Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Baton Rouge, LA - 3/17/2017

  • Category Act Song Place Studio Dancer
    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under 124 Mermaid Party 1st Footprints Dance Emily Brouillette
    116 W.O.M.A.N. 2nd Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Fallon Flurry
    144 I Like To Fuss 3rd Lori's School of Dance Madeline Hebert
    131 It Must Be Love 4th Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Priscilla Caldwell
    138 Wings 5th Performing Arts Dance Center Nevaeh Thomas
    128 B.E.A.T. 6th Performing Arts Dance Center Kayden Mcgee
    122 I'm In Love With A Monster 7th Main Street Dance Brooke Spears
    125 All About Me 8th Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Hollyn Poole
    133 Great Balls Of Fire 10th Rosie's Dance Center Katie-Brooke Lovejoy
    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11 23 A Whole New World 1st The Next Step Performing Arts Center Nyllah Allen
    1 Shake The Room 2nd Performing Arts Dance Center Aliyah Manson
    10 Sweet Jane 3rd Cangelosi Dance Project Sophia Hall
    8 Home 4th Rage Dance Center Riley Clough
    28 That Man 5th Rosie's Dance Center Lexie Sonnier
    13 Watch Me 6th Johanna's Jazz In Motion Julianna Thomassie
    20 Dance Apocalyptic 7th Performing Arts Dance Center Jade Chabaud
    33 Warrior 8th Footprints Dance Bethaniee Guzzardo
    27 Do My Thing 9th Rage Dance Center Lizzy Mcarthur
    3 Think 10th Performing Arts Dance Center Caylee Drexel
    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14 35 Crazy In Love 1st Rosie's Dance Center Destinee Labouve
    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under 115 Queen Bee 9th Lakeview Creative Arts Harmoni Daniels-Pierce
    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under 152 My Boyfriend's Back 1st Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    149 Motown 2nd Creative Dance
    153 What A Wonderful World 3rd Creative Dance
    147 Girl In The Mirror 4th Rosie's Dance Center
    150 Turn You Loose 5th Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 36 Pop Drop And Roll 1st Performing Arts Dance Center
    43 The Guardian 2nd Rosie's Dance Center
    38 Rock The Mic 3rd Rage Dance Center
    37 Poison Ivy 4th Rosie's Dance Center
    44 Ruby Blue 5th Apetrei Dancenter
    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 45 Brave 1st Studio Geaux
    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under 169 Move 1st Performing Arts Dance Center
    174 Abc 2nd Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    167 My Hair Looks Fierce 3rd Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    160 Dreamgirls 4th Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    179 A World To Believe In 5th Creative Dance
    178 Wonderful World 6th Paige's Dance and Cheer Studio
    162 Small World 7th Creative Dance
    171 Birthday Party 8th Sulphur Dance Academy
    175 Miss. Otis Regrets 9th Creative Dance
    181 Wind It Up 10th Louisiana Dance Powerhouse
    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11 184 Drop Dead Gorgeous 1st Rage Dance Center
    194 Pep Rally 2nd Louisiana Dance Powerhouse
    192 Meeting In The Ladies Room 3rd Rosie's Dance Center
    186 Choo Choo Cha Boogie 4th Performing Arts Dance Center
    188 Life Of The Party 5th Body Expressions
    183 Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend 6th Body Expressions
    199 Rise Up 7th Louisiana Dance Powerhouse
    187 Anchor Me 8th Footprints Dance
    191 Fire 9th Main Street Dance Company
    196 Headphones 10th Lori's School of Dance
    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14 205 The Noble Ladies 1st The Next Step Performing Arts Center
    202 Dance Like Yo Daddy 2nd Apetrei Dancenter
    203 Landslide 3rd Studio Geaux
    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under 222 Sassy 1st Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    224 Sugar Pie 2nd Creative Dance
    226 Zero To Hero 3rd Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    259 Tea Party 4th Performing Arts Dance Center
    246 Land Of 1000 Dances 5th Performing Arts Dance Center
    223 Word Up 6th Performing Arts Dance Center
    254 Eyes In The Back Of My Head 7th Performing Arts Dance Center
    227 Footprints In The Sand 8th Performing Arts Dance Center
    260 Rhythm Nation 9th Body Expressions
    225 Shake A Tail Feather 10th Body Expressions
