Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Long Island, NY - 3/30/2017

  • Top Novice Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #514 Work Me Down Stage Door School Of Dance

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #515 Wings Stage Door School Of Dance

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #491 King Of The World The Dream Center Dance Aca. Hope Lottman
    2nd – #495 Ballerina Dreams Performers Edge Dance Academy Devanne Rose Didomenico
    3rd – #492 Fly Performers Edge Dance Academy Sophia Gonzalez
    4th – #493 Over The Rainbow Legworks Dance Studio Gabriella Balsamo
    5th – #494 Dream Performers Edge Dance Academy Caroline Davis

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #475 Unsteady Performers Edge Dance Academy Mackenzie Merenda
    2nd – #497 A Thousand Years Legworks Dance Studio Lillian Berdinka
    3rd – #474 All That Matters Performers Edge Dance Academy Breyana Coronel

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #476 B.E.A.T. Performers Edge Dance Academy Julia Shavuo
    2nd – #479 Amazing Mazie Performers Edge Dance Academy Briana Rogliano
    3rd – #477 It's Not Just Make Believe Impressions Dance Studio Madison Forsaith
    4th – #480 Move Performers Edge Dance Academy Brianna Gonzalez
    5th – #482 See You Again Performers Edge Dance Academy Candace Boswell

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #502 Rockin' Robin Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    2nd – #501 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    3rd – #500 Baby I'm A Star The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #485 Friend Like Me Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #486 I Wanna Be Like You Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #567 Magic Legworks Dance Studio
    2nd – #585 Proud Mary Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    3rd – #517 The Club House Performers Edge Dance Academy
    4th – #586 S.O.S. The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    5th – #557 Waka Waka Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #532 Bruno T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #521 I Don't Wanna Miss A Thing T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #528 Wish For You The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #574 Motown T J E Dance Force
    5th – #529 Lost Boys Impressions Dance Studio
    6th – #530 Shake The Room Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    7th – #525 Coolest Kids In Town Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    8th – #524 All That Matters The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    9th – #519 On Broadway Performers Edge Dance Academy
    10th – #576 Aye' Carumba Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #533 No Swingin' In Your Walkin' Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #593 Come On Everybody Performers Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #631 Zero To Hero The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #622 Every Heart Performers Edge Dance Academy
    4th – #623 In My Daughters Eyes The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    5th – #592 Heaven Hop The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #596 Steam Heat Stage Door School Of Dance
    2nd – #633 Cooties T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #595 Chandelier T J E Dance Force

    Top Primary Line

    1st – #589 Dance With Me T J E Dance Force

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #589 Dance With Me T J E Dance Force

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #224 Tomorrow Legworks Dance Studio Aubrey Brandt
    2nd – #225 Rockstar Legworks Dance Studio Julianna Ortiz
    3rd – #227 The Blues Legworks Dance Studio Reagan Brewer
    4th – #231 Call Me Back Legworks Dance Studio Meghan Moriarty
    5th – #228 Cold Legworks Dance Studio Giavanna Pacella

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #241 Friend Like Me Legworks Dance Studio Aaron O'connor
    2nd – #246 Frost The Dream Center Dance Aca. Riley Horan
    3rd – #234 Always Be Your Girl Legworks Dance Studio Ava Llanes
    4th – #233 Dive In The Pool Legworks Dance Studio Thalia Dorsett
    5th – #268 Chicago, Illinois The Dream Center Dance Aca. Jenna Abatemarco
    6th – #260 Schlinders List Performers Edge Dance Academy Dakotah Parales
    7th – #235 Home Legworks Dance Studio Jessica Giannetto
    8th – #264 Heaven Is A Place On Earth T J E Dance Force Alexandra Oakland
    9th – #242 Falling For Ya Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Katelyn Conroy
    10th – #267 Spanish Rose The Dream Center Dance Aca. Devyn Yacoobi

