Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - PANAMA CITY, FL NATIONAL FINALS - 6/22/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group

    1st – #920 Matilda's Quiet Cypress Dance Project
    2nd – #918 Anjo Gabriel Cypress Dance Project
    3rd – #919 The Heat Is On The Woodlands Dance Center

    Top Recreational Large Group

    1st – #925 Tie A Yellow Ribbon The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #49 Show Off Studio 320 Dance Chloe Ferris
    2nd – #27 Let's Get Loud Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Victoria Vicens
    3rd – #20 In Summer 360 Dance Vaughn Ramirez
    4th – #38 Lioness Hunt Cypress Dance Project Claire Schunneman
    5th – #23 Real Wild Child Fabulous Feet The Company Kate Bolding

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #75 Here Before Scenic City Dance Center Cassidy Gebelein
    2nd – #84 Le Jazz Hot Jordan Center Dance Maggie Abrams
    3rd – #92 Can't Turn You Loose The Dance Factory Inc. Bethany Cates
    4th – #106 Latin Girls Jordan Center Dance Kasey Latten
    5th – #98 Peponi 360 Dance Shelby Casenhiser

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #122 Home Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Hannah Sterling
    2nd – #123 Hunter Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Jillian Lombardi
    3rd – #120 Shadow Man Dance Images Jayde Blanchard
    4th – #119 Deeper Love Danzsource Maggie Cooper
    5th – #117 Mj Mix Danzsource Brooklyn Huskey

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #340 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now Boni's En Toure
    2nd – #334 Boots Imagery in Motion
    3rd – #331 Shake Your Tailfeathers The Fever Performing Arts
    4th – #344 Keep Calm & Shake On The Woodlands Dance Center
    5th – #352 Wake Me Up The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #358 Bang, Bang Jordan Center Dance
    2nd – #349 I Put A Spell On You The Fever Performing Arts
    3rd – #355 You'll Be In My Heart The Dance Company
    4th – #359 Ding Dong The Dance Factory Inc.
    5th – #353 Till The World Ends Indy Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #365 Think The Dance Factory Inc.
    2nd – #363 The Music Box The Dance Company
    3rd – #364 Double Trouble Danzsource

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #819 Chocolatte Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    2nd – #815 Hot Cheetos & Takis The Fever Performing Arts
    3rd – #821 Rodeo Drive 360 Dance
    4th – #794 Mad Hatter The Fever Performing Arts
    5th – #813 Lullaby Studio 320 Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #850 Brickhouse Jordan Center Dance
    2nd – #858 Help The People Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    3rd – #860 Villains The Dance Company
    4th – #839 Timber Kathy's Dance Arts Studio
    5th – #849 Nobody Bring Me No Bad News Indy Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #838 Eyes In The Back Of My Head The Dance Factory Inc.
    2nd – #869 This Joint Is Jumpin' The Dance Factory Inc.
    3rd – #864 Hold The Wall Boni's En Toure
    4th – #854 Son Of A Preacher Man The Dance Factory Inc.
    5th – #862 Eye On You Boni's En Toure

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #611 Newsies Performer's Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #603 Made In Japan Studio 320 Dance
    3rd – #599 Little Pirates The Wright Step
    4th – #606 Never Give Up Jordan Center Dance
    5th – #601 Shake Your Tail Feather Brittany's School of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #618 Music, Music, Music The Dance Factory Inc.
    2nd – #615 Little Bird Cypress Dance Project
    3rd – #621 Cha Cha Heels Jordan Center Dance
    4th – #616 Feet Do Your Stuff The Dance Factory Inc.
    5th – #613 Sweet Treats The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #620 Man In The Mirror Boni's En Toure

    Top Primary Line

    1st – #633 The Streak Boni's En Toure

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #131 Tears In Heaven Studio 320 Dance Madelyn Duncan
    2nd – #147 One Beautiful Evening Imagery in Motion Makenzie Esparza
    3rd – #146 Already All I Need Releve Performing Arts Center Jalon Blackwell
    4th – #129 Glam Sulphur Dance Academy Mary Landry
    5th – #128 Dive In The Pool Sulphur Dance Academy Bree Fruge

