Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Ft. Lauderdale, FL - 4/11/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #113 Only Imagine Paramount Dance Studios Destanye Diaz
    2nd – #92 Ms. Invisible Performance Edge 2 Layci Hyatt
    3rd – #105 The Dance Miami Dance Theatre Gabriela Callejas
    4th – #89 I Want Candy Performance Edge 2 Ariana Greenblatt
    5th – #119 Business Of Love Performance Edge 2 Brady Hyatt

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #132 I Speak Six Languages Dance Unlimited Heather Cruise
    2nd – #122 Queen Of Hearts Encore Dance Theatre Tamille Hutson
    3rd – #126 Skyscrapper Paramount Dance Studios Briana Cornelius
    4th – #131 Titanium Dance Unlimited Ella Glitzer
    5th – #128 Lovesick Paramount Dance Studios Ivingz Sagastone

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #133 Say Something Hotspot Dance & Production Company Ayleen Corredor

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #135 Body Paramount Dance Studios
    2nd – #124 Tonight The Dance Effect
    3rd – #134 Ooh Lala Encore Dance Theatre

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #137 Everybody Dance Theatre of Wellington

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #190 Chipmunks Dance Unlimited
    2nd – #176 Labels Of Love Miami Dance Theatre
    3rd – #182 Army Of One Paramount Dance Studios
    4th – #173 Route 66 Dance Unlimited
    5th – #174 Boys Paramount Dance Studios

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #184 Your The One That I Want Hotspot Dance & Production Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #189 Words The Dance Effect

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #216 Battle Paramount Dance Studios
    2nd – #204 Divas Paramount Dance Studios
    3rd – #203 Im To Sexy Miami Dance Theatre

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under, 9 - 11, 12 - 14, 15 - 19

    1st – #216 Battle Paramount Dance Studios
    2nd – #204 Divas Paramount Dance Studios
    3rd – #203 Im To Sexy Miami Dance Theatre
    4th – #211 Higher Love Dance Theatre of Wellington
    5th – #208 At The Playground Dance Unlimited

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #208 At The Playground Dance Unlimited

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #211 Higher Love Dance Theatre of Wellington

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #144 Rock Star Performance Edge Dance Studio Anabelle La Rue

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #164 Nature Of Daylight Performance Edge Dance Studio Selah La Rue
    2nd – #162 Chairmans Waltz Performance Edge 2 Zoe Robins
    3rd – #155 Titanium Performance Edge 2 Lizzy Zaritsky
    4th – #159 Over The Pond Encore Dance Theatre Rebekah Brodsky
    5th – #150 Little House Intensity Dancers' Studio Victoria Lebena

    Top Secondary Solos 12 - 14

    1st – #168 Love Is Blindness Miami Dance Theatre

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #1 Radioactive Dance Unlimited Morgan Parker
    2nd – #4 Empty Wells Intensity Dancers' Studio Skyler Delatorre Bueno
    3rd – #3 You Lost Me The Dance Effect Alexa Koch

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio

    1st – #167 She Wolf Miami Dance Theatre

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #167 She Wolf Miami Dance Theatre

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #193 Fashionista Miami Dance Theatre
    2nd – #200 Always Forever Paramount Dance Studios
    3rd – #185 Footloose Dance Unlimited

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #201 Working For A Living Dance Unlimited

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #219 Clique Paramount Dance Studios
    2nd – #207 Jail House Rock Miami Dance Theatre
    3rd – #215 Walking In Memphis Miami Dance Theatre

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #218 Thunderstruck Miami Dance Theatre

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #221 "Money" Miami Dance Theatre

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #15 Every Heart Performance Edge 2 Chloe Galkin
    2nd – #14 Ave Maria Intensity Dancers' Studio Sabrina Morin
    3rd – #6 Glamorous Life Performance Edge 2 Jolie Richman
    4th – #17 Til The Sun Comes Up Dance Unlimited Ashley Tabachnick
    5th – #7 The Bird Encore Dance Theatre Natasha Madrigal

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #39 Warrior Dance Attack Gino Cosculluela
    2nd – #19 This Gift Performance Edge 2 Alec Mittenthal
    3rd – #11 Everywhere I Go Performance Edge 2 Taylor Kotler
    4th – #23 Autumn Leaves Intensity Dancers' Studio Danielle Alpizar
    5th – #31 Sorry Intensity Dancers' Studio Marirosa Crawford

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #44 Moving On Dance Unlimited Lydia Pohly

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #49 Poker Face Paramount Dance Studios

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #54 Unchained Melody Dance Attack

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #187 Cameo Paramount Dance Studios

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #180 Square Paramount Dance Studios
    2nd – #195 Carnival Paramount Dance Studios
    3rd – #196 Trouble Dance Unlimited

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #186 Breaking Boundaries Dance Unlimited

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #213 Dream On Dance Unlimited

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #62 So Long Performance Edge 2 Madison O'connor
    2nd – #60 The Rose Performance Edge 2 Sasha Lazarus
    3rd – #55 Locomotion Intensity Dancers' Studio Ariana Gutierrez
    4th – #57 Think About It Intensity Dancers' Studio Samantha Morin
    5th – #59 Bitter Paramount Dance Studios Kaitlyn Hendry

