Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Las Vegas, NV National Finals - Purple Room - 7/1/2018

  • Top Novice Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #818 Risky Business Signature Dance Academy

    Top Novice Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #816 Jazz Baby Signature Dance Academy

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #812 Crazy In Love JD Dance Company

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #23 Queen Of The Night Signature Dance Academy Zsabrina Grenevitch
    2nd – #24 Boots Were Made For Walking The Base Dance Center Roxie Onellion
    3rd – #33 Hollaback Girl Move Dance Academy Camdyn Mitchell
    4th – #59 Mother's Prayer Signature Dance Academy Gianna Demartini
    5th – #8 Catch Me La Bella Dance Co. Kami Garcia
    6th – #36 Watch Me Signature Dance Academy Cassidy Chickering
    7th – #3 Firework Empire Dance Productions Monet Mitchell
    8th – #47 Blah Blah Cha Cha Define Dance Space Sophia Palomares
    9th – #18 I See The Light Step Up Academy Of The Arts Sky Thomson
    10th – #17 Tears Of An Angel La Bella Dance Co. Alexa Kunishige
    11th – #65 Gasoline Move Dance Academy Olivia Medina
    12th – #64 My Self Dancers World Production Hayley He
    13th – #57 Shadows Shelly True Dance Academy Sophie Ficsor
    14th – #10 Splish Splash Define Dance Space Savannah Kalrud
    15th – #31 Burnin' Up C S D A Eva Maldonado
    16th – #62 What You Need La Bella Dance Co. Nathalia Aguilera
    17th – #45 One Woman Army Signature Dance Academy Tyrah Sasaki
    18th – #61 Perfect Isn't Easy Signature Dance Academy Kennedy Middleton
    19th – #54 Home The Dance Scene Ryley Witcher
    20th – #42 Better When I'm Dancing Kimberly's Dance Studio Emma Espinoza

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #262 Cant Help Falling In Love Dancers World Production Candice Peng
    2nd – #232 Love And Imagination Signature Dance Academy Tescia Konkol
    3rd – #236 Do Your Thing Danceology Kaelyn Kenneally
    4th – #215 Wonderful World Dancers World Production Athena Woo
    5th – #213 Love You Dancers World Production Sarah Li
    6th – #219 Burn It Up Planet Dance Studio Aliyah Ramos Esquivel
    7th – #247 Awakening Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken
    8th – #239 Baby I'm A Star Step Up Academy Of The Arts Azaria Castillo
    9th – #260 Lady Marmalade Dancers World Production Hallie Lo
    10th – #269 I Want The Good Times Back Signature Dance Academy Katherine Graham
    11th – #220 U Got The Look Pinnacle Dance North Jenna Mausbach
    12th – #259 What Have You Done For Me? Define Dance Space Abby Davies
    13th – #243 Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha West Valley Dance Company Lily O'hara
    14th – #226 Fly Kimberly's Dance Studio Vianey Beltran
    15th – #224 Gift From A Friend Step Up Academy Of The Arts Alexandria Demaioribus

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #769 Bonjour, Paris Signature Dance Academy Lauren Pollock
    2nd – #772 Go Hard Or Go Home Riot Dance Center Antajha Levert
    3rd – #764 Maneater Signature Dance Academy Bayli Reschke
    4th – #768 You Got Me Legecy Dance Company Jasmine Alvarez
    5th – #763 Say My Name Define Dance Space Megan Fry
    6th – #773 Hollywood Signature Dance Academy Madison Schultz
    7th – #786 Grown Pinnacle Dance North Courtney Kamin
    8th – #779 Mad Hatter Signature Dance Academy Mandy Edwards
    9th – #767 Roots Before Branches Pinnacle Dance North Cadance Mausbach
    10th – #771 Its Tarno Time Art In Motion Dance Academy Sofia Tarno

