Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Sparta, NJ - 5/8/2015

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #122 Hallejuah,I Just Love Her So Dream Makers Performing Arts Devin Campbell
    2nd – #132 Party Girl Rising Stars Dance Academy Sarya Nheb
    3rd – #126 Trickle Trickle Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Sierra Trapanese
    4th – #129 Angel Prestige Dance Academy Ava Santucci
    5th – #123 Splish Splash The Dance Academy of North Jersey Bianca Marotta

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #34 Borrowed Angels Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Britany Maio
    2nd – #28 Girlfriend Le Danse Leah Caruso
    3rd – #30 Smile Le Danse Elizabeth Vivino
    4th – #32 Amazing Mazie Dream Makers Performing Arts Solana Martinez
    5th – #29 A Mother's Prayer Le Danse Emily Goodrich

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #135 Push The Limits Dream Makers Performing Arts Kayla Cardillo

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #4 Copacabana Le Danse

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #7 Wash That Man Dream Makers Performing Arts
    2nd – #5 Yellow Le Danse
    3rd – #6 Diamonds Le Danse

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #349 Get Your Sparkle On Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio
    2nd – #362 Starbright Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio
    3rd – #355 Buzz Buzz Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #354 Army Of Angels Dream Makers Performing Arts
    2nd – #361 Big Noise Dance Expression dance arts
    3rd – #350 Jukebox Hero Dream Makers Performing Arts

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #396 Join The Circus The Dance Academy of North Jersey

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #373 Breathe Dance Expression dance arts

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #374 Glam Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #142 Wanna Be Evil The Dance Academy of North Jersey Ava Luna
    2nd – #141 When Somebody Loved Me The Dance Academy of North Jersey Tessa Cope
    3rd – #138 Blues Medley The Dance Academy of North Jersey Hannah Delisa
    4th – #144 Popular Prestige Dance Academy Alexandra Cristofoli
    5th – #130 Dream ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY Ella Briggs

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #167 Mr. Pinstripe Suit And A 5678 Studio of Dance Andrew Van Allen
    2nd – #152 Don't Rain On My Parade The Dance Academy of North Jersey Talia Marotta
    3rd – #155 I Wanna Be A Rockette The Dance Academy of North Jersey Emma Maslowski
    4th – #161 Dream World Away The Dance Academy of North Jersey Aleksandra Danis
    5th – #149 Look What Happened To Mabel The Dance Academy of North Jersey Vanessa Gonzales

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #48 Hot Note Dream Makers Performing Arts Camille Casanas
    2nd – #52 Sweet Dreams Dream Makers Performing Arts Maxine Figueroa
    3rd – #37 Pyt Dance Expression dance arts Meghan Mihalik
    4th – #38 Sparkling Diamonds Dream Makers Performing Arts Aminah Dejesus
    5th – #42 Good Night My Angel Dance Expression dance arts Kaitlyn Larue

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #51 Pon De Flor Dream Makers Performing Arts Michelle Perez
    2nd – #50 Goodbye Dream Makers Performing Arts Sarah Morgan
    3rd – #49 You Lost Me ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY Brittany Terwilleger

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #9 Follow The Leader The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    2nd – #8 Stuff Like That There The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    3rd – #11 Borrowed Angels ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #12 Some People's Lives The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    2nd – #13 Word Up Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio
    3rd – #15 Big Time Dance Expression dance arts
    4th – #25 A Whole New World Dream Makers Performing Arts
    5th – #14 Coffee Break Simply Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio

    1st – #18 Diamonds Dream Makers Performing Arts
    2nd – #22 Dance With Me Tonight Simply Dance
    3rd – #21 Move Simply Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #18 Diamonds Dream Makers Performing Arts
    2nd – #22 Dance With Me Tonight Simply Dance
    3rd – #21 Move Simply Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #206 Strings The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    2nd – #189 Our Guy The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    3rd – #194 Five Guys Named Moe The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    4th – #203 Zero To Hero Dream Makers Performing Arts
    5th – #195 Over The Rainbow Prestige Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #200 The Bridge And A 5678 Studio of Dance
    2nd – #224 Wepa And A 5678 Studio of Dance
    3rd – #183 Freddie Said And A 5678 Studio of Dance
    4th – #218 Broadway Here I Come Dream Makers Performing Arts
    5th – #219 When I Grow Up Prestige Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #234 Who You Are Dream Makers Performing Arts
    2nd – #182 Tiger Rag Dream Makers Performing Arts
    3rd – #204 Message In A Bottle Dream Makers Performing Arts
    4th – #181 Jet Set Simply Dance
    5th – #210 Hairspray Dream Makers Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #211 Hiccups The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    2nd – #215 Gratitude The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    3rd – #233 Boogie Shoes Prestige Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #124 Transylvania Mania Dream Makers Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #174 Nrg Dream Makers Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Line

