Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - PANAMA CITY, FL - STAR SHOWCASE - 6/28/2014

  • Top Primary Small Group National Champion

    1st – #1 Chocolatte Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    2nd – #2 Lullaby Studio 320 Dance
    3rd – #3 Hot Cheetos & Takis The Fever Performing Arts
    4th – #4 Rodeo Drive 360 Dance
    5th – #5 Brickhouse Jordan Center Dance

    Top Primary Large Group & Line National Champion

    1st – #6 Music, Music, Music The Dance Factory Inc.
    2nd – #7 Made In Japan Studio 320 Dance
    3rd – #8 Newsies Performer's Edge Dance Center
    4th – #9 Little Bird Cypress Dance Project
    5th – #10 Cha Cha Heels Jordan Center Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group National Champion

    1st – #11 Say Something Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #12 The Joint Fabulous Feet The Company
    3rd – #13 Times Gone By 360 Dance
    4th – #14 Winter Song Cypress Dance Project
    5th – #15 Papa Was A Rolling Stone Jordan Center Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group & Line National Champion

    1st – #16 Southern: Born & Raised The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #17 Purple Rain Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    3rd – #18 Work, Work Jordan Center Dance
    4th – #19 Why So Serious Kathy's Dance Arts Studio
    5th – #20 Scream Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group National Champion

    1st – #21 To Love You More Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #22 Love Is Driven Dance Company
    3rd – #23 We Own The Night Performer's Edge Dance Center
    4th – #24 Young & Beautiful Studio 320 Dance
    5th – #25 Black And Gold Jordan Center Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group & Line National Champion

    1st – #26 Beat It Fabulous Feet The Company
    2nd – #27 Tree Of Life 360 Dance
    3rd – #28 You Can't Stop The Beat Imagery in Motion
    4th – #29 The Lantern Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    5th – #30 Daft's What's Up Hermitage Dance Academy
    6th – #31 The Auction Releve Performing Arts Center

    Top Elite Small Group National Champion

    1st – #32 Free To Struggle Boni's En Toure
    2nd – #33 Read All About It Fabulous Feet The Company
    3rd – #34 Woman's Work Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    4th – #35 Starting Over Hermitage Dance Academy
    5th – #36 7 Deadly Sins Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    6th – #37 Snow Studio 320 Dance

    Top Elite Large Group & Line National Champion

    1st – #38 Listen To The Beethoven 360 Dance
    2nd – #39 Family Boni's En Toure
    3rd – #40 Kiki Prestige DSOD Coppell Dance Company
    4th – #41 Backstreet The Dance Factory Inc.
    5th – #42 "The Kiss" Hermitage Dance Academy
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values