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #717 Opposites Attract Signature Dance Academy
    2nd – #720 I'm A Lady The Dance Scene
    3rd – #725 I'm Your Girl Signature Dance Academy
    4th – #718 Next To Me Define Dance Space
    5th – #722 B.I.N.G.O Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    6th – #727 Bonnie & Clyde Define Dance Space
    7th – #728 Big Spender Dancers World Production
    8th – #714 Dance To The Music Kimberly's Dance Studio
    9th – #726 Girls Will Be Girls West Valley Dance Company
    10th – #719 Love The Way You Lie Ohana Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #731 Forget About The Boy Define Dance Space
    2nd – #736 Legs Signature Dance Academy
    3rd – #740 Love Dancers World Production
    4th – #732 Someone In The Crowd Signature Dance Academy
    5th – #733 Mic Drop Studio 661
    6th – #748 Jumpin' Jive Signature Dance Academy
    7th – #744 Woman Up West Valley Dance Company
    8th – #734 Calling All The Monsters Signature Dance Academy
    9th – #741 King Signature Dance Academy
    10th – #750 Free Me The Dance Scene

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #757 Be Brave Signature Dance Academy
    2nd – #754 Don't Tell Mama Signature Dance Academy
    3rd – #752 A-Yo Riot Dance Center
    4th – #360 Scars Empire Dance Productions
    5th – #755 Burn Break Crash Empire Dance Productions

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #313 Unbroken Signature Dance Academy
    2nd – #297 Dr. Feelgood Define Dance Space
    3rd – #274 Ladies Choice Define Dance Space
    4th – #299 All About Me Motion Dance Center
    5th – #278 Babydolls La Bella Dance Co.
    6th – #298 Life In Plastic Move Dance Academy
    7th – #314 How Will I Know Define Dance Space
    8th – #295 Mr. Personality Kimberly's Dance Studio
    9th – #303 All The Riches Move Dance Academy
    10th – #305 Who's That Chick Planet Dance Studio
    11th – #280 Snapshot Kimberly's Dance Studio
    12th – #279 Juicy Wiggle The Dance Scene
    13th – #283 Mermaid Party West Valley Dance Company
    14th – #293 Young N Legit La Bella Dance Co.
    15th – #294 Party Up In Here New World Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #336 500 Miles Signature Dance Academy
    2nd – #333 Rock Your Soul Dancers World Production
    3rd – #325 Ushers Live New World Dance
    4th – #349 A Drop In The Ocean C S D A
    5th – #328 Mambo Italiano West Valley Dance Company
    6th – #337 My Dear Future Husband Dancers World Production
    7th – #331 Sassy Six Signature Dance Academy
    8th – #271 Clouds Dancers World Production
    9th – #329 Can't Turn U Loose Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    10th – #356 Arms Perfection Dance Company
    11th – #350 Sinners Define Dance Space
    12th – #321 Light It Up Planet Dance Studio
    13th – #345 Live It Up Planet Dance Studio
    14th – #353 Who Will Rise New World Dance
    15th – #332 White Blood Motion Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #376 We Are Here Legecy Dance Company
    2nd – #359 Just Fine Studio 661
    3rd – #372 Bruises Motion Dance Center
    4th – #272 Little Sister Planet Dance Studio
    5th – #361 Liability Legecy Dance Company
    6th – #374 Let It All Go Kimberly's Dance Studio
    7th – #363 End Of Time Motion Dance Center
    8th – #364 Royal Flush Signature Dance Academy
    9th – #375 Cold Hearted Signature Dance Academy
    10th – #370 Over My Head Signature Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #602 Fire Move Dance Academy
    2nd – #601 Super Mario Define Dance Space
    3rd – #594 Party Girls La Bella Dance Co.
    4th – #588 Let's Hear It For The Boys Signature Dance Academy
    5th – #596 The Dog Pound West Valley Dance Company
    6th – #591 Big Noise West Valley Dance Company
    7th – #581 Lil Stunnas La Bella Dance Co.
    8th – #605 Bang Bang West Valley Dance Company
    9th – #604 We're From The Country C S D A
    10th – #598 Revenge Of The N.E.R.D. Signature Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #611 Pompeii C S D A
    2nd – #616 Glam West Valley Dance Company
    3rd – #617 Elf Signature Dance Academy
    4th – #578 Wind Beneath My Wings Kimberly's Dance Studio
    5th – #615 Offtime C S D A
    6th – #608 Baby I'm A Star C S D A
    7th – #610 Cici's Jam West Valley Dance Company
    8th – #607 Grown C S D A
    9th – #614 Wake Up And Live C S D A
    10th – #612 In The Navy C S D A

