Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - LAS VEGAS NATIONAL FINALS - PURPLE - 7/7/2014

  • Top Recreational Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #2123 Party Up Studio 808 Danceproject
    2nd – #2127 America's Little Darling Studio 808 Danceproject
    3rd – #2128 Gangsta Rap Studio 808 Danceproject

    Top Recreational Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #2131 Bridge Of Light Dance Express
    2nd – #2147 Showoff Dance Express
    3rd – #2140 Party Girls Dance Express

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #1177 Wild Child Gotta Dance Academy Isabella Holguin
    2nd – #1190 Let It Be Gotta Dance Academy Sienna Alvarado
    3rd – #1187 Don't You Worry Child On Pointe Dance Studio Tiffany Diego
    4th – #1120 I Put A Spell On You Gotta Dance Academy Jaelyn Prevost
    5th – #1118 The Locomotion Signature Dance Academy Addison Middleton

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #1230 Proud Mary C S D A Emma Perkins
    2nd – #1253 Primadonna The Dance Center LLC Eemai Holt
    3rd – #1264 Miss Otis Regrets Dance Express Brynna Hayzlett
    4th – #1235 Black Horse And A Cherry Tree Agoura Hills Dance Haley Gilchrist
    5th – #1227 Bionic Atomic The Dance Center LLC Perris Amento

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #1314 Blow Evolution Dance Center Rachel Solomon
    2nd – #1297 Showstopper The Dance Center LLC Shelbie Nelson
    3rd – #1302 Hero MNR Dance Factory Emily Pfeuffer Bunch
    4th – #1325 Landfill Gotta Dance Academy Danielle Martire
    5th – #1311 Landslide Diana's Dance Company Maggie Mccormick

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #1284 Ma' He's Making Eyes At Me The Center Stage Studio
    2nd – #1280 Werk Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #1276 Proud Mary Kimberly's Dance Studio
    4th – #1269 Huayao Dance Achieve Dance Arts Academy
    5th – #1285 Covergirls Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #1581 Don't Leave Me The Center Stage Studio
    2nd – #1575 My Lil' Butterfly New World Dance
    3rd – #1583 Wild, Wild West On Pointe Dance Studio
    4th – #1585 Torpedo The Dance Center LLC
    5th – #1587 Work Work The Dance Craze

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #1294 Live It Up Dance Express
    2nd – #1293 Mean Girls West Valley Dance Company
    3rd – #1291 Million Dollar Bills The Dance Center LLC

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #1819 Twist And Shout On Pointe Dance Studio
    2nd – #1828 Butterfly Kisses Signature Dance Academy
    3rd – #1832 Stupid Boy Gotta Dance Academy
    4th – #1815 Lion King Kimberly's Dance Studio
    5th – #1803 B.E.A.T. On Pointe Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #1927 Billie Jean Studio 808 Danceproject
    2nd – #1942 Are You Ready? C S D A
    3rd – #1920 Jazz-Ay Caramba C S D A
    4th – #1941 Cleaning Up The Town Kimberly's Dance Studio
    5th – #1925 Every Heart The Center Stage Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #1961 Saved Diamond Dance Studio
    2nd – #1955 All We Got West Valley Dance Company
    3rd – #1947 Dear John Dance Express
    4th – #1953 S-A-S-S-Y On Pointe Dance Studio
    5th – #1954 Drop It The Center Stage Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #2138 Queen B's Army Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #2158 Cows, The Seldom Herd LaDonna School of Dance
    3rd – #2155 Party Feet Gotta Dance Academy
    4th – #2157 Ding Dong C S D A
    5th – #2167 Lil Brunos C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #2150 Whole Wide World C S D A
    2nd – #2151 Good Morning Sunshine The Center Stage Studio
    3rd – #2126 Kansas City C S D A
    4th – #2142 Applause West Valley Dance Company
    5th – #2134 Ordinary Day C S D A