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #437 Treasure The Dream Center Dance Aca. Fiona Higgins
    2nd – #427 Woman Up The Dream Center Dance Aca. Alexa Abagnale
    3rd – #425 Orange Colored Sky Performers Edge Dance Academy Olivia Marks
    4th – #449 Watch Me Do The Dream Center Dance Aca. Chloe Henriquez
    5th – #466 Pity Party Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Ava Wilkinson
    6th – #432 Sassy T J E Dance Force Giana Saca
    7th – #458 Nuttin' But Stringz Performers Edge Dance Academy Jordan Desimone
    8th – #454 Dibidy Dop Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Julia Calvi
    9th – #468 No Swingity Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Katie Meadows
    10th – #455 She Used To Be Mine Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Brianne Chave
    11th – #469 Only Hope Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Malia Kaiser
    12th – #446 Angel Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Gianna Gangemi
    13th – #435 Catch My Breath The Dream Center Dance Aca. Isabella Diorio
    14th – #460 Don't Rain On My Parade The Dream Center Dance Aca. Shannon Pettit
    15th – #433 Make Em Laugh Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Hailey Mele

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #117 Wicked Game Performers Edge Dance Academy Allie Coonin
    2nd – #116 Sky Fall Performers Edge Dance Academy Malik Nieves
    3rd – #115 Mans World Performers Edge Dance Academy Hannah Zimmerman
    4th – #111 California Dreamin' Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Julia Pohlmann
    5th – #106 Cello Wars The Dream Center Dance Aca. Bailey Espanet
    6th – #108 All Through The Night Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Nicole Challice
    7th – #104 Primitive Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Emily Mele
    8th – #110 Trouble Performers Edge Dance Academy Mackenzie Bookchin
    9th – #112 Wish That You Were Here The Dream Center Dance Aca. Emily Bardavid
    10th – #114 Gravity Impressions Dance Studio Gabrielle Filosa

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #270 When I Grow Up Legworks Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #275 A Forbidden Friendship The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #272 Vogue Legworks Dance Studio
    3rd – #285 Carnivale Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    4th – #276 Spare Change Stage Door School Of Dance
    5th – #292 Corner The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    6th – #294 Speaking French Stage Door School Of Dance
    7th – #282 Shake The Room The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    8th – #289 Forgotten On The Shelf Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    9th – #274 More Legworks Dance Studio
    10th – #277 Boss Legworks Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #125 Blue Jeans Stage Door School Of Dance
    2nd – #124 That Man Long Island Academy of Dance
    3rd – #121 Gimme Dat The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #126 Forever Young The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    5th – #129 Next To Me The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #118 Jumpin' Jack Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    2nd – #119 Rise Up Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    3rd – #120 Missy Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #410 We'll Be Just Fine Legworks Dance Studio
    2nd – #418 Queen Of The Night Legworks Dance Studio
    3rd – #375 State Of Shock Legworks Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #414 Tap Nerds 4 Life Legworks Dance Studio
    2nd – #420 End Of Time Legworks Dance Studio
    3rd – #382 Dance Like Yo Daddy The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #397 Meet Me At The Roxy Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    5th – #376 Tears Of An Angel Legworks Dance Studio
    6th – #389 Elephants The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    7th – #398 Mr. Pinstripe Suit Stage Door School Of Dance
    8th – #380 Dance Like Yo Daddy T J E Dance Force
    9th – #379 Can't Stop The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    10th – #415 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #400 The Forest The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #417 Smother The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #395 Cheerleader The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #393 Vogue Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    5th – #406 Telephone Hour T J E Dance Force
    6th – #422 All You Never Say The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    7th – #405 Shimmy Shimmy The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    8th – #403 Rhythm Nation Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    9th – #407 This Joint Is Jumpin' Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    10th – #394 Country Girl Long Island Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #411 Lean On The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #409 Cinema Italiano Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    3rd – #423 Why Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #298 Abc Legworks Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #309 Daughters The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #315 Forget About The Boy The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #299 Workin' Legworks Dance Studio
    4th – #306 Chasing Cars Performers Edge Dance Academy
    5th – #325 The Trials The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    6th – #310 After The Rain Legworks Dance Studio
    7th – #302 Proud Mary The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    8th – #363 One Night Only Stage Door School Of Dance
    9th – #324 Tear The Fear Performers Edge Dance Academy
    10th – #314 Sing Sing Sing Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #336 Can Can Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    2nd – #327 Hello Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    3rd – #335 Expensive The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #329 Keep Breathing Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    5th – #373 Mad World The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #359 Permanent Performers Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #360 Mercy Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    3rd – #365 Body Language Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #341 Upside Down Long Island Academy of Dance
    2nd – #340 Brooklyn's Finest Performers Edge Dance Academy
    3rd – #342 Formation The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #343 We Both Reached For The Gun Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    2nd – #344 Slim Shady T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #351 Tambourine T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #219 Possibility Legworks Dance Studio Megan Walbrecker
    2nd – #218 Via Dola Rosa Performers Edge Dance Academy Laurielle Echevarria
    3rd – #214 Black Cotton Blues Performers Edge Dance Academy Stephanie Fegel

