Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Detroit, MI II - 3/21/2014

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #19 I Dream Of Genie Miss Lore's Dance Rage Emily Krzciok
    2nd – #7 Ooh La La Kathy's School of Dance Alyssa Boettcher
    3rd – #6 Don't Rain On My Parade Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Kiley Yerkovich
    4th – #21 Rise And Shine Miss Lore's Dance Rage Kami Box
    5th – #11 Superstar Kathy's School of Dance Allison Zdunic

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #121 Shake A Tail Feather Miss Lore's Dance Rage Abby Zenzen
    2nd – #127 International Party Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Cody Yerkovich
    3rd – #115 Dancing Tonight AuSable Dance Company Kayli Burch
    4th – #117 Queen Bee AuSable Dance Company Ally Johnson
    5th – #122 I'm Just A Baby Miss Lore's Dance Rage Alyssa Neumann

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #129 I've Still Got My Health Dancer's Workshop Julia Martin
    2nd – #130 Anywhere Place AuSable Dance Company Sarah Holcomb
    3rd – #131 Lovely Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Zoey Terlecki

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #58 Mr. Postman Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy
    2nd – #51 Supercal Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy
    3rd – #53 Tell My Mama AuSable Dance Company
    4th – #59 Tightrope Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    5th – #61 Blurred Lines Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #137 Pas Du Trios Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    2nd – #144 Best Friends Dancer's Workshop
    3rd – #136 Shads Of Grey AuSable Dance Company
    4th – #139 Life Is Rosy AuSable Dance Company
    5th – #141 Shop Around Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #145 Say Something Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #175 Life's A Happy Song Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    2nd – #182 Find Me AuSable Dance Company
    3rd – #191 Amazing Grace Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    4th – #165 Bom Bom AuSable Dance Company
    5th – #163 Popular Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #149 Willowmania Dancer's Workshop
    2nd – #184 Get It Right Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    3rd – #186 Corner AuSable Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #159 Ribbon Bows Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #242 Oh La La Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    2nd – #229 In The Navy Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    3rd – #244 Popular Mary Skiba School of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #247 Hip-Hop 101 Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #248 Hold My Hand Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy

    Top Primary Line

    1st – #214 My Boyfriends Back Mary Skiba School of Dance

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #207 Bom Bom Miss Lore's Dance Rage

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #297 Transylvania Mania Miss Lore's Dance Rage Brock Ritter
    2nd – #296 Hollyrock Miss Lore's Dance Rage Emma Leinberger
    3rd – #295 Optimist Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Aeriana Kaufman
    4th – #299 Rockstar Miss Lore's Dance Rage Julia Kapala
    5th – #304 Safe And Sound Mary Skiba School of Dance Emily Parks

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #32 Covered In Snow Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Ryann Coakley
    2nd – #22 Bite Your Tongue Kathy's School of Dance Megan Stine
    3rd – #33 In Love With Love Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Aliyah Ludlow
    4th – #39 The Road Mary Skiba School of Dance Jenna Ode
    5th – #30 Oh So Quiet Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Claire Sanford

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #81 The Voice Accapella Dancer's Workshop Karly Maclean
    2nd – #78 The Freshman Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Lisa Grittini
    3rd – #83 Aurora Dancer's Workshop Katie Colling
    4th – #76 Go Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Krysta Zoedak
    5th – #79 No Light Mary Skiba School of Dance Claire Difranco

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #315 Crippled Bird Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    2nd – #312 La Grange Kathy's School of Dance
    3rd – #310 Boogie Shoes Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    4th – #319 I Got Your Number Kathy's School of Dance
    5th – #316 Swagger Jagger Miss Lore's Dance Rage

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #47 Medicine Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy
    2nd – #45 She's No Good Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy
    3rd – #46 4X4 Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    4th – #48 Holy Grail Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    5th – #49 Pop Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #112 Everyone's Waiting Dancer's Workshop