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #2165 In The Navy West Valley Dance Company
    2nd – #2171 Rogue West Valley Dance Company

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #1353 Fragile Signature Dance Academy Emily Kelavos
    2nd – #1332 Pink Cadillac East County Performing Arts Center Valia Chin
    3rd – #1331 Crazy Frog Astudia Dance World Shaylee Teller

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #1380 Ooh Child Star Steppers Dance Studio Charlotte Junge
    2nd – #1393 If U Fall C & C Dance Co Riyan Bowden
    3rd – #1418 Year Of Grace Gotta Dance Academy Klaire Wolkensdorfer
    4th – #1414 Glad You Came Dance Express Nina Felice
    5th – #1383 You Say MNR Dance Factory Lilia Buckingham

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #1490 Red Football C & C Dance Co Ian Sanford
    2nd – #1489 Mama's Place Shelly True Dance Academy Mia Hewett
    3rd – #1454 Mary Poppins Diana's Dance Company Abby Oliver
    4th – #1492 Say Something MNR Dance Factory Melanie Katzen
    5th – #1470 Hurt Elevate Dance Shayne Morgan

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #1510 Hallelujah The Center Stage Studio Rebecca Delelfield
    2nd – #1515 Last Words TBDance Talia Binkerd
    3rd – #1511 When He Came Back From War MNR Dance Factory Kimara Velez
    4th – #1521 Blank Page Elevate Dance Kira Vandergrif
    5th – #1509 Wicked Game Evolution Dance Center Samantha Howard

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #1857 Wicked Little Girls Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #1853 Fireball Astudia Dance World
    3rd – #1858 Pixie Dust Astudia Dance World

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #1868 Party Of Two Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #1881 Hall Of Fame Shelly True Dance Academy
    3rd – #1884 Freaks Dance Express
    4th – #1882 Camille, Colleen, Fifi Shelly True Dance Academy
    5th – #1855 May The Best Man Win Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #1894 Still Here Elevate Dance
    2nd – #1902 They Weren't There Elevate Dance
    3rd – #1908 Beauty Krystle Beck Dance Company
    4th – #1896 When You're Ready Shelly True Dance Academy
    5th – #1887 Eyes Like Yours Signature Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #1913 A Sisters Goodbye MNR Dance Factory
    2nd – #1914 Take Me Home Montebello Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #1911 The Curse Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #1979 What The World Needs C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #1968 Simply Irresistible C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #1969 Daisy All That Dance
    4th – #2013 Rock N Roll C & C Dance Co
    5th – #2037 Mad Scientist C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #2002 The Climb Elevate Dance
    2nd – #2039 Uninvited Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #1982 Sweet Dreams Gotta Dance Academy
    4th – #2007 A Little Party Elevate Dance
    5th – #2043 In Person All That Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #1978 Dark Horses Dance Express
    2nd – #2036 Way You Make Me Feel Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #2064 Splash Squad Diana's Dance Company
    4th – #2033 Werk Dance Express
    5th – #2032 A New Hope C S D A

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #2080 Cold Hearted Snake Krystle Beck Dance Company
    2nd – #1985 Beautiful Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #2081 Set No Sun Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #2185 Amazing Mazey C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #2186 Girls All That Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #2193 G.O.A.T (Greatest Of All Time) Studio 808 Danceproject
    2nd – #2188 Sing! Sing! Sing! Kimberly's Dance Studio
    3rd – #2214 Pokemon Studio 808 Danceproject
    4th – #2192 Signature Style Signature Dance Academy
    5th – #2191 Autumn Leaves C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #2233 Bridges Burnt Shelly True Dance Academy
    2nd – #2223 Can't Hold Us Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #2210 Mean Girls Diana's Dance Company
    4th – #2209 Rollin Elevate Dance
    5th – #2208 Let It Go Dance Express