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #196 Uneven Odds The Dream Center Dance Aca. Briana Ledan
    2nd – #172 Shallows Legworks Dance Studio Katie Sunderman
    3rd – #207 All Through The Night T J E Dance Force Cassidy Quinn
    4th – #221 All I Want Legworks Dance Studio Aaliyah Boccio
    5th – #169 A Mans World Legworks Dance Studio Morgan Blankenship
    6th – #187 Piece By Piece T J E Dance Force Carly Strakhov
    7th – #175 Sax The Dream Center Dance Aca. Alexa Matera
    8th – #178 Phenomenal Performers Edge Dance Academy Jaida Lawrence
    9th – #191 In The Air Tonight The Dream Center Dance Aca. Lauryn Egan
    10th – #197 The Space Between Legworks Dance Studio Adenike Osanyingbemi
    11th – #203 Safe And Sound T J E Dance Force Madison Soeyadi
    12th – #202 Don't Wanna Dance Alone Legworks Dance Studio Jasmine Agme
    13th – #186 I Try The Dream Center Dance Aca. Ava Hartung
    14th – #161 Pyt Performers Edge Dance Academy Isabella Saraco
    15th – #200 Got It T J E Dance Force Lilliana Pina

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #650 Sing Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Erin Mcdonagh
    2nd – #658 Somewhere Over The Rainbow Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Ciara Smith
    3rd – #647 I Will Be Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Sarah Flood
    4th – #653 Breath Of Life Impressions Dance Studio Anna Zerella
    5th – #660 Everywhere I Go Performers Edge Dance Academy Taylor Iocovello
    6th – #646 A New Day Performers Edge Dance Academy Gianna Torma
    7th – #657 Sophisticated Lady T J E Dance Force Caitlin Rodgers
    8th – #663 North T J E Dance Force Victoria Jones
    9th – #651 Rain T J E Dance Force Gregory Strakhov
    10th – #645 Used To Be Mine T J E Dance Force Jaclyn Desz

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #133 100 Easy Ways Legworks Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #158 Hollow Legworks Dance Studio
    2nd – #156 Stand By Me The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #144 A Sisters Gratitude The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #149 Boss Long Island Academy of Dance
    5th – #152 It's Going Down Legworks Dance Studio
    6th – #154 Youth The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    7th – #153 Prom Long Island Academy of Dance
    8th – #157 Get Away The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    9th – #150 Formation Performers Edge Dance Academy
    10th – #147 Jet Set Stage Door School Of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #134 Coffee In A Cardboard Cup Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    2nd – #141 How To Be A Person Stage Door School Of Dance
    3rd – #139 Fallen Tribute Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    4th – #140 Mad World Impressions Dance Studio
    5th – #135 This Time T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #604 Orphans Legworks Dance Studio
    2nd – #597 The Way You Make Me Feel Legworks Dance Studio
    3rd – #598 Secrets Performers Edge Dance Academy
    4th – #603 Resist The Unknown Performers Edge Dance Academy
    5th – #621 Breakable Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #637 Remember Your Light T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #619 Relief The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #628 Waiting Game The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #617 Holocene The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    5th – #620 Open Hands T J E Dance Force
    6th – #627 Power Of Love T J E Dance Force
    7th – #607 Mars Legworks Dance Studio
    8th – #602 Formation Long Island Academy of Dance
    9th – #601 Locomotion The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    10th – #612 Two Ladies T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #614 Fabulous Feet Impressions Dance Studio
    2nd – #613 Stand By Me Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    3rd – #635 I Put A Spell On You Impressions Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #571 River T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #580 Don't Break The Rules Stage Door School Of Dance
    3rd – #563 No More I Love You's The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #562 All I Want T J E Dance Force
    5th – #543 Sinking Into The Depths Performers Edge Dance Academy
    6th – #584 The Ride Stage Door School Of Dance
    7th – #565 Strut Performers Edge Dance Academy
    8th – #540 Piano Man Stage Door School Of Dance
    9th – #582 Emergency Long Island Academy of Dance
    10th – #539 Sexy Back T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #579 Notorious T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #577 Shaw The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #546 Be Mine T J E Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #548 Hold Back The River The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #549 The Games T J E Dance Force

