Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Las Vegas, NV National Finals Purple Room - 7/1/2017

  • Category Act Song Place Studio Dancer
    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under 20 Dimples 1st Evolve Dance Project Peyton Nowacki
    32 Zero To Hero 2nd Gotta Dance Academy Ally Conner
    23 Rhythm Is Gonna Get You 3rd Gotta Dance Academy Iyana Hannans
    35 Burnin' Up 4th Gotta Dance Academy Sophia Tees
    14 Confident 5th La Bella Dance Co. Nathalia Aguilera
    42 Wake Me Up 6th Divine Dance Center Chriselle Bisquera
    2 Wind It Up 7th Move Dance Academy Camdyn Mitchell
    41 Sun 8th KKDC Dance Preslee Lund
    16 Blow 9th Move Dance Academy Olivia Medina
    21 Girls 10th Evolve Dance Project Maliyah Fuller
    26 Express Yourself 11th Gotta Dance Academy Gianna Yeager
    8 Walking On Sunshine 12th Innovation Dance Company Henderson Annabella Demaioribus
    28 Trouble 13th T & Company Dance Center Delaney Carpenter
    48 Flower In The Rain 14th Silicon Valley Dance Academy Jocelyn Chen
    10 Good At Being Bad 15th In Motion Training Center Desi Bronson
    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11 175 Hit Me Up 1st Divine Dance Center Milania Kasbar
    190 Something's Not Right 2nd Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Aley Berger
    159 Over The Rainbow 3rd Gotta Dance Academy Lola Forbes/Black
    176 Flip Flop Fly 4th Divine Dance Center Chloe Hunter
    178 Aint No Other Man 5th Divine Dance Center Penelope Lasmarias
    182 Whisper To The Moon 6th Silicon Valley Dance Academy Katelyn Wong
    167 Island Girl 7th Prestige Dance Company Raya Mullan
    153 Do You Love Me 8th Prestige Dance Company Angela Windmiller
    170 My New Philosphy 9th Divine Dance Center Ava Carrillo
    195 Return Of Persephone 10th Evolution Dance Center Payton Hankins
    173 Here I Come 11th Evolution Dance Center Brooke Hanson
    187 If 12th KKDC Dance Sydney Basta
    155 Hit The Road Jack 13th Prestige Dance Company Chandler Picard
    174 Me Too 14th T & Company Dance Center Malisa Phillips
    149 All That Jazz 15th Move Dance Academy Kaia Case
    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14 715 Unsteady 1st Gotta Dance Academy Riley Hunt
    735 Bella's Lullaby 2nd Prestige Dance Company Danielle Moreno
    706 Lunar Rabbit 3rd Silicon Valley Dance Academy Nicole Lee
    742 Find Me 4th Performing Arts Academy of Marin Kaitlyn Judd
    719 Let Her Go 5th Gotta Dance Academy Peyton Gelfuso
    730 Holy Water 6th Performing Arts Academy of Marin Frances Davison
    712 Roll With Me 7th Gotta Dance Academy Lainey Kamikawa
    709 Tag Me 8th Silicon Valley Dance Academy Kristina Meier
    722 All I Want 9th Move Dance Academy Payton Rupright
    717 Do Somethin' 10th T & Company Dance Center Bria Kupras
    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under 426 Bang Bang 1st Planet Dance Studio
    423 Happy Splashes By Duckies 2nd Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    417 That Man 3rd T & Company Dance Center