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #2235 Twilight Zone Kimberly's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #1597 Latch Denver Dance Starz Zach Cordova
    2nd – #1589 I Have Nothing Signature Dance Academy Bridget Bachman
    3rd – #1596 Caged Gotta Dance Academy Delany Dyer
    4th – #1619 Momma Knows Best All That Dance Trinity Moore
    5th – #1590 I Won't Give Up LaDonna School of Dance Karsen Murphy

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #1629 Toxic Gotta Dance Academy Kaila Kawasaki
    2nd – #1672 Human Elevate Dance Izabella Salinas
    3rd – #1671 Wherever You Go Gotta Dance Academy Halle Dyer
    4th – #1639 Heaven Dance Force Amira Younan-Wise
    5th – #1663 Turning Page C S D A Brady Davison

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #1538 Incognito New World Dance Nathan Jones
    2nd – #1555 Red,Blue,Green MNR Dance Factory Haley Wilson
    3rd – #1565 Find Me Shelly True Dance Academy Michaela Snow
    4th – #1566 Pretty Face MNR Dance Factory Allison Chow
    5th – #1559 Unfortunate Gotta Dance Academy Caitlin Cauffiel

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #1675 Everytime We Touch Signature Dance Academy
    2nd – #1721 Happy Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #1681 Partners In Crime All That Dance
    4th – #1679 I Have Nothing C & C Dance Co
    5th – #1682 Diamonds Are Forever C & C Dance Co

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #1696 Anything You Can Do Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #1702 No Day But Today Elevate Dance
    3rd – #1685 Me And My Baby Gotta Dance Academy
    4th – #1691 Into You New World Dance
    5th – #1688 Fairest Of Them All Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #1719 Ebony & Ivory Krystle Beck Dance Company
    2nd – #1713 Press Conference Rag New World Dance
    3rd – #1716 O'brother Where Art Thou MNR Dance Factory
    4th – #1709 How To Save A Life Gotta Dance Academy
    5th – #1720 Woman's Work Krystle Beck Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 8 and Under, 9 - 11

    1st – #2247 Angels C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #2250 Under My Bed Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #2249 I've Always Been This Way All That Dance
    4th – #2253 Radioactive Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
    5th – #2254 Funhouse All That Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #2267 Meeting In The Ladies Room Elevate Dance
    2nd – #2274 No Longer Beautiful Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #2271 Hollow Drum Elevate Dance
    4th – #2313 Summertime Sadness Gotta Dance Academy
    5th – #2265 Not Easy Being Green C & C Dance Co

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #2304 A Little Party Never Hurt Nobody Krystle Beck Dance Company
    2nd – #2258 Rhiannon Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #2307 First Verse New World Dance
    4th – #2293 Playground Gotta Dance Academy
    5th – #2290 I Know It Xtreme Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #2088 Counting Stars Studio 808 Danceproject
    2nd – #2094 Toy Soldier All That Dance
    3rd – #2086 Live In Living Color All That Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #2107 Run The World Shelly True Dance Academy
    2nd – #2115 Diditonem Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #2092 Black Table Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #2093 Black Flies New World Dance
    5th – #2096 Turn My Beat Up Studio 808 Danceproject

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #2090 Plain & Simple Studio 808 Danceproject
    2nd – #2119 Latch Shelly True Dance Academy
    3rd – #2089 Workin' It Out All That Dance
    4th – #2116 Mama Knows Best Shelly True Dance Academy
    5th – #2120 I Feel Good C S D A

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #2314 Queen Bee All That Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #2315 Six Rounds New World Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #1722 The Last Breath Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center Sophie Baldwin

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #1732 Still Shelly True Dance Academy Shannon Curry
    2nd – #1736 Fragment Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center Allie Giroux
    3rd – #1751 Wide Awake Elevate Dance Paige Bailey
    4th – #1758 Daylight Denver Dance Starz Emma Page
    5th – #1749 Woman's Work C & C Dance Co Jaida Brooks