    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11 233 Conductor 1st Rage Dance Center
    231 Louisiana 2nd Footprints Dance
    229 Neverland 3rd Body Expressions
    Top Primary Line 8 and Under 235 Cheerleader 1st Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Top Primary Line 12 - 14 236 Girls 1st Paige's Dance and Cheer Studio
    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under 349 Don't Rain On My Parade 1st Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Kate Henning
    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11 367 Never Let Me Go 1st Creative Dance Mia Barone
    386 Let's Get Loud 2nd Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Isabella Lundy
    381 Big Blonde And Beautiful 3rd Creative Dance Emma Cannon
    382 Us 4th Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Addison Roden
    373 Fabulous 5th Creative Dance Olivia Gonzales
    390 Move A Little Faster 6th Creative Dance Lexi Pichon
    384 Still Hot 7th Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Whitney Brevelle
    351 I Wanna Be A Rockette 8th Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Farrah Flurry
    359 Shake It Off 9th Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Callie Voisin
    365 Think Pink 10th Lori's School of Dance Ayawyn Rayder
    374 Happy 11th Creative Dance Brooklyn Bourquard
    372 Luck Be A Lady 12th Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Aubrie Lyons
    366 Little Me 13th Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Anna Craig
    393 Shine On Your Shoes 14th Lori's School of Dance Myleey Rayder
    397 Life Of The Party 15th Lakeview Creative Arts Madison Robichaux
    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14 47 Vogue 1st Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Allie Victorian
    55 Fame 2nd Lori's School of Dance Mia Colbert
    74 Vogue 3rd Rosie's Dance Center Hannah Sonnier
    76 Freedom 4th Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Cole Lafont
    68 Heartburn 5th Performing Arts Dance Center Madison Eugene
    61 Steal My Joy 6th Sulphur Dance Academy Jill Broussard
    71 Purple Rain 7th Rosie's Dance Center Gracie Myers
    73 Too Original 8th Sulphur Dance Academy Tiffanie Savage
    46 That Man 9th Creative Dance Megan Ford
    58 Landslide 10th Footprints Dance Adrianna Lambert
    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19 96 Dream 1st Liz Trahan Dance Studio Karli Calverette
    97 To Build A Home 2nd Apetrei Dancenter Madeline Aldana
    87 A Thousand Years 3rd Performing Arts Dance Center Lauren Trichell
    100 On My Bones 4th Footprints Dance Hannah Davis
    83 Hollow 5th Cangelosi Dance Project Lauren Reed
    99 Heart Cry 6th Apetrei Dancenter Georgia Krieger
    91 Elephants 7th Rage Dance Center Reganne Daigle
    98 Looking Too Closely 8th Apetrei Dancenter Lydia Rewarts
    82 Find You On My Knees 9th Footprints Dance Skyla-Rae Lewis
    80 Shuffle A Dream 10th Rage Dance Center Alice Williams
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 403 Fever 1st Creative Dance
    414 I Won't Give Up 2nd Creative Dance
    412 Bird Flu 3rd Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    406 Glamorous Life 4th Creative Dance
    413 If We Hold On Together 5th Lori's School of Dance
    408 Do Your Thing 6th Sulphur Dance Academy
    400 Werk! 7th Studio G Dance & Gymnastics Company, LLC
    404 Lady Moulon 8th Cangelosi Dance Project
    411 Give It Up 9th Lakeview Creative Arts
    409 Ain't Your Mama 10th Infinity Dance Center
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 107 Crazy Little Thing 1st Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    105 Why Don't You 2nd Sulphur Dance Academy
    102 Wicked Lil Girls 3rd Performing Arts Dance Center
    106 No Americano 4th Sulphur Dance Academy
    109 Are We There Yet 5th Johanna's Jazz In Motion
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 114 Slience 1st Footprints Dance
    111 Werk 2nd Rage Dance Center
    113 Back It Up 3rd Sulphur Dance Academy
    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under 425 Sophisticated Ladies 1st Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    427 Break Out Prisoners 2nd Johanna's Jazz In Motion
    426 Wild Wild Party 3rd Dance Etc. of Reserve