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #91 Elephants Performers Edge Dance Academy Nicolette Petriello
    2nd – #101 Emergency Performers Edge Dance Academy Skylin Rodriguez
    3rd – #102 Spell On You Legworks Dance Studio Jordan Blankenship
    4th – #4 Always On My Mind Legworks Dance Studio Briana Stefanidis
    5th – #1 Can't Touch It Long Island Academy of Dance Caitlin Russo

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #71 For My Help The Dream Center Dance Aca. Christine Hermann
    2nd – #48 Girl Behind The Mask Legworks Dance Studio Emmalee White
    3rd – #47 Islands T J E Dance Force Christina Gandarillas
    4th – #44 Feel Real Legworks Dance Studio Kaitlyn Abramski
    5th – #65 Say Goodbye T J E Dance Force Matthew Kirschenheiter
    6th – #17 Bills Bills Bills Long Island Academy of Dance Mackenzie Roach
    7th – #10 What Turns You T J E Dance Force Hailey Rose Curto
    8th – #76 Next To You The Dream Center Dance Aca. Christina Nicolo
    9th – #24 Learning To Love My Broken Pieces The Dream Center Dance Aca. Amy Tolep
    10th – #18 Footprints In The Sand Performers Edge Dance Academy Serena Maldacker
    11th – #23 Lost T J E Dance Force Sophia Pina
    12th – #26 Made To Love You The Dream Center Dance Aca. Vanessa Escobedo
    13th – #69 Alps The Dream Center Dance Aca. Rachel D'amato
    14th – #55 Wonder Women T J E Dance Force Caroline Essex
    15th – #58 The Greatest Long Island Academy of Dance Jessica Kane
    16th – #16 I Need Your Love Long Island Academy of Dance Sydney Taub
    17th – #56 Human Long Island Academy of Dance Isabella Resnikoff
    18th – #63 Without You T J E Dance Force Emily D'alessandro
    19th – #72 Dead In The Water Stage Door School Of Dance Christina Palumbo
    20th – #57 My Girl Legworks Dance Studio Alexa Stefanidis

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #7 Case Of The Ex Long Island Academy of Dance
    2nd – #6 Royalty Long Island Academy of Dance
    3rd – #8 Rule The World Stage Door School Of Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #82 The Blues T J E Dance Force
    2nd – #98 Go First The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    3rd – #87 Cold The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #80 Blue Jeans Long Island Academy of Dance
    5th – #89 Into The Unknown The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    6th – #88 Hometown Glory T J E Dance Force
    7th – #94 I'm Not Living Without You Long Island Academy of Dance
    8th – #85 Georgia Long Island Academy of Dance
    9th – #84 This Is Not Goodbye The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    10th – #81 Ran Kan Kan Stage Door School Of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #346 Skin And Bones Legworks Dance Studio
    2nd – #345 If I Had A Boat Legworks Dance Studio
    3rd – #361 Pandemonium Legworks Dance Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #322 Lightning Crashes Legworks Dance Studio
    2nd – #354 Reborn Performers Edge Dance Academy
    3rd – #323 Last Chapter The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    4th – #353 Behind The Wall T J E Dance Force
    5th – #319 Sink Or Swim The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    6th – #331 Walk For Alzheimers Long Island Academy of Dance
    7th – #356 Someone To Love T J E Dance Force
    8th – #321 Patient Love T J E Dance Force
    9th – #317 Piece By Piece Long Island Academy of Dance
    10th – #318 I Love You T J E Dance Force

