Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Atlanta, GA - 5/11/2018

  • Top Novice Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #291 Walk The Dinosaur Michelle's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #286 Hokey Pokey Dance 411
    3rd – #254 Bossy Michelle's Academy of Dance

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #263 Come On Over FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics

    Top Novice Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #257 Splish Splash FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #8 Star Michelle's Academy of Dance Haven Olds
    2nd – #22 Cover Girl The Fever Performing Arts Abbigail Cook
    3rd – #10 Sassy Girl Michelle's Academy of Dance Molly Kate Keefe
    4th – #24 My Boyfriend's Back The Fever Performing Arts Farrah Murray
    5th – #16 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now En Pointe School of Dance Jensen "Brooke" Rivera
    6th – #2 I Can Do Better Michelle's Academy of Dance Dakotah Decker
    7th – #17 I'm A Lady Tumble 'N Dance Nevaeh Lunsford
    8th – #4 Wild Child Michelle's Academy of Dance Kinsley Morrow
    9th – #11 Work Me Down The Fever Performing Arts Kyleigh Lowe
    10th – #28 I'm Cute DFS Dance Company Kennedy Grandison

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #52 Aldolpho The Fever Performing Arts Tyler Ou
    2nd – #47 Spanish Rose Michelle's Academy of Dance Haley Olds
    3rd – #51 Grown Fusion Dance Company Elyse Nystrom
    4th – #42 Meeting In The Ladies Room Michelle's Academy of Dance Addison Gunter
    5th – #32 Sleeping Beauty MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta Caroline Huang
    6th – #35 G-Slide Michelle's Academy of Dance Dionne Coates
    7th – #33 Alice Inspire School for the Arts Macie Davis
    8th – #49 Respect Michelle's Academy of Dance Ashleigh Sims
    9th – #53 Gaston Dance Theatre Xtreme Noa Zusman
    10th – #38 Crazy In Love Dare Dream Dance Carrington Manous

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #65 Blessings Cumming Dance Academy Gracie Pearson
    2nd – #55 Close Impact Dance of Atlanta Jessalyn Reinhart
    3rd – #59 Ocean Eyes Dance Theatre Xtreme Cassidy Davis
    4th – #62 Mad World Ashley Clark Dance Center Holly Bell
    5th – #63 Muddy Waters Impact Dance of Atlanta Mandi Bagley

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #71 Spell On You The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #73 What Have You Done For Me Lately? Michelle's Academy of Dance
    3rd – #75 Corner Georgia Dance Unlimited
    4th – #74 A Brief History Dance Theatre Xtreme
    5th – #69 Pink Balloon Georgia Dance Unlimited

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #85 Proud Mary Inspire School for the Arts
    2nd – #81 The Cure East Atlanta Dance
    3rd – #80 Swish Dare Dream Dance
    4th – #82 Mambo Number 5 blissful feet dance studio
    5th – #87 Shake Your Groove Thing Academy of ballet

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #89 Riverside Academy of ballet
    2nd – #95 Love Games Inspire School for the Arts
    3rd – #92 Whenever You Remember Cumming Dance Academy
    4th – #96 Bend.Never.Break Inspire School for the Arts
    5th – #90 Gemini Dance Theatre Xtreme

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #233 Zero To Hero The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #240 Freak Out Michelle's Academy of Dance
    3rd – #241 Honeybee The Fever Performing Arts
    4th – #227 Sassy Spiders Fusion Dance Company
    5th – #198 Lipgloss The Fever Performing Arts
    6th – #239 Nutcracker MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta
    7th – #234 Honey Bun Dance Arts Centre
    8th – #232 Surfin Safari Georgia Dance Unlimited
    9th – #242 Hey Mickey Fusion Dance Company
    10th – #228 I Want Candy Barefoot n Motion Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #208 The Clapping Song FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    2nd – #206 Hey Ladies Michelle's Academy of Dance
    3rd – #203 Derangement Inspire School for the Arts
    4th – #199 Trap House Kameo Productions Studios
    5th – #212 Proud Mary FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    6th – #217 It's Lit Inspire School for the Arts
    7th – #211 Play That Sax DFS Dance Company
    8th – #201 Faith Roswell Dance Starz
    9th – #204 Hallelujah FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    10th – #202 What Are You Waiting For? Dare Dream Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #222 Move Academy of ballet
    2nd – #223 Haunted FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    3rd – #200 Drowning Candler School of Dance
    4th – #219 Six Feet Under Dance Theatre Xtreme
    5th – #224 Tigerlily Fusion Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #269 Party Michelle's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #267 The Bird Dance Arts Centre
    3rd – #255 A Dream Is A Wish Barefoot n Motion Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #273 Lemon Dance 411
    2nd – #274 Play Ball! Candler School of Dance
    3rd – #258 Copacabana Impact Dance of Atlanta