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #339 Say Hey Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    2nd – #333 Dueling Banjos Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy
    3rd – #355 Cruisin' For A Bruisin' Anita's Elite Dance
    4th – #373 Grow Up Kathy's School of Dance
    5th – #354 Mannequin Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #365 Gossip Polka Dancer's Workshop
    2nd – #340 Worldtown Kathy's School of Dance
    3rd – #336 Greenback Boogie Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    4th – #366 Turn Me Out Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    5th – #361 Rap God Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #376 Wonderall Mary Skiba School of Dance
    2nd – #370 From Here To There Dancer's Workshop
    3rd – #343 Ooh La La Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    4th – #344 Nitty Gritty Dancer's Workshop
    5th – #374 Hallelujah Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #385 Country Hoedown Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    2nd – #395 Angels Among Us Mary Skiba School of Dance
    3rd – #396 Lose Control Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #389 Circus Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy
    2nd – #393 Let Her Go Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy
    3rd – #392 It's On Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    4th – #400 Real Legends Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy
    5th – #401 Werk Kathy's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #402 Can't Touch Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #405 Day-O Miss Lore's Dance Rage

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #409 Run The World Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.

    Top Intermediate Solo 8 and Under, 9 - 11

    1st – #257 Fix U Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Olivia Salerno
    2nd – #274 Coming Home Mary Skiba School of Dance Brooke Forrey
    3rd – #254 All I Ask Miss Lore's Dance Rage Taylor Lenhard
    4th – #258 Near Light Mary Skiba School of Dance Jenna Buss
    5th – #256 Requiem Mary Skiba School of Dance Ava Vandenberghe

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #275 I Was Here Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Shelby Fenn
    2nd – #267 Learn Mary Skiba School of Dance Lindsey Kamyszek
    3rd – #271 Good-Bye Miss Lore's Dance Rage Carleigh Plarske
    4th – #272 By The Grace Of God Anita's Elite Dance Abbey Wilkinson
    5th – #273 Over The Rainbow Dance Academy of Bloomfield Hills Melanie Taylor

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #99 Harmless Monster Miss Lore's Dance Rage Morgan Harrison
    2nd – #91 Hit And Run Kathy's School of Dance Kayli Konarski
    3rd – #94 I'm Yours Kathy's School of Dance Orianna Bowden
    4th – #98 You're The One That I Want Kathy's School of Dance Miranda Galbraith
    5th – #105 Pompeii Miss Lore's Dance Rage Caroline Mulvaney

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #278 Dance With Me Miss Lore's Dance Rage

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #280 Craze Mary Skiba School of Dance
    2nd – #281 Orange Colored Sky Mary Skiba School of Dance
    3rd – #285 Below My Feet Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    4th – #282 Hall Of Fame Anita's Elite Dance
    5th – #283 The DiSease That Took You Kathy's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #75 Enter One Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    2nd – #113 Embers Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    3rd – #106 Hope This Gets To You Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #209 Ave Maria Mary Skiba School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #204 Woman's Work Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    2nd – #234 Shake It Out Anita's Elite Dance
    3rd – #235 Yellow Brick Road Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    4th – #231 Dance Your Tears Away Mary Skiba School of Dance
    5th – #230 Autumn Leaves Miss Lore's Dance Rage

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #240 Ready For Love Mary Skiba School of Dance
    2nd – #220 Can't Get It Started Mary Skiba School of Dance
    3rd – #211 Shake It Out Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    4th – #236 I Wanna Dance Kathy's School of Dance
    5th – #212 Hanging On Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #187 Cooties Miss Lore's Dance Rage

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #173 Let Me Love You Mary Skiba School of Dance
    2nd – #196 Don't Stop Me Now Mary Skiba School of Dance
    3rd – #188 In The Water Mary Skiba School of Dance
    4th – #180 Momma Told Me Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    5th – #172 Tea Party Mary Skiba School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #151 Like A Prayer Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    2nd – #199 Teach Me To Love Mary Skiba School of Dance
    3rd – #150 Gold DiGger Mary Skiba School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #201 Handful Of Keys Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    2nd – #213 Vogue Kathy's School of Dance
    3rd – #250 Bigmouth Kathy's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #192 Our Favorite Son Mary Skiba School of Dance
    2nd – #252 Landslide Mary Skiba School of Dance
    3rd – #245 Blue Ocean Floor Mary Skiba School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11, 12 - 14, 15 - 19

