Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Las Vegas, NV National Finals Blue Room - 7/1/2017

  • Top Novice Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #396 Worth It The Rage
    2nd – #395 Baby Rockers The Rage
    3rd – #391 Future Husband The Rage

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #399 Heartburn The Rage
    2nd – #404 Boss The Rage

    Top Novice Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #382 At The Hop The Rage
    2nd – #381 Baby Rage Crew The Rage

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #454 That's Tap The Element Dance Center Isabel Correa
    2nd – #468 Go The Distance Cutting Edge Dance Center Maddux Ellison
    3rd – #481 Life Of The Party Avi's Dance Project Rylee Hitter
    4th – #473 Reflection Orange County Performing Arts Academy Arabella Kim
    5th – #436 Run The World Avi's Dance Project Mackenzie Kleveno
    6th – #457 Heartbeat Drumbeat The Element Dance Center Braelyn Campbell
    7th – #477 One Jump Cutting Edge Dance Center Bubba Piattoni
    8th – #465 Heaven The Element Dance Center Aidyn Murphey
    9th – #413 Surf's Up The Surge Dance Center Piper Perusse
    10th – #434 Big Noise The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    11th – #446 Hound Dog Orange County Performing Arts Academy Greir Mclarand
    12th – #439 Do Somethin Ignite Dance Riley Soto
    13th – #479 Money The Surge Dance Center Orion Espinosa
    14th – #425 A Whole New World Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jordyn Rockett
    15th – #416 Good At Being Bad Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kayla Nagel
    16th – #455 Hollywood The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley
    17th – #415 Salute The Rage Lola Shvartsman
    18th – #450 Hard To Be A Diva The Element Dance Center Emersyn Schell
    19th – #412 I'm Cute The Element Dance Center Holland Hartpence
    20th – #461 Heaven Hop The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #791 Crazy In Love The Element Dance Center Caitlyn Krone
    2nd – #810 Isn't She Lovely Elevate Dance Alina Marquez
    3rd – #801 Mockingjay The Rage Shayna Salerno
    4th – #788 How Do I Look The Element Dance Center Evelyn Tetrault
    5th – #807 Unbroken Ignite Dance Chloe Stanley
    6th – #796 Sub The Rage Kierra Hernandez
    7th – #798 Bonjour, Paris Orange County Performing Arts Academy Presslie Novits
    8th – #787 We're Gonna Party Avi's Dance Project Breanne Thweatt
    9th – #789 Diamonds The Element Dance Center Lily Hanna
    10th – #804 Voodoo Doll The Element Dance Center Elise Duncan
    11th – #818 Nothin Tougher Than Love Ignite Dance Daley Tibbetts
    12th – #812 A Fairy's Lament The Surge Dance Center Cara Ricciardi
    13th – #783 Big Spender Avi's Dance Project Ava Stanford
    14th – #795 Safe And Sound Avi's Dance Project Mia Meeks
    15th – #803 Wash Than Man The Rage Chloe Medina

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #820 I Will Wait Avi's Dance Project Emily Zaragoza
    2nd – #817 Stand Down The Element Dance Center Chloe Lutosky
    3rd – #822 What Love Really Means Avi's Dance Project Irene Kim

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #617 I Will Always Love You Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #614 Let's Be Bad Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #622 Wind Beneath My Wings Avi's Dance Project
    4th – #611 Doin' Time For Being Young The Element Dance Center
    5th – #623 2 Of A Kind Cutting Edge Dance Center
    6th – #609 Big Time The Element Dance Center
    7th – #618 Oh So Quiet Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    8th – #610 We Go Together The Element Dance Center
    9th – #613 Route 66 The Rage
    10th – #620 Tarzan And Jane Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #626 G.I. Jane Elevate Dance
    2nd – #625 Move The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #624 My Daughter's Eyes The Rage

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #372 Bang Bang The Rage
    2nd – #371 Turn You Loose The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #361 Colors Of The Wind Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #402 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy The Element Dance Center
    5th – #378 I Believe Cutting Edge Dance Center
    6th – #367 My Boyfriends Back Avi's Dance Project
    7th – #363 Diner Girls Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    8th – #376 Tears Of An Angel The Rage
    9th – #351 Cold Hearted Snake Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    10th – #374 Angel The Surge Dance Center
    11th – #403 Flip, Flop, & Fly The Element Dance Center
    12th – #357 Fireflies Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    13th – #400 Come On Everybody The Element Dance Center
    14th – #368 The Name Game The Element Dance Center
    15th – #366 Shake The Room Ignite Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #390 Safe And Sound Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #388 Cleaning Up The Town The Surge Dance Center
    3rd – #392 Dance Ignite Dance
    4th – #389 Zero To Hero Elevate Dance
    5th – #393 Let's Party The Rage

