Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Redondo Beach, CA - 5/25/2018

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #11 You Raise Me Up The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    2nd – #18 I've Got Rhythm The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan
    3rd – #19 Turn You Loose The Element Dance Center Aidyn Murphey
    4th – #12 A Mother's Prayer Signature Dance Academy Gianna Demartini
    5th – #4 Colors Of The Wind Encore Elite Leona Sangalang
    6th – #25 Party Girl The Element Dance Center Emersyn Schell
    7th – #23 Strongest Suit The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
    8th – #8 In The End Kick It Up Annabella Romero
    9th – #26 Cherry Blossom DanceLova Dance Academy Selina You
    10th – #14 Innocent Warrior Encore Elite Mollie Ward

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #83 Live Till I Die The Element Dance Center Cambria Torretto
    2nd – #98 Little A Abby Lee Dance Company Avalyn O'donnell
    3rd – #94 Love Me Right The Element Dance Center Reilly Kopy
    4th – #96 Variation From Raymonda CF Dance Academy Naomi Coulter
    5th – #84 Soda Pop Kick It Up Kylee Rondilla
    6th – #106 Supercalifragilistic Fox Studio of Dance Briana Ramirez
    7th – #89 Stand Down The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    8th – #104 Ascendance Kick It Up Makaela Mccosar
    9th – #95 Magic Kick It Up Joy Bellah
    10th – #93 Miss Otis Regrets Maya Room Dance Studio Kaylie Mejia

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #109 Self Made AV Dance Studio 81 Sabas Gonzalez
    2nd – #113 Addicted Huntington Academy of Dance Sophia Cardenas
    3rd – #114 Heart Cry D.S.A.P.A Sophia Campbell
    4th – #119 Fancy D.S.A.P.A Sydney Lovitt
    5th – #110 Car Radio Kick It Up Xene Sommers
    6th – #112 Waltz With Me Huntington Academy of Dance Lily Kurimoto
    7th – #115 Child's Play Huntington Academy of Dance Kristin Hagen
    8th – #124 Try AV Dance Studio 81 Julia Williamson
    9th – #123 Derriere Danse D.S.A.P.A Erin Lee
    10th – #111 Faith! Huntington Academy of Dance Laci Ganier

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #138 Sunshine & Lollipops The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #130 Girl In The Mirror DanceLova Dance Academy
    3rd – #136 Rainbow Connection Encore Elite
    4th – #132 Show Off DanceLova Dance Academy
    5th – #125 I Want A Hippopotamus The Element Dance Center
    6th – #133 Rockin Robin The Movement
    7th – #131 Boombayah Tainted Remedy Dance Company
    8th – #135 Be Brave AV Dance Studio 81
    9th – #129 Jump Encore Dance Studio LLC
    10th – #127 Don Q The Movement

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #142 Dream Huntington Academy of Dance
    2nd – #145 Best Friend Kick It Up
    3rd – #144 I Want It All Zoetic Movement
    4th – #146 Crazy Kick It Up
    5th – #143 Vibeology Imperial Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #149 Mobbin' AV Dance Studio 81

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #179 Singing In The Rain DanceLova Dance Academy
    2nd – #175 Wild Nation VIBE
    3rd – #178 What I Like About You The Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #173 Boom Boom Tainted Remedy Dance Company
    2nd – #167 Diamonds Zoetic Movement
    3rd – #172 To Be Near You Got rhythm dance & pac
    4th – #174 We're In The Money Imperial Dance Studio
    5th – #171 Atlantic City Ballet Kukan Academy
    6th – #169 Play That Song Kick It Up
    7th – #166 Open Sesame Ballet Kukan Academy
    8th – #163 Double J Squad VIBE
    9th – #168 Footloose Fox Studio of Dance
    10th – #164 Journey To The Past AV Dance Studio 81

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #183 She Bangs D.S.A.P.A
    2nd – #159 At Last D.S.A.P.A
    3rd – #181 Body Poetry Kick It Up

