Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Redondo Beach, CA - PAC - 5/23/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #110 Dancin' Fool The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
    2nd – #107 I Gotcha The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    3rd – #115 Always Cutting Edge Dance Center Erin Park
    4th – #125 Come On Mather Dance Company Sebastian Jozuka
    5th – #122 Houndog Cutting Edge Dance Center Kaitlyn Gomez

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #128 Do You Believe In Magic The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards
    2nd – #134 If My Friends Could See Me The Element Dance Center Shareese Woodard
    3rd – #129 Jolly Doll Huntington Academy of Dance Grace Ng
    4th – #132 Footloose Huntington Academy of Dance Addie Mendolia
    5th – #130 Almost There Centre Stage Dance Academy Isabella Llorens

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #138 Sweet Dream The Element Dance Center Faren Holland
    2nd – #137 Crazy In Love Hudson Dance Academy Britney Chandra
    3rd – #136 My First Contemporary Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Hilary Estreicher

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #6 Prayer For The Children Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #5 Crush On You The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #10 This Joint Is Jumpin' The Element Dance Center
    4th – #1 Rockin' Robin The Element Dance Center
    5th – #11 Chocolatayyyy Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #9 Somewhere Beyond The Sea The Dance Spot Eastlake
    2nd – #12 Mama Mia The Dance Spot Eastlake
    3rd – #8 Queen Bee Hudson Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #13 A Little Party The Dance Spot Eastlake
    2nd – #14 In Person Hudson Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #147 Here Comes Charlie The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #152 Replay Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #154 5 Guys Named Mo The Element Dance Center
    4th – #144 Lets Rock Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #153 Come On Everybody The Element Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #157 Cover Girl The Dance Spot Eastlake
    2nd – #155 Turn You Loose Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #158 Tappers At Work Huntington Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #159 Wait For A Minute Hudson Dance Academy
    2nd – #143 Bezerk Hudson Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #177 Hokey Pokey The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #170 Witch Doctor The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #178 Boogie Babies Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #174 Mack The Knife The Dance Spot Eastlake
    2nd – #169 Let It Be The Dance Spot Eastlake

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #166 Pacman Fever Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #254 Jammin' J The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    2nd – #251 Broadway Baby Cutting Edge Dance Center Miranda Kotero
    3rd – #241 All Eyes On Me The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    4th – #252 All That Jazz The Element Dance Center Tate Turner
    5th – #259 After The End Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Nicole Denney

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #275 Drop Dead Beautiful The Element Dance Center Rylee Mcmillan
    2nd – #281 Rhythm Explosion The Element Dance Center Katie Crawley
    3rd – #284 Shelter Hudson Dance Academy Kathleen De Nicola
    4th – #285 Raw And Awake Cutting Edge Dance Center Jonathan Estrada
    5th – #276 Glamorous Life The Element Dance Center Bailey Tetrault

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #293 Evacuate The Dance Floor The Element Dance Center Presley Dubois
    2nd – #302 Time Of Our Lives Cutting Edge Dance Center Jake Chustz
    3rd – #286 Do I Move You The Element Dance Center Brooke Kaplan
    4th – #288 Wanna Dance With Somebody The Element Dance Center Alyson Hibbard
    5th – #303 Sunday Kind Of Love Hudson Dance Academy Tara Choat

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #28 Beautiful DiRty Rich The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #17 Dancin' Machine The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #35 Crazy In Love The Element Dance Center
    4th – #19 Off Time Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #18 How Do We Look The Element Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #24 Maneater The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #22 Tightrope Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #25 Days Of Gold The Dance Spot
    4th – #26 Slow And Steady Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #23 Werk The Dance Spot Eastlake

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #32 Momma Knows Best The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #33 Business Cyphers Jacobellis Performing Arts Company
    3rd – #34 Medicine Hudson Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #314 Hallelujah Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #316 The Fame The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #331 Taptastic The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #321 My Heart Will Go On The Element Dance Center
    4th – #328 Freak Flag Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #315 Cha Cha Jazz of Yuma