    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 462 We Gets Up 1st Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    435 Toy Soldier 2nd Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    432 No Diggity 3rd Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    436 Singing In The Rain 4th Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    430 Let It Be 5th Center Stage Performing Arts Academy
    434 Forever Young 6th Lori's School of Dance
    461 Stand By You 7th Cangelosi Dance Project
    453 River Flows 8th Cangelosi Dance Project
    464 Faith 9th Lakeview Creative Arts
    463 So Fierce 10th Sulphur Dance Academy
    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 467 Can't Stop The Feeling 1st Lori's School of Dance
    445 Turn Up 2nd Louisiana Dance Powerhouse
    438 Money Money 3rd Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    443 #Louisiana2016 4th Rosie's Dance Center
    465 Friend Like Me 5th Lori's School of Dance
    440 Crush On You 6th Sulphur Dance Academy
    444 Church Clap 7th Footprints Dance
    437 We Run This 8th Lori's School of Dance
    441 She Used To Be Mine 9th Lori's School of Dance
    442 Letting Go 10th Lakeview Creative Arts
    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 452 Next To You 1st Apetrei Dancenter
    468 Right On 2nd Apetrei Dancenter
    449 Raunchy 3rd Elite Academy of Dance
    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 478 Awards 1st Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    473 Anywhere But Here 2nd Creative Dance
    500 Rhapsody 3rd Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    497 Rihanna 4th Creative Dance
    482 L.O.V.E 5th Creative Dance
    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 485 Hip Hop Remix 1st Paige's Dance and Cheer Studio
    479 Pep Rally 2nd Lori's School of Dance
    493 Via Dolorosa 3rd Performing Arts Dance Center
    495 Ballroom Blitz 4th Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    483 I'm In Love With A Monster 5th Performing Arts Dance Center
    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11 486 Wanna Be Me 1st Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11, 12 - 14 486 Wanna Be Me 1st Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 271 Warrior 1st Creative Dance Rachael Reese
    270 Footprints In The Sand 2nd Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Brooke Henning
    272 Fireflies 3rd Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Kynleigh Decoteau
    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 291 Applause 1st Creative Dance Chloe Couvillion
    311 How Will I Know 2nd Lori's School of Dance Laila Pitre
    287 Life Of The Party 3rd Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Lily Sullivan
    300 Magdalena 4th Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Molli Miller
    289 Dark Horse 5th Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Allie Vidrine
    280 Buster Voodoo 6th Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Caroline Theriot
    286 Show Them How To Burlesque 7th Johanna's Jazz In Motion Maria Lockwood
    288 Heavy Eyes 8th Body Expressions Kayla Gauthreaux
    304 Le Jazz Hot 9th Liz Trahan Dance Studio Leah Hulin
    281 Tippy Toe 10th Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Alyssa Chaisson
    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 330 Castle 1st Liz Trahan Dance Studio Hailey Hayes
    318 Can't Love You 2nd Lakeview Creative Arts Mia Venezia
    325 The Box 3rd Creative Dance Adrianna Hawkins
    323 Hey Daddy 4th Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Sophia Lafont
    312 Moondance 5th Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Paige Guillory
    336 Strong 6th Sulphur Dance Academy Taylor Henderson
    319 I Want You To Need Me 7th Creative Dance Gabi Devereux
    322 Fragile 8th Sulphur Dance Academy Paige Phillips
    332 No Diggity 9th Lori's School of Dance Audrey Barilleaux
    326 Resolution 10th Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Alaina Alfred
    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 269 Perfect Illusion 1st Cangelosi Dance Project
    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 338 Feeling Good 1st Creative Dance
    339 Stand By Me 2nd Center Stage Performing Arts Academy
    343 The Voice 3rd Cangelosi Dance Project
    340 Brave And Crazy 4th Johanna's Jazz In Motion
    342 Who Is She 5th Lakeview Creative Arts
    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 344 That's Life 1st Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    348 We Came Home 2nd Sulphur Dance Academy