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #186 Hold My Hand DanceLova Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #194 Emergency D.S.A.P.A
    2nd – #193 Coraline AV Dance Studio 81
    3rd – #192 Eyes On Me Kick It Up

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #281 The Party EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Emmy Claire Kaiden
    2nd – #276 No Secrets The Element Dance Center Emma Culbertson
    3rd – #284 For Love PAVE School of the Arts Mady Kim
    4th – #279 Here I Am PAVE School of the Arts Annabel Kohn
    5th – #274 Rotten To The Core The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley
    6th – #278 Magic DanceLova Dance Academy Natalie Tseng
    7th – #280 Freddy DanceLova Dance Academy Angelina Choi
    8th – #287 Old Friends DanceLova Dance Academy Selina Xi
    9th – #273 Chivalry AV Dance Studio 81 Addison Carlisle
    10th – #286 I Will Love Again DanceLova Dance Academy Kaylyn Chen

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #248 I'm A Lady The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    2nd – #233 Can't Help Falling In Love Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Charlotte Fetch
    3rd – #240 Creep The Element Dance Center Chloe Lutosky
    4th – #266 In Between Huntington Academy of Dance Lyla Davey
    5th – #265 Me Too The Element Dance Center Charis Sothras
    6th – #255 Crazy In Love The Element Dance Center Lauren Nicholson
    7th – #254 Drop Dead Beautiful The Element Dance Center Adia Larsen
    8th – #268 Kitri, Don Quixote Huntington Academy of Dance Grace Ng
    9th – #260 I Don't Know How To Let You Go Huntington Academy of Dance Chloe Capulong
    10th – #239 Ghost In The Wind AV Dance Studio 81 Madison Tondro

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #392 Safer Ground Kick It Up Kayla Ashton
    2nd – #403 The Only One I Love DanceLova Dance Academy Madeline Zhang
    3rd – #399 Lemon AV Dance Studio 81 Madison Dent
    4th – #381 The Way You Make Me Feel California Ballet Opera Ellen Mcgihon
    5th – #373 Esmeralda California Ballet Opera Hannah Margison
    6th – #393 Under Pressure Imperial Dance Studio Trinity Johnson
    7th – #386 Soldier Kick It Up Grace Bellah
    8th – #377 Waiting Game D.S.A.P.A Kara Gibbons
    9th – #398 A Lua Ballet Kukan Academy Rica Wong
    10th – #383 Who You Are AV Dance Studio 81 Jasmine Chamberlin

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #269 Ride AV Dance Studio 81

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #292 Heaven Is A Place On Earth DanceLova Dance Academy
    2nd – #293 Wake Me Up DanceLova Dance Academy
    3rd – #298 Batman & Robin CF Dance Academy
    4th – #296 The Greatest Encore Dance Studio LLC
    5th – #301 Dark Horse DanceLova Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #307 20/20 Experience DanceLova Dance Academy
    2nd – #305 Fabulous AV Dance Studio 81
    3rd – #309 Willow AV Dance Studio 81

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #313 One Beautiful Evening DanceLova Dance Academy
    2nd – #321 Cherry Wine California Ballet Opera
    3rd – #316 Rather Be Huntington Academy of Dance
    4th – #318 I Spy Kick It Up
    5th – #311 Only You Imperial Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #353 Shake The Room DanceLova Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #336 It's Game Time CF Dance Academy
    2nd – #338 Salvation DanceLova Dance Academy
    3rd – #344 Beauty Blossoms Once DanceLova Dance Academy
    4th – #337 Diamond Dolls The Dance Academy
    5th – #342 Grease Fox Studio of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #357 Body Love Huntington Academy of Dance
    2nd – #358 Paint It Black D.S.A.P.A
    3rd – #346 Never Forget You D.S.A.P.A
    4th – #354 Swipe Life AV Dance Studio 81
    5th – #367 Fly Academy DanceLova Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #348 What About Us DanceLova Dance Academy
    2nd – #347 Parachutes de Toledo Dance
    3rd – #360 #Metoo de Toledo Dance
    4th – #361 Episode 2 de Toledo Dance
    5th – #349 It's Easy Kick It Up