    1st – #146 Uso Dream Makers Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #67 Anything Goes Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Lilyann Loewen
    2nd – #55 Miss Otis The Dance Academy of North Jersey Kylie Blake
    3rd – #63 Flying Home The Dance Academy of North Jersey Mia Brady
    4th – #62 On A Cloud The Dance Academy of North Jersey Elysia Carrasca
    5th – #57 Rama Lama The Dance Academy of North Jersey Skye Sheldrick

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #306 Forever Young And A 5678 Studio of Dance Gabrielle Affatato
    2nd – #304 Errand Boy For Rhythm The Dance Academy of North Jersey Christopher Coulter
    3rd – #324 Pompeii Prestige Dance Academy Taylor Catino
    4th – #305 The Mess Around Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Jenna Blandina
    5th – #303 The Swing Set Prestige Dance Academy Jennifer Barnickel

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #345 Silencing The Mind Dream Makers Performing Arts Jasmine Valera
    2nd – #332 Satan's Little Lamb Dream Makers Performing Arts Sabrina Giardullo
    3rd – #343 Dreamer And A 5678 Studio of Dance Andrea- Martinez
    4th – #320 Mr. Greed Dream Makers Performing Arts Dylan O'leary
    5th – #340 All Of Me And A 5678 Studio of Dance Pamelita Martinez

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #76 Trolley Song The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    2nd – #80 River God The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    3rd – #84 Hey There Good Times The Dance Academy of North Jersey

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #73 Everybody Wants To The Rule The World Dream Makers Performing Arts
    2nd – #74 Explosions Prestige Dance Academy
    3rd – #53 Masters Of Illusion Prestige Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #60 If Only Dream Makers Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #410 Get Right The Dance Academy of North Jersey

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #402 Applause Dream Makers Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #413 Dancin In The Dark Dream Makers Performing Arts
    2nd – #414 Pu`Ert Solin Dream Makers Performing Arts
    3rd – #418 The Loudest Silence Dream Makers Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #420 Sing Sing Sing The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    2nd – #415 Circle Game The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    3rd – #375 Kiki Prestige Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #422 It's Not What You Think And A 5678 Studio of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #423 America Dream Makers Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Line

    1st – #408 Royalty Prestige Dance Academy

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #261 Lalena The Dance Academy of North Jersey Summer Sheldrick
    2nd – #257 The Rose The Dance Academy of North Jersey Kristen Hellar
    3rd – #277 Bohemian Rhapsody The Dance Academy of North Jersey Madysen Piper
    4th – #250 Within The Dance Academy of North Jersey Allison Westrick
    5th – #269 Hot Like Wow And A 5678 Studio of Dance Lauren Tijerina

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #464 Sacrifice North Jersey School of Dance Arts Michelle Quiner
    2nd – #437 The Edge Of Glory The Dance Academy of North Jersey Kristilee Maiella
    3rd – #473 The Leaving Song Dream Makers Performing Arts Michael Santomassimo
    4th – #446 Old Money The Dance Academy of North Jersey Sophie Amsterdam
    5th – #470 Shake It Off The Dance Academy of North Jersey Anthony Zas

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #90 Ain't No Sunshine The Dance Academy of North Jersey

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #89 I Look To You And A 5678 Studio of Dance
    2nd – #91 God Only Knows The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    3rd – #93 Undercurrents The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    4th – #92 Fields Of Gold The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    5th – #97 The Waves The Dance Academy of North Jersey

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #101 Soon As My Heart Breaks The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    2nd – #111 Too Darn Hot The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    3rd – #109 Catch Me If You Can The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    4th – #116 Love More The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    5th – #114 Miss Otis Regrets Dance Expression dance arts

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #377 Long Road The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    2nd – #370 Diamonds The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    3rd – #368 Aftermaths The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    4th – #347 I Was The One The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    5th – #364 Rinascimento The Dance Academy of North Jersey

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #399 A Little Tenderness The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    2nd – #401 Lies The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    3rd – #385 Careless Whisper The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    4th – #358 Horses The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    5th – #390 Spell On You The Dance Academy of North Jersey

    Top Elite Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #191 Genius Bar The Dance Academy of North Jersey