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #551 Wall Street Legworks Dance Studio
    2nd – #572 Bang Bang Legworks Dance Studio
    3rd – #541 All I Want Long Island Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #587 The Choice The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    2nd – #588 Til I Reach You T J E Dance Force
    3rd – #535 Tap Battle Long Island Academy of Dance
    4th – #527 You'll Be Back T J E Dance Force
    5th – #536 No Good Stage Door School Of Dance
    6th – #561 Falling Slowly T J E Dance Force
    7th – #554 Baliar T J E Dance Force
    8th – #559 Paris Tribute Long Island Academy of Dance
    9th – #531 New York, New York Long Island Academy of Dance
    10th – #556 Hiphip Chinchin Stage Door School Of Dance

    Top Adult Duet/Trio 20 and Above

    1st – #223 Count On Me T J E Dance Force

    Top Adult Small Group 20 and Above

    1st – #368 All I Ask Stage Door School Of Dance

    Top Production

    1st – #511 Never Land Performers Edge Dance Academy
    2nd – #512 The Jungle Long Island Academy of Dance
    3rd – #509 Ready For A Miracle Long Island Academy of Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #508 The Scarlett Letter Legworks Dance Studio
    2nd – #505 Stairway To Heaven Performers Edge Dance Academy
    3rd – #504 Firestone Legworks Dance Studio

    Top Super Line 8 and Under, 9 - 11, 12 - 14, 15 - 19

    1st – #508 The Scarlett Letter Legworks Dance Studio
    2nd – #505 Stairway To Heaven Performers Edge Dance Academy
    3rd – #504 Firestone Legworks Dance Studio

    Top Elite Studio

    # Long Island Academy of Dance Long Island Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # T J E Dance Force T J E Dance Force

    Top Primary Studio

    # Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

    Top Secondary Studio

    # The Dream Center Dance Aca. The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #487 Baby Performers Edge Dance Academy Kaydan Pelayo
    1st Runner Up – #496 M To J Performers Edge Dance Academy Mateo Aponte

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #224 Tomorrow Legworks Dance Studio Aubrey Brandt
    1st Runner Up – #225 Rockstar Legworks Dance Studio Julianna Ortiz
    2nd Runner Up – #231 Call Me Back Legworks Dance Studio Meghan Moriarty
    3rd Runner Up – #491 King Of The World The Dream Center Dance Aca. Hope Lottman
    4th Runner Up – #227 The Blues Legworks Dance Studio Reagan Brewer
    5th Runner Up – #228 Cold Legworks Dance Studio Giavanna Pacella

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #241 Friend Like Me Legworks Dance Studio Aaron O'connor

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #219 Possibility Legworks Dance Studio Megan Walbrecker
    1st Runner Up – #246 Frost The Dream Center Dance Aca. Riley Horan
    2nd Runner Up – #234 Always Be Your Girl Legworks Dance Studio Ava Llanes
    3rd Runner Up – #218 Via Dola Rosa Performers Edge Dance Academy Laurielle Echevarria
    4th Runner Up – #265 Precognition Performers Edge Dance Academy Dakotah Parales
    5th Runner Up – #233 Dive In The Pool Legworks Dance Studio Thalia Dorsett

    Mr. Teen Dance

    Mr. Teen Dance – #472 This Is Real Performers Edge Dance Academy Jared Mcpherson

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #191 In The Air Tonight The Dream Center Dance Aca. Lauryn Egan
    1st Runner Up – #207 All Through The Night T J E Dance Force Cassidy Quinn
    2nd Runner Up – #427 Woman Up The Dream Center Dance Aca. Alexa Abagnale
    3rd Runner Up – #187 Piece By Piece T J E Dance Force Carly Strakhov
    4th Runner Up – #175 Sax The Dream Center Dance Aca. Alexa Matera
    5th Runner Up – #437 Treasure The Dream Center Dance Aca. Fiona Higgins

