Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Las Vegas Blue Room Showcase - 7/12/2014

  • Top Primary Small Group National Grand Champion

    1st – #1 Don't Pass Me By The Rage
    2nd – #2 Fly On The Wall The Dance Spot
    3rd – #3 Replay Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #4 Lipstick San Diego Dance Centre
    5th – #5 5 Guys Named Mo The Element Dance Center
    6th – #6 Lights Yoko's Dance & Perf. Arts Academy
    7th – #7 Toy Soldier Ignite Dance

    Top Primary Large Group & Line National Grand Champion

    1st – #8 Super Cali The Dance Spot
    2nd – #9 Hokey Pokey The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #10 Big Doll House Ignite Dance
    4th – #11 Pacman Fever Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #12 Latin Party The Rage

    Top Secondary Small Group National Grand Champion

    1st – #13 Dancing On My Own Yoko's Dance & Perf. Arts Academy
    2nd – #14 Losing My Hope Dancers Edge
    3rd – #15 Children Of Eve Innovation Dance Company
    4th – #16 Hoy Hoy San Diego Dance Centre
    5th – #17 The Fame The Element Dance Center
    6th – #18 Freak Flag Cutting Edge Dance Center
    7th – #19 Beyonce The Rage

    Top Secondary Large Group & Line National Grand Champion

    1st – #20 Tears Of An Angel Dancers Edge
    2nd – #21 Showstoppers The Surge Dance Center
    3rd – #22 Turn You Loose The Element Dance Center
    4th – #23 Timber The Dance Spot
    5th – #24 Boom Boom Cutting Edge Dance Center
    6th – #25 Great Wall Of China The Rage

    Top Intermediate Small Group National Grand Champion

    1st – #26 Medicine Dancers Edge
    2nd – #27 Black Sheep McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
    3rd – #28 Lost San Diego Dance Centre
    4th – #29 Guardian Angels Ignite Dance
    5th – #30 You Guys Cutting Edge Dance Center
    6th – #31 Mommy Complex The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group & Line National Grand Champion

    1st – #32 Via Dolorosa Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #33 Memoirs Dance Dynamics
    3rd – #34 Wild Party The Dance Spot
    4th – #35 To Love You More The Element Dance Center
    5th – #36 Latin Beats Innovation Dance Company
    6th – #37 Floor Rockers The Rage

    Top Elite Small Group National Grand Champion

    1st – #38 Ox Blood Innovation Dance Company
    2nd – #39 Seven Devils McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
    3rd – #40 One Last Cry The Dance Spot
    4th – #41 Lay Me Down Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #42 Animal Dancers Edge
    6th – #43 Say Something The Surge Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group & Line National Grand Champion

    1st – #44 Rhapsody Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #45 Someday Diverse Elements
    3rd – #46 Call For You The Dance Spot
    4th – #47 Explosion Dance Dynamics
    5th – #48 Seduces Me Innovation Dance Company
    6th – #49 Next Time I See You The Surge Dance Center
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values