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #585 Hot Lunch Legecy Dance Company
    2nd – #579 Bang Bang Bang Studio 661
    3rd – #587 Circle Of Life Pinnacle Dance North

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #583 Babes In The Pool Signature Dance Academy

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #584 Cool Studio 661

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #71 What A Feeling Signature Dance Academy Juliette Bunce
    2nd – #73 I Will Wait Empire Dance Productions Abigail Naulls
    3rd – #77 It's About That Walk Empire Dance Productions Sophia Gutierrez

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #100 I Think It's Going To Rain Signature Dance Academy Zsofia Grenevitch
    2nd – #112 Hip Shakin' Mama Define Dance Space Isabella Perez
    3rd – #103 Cleaning Up The Town Signature Dance Academy Presley Ceglie
    4th – #78 Faun Signature Dance Academy Madison Dedios
    5th – #94 Are You Gonna Be My Girl Signature Dance Academy Jayden Knighten
    6th – #118 Happiness Does Not Wait Signature Dance Academy Ava Mejias
    7th – #85 Bla Bla Cha Cha Signature Dance Academy Romielle Golubev
    8th – #93 Queen Define Dance Space Rylee Hopkins
    9th – #116 Elephants Signature Dance Academy Emily Humes
    10th – #76 Who's That Chick Signature Dance Academy Yasmeen Nayab
    11th – #91 So Emotional Define Dance Space Daisy Flenniken
    12th – #86 Breathe La Bella Dance Co. Mia Garcia
    13th – #107 Dancing On My Own Riot Dance Center Audree Pine
    14th – #110 S-N-S Perfection Dance Company Amelia Francoeur
    15th – #96 Darkness Keeps Chasing Me Shelly True Dance Academy Fayth Ruybal

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #161 Spine Empire Dance Productions Amaiyah Naulls
    2nd – #183 Visions Dance - The Cutting Edge Zara Silverman
    3rd – #189 Fallen Empire Dance Productions Alexis Banuelos
    4th – #203 Meeting Again Signature Dance Academy Kailyn Palmer
    5th – #158 Change The Dance Scene Kirsten Laugtug
    6th – #200 When She Came Back Signature Dance Academy Kate Gladheim
    7th – #163 Beautiful The Dance Scene Angelina Martinez
    8th – #150 One Call Away C S D A Benny Nottonson
    9th – #147 Time Shelly True Dance Academy Ma'kena Hammer
    10th – #157 My Love Empire Dance Productions Brianna Lebron
    11th – #174 Saturn Signature Dance Academy Kayne O'reilly-Collins
    12th – #195 Run Motion Dance Center Sedona Jarachovic
    13th – #175 Flicker West Valley Dance Company Emma Zilger
    14th – #188 Unstoppable Perfection Dance Company Princess Offord
    15th – #135 Dreams Define Dance Space Grace Atchley
    16th – #197 Cloud Signature Dance Academy Haley Schultz
    17th – #149 Beautiful Thing Define Dance Space Aniyah Walls-Harris
    18th – #155 Carousel New World Dance Kaleigh Pienta
    19th – #170 Ruby Blue West Valley Dance Company Kaitlyn Ly
    20th – #139 Cheap Thrills Signature Dance Academy Asia Garcia

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #669 A Lover's Complaint Signature Dance Academy Isabelle Demange
    2nd – #685 I Still Got It Legecy Dance Company Ashley Flethchers
    3rd – #666 Call Me Define Dance Space Jasmine Carter
    4th – #691 Bills La Bella Dance Co. Alexis Vincent-Walker
    5th – #674 Always True To You Signature Dance Academy Elise Schaffroth
    6th – #658 Natural Women Legecy Dance Company Leah Basnight
    7th – #661 Lips Signature Dance Academy Jasmine Herrera
    8th – #682 Came Here For Love Perfection Dance Company Cassie O'brien
    9th – #662 We Have It All Empire Dance Productions Trevor Demarco
    10th – #671 Test Of Faith La Bella Dance Co. Isabella Areyano