    414 It's Britney 4th Gotta Dance Academy
    412 Lean On Me 5th Prestige Dance Company
    411 Slay 6th La Bella Dance Co.
    425 Sugar Rush 7th Prestige Dance Company
    413 Turn You Loose 8th KKDC Dance
    421 Surfin Usa 9th Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    410 In Love With A Monster 10th In Motion Training Center
    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 433 Heaven Hop 1st Prestige Dance Company
    439 Supersonic 2nd Divine Dance Center
    441 Hallelujah 3rd KKDC Dance
    442 Manchurian Dolls 4th Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    429 Spring Festival 5th Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    434 Hey Big Spender 6th Prestige Dance Company
    445 Castle 7th Evolution Dance Center
    438 Royals 8th Prestige Dance Company
    443 Iris 9th Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    430 Not My Name 10th Prestige Dance Company
    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 450 Fly Me To The Moon 1st Gotta Dance Academy
    453 Ribbon Dance 2nd Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    451 River 3rd Evolution Dance Center
    455 Sounds Of Mongolia 4th Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    448 Don't Let Me Go 5th Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under 349 Home On The Range 1st Gotta Dance Academy
    340 Drive My Car 2nd Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    330 Cheese Please 3rd Innovation Dance Company Henderson
    352 Perfect 4th Move Dance Academy
    341 Army Of Five 5th Gotta Dance Academy
    345 Bell Hop Boogie 6th Gotta Dance Academy
    336 Cod Fish Ball 7th Divine Dance Center
    353 Girls On Fire 8th Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    344 London Bridge 9th Move Dance Academy
    338 Over The Rainbow 10th La Bella Dance Co.
    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11 392 Hey Ya! 1st KKDC Dance
    379 Little Shop Of Horrors 2nd KKDC Dance
    391 Emergency 3rd Divine Dance Center
    394 Pep Rally 4th Prestige Dance Company
    373 Bobble Head 5th Divine Dance Center
    384 My 4 Ladies 6th Divine Dance Center
    376 Spirit Of Fish 7th Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    375 I'm Still Hot 8th Legacy Dance Company
    386 The Kite 9th KKDC Dance
    371 Forever Young 10th Legacy Dance Company
    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14 402 Winter's Carol 1st Planet Dance Studio
    404 Dancing On My Own 2nd Motion Dance Center
    397 Pray You Catch Me 3rd Planet Dance Studio
    398 Turn Around 4th Evolution Dance Center
    403 Youth 5th Gotta Dance Academy
    396 Get Me Bodied 6th Motion Dance Center
    406 I'm In Here 7th Prestige Dance Company
    401 Everybody Hurts 8th Prestige Dance Company
    399 Run It 9th Backstreet Performing Arts
    395 Jackson Medley 10th Dance Fuzion Dance Studio
    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under 744 Too Many Fish 1st Gotta Dance Academy
    748 Game Face 2nd Gotta Dance Academy
    746 We Are Who We Are 3rd Move Dance Academy
    743 Bella Beauties 4th La Bella Dance Co.
    747 Chick Chick 5th Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11 755 Chain Hang Low 1st SKIP Entertainment
    756 Cherry Blossoms 2nd Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    759 Wild Wild West 3rd Gotta Dance Academy
    752 Little Jasmines 4th Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    762 Sugar Shack 5th Prestige Dance Company
    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14 753 Barracuda 1st Gotta Dance Academy
    Top Primary Line 12 - 14 763 Rain 1st Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    Top Primary Line 8 and Under, 9 - 11, 12 - 14 763 Rain 1st Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under 60 Get This Party Started 1st Move Dance Academy Gracyn French
    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11 87 Power 1st Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Brooke Ottaway
    102 Wonderful World 2nd Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Lilly Dingman
    96 Burnin' Up 3rd Divine Dance Center Leilani Benton
    83 Withered 4th The Dance Vault Claire Schunneman