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #335 What's A Girl Gotta Do The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #330 Sweet Dreams The Dance Spot Eastlake
    3rd – #334 Wait Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
    4th – #336 Dead In The Water Hudson Dance Academy
    5th – #333 Total Eclipse Of The Heart The Dance Spot Eastlake

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #319 Silk Hudson Dance Academy
    2nd – #318 Torn Huntington Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #347 Over The Rainbow Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #346 A Team The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #339 Stubborn Love Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #308 Toy Soldier The Element Dance Center
    4th – #324 Vive Le Swing The Element Dance Center
    5th – #345 Adonai Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #341 Getting Good The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #51 About That Walk Jazz of Yuma Annie Reichman
    2nd – #57 Believe Mather Dance Company Zoe Imler

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #199 Slave The Element Dance Center Kristen Scott
    2nd – #205 Heart Of Stone Cutting Edge Dance Center Gigi Gomez
    3rd – #204 Scarborough Cutting Edge Dance Center Taylor Keck
    4th – #202 Nicer In Nice Cutting Edge Dance Center Danielle Mintz
    5th – #194 White Cloud Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Macy Smith

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #61 Vienna The Element Dance Center Caitlin Baum
    2nd – #45 Burnin' The Floor The Element Dance Center Emily Mittleman
    3rd – #52 Yacht Club Swing Cutting Edge Dance Center Kyrien Wickersham
    4th – #42 I Am Woman The Element Dance Center Jessica Kleeburg
    5th – #55 Wonderful Cutting Edge Dance Center Bella Hanlon

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #218 Jolly Holiday Jazz of Yuma

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #219 Syncopated Sisters The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #229 Fix You The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #222 One Hot Pleasure The Element Dance Center
    4th – #228 Sweet Child Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #217 Best Friends The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #224 Seduces Me The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #226 Wherever You Go The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #234 Now Boarding Jazz of Yuma
    4th – #225 Amazing Grace Centre Stage Dance Academy
    5th – #233 Billie Jean Centre Stage Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #182 Spectapular The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #150 You Guys Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #173 Super Stars The Element Dance Center
    4th – #140 Breathe Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #181 The Company Jumps Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #187 Run To You The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #185 Tell Me Your Name Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #167 Mommy Complex The Element Dance Center
    4th – #141 Shelter The Element Dance Center
    5th – #139 Good Times Jazz of Yuma

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #161 Via Dolorosa Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #162 To Love You More The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #164 Light Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #163 Big Dollhouse Centre Stage Dance Academy
    5th – #160 Misdemeanor Of Madness Jazz of Yuma

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #172 Fred Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #189 No Boyfriend Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #83 Heart Of Stone Mather Dance Company Claire Imler
    2nd – #89 Without A Word Mather Dance Company Lauren Wilkins

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #80 Remember Me Cutting Edge Dance Center Catey Thomson
    2nd – #85 Butter Cutting Edge Dance Center Joelle Douge
    3rd – #66 One Moment In Time The Element Dance Center Amanda Ocampo
    4th – #67 The Movies Cutting Edge Dance Center Madi Kotero
    5th – #88 It Doesn't Hurt Cutting Edge Dance Center Sabrina Tapia

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #90 Tears Of An Angel The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #91 You Are Beautiful Mather Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #93 Thats Life Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #69 Smoke & Mirrors Independent Fischer
    3rd – #92 Little Over Zero Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #313 Lay Me Down Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #340 Call Me Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #325 Kissing You Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #344 Rhapsody Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Super Line

    1st – #265 Swingin Party The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #264 Don't Stop Believin' Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #263 Lion King Beats Centre Stage Dance Academy

    Top Elite Studio

    # Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # The Element Dance Center

    Top Primary Studio

    # The Element Dance Center
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #125 Come On Mather Dance Company Sebastian Jozuka

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #107 I Gotcha The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    1st Runner Up – #111 Little Me The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    2nd Runner Up – #96 I Do The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
    3rd Runner Up – #109 More The Element Dance Center Emma Culbertson
    4th Runner Up – #123 Hot Note Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alexa Martinez

