In Love Dance Arts Academy Shelby Steele
    #262 Life The Dance Center of Spokane Delaney Gold
    #263 Turn Up The Radio The Dance Center of Spokane Rakel Tangvald
    #264 Siren Song Expressions School Of Performing Arts Kelsey Shaber
    #269 Runaway Dance Arts Academy Elijah Ruane
    #270 Figure It Out Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Sarah Paul
    #271 Turn To Stone The Dance Center of Spokane Chelsea Gold
    #275 Walk It Off The Dance Center of Spokane Samantha Plaut
    #277 Monsta Dance Motionz Mackenzie Fagras

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #278 My Girl Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #251 The Hunted The Dance Center of Spokane
    #252 Torn The Dance Center of Spokane
    #281 A Journey The Dance Center of Spokane
    #283 When I'm Gone Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #285 You Got Me The Dance Center of Spokane
    #289 I Giorni The Dance Center of Spokane

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #208 Torn Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #210 When I Was The Dance Center of Spokane
    #216 Nutcracker Suite The Dance Center of Spokane
    #239 Queens Julie's Competitive Edge Dance

    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #189 Betrothed Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #190 Aestuarium The Dance Center of Spokane
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #27 Swagger Jagger Dream Dancers Dance Studio Hailey Byers - Primary 10
  • Best Costume

    #213 Man Like That Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Secondary TYPE
    #249 Bels Vireo Expressions School Of Performing Arts LEVEL TYPE

    Most Entertaining

    #228 Get Down Dance Motionz Secondary TYPE
    #189 Betrothed Expressions School Of Performing Arts LEVEL TYPE
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    Libby Proctor Dream Dancers Dance Studio

    SR Photogenic

    Alyssa Mathews High Velocity Dance Co.
Core Values