    68 Stone Escape 5th The Dance Vault Taylor Hoke
    79 Hallelujah 6th The Dance Vault Bella Hosemann
    89 Work 7th Gotta Dance Academy Natalia Fletes
    109 Light A Fire 8th Gotta Dance Academy Charley Dasalla
    77 Willow 9th Linda Dobbins Dance Lily Kate Sobera
    108 Popular 10th Legacy Dance Company Bryanna Fernandez
    110 Tomorrow's Song 11th Performing Arts Academy of Marin Sasha Gillespie
    65 Rise 12th Gotta Dance Academy Andrea Soberanis
    66 Chasing Cars 13th La Bella Dance Co. Jayden Marquez
    105 Mulan 14th Silicon Valley Dance Academy Jessica Li
    57 Something Bad 15th Gotta Dance Academy Jaelyn Prevost
    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14 553 Touch 1st Shelly True Dance Academy Shaylee Ruybal
    521 Don't Play Games 2nd La Bella Dance Co. Diego Gonzalez
    555 I Was Here 3rd Silicon Valley Dance Academy Isabel Zhong
    529 Can't Bring This Down 4th Shelly True Dance Academy Sharlize Trujillo
    501 Defying Gravity 5th East Coast Artists Dance Center Nicole Niyazov
    503 Black Hole Sun 6th Gotta Dance Academy Jenny Alejo
    535 Europe After The Rain 7th Silicon Valley Dance Academy Pearl Tan
    518 Cut It 8th Gotta Dance Academy Nicolette Abbott
    543 People Help The People 9th Silicon Valley Dance Academy Snow Lin
    493 Show Me How You Burlesque 10th Shelly True Dance Academy September Stowell
    546 Perfect 11th Linda Dobbins Dance Ella Grace Bowers
    497 Angel 12th East Coast Artists Dance Center Angela Colozzo
    527 Stars On The Water 13th Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Jade Nguyen
    520 Hallelujah 14th Prestige Dance Company Alyssa Keeler
    511 Wear Em Out 15th Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Ava Arnold
    537 Repentance 16th The Dance Vault Catalina Latigo
    507 The Way I Am 17th Prestige Dance Company Annalee Macarthur
    544 Scars To Your Beautiful 18th East Coast Artists Dance Center Izabella Graham
    505 All That Jazz 19th The Dance Vault Annabelle Pursley
    547 Like I Told Ya 20th Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Lelia Wilson
    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19 603 Human 1st La Bella Dance Co. Miranda Aguirre
    584 I Get To Love You 2nd La Bella Dance Co. Emily Dauer
    583 Only Hope 3rd Innovation Dance Company Henderson Sydnee Garner
    605 Green Mountain State 4th Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Killian Miller
    595 Dancing In The Rain 5th Silicon Valley Dance Academy Sarah Deng
    587 Sinners 6th Innovation Dance Company Henderson Erinn Veach
    608 Next To You 7th Gotta Dance Academy Kaylee Carr
    596 Yesterday 8th Academy of Chinese Performing Arts Iris Liao
    586 Ready For Love 9th La Bella Dance Co. Isabella Areyano
    598 Snake Goddess 10th Silicon Valley Dance Academy Divya Nelakonda
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under 556 So Beauitful 1st Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 568 Prominence 1st The Dance Vault
    570 Ghosts Of Sky 2nd La Bella Dance Co.
    561 Born This Way 3rd Gotta Dance Academy
    567 Doves 4th Linda Dobbins Dance
    563 Elvis 5th Prestige Dance Company
    565 Me Too 6th Gotta Dance Academy
    557 You Get What You Give 7th Shelly True Dance Academy
    564 Smile 8th KKDC Dance
    559 Flashlight 9th Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    571 Let Me Think About It 10th Innovation Dance Company Henderson
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 628 Perm 1st Shelly True Dance Academy
    635 Catch & Release 2nd Innovation Dance Company Henderson
    636 After War 3rd Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    623 The Shadows 4th Divine Dance Center
    618 Expensive 5th Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    630 100 Ways To Lose A Man 6th East Coast Artists Dance Center
    622 Something Special 7th Shelly True Dance Academy
    255 Formation 8th Legacy Dance Company
    627 Let It All Go 9th Linda Dobbins Dance
    625 In The Wrong Hands 10th East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 642 Glamorous 1st Mystic Dance Studio
    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under 196 Beat Junkies 1st La Bella Dance Co.