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #284 Alright Inspire School for the Arts
    2nd – #287 Coffee In A Cardboard Cup Cumming Dance Academy
    3rd – #279 Clap Snap Cumming Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #383 Welcome To Havana Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center Isabelle Sanders
    2nd – #384 Born To Entertain Synrgy Dance ATL London Thomas
    3rd – #385 Ain't Got Nothing On You Synrgy Dance ATL Aleka Humphrey

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #401 Halo Dance Arts Centre Daniella Lerman
    2nd – #390 Werquin Girl Michelle's Academy of Dance Jaelyn Sherman
    3rd – #419 Listen Dance Arts Centre Marina Chen
    4th – #421 Great Balls Of Fire Michelle's Academy of Dance Miah Hanner
    5th – #416 Queen Bee Fusion Dance Company Ellen Freeze
    6th – #386 Almost There Michelle's Academy of Dance Ansleigh Parker
    7th – #406 Show Off Dance Arts Centre Lexi Teany
    8th – #408 Ring Them Bells Dance Arts Centre Aaliyah Brown
    9th – #420 Opportunity Georgia Dance Unlimited Elizabeth Tyson
    10th – #402 Dream Fusion Dance Company Ananya Gummaraju

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #360 Broken Vow Dance Arts Centre Julie Joyner
    2nd – #352 Big Noise The Fever Performing Arts Ellie Hanegan
    3rd – #370 Heart Michelle's Academy of Dance Jordyn Williams
    4th – #371 Hurt For Me Fusion Dance Company Jess Pierce
    5th – #355 Still Cumming Dance Academy Emma Coley
    6th – #363 Already Gone Georgia Dance Unlimited Lois Chery
    7th – #345 I'm A Lady Cumming Dance Academy Hadley Fajardo
    8th – #351 Feeling Good Dance Arts Centre Kayla Cotter
    9th – #375 Tainted Love Fusion Dance Company Saylor Duff
    10th – #347 Pure Love Michelle's Academy of Dance Preslei Mccarty

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #525 Touch Fusion Dance Company Alexis Young
    2nd – #517 Stay Michelle's Academy of Dance Nikki Gilliland
    3rd – #515 Toxic Fusion Dance Company Talbott Anderson
    4th – #522 Never Met A Wolf The Fever Performing Arts Sydney Coleman
    5th – #524 Nice For What Powerhouse Talent Nicolas Edgerson
    6th – #531 Smother Fusion Dance Company Emily Buchanan
    7th – #516 Too Original Fusion Dance Company Trinity Kirkconnell
    8th – #521 Be Mine Michelle's Academy of Dance Sierra Slygh
    9th – #529 Find A Way Fusion Dance Company Morgan Bennett
    10th – #526 Addictions Inspire School for the Arts Kayla Brown

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #423 3 Little Birds Elite Studios

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #430 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now Dance Arts Centre
    2nd – #432 Tribe Fusion Dance Company
    3rd – #427 Vogue Michelle's Academy of Dance
    4th – #426 Wash That Man Fusion Dance Company
    5th – #431 Omg Michelle's Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #437 100 Easy Ways Michelle's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #438 Clevleand Abduction Georgia Dance Unlimited
    3rd – #435 Grown FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    4th – #439 Electric Barefoot n Motion Dance Academy
    5th – #436 Diamonds Fusion Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #446 I'll Go Michelle's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #445 Thieves Fusion Dance Company
    3rd – #448 Love Galore East Atlanta Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #457 100 Years Elite Studios
    2nd – #462 Shop Around Elite Studios
    3rd – #451 Annie Dance 411