    Top Elite Large Group

    1st – #236 Swing Like B The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    2nd – #186 Ragtime The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    3rd – #199 Ground The Dance Academy of North Jersey

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #236 Swing Like B The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    2nd – #186 Ragtime The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    3rd – #199 Ground The Dance Academy of North Jersey

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #212 Closer The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    2nd – #222 U Make Me Wanna Prestige Dance Academy
    3rd – #232 Razor The Dance Academy of North Jersey

    Top Elite Line

    1st – #405 Sur L'air The Dance Academy of North Jersey

    Top Adult Duet/Trio

    1st – #70 A Day In The Park Simply Dance

    Top Production

    1st – #427 Clue The Dance Academy of North Jersey

    Top Super Line

    1st – #178 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    2nd – #179 Spirit Of The Sun Dance Expression dance arts
    3rd – #176 On Broadway The Dance Academy of North Jersey

    Top Elite Studio

    # The Dance Academy of North Jersey

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Prestige Dance Academy

    Top Primary Studio

    # Dream Makers Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Dream Makers Performing Arts
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #122 Hallejuah,I Just Love Her So Dream Makers Performing Arts Devin Campbell
    1st Runner Up – #119 You Dont You Wont ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY Mason Rosen

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #142 Wanna Be Evil The Dance Academy of North Jersey Ava Luna
    1st Runner Up – #138 Blues Medley The Dance Academy of North Jersey Hannah Delisa
    2nd Runner Up – #132 Party Girl Rising Stars Dance Academy Sarya Nheb
    3rd Runner Up – #144 Popular Prestige Dance Academy Alexandra Cristofoli
    4th Runner Up – #123 Splish Splash The Dance Academy of North Jersey Bianca Marotta

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #167 Mr. Pinstripe Suit And A 5678 Studio of Dance Andrew Van Allen
    1st Runner Up – #164 Signed Sealed Delivered ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY Dylan Mccormack

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #149 Look What Happened To Mabel The Dance Academy of North Jersey Vanessa Gonzales
    1st Runner Up – #152 Don't Rain On My Parade The Dance Academy of North Jersey Talia Marotta
    2nd Runner Up – #155 I Wanna Be A Rockette The Dance Academy of North Jersey Emma Maslowski
    3rd Runner Up – #62 On A Cloud The Dance Academy of North Jersey Elysia Carrasca
    4th Runner Up – #61 Sweet Georgia Brown The Dance Academy of North Jersey Ellisyn Granda

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #304 Errand Boy For Rhythm The Dance Academy of North Jersey Christopher Coulter
    1st Runner Up – #256 I'm Not The Only One The Dance Academy of North Jersey Robert Ciszak
    2nd Runner Up – #290 Great Gatsby Prestige Dance Academy Joshua Witzling
    3rd Runner Up – #40 Happy Dream Makers Performing Arts Josiah Curet

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #283 To Where You Are And A 5678 Studio of Dance Lauren Tijerina
    1st Runner Up – #257 The Rose The Dance Academy of North Jersey Kristen Hellar
    2nd Runner Up – #261 Lalena The Dance Academy of North Jersey Summer Sheldrick
    3rd Runner Up – #306 Forever Young And A 5678 Studio of Dance Gabrielle Affatato
    4th Runner Up – #297 Living Room The Dance Academy of North Jersey Brianna Ascione

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #473 The Leaving Song Dream Makers Performing Arts Michael Santomassimo
    1st Runner Up – #470 Shake It Off The Dance Academy of North Jersey Anthony Zas
    2nd Runner Up – #320 Mr. Greed Dream Makers Performing Arts Dylan O'leary

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #464 Sacrifice North Jersey School of Dance Arts Michelle Quiner
    1st Runner Up – #437 The Edge Of Glory The Dance Academy of North Jersey Kristilee Maiella
    2nd Runner Up – #345 Silencing The Mind Dream Makers Performing Arts Jasmine Valera
    3rd Runner Up – #342 Inner Strength Dream Makers Performing Arts Sabrina Giardullo
    4th Runner Up – #440 Home Prestige Dance Academy Jessica Moschette
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #26 Crazy Little Thing Called Love Simply Dance Sydney Schwerdtfeger
    #28 Girlfriend Le Danse Leah Caruso
    #31 So Much Better ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY Hailey Peters
    #34 Borrowed Angels Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Britany Maio
    #35 Amore Dream Makers Performing Arts Grace Lennon

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #5 Yellow Le Danse
    #7 Wash That Man Dream Makers Performing Arts

