Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Long Island, NY - 3/18/2016

  • Category Act Song Place Studio Dancer
    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under 6 Amazing Grace 1st Platinum Performance Dance Academy Halen Songco
    5 Better When I'm Dancing 2nd Dream Believe Achieve Dance Grace Morici
    3 Brave 3rd East Coast Artists Dance Center Estee Mihos
    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under, 9 - 11, 12 - 14 6 Amazing Grace 1st Platinum Performance Dance Academy Halen Songco
    5 Better When I'm Dancing 2nd Dream Believe Achieve Dance Grace Morici
    3 Brave 3rd East Coast Artists Dance Center Estee Mihos
    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11 10 99 Red Balloons 1st Platinum Performance Dance Academy Julianna Rosenthal
    7 Werk 2nd The Dream Center Dance Aca. Calys Henriquez
    8 This Is Me 3rd Platinum Performance Dance Academy Amberly Szcerbiak
    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14 13 Dare You To Move 1st Platinum Performance Dance Academy Amanda Ehrhart
    15 Roll The Bass 2nd Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy Sofia Mercuri
    14 Hallelujah 3rd Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy Ciana Massaria
    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under 107 Salute 1st Dream Believe Achieve Dance
    89 Starstruck 2nd Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    90 Sea Cruise 3rd Dance Odyssey
    102 Crippled Bird 4th Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    86 Dance With Me Tonight 5th East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 96 Time After Time 1st Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    95 Glitter In The Air 2nd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    94 When I Look At You 3rd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    93 Mr. Postman 4th Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    97 This Is Me 5th East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 98 National Pastime 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    100 Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend 2nd Dance Odyssey
    99 The Letting Go 3rd Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under 116 Shake Shake Shake 1st D & S Dance Company
    122 My Boyfriends Back 2nd Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    123 Work Me Down 3rd Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    144 I Need A Hero 4th Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    132 Ring Ring 5th D & S Dance Company
    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11 131 Popular 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    120 The Boy Does Nothing 2nd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    128 Power Of The Dream 3rd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    112 Let It Be 4th The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    141 Cuban Pete 5th Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14 136 Diva 1st Dream Believe Achieve Dance
    113 Here I Come 2nd Dream Believe Achieve Dance
    117 Watch Me Work 3rd Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under 171 Mr.Postman 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    162 Can't Touch This 2nd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    148 Club Cats 3rd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11 163 Don't Drop It 1st T J E - North
    149 Party Girls 2nd T J E - North
    156 It's A Good Day 3rd T J E - North
    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under 307 The Face 1st Platinum Performance Dance Academy Quinn Gladstone
    306 Swing With Me 2nd D & S Dance Company Emma Dimaio
    308 If They Could See Me Now 3rd D & S Dance Company Madison Sicignano
    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11 312 The Mermaid 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca. Riley Horan
    317 Crush On You 2nd The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kate Egan
    328 Hero 3rd East Coast Artists Dance Center Elle Mihos
    329 Passion 4th The Dream Center Dance Aca. Alexa Abagnale
    325 Fly 5th East Coast Artists Dance Center Delaney O'reilly
    326 Skyscraper 6th The Dream Center Dance Aca. Jenna Abatemarco
    327 Fight Song 7th The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kailey Basedow
    337 Anything Goes 8th Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy Alana Tornese
    309 Graffiti 9th Dream Believe Achieve Dance Elizabeth Ferrara
    311 I Look To You 10th Platinum Performance Dance Academy Elana Hechtman
    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14 35 I'm Available 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca. Shannon Pettit
    28 You Lost Me 2nd East Coast Artists Dance Center Angela Colozzo
    16 I'm Dat Chick 3rd The Dream Center Dance Aca. Chloe Henriquez
    25 Go The Distance 4th East Coast Artists Dance Center Nicole Niyazov
    36 Total Eclipse Of The Heart 5th East Coast Artists Dance Center Isabella Briffa
    40 Believe 6th Platinum Performance Dance Academy Emersen Russell
    30 Everywhere I Go 7th East Coast Artists Dance Center Chloe Mihos
    22 Devil Went Down To Georgia 8th Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy Hannah Proce
    37 Stitches 9th Dream Believe Achieve Dance Hannah Cimino
    27 I Dreamed A Dream 10th East Coast Artists Dance Center Juliana Manzi