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #476 On My Own Dance Arts Centre
    2nd – #470 One Short Day Dance Arts Centre
    3rd – #468 Call The Law The Fever Performing Arts
    4th – #469 Bathing Beauty Michelle's Academy of Dance
    5th – #464 Yass! Michelle's Academy of Dance
    6th – #461 Smash Dance Arts Centre
    7th – #467 Mambo Italiano Dance Arts Centre
    8th – #459 Warrior FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    9th – #460 Ay Caramba! Fusion Dance Company
    10th – #477 Lean On Me FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #453 The Light The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #485 I Will Wait The Fever Performing Arts
    3rd – #484 Finessing Dance 411
    4th – #489 Heartburn Michelle's Academy of Dance
    5th – #498 Buried Below Dance 411
    6th – #493 Smash Fusion Dance Company
    7th – #501 Bruno Cumming Dance Academy
    8th – #499 Blackout Impact Dance of Atlanta
    9th – #496 Longtime Traveler Cumming Dance Academy
    10th – #317 Tens Conservatory of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #479 Flaunt It The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #480 Bound To You Fusion Dance Company
    3rd – #454 Static Fusion Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #304 Just Majik Majik Touch Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #313 Supercali Dance Arts Centre
    2nd – #312 Hit The Road Jack Michelle's Academy of Dance
    3rd – #320 Perm Fusion Dance Company
    4th – #323 Battlefield Dance Arts Centre
    5th – #322 Pure Majik Majik Touch Dance Company
    6th – #302 Chicks! Fusion Dance Company
    7th – #305 Wild Wild Party Fusion Dance Company
    8th – #308 We Rich FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    9th – #319 Pyt Dance Arts Centre
    10th – #316 Sax Conservatory of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #341 Both Reached For The Gun The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #344 Time Cumming Dance Academy
    3rd – #329 Belief Fusion Dance Company
    4th – #325 X-Treme Majik Majik Touch Dance Company
    5th – #343 Let Me Think About It Fusion Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #314 New Rules Fusion Dance Company
    2nd – #310 Faithfully Fusion Dance Company
    3rd – #306 Royal T Fusion Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #296 New York Dance Arts Centre

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #294 Hunt You Down Fusion Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #105 Lalala Core Dance & Acrobatics Studios Emily Yap
    2nd – #104 Wildfire Rhythm Dance Center Makayla Spencer
    3rd – #109 Beautiful Thing Core Dance & Acrobatics Studios Chloe Armas
    4th – #98 Moth's Wings Rhythm Dance Center Brooklyn Dunlop
    5th – #101 Landslide Elite Studios Celeste Possert
    6th – #103 When A Man Loves A Woman Republic Edge Dance Gavin Warfield
    7th – #113 Play That Song Star Dance Studio Mallory Booth
    8th – #102 Forget About The Boy Elite Studios Mallory Kate Jones
    9th – #112 Cantaloop Rhythm Dance Center Ella Bitterman
    10th – #110 Raise The Roof Tumble 'N Dance Mya Elam

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #622 Don Juan Dance Arts Centre Kaylah Percival
    2nd – #604 Grown Woman Dance 411 Taylor Owens
    3rd – #613 Heaven I Know Dance Arts Centre Anna Katherine Sutton
    4th – #601 Always On My Mind Dance Arts Centre Kennedy Cooks
    5th – #616 Where's My Love FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Avery Nowlin
    6th – #589 Love Takes Time Dance Arts Centre Hali Jones
    7th – #624 Paquita Variation 9 En Pointe School of Dance Nancy Glasscock
    8th – #590 Medicine Core Dance & Acrobatics Studios Addie Lundberg
    9th – #611 If Core Dance & Acrobatics Studios Abby Hollinsworth
    10th – #594 Big Finish Dance Arts Centre Jessica Finn