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #201 Imagine Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Jada Ballard
    2nd – #211 Enchanted Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Ansley Hare
    3rd – #187 Walkman Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Mary Morgan Smith
    4th – #186 Colors Fabulous Feet The Company Sydney Joheim
    5th – #195 Home Again Jordan Center Dance Marissa Gebeau

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #449 A Little More Of You Jordan Center Dance Maggie Brown
    2nd – #434 Lost & Found Cypress Dance Project Zoe Beacham
    3rd – #470 Clown Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Emma Kate Ring
    4th – #430 Hallelujah Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Tyler Tapia
    5th – #421 Pompeii Cypress Dance Project Jenna Laughlin

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #229 I Lied Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Taylor Johnson
    2nd – #218 Mr. Sandman The Dance Factory Inc. Aliyah Brown
    3rd – #234 No Day But Today Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Caroline Woody
    4th – #230 My Skin Brittany's School of Dance Maddie Landry
    5th – #237 Glacier Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Marcus Ifill

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #374 Ladies On The Floor Studio 320 Dance
    2nd – #373 Candy Girl Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #375 A Little Party Never Killed Nobody Boni's En Toure

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #399 Weight Of Darkness Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #407 Confidential Cypress Dance Project
    3rd – #367 I Won't Give Up Cypress Dance Project
    4th – #393 Call The Law Jordan Center Dance
    5th – #386 Werq Studio 320 Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #475 Werq Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #482 He's Mine Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    3rd – #487 Anybody Out There Scenic City Dance Center
    4th – #485 Girls! H3 Studios
    5th – #486 Scars H3 Studios

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #405 You Know I Got It The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #403 The Curse Performers Edge Dance Company
    3rd – #404 Work It Danzsource

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #964 The Voice Within Driven Dance Company
    2nd – #952 Love Fabulous Feet The Company
    3rd – #957 Let's Get Beezy Fabulous Feet The Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #993 Say Something Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #1007 Winter Song Cypress Dance Project
    3rd – #1037 Apologize Cypress Dance Project
    4th – #984 Times Gone By 360 Dance
    5th – #982 The Joint Fabulous Feet The Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #1014 Papa Was A Rolling Stone Jordan Center Dance
    2nd – #1015 Control Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    3rd – #1030 Hanging By A Thread Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    4th – #1044 Beat Box Fabulous Feet The Company
    5th – #1047 The Blower's Daughter Indy Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #1004 Poison And Wine Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #1036 Suit + Tie H3 Studios
    3rd – #1062 Endangered Species H3 Studios

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #674 Hot N Cold Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #695 Southern: Born & Raised The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #708 A Little Party Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    3rd – #701 Game Of Thrones Studio 320 Dance
    4th – #689 I Took My Love Driven Dance Company
    5th – #699 Bring It On 360 Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #714 Purple Rain Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #724 Work, Work Jordan Center Dance
    3rd – #715 Absolutely Not Jordan Center Dance
    4th – #720 Radio Active Jordan Center Dance
    5th – #713 Hope Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #726 Why So Serious Kathy's Dance Arts Studio
    2nd – #728 Lucky Strike Jordan Center Dance
    3rd – #727 Feel Again Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #1065 Scream Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #1063 Let Me Love You Boni's En Toure
    3rd – #1066 Speakerphone H3 Studios

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #1068 I Surrender Jordan Center Dance
    2nd – #1064 Put Your Graffitti On Me Jordan Center Dance
    3rd – #1067 Ida's Party Indy Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Line 15 - 19

    1st – #1070 Hip To Be Square Kathy's Dance Arts Studio

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #268 Where Do I Even Start Ann's PAC Crosby Mills
    2nd – #258 Cover Girl Performer's Edge Dance Center Alexandra Crespo
    3rd – #270 Amazing Mayzie Performer's Edge Dance Center Danielle Owens
    4th – #261 Showstopper Imagery in Motion Tatum Hines
    5th – #267 Fly Performer's Edge Dance Center Arianna Gonzalez