    345 Rhythm Inside 3rd Sulphur Dance Academy
    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 237 Trouble 1st Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 251 December 7, 1941 1st Creative Dance
    242 Tweeter 2nd Creative Dance
    243 Atlas 3rd Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    252 Your Song 4th Creative Dance
    262 Trouble 5th Creative Dance
    256 Stubborn Love 6th Body Expressions
    263 Steam Heat 7th Body Expressions
    245 All That Jazz 8th Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    248 Rivers And Roads 9th Body Expressions
    244 Let Me Go 10th Body Expressions
    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 253 Self Control 1st Sulphur Dance Academy
    249 More Than A Miracle 2nd Sulphur Dance Academy
    250 Not As We 3rd Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 212 Somebody To Love 1st Body Expressions
    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 219 Who Done It 1st Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    207 The Jam 2nd Center Stage Performing Arts Academy
    208 Dream On 3rd Infinity Dance Center
    206 Never Forget You 4th Body Expressions
    213 Going Down 5th Infinity Dance Center
    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 209 The Wolves 1st Sulphur Dance Academy
    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14 215 Bolero 1st Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19 220 You Can't Stop The Beat 1st Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14 266 If You Hadn't 1st Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Alyssa Plaisance
    277 I Put A Spell On You 2nd Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Olivia Waguespack
    278 One Heart 3rd Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Shelby Bordelon
    268 Shelter 4th Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Kate Duhe
    267 Youth 5th Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Greta Marionneaux
    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19 520 Raunchy 1st Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Elise Soudelier
    517 When It Was Love 2nd Creative Dance Alexa Cunningham
    516 Piece By Piece 3rd Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Julia Williams
    508 Gray Or Blue 4th Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Celeste Kling
    510 Faithfully 5th Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Logan Rhodes
    506 Heart Cry 6th Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Alayna Bergeron
    505 Expensive 7th Creative Dance Allison Caswell
    504 Me Too 8th Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Gabrielle Dishman
    503 Moving The Line 9th Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Gabby Barnes
    521 Dare You To Move 10th Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Claire Dantin
    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 527 Something Better 1st Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    525 Run The World 2nd Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    526 Bang Bang 3rd Creative Dance
    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19 489 Stairway To Heaven 1st Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    496 Note To Self 2nd Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    490 Jumpin 3rd Creative Dance
    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14 455 Heartbreak Hotel 1st Center Stage Performing Arts Academy
    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19 456 Bring It Back 1st Creative Dance
    458 Coming Back To Me Now 2nd Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    460 Lean On Me 3rd Creative Dance
    Top Novice Small Group 264 Kiss The Sky 1st Main Street Dance Company
    Top Production 418 Waking Up In Vegas 1st Sulphur Dance Academy
    Top Super Line 421 It's A Summer Thing 1st Creative Dance
    424 Pop 2nd Liz Trahan Dance Studio
    423 Lollipop 3rd Sulphur Dance Academy
    Top Elite Studio Creative Dance
    Top Intermediate Studio Creative Dance
    Top Primary Studio Performing Arts Dance Center
    Top Secondary Studio Lori's School of Dance
  • Category Act Song Place Studio Dancer
    Mr. Teen Dance 76 Freedom Mr. Teen Dance Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Cole Lafont
    Mr. Dance 333 Once When I Was 7 Years Old Mr. Dance Performing Arts Dance Center Donavan Brooks