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #559 Tree Of Knowledge The Fever Performing Arts Gwyneth Morris
    2nd – #554 Happy Dance Arts Centre Mady Bartlett
    3rd – #539 Disappear FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Avery Pursell
    4th – #551 Mercy Dance Arts Centre Alexis Barich
    5th – #558 Slack Jaw FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Maddie Frame
    6th – #543 Promise FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Kaia Murphy
    7th – #573 Lay Down Star Dance Studio Deanna Saunders
    8th – #534 I Dreamed A Dream Star Dance Studio Haleigh Green
    9th – #572 Natural Woman The Fever Performing Arts Katie-Reese Phagan
    10th – #570 Youre Going To Be Okay Center Stage Jordyn Lolley
    11th – #563 I've Got Rhythm Star Dance Studio Emma Mcguffey
    12th – #561 Back To Black Roswell Dance Starz Ana Lazardi
    13th – #547 Walk This Way FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Brooke Horel
    14th – #555 Piece By Piece Star Dance Studio Ana Mattingly
    15th – #537 Don't Have To Roswell Dance Starz Abigail Sobel

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #449 Queen Bee Legacy Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #579 Lay Here FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    2nd – #578 The Coming Dawn The Fever Performing Arts
    3rd – #577 Perfect Dance Arts Centre

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #582 Ghost On The Shore FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    2nd – #583 Who We Are Star Dance Studio
    3rd – #586 Side Show Cumming Dance Academy
    4th – #588 Escape The Night Star Dance Studio
    5th – #584 Shawty Get Loose Cheer Tech Dance & Fitness Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #120 How To Lose A Man Elite Studios
    2nd – #129 Footprints Elite Studios
    3rd – #116 Bloom Elite Studios

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #131 Welcome To Wonderland Dance Arts Centre
    2nd – #119 This Is Us Dance 411
    3rd – #147 Running Dance Arts Centre
    4th – #140 Deadcrush FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    5th – #143 Give It To Me Core Dance & Acrobatics Studios

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #141 Boombayah The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #124 Eye Of The Storm Cumming Dance Academy
    3rd – #149 Reaction Roswell Dance Starz
    4th – #123 Fever Dance Arts Centre
    5th – #142 No Speed Limit Barefoot n Motion Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #264 Fight Night Dance 411
    2nd – #268 Scream And Shout Dance 411
    3rd – #256 Footprints Dance 411

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #281 Open Hands Dance Arts Centre
    2nd – #275 Lost It To Trying Dance Arts Centre
    3rd – #276 Walk It Off FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    4th – #289 Biggest Blame Fool Dance Arts Centre
    5th – #285 Dancing On My Own Dance Arts Centre

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #271 Bombshell FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    2nd – #270 Sing Sing Sing Dance Arts Centre
    3rd – #253 No One Ever Dance Arts Centre

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #265 Friend Like Me Dance Arts Centre
    2nd – #260 Diva Down Elite Studios
    3rd – #266 Ball FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #262 Dream State Dance Arts Centre

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #189 Come To Life Rhythm Dance Center Bella Mills
    2nd – #187 Got It Elite Studios Amelia Rivas
    3rd – #194 Human Core Dance & Acrobatics Studios Olivia Sayer
    4th – #178 Twice Elite Studios Ayana Davis
    5th – #180 A Bachelor's Cry Elite Studios Rebecca Lewyn
    6th – #197 Me & The Music Elite Studios Lexi Elias
    7th – #193 Hidden Elite Studios Isabella Spiegelman
    8th – #184 Dream Rhythm Dance Center Kathryn Lester
    9th – #179 Sand Dance Arts Centre Jessica Padula
    10th – #182 Memo Rhythm Dance Center Marin Hefner

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #169 Station Dance Arts Centre Caytlin Tuchschmidt
    2nd – #158 Daring On The Peak FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Ellie Schmidt
    3rd – #177 I Am Changing Dance Arts Centre Erin Johnson
    4th – #156 What A Feeling FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Avery Beall
    5th – #152 Find You Elite Studios Maddy Jakes
    6th – #151 Bright Lights FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Sarah Traub
    7th – #163 At Last Dance Arts Centre India Daye Reid
    8th – #154 Small Leaf FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Gianni Bove
    9th – #174 All By Myself Dance Arts Centre Maddie Parris
    10th – #157 Mercy Dance 411 Justin Edwards

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #376 Double Trouble Elite Studios

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #378 Addiction FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    2nd – #380 Missing You Dance 411
    3rd – #381 Fear Cumming Dance Academy