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #538 Send In The Clowns Fabulous Feet The Company Karlee Woody
    2nd – #530 A Language We All Understand Performer's Edge Dance Center Sydney Burtis
    3rd – #584 The Urchin Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Nicole Kaiden
    4th – #564 This Place Was A Shelter Imagery in Motion Rachel Lee
    5th – #590 Tomorrow's Song Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Gabi Ford

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #282 Broken Vow Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Taylor Clinton
    2nd – #330 Latch My Girls Dance Center London Brison
    3rd – #294 Sexy Minx Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Maren Olson
    4th – #281 1 + 1 Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Kelly Molera
    5th – #317 When I Look At You Jordan Center Dance Jessica Gross

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #494 Neverland Driven Dance Company
    2nd – #490 Pettin And Pokin Fabulous Feet The Company
    3rd – #493 Youth Jordan Center Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #657 Medicine Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #644 Motherless Child Fabulous Feet The Company
    3rd – #637 Do Your Thang The Dance Factory Inc.
    4th – #634 Tag Me The Fever Performing Arts
    5th – #651 Impulse Boni's En Toure

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #653 Lego House My Girls Dance Center
    2nd – #660 You And I Jordan Center Dance
    3rd – #670 One More Time Kathy's Dance Arts Studio
    4th – #659 Cater 2 U Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    5th – #662 Without You Performers Edge Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #1132 I Am Driven Dance Company
    2nd – #1126 Gatsby Performer's Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #1131 White Horse Hermitage Dance Academy
    4th – #1134 Perfect Performer's Edge Dance Center
    5th – #1125 School'n Life Imagery in Motion

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #1159 To Love You More Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #1163 We Own The Night Performer's Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #1165 Son Of A Preacher Man Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    4th – #1139 Love Is Driven Dance Company
    5th – #1180 Young & Beautiful Studio 320 Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15-19

    1st – #1185 Black And Gold Jordan Center Dance
    2nd – #1190 Revenge Performer's Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #1199 Go Dj Kathy's Dance Arts Studio
    4th – #1189 Work Me Jordan Center Dance
    5th – #1187 Dance With Me Tonight Boni's En Toure

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #882 You Can't Stop The Beat Imagery in Motion
    2nd – #913 Tree Of Life 360 Dance
    3rd – #878 Lolly 360 Dance
    4th – #881 Turn It Up Performer's Edge Dance Center
    5th – #880 Respect Sulphur Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #916 Beat It Fabulous Feet The Company
    2nd – #900 The Lantern Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    3rd – #892 Suspicion Fabulous Feet The Company
    4th – #883 The Dream We Never Had Driven Dance Company
    5th – #897 Hand Me Down Blues The Wright Step

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #911 Beyond The Door Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #910 Holding On 360 Dance
    3rd – #906 Baby Boy Hermitage Dance Academy
    4th – #879 Farewell Class Of 2014 Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    5th – #907 Nothing Feels Like You Jordan Center Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 12-14

    1st – #1205 Under Pressure My Girls Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Line 15-19

    1st – #1207 The Auction Releve Performing Arts Center

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #741 Lullaby Boni's En Toure Alana Johnson
    2nd – #736 Next To You Fabulous Feet The Company Lauren King
    3rd – #735 I Will Wait Studio 320 Dance Molly Delano
    4th – #755 Mink Shmink Adams Dance Team Myckena Surber
    5th – #733 Sunday Morning Fabulous Feet The Company Keithley Felton

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #778 Explosions Hermitage Dance Academy Mia Harmon
    2nd – #751 Single Ladies Hermitage Dance Academy Corinne Baldwin
    3rd – #783 My DiScarded Men Adams Dance Team Samantha Wilke
    4th – #762 End Of Time Hermitage Dance Academy Miriam Gaines
    5th – #769 Song For You Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Bianca Trotto