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #334 Foolish Games DanceLova Dance Academy
    2nd – #330 I Found DanceLova Dance Academy
    3rd – #335 Never Give Up Encore Dance Studio LLC

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #369 Art Of Power DanceLova Dance Academy
    2nd – #356 D-Lova DanceLova Dance Academy
    3rd – #328 Summertime AV Dance Studio 81
    4th – #370 No Time Imperial Dance Studio
    5th – #371 Heal AV Dance Studio 81

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #332 Torn de Toledo Dance

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #372 Survivor CF Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #150 Entertain You The Element Dance Center Mariah Humphrey
    2nd – #151 Found Signature Dance Academy Kristina Lipovic
    3rd – #154 Fearless DanceLova Dance Academy Mark Wang

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #34 Smooth Criminal The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
    2nd – #50 Jumpin Jumpin The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
    3rd – #49 Swing Time AV Dance Studio 81 Sara Pagliaro
    4th – #44 When You Got It The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards
    5th – #53 Flying Solo Abby Lee Dance Company Bridget Boos
    6th – #42 Feeling Good The Element Dance Center Tate Turner
    7th – #31 Sax AV Dance Studio 81 Natania Asapokhai
    8th – #40 Flying Apsaras DanceLova Dance Academy Helen Fu
    9th – #38 Wrecked D.S.A.P.A Alexis Owens
    10th – #46 Once Again CF Dance Academy David Burn

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #217 Flaunt It The Element Dance Center Katie Crawley
    2nd – #211 Spine Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Kira Howe
    3rd – #227 Busy With Brandon AV Dance Studio 81 Brandon Moreno
    4th – #213 Waves Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Kaylie Edmonds
    5th – #212 Under The Table CF Dance Academy Lauren Kim
    6th – #207 Moonlight AV Dance Studio 81 Sheridan Hagle
    7th – #226 Field Of Flowers CF Dance Academy Caroline Kim
    8th – #230 Pon De Replay Dancers Turnout Sage Nelson
    9th – #225 Mama Abby Lee Dance Company Nia Vlasic
    10th – #220 I Don't Think About You D.S.A.P.A Mackenzie Lemmon

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #27 Twist & Shout The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #66 Blow The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #61 Uptown Funk The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #59 You Don't Know Me Encore Dance Studio LLC
    4th – #63 At Long Last DanceLova Dance Academy
    5th – #51 Perm AV Dance Studio 81

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #72 Sisters AV Dance Studio 81
    2nd – #69 Spectrum Encore Dance Studio LLC
    3rd – #68 Brave AV Dance Studio 81

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #199 Old Days Abby Lee Dance Company
    2nd – #203 Rolling Stone Abby Lee Dance Company
    3rd – #188 Madness Abby Lee Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #204 Learn To Fly AV Dance Studio 81
    2nd – #189 Sound And Color AV Dance Studio 81
    3rd – #196 Vagabond AV Dance Studio 81
    4th – #200 Yours AV Dance Studio 81
    5th – #191 I Gave You All Encore Dance Studio LLC

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #185 Ra CF Dance Academy
    2nd – #158 Riverdale CF Dance Academy
    3rd – #184 The Village Huntington Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #74 She Remembers Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Amanda Dobbins

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #75 Gravity The Company, SLC Lauren Billings
    2nd – #70 Mire CF Dance Academy Lydia Marzluf
    3rd – #73 Yours CF Dance Academy Zachary Hernandez

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #80 Civilian CF Dance Academy

    Top Adult Small Group 20 and Above

    1st – #190 Buffy CF Dance Academy

    Top Production

    1st – #326 Don't Touch That Dial CF Dance Academy
    2nd – #325 Wonka AV Dance Studio 81
    3rd – #327 Human Again California Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #324 Stand Out AV Dance Studio 81

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # AV Dance Studio 81 AV Dance Studio 81