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #1767 Prey Denver Dance Starz
    2nd – #1766 Illuminated All That Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #1776 Heaven Shelly True Dance Academy
    2nd – #1770 D Vs. D Studio 808 Danceproject
    3rd – #1769 Hater Shelly True Dance Academy
    4th – #1740 Mix It Up Denver Dance Starz
    5th – #1768 Miss You More C & C Dance Co

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #2184 Turn The Night Up Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center

    Top Elite Small Group

    1st – #2201 M.H.H. Studio 808 Danceproject
    2nd – #2217 Support Group Shelly True Dance Academy
    3rd – #2219 Breathe Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
    4th – #2237 Fever C & C Dance Co
    5th – #2238 I'm A Woman Studio 808 Danceproject

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #2201 M.H.H. Studio 808 Danceproject
    2nd – #2217 Support Group Shelly True Dance Academy
    3rd – #2219 Breathe Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
    4th – #2237 Fever C & C Dance Co
    5th – #2238 I'm A Woman Studio 808 Danceproject

    Top Elite Large Group

    1st – #2242 Technologic Studio 808 Danceproject
    2nd – #2241 I'll Follow You All That Dance
    3rd – #2228 Half Life C S D A

    Top Adult Duet/Trio

    1st – #1771 From The Old School Miss K's Dance Bungalow

    Top Adult Small Group

    1st – #2261 Iniquities Montebello Performing Arts Center

    Top Adult Large Group

    1st – #1772 The Tribe Survived Miss K's Dance Bungalow
    2nd – #1775 Top 25 Denver Dance Starz
    3rd – #1773 This Is Why I'm Hot Montebello Performing Arts Center

    Top Production 10 and Under

    1st – #2318 Emergency Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #2321 Harem C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #2324 Fantasmic Kimberly's Dance Studio
    4th – #2319 Charlie And The Chocolcate Factory The Center Stage Studio
    5th – #2323 International Man Of Mystry Astudia Dance World

    Top Production 11 & Above

    1st – #2246 Taste Of Things To Come New World Dance
    2nd – #2245 Taken Studio 808 Danceproject
    3rd – #2243 Good? / Bad? All That Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #2178 Schools N Session Elevate Dance
    2nd – #2173 Once Upon A Bedtime C S D A
    3rd – #2180 Ascension New World Dance
    4th – #2176 Istanbul Not Constantinople C S D A
    5th – #2179 Chicago All That Dance
  • Best Costume

    #2125 Get Your Tutu On The Center Stage Studio Recreational Small Groups
    #1924 Imagine West Valley Dance Company Primary Small Groups
    #2145 Monster High Astudia Dance World Primary Large Groups
    #1999 Suffer The Innocent C & C Dance Co Secondary Small Groups
    #2212 W.O.M.A.N. Dance Express Secondary Large Groups
    #2250 Under My Bed Gotta Dance Academy Intermediate Small Groups
    #2116 Mama Knows Best Shelly True Dance Academy Intermediate Large Groups
    #2239 Jai Ho Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center Elite Small Groups
    #2240 Woodland Spirits C S D A Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #2123 Party Up Studio 808 Danceproject Recreational Small Groups
    #1927 Billie Jean Studio 808 Danceproject Primary Small Groups
    #2138 Queen B's Army Gotta Dance Academy Primary Large Groups
    #1989 Rubber Biscuit New World Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #2185 Amazing Mazey C & C Dance Co Secondary Large Groups
    #2267 Meeting In The Ladies Room Elevate Dance Intermediate Small Groups
    #2104 Paper Airplanes C & C Dance Co Intermediate Large Groups
    #2201 M.H.H. Studio 808 Danceproject Elite Small Groups
    #2242 Technologic Studio 808 Danceproject Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

  • JR Photogenic

    Klaire Wolkensdorfer Gotta Dance Academy

    SR Photogenic

    Cassie Price All That Jazz

    National Top Elite Studio

    National Top Intermediate Studio

    National Top Primary Studio

    National Top Secondary Studio

Core Values