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #398 Oh My Gosh Avi's Dance Project
    2nd – #394 I'm Gonna Be Avi's Dance Project

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #870 Mr. Big Stuff Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #869 Ballroom Blitz The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #875 Are You Ready For A Miracle The Rage
    4th – #872 Somewhere Over The Rainbow Avi's Dance Project
    5th – #874 Gimme Love Ignite Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #879 Mini Rockers The Rage
    2nd – #883 Party Girl Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #884 Shake The Room Elevate Dance

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #885 Little Party The Element Dance Center

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #886 Rage Rockers The Rage

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #186 Silent Night Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kendyl Fay
    2nd – #187 Forget About Me Orange County Performing Arts Academy Naia Parker
    3rd – #188 Transduce Orange County Performing Arts Academy Laci Stoico
    4th – #195 One Jump Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alyssa Park
    5th – #178 Hot Note Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kate Dunst
    6th – #185 Like I'm Gonna Lose You Orange County Performing Arts Academy Hope Edwards
    7th – #177 Stuff Like That There Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ashlyn Blanpied
    8th – #194 Steam Heat Orange County Performing Arts Academy Rylee Young
    9th – #176 Sugar Sugar Orange County Performing Arts Academy Delaney Bojorquez
    10th – #191 Halo The Rage Anya Inger

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #18 Hallelujah The Element Dance Center Mariah Humphrey
    2nd – #35 Business Of Love The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    3rd – #100 Remedy Avi's Dance Project Berlynn Gonzalez
    4th – #50 Wild Horses Cutting Edge Dance Center Erin Park
    5th – #95 Impossible The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    6th – #76 Visual Noise Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sammi Chung
    7th – #102 Sort Of Ignite Dance Taylor Lott
    8th – #62 Suffocation Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Jadyn Trevino
    9th – #49 Moonlight The Surge Dance Center Ainsley Ercanbrack
    10th – #65 Awakened Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Lilyanna Phillips
    11th – #104 Hallelujah Avi's Dance Project Madeline Stone
    12th – #31 Ain't No Other Man The Rage Joelle Better
    13th – #44 I've Got Rhythm The Element Dance Center Emma Culbertson
    14th – #16 Diamonds The Surge Dance Center Ava Rose Campbell
    15th – #114 Poor Unfortunate Souls Avi's Dance Project Ellie Suomi
    16th – #25 The Crumbling KAR Australia - Ultimate Dance Award Winner Nikitta Jancek
    17th – #109 The People Cutting Edge Dance Center Diana Sun
    18th – #74 Rain On Parade Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alyssa Bindra
    19th – #55 Crippled Bird Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Hayleigh Ranf
    20th – #63 Blah Blah Blah Orange County Performing Arts Academy Audrey Kim
    21st – #108 Like A Swallow Avi's Dance Project Sarah Tischbern
    22nd – #40 Summertime West Coast School Of The Arts Piper Rovsek
    23rd – #112 Big Noise The Rage Juliette Laufer
    24th – #3 Straight Up Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ella Montano
    25th – #48 Jar Of Hearts DANCE ATTACK Angelina Real

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #540 Imagine Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Emma Gonzalez
    2nd – #554 Scarborough Fair Cutting Edge Dance Center Lindsay Rienstra
    3rd – #537 Lanterns Ignite Dance Shaun Mckenzie
    4th – #530 Roxie The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards
    5th – #566 Lifeline The Element Dance Center Sarah Zappelli
    6th – #532 Looking Good, Feeling Gorgeous The Element Dance Center Adia Larsen
    7th – #563 Hot! Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kenzi Arnold
    8th – #527 Get Right With Me Ignite Dance Melanie Herrera
    9th – #545 Castle Cutting Edge Dance Center Sarah Walper
    10th – #558 The Talent Show Cutting Edge Dance Center Kaitlin Michalak
    11th – #568 Spanish Rose Elevate Dance Zaeda Vallejo
    12th – #546 Return Of The Joker Kast Academy of the Arts Maximo Lopez
    13th – #539 Look At Me The Element Dance Center Jordan Kolinas
    14th – #564 Toxic The Rage Carly Mosley
    15th – #552 Believe Cutting Edge Dance Center Makayla Haley