    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 212 Visualize It 1st The Dance Vault
    224 Face The Music And Dance 2nd Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    198 A Brand New Ending 3rd The Dance Vault
    271 Cold Hearted 4th Gotta Dance Academy
    230 Battlefield 5th Divine Dance Center
    220 Let Her Go 6th The Dance Vault
    226 Church 7th Linda Dobbins Dance
    207 Baby Got Banjo 8th Gotta Dance Academy
    231 Sweet Child 9th Linda Dobbins Dance
    222 London Baby 10th Linda Dobbins Dance
    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 250 Peacock 1st Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    243 Breathe 2nd Shelly True Dance Academy
    234 Freakshow 3rd Divine Dance Center
    237 Pretty Girls 4th Shelly True Dance Academy
    266 The Calling 5th East Coast Artists Dance Center
    248 Goodbye 6th Gotta Dance Academy
    254 Janet Mix 7th Shelly True Dance Academy
    217 Lose It 8th Gotta Dance Academy
    227 Only Fault 9th East Coast Artists Dance Center
    218 Wild Horses 10th T & Company Dance Center
    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 264 Applause 1st KKDC Dance
    263 Girls 2nd Innovation Dance Company Henderson
    261 Writings On The Wall 3rd In Motion Training Center
    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under 644 Do Your Thang 1st Gotta Dance Academy
    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 659 You're In The Band 1st Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    645 Piece By Piece 2nd Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    662 Hazardous 3rd La Bella Dance Co.
    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 648 Purple Lamborghini 1st SKIP Entertainment
    654 500 Miles 2nd East Coast Artists Dance Center
    651 I Am Woman 3rd Gotta Dance Academy
    647 Manolo 4th Divine Dance Center
    649 Fosse Medley 5th Innovation Dance Company Henderson
    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11 664 Island Style 1st SKIP Entertainment
    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 812 Jazzalicious 1st Divine Dance Center Jazzy Dennis
    843 Heal 2nd Gotta Dance Academy Ryenne Jurgella
    825 Clown 3rd Innovation Dance Company Henderson Danika Humphries
    849 Next To You 4th Divine Dance Center Fiorella Baclit
    850 She Used To Be Mine 5th Prestige Dance Company Courtney Verne
    853 Black Mambo 6th Shelly True Dance Academy Allison Marsh
    848 About To Change 7th Gotta Dance Academy Delany Dyer
    820 Technicolour Beat 8th The Beat Dance Complex Brooke Jordan
    821 Love Game 9th East Coast Artists Dance Center Mia Andonelos
    813 The Creeps 10th Linda Dobbins Dance Violet Oconner
    842 I Will Wait 11th East Coast Artists Dance Center Haleigh Gahan
    830 I Love You 12th Gotta Dance Academy Alex Markow
    839 Sunny Side Of The Street 13th Linda Dobbins Dance Gracen Vinyard
    852 Fall For You 14th Prestige Dance Company Jade Phipps
    815 Like A River 15th The Dance Vault Alina Hughes
    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 310 Tomorrrow 1st The Dance Vault Zoe Beacham
    327 Stupid 2nd Prestige Dance Company Amanda Doherty
    293 Get Away 3rd Divine Dance Center Megan Glaudini
    326 The Diamond 4th Shelly True Dance Academy Mia Hewett
    323 Do What You Have To Do 5th Gotta Dance Academy Daryn Berger
    319 Heartbreaker 6th T & Company Dance Center Tess Skulich
    307 Figure 8 7th La Bella Dance Co. Katie Rodriguez
    279 Bootylicious 8th Prestige Dance Company Jenna Blevens
    283 Cute 9th East Coast Artists Dance Center Alex Pinals
    311 Awards Night 10th Shelly True Dance Academy Shanae Trujillo
    301 Change The World 11th Linda Dobbins Dance Mae Neil
    297 Bleeding Love 12th Prestige Dance Company Kortney Turner
    290 All Coming Back 13th Divine Dance Center Ashlynn Siler
    303 That Bass 14th KKDC Dance Jordyn Monahan
    277 Deja Vu 15th Divine Dance Center Melissa Saenz
    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 117 My Heart 1st Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    129 Pray You Catch Me 2nd Shelly True Dance Academy
    130 One Beautiful Evening 3rd The Dance Vault
    125 Venegeance 4th Gotta Dance Academy
    128 Falling 5th East Coast Artists Dance Center
    122 Where Were You? 6th Shelly True Dance Academy
    126 You 7th Shelly True Dance Academy
    123 Rise Up 8th Prestige Dance Company
    124 Dust 9th Linda Dobbins Dance
    121 Sands 10th Innovation Dance Company Henderson
    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 141 Switch Lanes 1st Prestige Dance Company
    143 A Stud And A Babe 2nd Divine Dance Center
    140 Controlla 3rd Shelly True Dance Academy
    134 Word Up 4th Divine Dance Center
    138 Wicked Games 5th East Coast Artists Dance Center
    133 Body Language 6th T & Company Dance Center
    137 Lost Child 7th KKDC Dance
    139 Code #Cb4d 8th The Dance Vault
    136 Home 9th Shelly True Dance Academy
    146 Enough 10th Shelly True Dance Academy
    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 769 In Need Of Light 1st The Dance Vault