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #473 We Will Run Elite Studios
    2nd – #478 Cold Elite Studios
    3rd – #482 Groove In Elite Studios

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #509 Kings Dance 411
    2nd – #504 Lost Girls FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    3rd – #456 Dangerous Dance Arts Centre
    4th – #511 Body Love Dance 411
    5th – #505 I Gave It My All Cumming Dance Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #297 Breathe Elite Studios
    2nd – #307 Like A Prayer Elite Studios
    3rd – #315 Cosmic Love Elite Studios

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #339 We Are Culture Dance 411
    2nd – #328 End Of Time Dance 411
    3rd – #299 Skeleton FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    4th – #340 I Am My D.N.A Dance 411
    5th – #335 Evening I Will Not Forgot Dance 411

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #303 It's Britney Elite Studios

    Top Adult Large Group

    1st – #300 Daddy's Girls Synrgy Dance ATL

    Top Production

    1st – #248 Oh Ricky Dance Arts Centre

    Top Super Line

    1st – #250 Eastern Vibes FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics

    Top Elite Studio

    # Elite Studios Elite Studios

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Dance Arts Centre Dance Arts Centre

    Top Primary Studio

    # Michelle's Academy of Dance Michelle's Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Fusion Dance Company Fusion Dance Company
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #8 Star Michelle's Academy of Dance Haven Olds
    1st Runner Up – #22 Cover Girl The Fever Performing Arts Abbigail Cook
    2nd Runner Up – #10 Sassy Girl Michelle's Academy of Dance Molly Kate Keefe
    3rd Runner Up – #2 I Can Do Better Michelle's Academy of Dance Dakotah Decker
    4th Runner Up – #4 Wild Child Michelle's Academy of Dance Kinsley Morrow
    5th Runner Up – #24 My Boyfriend's Back The Fever Performing Arts Farrah Murray

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #52 Aldolpho The Fever Performing Arts Tyler Ou
    1st Runner Up – #103 When A Man Loves A Woman Republic Edge Dance Gavin Warfield

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #401 Halo Dance Arts Centre Daniella Lerman
    1st Runner Up – #390 Werquin Girl Michelle's Academy of Dance Jaelyn Sherman
    2nd Runner Up – #419 Listen Dance Arts Centre Marina Chen
    3rd Runner Up – #105 Lalala Core Dance & Acrobatics Studios Emily Yap
    4th Runner Up – #421 Great Balls Of Fire Michelle's Academy of Dance Miah Hanner
    5th Runner Up – #47 Spanish Rose Michelle's Academy of Dance Haley Olds

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #591 I Will Always Love You Dance Arts Centre Kaylah Percival
    1st Runner Up – #352 Big Noise The Fever Performing Arts Ellie Hanegan
    2nd Runner Up – #194 Human Core Dance & Acrobatics Studios Olivia Sayer
    3rd Runner Up – #590 Medicine Core Dance & Acrobatics Studios Addie Lundberg
    4th Runner Up – #368 I Fall Apart Georgia Dance Unlimited Lois Chery
    5th Runner Up – #370 Heart Michelle's Academy of Dance Jordyn Williams

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #575 Suit & Tie Synrgy Dance ATL Samuel Hudgens

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #559 Tree Of Knowledge The Fever Performing Arts Gwyneth Morris
    1st Runner Up – #177 I Am Changing Dance Arts Centre Erin Johnson
    2nd Runner Up – #572 Natural Woman The Fever Performing Arts Katie
    3rd Runner Up – #560 Love On The Brain Barefoot n Motion Dance Academy Symphonee Johnson
    4th Runner Up – #573 Lay Down Star Dance Studio Deanna Saunders
    5th Runner Up – #562 Sing Star Dance Studio Haleigh Green
    6th Runner Up – #548 It's A Man's World Cumming Dance Academy Amanda Villa
  • Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #77 Clap Snap Girl Twirl LLC
    #81 The Cure East Atlanta Dance
    #82 Mambo Number 5 blissful feet dance studio
    #83 We On Top Ashley Clark Dance Center
    #87 Shake Your Groove Thing Academy of ballet