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #570 Friend Like Me Signature Dance Academy
    2nd – #571 Cold Hearted Snake Empire Dance Productions
    3rd – #569 Gossip Girls Signature Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #533 Can't Hold Us Down Define Dance Space
    2nd – #529 Candy Man Signature Dance Academy
    3rd – #531 Gimme The Light Momentum Dance Company
    4th – #538 Tomorrow's Song Signature Dance Academy
    5th – #536 Super Spy Riot Dance Center
    6th – #534 Conga Signature Dance Academy
    7th – #527 Hallelujah Empire Dance Productions
    8th – #541 September Signature Dance Academy
    9th – #539 Dance Like Ya Daddy Momentum Dance Company
    10th – #537 Skyscraper Shelly True Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #556 Chi-Town Perfection Dance Company
    2nd – #552 That's Life West Valley Dance Company
    3rd – #554 Get Me Body Shelly True Dance Academy
    4th – #543 Kill Em With Kindness La Bella Dance Co.
    5th – #549 Where Is My Mind Ohana Dance
    6th – #555 Bang Dem Sticks La Bella Dance Co.
    7th – #548 Life Shelly True Dance Academy
    8th – #546 I Love Me Kimberly's Dance Studio
    9th – #547 Hand Clap Kimberly's Dance Studio
    10th – #561 Slave 4 You Signature Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #566 Chandelier Momentum Dance Company
    2nd – #564 The Id & The Ego Ohana Dance
    3rd – #562 Perfect Granite Falls School of Dance
    4th – #567 Vibeology Signature Dance Academy
    5th – #572 I Can't Make You Love Me Granite Falls School of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #524 Barbie Girl Empire Dance Productions
    2nd – #509 Dr. Jazz Signature Dance Academy
    3rd – #445 I Gotcha Empire Dance Productions
    4th – #510 You Already Know Empire Dance Productions
    5th – #433 I'm Coming Home Empire Dance Productions

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #438 The Bandana Define Dance Space
    2nd – #452 Dock Of The Bay Signature Dance Academy
    3rd – #447 Rhythm Nation Define Dance Space
    4th – #458 Beat It Signature Dance Academy
    5th – #465 Weird People Signature Dance Academy
    6th – #437 Consolation Signature Dance Academy
    7th – #443 The Train Station Define Dance Space
    8th – #459 I Am A Good Girl C S D A
    9th – #460 All Aboard Signature Dance Academy
    10th – #463 Beat Slayas La Bella Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #507 Weight In Gold Perfection Dance Company
    2nd – #475 Sail Define Dance Space
    3rd – #485 Everywhere I Go Shelly True Dance Academy
    4th – #470 Bom Bom West Valley Dance Company
    5th – #471 Hype Gon' Give It To Ya Art In Motion Dance Academy
    6th – #502 You Don't Know Me Signature Dance Academy
    7th – #467 Put The Gun Down Signature Dance Academy
    8th – #474 All We Do West Valley Dance Company
    9th – #495 Man With A Hex Kimberly's Dance Studio
    10th – #481 Swimming The Dance Scene
    11th – #466 I Am Woman Perfection Dance Company
    12th – #482 A Modern Family New World Dance
    13th – #479 Purgatory Ohana Dance
    14th – #468 Play That Sax Shelly True Dance Academy
    15th – #496 Problem The Dance Scene

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #523 We Don't Have To Perfection Dance Company
    2nd – #515 Body Love Perfection Dance Company
    3rd – #518 If I Had A Boat Momentum Dance Company
    4th – #514 Muddy Waters Legecy Dance Company
    5th – #512 Fever Kimberly's Dance Studio
    6th – #519 Issues Signature Dance Academy
    7th – #521 Purple Rain Kimberly's Dance Studio
    8th – #517 Winter Map Pinnacle Dance North
    9th – #511 It's A Man's World Momentum Dance Company
    10th – #513 In The Air Pinnacle Dance North

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #824 Safe Now Signature Dance Academy
    2nd – #820 Outta The Box Signature Dance Academy
    3rd – #822 Singin In The Rain Define Dance Space

