Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - LAS VEGAS, NV NATIONAL FINALS - BLUE - 7/7/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #762 Mickey Mouse Club The Rage

    Top Recreational Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #755 I Don't Care The Rage
    2nd – #756 Baby Dancers Edge
    3rd – #754 Tea Party The Rage

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #44 Big Noise The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
    2nd – #71 Fly Innovation Dance Company Sabine Nehls
    3rd – #65 Always Cutting Edge Dance Center Erin Park
    4th – #59 More San Diego Dance Centre Penelope Kalamaras
    5th – #74 You'll Be Watching West Coast School Of The Arts Ally Cheung

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #96 Diva San Diego Dance Centre Sophia Derienzo
    2nd – #88 Check On It The Surge Dance Center Makenna Kunimura
    3rd – #91 Hot Stuff The Dance Spot Mariah Alvarado
    4th – #109 I Gotcha Ignite Dance Maddy Batt
    5th – #93 Hollyrock The Rage Zoe Taylor

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #116 Dancing On My Own Pacific Arts Complex Dahlia Hardin
    2nd – #118 Easy To Love Pacific Arts Complex Lily Gonzales
    3rd – #121 Chief Cook And Bottle Washer Ignite Dance Brenna Birren
    4th – #117 Bleeding Love Ignite Dance Maya Bowers
    5th – #123 Sweet Dream The Element Dance Center Faren Holland

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #456 This Joint Is Jumpin' The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #462 Prayer For The Children Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #457 Friend Like Me San Diego Dance Centre
    4th – #449 Crush On You The Element Dance Center
    5th – #440 Jailhouse Rock San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #465 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #467 Hot Like Wow The Dance Spot
    3rd – #471 Dance Apocalyptic The Rage
    4th – #464 It's Raining Men The Rage
    5th – #474 Say My Name Pacific Arts Complex

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #473 Hourglass Pacific Arts Complex

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #787 Don't Pass Me By The Rage
    2nd – #769 Fly On The Wall The Dance Spot
    3rd – #782 Lights Yoko's Dance & Perf. Arts Academy
    4th – #772 Replay Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #781 5 Guys Named Mo The Element Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #798 Toy Soldier Ignite Dance
    2nd – #794 Jr Rockers The Rage
    3rd – #793 Turn You Loose Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #800 The Light Pacific Arts Complex
    5th – #795 This Instant San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #777 What The Water Gave Me Pacific Arts Complex
    2nd – #791 La Vie En Rose Pacific Arts Complex
    3rd – #806 Wings Pacific Arts Complex

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #665 Super Cali The Dance Spot
    2nd – #661 Hokey Pokey The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #669 Mini Rockers The Rage
    4th – #662 Girls The Dance Spot
    5th – #672 Burnin' Love The Dance Spot

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #660 Big Doll House Ignite Dance
    2nd – #674 Swagger Jagger The Rage
    3rd – #676 Heartbeat Drum Beat The Dance Spot

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #651 Turn To Stone Pacific Arts Complex
    2nd – #673 Let Go For Tonight Pacific Arts Complex

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #803 Latin Party The Rage
    2nd – #804 Happy The Dance Spot
    3rd – #808 Pacman Fever Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Primary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #810 Outta My Mind Pacific Arts Complex

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #211 We Got The Beat The Dance Spot Isabella Warfield
    2nd – #210 Boom-Chicka-Boom Ms. Karen's Dance Studio Whitney Stewart
    3rd – #240 All That I Can Be Dancers Edge Layne Harris
    4th – #239 The Sound Of Silence Innovation Dance Company Gabriella Flores
    5th – #221 Jam Innovation Dance Company Imani Edwards

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #229 Schindlers List Cutting Edge Dance Center Miranda Kotero
    2nd – #248 Mr Monotony West Coast School Of The Arts Emmy Cheung
    3rd – #244 All That Jazz The Element Dance Center Tate Turner
    4th – #299 Alone San Diego Dance Centre Caitlyn Feddock
    5th – #291 Americano The Rage Hailey Paolillo

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #389 Drop Dead Beautiful The Element Dance Center Rylee Mcmillan
    2nd – #403 Blow The Rage Leanne Langston
    3rd – #383 Rhythm Explosion The Element Dance Center Katie Crawley
    4th – #404 Flower Festival The Dance Spot Kate Schoeman
    5th – #382 Winter Just Plain Dancin' Jacqueline Davis

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #431 The Only One I See Pacific Arts Complex Analise Pantzloff
    2nd – #420 My Immortal The Rage Lindsay Hammerle
    3rd – #415 I Don't Need No Man Ignite Dance Kasey Angulo
    4th – #425 Too Late The Element Dance Center Alyson Hibbard
    5th – #417 Evacuate The Dance Floor The Element Dance Center Presley Dubois