    767 April Showers 2nd Linda Dobbins Dance
    780 White Wedding 3rd Gotta Dance Academy
    768 Alright 4th Shelly True Dance Academy
    770 Forever Fly 5th La Bella Dance Co.
    765 Hands Up 6th Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    782 Elastic Heart 7th Prestige Dance Company
    772 Code Name Vivaldi 8th Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    777 London Bridge 9th Prestige Dance Company
    789 Les Poissions 10th Linda Dobbins Dance
    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 804 Drowning 1st Gotta Dance Academy
    791 Scars 2nd Shelly True Dance Academy
    792 Desire 3rd The Dance Vault
    799 Bad Bad Thing 4th Gotta Dance Academy
    260 Bone Deep 5th East Coast Artists Dance Center
    795 Kick On Back 6th Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    801 Deep End 7th Shelly True Dance Academy
    794 Yours 8th Divine Dance Center
    808 Social Order 9th La Bella Dance Co.
    800 Bombshells 10th La Bella Dance Co.
    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 472 Where They From 1st SKIP Entertainment
    459 Unsteady 2nd Prestige Dance Company
    463 Uneven Odds 3rd Gotta Dance Academy
    470 Drop 4th Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    460 Monkey Business 5th Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    458 Open Hands 6th Innovation Dance Company Henderson
    468 Too Much 7th Divine Dance Center
    461 My Heart Will Go On 8th East Coast Artists Dance Center
    471 Supremacy 9th La Bella Dance Co.
    462 Pretty Hurts 10th La Bella Dance Co.
    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 479 Thataway 1st Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    483 Colour Me In 2nd Shelly True Dance Academy
    482 One Way Or Another 3rd Prestige Dance Company
    475 Dia De Los Muertos 4th Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    465 Into You 5th East Coast Artists Dance Center
    480 Creep 6th The Dance Vault
    481 The Tales You Tell 7th East Coast Artists Dance Center
    476 Perfect Strangers 8th The Dance Vault
    478 Dodged A Bullet 9th Shelly True Dance Academy
    467 Don't Cha 10th Shelly True Dance Academy
    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14 487 Manolo 1st SKIP Entertainment
    484 Heaven 2nd The Dance Vault
    486 Tahome 3rd Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14 670 Vote 4 Me 1st Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Amara Tedford
    666 To Build A Home 2nd La Bella Dance Co. Kaiyah Lee
    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19 685 To Love You More 1st East Coast Artists Dance Center Pasqualina Buglione
    692 Way Down We Go 2nd Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Kooper Van Worth
    683 Don't Leave Me 3rd Gotta Dance Academy Halle Dyer
    684 Unchained 4th East Coast Artists Dance Center Jared Stern
    673 Medicine 5th East Coast Artists Dance Center Jenna Fuhrmann
    672 July 25Th 6th Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Chance Ezell
    694 I Found 7th Evolve Dance Project Nicole Boone
    681 Heaven Is A Place On Earth 8th East Coast Artists Dance Center Emma Saunders
    693 Beautiful 9th East Coast Artists Dance Center Lauren Maher
    678 Swing Time 10th East Coast Artists Dance Center Jacqueline Rauchenberger
    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 700 Forbidden Love 1st East Coast Artists Dance Center