    Miss Petite 124 Mermaid Party Miss Petite Footprints Dance Emily Brouillette
    143 I Enjoy Being A Girl 1st Runner Up Performing Arts Dance Center Isabella Loupe
    144 I Like To Fuss 2nd Runner Up Lori's School of Dance Madeline Hebert
    138 Wings 3rd Runner Up Performing Arts Dance Center Nevaeh Thomas
    122 I'm In Love With A Monster 4th Runner Up Main Street Dance Brooke Spears
    349 Don't Rain On My Parade 5th Runner Up Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Kate Henning
    128 B.E.A.T. 6th Runner Up Performing Arts Dance Center Kayden Mcgee
    Miss Junior Dance 367 Never Let Me Go Miss Junior Dance Creative Dance Mia Barone
    359 Shake It Off 1st Runner Up Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Callie Voisin
    374 Happy 2nd Runner Up Creative Dance Brooklyn Bourquard
    381 Big Blonde And Beautiful 3rd Runner Up Creative Dance Emma Cannon
    363 New York, New York 4th Runner Up Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Presley Kling
    270 Footprints In The Sand 5th Runner Up Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Brooke Henning
    23 A Whole New World 6th Runner Up The Next Step Performing Arts Center Nyllah Allen
    274 Titanium 7th Runner Up Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Peyton Sullivan
    10 Sweet Jane 8th Runner Up Cangelosi Dance Project Sophia Hall
    1 Shake The Room 9th Runner Up Performing Arts Dance Center Aliyah Manson
    Miss Teen Dance 291 Applause Miss Teen Dance Creative Dance Chloe Couvillion
    294 Don't Rain On My Parade 1st Runner Up Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Molli Miller
    304 Le Jazz Hot 2nd Runner Up Liz Trahan Dance Studio Leah Hulin
    281 Tippy Toe 3rd Runner Up Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Alyssa Chaisson
    280 Buster Voodoo 4th Runner Up Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Caroline Theriot
    289 Dark Horse 5th Runner Up Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Allie Vidrine
    266 If You Hadn't 6th Runner Up Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Alyssa Plaisance
    Miss Dance 520 Raunchy Miss Dance Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Elise Soudelier
    517 When It Was Love 1st Runner Up Creative Dance Alexa Cunningham
    510 Faithfully 2nd Runner Up Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Logan Rhodes
    506 Heart Cry 3rd Runner Up Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Alayna Bergeron
    516 Piece By Piece 4th Runner Up Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Julia Williams
    508 Gray Or Blue 5th Runner Up Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Celeste Kling
    336 Strong 6th Runner Up Sulphur Dance Academy Taylor Henderson
  • Category Act Song Studio Dancer
    Primary Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars 3 Think Performing Arts Dance Center Caylee Drexel
    8 Home Rage Dance Center Riley Clough
    11 Over The Rainbow Footprints Dance London Cooper
    13 Watch Me Johanna's Jazz In Motion Julianna Thomassie
    17 Ease On Down The Road Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Alyssa Salbador
    21 Lost Boys The Next Step Performing Arts Center Emma Rioux
    25 Workaholics Dance Revelations Academy Taylor Thomas
    26 Black Cat Main Street Dance Company Mackenzie Dickerson
    31 Fly Studio Geaux Ava Clark
    35 Crazy In Love Rosie's Dance Center Destinee Labouve
    37 Poison Ivy Rosie's Dance Center 2
    38 Rock The Mic Rage Dance Center 3
    41 Im Coming Out Elite Academy of Dance 2
    42 Runnin' Louisiana Dance Powerhouse 2
    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars 183 Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend Body Expressions
    185 Freedom Jazzy Fusion Dance Unlimited
    186 Choo Choo Cha Boogie Performing Arts Dance Center
    190 Better When I'm Dancing Golden Topaz Performing Arts Studio
    191 Fire Main Street Dance Company
    194 Pep Rally Louisiana Dance Powerhouse
    197 Cajun Girls & Gumbo The Next Step Performing Arts Center
    203 Landslide Studio Geaux
    Primary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars 229 Neverland Body Expressions
    230 A Spoonful Of Sugar The Next Step Performing Arts Center
    231 Louisiana Footprints Dance
    232 Revolting Children Studio Geaux
    233 Conductor Rage Dance Center
    236 Girls Paige's Dance and Cheer Studio
    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars 352 Can't Stop The Feeling Dance Etc. of Reserve Layla Comeaux