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #839 The Grand Hotel New World Dance
    2nd – #836 Check Mate Signature Dance Academy
    3rd – #837 Handsclap West Valley Dance Company
    4th – #815 Rise Empire Dance Productions
    5th – #833 Carry Me Home Define Dance Space
    6th – #831 Crazy In Love West Valley Dance Company
    7th – #832 Got That Swing Kimberly's Dance Studio
    8th – #827 Girls West Valley Dance Company
    9th – #841 Stomp West Valley Dance Company
    10th – #830 Tremor Shelly True Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #813 Be Our Guest West Valley Dance Company
    2nd – #843 Wepa Signature Dance Academy
    3rd – #842 California Love Step Up Academy Of The Arts

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #127 Unveiled Lullaby Signature Dance Academy Addison Middleton
    2nd – #126 Only The Winds Signature Dance Academy Anny Juvera
    3rd – #122 Ghost In The Wind Signature Dance Academy Madison Bunce
    4th – #129 Found Signature Dance Academy Kristina Lipovic
    5th – #130 But You Lost Me Empire Dance Productions Layla Bailey

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #868 Savage La Bella Dance Co. Diego Gonzalez
    2nd – #875 Leaving Signature Dance Academy Mia Basila
    3rd – #870 Seven Birds Shelly True Dance Academy Alexandra Palmer
    4th – #869 Never Let Me Go Maria Verdeja School of the Arts E.B. Keime
    5th – #873 Dangerous Empire Dance Productions Alexa Mota
    6th – #872 Gimme Your Love Signature Dance Academy Bridget Bachman
    7th – #880 Organs C S D A Elizabeth Garza
    8th – #887 Never Enough Step Up Academy Of The Arts Danika Humphries
    9th – #886 Time Signature Dance Academy Aliza Workman
    10th – #890 Varation From La Esmeralda Riverside Dance Academy Emily Kelley

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #388 Unbroken C S D A Justine Switzer
    2nd – #419 Possession La Bella Dance Co. Miranda Aguirre
    3rd – #429 Improv New World Dance Chris Hererra
    4th – #382 You Are A Memory Shelly True Dance Academy Shaylee Ruybal
    5th – #397 Ne Me Quitte Pas Empire Dance Productions Lauren Spencer
    6th – #412 Just Let Me Cry Shelly True Dance Academy Allison Marsh
    7th – #392 Raw Status La Bella Dance Co. Aniyah Cordova
    8th – #387 Old Money West Valley Dance Company Alanna Pimental
    9th – #427 BURNING Artistic Dance Academy Bailey Pina
    10th – #398 When I Look At You Step Up Academy Of The Arts Sydnee Garner
    11th – #377 Escalate West Valley Dance Company Sophia Brahney
    12th – #408 Sink Define Dance Space Kalea Santoyo
    13th – #422 Everything Is Lost La Bella Dance Co. Katie Rodriguez
    14th – #385 What If Love The Dance Scene Carli Rourke
    15th – #386 Beautifully Unfinished Empire Dance Productions Kristin Mattull

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #844 Bounce Signature Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #848 Are We There Yet? C S D A
    2nd – #851 Allies La Bella Dance Co.
    3rd – #846 Foolish Games Empire Dance Productions
    4th – #850 Contrast Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
    5th – #852 Violin Concerto Riverside Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #854 Hostage New World Dance
    2nd – #855 Careless With This Love Shelly True Dance Academy
    3rd – #861 Static Shelly True Dance Academy
    4th – #862 Home Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    5th – #866 Nothing But The Water West Valley Dance Company
    6th – #853 Words Can Hurt The Dance Scene
    7th – #856 Not The Only One Empire Dance Productions
    8th – #865 Reunions Riverside Dance Academy
    9th – #863 The Schuyler Sisters C S D A
    10th – #858 Knockout New World Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #627 Before You Wake Signature Dance Academy
    2nd – #623 Dark Horse Signature Dance Academy
    3rd – #621 One Beautiful Evening Empire Dance Productions

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #636 The Handmaids Signature Dance Academy
    2nd – #657 Get Some Money Empire Dance Productions
    3rd – #651 Wicked Game Signature Dance Academy
    4th – #632 Sing It Back Signature Dance Academy
    5th – #655 The Lighthouse Signature Dance Academy
    6th – #652 She Used To Be Mine C S D A
    7th – #631 Fallin Empire Dance Productions
    8th – #624 Welcome To Wonderland Signature Dance Academy
    9th – #650 Swish Swish Empire Dance Productions
    10th – #654 Rest In Peace La Bella Dance Co.