    704 Masappeal 2nd La Bella Dance Co.
    698 Leaving 3rd Gotta Dance Academy
    699 When You're Gone 4th Evolve Dance Project
    702 I Wanna Be Like Me 5th Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19 268 Work 1st SKIP Entertainment
    258 7 Years 2nd SKIP Entertainment
    259 Warpath 3rd Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    257 A Solid State 4th East Coast Artists Dance Center
    272 Breathe Again 5th Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19 665 Believer 1st SKIP Entertainment
    Top Adult Large Group 20 and Above 809 Prop Dads Lament 1st Gotta Dance Academy
    Top Teacher Solo 20 and Above 329 Rebirth Of The Phoenix 1st Silicon Valley Dance Academy Xiaoming Wang
    Top Novice Small Group 8 and Under 750 Bakery Babes 1st Gotta Dance Academy
    Top Production 858 Sweeney Todd, The Demon Barber Of Fd 1st Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    856 Hocus Pocus 2nd Gotta Dance Academy
    859 American Music Awards 3rd East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Top Super Line 12 - 14 577 24K Magic 1st SKIP Entertainment
    578 The League 2nd La Bella Dance Co.
    576 Ddc Tribute Tour 3rd Divine Dance Center
    Top Elite Studio East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Top Intermediate Studio East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Top Primary Studio Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    Top Secondary Studio East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Category Act Song Place Studio Dancer
  • Category Act Song Studio Dancer
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars 490 Lush Life Shelly True Dance Academy Sophia Johnson
    495 Work It Gotta Dance Academy Kennedi Tichy
    502 Trouble Linda Dobbins Dance Anne Smith
    504 On Fire Mystic Dance Studio Brianna Gorman
    505 All That Jazz The Dance Vault Annabelle Pursley
    510 Watch Me Do Innovation Dance Company- Southwest Becky Harpling
    516 Conga Legacy Dance Company Delilah Vasquez
    517 Drag Me Down T & Company Dance Center Jennifer Wolk
    520 Hallelujah Prestige Dance Company Alyssa Keeler
    526 Every Breath I Take La Bella Dance Co. Alyssa Garcia
    527 Stars On The Water Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Jade Nguyen
    532 Fireball Queen D'Z Studio Of Dance Nathalie Cerda
    536 The Watchtower Performing Arts Academy of Marin Chloe Turner
    541 Dem Bones KKDC Dance Willow Book
    543 People Help The People Silicon Valley Dance Academy Snow Lin
    544 Scars To Your Beautiful East Coast Artists Dance Center Izabella Graham
    552 Anything Goes In Motion Training Center Daniela Martinez
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars 590 Heaven Is A Place On Earth Legacy Dance Company Marissa Fernandez
    592 Blank Page Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Izzy Prather
    600 Raunchy Gotta Dance Academy Miranda Katler
    604 Can't Help Falling In Love Silicon Valley Dance Academy Sarah Deng
    610 Yours La Bella Dance Co. Kayley Stocks
    612 Forget About The Boy Shelly True Dance Academy Lizzie Bloodworth
    613 Saturn Innovation Dance Company Henderson Julianna Buyers
    Secondary Duets/Trio 12 - 14 HDI All Stars 619 Seven Nation Army T & Company Dance Center
    621 For Good East Coast Artists Dance Center
    622 Something Special Shelly True Dance Academy
    623 The Shadows Divine Dance Center
    626 Don't Mean A Thing Prestige Dance Company
    Secondary Small Group HDI All Stars 255 Formation Legacy Dance Company
    Secondary Duets/Trio 15 - 19 HDI All Stars 641 Thing 1 And Thing 2 Mystic Dance Studio
    Secondary Small Group HDI All Stars 214 Hip Hop Mix Solid Hip Hop
    217 Lose It Gotta Dance Academy
    221 Diggity East Coast Artists Dance Center
    233 Dr Dr Innovation Dance Company Henderson
    241 Swing With Me T & Company Dance Center
    244 Love Is A Battlefield Prestige Dance Company
    245 Cobrastyle Linda Dobbins Dance
    251 Rule The World In Motion Training Center
    252 A Bit Of Flavor Mystic Dance Studio
    254 Janet Mix Shelly True Dance Academy
    264 Applause KKDC Dance
    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 HDI All Stars 647 Manolo Divine Dance Center