    Secondary Solos 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #137 Fabulous And A 5678 Studio of Dance Adriana Dicosimo
    #147 Rock Star Prestige Dance Academy Gabrielle Litchko
    #151 Fly Dream Makers Performing Arts Isabella Navarro
    #157 Fabulous Feet Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Isabella Sportelli
    #168 Human Simply Dance Julissa Llosa
    #171 Sacred Road Dance Expression dance arts Mia Lapinski

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #37 Pyt Dance Expression dance arts Meghan Mihalik
    #43 Let Her Go Simply Dance Delaney Mackey
    #46 Fallen Dream Makers Performing Arts Maxine Figueroa
    #49 You Lost Me ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY Brittany Terwilleger

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #12 Some People's Lives The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    #13 Word Up Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio
    #15 Big Time Dance Expression dance arts
    #20 Fame Prestige Dance Academy
    #18 Diamonds Dream Makers Performing Arts
    #22 Dance With Me Tonight Simply Dance

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #304 Errand Boy For Rhythm The Dance Academy of North Jersey Christopher Coulter
    #306 Forever Young And A 5678 Studio of Dance Gabrielle Affatato
    #314 Dream Prestige Dance Academy Kylie Glinsky
    #316 Wind Up Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Anna Tartaglia
    #325 Once Upon A Dream ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY Bryanna Winkler
    #330 Mama Knows Best Simply Dance Alyssa Trimlett
    #332 Satan's Little Lamb Dream Makers Performing Arts Sabrina Giardullo
    #336 Memory Dance Expression dance arts Amanda Capriglione

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #76 Trolley Song The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    #77 Footprints In The Sand ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY
    #73 Everybody Wants To The Rule The World Dream Makers Performing Arts
    #74 Explosions Prestige Dance Academy

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #446 Old Money The Dance Academy of North Jersey Sophie Amsterdam
    #463 Compass Prestige Dance Academy Jessica Moschette
    #474 Pie Jesu Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Rachel Good
    #475 I Need You More And A 5678 Studio of Dance Julia Stanton
    #480 An Ending, A Beginning Dance Expression dance arts Morgan Parker
    #492 For Teda Dream Makers Performing Arts Michael Santomassimo

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #89 I Look To You And A 5678 Studio of Dance
    #91 God Only Knows The Dance Academy of North Jersey
    #102 Teenage Dream Prestige Dance Academy
    #114 Miss Otis Regrets Dance Expression dance arts
  • Convention Scholarships

    #126 Trickle Trickle Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Sierra Trapanese - Primary 7 - 8
  • Best Costume

    #355 Buzz Buzz Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Primary Small Groups
    #372 Hard Knock Life Dance Expression dance arts Primary Large Groups
    #195 Over The Rainbow Prestige Dance Academy Secondary Small Groups
    #216 Hard Knock Life Simply Dance Secondary Large Groups
    #410 Get Right The Dance Academy of North Jersey Intermediate Small Groups
    #422 It's Not What You Think And A 5678 Studio of Dance Intermediate Large Groups
    #353 Down Prestige Dance Academy Elite Small Groups
    #193 Steppin' Out Dance Expression dance arts Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #354 Army Of Angels Dream Makers Performing Arts Primary Small Groups
    #391 Pin Up Girl Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio Primary Large Groups
    #183 Freddie Said And A 5678 Studio of Dance Secondary Small Groups
    #124 Transylvania Mania Dream Makers Performing Arts Secondary Large Groups
    #413 Dancin In The Dark Dream Makers Performing Arts Intermediate Small Groups
    #408 Royalty Prestige Dance Academy Intermediate Large Groups
    #384 Uptown Funk And A 5678 Studio of Dance Elite Small Groups
    #191 Genius Bar The Dance Academy of North Jersey Elite Large Groups
  • People's Choice Award

    #399 A Little Tenderness The Dance Academy of North Jersey

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #370 Diamonds The Dance Academy of North Jersey Best Jazz Performance
    #236 Swing Like B The Dance Academy of North Jersey Best Tap Performance
    #232 Razor The Dance Academy of North Jersey Best Hip Hop Performance
    #399 A Little Tenderness The Dance Academy of North Jersey Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #186 Ragtime The Dance Academy of North Jersey Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #358 Horses The Dance Academy of North Jersey Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    MASON ROSEN Art In Motion Dance Academy

    SR Photogenic

    JENNA PUGLIESE Prestige Dance Academy

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Prestige Dance Academy
Core Values