Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - VIRGINIA BEACH, VA - TITLE - 7/24/2014

  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #9 My Way Rising Stars Dance Academy Pablo Cabrera

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #4 Be Wild Studio J Dance Company Payton Mcdonald
    1st Runner Up – #5 Tip Toes Rising Stars Dance Academy Athena Andrade
    2nd Runner Up – #6 Evil Gal The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kate Egan
    3rd Runner Up – #2 Goodnight Rising Stars Dance Academy Veronica Crespo
    4th Runner Up – #7 Fabulous The Dream Center Dance Aca. Riley Horan

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #17 Wild Horses Perfection Dance Company Layla Porter
    1st Runner Up – #16 Wild Thing Rising Stars Dance Academy Jennilee Soares
    2nd Runner Up – #19 This Is The Moment And A 5678 Studio of Dance Gabrielle Affatato
    3rd Runner Up – #15 Little Bird The Dream Center Dance Aca. Lauryn Egan
    4th Runner Up – #11 Rip The Runway Rising Stars Dance Academy Natalia Decosta

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #20 Torn Perfection Dance Company Yiannis Ekonomou
    1st Runner Up – #21 Wake Me Up Premiere Dance Academy Mason Binetti

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #33 Feeling Good Candy Apple's Dance Center Darius Stokes
    1st Runner Up – #32 Suit And Tie Rising Stars Dance Academy Roberto Maldonado

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #28 Lilo Rising Stars Dance Academy Sari Thaler
    1st Runner Up – #25 Elements Candy Apple's Dance Center Tara Johnson
    2nd Runner Up – #23 Let Him Go High Steppin Dance Academy Mikayla Albanese
    3rd Runner Up – #26 People Help The People The Fever Performing Arts Gwyneth Morris
    4th Runner Up – #30 Bang Bang The Dream Center Dance Aca. Julia Davidson

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #40 Apologize Elite Dance Studio Nick Sartori

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #38 Underneath The Night Rising Stars Dance Academy Nicole Matarese
    1st Runner Up – #36 Shelter The Dream Center Dance Aca. Danielle Anderson
    2nd Runner Up – #39 All I Want The Dream Center Dance Aca. Jaclyn Schulze
    3rd Runner Up – #35 Consequence Of Sound The Dream Center Dance Aca. Ariel Leder
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values