    648 Purple Lamborghini SKIP Entertainment
    649 Fosse Medley Innovation Dance Company Henderson
    650 Another One Bites The Dust Shelly True Dance Academy
    652 Anything Goes Linda Dobbins Dance
    653 Chasing Cars Prestige Dance Company
    654 500 Miles East Coast Artists Dance Center
    655 Drumline Gotta Dance Academy
    656 If I Stay Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    658 Rebelz La Bella Dance Co.
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars 813 The Creeps Linda Dobbins Dance Violet Oconner
    814 Ready Or Not La Bella Dance Co. Alydah Raguindin
    816 To Love You More The Beat Dance Complex Brooke Jordan
    818 Gentle Roar Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Branna Tedford
    824 Digital Age The Dance Vault Briley Garza
    825 Clown Innovation Dance Company Henderson Danika Humphries
    828 Cut Love Shelly True Dance Academy Alexandra Palmer
    830 I Love You Gotta Dance Academy Alex Markow
    838 Slave Divine Dance Center Fiorella Baclit
    844 If I Ain't Got You East Coast Artists Dance Center Jenna Russo
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars 281 Half The Man Gotta Dance Academy Caitlyn Johnston
    283 Cute East Coast Artists Dance Center Alex Pinals
    290 All Coming Back Divine Dance Center Ashlynn Siler
    297 Bleeding Love Prestige Dance Company Kortney Turner
    301 Change The World Linda Dobbins Dance Mae Neil
    303 That Bass KKDC Dance Jordyn Monahan
    307 Figure 8 La Bella Dance Co. Katie Rodriguez
    316 Before He Cheats Innovation Dance Company Henderson Abbey Broadhead
    319 Heartbreaker T & Company Dance Center Tess Skulich
    Intermediate Duets/Trio 12 - 14 HDI All Stars 119 Diana East Coast Artists Dance Center
    121 Sands Innovation Dance Company Henderson
    125 Venegeance Gotta Dance Academy
    126 You Shelly True Dance Academy
    130 One Beautiful Evening The Dance Vault
    Intermediate Duets/Trio 15 - 19 HDI All Stars 133 Body Language T & Company Dance Center
    134 Word Up Divine Dance Center
    139 Code #Cb4d The Dance Vault
    141 Switch Lanes Prestige Dance Company
    144 The Addiction KKDC Dance
    Intermediate Small Group HDI All Stars 765 Hands Up Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    769 In Need Of Light The Dance Vault
    776 Dat Chick Innovation Dance Company Henderson
    777 London Bridge Prestige Dance Company
    780 White Wedding Gotta Dance Academy
    784 River SKIP Entertainment
    794 Yours Divine Dance Center
    797 Big Time KKDC Dance
    Intermediate Large Group HDI All Stars 458 Open Hands Innovation Dance Company Henderson
