Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Redondo Beach, CA - 4/2/2016

  • Top Novice Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #129 Jail House Rock Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    2nd – #126 Fergalicious The Rage
    3rd – #130 Friend Like Me Elite Dance Academy of O.C.

    Top Novice Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #131 Baby Ragers The Rage

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #4 All That Jazz The Rage Anya Inger
    2nd – #23 Broken Feathers Dancers Edge Mackenzie Rose
    3rd – #13 We Are Who We Are The Rage Julia Traverso
    4th – #11 Hey Daddy Empire Dance Productions Love Acierto
    5th – #24 Porcelain Heart Dancers Edge Isabella Davis
    6th – #10 If They Could See Me Now Empire Dance Productions Grace Katnik
    7th – #20 Imagine Empire Dance Productions Tayla Bonfiglio
    8th – #3 I Woke Up Like This The Rage Naomi Fletes
    9th – #26 Beautiful Like Me The Rage Lily Rose Silver
    10th – #5 Baby I'm A Star The Rage Lola Schvartsman

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #35 Dream Catcher Dancers Edge Kylie Husmann
    2nd – #29 Can't Turn Me Loose The Rage Joelle Better
    3rd – #44 Light A Fire Dancers Edge Isis Strickland
    4th – #46 Til Enda The Rage Juliette Laufer
    5th – #48 Not About Angels The Rage Anastasia Amelchenko
    6th – #43 Yours The Rage Keira Martinez
    7th – #213 Who Run The World The Rage Cassidy Naber
    8th – #40 Hairspray The Rage Brynnleigh Spens
    9th – #36 Amazing Grace Dancers Edge Carys Whitfield
    10th – #47 Halo Empire Dance Productions Amaiyah Naulls

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #51 These Four Walls Empire Dance Productions Alexis Banuelos
    2nd – #53 Sin Wagon Studio Elite Dance Ava Daniels
    3rd – #52 The Climb Studio Elite Dance Kristen Roghair

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #68 Proud Mary The Rage
    2nd – #55 Sassy Empire Dance Productions
    3rd – #252 Baby I'm A Star The Rage
    4th – #54 Pop Drop And Roll Empire Dance Productions
    5th – #58 It Takes Two The Rage

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #65 Party The Rage
    2nd – #69 Pop, Drop & Roll The Rage
    3rd – #70 No Bad News Dancers Edge
    4th – #71 Stone Cold The Rage
    5th – #72 Shut It Down Sole Dance Company, LLC

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #83 Mini Rockers The Rage
    2nd – #102 Glam The Rage
    3rd – #94 Ring Around The Rosies The Rage
    4th – #82 I Gotcha Empire Dance Productions
    5th – #77 Run The World The Rage

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #96 Peasant's Daydream Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    2nd – #91 I Stand Empire Dance Productions
    3rd – #79 That's Right Empire Dance Productions
    4th – #92 Hit Me Up Dancers Edge
    5th – #86 Cold Hearted Snake Empire Dance Productions

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #78 Forever Young Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    2nd – #98 Bathing Beauties Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    3rd – #106 Wild Wild West Studio Elite Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #120 Shake The Room The Rage
    2nd – #134 The First Time Dancers Edge
    3rd – #119 Twist & Shout The Rage
    4th – #135 Believe Dancers Edge
    5th – #118 Its A Party Dancers Edge

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #128 Islands Empire Dance Productions
    2nd – #127 Burnin' Up The Rage
    3rd – #136 Joy The Rage

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #325 Video Games Endeavor School of the Arts Rylee Lyng

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #238 The Sun Dancers Edge Campbell Crites
    2nd – #233 Rise Up Studio 1 Dance Academy London Riley
    3rd – #237 Mercy Dancers Edge Madeline Lew
    4th – #235 Cello Serenade Onstage Dance Center Jacqueline Blom
    5th – #240 Heal Dancers Edge Kalea Oliveira
    6th – #212 Heart Of Stone Dancers Edge Layne Harris
    7th – #229 One Of The Boys Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Briana Marinescu
    8th – #234 Work The Rage Lauren Mac Lean
    9th – #223 Before My Time Empire Dance Productions Alexa Mota
    10th – #224 Hallelujah Dancers Edge Kaeli Tripp

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #305 Stutter Dancers Edge Melina Soriano
    2nd – #308 Shut Up And Dance With Me Dancers Edge Lilly Reed
    3rd – #300 Dreamer Dancers Edge Anastyn Mcvay
    4th – #307 Slave Empire Dance Productions Hannah Kemmerer
    5th – #298 Fame Dancers Edge Madilyn Pedersen
    6th – #324 Variation From Le Bayadere Onstage Dance Center Nicole Frias
    7th – #313 Beautiful Disaster Empire Dance Productions Kristin Mattull
    8th – #299 Hallelujah The Rage Carly Mosley
    9th – #310 Red The Rage Ashley Richardson
    10th – #314 Creep Empire Dance Productions Jazmine Laster

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #309 Unfortunate Souls The Dance Factory Jennifer Capozza
    2nd – #323 Falling Slowly Empire Dance Productions Austin Jaramillo
    3rd – #316 Class Clown Sole Dance Company, LLC Briana Gillett
    4th – #315 Pretty Good Empire Dance Productions Aine Gregory
    5th – #322 Indestructible Empire Dance Productions Mea Hall

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #244 Creep Dancers Edge
    2nd – #243 Bills Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    3rd – #251 Steam Heat Elite Dance Academy of O.C.