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #88 Ruby Blue Fusion Dance Company
    #90 Gemini Dance Theatre Xtreme
    #91 100% Pure Love DFS Dance Company
    #92 Whenever You Remember Cumming Dance Academy
    #94 Masivo South Fulton Studios
    #95 Love Games Inspire School for the Arts

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #202 What Are You Waiting For? Dare Dream Dance
    #204 Hallelujah FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    #205 Songbird South Fulton Studios
    #206 Hey Ladies Michelle's Academy of Dance
    #209 Boss Kameo Productions Studios
    #211 Play That Sax DFS Dance Company
    #213 Flintstones Fusion Dance Company
    #214 Hands In Da Air! Barefoot n Motion Dance Academy
    #215 Panda Georgia Dance Unlimited
    #216 Mercy Said No JJ DEFINE YOU DANCE STUDIO
    #217 It's Lit Inspire School for the Arts
    #218 Don't Let Me Down Roswell Dance Starz

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #221 Look At The Stars Candler School of Dance
    #222 Move Academy of ballet
    #226 Heartburn Dance Theatre Xtreme

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #272 Southside Vibes The movement dance
    #277 My Strongest Suit Dance 411
    #278 Outlaws Candler School of Dance

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #261 Squad Goals Utopian Academy for the Arts
    #282 Teenage Dream Fusion Dance Company
    #283 Tribe Impact Dance of Atlanta
    #284 Alright Inspire School for the Arts
    #287 Coffee In A Cardboard Cup Cumming Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #464 Yass! Michelle's Academy of Dance
    #466 Transformers Legacy Dance Centre
    #472 Tapapellas FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    #476 On My Own Dance Arts Centre

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #317 Tens Conservatory of Dance
    #474 On My Mind Candler School of Dance
    #485 I Will Wait The Fever Performing Arts
    #494 Feeling Good Georgia Dance Unlimited
    #495 Muddy Waters Inspire School for the Arts
    #496 Longtime Traveler Cumming Dance Academy
    #498 Buried Below Dance 411
    #499 Blackout Impact Dance of Atlanta
    #503 Got The Groove En Pointe School of Dance

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #454 Static Fusion Dance Company

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #305 Wild Wild Party Fusion Dance Company
    #308 We Rich FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    #312 Hit The Road Jack Michelle's Academy of Dance
    #316 Sax Conservatory of Dance
    #318 Fight Night Synrgy Dance ATL
    #319 Pyt Dance Arts Centre
    #322 Pure Majik Majik Touch Dance Company

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #301 Pump It Cumming Dance Academy
    #341 Both Reached For The Gun The Fever Performing Arts
    #342 New York Barefoot n Motion Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #125 Lately Elite Studios

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #126 About That Walk Dance Arts Centre
    #128 New Rules Dance 411
    #134 Follow My Lead Core Dance & Acrobatics Studios
    #135 A Little Party En Pointe School of Dance
    #140 Deadcrush FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #124 Eye Of The Storm Cumming Dance Academy
    #133 Finding Strength Candler School of Dance
    #141 Boombayah The Fever Performing Arts
    #142 No Speed Limit Barefoot n Motion Dance Academy
    #149 Reaction Roswell Dance Starz

    Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #268 Scream And Shout Dance 411

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #259 Who Run It Cheer Tech Dance & Fitness Studio
    #275 Lost It To Trying Dance Arts Centre
    #276 Walk It Off FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics

    Intermediate Line 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #260 Diva Down Elite Studios
    #265 Friend Like Me Dance Arts Centre
    #266 Ball FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #456 Dangerous Dance Arts Centre
    #504 Lost Girls FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    #505 I Gave It My All Cumming Dance Academy
    #507 Never Enough Elite Studios
    #511 Body Love Dance 411

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #315 Cosmic Love Elite Studios

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #333 Drowning Shadows FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    #334 All I Ask Dance Arts Centre
    #335 Evening I Will Not Forgot Dance 411

    Elite Line 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #303 It's Britney Elite Studios