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #637 Human West Valley Dance Company
    2nd – #649 My Addiction Shelly True Dance Academy
    3rd – #639 The Wallflowers Shelly True Dance Academy
    4th – #641 Medicine West Valley Dance Company
    5th – #646 Killing Me Shelly True Dance Academy
    6th – #643 Someone Like You Empire Dance Productions
    7th – #638 Le Jazz Hot Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    8th – #634 End Of Time Shelly True Dance Academy
    9th – #647 Hear Me Now La Bella Dance Co.
    10th – #642 Me And The Devil Step Up Academy Of The Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #803 Brother Shelly True Dance Academy
    2nd – #793 The Unit La Bella Dance Co.
    3rd – #801 All We Do La Bella Dance Co.
    4th – #798 Helium Empire Dance Productions
    5th – #794 Locomotion Empire Dance Productions

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #799 The Conductor Define Dance Space
    2nd – #806 House Of The Rising Sun West Valley Dance Company
    3rd – #789 Seeing Red New World Dance
    4th – #796 Bad Boy 4 Life West Valley Dance Company
    5th – #800 What Sound West Valley Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #790 Barnum C S D A

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #791 Could We Survive West Valley Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #702 Akasha Academy of Ballet Arts Sabrina Huang
    2nd – #697 I Loved You Signature Dance Academy Cienna Hintz

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #693 Let's Dance Define Dance Space Kiden Small
    2nd – #700 Crime Define Dance Space Kaitlin Lee
    3rd – #695 Corners Of The Earth Shelly True Dance Academy Mia Hewett

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14, 15 - 19

    1st – #703 Robber Shelly True Dance Academy
    2nd – #704 Left Unsaid New World Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #703 Robber Shelly True Dance Academy
    2nd – #704 Left Unsaid New World Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #788 Forever Fly La Bella Dance Co.

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #792 What's Going On? Define Dance Space
    2nd – #808 Black Magic Define Dance Space
    3rd – #804 Macbeth Or The Descent Into Madness Define Dance Space

    Top Production

    1st – #893 Bey Empire Dance Productions
    2nd – #891 Greatest Show On Earth Kimberly's Dance Studio
    3rd – #892 Perico JD Dance Company

    Top Super Line

    1st – #575 Beast Mafia La Bella Dance Co.
    2nd – #577 What If This Is New World Dance
    3rd – #574 Bonjour Paris West Valley Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # West Valley Dance Company West Valley Dance Company

    Top Primary Studio

    # Signature Dance Academy Signature Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Signature Dance Academy Signature Dance Academy
  • Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #658 Natural Women Legacy Dance Company Leah Basnight
    #659 The Way I Do Momentum Dance Company Katie Naretto
    #660 The Wait New World Dance Victoria Valdes
    #662 We Have It All Empire Dance Productions Trevor Demarco
    #665 Death Of A Bachelor Studio 661 Ethan Zetina
    #666 Call Me Define Dance Space Jasmine Carter
    #672 I Found West Valley Dance Company Isabella Villegas
    #673 Fidelity Shelly True Dance Academy Madison Harkey
    #675 Good Girl Artistic Dance Academy Devynn Douglas
    #679 Everybody Wants To Be A Cat Signature Dance Academy Mckenna Andersen
    #680 River Pinnacle Dance North Heidi Kitchel
    #681 Madness La Bella Dance Co. Kayley Stocks
    #683 River Ohana Dance Melissa Vong
    #684 Willow In The Wind American Art Institute Brittany Liu
    #690 Feeling Good Granite Falls School of Dance Mandalynn Scheffler
    #692 Peasant Pas Varation From Giselle Riverside Dance Academy Hayley Hunt

    Secondary Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #547 Hand Clap Kimberly's Dance Studio
    #550 Read All About It Momentum Dance Company
    #552 That's Life West Valley Dance Company
    #553 Lady Marmalade Empire Dance Productions
    #555 Bang Dem Sticks La Bella Dance Co.
    #556 Chi-Town Perfection Dance Company
    #558 Bounce Rosalies School of Dance
    #559 My Friends Shelly True Dance Academy
    #564 The Id & The Ego Ohana Dance
    #567 Vibeology Signature Dance Academy
    #568 Barcelona Granite Falls School of Dance