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #572 What About Angels Avi's Dance Project Aubrey Grashoff
    2nd – #569 Schoolin' Life The Element Dance Center Kaylyn Heim
    3rd – #574 The Hot Note Elevate Dance Rosy Olivas
    4th – #570 Stitches Elevate Dance Jaylee Deffenderfer
    5th – #571 Don't Really Care About Us Avi's Dance Project Emily Sandoval

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #196 Ave Maria The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #197 Jumpin' Jive The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #198 Chained Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #218 Used To Be Mine Avi's Dance Project
    2nd – #206 Candyman The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #200 Impossible Dream The Element Dance Center
    4th – #212 Elephants Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    5th – #214 Fighter Ignite Dance
    6th – #216 Best Friends The Element Dance Center
    7th – #208 Dream DANCE ATTACK
    8th – #201 Don't Act Like You Forgot Kast Academy of the Arts
    9th – #217 Shooting Star Elevate Dance
    10th – #213 Pretty Good Year The Surge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #582 Quiet Darkness Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #580 A Milli Kast Academy of the Arts
    3rd – #576 S.O.S. Ignite Dance
    4th – #577 Straight Up Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #584 How I Got The Calling Elevate Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #585 Best Friends Elevate Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #279 All That Jazz Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #275 Vogue Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #267 Trendsetter Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #246 Sing, Sing, Sing The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #270 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #249 My Heart Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    4th – #239 Get Free Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #241 Beautiful People The Element Dance Center
    6th – #242 Rule The World Cutting Edge Dance Center
    7th – #274 Schindler's List Avi's Dance Project
    8th – #254 Take Off With Us Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    9th – #236 Cry Me A River Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    10th – #261 Landslide Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    11th – #269 Growing Pains Ignite Dance
    12th – #240 Watch It Glitter The Surge Dance Center
    13th – #263 Mama Knows Best The Rage
    14th – #281 Tap Divas The Element Dance Center
    15th – #237 Brave The Element Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #229 A Million Years Ago Avi's Dance Project
    2nd – #233 How Can You Refuse Him Avi's Dance Project
    3rd – #235 The Pack The Surge Dance Center
    4th – #223 The Light The Element Dance Center
    5th – #220 Time For Change Elevate Dance
    6th – #231 Beautiful Dirty Rich The Element Dance Center
    7th – #224 Lucky Ones Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    8th – #226 Lose Control Elevate Dance
    9th – #227 Bring Ya Friends Kast Academy of the Arts
    10th – #222 Step In Time Avi's Dance Project

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #268 I'm In Love Elevate Dance
    2nd – #280 Man Eater Elevate Dance
    3rd – #276 Turn To Stone Elevate Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #631 Proud Mary Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #635 Save Me Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #632 Proud Mary The Surge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #648 His Daughter Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #651 Salute The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #641 Floor Rookies The Rage
    4th – #637 Chains The Rage
    5th – #636 Soldier Avi's Dance Project
    6th – #659 Clumsy Ignite Dance
    7th – #645 Prima Donna The Surge Dance Center
    8th – #644 Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    9th – #655 Big Dollhouse The Surge Dance Center
    10th – #642 Sound Of Silence DANCE ATTACK

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #663 Piece By Piece Avi's Dance Project
    2nd – #664 Planet Earth Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    3rd – #665 Carry Me Home Elevate Dance
    4th – #662 Rise Up Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #657 Girls Elevate Dance

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #629 Don't Stop Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #604 Can't Help Falling In Love Orange County Performing Arts Academy Michelle Cheng
    2nd – #590 Broken Heart DANCE ATTACK Leah Gonzalez
    3rd – #612 Ain't No Other Man The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
    4th – #601 Both Hands Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ollivia Nguyen
    5th – #589 Heart Cry DANCE ATTACK Alexandra Melendez
    6th – #591 Somewhere Over The Rainbow Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jadyn Saigusa
    7th – #587 Fever Orange County Performing Arts Academy Peyton Heitz
    8th – #592 Say My Name Orange County Performing Arts Academy Haley Stoico
    9th – #598 Esposa DANCE ATTACK Katherine Metauten
    10th – #588 Champagne Taste West Coast School Of The Arts Emmerson Boynton