    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19 245 Locomotion 1st T J E - North Shae Gwydir
    242 History Of Wrong Guys 2nd T J E - North Jessica Cammallere
    233 Where Are You Now 3rd T J E - North Nicole Zigon
    243 Can't Help Falling In Love 4th T J E - North Danielle Kaplan
    232 Livin' In N Y C 5th Dance Odyssey Grace Rosati
    244 My Immortal 6th T J E - North Rosalee Riddle
    235 Fidelity 7th Platinum Performance Dance Academy Alexa Greco
    234 Where Ever You Will Go 8th Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy Maia Noah
    236 Who Am I To Say 9th Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy Jessica Domencetti
    246 Belief 10th Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy Sarah Kelly
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under 340 Dreamgirls 1st D & S Dance Company
    339 Use Somebody 2nd Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    338 Never Alone 3rd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 341 Sad Song 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    344 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy 2nd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    349 Pretty Girls 3rd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    362 I Think It's Gonna Rain Today 4th Dream Believe Achieve Dance
    345 Candy Girls 5th Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 352 Wild Wild Party 1st East Coast Artists Dance Center
    361 Running 2nd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    357 On Top Of The World 3rd Dream Believe Achieve Dance
    358 Chasing Cars 4th Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    360 End Of Time 5th Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 346 Latch 1st Dance Odyssey
    364 My Wish 2nd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    363 Lost Boys 3rd Dance Odyssey
    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under 387 Cooties 1st D & S Dance Company
    374 Snapbacks 2nd D & S Dance Company
    367 I Just Wanna Be Happy 3rd D & S Dance Company
    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 380 Breath Of Life 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    389 Bathing Beauties 2nd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    406 Come So Far 3rd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    375 Here I Come 4th The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    371 Your Song 5th The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    398 Holding Out For A Hero 6th The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    376 Stop And Stare 7th The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    377 Let Me Think About It 8th Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    407 Get Happy 9th Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    399 Dancing In My Dreams 10th Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 391 Men 1st East Coast Artists Dance Center
    382 3-6-9 2nd Dream Believe Achieve Dance
    383 Meet Me At The Roxy 3rd Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    400 Destiny's Child 4th Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    408 Wherever You Will Go 5th The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    369 Conga 6th Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    385 The One 7th Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    395 Hangin By A Thread 8th Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    402 Whip My Hair 9th Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    384 Money 10th Dream Believe Achieve Dance
    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 393 Spell On You 1st T J E - North
    411 When I'm Gone 2nd T J E - North
    412 people help the people 3rd Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 426 Cold Hearted Snake 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    439 Run Boy Run 2nd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    447 Fly 3rd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    420 Straighten Up And Fly Right 4th The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    440 Firework 5th East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 456 Fire 1st East Coast Artists Dance Center
    455 Miss-E 2nd Dream Believe Achieve Dance
    418 All Of Me 3rd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    435 Coffee In A Cardboard Cup 4th Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    451 Dr. Feelgood 5th T J E - North
    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19 424 Ready For Love 1st T J E - North
    425 I Think Its Going To Rain 2nd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    417 Crazy In Love 3rd T J E - North
    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11 457 Taking It Back! 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14 458 It's Going Down 1st T J E - North
    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 104 Life Of The Party 1st D & S Dance Company Revé Klefsky
    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 198 Never Let Me Go 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca. Lauryn Egan
    230 Dance 2nd MB Dancers Brielle Monez
    215 Work It 3rd T J E - North Isabella Saccente
    184 Vibeology 4th MB Dancers Mia Andonelos
    203 What Have You Done For Me Lately 5th T J E - North Lilliana Pina
    213 Riverside 6th T J E - North Cassidy Quinn
    217 Cosmic Love 7th The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kaitlyn Horan