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #320 Your Keeper Yoko's Dance & Perf. Arts Academy
    2nd – #319 Go The DiStance McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #327 Beautiful DiRty Rich The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #333 Dancin' Machine The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #322 Run The World The Surge Dance Center
    4th – #336 How Do We Look The Element Dance Center
    5th – #348 Selfie Ignite Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #352 Maneater The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #358 We Can Do It McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
    3rd – #353 Toy Soldier The Rage
    4th – #359 Slow And Steady Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #351 Glacier Diverse Elements

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #361 Momma Knows Best The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #362 Roar The Rage
    3rd – #363 Power Trip The Rage

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #817 Losing My Hope Dancers Edge
    2nd – #816 Children Of Eve Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #818 Hallelujah Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #815 Big Time Operator The Surge Dance Center
    5th – #813 Party Dancers Edge

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #849 Beyonce The Rage
    2nd – #828 The Fame The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #841 Freak Flag Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #832 Dancing On My Own Yoko's Dance & Perf. Arts Academy
    5th – #822 Hoy Hoy San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #859 Over The Love San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #836 Breakin' Dishes The Rage
    3rd – #856 Throwback The Rage
    4th – #863 Rage Beats The Rage
    5th – #853 Americano San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #866 Seven Devils Ignite Dance
    2nd – #865 Lost In Paradise Pacific Arts Complex
    3rd – #855 Never Let Me Go Pacific Arts Complex
    4th – #837 Heard 'em All Ignite Dance
    5th – #838 Barrel Of A Gun Pacific Arts Complex

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #929 Tears Of An Angel Dancers Edge
    2nd – #920 Showstoppers The Surge Dance Center
    3rd – #925 Do The Cancan Jun Lu Performing Arts
    4th – #942 Freeze Frame Innovation Dance Company
    5th – #943 Beat It Jun Lu Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #954 Turn You Loose The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #965 Great Wall Of China The Rage
    3rd – #927 Timber The Dance Spot
    4th – #972 Boom Boom Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #933 Runaway Baby The Dance Spot

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #969 Rock Your Soul The Rage
    2nd – #970 Toy Soldier The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #919 Shelter Dancers Edge
    4th – #918 A Team The Element Dance Center
    5th – #966 Dr. Bones The Dance Spot

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #975 Getting Good The Element Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #915 Dancing Fool The Dance Spot
    2nd – #931 Floor Rookies The Rage
    3rd – #963 Everybody Can Can The Dance Spot
    4th – #930 Hova Diverse Elements
    5th – #916 Latin Party Diverse Elements

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #977 Americano The Dance Spot

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #132 I Know The Truth The Dance Spot Sophia Frilot
    2nd – #127 Work The Dance Spot Grecia Cruz
    3rd – #136 Angels In The Room Innovation Dance Company Melanie Luchterhand
    4th – #125 Trouble Innovation Dance Company Bianca Capanna
    5th – #135 Not About Angels McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Caitlyn Guntle

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #605 Elegy Dancers Edge Tessa Dalke
    2nd – #478 Miss You Much San Diego Dance Centre Sky Pasqual
    3rd – #582 Heart Of Stone Cutting Edge Dance Center Gigi Gomez
    4th – #591 I Have Nothing The Element Dance Center Kristen Scott
    5th – #486 Sing It Back West Coast School Of The Arts Malia Asahino

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #158 Til The End The Element Dance Center Caitlin Baum
    2nd – #163 It Rains Pacific Arts Complex Lindsey Johnson
    3rd – #152 Dancing Ignite Dance Sadie Soholt
    4th – #160 Yacht Club Swing Cutting Edge Dance Center Kyrien Wickersham
    5th – #156 Business Of Love The Element Dance Center Jessica Kleeburg

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #174 Rhythm Kids 4 San Diego Dance Centre
    2nd – #180 I Am Your Mirror The Dance Spot
    3rd – #176 Time For Mercy Dance Dynamics
    4th – #175 Who I Am Innovation Dance Company
    5th – #179 Every Moment South County Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #194 One Hot Pleasure The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #209 United Dance Dynamics
    3rd – #208 Fix You The Element Dance Center
    4th – #200 Secret Door The Dance Spot
    5th – #203 Sweet Child Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #182 Seduces Me The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #171 Non-Stop Pacific Arts Complex
    3rd – #185 Wake Me Up Ignite Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #1031 Medicine Dancers Edge
    2nd – #992 Stix San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #1013 Summertime Dancers Edge
    4th – #1030 Gold Dust Innovation Dance Company
    5th – #987 Who's There McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #1040 Guardian Angels Ignite Dance
    2nd – #1006 Lost San Diego Dance Centre
    3rd – #1041 You Guys Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #1026 Waiting Dancers Edge
    5th – #1002 Black Sheep McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #982 Mommy Complex The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #1044 Explosions Ignite Dance
    3rd – #1042 Run To You The Element Dance Center
    4th – #1046 Tell Me Your Name Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #997 Cup Song Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #871 Memoirs Dance Dynamics
    2nd – #870 Cold Dancers Edge
    3rd – #869 People Help The People San Diego Dance Centre
    4th – #892 Cups San Diego Dance Centre
    5th – #867 What It Feels Like For A Girl Innovation Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #905 Via Dolorosa Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #906 To Love You More The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #907 Second Chances Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #884 Wild Party The Dance Spot
    5th – #880 Ave' Maria San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #910 Forgetting The Words Pacific Arts Complex
    2nd – #914 Far From Joy Ignite Dance
    3rd – #894 Versace The Surge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #897 Fred Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #912 Floor Rockers The Rage
    3rd – #911 Latin Beats Innovation Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 12-14