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #248 Snow White's Revenge Empire Dance Productions
    2nd – #249 Too Many Fish Dancers Edge
    3rd – #247 Brave The Rage

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #250 Addicted To Love Empire Dance Productions

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #285 Fix You Dancers Edge

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #257 Heaven Dancers Edge
    2nd – #263 Smother Dancers Edge
    3rd – #282 Circus The Rage
    4th – #327 Hot Like Wow The Rage
    5th – #264 Open Hands Empire Dance Productions

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #270 No Music Needed Dancers Edge
    2nd – #269 Black Velvet Empire Dance Productions
    3rd – #267 Boys Crew The Rage

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #261 Give Me Love Empire Dance Productions

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #292 Concrete Angel Dancers Edge

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #290 Hello The Rage
    2nd – #291 Paper Skin Dancers Edge
    3rd – #280 Locomotion Dancers Edge

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #281 Missed The Rage
    2nd – #277 Say My Name The Rage
    3rd – #278 Teeth Empire Dance Productions

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #294 Why Empire Dance Productions

    Top Secondary Line

    1st – #295 Floor Rookies The Rage

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #148 Run, Run, Run And Dance! Natalia Nunez

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #151 Heavens Door South Bay Movement Rylee Takahashi
    2nd – #150 Slave The Rage Sophia Laufer
    3rd – #165 Catching Fire The Rage Hailey Paolillo
    4th – #177 Roxie And Dance! Madison Frembling
    5th – #182 Latch The Rage Hayley Houghton
    6th – #146 Fancy The Rage Klaire Wolkensdorfer
    7th – #164 Black Hole Sun Dancers Edge Kaliyah Souksavath
    8th – #144 Body Language The Rage Bella Flath
    9th – #153 Inflection Dancers Edge Aurora Warren
    10th – #156 Grin And Bare It Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Nicole Templer

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #174 Keep On Running Dancers Edge Sara Rutledge
    2nd – #188 Hallelujah Empire Dance Productions Alexis Stroud
    3rd – #192 Say You Love Me Empire Dance Productions Caitlyn Reid
    4th – #187 Run To You The Rage Lexie Ramos
    5th – #180 Schoolin' Life The Rage Madison Deaver
    6th – #206 Variation From Raymonda Onstage Dance Center Mattie Morris
    7th – #190 Turn Your Face Empire Dance Productions Megan Glore
    8th – #193 Old Skin Empire Dance Productions Stephanie Hamilton
    9th – #191 I'm Every Woman Sole Dance Company, LLC Britany Napoles
    10th – #194 Who You Are Sole Dance Company, LLC Victoria Richardson

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #196 Gone With The Wind Fabulous And Dance!

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #204 There You'll Be The Rage
    2nd – #198 Tears Of An Angel The Rage
    3rd – #200 Bo$$ Dancers Edge
    4th – #202 Burlesque The Rage
    5th – #197 Mannequins Elite Dance Academy of O.C.

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #203 Insecure Empire Dance Productions

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #133 Mr. Monotony Dancers Edge
    2nd – #111 California Girls Dancers Edge
    3rd – #132 Are You Ready? And Dance!

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #139 Spine Dancers Edge
    2nd – #138 Rule The World The Rage
    3rd – #107 Hurt Dancers Edge
    4th – #109 Diva The Rage
    5th – #137 Precious Lord Elite Dance Academy of O.C.