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #338 A Day With Marilyn Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Ansley Hare
    2nd – #315 Melody The Rage Sophia Laufer
    3rd – #291 Turn To Stone Cutting Edge Dance Center Miranda Kotero
    4th – #331 Heart Of Stone Cutting Edge Dance Center Andie Kalinowski
    5th – #310 Neverland Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Mckenna Hefta
    6th – #307 Bills Bills Bills The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    7th – #319 Dreamt In A Dream Orange County Performing Arts Academy Emily Park
    8th – #335 Mein Heir Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ava Mclarand
    9th – #317 Build A Home DANCE ATTACK Michael Lerma
    10th – #325 I Have Nothing Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Jada Ballard
    11th – #330 Silence Cutting Edge Dance Center Denise Kao
    12th – #287 I Am Changing Cutting Edge Dance Center Sydney Thomas
    13th – #305 Blow The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    14th – #304 Locomotion The Element Dance Center Tate Turner
    15th – #288 Love Me The Surge Dance Center Phoebe Campbell
    16th – #341 Scars The Rage Klaire Wolkensdorfer
    17th – #294 Wonderful Cutting Edge Dance Center Jenna Sousa
    18th – #328 Writing's On The Wall Avi's Dance Project Amanda Ruiz
    19th – #339 Frail Love Orange County Performing Arts Academy Carina Wu
    20th – #323 My Love The Rage Bella Flath
    21st – #327 Only Way Out Ignite Dance Lexi Desko
    22nd – #343 Bridge Over Troubled Water Elevate Dance Maci Montes
    23rd – #336 Love Sick Kast Academy of the Arts Aniyah Inman
    24th – #329 All We Do The Surge Dance Center Lillian Moore
    25th – #314 Medicine Orange County Performing Arts Academy Lauren Lanning

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #141 Stay Cutting Edge Dance Center Avery Maroj
    2nd – #138 You Move Away Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Chloe Stressman
    3rd – #163 Rhythm Explosion The Element Dance Center Katie Crawley
    4th – #133 Battlefield Ignite Dance Emily Loeun
    5th – #151 Wicked Games Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Samantha Romero
    6th – #165 You Ignite Dance Natalie Apostol
    7th – #162 Rain Studio 31 Dance Center Autumn Jones
    8th – #134 Hurt Cutting Edge Dance Center Hayley Dyer
    9th – #135 Foolish Games Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Alexandria Pomroy
    10th – #174 How Will I Know The Surge Dance Center Nolan Suko
    11th – #144 Crossing Over Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Olivia Evans
    12th – #136 Fast Car Ignite Dance Nicole Lettis
    13th – #129 Give My Life Cutting Edge Dance Center Alyssa Hlava
    14th – #173 My All DANCE ATTACK Christopher Negret
    15th – #168 I Will Love You Avi's Dance Project Emily Milstead

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #607 A Women's Work The Surge Dance Center
    2nd – #608 These Walls DANCE ATTACK
    3rd – #606 Kill The Lights The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #904 The Borg The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #913 Entertain You Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #911 After Shock The Rage
    4th – #915 Flaunt It Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    5th – #910 Lost DANCE ATTACK
    6th – #905 Me Too The Element Dance Center
    7th – #902 Play That Sax The Element Dance Center
    8th – #912 Give Me A Beat The Element Dance Center
    9th – #914 Flaunt It The Element Dance Center
    10th – #917 Found Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #919 3 M Elevate Dance
    2nd – #918 St. Jude Ignite Dance
    3rd – #920 Body Love Studio 31 Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #860 Express Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #851 Change Is Everything Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #852 Forever Young The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #846 Elements Of Sound The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #831 Drowning Shadows Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #867 Save A Life Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    4th – #843 Mr. Monotony Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #836 Fever The Rage
    6th – #837 Swine The Element Dance Center
    7th – #830 Grand Piano Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    8th – #826 Big Guns Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    9th – #848 Optimate The Rage
    10th – #847 Thee First Goodbye Ignite Dance
    11th – #845 He Had It Comin Kast Academy of the Arts
    12th – #829 Young & Beautiful The Rage
    13th – #832 I Have Nothing The Element Dance Center
    14th – #842 Freakum Dress Ignite Dance
    15th – #838 Barbie Girlz Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #863 Landslide The Surge Dance Center
    2nd – #856 Deep End Elevate Dance
    3rd – #857 Good God Ignite Dance
    4th – #858 Work Song Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    5th – #853 Keep On Lookin' Ignite Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #505 Swing Break Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #509 Look After You Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #506 Welcome To The 60'S DANCE ATTACK