    192 Who You Are 8th The Dream Center Dance Aca. Briana Ledan
    185 Smash! 9th T J E - North Carly Strakhov
    219 All We Do 10th East Coast Artists Dance Center Giovanna Buglione
    218 Blower's Daughter 11th The Dream Center Dance Aca. Macayla Pettit
    208 Snow 12th T J E - North Madison Soeyadi
    220 Landslide 13th East Coast Artists Dance Center Haley Sarosy
    207 I Am 14th East Coast Artists Dance Center Cassandra Fetkowitz
    197 Delilah 15th The Dream Center Dance Aca. Alexa Matera
    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 280 Yours 1st East Coast Artists Dance Center Jenna Fuhrmann
    264 Hunger 2nd T J E - North Christina Gandarillas
    298 Silly Things 3rd Platinum Performance Dance Academy Christina Wesnofske
    302 Take Me Back 4th T J E - North Hailey Rose Curto
    263 How Long Will I Love You 5th East Coast Artists Dance Center Pasqualina Buglione
    271 Whats Love Got To Do With It 6th T J E - North Sophia Pina
    266 Tears Of An Angel 7th The Dream Center Dance Aca. Amy Tolep
    304 Ain't Nobody 8th T J E - North Samantha Serra
    296 Somewhere Only We Know 9th East Coast Artists Dance Center Emily Thamm
    274 Flaunt It 10th East Coast Artists Dance Center Angelina Zingariello
    303 Something For The Pain 11th Platinum Performance Dance Academy Sophia Lacentra
    276 Can You Hear Me 12th Platinum Performance Dance Academy Kristin Jaspers
    305 Run 13th Platinum Performance Dance Academy Miriam Hectman
    273 The Sun Is Rising 14th Dream Believe Achieve Dance Alexis Arcuri
    260 Acapella 15th East Coast Artists Dance Center Alex Pinals
    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 65 Boss 1st D & S Dance Company
    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 60 Life 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    50 Can You Handle This 2nd East Coast Artists Dance Center
    63 Reflection of youth 3rd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    57 Sweet Dreams 4th The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    62 Lay Down 5th Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 71 I Will Wait 1st T J E - North
    78 After The Storm 2nd Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    66 Shim Sham 3rd East Coast Artists Dance Center
    72 Break The Silence 4th Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    77 I See Fire 5th East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 170 Say Something 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    166 The Hot Dog Song 2nd East Coast Artists Dance Center
    169 Waiting 3rd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    151 The Way You Make Me Feel 4th The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    164 Money 5th D & S Dance Company
    158 Paint It Black 6th D & S Dance Company
    165 Secret Garden 7th The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    150 Primas 8th D & S Dance Company
    159 How To Save A Life 9th The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    146 Like I Love You 10th The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 179 A Solid State 1st East Coast Artists Dance Center
    183 Bitter Earth 2nd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    167 Cheerleader 3rd Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    174 I'm Alive 4th East Coast Artists Dance Center
    147 Love More 5th Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    178 Touch 6th Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    175 Red 7th Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    181 The Seniors Alibi 8th Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    155 So Much Better 9th Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    168 I Will Survive 10th Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 130 Wind Beneath My Wings 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    137 Don't Let Go Yet 2nd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    139 Unbreak My Heart 3rd East Coast Artists Dance Center
    138 Throwback Thursday 4th D & S Dance Company
    125 A Different Beat 5th The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 143 Nirvana 1st Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    140 Wasted My Time 2nd Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    111 Swag 3rd Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14 145 Hello! 1st East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14 460 Brave 1st D & S Dance Company Noelle Estrada
    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19 496 Bones 1st T J E - North Chris Critelli
    464 Unforgettable 2nd East Coast Artists Dance Center Jessica Katz
    492 Lost Stars 3rd The Dream Center Dance Aca. Alexa Beichert
    488 Stay With Me 4th T J E - North Kristine Rakic
    487 Party Dress 5th T J E - North Cerra Ebbecke
    485 Everything 6th East Coast Artists Dance Center Jared Stern
    489 What Weighs Me Down 7th T J E - North Dylan Modugno
    471 Chasing Cars 8th East Coast Artists Dance Center Emma Saunders
    490 Lost 9th The Dream Center Dance Aca. Ashley Hermann
    480 Tethered 10th The Dream Center Dance Aca. Christina Nicolo
    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 82 In The Embers 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14 416 Love You More 1st MB Dancers
    431 Be Italian 2nd MB Dancers
    436 Baby Boy 3rd MB Dancers