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #141 On The Line Empire Dance Productions
    2nd – #112 Come Home Empire Dance Productions
    3rd – #113 Circle Of Life Rap A Tap Center For The Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #99 Scars Dancers Edge

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #104 Safe Travels Dancers Edge
    2nd – #101 Sexy Back The Rage
    3rd – #80 Wrecking Ball The Rage
    4th – #93 Pure Imagination Dancers Edge
    5th – #105 Ghost Dancers Edge

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #143 Burlesque Dancers Edge

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #332 It Doesn't Hurt Dancers Edge Lauryn Ray
    2nd – #334 When She's Gone Dancers Edge Nicole Brown
    3rd – #333 Journey To The Past And Dance! Natalie Sepulveda

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14, 15 - 19

    1st – #355 Mad Scene Dancers Edge Tessa Dalke
    2nd – #347 Must've Been Love Cutting Edge Dance Center Morgan Michalak
    3rd – #349 Je Suis Malade Dancers Edge Chaeli Kim
    4th – #335 Fools Rush In Dancers Edge Georgia Crites
    5th – #350 Woman's Work Dancers Edge Korinne Henslee
    6th – #351 Bloom Cutting Edge Dance Center Allison Crook
    7th – #342 You Move Away Cutting Edge Dance Center Shelby Bassett
    8th – #344 I Will Love You Cutting Edge Dance Center Claire Kuhn
    9th – #346 The Only Fault Cutting Edge Dance Center Brooke Wendel
    10th – #352 Find Another You The Dance Factory Kayla Imperial

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #355 Mad Scene Dancers Edge Tessa Dalke
    2nd – #347 Must've Been Love Cutting Edge Dance Center Morgan Michalak
    3rd – #349 Je Suis Malade Dancers Edge Chaeli Kim
    4th – #335 Fools Rush In Dancers Edge Georgia Crites
    5th – #350 Woman's Work Dancers Edge Korinne Henslee
    6th – #351 Bloom Cutting Edge Dance Center Allison Crook
    7th – #342 You Move Away Cutting Edge Dance Center Shelby Bassett
    8th – #344 I Will Love You Cutting Edge Dance Center Claire Kuhn
    9th – #346 The Only Fault Cutting Edge Dance Center Brooke Wendel
    10th – #352 Find Another You The Dance Factory Kayla Imperial

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #330 Papa Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #317 You Dancers Edge
    3rd – #329 Supa Dupa Fly And Dance!

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #207 Bring On The Men Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #258 Yours Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #260 Cut Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group

    1st – #288 Push The Button Dancers Edge
    2nd – #283 Over You Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #284 Run Dancers Edge

    Top Production

    1st – #75 Rage High The Rage
    2nd – #73 Newsies Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    3rd – #74 Game On! And Dance!

    Top Elite Studio

    # Cutting Edge Dance Center Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # The Rage The Rage

    Top Primary Studio

    # The Rage The Rage

    Top Secondary Studio

    # The Rage The Rage
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #4 All That Jazz The Rage Anya Inger
    1st Runner Up – #13 We Are Who We Are The Rage Julia Traverso
    2nd Runner Up – #3 I Woke Up Like This The Rage Naomi Fletes
    3rd Runner Up – #24 Porcelain Heart Dancers Edge Isabella Davis
    4th Runner Up – #27 Possible Gotta Dance Academy Iyana Hannans

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #44 Light A Fire Dancers Edge Isis Strickland
    1st Runner Up – #233 Rise Up Studio 1 Dance Academy London Riley
    2nd Runner Up – #42 Miss Her The Rage Juliette Laufer
    3rd Runner Up – #209 Who You Are The Rage Natalia Fletes
    4th Runner Up – #37 The Sun Is Rising The Rage Joelle Better
    5th Runner Up – #213 Who Run The World The Rage Cassidy Naber

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #182 Latch The Rage Hayley Houghton
    1st Runner Up – #167 Creep South Bay Movement Rylee Takahashi
    2nd Runner Up – #150 Slave The Rage Sophia Laufer
    3rd Runner Up – #145 Feeling Good The Rage Hailey Paolillo
    4th Runner Up – #158 Flashlight The Rage Klaire Wolkensdorfer
    5th Runner Up – #144 Body Language The Rage Bella Flath

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #179 Locomotion The Rage Lexie Ramos
    1st Runner Up – #194 Who You Are Sole Dance Company, LLC Victoria Richardson
  • Primary Solos NYC All Stars

    #30 B.E.A.T. Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Laney Fletcher
    #34 Let It Go Dancers Edge Skylar Navarro
    #38 Thumbelina And The Butterfly Onstage Dance Center Tatianna Bartee
    #39 Winter Foundations Dance Company Caitlin Echavarria
    #41 Pocketbook Empire Dance Productions Rhoslyn Contreras
    #45 Skyy Hi ICPA Dance Conservatory Serenity Starr
    #49 See You Again The Rage Brynnleigh Spens
    #52 The Climb Studio Elite Dance Kristen Roghair

    Primary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #63 Going The Distance Foundations Dance Company
    #66 Top Down Empire Dance Productions
    #67 Bang It! ICPA Dance Conservatory
    #70 No Bad News Dancers Edge
    #71 Stone Cold The Rage
    #72 Shut It Down Sole Dance Company, LLC

    Primary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #86 Cold Hearted Snake Empire Dance Productions
    #92 Hit Me Up Dancers Edge
    #95 Ladie's Room The Rage
    #88 Funhouse Studio Elite Dance
    #98 Bathing Beauties Elite Dance Academy of O.C.