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #71 For My Help The Dream Center Dance Aca. Christine Hermann
    1st Runner Up – #660 Everywhere I Go Performers Edge Dance Academy Taylor Iocovello
    2nd Runner Up – #650 Sing Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Erin Mcdonagh
    3rd Runner Up – #647 I Will Be Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Sarah Flood
    4th Runner Up – #48 Girl Behind The Mask Legworks Dance Studio Emmalee White
    5th Runner Up – #44 Feel Real Legworks Dance Studio Kaitlyn Abramski

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #59 I'm Just A Gigilo T J E Dance Force Matthew Kirschenheiter
  • Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #425 Orange Colored Sky Performers Edge Dance Academy Olivia Marks
    #426 Work Impressions Dance Studio Sofia Molina
    #429 Britney Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Jordan Cavanagh
    #432 Sassy T J E Dance Force Giana Saca
    #439 Lost Boy The Dream Center Dance Aca. Carolina Campos
    #456 Drops Of Jupiter Legworks Dance Studio Nicole Raczkowski
    #461 I'm The Greatest Star Stage Door School Of Dance Emily Martin

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #104 Primitive Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Emily Mele
    #112 Wish That You Were Here The Dream Center Dance Aca. Emily Bardavid
    #114 Gravity Impressions Dance Studio Gabrielle Filosa
    #116 Sky Fall Performers Edge Dance Academy Malik Nieves

    Secondary Duets/Trio 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #121 Gimme Dat The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    #124 That Man Long Island Academy of Dance
    #125 Blue Jeans Stage Door School Of Dance
    #128 What I Like About You Impressions Dance Studio
    #130 Betrayal Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

    Secondary Duets/Trio 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #120 Missy Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #391 Glam Performers Edge Dance Academy
    #393 Vogue Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    #395 Cheerleader The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    #401 23 Long Island Academy of Dance
    #402 Feedback T J E Dance Force

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #409 Cinema Italiano Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    #411 Lean On The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    #412 Bad Gal T J E Dance Force
    #423 Why Performers Edge Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #326 Shake Up The Room Long Island Academy of Dance
    #327 Hello Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    #334 Your Eyes T J E Dance Force
    #358 Friend Like Me Impressions Dance Studio
    #369 Fergilious Performers Edge Dance Academy
    #373 Mad World The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Secondary Large Group 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #365 Body Language Performers Edge Dance Academy
    #366 Ramalama Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #169 A Mans World Legworks Dance Studio Morgan Blankenship
    #178 Phenomenal Performers Edge Dance Academy Jaida Lawrence
    #185 Catch My Breath T J E Dance Force Ryan Chaisty
    #187 Piece By Piece T J E Dance Force Carly Strakhov
    #191 In The Air Tonight The Dream Center Dance Aca. Lauryn Egan
    #199 Show Me How You Burlesque Impressions Dance Studio Jillian Pereira

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #640 Find A Way T J E Dance Force Marina Fizzuoglio
    #641 To Catch A Thief Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Lindsey Meiner
    #646 A New Day Performers Edge Dance Academy Gianna Torma
    #652 Keep Breathing Impressions Dance Studio Sara Webel

    Intermediate Duets/Trio 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #145 Landfill Stage Door School Of Dance
    #146 Hold On Legworks Dance Studio
    #148 Wild Woman Long Island Academy of Dance
    #150 Formation Performers Edge Dance Academy
    #157 Get Away The Dream Center Dance Aca.