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #249 Two Is Infinite Boni's En Toure
    2nd – #239 Boys Fabulous Feet The Company
    3rd – #242 Move Boni's En Toure
    4th – #241 Hear Me Now Boni's En Toure
    5th – #240 Beggin Boni's En Toure

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #252 Ms Bixby Fabulous Feet The Company
    2nd – #247 Yes Please Fabulous Feet The Company
    3rd – #255 Beautiful Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    4th – #254 Get Me Bodied Hermitage Dance Academy
    5th – #256 Jack You're Dead The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #1091 Read All About It Fabulous Feet The Company
    2nd – #1095 Free To Struggle Boni's En Toure
    3rd – #1077 Too Close Fabulous Feet The Company
    4th – #1082 Washed By The Water Fabulous Feet The Company
    5th – #1081 Come By Fire Imagery in Motion

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #1092 Woman's Work Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #1094 Starting Over Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #1099 Skin & Bones Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    4th – #1109 Stand By Me Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    5th – #1104 This Moment Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #1114 Family Boni's En Toure

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #1111 "The Kiss" Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #1080 Backstreet The Dance Factory Inc.
    3rd – #1102 Wild For The Night 360 Dance
    4th – #1115 Kiki Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    5th – #1075 Let It Be 360 Dance

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #1121 Listen To The Beethoven 360 Dance

    Top Adult Small Group 20 and Above

    1st – #1073 Don't Fix It The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Adult Large Group

    1st – #495 Evil Ways The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Adult Line

    1st – #593 School Daze Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Production 8 and Under, 9 - 11

    1st – #944 Circus Studio 320 Dance
    2nd – #945 Beauty And The Beast Performers Edge Dance Company
    3rd – #946 Ants The Wright Step
    4th – #947 Mary Poppins Boni's En Toure
    5th – #951 Sister Act Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company

    Top Production 12-14, 15-19

    1st – #1210 Voice My Girls Dance Center
    2nd – #1215 It's A Wonderful Life Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #1213 Matilda Jordan Center Dance
    4th – #1212 Honey I Shrunk The Kids Releve Performing Arts Center
    5th – #1216 "B" Mix Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Top Super Line

    1st – #942 My Heart Will Go On Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #938 Swing Jordan Center Dance
    3rd – #929 Superhero Studio 320 Dance
    4th – #939 Letting Go 360 Dance
    5th – #933 Let There Be Love Jordan Center Dance

    Top Elite Studio

    # Boni's En Toure

    Top Primary Studio

    # The Dance Factory Inc.

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Boni's En Toure
  • Best Costume

    #919 The Heat Is On The Woodlands Dance Center Recreational Small Groups
    #843 Glam Hermitage Dance Academy Primary Small Groups
    #603 Made In Japan Studio 320 Dance Primary Large Groups
    #989 That's Baseball The Fever Performing Arts Secondary Small Groups
    #688 The Awakening Hermitage Dance Academy Secondary Large Groups
    #1068 I Surrender Jordan Center Dance Secondary Lines
    #1127 Strawberry Patch The Dance Factory Inc. Intermediate Small Groups
    #894 Cinderella Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #1093 I Have Nothing Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company Elite Small Groups
    #1080 Backstreet The Dance Factory Inc. Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #922 New Girl In Town Cypress Dance Project Recreational Small Groups
    #821 Rodeo Drive 360 Dance Primary Small Groups
    #615 Little Bird Cypress Dance Project Primary Large Groups
    #996 Loud Cypress Dance Project Secondary Small Groups
    #700 French Poodles The Wright Step Secondary Large Groups
    #1070 Hip To Be Square Kathy's Dance Arts Studio Secondary Lines
    #1191 Revealed Hermitage Dance Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #882 You Can't Stop The Beat Imagery in Motion Intermediate Large Groups
    #1090 Return To Wonderland Imagery in Motion Elite Small Groups
    #1102 Wild For The Night 360 Dance Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    LARKEN MCCAMPBELL THE DANCE FACTORY, INC.

    SR Photogenic

    TAYLOR HENDERSON SULPHUR DANCE ACADEMY
Core Values