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #488 Somebody Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #495 Back To Me Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #502 Stone Cold The Rage
    4th – #497 Make It Clap Elevate Dance
    5th – #490 Hallelujah Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    6th – #492 End Of Time The Rage
    7th – #493 Hanky Panky The Element Dance Center
    8th – #500 There Will Be Time Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    9th – #498 Floor Rockers The Rage
    10th – #494 Im Alive Ignite Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #508 Bloody Sunday Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #511 The Light Elevate Dance
    3rd – #510 I Don't Feel It Anymore The Surge Dance Center
    4th – #503 Raining Men Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    5th – #507 Joy Elevate Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #514 Eye On The Sparrow DANCE ATTACK
    2nd – #520 Bring It On Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #515 Formation Kast Academy of the Arts

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #516 Change Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #517 Geisha Girls Elevate Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #777 Can't Helllp Fallng In Love West Coast School Of The Arts Emmy Cheung
    2nd – #776 Hero Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alli Chu
    3rd – #774 Delusional Mind GTB Australia Shontaya Smedley
    4th – #767 El Matador Kast Academy of the Arts Romeo Blanco
    5th – #773 Intertwined Orange County Performing Arts Academy Caitlyn Guntle
    6th – #780 The Wind DANCE ATTACK Falyn Fisher
    7th – #765 Jealous Of The Angels DANCE ATTACK Genesis Gonzalez
    8th – #779 Falling In Love DANCE ATTACK Sophia Dominguez
    9th – #778 And I Am Telling You GTB Australia Isobel Kinnear
    10th – #768 Love Drought Orange County Performing Arts Academy Cortnee Wilson

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #758 Sink Back Into The Ocean Orange County Performing Arts Academy Hannahlei Cabanilla
    2nd – #749 La Llorona West Coast School Of The Arts Brandy Baker
    3rd – #716 Feelin Good DANCE ATTACK Gino Cosculluela
    4th – #760 Someone Like You The Element Dance Center Kristen Scott
    5th – #718 Numb The Rage Bailey Holt
    6th – #705 Open Arms DANCE ATTACK Alyssa Chi
    7th – #699 Run Cutting Edge Dance Center Brooke Wendel
    8th – #735 Piece By Piece The Rage Hayley Houghton
    9th – #759 If I Ain't Got You Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Tyra Thompson
    10th – #754 Shape Of You GTB Australia James Tunstead
    11th – #757 Skin & Bones Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Sophie Spencer
    12th – #722 Blurry Blurry Night GTB Australia Winston Rangi
    13th – #761 A Case Of You Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Emma Kate Ring
    14th – #708 Run KAR Australia - Ultimate Dance Award Winner Tyler Lotzof
    15th – #730 Drone Poem Orange County Performing Arts Academy Lindsey George
    16th – #689 Somebody Ignite Dance Mara Furnish
    17th – #698 Say You Love Me Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Nicole Kaiden
    18th – #737 Unsaid GTB Australia Hannah Millott
    19th – #764 Helium Elevate Dance Maddison Fuerte
    20th – #710 Love In The Dark West Coast School Of The Arts Landry Breaux

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #887 Falling DANCE ATTACK
    2nd – #888 L.O.V.E. Kast Academy of the Arts

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #897 Channeling Times DANCE ATTACK
    2nd – #896 Because You Loved Me West Coast School Of The Arts
    3rd – #900 You Matter To Me Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #898 Holoscene Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #892 What The World Needs Now Elevate Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #630 Squad Life Kast Academy of the Arts

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #671 Yaow! Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #670 Hurt DANCE ATTACK
    3rd – #678 Secret Love Song Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #674 Spell On You Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #680 Nirvana GTB Australia
    6th – #683 Wicked Game Cutting Edge Dance Center
    7th – #682 River Of Tears Elevate Dance
    8th – #668 Lay Your Head Down Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    9th – #669 We Are The Ones Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    10th – #673 Tornadoland Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Elite Large Group