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #70 Break The Ice Intensity Dancers' Studio Chloe Pineiro
    2nd – #72 Stimela Encore Dance Theatre Robyn Williams
    3rd – #73 A New Life Intensity Dancers' Studio Katie Camero
    4th – #79 The Darkness Intensity Dancers' Studio Emily Ehrlich
    5th – #80 Wicked Games Encore Dance Theatre Rachel Hersey

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #87 Old Skin Performance Edge 2

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #86 Smooth Criminal Encore Dance Theatre

    Top Production

    1st – #170 Bruk Out Paramount Dance Studios

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Dance Unlimited

    Top Primary Studio

    # The Dance Effect

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Miami Dance Theatre
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #112 You Raise Me Up Independent Pita Dominick Pita

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #144 Rock Star Performance Edge Dance Studio Anabelle La Rue
    1st Runner Up – #113 Only Imagine Paramount Dance Studios Destanye Diaz
    2nd Runner Up – #114 Turn To Stone Paramount Dance Studios Tatiana Ramos
    3rd Runner Up – #104 Every Heart Paramount Dance Studios Kelly Siquibache
    4th Runner Up – #107 Crystallize Paramount Dance Studios Meleny Herrera

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #164 Nature Of Daylight Performance Edge Dance Studio Selah La Rue
    1st Runner Up – #140 Mama Knows Best Encore Dance Theatre Rebekah Brodsky
    2nd Runner Up – #122 Queen Of Hearts Encore Dance Theatre Tamille Hutson
    3rd Runner Up – #7 The Bird Encore Dance Theatre Natasha Madrigal
    4th Runner Up – #153 You Are For Me Paramount Dance Studios Ashley Ramirez

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #38 Animalistic Intensity Dancers' Studio Marirosa Crawford
    1st Runner Up – #21 Hope Paramount Dance Studios Ciaira Dorsett
    2nd Runner Up – #58 My Man Dance Unlimited Hope Spears
    3rd Runner Up – #18 Put Your Hands Up Encore Dance Theatre Kiara Seon

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #70 Break The Ice Intensity Dancers' Studio Chloe Pineiro
    1st Runner Up – #73 A New Life Intensity Dancers' Studio Katie Camero
    2nd Runner Up – #79 The Darkness Intensity Dancers' Studio Emily Ehrlich
    3rd Runner Up – #72 Stimela Encore Dance Theatre Robyn Williams
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #121 Come On Over Movement Arts Dance Academy Sarah Blankenship
    #122 Queen Of Hearts Encore Dance Theatre Tamille Hutson
    #123 Popular Dance Unlimited Abby Judah
    #125 Heart Of Stone The Dance Effect Ava Koch
    #128 Lovesick Paramount Dance Studio Ivingz Sagastone
    #129 Applause Hotspot Dance & Production Company Sarah Santos

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #137 Everybody Dance Theatre of Wellington

    LEVEL Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #178 Rock Star Dance Theatre of Wellington
    #183 Country Girls Dance Unlimited
    #184 Your The One That I Want Hotspot Dance & Production Company
    #191 Heads Will Roll Dance Theatre of Wellington
    #189 Words The Dance Effect
    #197 Gift Of A Friend Dance Unlimited
    #198 Boogie Shoes Paramount Dance Studio
    #199 Do Your Thing Miami Dance Theatre
    #179 So Sweet Dance Unlimited

    LEVEL Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #206 Making History The Dance Effect
    #208 At The Playground Dance Unlimited
    #211 Higher Love Dance Theatre of Wellington
    #215 Walking In Memphis Miami Dance Theatre
    #219 Clique Paramount Dance Studio

    LEVEL TYPE NYC All Stars

    #2 Warrior Movement Arts Dance Academy Abigail Parthemer
    #3 You Lost Me The Dance Effect Alexa Koch
    #21 Hope Paramount Dance Studio Ciaira Dorsett
    #23 Autumn Leaves Intensity Dancers' Studio Danielle Alpizar
    #28 Ooh La La Performance Edge 2 Elizabeth Robins
    #31 Sorry Intensity Dancers' Studio Marirosa Crawford
    #42 Woke Up This Morning Dance Unlimited Jayda Thompson
    #46 Lost Dance Attack Samantha Gonzalez
    #50 Another Cha Cha Dance Attack
    #58 My Man Dance Unlimited Hope Spears
    #59 Bitter Paramount Dance Studio Kaitlyn Hendry
    #66 Machines Performance Edge 2 Cheyenne Lentz
    #74 Too Beautiful Intensity Dancers' Studio Chloe Pineiro
    #77 Upgrade You Encore Dance Theatre Robyn Williams
    #81 Hang With Me Paramount Dance Studio Tiffany Malcolm

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #169 Young And Beautiful Miami Dance Theatre
  • Best Costume

    #182 Army Of One Paramount Dance Studios Primary TYPE
    #206 Making History The Dance Effect Primary Large Groups
    #194 Shelter Paramount Dance Studios Secondary Small Groups
    #217 Monsters In Our Dreams Dance Unlimited Secondary Large Groups
    #179 So Sweet Dance Unlimited Intermediate TYPE

    Most Entertaining

    #190 Chipmunks Dance Unlimited Primary TYPE
    #208 At The Playground Dance Unlimited Primary Large Groups
    #193 Fashionista Miami Dance Theatre Secondary Small Groups
    #207 Jail House Rock Miami Dance Theatre Secondary Large Groups
    #195 Carnival Paramount Dance Studios Intermediate TYPE
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values