    Top Primary Studio

    # Kick It Up Kick It Up

    Top Secondary Studio

    # DanceLova Dance Academy DanceLova Dance Academy
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #18 I've Got Rhythm The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan
    1st Runner Up – #19 Turn You Loose The Element Dance Center Aidyn Murphey
    2nd Runner Up – #12 A Mother's Prayer Signature Dance Academy Gianna Demartini
    3rd Runner Up – #25 Party Girl The Element Dance Center Emersyn Schell
    4th Runner Up – #23 Strongest Suit The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
    5th Runner Up – #26 Cherry Blossom DanceLova Dance Academy Selina You

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #275 River Deep PAVE School of the Arts Mady Kim
    1st Runner Up – #276 No Secrets The Element Dance Center Emma Culbertson
    2nd Runner Up – #274 Rotten To The Core The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley
    3rd Runner Up – #281 The Party EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Emmy Claire Kaiden
    4th Runner Up – #279 Here I Am PAVE School of the Arts Annabel Kohn
    5th Runner Up – #278 Magic DanceLova Dance Academy Natalie Tseng
    6th Runner Up – #151 Found Signature Dance Academy Kristina Lipovic
    7th Runner Up – #280 Freddy DanceLova Dance Academy Angelina Choi
    8th Runner Up – #83 Live Till I Die The Element Dance Center Cambria Torretto

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #30 I'm A Woman The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
    1st Runner Up – #79 Praying Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Amanda Dobbins
    2nd Runner Up – #44 When You Got It The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards
    3rd Runner Up – #42 Feeling Good The Element Dance Center Tate Turner
    4th Runner Up – #49 Swing Time AV Dance Studio 81 Sara Pagliaro
    5th Runner Up – #233 Can't Help Falling In Love Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Charlotte Fetch

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #71 I Remember Her The Company, SLC Lauren Billings
    1st Runner Up – #228 Rhythm Explosion The Element Dance Center Katie Crawley
    2nd Runner Up – #211 Spine Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Kira Howe
    3rd Runner Up – #213 Waves Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Kaylie Edmonds
    4th Runner Up – #230 Pon De Replay Dancers Turnout Sage Nelson
    5th Runner Up – #375 Don't Let Me Go Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Gabriela Gomez
    6th Runner Up – #216 Bun Up The Dance Maya Room Dance Studio Jenny Camacho
  • Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #88 Instruction Jill Johnsons dance studio Juliana Galvan
    #89 Stand Down The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    #92 This Woman's Work Tainted Remedy Dance Company Bella Martinez
    #96 Variation From Raymonda CF Dance Academy Naomi Coulter
    #98 Little A Abby Lee Dance Company Avalyn O'donnell
    #106 Supercalifragilistic Fox Studio of Dance Briana Ramirez
    #107 It Don;T Mean A Thing Got rhythm dance & pac Linnea Browne
    #108 What A Wonderful World Maya Room Dance Studio Bella Simonian
    #119 Fancy D.S.A.P.A Sydney Lovitt
    #124 Try AV Dance Studio 81 Julia Williamson

    Primary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #142 Dream Huntington Academy of Dance
    #143 Vibeology Imperial Dance Studio
    #144 I Want It All Zoetic Movement
    #146 Crazy Kick It Up
    #147 Grown Women Quest Dance Studio
    #148 Forget About The Boy Destined Dance & Performing Arts
    #149 Mobbin' AV Dance Studio 81

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #160 Black Velvet Got rhythm dance & pac
    #163 Double J Squad Born To Play
    #164 Journey To The Past AV Dance Studio 81
    #167 Diamonds Zoetic Movement
    #168 Footloose Fox Studio of Dance
    #170 Glitter In The Air Imperial Dance Studio
    #171 Atlantic City Ballet Kukan Academy
    #173 Boom Boom Tainted Remedy Dance Company
    #181 Body Poetry Kick It Up
    #182 Let's Get Loud Huntington Academy of Dance
    #183 She Bangs D.S.A.P.A