    1st – #526 Unchained Melody DANCE ATTACK
    2nd – #523 Submarines Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #512 Cell Block Tango Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #518 Cinema Italiano DANCE ATTACK
    5th – #525 Purple Rain Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Top Elite Line

    1st – #685 Miami Style DANCE ATTACK
    2nd – #681 Lay It Low DANCE ATTACK

    Top Production

    1st – #928 Beauty And The Beast Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #929 A Ragers Life For Me The Rage

    Top Super Line

    1st – #927 I Drove All Night Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #923 Burlesque The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #925 I Ain't Playin Witcha Kast Academy of the Arts
    4th – #924 Hot In Here Ignite Dance
    5th – #926 Big Band Swing DANCE ATTACK

    Top Elite Studio

    # DANCE ATTACK DANCE ATTACK

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # The Element Dance Center The Element Dance Center

    Top Primary Studio

    # The Element Dance Center The Element Dance Center

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Orange County Performing Arts Academy Orange County Performing Arts Academy
  • Secondary Solo HDI All Stars

    #549 The Mad Hatter Orange County Performing Arts Academy Joie Cavanaugh
    #551 Telephone The Element Dance Center Charis Sothras
    #553 Use Somebody The Surge Dance Center Ellie Houillon
    #572 What About Angels Avi's Dance Project Aubrey Grashoff

    Secondary Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #576 S.O.S. Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    #579 If I Could Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #581 Dangerous The Rage
    #582 Quiet Darkness Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    #583 Side Chicks Are Cuter Kast Academy of the Arts
    #584 How I Got The Calling Elevate Dance

    Secondary Small Group HDI All Stars

    #224 Lucky Ones Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    #226 Lose Control Elevate Dance
    #227 Bring Ya Friends Kast Academy of the Arts
    #230 Magnets Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    #231 Beautiful Dirty Rich The Element Dance Center
    #232 Candy Man Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #233 How Can You Refuse Him Avi's Dance Project
    #234 Freedom The Rage
    #235 The Pack The Surge Dance Center

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #295 Gimme Gimme The Surge Dance Center Phoebe Campbell
    #309 Phoenix The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    #317 Build A Home DANCE ATTACK Michael Lerma
    #328 Writing's On The Wall Avi's Dance Project Amanda Ruiz
    #336 Love Sick Kast Academy of the Arts Aniyah Inman
    #343 Bridge Over Troubled Water Elevate Dance Maci Montes

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #135 Foolish Games Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Alexandria Pomroy
    #158 Medicine The Surge Dance Center Haylie Key
    #173 My All DANCE ATTACK Christopher Negret
    #174 How Will I Know The Surge Dance Center Nolan Suko

    Intermediate Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #903 The Composers The Surge Dance Center
    #905 Me Too The Element Dance Center
    #911 After Shock The Rage
    #920 Body Love Studio 31 Dance Center

    Intermediate Small Group HDI All Stars

    #826 Big Guns Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #831 Drowning Shadows Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #837 Swine The Element Dance Center
    #838 Barbie Girlz Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    #848 Optimate The Rage
    #849 Set It Off Kast Academy of the Arts
    #864 Let Me Entertain You DANCE ATTACK
    #865 Organs The Surge Dance Center
    #868 Cell Block Tango Avi's Dance Project
    #856 Deep End Elevate Dance
    #857 Good God Kristi's Forever Dancin'

    Intermediate Large Group HDI All Stars

    #492 End Of Time The Rage
    #493 Hanky Panky The Element Dance Center
    #494 Im Alive Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    #496 The Lil Rascals Kast Academy of the Arts
    #497 Make It Clap Elevate Dance
    #499 Let's Be Bad The Surge Dance Center

    Elite Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #887 Falling DANCE ATTACK
    #888 L.O.V.E. Kast Academy of the Arts
    #892 What The World Needs Now Elevate Dance
    #893 Used To Be Mine Kristi's Forever Dancin'
    #896 Because You Loved Me West Coast School Of The Arts
    #898 Holoscene Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #900 You Matter To Me Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #901 Bad Blood Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Elite Large Group HDI All Stars