    1st – #192 Our Favorite Son Mary Skiba School of Dance
    2nd – #252 Landslide Mary Skiba School of Dance
    3rd – #245 Blue Ocean Floor Mary Skiba School of Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #411 Wherever You Will Go Miss Lore's Dance Rage Anna Stark

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14, 15 - 19

    1st – #426 Bad Blood Mary Skiba School of Dance Tara Bombalski
    2nd – #433 Baby Mary Skiba School of Dance Evan Lugo
    3rd – #421 Feather On A Clyde Miss Lore's Dance Rage Allison Goss
    4th – #423 For A Moment Mary Skiba School of Dance Mackenzie Meckl
    5th – #415 Limit To Your Love Mary Skiba School of Dance Jennifer Lynnes

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #426 Bad Blood Mary Skiba School of Dance Tara Bombalski
    2nd – #433 Baby Mary Skiba School of Dance Evan Lugo
    3rd – #421 Feather On A Clyde Miss Lore's Dance Rage Allison Goss
    4th – #423 For A Moment Mary Skiba School of Dance Mackenzie Meckl
    5th – #415 Limit To Your Love Mary Skiba School of Dance Jennifer Lynnes

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #388 Shine Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    2nd – #403 Depth Over DiStance Mary Skiba School of Dance
    3rd – #387 Young And Beautiful Mary Skiba School of Dance
    4th – #394 Somebody To Love Mary Skiba School of Dance
    5th – #390 Parralax Mary Skiba School of Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #410 Save A Life Miss Lore's Dance Rage

    Top Production

    1st – #329 Finding Wonderland Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    2nd – #331 Stars Mary Skiba School of Dance
    3rd – #327 Narnia Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #322 The Toy Shoppe Mary Skiba School of Dance
    2nd – #323 Big Noise Mary Skiba School of Dance
    3rd – #324 Pirates Of The Caribbean Miss Lore's Dance Rage

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Mary Skiba School of Dance

    Top Primary Studio

    # Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #6 Don't Rain On My Parade Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Kiley Yerkovich
    1st Runner Up – #21 Rise And Shine Miss Lore's Dance Rage Kami Box
    2nd Runner Up – #11 Superstar Kathy's School of Dance Allison Zdunic

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #127 International Party Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Cody Yerkovich

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #257 Fix U Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Olivia Salerno
    1st Runner Up – #298 Every Heart Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Natasha Tsiang
    2nd Runner Up – #293 You're Gonna Miss Me Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Claire Secord
    3rd Runner Up – #303 Dum DiDdy Kathy's School of Dance Haley Zdunic
    4th Runner Up – #114 It's Oh So Quiet AuSable Dance Company Kaycie Smith

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #275 I Was Here Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Shelby Fenn
    1st Runner Up – #271 Good-Bye Miss Lore's Dance Rage Carleigh Plarske
    2nd Runner Up – #412 Mad World Miss Lore's Dance Rage Morgan Schafer
    3rd Runner Up – #23 Mannequin Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Ryann Coakley
    4th Runner Up – #22 Bite Your Tongue Kathy's School of Dance Megan Stine

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #105 Pompeii Miss Lore's Dance Rage Caroline Mulvaney
  • Primary TYPE NYC All Stars

    #19 I Dream Of Genie Miss Lore's Dance Rage Emily Krzciok

    Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #116 Sassy Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Guenevere Griffith
    #120 Firework AuSable Dance Company Elizabeth Kucharek
    #123 Work Me Down Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Gabrielle Comito
    #124 Forever Young AuSable Dance Company Jade Dandy
    #126 Sassy AuSable Dance Company Belle Hatfield
    #130 Anywhere Place AuSable Dance Company Sarah Holcomb
    #131 Lovely Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Zoey Terlecki
    #132 Read All About It AuSable Dance Company Madison Helsel
    #133 Something Is Missing Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Evyenia Craprotta
    #134 I'm Bringing Sexy Back Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Jillian Reppenhagen

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #157 Raspberry Beret Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy
    #165 Bom Bom AuSable Dance Company
    #149 Willowmania Dancer's Workshop