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #187 Snuff Out The Light AV Dance Studio 81
    #192 Eyes On Me Kick It Up
    #194 Emergency D.S.A.P.A

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #273 Chivalry AV Dance Studio 81 Addison Carlisle
    #274 Rotten To The Core The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley
    #275 River Deep PAVE School of the Arts Mady Kim
    #278 Magic DanceLova Dance Academy Natalie Tseng
    #281 The Party EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Emmy Claire Kaiden
    #285 Can't Pretend Jill Johnsons dance studio Talia Herrera
    #289 The Story CF Dance Academy Isabella Lopez

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #237 Look DanceLova Dance Academy Victoria Cheng
    #242 Primitive The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    #252 Bang, Bang CF Dance Academy Sofia Sandino
    #256 Runaway The Movement Andra Craig
    #257 Supermarket Flowers California Ballet Opera Birdie Tortoris
    #259 Breathe Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Kalyssa Hickman
    #262 Amazing Mayzie AV Dance Studio 81 Christina Manzanares
    #263 On My Own Imperial Dance Studio Iris Choe
    #264 Power D.S.A.P.A Kayla Arellano
    #268 Kitri, Don Quixote Huntington Academy of Dance Grace Ng

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #373 Esmeralda California Ballet Opera Hannah Margison
    #376 Take Flight Kick It Up Kayla Ashton
    #377 Waiting Game D.S.A.P.A Kara Gibbons
    #383 Who You Are AV Dance Studio 81 Jasmine Chamberlin
    #393 Under Pressure Imperial Dance Studio Trinity Johnson
    #395 Harbour CF Dance Academy Dillon Zamora
    #396 Next To You de Toledo Dance Melanie Anish
    #398 A Lua Ballet Kukan Academy Rica Wong
    #401 River DanceLova Dance Academy Ariana Housaini

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #295 Puttin' On The Ritz AV Dance Studio 81
    #296 The Greatest Jill Johnsons dance studio
    #298 Batman & Robin CF Dance Academy
    #307 20/20 Experience DanceLova Dance Academy
    #308 Anything You Can Do Fox Studio of Dance
    #315 Ms. Jackson Imperial Dance Studio
    #316 Rather Be Huntington Academy of Dance
    #318 I Spy Kick It Up
    #319 Masterpiece Quest Dance Studio
    #321 Cherry Wine California Ballet Opera

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #336 It's Game Time CF Dance Academy
    #337 Diamond Dolls The Dance Academy
    #344 Beauty Blossoms Once DanceLova Dance Academy
    #333 I'm Sayin' AV Dance Studio 81
    #345 Victorious Imperial Dance Studio
    #346 Never Forget You D.S.A.P.A
    #357 Body Love Huntington Academy of Dance
    #368 Piece By Piece Quest Dance Studio
    #349 It's Easy Kick It Up
    #360 #Metoo de Toledo Dance

    Secondary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #330 I Found DanceLova Dance Academy
    #339 Get Right Witcha Jill Johnsons dance studio
    #328 Summertime AV Dance Studio 81
    #370 No Time Imperial Dance Studio
    #332 Torn de Toledo Dance

    Secondary Line NYC All Stars

    #372 Survivor CF Dance Academy

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #150 Entertain You The Element Dance Center Mariah Humphrey
    #151 Found Signature Dance Academy Kristina Lipovic
    #154 Fearless DanceLova Dance Academy Mark Wang

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #31 Sax AV Dance Studio 81 Natania Asapokhai
    #37 Traverse CF Dance Academy Tara Kim
    #38 Wrecked D.S.A.P.A Alexis Owens
    #40 Flying Apsaras DanceLova Dance Academy Helen Fu
    #42 Feeling Good The Element Dance Center Tate Turner
    #47 Breathe Abby Lee Dance Company Alexa Guerro
    #48 Take Five Jill Johnsons dance studio Riley Meagher