    353 Shake That Lala Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Rylee Methvin
    357 Shake The Room Lakeview Creative Arts Chaela Alexander
    358 Miss Independent Paige's Dance and Cheer Studio Ava Snay
    363 New York, New York Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Presley Kling
    364 Circus Johanna's Jazz In Motion Taia Phillips
    374 Happy Creative Dance Brooklyn Bourquard
    375 I Will Follow You Studio G Dance & Gymnastics Company, LLC Kellis White
    377 Imagine Cangelosi Dance Project Sydney Hertzog
    385 Queen Bee Lori's School of Dance Torrie Pitre
    396 I'm Dappin Infinity Dance Center Breanna Johnson
    399 Gravity Golden Topaz Performing Arts Studio Makynzi Green
    Secondary Australia All Stars 47 Vogue Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars 52 Counting Stars Main Street Dance Company Sarah Karas
    57 Poor Unfortunate Souls Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Emily Iles
    62 Let Me Entertain You Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Emma Thomas
    65 Brave Performing Arts Dance Center Kati Reed
    66 My Redemption Footprints Dance Lainey Wesley
    67 A Little While Creative Dance Baylor Bounds
    75 Bom Bom Sulphur Dance Academy Lauren Eakin
    78 Feeling Good Rosie's Dance Center Caroline Doise
    Secondary Solo HDI All Stars 65 Brave Performing Arts Dance Center Kati Reed
    Secondary Australia All Stars 96 Dream Liz Trahan Dance Studio
    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars 83 Hollow Cangelosi Dance Project Lauren Reed
    84 GRAVITY Elite Academy of Dance Jordan Fruge
    86 On My Own Studio Geaux Lauren Ponthie
    89 Bendable Poseable Lori's School of Dance Cailey Canova
    90 Hit Me With A Hot Note Johanna's Jazz In Motion Abby Byrd
    91 Elephants Rage Dance Center Reganne Daigle
    92 Drowning Shadows Louisiana Dance Powerhouse Regine Johnson
    96 Dream Liz Trahan Dance Studio Karli Calverette
    Secondary Solo HDI All Stars 90 Hit Me With A Hot Note Johanna's Jazz In Motion Abby Byrd
    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars 400 Werk! Studio G Dance & Gymnastics Company, LLC 3
    406 Glamorous Life Creative Dance 2
    408 Do Your Thing Sulphur Dance Academy 2
    Secondary Australia All Stars 107 Crazy Little Thing Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Secondary Duets/Trio HDI All Stars 108 Indestructible Louisiana Dance Powerhouse
    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars 102 Wicked Lil Girls Performing Arts Dance Center 3
    106 No Americano Sulphur Dance Academy 3
    108 Indestructible Louisiana Dance Powerhouse 2
    110 Photograph Main Street Dance Company 2
    Secondary Australia All Stars 114 Slience Footprints Dance
    Secondary Duets/Trio HDI All Stars 113 Back It Up Sulphur Dance Academy
    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars 436 Singing In The Rain Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    453 River Flows Cangelosi Dance Project
    463 So Fierce Sulphur Dance Academy
    464 Faith Lakeview Creative Arts
    Secondary Australia All Stars 467 Can't Stop The Feeling Lori's School of Dance
    Secondary Small Group HDI All Stars 459 Ay Caramba Lori's School of Dance
    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars 459 Ay Caramba Lori's School of Dance
    466 Sisterhood Johanna's Jazz In Motion
    Secondary Australia All Stars 452 Next To You Apetrei Dancenter
    Secondary Small Group HDI All Stars 451 Freedom Louisiana Dance Powerhouse
    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars 451 Freedom Louisiana Dance Powerhouse
    452 Next To You Apetrei Dancenter
    Secondary Large Group NYC All Stars 471 School Spirit Johanna's Jazz In Motion
    476 Wash That Man Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    482 L.O.V.E Creative Dance
    Secondary Australia All Stars 485 Hip Hop Remix Paige's Dance and Cheer Studio
    Secondary Large Group HDI All Stars 485 Hip Hop Remix Paige's Dance and Cheer Studio
    Secondary Large Group NYC All Stars 479 Pep Rally Lori's School of Dance
    484 Be The Light (In Memory Of Court) Sulphur Dance Academy
    493 Via Dolorosa Performing Arts Dance Center
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 291 Applause Creative Dance
    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars 279 Me Too Cangelosi Dance Project Angelique Francois