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #254 Jammin' J The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    1st Runner Up – #252 All That Jazz The Element Dance Center Tate Turner
    2nd Runner Up – #238 As Long As I'm Dancin' The Element Dance Center Madelyn Kreis
    3rd Runner Up – #37 We Got Annie Jazz of Yuma Annie Reichman
    4th Runner Up – #242 Stay Mather Dance Company Alexa Jozuka

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #207 I Have Nothing The Element Dance Center Kristen Scott
    1st Runner Up – #204 Scarborough Cutting Edge Dance Center Taylor Keck
    2nd Runner Up – #275 Drop Dead Beautiful The Element Dance Center Rylee Mcmillan
    3rd Runner Up – #208 Impossible Dream Cutting Edge Dance Center Danielle Mintz
    4th Runner Up – #83 Heart Of Stone Mather Dance Company Claire Imler

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #66 One Moment In Time The Element Dance Center Amanda Ocampo
    1st Runner Up – #45 Burnin' The Floor The Element Dance Center Emily Mittleman
    2nd Runner Up – #59 Tough Lover The Element Dance Center Jenna Madsen
    3rd Runner Up – #82 Appassionata Mather Dance Company Natalie Conn
    4th Runner Up – #40 At Last Centre Stage Dance Academy Kelsi Barbata
  • Primary TYPE NYC All Stars

    #12 Mama Mia The Dance Spot Eastlake
    #14 In Person Hudson Dance Academy

    Secondary TYPE NYC All Stars

    #21 Omg Centre Stage Dance Academy
    #27 It's My Party Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
    #28 Beautiful DiRty Rich The Element Dance Center
    #30 Werk Me Down Jazz of Yuma
    #22 Tightrope Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #23 Werk The Dance Spot Eastlake
    #25 Days Of Gold The Dance Spot
    #33 Business Cyphers Jacobellis Academy of Dance
    #34 Medicine Hudson Dance Academy

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #51 About That Walk Jazz of Yuma Annie Reichman
    #57 Believe Mather Dance Company Zoe Imler
    #40 At Last Centre Stage Dance Academy Kelsi Barbata
    #44 Feeling Good The Element Dance Center Caitlin Baum
    #52 Yacht Club Swing Cutting Edge Dance Center Kyrien Wickersham
    #65 Young And Beautiful Jazz of Yuma Jocey Martinez

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #75 Secret Garden Mather Dance Company Claire Imler
    #66 One Moment In Time The Element Dance Center Amanda Ocampo
    #67 The Movies Cutting Edge Dance Center Madi Kotero
    #76 Dorothy's Revenge Huntington Academy of Dance Kennedi Simons

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #90 Tears Of An Angel The Element Dance Center
    #91 You Are Beautiful Mather Dance Company
    #92 Little Over Zero Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #94 Dare Independent Fischer
  • Best Costume

    #147 Here Comes Charlie The Element Dance Center Primary Small Groups
    #177 Hokey Pokey The Element Dance Center Primary Large Groups
    #322 Man In The Mirror Jazz of Yuma Secondary Small Groups
    #292 Boom Boom Cutting Edge Dance Center Secondary Large Groups
    #188 500 Miles Centre Stage Dance Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #162 To Love You More The Element Dance Center Intermediate Large Groups
    #340 Call Me Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite TYPE

    Most Entertaining

    #144 Lets Rock Cutting Edge Dance Center Primary Small Groups
    #174 Mack The Knife The Dance Spot Eastlake Primary Large Groups
    #319 Silk Hudson Dance Academy Secondary Small Groups
    #337 Turn You Loose The Element Dance Center Secondary Large Groups
    #139 Good Times Jazz of Yuma Intermediate Small Groups
    #163 Big Dollhouse Centre Stage Dance Academy Intermediate Large Groups
    #344 Rhapsody Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite TYPE
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #340 Call Me Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Jazz Performance
    #325 Kissing You Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #344 Rhapsody Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    ANGELYNA REICHMAN JAZZ OF YUMA

    SR Photogenic

    JENNA MADSEN ELEMENT DANCE CENTER
Core Values