    #518 Cinema Italiano DANCE ATTACK
    #521 Unbreak My Heart Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    #523 Submarines Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #524 Piece By Piece Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #479 Money The Surge Dance Center Orion Espinosa - Primary 7
    #185 Like I'm Gonna Lose You Orange County Performing Arts Academy Hope Edwards - Secondary 7
    #104 Hallelujah Avi's Dance Project Madeline Stone - Secondary 11
    #568 Spanish Rose Elevate Dance Zaeda Vallejo - Secondary 14
    #589 Heart Cry DANCE ATTACK Alexandra Melendez - Intermediate 10
    #315 Melody The Rage Sophia Laufer - Intermediate 13
    #162 Rain Studio 31 Dance Center Autumn Jones - Intermediate 15
    #767 El Matador Kast Academy of the Arts Romeo Blanco - Elite 12
  • Best Costume

    #382 At The Hop The Rage Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #365 Amayzing Mayzie Orange County Performing Arts Academy Primary Small Group
    #872 Somewhere Over The Rainbow Avi's Dance Project Primary Large Group & Line
    #263 Mama Knows Best The Rage Secondary Small Group
    #634 Come Home DANCE ATTACK Secondary Large Group
    #843 Mr. Monotony Orange County Performing Arts Academy Intermediate Small Group
    #489 The Face The Element Dance Center Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #674 Spell On You Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite Small Group
    #525 Purple Rain Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #395 Baby Rockers The Rage Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #372 Bang Bang The Rage Primary Small Group
    #876 Buzz Off Cutting Edge Dance Center Primary Large Group & Line
    #258 Raise The Roof Avi's Dance Project Secondary Small Group
    #645 Prima Donna The Surge Dance Center Secondary Large Group
    #834 Pep Rally Kast Academy of the Arts Intermediate Small Group
    #497 Make It Clap Elevate Dance Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #671 Yaow! Orange County Performing Arts Academy Elite Small Group
    #512 Cell Block Tango Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite Large Group
  • Outstanding Performance Winners

    #674 Spell On You Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Jazz Performance
    #681 Lay It Low DANCE ATTACK Best Hip Hop Performance
    #671 Yaow! Orange County Performing Arts Academy Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #512 Cell Block Tango Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #683 Wicked Game Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    EMMA WALPER CUTTING EDGE DANCE CENTER

    SR Photogenic

    MADDIE ANYAJI THE ELEMENT DANCE CENTER

    Judges Choice

    #381 Baby Rage Crew The Rage HIP HOP HEART THROBS
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #373 Its A Small World Cutting Edge Dance Center PERFECTLY DISNEY
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #879 Mini Rockers The Rage ROCKED THE STAGE
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #270 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road Cutting Edge Dance Center PURE PERFECTION
    Secondary Small Group
    #651 Salute The Element Dance Center FIERCE ATTACK
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #831 Drowning Shadows Cutting Edge Dance Center MASTERS OF CONTROL
    Intermediate Small Group
    #515 Formation Kast Academy of the Arts WORK IT LIKE BEY
    Intermediate Large Group, Line

    Primary Small Group National Grand Champion

    #372 Bang Bang The Rage

    Primary Large Group & Line National Grand Champion

    #870 Mr. Big Stuff Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Primary Small Group Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #376 Tears Of An Angel The Rage

    Primary Large Group & Line Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #869 Ballroom Blitz The Element Dance Center

    Secondary Small Group National Grand Champion

    #246 Sing, Sing, Sing The Element Dance Center

    Secondary Large Group & Line National Grand Champion

    #648 His Daughter Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Secondary Small Group Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #270 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Secondary Large Group & Line Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #636 Soldier Avi's Dance Project

    Intermediate Small Group National Grand Champion

    #863 Landslide The Surge Dance Center

    Intermediate Large Group & Line National Grand Champion

    #488 Somebody Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Intermediate Small Group Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #863 Landslide The Surge Dance Center

    Intermediate Large Group & Line Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #508 Bloody Sunday Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Elite Small Group National Grand Champion

    #671 Yaow! Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Elite Large Group & Line National Grand Champion

    #526 Unchained Melody DANCE ATTACK

    Elite Small Group Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #671 Yaow! Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Elite Large Group & Line Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #526 Unchained Melody DANCE ATTACK

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Avi's Dance Project

    Future Star Award

    Gino Cosculluela Dance Attack

    Graduating Senior Scholarship Winners

    Claire Kuhn Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Studio of the Year Awards

    Studio Spirit Award

    Elevate Dance
Core Values