    280 Buster Voodoo Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Caroline Theriot
    286 Show Them How To Burlesque Johanna's Jazz In Motion Maria Lockwood
    289 Dark Horse Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Allie Vidrine
    291 Applause Creative Dance Chloe Couvillion
    293 Queen Bee Infinity Dance Center Lexie Heltz
    296 Problem Lori's School of Dance Madison Dunn
    297 Expensive Dance Etc. of Reserve Jaycee Bennett
    300 Magdalena Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Molli Miller
    Intermediate Solo HDI All Stars 288 Heavy Eyes Body Expressions Kayla Gauthreaux
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 330 Castle Liz Trahan Dance Studio
    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars 329 Mr. Zoot Suit Sulphur Dance Academy Ashley Thorne
    330 Castle Liz Trahan Dance Studio Hailey Hayes
    333 Once When I Was 7 Years Old Performing Arts Dance Center Donavan Brooks
    Intermediate Solo HDI All Stars 316 Going Back To Cali Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance Kaysia Stove
    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars 269 Perfect Illusion Cangelosi Dance Project 2
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 338 Feeling Good Creative Dance
    Intermediate Duets/Trio HDI All Stars 342 Who Is She Lakeview Creative Arts
    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars 340 Brave And Crazy Johanna's Jazz In Motion 2
    341 Flicker Body Expressions 3
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 344 That's Life Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars 345 Rhythm Inside Sulphur Dance Academy 2
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 251 December 7, 1941 Creative Dance
    Intermediate Small Group HDI All Stars 255 Piece By Piece Johanna's Jazz In Motion
    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars 239 Dance With Somebody Dance Etc. of Reserve
    241 Missy Elliott Mix Johanna's Jazz In Motion
    242 Tweeter Creative Dance
    245 All That Jazz Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    248 Rivers And Roads Body Expressions
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 253 Self Control Sulphur Dance Academy
    Intermediate Small Group HDI All Stars 253 Self Control Sulphur Dance Academy
    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars 250 Not As We Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    258 Biznizz Sulphur Dance Academy
    Intermediate Large Group & Line NYC All Stars 212 Somebody To Love Body Expressions
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 219 Who Done It Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    Intermediate Large Group & Line NYC All Stars 208 Dream On Infinity Dance Center
    218 Somewhere Over The Rainbow Center Stage Performing Arts Academy
    219 Who Done It Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    Intermediate Large Group HDI All Stars 218 Somewhere Over The Rainbow Center Stage Performing Arts Academy
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 209 The Wolves Sulphur Dance Academy
    Intermediate Large Group & Line NYC All Stars 209 The Wolves Sulphur Dance Academy
    Intermediate Large Group HDI All Stars 214 Thou Mayest Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 215 Bolero Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Intermediate Large Group & Line NYC All Stars 210 Play That Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    215 Bolero Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Intermediate Line HDI All Stars 210 Play That Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    Intermediate Australia All Stars 220 You Can't Stop The Beat Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Intermediate Line HDI All Stars 211 Ke$Ha Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Elite Australia All Stars 266 If You Hadn't Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars 268 Shelter Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Kate Duhe
    277 I Put A Spell On You Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Olivia Waguespack
    Elite Solo HDI All Stars 276 Say My Name Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Kate Duhe
    Elite Solo NYC All Stars 268 Shelter Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Kate Duhe
    277 I Put A Spell On You Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Olivia Waguespack