    460 Monkey Business Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    462 Pretty Hurts La Bella Dance Co.
    463 Uneven Odds Gotta Dance Academy
    468 Too Much Divine Dance Center
    472 Where They From SKIP Entertainment
    473 Suicide Squad East Coast Artists Dance Center
    466 Proud Mary The Dance Vault
    474 If It Ain't Love Shelly True Dance Academy
    482 One Way Or Another Prestige Dance Company
    Elite Solo HDI All Stars 671 Trendsetter La Bella Dance Co. Kaiyah Lee
    672 July 25Th Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Chance Ezell
    674 Prison Of Indecision The Company, SLC Lauren Billings
    687 Ave Maria East Coast Artists Dance Center Jenna Fuhrmann
    691 Your House Gotta Dance Academy Halle Dyer
    694 I Found Innovation Dance Company- Southwest Nicole Boone
    Elite Duets/Trio HDI All Stars 698 Leaving Gotta Dance Academy
    699 When You're Gone Innovation Dance Company- Southwest
    700 Forbidden Love East Coast Artists Dance Center
    704 Masappeal La Bella Dance Co.
    Elite Small Group HDI All Stars 258 7 Years SKIP Entertainment
    259 Warpath Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    269 Don't Touch Me East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Category Act Song Place Studio
    Primary Small Group National Grand Champion 349 Home On The Range Gotta Dance Academy
    Primary Small Group Best Costume 376 Spirit Of Fish Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    Primary Small Group Choreographer of the Year Awards 376 Spirit Of Fish Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    Primary Small Group Judges Choice 388 No More I Love Yous Backstreet Performing Arts
    Primary Small Group Most Entertaining 379 Little Shop Of Horrors KKDC Dance
    Primary Large Group & Line Best Costume 747 Chick Chick Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    Primary Large Group & Line Choreographer of the Year Awards 748 Game Face Gotta Dance Academy
    Primary Large Group & Line Most Entertaining 744 Too Many Fish Gotta Dance Academy
    Primary Large Group & Line National Grand Champion 755 Chain Hang Low SKIP Entertainment
    Primary Large Group, Line Judges Choice 760 Uptown Funk Dance Fuzion Dance Studio
    Secondary Small Group Choreographer of the Year Awards 212 Visualize It The Dance Vault
    Secondary Small Group Most Entertaining 207 Baby Got Banjo Gotta Dance Academy
    Secondary Small Group National Grand Champion 271 Cold Hearted Gotta Dance Academy
    Secondary Small Group Best Costume 245 Cobrastyle Linda Dobbins Dance
    Secondary Small Group Judges Choice 250 Peacock Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    Secondary Large Group & Line National Grand Champion 659 You're In The Band Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    Secondary Large Group & Line Best Costume 653 Chasing Cars Prestige Dance Company
    Secondary Large Group & Line Most Entertaining 649 Fosse Medley Innovation Dance Company Henderson
    Secondary Large Group Judges Choice 653 Chasing Cars Prestige Dance Company
    Secondary Large Group & Line Choreographer of the Year Awards 663 Some Like It Hot Innovation Dance Company Henderson
    Intermediate Small Group Best Costume 782 Elastic Heart Prestige Dance Company
    Intermediate Small Group Choreographer of the Year Awards 767 April Showers Linda Dobbins Dance
    Intermediate Small Group Judges Choice 784 River SKIP Entertainment
    Intermediate Small Group Most Entertaining 780 White Wedding Gotta Dance Academy
    Intermediate Small Group National Grand Champion 791 Scars Shelly True Dance Academy
    Intermediate Large Group & Line Choreographer of the Year Awards 459 Unsteady Prestige Dance Company
    Intermediate Large Group & Line Most Entertaining 472 Where They From SKIP Entertainment
    Intermediate Large Group & Line Best Costume 465 Into You East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Intermediate Large Group & Line National Grand Champion 479 Thataway Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    Intermediate Large Group, Line Judges Choice 486 Tahome Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    Elite Small Group Best Costume 272 Breathe Again Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    Elite Small Group Choreographer of the Year Awards 265 Your Body East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Elite Small Group Most Entertaining 269 Don't Touch Me East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Elite Small Group National Grand Champion 268 Work SKIP Entertainment
    Elite Large Group & Line Choreographer of the Year Awards 665 Believer SKIP Entertainment
    Elite Large Group & Line National Grand Champion 665 Believer SKIP Entertainment
    Elite Large Group Best Costume 665 Believer SKIP Entertainment
    Elite Large Group Most Entertaining 661 Swalla SKIP Entertainment
    JR Photogenic Brenna Brorsen 1st The Dance Vault
    SR Photogenic Anne Smith 1st Linda Dobbins Dance
    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner KKDC Dance
    Future Star Award Gracyn French Move Dance Academy
    Graduating Senior Scholarship Winners Samantha Roberts La Bella Dance Co.
    Studio of the Year Awards
    Studio Spirit Award Divine Dance Center
  • Act Dancer Song Level Age Studio
    18 Nathalia Aguilera Lil Beast Primary 5 - 6 La Bella Dance Co.
    182 Katelyn Wong Whisper To The Moon Primary 10 Silicon Valley Dance Academy
    96 Leilani Benton Burnin' Up Secondary 11 Divine Dance Center
    518 Nicolette Abbott Cut It Secondary 12 Gotta Dance Academy
    672 Chance Ezell July 25Th Elite 15 - 16 Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
Core Values