    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19 437 Turning Page 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    446 Chasing Cars 2nd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    423 Sun Of A Gun 3rd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Top Elite Large Group 9 - 11, 12 - 14, 15 - 19 403 Tremors 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    442 Fall For You 2nd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    414 Never Gonna Get It 3rd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Top Elite Line 15 - 19 394 Seduces Me 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    378 Bride Wars 2nd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    386 On To The Next One 3rd The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Top Adult Solo 20 and Above 497 Pump It Up 1st Platinum Performance Dance Academy Meghan Latini
    Top Production 109 I Run For Life 1st Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    108 Dreams Come True 2nd East Coast Artists Dance Center
    110 Gamers 3rd Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    Top Super Line 365 Schoolin Life 1st The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Top Elite Studio The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Top Intermediate Studio East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Top Primary Studio Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    Top Secondary Studio The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Category Act Song Place Studio Dancer
    Mr. Petite 307 The Face Mr. Petite Platinum Performance Dance Academy Quinn Gladstone
    Mr. Dance 485 Everything Mr. Dance East Coast Artists Dance Center Jared Stern
    282 Hello 1st Runner Up East Coast Artists Dance Center Alex Pinals
    Miss Petite 3 Brave Miss Petite East Coast Artists Dance Center Estee Mihos
    2 Ooh La La 1st Runner Up East Coast Artists Dance Center Necoletta Montiglio
    Miss Junior Dance 312 The Mermaid Miss Junior Dance The Dream Center Dance Aca. Riley Horan
    317 Crush On You 1st Runner Up The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kate Egan
    328 Hero 2nd Runner Up East Coast Artists Dance Center Elle Mihos
    329 Passion 3rd Runner Up The Dream Center Dance Aca. Alexa Abagnale
    327 Fight Song 4th Runner Up The Dream Center Dance Aca. Kailey Basedow
    318 It's About That Walk 5th Runner Up The Dream Center Dance Aca. Jenna Abatemarco
    Miss Teen Dance 198 Never Let Me Go Miss Teen Dance The Dream Center Dance Aca. Lauryn Egan
    230 Dance 1st Runner Up MB Dancers Brielle Monez
    184 Vibeology 2nd Runner Up MB Dancers Mia Andonelos
    28 You Lost Me 3rd Runner Up East Coast Artists Dance Center Angela Colozzo
    201 Freakum Dress 4th Runner Up East Coast Artists Dance Center Haley Sarosy
    197 Delilah 5th Runner Up The Dream Center Dance Aca. Alexa Matera
    213 Riverside 6th Runner Up T J E - North Cassidy Quinn
    30 Everywhere I Go 7th Runner Up East Coast Artists Dance Center Chloe Mihos
    Miss Dance 280 Yours Miss Dance East Coast Artists Dance Center Jenna Fuhrmann
    479 Judge Me 1st Runner Up T J E - North Kristine Rakic
    490 Lost 2nd Runner Up The Dream Center Dance Aca. Ashley Hermann
    264 Hunger 3rd Runner Up T J E - North Christina Gandarillas
    266 Tears Of An Angel 4th Runner Up The Dream Center Dance Aca. Amy Tolep
    271 Whats Love Got To Do With It 5th Runner Up T J E - North Sophia Pina
  • Category Act Song Studio Dancer
  • Category Act Song Place Studio
    Primary Small Groups Most Entertaining 116 Shake Shake Shake D & S Dance Company
    Primary Small Groups Best Costume 141 Cuban Pete Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    Primary Large Groups Best Costume 148 Club Cats The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Primary Large Groups Most Entertaining 149 Party Girls T J E - North
    Primary Video of the Week 149 Party Girls T J E - North
    Secondary Small Groups Best Costume 407 Get Happy Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    Secondary Small Groups Most Entertaining 409 Kick It Dance Odyssey
    Secondary Large Groups Best Costume 453 In The Mood Platinum Performance Dance Academy
    Secondary Large Groups Most Entertaining 435 Coffee In A Cardboard Cup Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    Secondary Video of the Week 435 Coffee In A Cardboard Cup Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    Intermediate Small Groups Most Entertaining 166 The Hot Dog Song East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Intermediate Small Groups Best Costume 168 I Will Survive Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
    People's Choice Award 179 A Solid State East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Intermediate Large Groups Best Costume 130 Wind Beneath My Wings The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Intermediate Large Groups Most Entertaining 126 Nasty Boys East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Intermediate Video of the Week 126 Nasty Boys East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Elite Small Groups Most Entertaining 427 Your Squad Goals MB Dancers
    Elite Video of the Week 427 Your Squad Goals MB Dancers
    Elite Small Groups Best Costume 446 Chasing Cars The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    JR Photogenic Trisha Caro 1st
    SR Photogenic Jordan Caro 1st
    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner Dream Believe Achieve Dance
  • Act Dancer Song Level Age Studio
Core Values