    Elite Australia All Stars 520 Raunchy Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Elite Solo & Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars 509 Welcome To The Jungle Center Stage Performing Arts Academy Madison Sanchez
    516 Piece By Piece Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Julia Williams
    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars 522 I Will Love You Creative Dance Sydne Robilla
    Elite Australia All Stars 527 Something Better Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Elite Duets/Trio 15 - 19 HDI All Stars 528 Sitting On The Dock Of The Bay Center Stage Performing Arts Academy
    Elite Solo & Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars 526 Bang Bang Creative Dance 2
    527 Something Better Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance 2
    Elite Australia All Stars 489 Stairway To Heaven Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Elite Small Group HDI All Stars 490 Jumpin Creative Dance
    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars 488 Bye Bye Blackbird Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    492 Bottom Of The River Center Stage Performing Arts Academy
    Elite Australia All Stars 455 Heartbreak Hotel Center Stage Performing Arts Academy
    Elite Large Group HDI All Stars 455 Heartbreak Hotel Center Stage Performing Arts Academy
    Elite Large Group NYC All Stars 469 Emotions Center Stage Performing Arts Academy
    Elite Australia All Stars 456 Bring It Back Creative Dance
    Elite Large Group HDI All Stars 457 U Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    Elite Large Group NYC All Stars 457 U Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    458 Coming Back To Me Now Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    460 Lean On Me Creative Dance
  • Category Act Song Place Studio
    Primary Small Group Best Costume 175 Miss. Otis Regrets Creative Dance
    Primary Small Group Most Entertaining 167 My Hair Looks Fierce Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Primary Large Group Best Costume 247 The Clapping Song Lori's School of Dance
    Primary Large Group Most Entertaining 233 Conductor Rage Dance Center
    Primary Video of the Week 233 Conductor Rage Dance Center
    Secondary Small Group Best Costume 441 She Used To Be Mine Lori's School of Dance
    Secondary Small Group Most Entertaining 445 Turn Up Louisiana Dance Powerhouse
    Secondary Video of the Week 445 Turn Up Louisiana Dance Powerhouse
    People's Choice Award 478 Awards Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Secondary Large Group Most Entertaining 474 Positoovity Center Stage Performing Arts Academy
    Secondary Large Group Best Costume 483 I'm In Love With A Monster Performing Arts Dance Center
    Intermediate Small Group Best Costume 256 Stubborn Love Body Expressions
    Intermediate Small Group Most Entertaining 249 More Than A Miracle Sulphur Dance Academy
    Intermediate Large Group Best Costume 207 The Jam Center Stage Performing Arts Academy
    Intermediate Large Group Most Entertaining 210 Play That Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    Intermediate Video of the Week 210 Play That Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    Elite Small Group Best Costume 496 Note To Self Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    Elite Small Group Most Entertaining 489 Stairway To Heaven Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Elite Video of the Week 489 Stairway To Heaven Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Elite Large Group Best Costume 458 Coming Back To Me Now Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    Elite Large Group Most Entertaining 460 Lean On Me Creative Dance
    JR Photogenic Liliana Dantin 1st Performing Arts Dance Center
    SR Photogenic Maria Lockwood 1st Johanna's Jazz in Motion
    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner Lori's School of Dance
  • Act Dancer Song Level Age Studio
    145 Layla Brassette-Whiddon Cooties Primary 7 - 8 Center Stage Performing Arts Academy
    384 Whitney Brevelle Still Hot Secondary 11 Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    60 Yazlyn Rayder Evacuate The Dance Floor Secondary 13 Lori's School of Dance
    285 Marley Williams Angels Intermediate 12 Infinity Dance Center
    326 Alaina Alfred Resolution Intermediate 15 - 16 Gerald Dishman's Academy of Dance
    505 Allison Caswell Expensive Elite 15 - 16 Creative Dance
Core Values