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #347 Pure Love Michelle's Academy of Dance Preslei Mccarty
    #349 Swing Fusion Dance Company Peyton Florea
    #350 It Don't Mean A Thing Play Action Sports, Dance & Fitness Brittany Brantley
    #352 Big Noise The Fever Performing Arts Ellie Hanegan
    #355 Still Cumming Dance Academy Emma Coley
    #356 River Legacy Dance Centre Nazir Burgess
    #359 Pop, Drop And Roll Barefoot n Motion Dance Academy Anderson Bowe
    #360 Broken Vow Dance Arts Centre Julie Joyner
    #361 Too Good At Goodbyes Kameo Productions Studios Ary'ona Holmes
    #363 Already Gone Georgia Dance Unlimited Lois Chery
    #365 Bitter Earth Utopian Academy for the Arts Aliyah Taylor
    #369 Gossip Girls Synrgy Dance ATL Kennedi Mckeever
    #372 Falling Short Impact Dance of Atlanta Kayla Schulze
    #373 Mirror Ashley Clark Dance Center Preslie Walker

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #517 Stay Michelle's Academy of Dance Nikki Gilliland
    #519 Strength Barefoot n Motion Dance Academy Kelly Verzi
    #520 Lay Me Down TPG DanceCenter Samir Wadi
    #522 Never Met A Wolf The Fever Performing Arts Sydney Coleman
    #524 Nice For What Powerhouse Talent Nicolas Edgerson
    #526 Addictions Inspire School for the Arts Kayla Brown
    #531 Smother Fusion Dance Company Emily Buchanan
    #532 Dance With My Father Georgia Dance Unlimited Trinity Hoffman

    Secondary Duets/Trio 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #434 Showstopper Michelle's Academy of Dance
    #435 Grown FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    #436 Diamonds Fusion Dance Company
    #438 Clevleand Abduction Georgia Dance Unlimited
    #439 Electric Barefoot n Motion Dance Academy
    #441 They Don't Really Care About Us En Pointe School of Dance

    Secondary Duets/Trio 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #447 Let's Be Bad Academy of ballet
    #448 Love Galore East Atlanta Dance

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #591 I Will Always Love You Dance Arts Centre Kaylah Percival
    #592 Rest In Peace Legacy Dance Maile Griffeth
    #593 Queen Of The Jungle Cheer Tech Dance & Fitness Studio Arionna-Leigh Tyson
    #595 Straighten Up Tumble 'N Dance Britney Hammonds
    #597 Long Way Down Roswell Dance Starz Nora Wilson
    #599 Everybody Wants Impact Dance of Atlanta Juliette Grady
    #600 This Time FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Mackenzie Madison
    #604 Grown Woman Dance 411 Taylor Owens
    #608 Somebody's Someone Star Dance Studio Britani Mattingly
    #611 If Core Dance & Acrobatics Studios Abby Hollinsworth
    #612 Lemon Vanessa Zabari & Company Sydney Smith
    #621 Ba Bing Cumming Dance Academy Ava Watts
    #623 Hello En Pointe School of Dance Anna Grace Koehn

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #533 Music Box Barefoot n Motion Dance Academy Erynn Rudd
    #534 I Dreamed A Dream Star Dance Studio Haleigh Green
    #536 Depth Over Distance Dance Arts Centre Sydney Erwin
    #538 Jas Conservatory of Dance Jasmine Wiliams
    #541 Glory En Pointe School of Dance Taia Galloway
    #547 Walk This Way FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Brooke Horel
    #548 It's A Man's World Cumming Dance Academy Amanda Villa
    #552 Roar Core Dance & Acrobatics Studios Alegria Kurish
    #561 Back To Black Roswell Dance Starz Ana Lazardi
    #565 Conventionally Unconventional Center Stage Jordyn Lolley
    #572 Natural Woman The Fever Performing Arts Katie-Reese Phagan
    #575 Suit & Tie Synrgy Dance ATL Samuel Hudgens

    Intermediate Duets/Trio 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #576 Roman's Revenge Cheer Tech Dance & Fitness Studio
    #577 Perfect Dance Arts Centre
    #578 The Coming Dawn The Fever Performing Arts
    #580 Believer Barefoot n Motion Dance Academy
    #581 I'm Still Standing Star Dance Studio

    Intermediate Duets/Trio 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #582 Ghost On The Shore FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    #585 Mi Gente Roswell Dance Starz
    #586 Side Show Cumming Dance Academy
    #587 Nations Rage Conservatory of Dance