    Primary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #108 Mini Rookies The Rage
    #128 Islands Empire Dance Productions

    Secondary Solos NYC All Stars

    #297 Elastic Heart Sole Dance Company, LLC Kiernan Suggs
    #298 Fame Dancers Edge Madilyn Pedersen
    #303 Variation From Raymonda Onstage Dance Center Nicole Frias
    #304 Silence The Rage Carly Mosley
    #311 My Immortal And Dance! Julia Satterfield
    #319 Human The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts Jennifer Capozza
    #322 Indestructible Empire Dance Productions Mea Hall

    Secondary Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #241 Bobblehead Empire Dance Productions
    #251 Steam Heat Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    #245 Beautiful People The Rage
    #246 That Man Studio Elite Dance
    #249 Too Many Fish Dancers Edge

    Secondary Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #256 Wild Horses Dancers Edge
    #266 Pizzicato Onstage Dance Center
    #275 Emergency And Dance!
    #276 Candyman The Rage
    #268 The Wild West Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    #269 Black Velvet Empire Dance Productions

    Secondary Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #280 Locomotion Dancers Edge
    #281 Missed The Rage

    Intermediate Solos NYC All Stars

    #148 Run, Run, Run And Dance! Natalia Nunez
    #154 Only Human Dancers Edge Haley Baldwin
    #155 Read All About It Studio 1 Dance Academy Aaliyah Cedillo
    #161 Rise Up Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Hannah Velasco
    #163 Style The Rage Bella Flath
    #167 Creep The Studio Rylee Takahashi
    #176 Variation From Coppelia Onstage Dance Center Julieana Soto
    #190 Turn Your Face Empire Dance Productions Megan Glore
    #191 I'm Every Woman Sole Dance Company, LLC Britany Napoles

    Intermediate Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #196 Gone With The Wind Fabulous And Dance!
    #199 Odi Et Amo Dancers Edge
    #201 I Can't Do It Alone Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    #202 Burlesque The Rage
    #205 Runnin' Rap A Tap Center For The Arts
    #203 Insecure Empire Dance Productions

    Intermediate Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #132 Are You Ready? And Dance!
    #109 Diva The Rage
    #110 Bird Flu Elite Dance Academy of O.C.
    #122 Back To Black Dancers Edge
    #123 Octa Hate Rap A Tap Center For The Arts
    #112 Come Home Empire Dance Productions

    Intermediate Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #81 Move Dancers Edge
    #80 Wrecking Ball The Rage
    #100 Strike A Pose And Dance!

    Elite Solos NYC All Stars

    #336 To Love You More The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts Kayla Imperial
    #337 Borrowers Dancers Edge Brittany Schott
    #340 One Time And Dance! Isabelle Cruz
    #345 On My Mind Cutting Edge Dance Center Jacob Piattoni

    Elite Duets/Trios NYC All Stars

    #317 You Dancers Edge
    #329 Supa Dupa Fly And Dance!
    #330 Papa Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Elite Small Groups NYC All Stars

    #259 Erase Dancers Edge
    #260 Cut Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #287 Break The Silence The Rage

    Elite Large Groups NYC All Stars

    #284 Run Dancers Edge
    #289 Money Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #234 Work The Rage Lauren Mac Lean - Secondary 11
    #156 Grin And Bare It Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Nicole Templer - Intermediate 12
    #339 Tough Lover Dancers Edge Korinne Henslee - Elite 15
  • Best Costume

    #78 Forever Young Elite Dance Academy of O.C. Primary Small Groups
    #115 These Boots Are Made For Walking Dancers Edge Primary Large Groups
    #269 Black Velvet Empire Dance Productions Secondary Small Groups
    #290 Hello The Rage Secondary Large Groups
    #138 Rule The World The Rage Intermediate Small Groups
    #100 Strike A Pose And Dance! Intermediate Large Groups
    #284 Run Dancers Edge Elite Large Groups

    Most Entertaining

    #83 Mini Rockers The Rage Primary Small Groups
    #128 Islands Empire Dance Productions Primary Large Groups
    #282 Circus The Rage Secondary Small Groups
    #279 Black Magic Dancers Edge Secondary Large Groups
    #132 Are You Ready? And Dance! Intermediate Small Groups
    #93 Pure Imagination Dancers Edge Intermediate Large Groups
    #289 Money Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite Large Groups
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #207 Bring On The Men Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Jazz Performance
    #293 Rihanna Dancers Edge Best Hip Hop Performance
    #258 Yours Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #288 Push The Button Dancers Edge Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Love Acierto Empire Dance Productions

    SR Photogenic

    Lauryn Ray Dancers Edge

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Empire Dance Productions
Core Values