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #205 Calling You The Element Dance Center Katie Crawley
    #210 Turn Out The Lights Abby Lee Dance Company Gretchen Calder
    #212 Under The Table CF Dance Academy Lauren Kim
    #215 Cage Of Bones Jill Johnsons dance studio Liliana Lara
    #216 Bun Up The Dance Maya Room Dance Studio Jenny Camacho
    #218 Party Off The Pounds! AV Dance Studio 81 Brandon Moreno
    #220 I Don't Think About You D.S.A.P.A Mackenzie Lemmon
    #222 Heart In My Hands Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Kira Howe
    #230 Pon De Replay Dancers Turnout Sage Nelson

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #51 Perm AV Dance Studio 81
    #58 Charlie's Angels CF Dance Academy
    #60 The Other Side Abby Lee Dance Company
    #61 Uptown Funk The Element Dance Center
    #63 At Long Last DanceLova Dance Academy
    #64 Gonna Get You D.S.A.P.A

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #58 Charlie's Angels CF Dance Academy
    #60 The Other Side Abby Lee Dance Company
    #61 Uptown Funk The Element Dance Center
    #63 At Long Last DanceLova Dance Academy
    #64 Gonna Get You D.S.A.P.A
    #68 Brave AV Dance Studio 81

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #202 Count On Me CF Dance Academy
    #203 Rolling Stone Abby Lee Dance Company
    #189 Sound And Color AV Dance Studio 81
    #191 I Gave You All Jill Johnsons dance studio
    #198 What's Love Maya Room Dance Studio

    Intermediate Large Group NYC All Stars

    #158 Riverdale CF Dance Academy
    #184 The Village Huntington Academy of Dance

    Elite Solo NYC All Stars

    #79 Praying Pam Rossi's Dance Ten Amanda Dobbins
    #67 Trendsetter The Company, SLC Lauren Billings
    #73 Yours CF Dance Academy Zachary Hernandez

    Australia All Stars

    #248 I'm A Lady The Element Dance Center
    #392 Safer Ground Kick It Up
    #307 20/20 Experience DanceLova Dance Academy
    #313 One Beautiful Evening DanceLova Dance Academy
    #357 Body Love Huntington Academy of Dance
    #348 What About Us DanceLova Dance Academy
    #369 Art Of Power DanceLova Dance Academy
    #332 Torn de Toledo Dance
    #34 Smooth Criminal The Element Dance Center
    #217 Flaunt It The Element Dance Center
    #66 Blow The Element Dance Center
    #72 Sisters AV Dance Studio 81
    #199 Old Days Abby Lee Dance Company
    #204 Learn To Fly AV Dance Studio 81
    #185 Ra CF Dance Academy
    #74 She Remembers Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
    #75 Gravity The Company, SLC
    #80 Civilian CF Dance Academy
  • Convention Scholarships

  • Best Costume

    #179 Singing In The Rain DanceLova Dance Academy Primary Small Group
    #194 Emergency D.S.A.P.A Primary Large Group
    #334 Foolish Games DanceLova Dance Academy Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #199 Old Days Abby Lee Dance Company Intermediate Small Group
    #184 The Village Huntington Academy of Dance Intermediate Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #173 Boom Boom Tainted Remedy Dance Company Primary Small Group
    #186 Hold My Hand DanceLova Dance Academy Primary Large Group
    #336 It's Game Time CF Dance Academy Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #189 Sound And Color AV Dance Studio 81 Intermediate Small Group
    #185 Ra CF Dance Academy Intermediate Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #326 Don't Touch That Dial CF Dance Academy

    Outstanding Performance Winners

  • Video of the Week

    #186 Hold My Hand DanceLova Dance Academy Primary
    #336 It's Game Time CF Dance Academy Secondary
    #189 Sound And Color AV Dance Studio 81 Intermediate

    JR Photogenic

    BOSTYN GUARINC THE ELEMENT DANCE CENTER

    SR Photogenic

    SAGE NELSON DANCERS TURNOUT

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    AV Dance Studio 81
Core Values