    Primary Lines NYC All Stars

    #215 Madagascar Circus Miss Lore's Dance Rage

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #290 I'm A Machine Kathy's School of Dance Makenna Edington
    #292 Whatever Kathy's School of Dance Mackenzie Pancheck
    #293 You're Gonna Miss Me Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Claire Secord
    #296 Hollyrock Miss Lore's Dance Rage Emma Leinberger
    #297 Transylvania Mania Miss Lore's Dance Rage Brock Ritter
    #300 Think Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Victoria Koury
    #301 I Wish I Was A Punkrocker Miss Lore's Dance Rage Madison Elliott
    #302 Super Bass Kathy's School of Dance Shelby Leydig
    #303 Dum DiDdy Kathy's School of Dance Haley Zdunic
    #306 Angel Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Laura Elizabeth Acorn
    #307 Amazing Grace Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Nina Andrianos
    #308 Cat And Mouse Kathy's School of Dance Kaitlyn Hankins
    #309 Colorblind Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Isabella Santori

    Secondary TYPE NYC All Stars

    #34 Busted Miss Lore's Dance Rage Sasha Titus

    Secondary Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #62 Die For You Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Emielia Rekuta
    #68 Edge Of Glory Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Antoinette Campo
    #86 It Must Have Been Love Dancer's Workshop Jenna Burcar

    Secondary Duets/Trios 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #311 Turn You Loose Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    #313 Signed, Sealed, Delivered Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy
    #314 Seaside Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy
    #317 With Or Without You Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy
    #318 Lack Of Color Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy
    #320 Boots Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #338 Run Dat Back Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    #339 Say Hey Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    #352 Sassy Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    #353 Party People Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    #357 Sassy Kathy's School of Dance
    #364 Unconditionally Anita's Elite Dance
    #335 Cry Me A River Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy
    #345 Right Now Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy
    #346 My Prerogative Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.

    Intermediate Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #255 Life Of The Party Miss Lore's Dance Rage Bregan Grigg

    Intermediate Solos 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #261 Bird Song Mary Skiba School of Dance Olivia Sarvello
    #273 Over The Rainbow Dance Academy of Bloomfield Hills Melanie Taylor
    #275 I Was Here Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Shelby Fenn

    Intermediate Solos 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #92 Dirty DiAna Kathy's School of Dance Miranda Galbraith
    #95 Bottom Of The River Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Emily Busuito
    #96 Word Up Kathy's School of Dance Abby Lowe
    #100 Medicine Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Savannah Moeller
    #105 Pompeii Miss Lore's Dance Rage Caroline Mulvaney

    Intermediate Duets/Trios 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #279 Tears Of An Angel Mary Skiba School of Dance
    #286 Skinny Love Mary Skiba School of Dance

    Intermediate Duets/Trios 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #280 Craze Mary Skiba School of Dance

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #208 Porcelian Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    #218 Womanizer Kathy's School of Dance

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #195 Up In Smoke Kathy's School of Dance
    #150 Gold DiGger Mary Skiba School of Dance
    #152 Skeletons Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.

    Intermediate Lines NYC All Stars

    #213 Vogue Kathy's School of Dance
  • Best Costume

    #147 Puppets Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Primary Small Groups
    #244 Popular Mary Skiba School of Dance Primary Large Groups
    #357 Sassy Kathy's School of Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #405 Day-O Miss Lore's Dance Rage Secondary Lines
    #219 No Light Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Intermediate Small Groups
    #187 Cooties Miss Lore's Dance Rage Intermediate Large Groups
    #384 Personal Jesus Miss Lore's Dance Rage Elite Small Groups
    #410 Save A Life Miss Lore's Dance Rage Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #174 If I Knew You Were Coming Kathy's School of Dance Primary Small Groups
    #247 Hip-Hop 101 Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Primary Large Groups
    #365 Gossip Polka Dancer's Workshop Secondary Small Groups
    #389 Circus Rhythm Pointe Dance Academy Secondary Lines
    #235 Yellow Brick Road Miss Lore's Dance Rage Intermediate Small Groups
    #172 Tea Party Mary Skiba School of Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #394 Somebody To Love Mary Skiba School of Dance Elite Small Groups
    #398 Son Of A Preacher Man Miss Lore's Dance Rage Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    HALEY ZDUNIC KATHY'S SCHOOL OF DANCE

    SR Photogenic

    SARAH ABSHIRE ANITA'S ELITE DANCE
Core Values