    Intermediate Duets/Trio 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #135 This Time T J E Dance Force
    #138 Once Upon A Dream Impressions Dance Studio
    #139 Fallen Tribute Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
    #141 How To Be A Person Stage Door School Of Dance

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #601 Locomotion The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    #607 Mars Legworks Dance Studio
    #618 Work Song Long Island Academy of Dance
    #627 Power Of Love T J E Dance Force
    #638 The Heist Stage Door School Of Dance

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #537 Team Legworks Dance Studio
    #538 Love Me Right The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    #539 Sexy Back T J E Dance Force
    #542 I've Got No Strings Impressions Dance Studio
    #550 Trophies Long Island Academy of Dance
    #584 The Ride Stage Door School Of Dance

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #4 Always On My Mind Legworks Dance Studio Briana Stefanidis
    #5 River Long Island Academy of Dance Madison Segal
    #99 Havana Performers Edge Dance Academy Nicolette Petriello
    #103 Because Of You Stage Door School Of Dance Paige Boland

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #13 Royalty T J E Dance Force Adrianna Gallina
    #21 Belief Stage Door School Of Dance Diana Princi
    #31 Unbreakable Performers Edge Dance Academy Angelina Duran
    #34 I'm A Creep Long Island Academy of Dance Dina Hourigan
    #57 My Girl Legworks Dance Studio Alexa Stefanidis

    Elite Duets/Trio 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #6 Royalty Long Island Academy of Dance
    #7 Case Of The Ex Long Island Academy of Dance
    #8 Rule The World Stage Door School Of Dance

    Elite Duets/Trio 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #78 Earned It T J E Dance Force
    #81 Ran Kan Kan Stage Door School Of Dance
    #86 Compass The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    #92 This Moment Long Island Academy of Dance

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #345 If I Had A Boat Legworks Dance Studio
    #346 Skin And Bones Legworks Dance Studio

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #317 Piece By Piece Long Island Academy of Dance
    #318 I Love You T J E Dance Force
    #320 Without The Lights Performers Edge Dance Academy
    #322 Lightning Crashes Legworks Dance Studio
    #330 Already Gone The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    #331 Walk For Alzheimers Long Island Academy of Dance
    #347 Work Long Island Academy of Dance

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #553 Keys Long Island Academy of Dance
    #554 Baliar T J E Dance Force
    #560 Knocking On Heavens Door The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Convention Scholarships

    #165 Over The Rainbow Long Island Academy of Dance Isabel Sima - Intermediate 12
    #9 River Deep Stage Door School Of Dance Dayna Torre - Elite 15 - 16
  • Best Costume

    #557 Waka Waka Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Primary Small Group
    #590 Make Some Noise Legworks Dance Studio Primary Large Group & Line
    #393 Vogue Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Secondary Small Group
    #351 Tambourine T J E Dance Force Secondary Large Group & Line
    #620 Open Hands T J E Dance Force Intermediate Small Group
    #565 Strut Performers Edge Dance Academy Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #317 Piece By Piece Long Island Academy of Dance Elite Small Group
    #556 Hiphip Chinchin Stage Door School Of Dance Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #517 The Club House Performers Edge Dance Academy Primary Small Group
    #596 Steam Heat Stage Door School Of Dance Primary Large Group & Line
    #410 We'll Be Just Fine Legworks Dance Studio Secondary Small Group
    #343 We Both Reached For The Gun Anita's Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts Secondary Large Group & Line
    #606 Ain't No Other Man Stage Door School Of Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #549 The Games T J E Dance Force Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #332 Be Mine Performers Edge Dance Academy Elite Small Group
    #551 Wall Street Legworks Dance Studio Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #551 Wall Street Legworks Dance Studio

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #572 Bang Bang Legworks Dance Studio Best Jazz Performance
    #535 Tap Battle Long Island Academy of Dance Best Tap Performance
    #551 Wall Street Legworks Dance Studio Best Hip Hop Performance
    #587 The Choice The Dream Center Dance Aca. Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #527 You'll Be Back T J E Dance Force Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #354 Reborn Performers Edge Dance Academy Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #517 The Club House Performers Edge Dance Academy Primary
    #410 We'll Be Just Fine Legworks Dance Studio Secondary
    #606 Ain't No Other Man Stage Door School Of Dance Intermediate
    #332 Be Mine Performers Edge Dance Academy Elite

    JR Photogenic

    Kayla Grant Performers Edge Dance Academy

    SR Photogenic

    Victoria Bagarella TJE Dance Force

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Stage Door School Of Dance
Core Values