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #182 Memo Rhythm Dance Center Marin Hefner
    #190 Landfill Elite Studios Ella Demmings
    #194 Human Core Dance & Acrobatics Studios Olivia Sayer

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #156 What A Feeling FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Avery Beall
    #157 Mercy Dance 411 Justin Edwards
    #162 Even If It's A Lie Cumming Dance Academy Sarah Knapp
    #174 All By Myself Dance Arts Centre Maddie Parris

    Elite Duets/Trio 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #378 Addiction FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    #379 Dancing Elite Studios
    #380 Missing You Dance 411
    #381 Fear Cumming Dance Academy
    #382 Both Reached For The Gun Dance Arts Centre

    Secondary Australia All Stars

    #360 Broken Vow Dance Arts Centre
    #525 Touch Fusion Dance Company
    #437 100 Easy Ways Michelle's Academy of Dance
    #446 I'll Go Michelle's Academy of Dance
    #453 The Light The Fever Performing Arts
    #479 Flaunt It The Fever Performing Arts
    #341 Both Reached For The Gun The Fever Performing Arts
    #314 New Rules Fusion Dance Company

    Intermediate Australia All Stars

    #622 Don Juan Dance Arts Centre
    #559 Tree Of Knowledge The Fever Performing Arts
    #579 Lay Here FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    #582 Ghost On The Shore FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    #131 Welcome To Wonderland Dance Arts Centre
    #141 Boombayah The Fever Performing Arts
    #281 Open Hands Dance Arts Centre
    #271 Bombshell FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics

    Elite Australia All Stars

    #189 Come To Life Rhythm Dance Center
    #169 Station Dance Arts Centre
    #376 Double Trouble Elite Studios
    #378 Addiction FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
    #473 We Will Run Elite Studios
    #509 Kings Dance 411
    #297 Breathe Elite Studios
    #339 We Are Culture Dance 411
  • Convention Scholarships

    #4 Wild Child Michelle's Academy of Dance Kinsley Morrow - Primary 7
    #420 Opportunity Georgia Dance Unlimited Elizabeth Tyson - Secondary 11
    #371 Hurt For Me Fusion Dance Company Jess Pierce - Secondary 14
    #607 Silhouette Dance Arts Centre Danielle Costanzo - Intermediate 13
    #558 Slack Jaw FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Maddie Frame - Intermediate 15
    #152 Find You Elite Studios Maddy Jakes - Elite 15
  • Best Costume

    #257 Splish Splash FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #228 I Want Candy Barefoot n Motion Dance Academy Primary Small Group
    #279 Clap Snap Cumming Dance Academy Primary Large Group
    #466 Transformers Legacy Dance Centre Secondary Small Group
    #302 Chicks! Fusion Dance Company Secondary Large Group
    #130 Omg Core Dance & Acrobatics Studios Intermediate Small Group
    #253 No One Ever Dance Arts Centre Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #510 Raining Men Dance Arts Centre Elite Small Group
    #327 Toy FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #286 Hokey Pokey Dance 411 Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #227 Sassy Spiders Fusion Dance Company Primary Small Group
    #269 Party Michelle's Academy of Dance Primary Large Group
    #470 One Short Day Dance Arts Centre Secondary Small Group
    #316 Sax Conservatory of Dance Secondary Large Group
    #325 X-Treme Majik Majik Touch Dance Company Elite Large Group
    #128 New Rules Dance 411 Intermediate Small Group
    #260 Diva Down Elite Studios Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #505 I Gave It My All Cumming Dance Academy Elite Small Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #250 Eastern Vibes FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #328 End Of Time Dance 411 Best Jazz Performance
    #482 Groove In Elite Studios Best Tap Performance
    #509 Kings Dance 411 Best Hip Hop Performance
    #504 Lost Girls FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #510 Raining Men Dance Arts Centre Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #269 Party Michelle's Academy of Dance Primary
    #470 One Short Day Dance Arts Centre Secondary
    #260 Diva Down Elite Studios Intermediate
    #505 I Gave It My All Cumming Dance Academy Elite

    JR Photogenic

    FARRAH MURRAY FEVER PERFORMING ARTS

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Dance Arts Centre
Core Values