    1st – #621 I Look To You The Dance Spot Abby Takahashi
    2nd – #620 Power Of Love San Diego Dance Centre Sarina Jassy
    3rd – #619 I Have Nothing ROAR Talent Tori Wade
    4th – #614 Run Girl Diverse Elements Amy Magsam
    5th – #623 Just Don't Love You Innovation Dance Company Lori Quijano

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #716 Butter Cutting Edge Dance Center Joelle Douge
    2nd – #721 Looking Back Dance Dynamics Hailey Stockbrugger
    3rd – #685 One Moment In Time The Element Dance Center Amanda Ocampo
    4th – #730 For All We Know Cutting Edge Dance Center Catey Thomson
    5th – #745 Habit Dancers Edge Baylor Duncan

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #630 Tears Of An Angel The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #628 This Is How The Heart Breaks The Dance Spot
    3rd – #626 Tears Of An Angel San Diego Dance Centre
    4th – #631 You Move Away Yoko's Dance & Perf. Arts Academy
    5th – #634 Be The Song Innovation Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #649 Thats Life Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #637 Little Over Zero Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #639 Night Call Dancers Edge
    4th – #642 The Abandonment Diverse Elements
    5th – #638 Hourglass Dance Dynamics

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #1072 Gorecki Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #1073 Seven Devils McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
    3rd – #1053 Leaving Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #1081 Tequila McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
    5th – #1071 California Diverse Elements

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #1079 Ox Blood Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #1064 Lay Me Down Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #1065 Animal Dancers Edge
    4th – #1075 Say Something The Surge Dance Center
    5th – #1062 One Last Cry The Dance Spot

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #1070 Crazy In Love The Dance Spot
    2nd – #1082 Someday Diverse Elements
    3rd – #1083 The Queen's Ladies McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #1095 Rhapsody Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #1087 Seduces Me Innovation Dance Company
    3rd – #1089 Kissing You Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #1090 Explosion Dance Dynamics
    5th – #1088 Call For You The Dance Spot

    Top Production

    1st – #1109 Class Of 1954 Legacy Dance Studio
    2nd – #1108 Rock Of Ages San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Super Line

    1st – #1101 Rock & Roll The Dance Spot
    2nd – #1102 Swingin Party The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #1100 The Main Event San Diego Dance Centre
    4th – #1107 Wonder Ignite Dance
    5th – #1104 Don't Stop Believin' Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Elite Studio

    # Innovation Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Primary Studio

    # San Diego Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Studio

    # The Element Dance Center
  • Primary Solos 8 and Under NYC All Stars

    #64 A Thousand Years Dance Dynamics Faith Mcadam
  • Best Costume

    #770 Chickadees Yoko's Dance & Perf. Arts Academy Primary Small Groups
    #672 Burnin' Love The Dance Spot Primary Large Groups
    #803 Latin Party The Rage Primary Lines
    #817 Losing My Hope Dancers Edge Secondary Small Groups
    #934 Vogue San Diego Dance Centre Secondary Large Groups
    #975 Getting Good The Element Dance Center Secondary Lines
    #1004 Mannequin Yoko's Dance & Perf. Arts Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #906 To Love You More The Element Dance Center Intermediate Large Groups
    #911 Latin Beats Innovation Dance Company Intermediate Lines
    #1080 Chasing Cars The Dance Spot Elite Small Groups
    #1096 Trojan War Dance Dynamics Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #765 Here Comes Charlie The Element Dance Center Primary Small Groups
    #669 Mini Rockers The Rage Primary Large Groups
    #808 Pacman Fever Cutting Edge Dance Center Primary Lines
    #839 The Movies McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Secondary Small Groups
    #925 Do The Cancan Jun Lu Performing Arts Secondary Large Groups
    #915 Dancing Fool The Dance Spot Secondary Lines
    #1041 You Guys Cutting Edge Dance Center Intermediate Small Groups
    #887 Mayday Innovation Dance Company Intermediate Large Groups
    #897 Fred Cutting Edge Dance Center Intermediate Lines
    #1081 Tequila McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts Elite Small Groups
    #1095 Rhapsody Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    KASSIDY ELIZABETH ASLAY MCCOY RIGBY CONSERVATORY OF THE ARTS

    SR Photogenic

    JENNA MADSEN THE ELEMENT DANCE CENTER
Core Values