    Secondary Small Group HDI All Stars

    #470 Bom Bom West Valley Dance Company
    #471 Hype Gon' Give It To Ya Art In Motion Dance Academy
    #475 Sail Define Dance Space
    #479 Purgatory Ohana Dance
    #481 Swimming HS Dance Scene
    #482 A Modern Family New World Dance
    #485 Everywhere I Go Shelly True Dance Academy
    #495 Man With A Hex Kimberly's Dance Studio
    #502 You Don't Know Me Signature Dance Academy
    #515 Body Love Perfection Dance Company
    #518 If I Had A Boat Momentum Dance Company

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #870 Seven Birds Shelly True Dance Academy Alexandra Palmer
    #873 Dangerous Empire Dance Productions Alexa Mota
    #875 Leaving Signature Dance Academy Mia Basila
    #880 Organs C S D A Elizabeth Garza
    #885 State Of Mind Maria Verdeja School of the Arts E.B. Keime
    #887 Never Enough Step Up Academy Of The Arts Danika Humphries
    #889 One Time Define Dance Space Julia Mcdonald

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #380 Am I The One La Bella Dance Co. Katie Rodriguez
    #381 Creep West Valley Dance Company Gianna Jelic
    #382 You Are A Memory Shelly True Dance Academy Shaylee Ruybal
    #385 What If Love HS Dance Scene Carli Rourke
    #386 Beautifully Unfinished Empire Dance Productions Kristin Mattull
    #390 Old Days Riverside Dance Academy Megan Giffin
    #393 Show Em Who I Am Art In Motion Dance Academy Alex Dominguez
    #394 Fall For You La Bella Dance Co. Emily Dauer
    #398 When I Look At You Step Up Academy Of The Arts Sydnee Garner
    #401 Mental Breakdown C S D A Kylie Matthews
    #408 Sink Define Dance Space Kalea Santoyo
    #411 Exit Light West Valley Dance Company Kieran Mccall
    #416 Coaster Rosalies School of Dance Jayden Allen
    #418 Vincent Artistic Dance Academy Bailey Pina
    #420 Sound And Color Move Dance Academy Andrea Felix
    #421 Heartbreaker New World Dance Tyler Aligo
    #424 Love Is Alive Inspire Academy of Dance Mckenna Fawcett

    Intermediate Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #848 Are We There Yet? C S D A
    #851 Allies La Bella Dance Co.
    #853 Words Can Hurt HS Dance Scene
    #855 Careless With This Love Shelly True Dance Academy
    #862 Home Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    #866 Nothing But The Water West Valley Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group HDI All Stars

    #651 Wicked Game Signature Dance Academy
    #638 Le Jazz Hot Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    #641 Medicine West Valley Dance Company
    #643 Someone Like You Empire Dance Productions
    #649 My Addiction Shelly True Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group HDI All Stars

    #794 Locomotion Empire Dance Productions
    #795 Movement C S D A
    #801 All We Do La Bella Dance Co.
    #802 I Ran HS Dance Scene
    #803 Brother Shelly True Dance Academy
    #789 Seeing Red New World Dance
    #799 The Conductor Define Dance Space
    #800 What Sound West Valley Dance Company

    Elite Solo HDI All Stars

    #696 On Purpose Academy of Ballet Arts Sabrina Huang
    #697 I Loved You Signature Dance Academy Cienna Hintz
    #694 The Bridge HS Dance Scene Mariah Polster
    #695 Corners Of The Earth Shelly True Dance Academy Mia Hewett
    #698 My Name Define Dance Space Kiden Small
  • Convention Scholarships

    #36 Watch Me Signature Dance Academy Cassidy Chickering - Primary 7
    #93 Queen Define Dance Space Rylee Hopkins - Secondary 10
    #695 Corners Of The Earth Shelly True Dance Academy Mia Hewett - Elite 17
  • Best Costume

    #817 Vivir Mi Vida JD Dance Company Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #278 Babydolls La Bella Dance Co. Primary Small Group
    #582 Working In A Coalmine Kimberly's Dance Studio Primary Large Group & Line
    #448 Miami Girls Art In Motion Dance Academy Secondary Small Group
    #828 Walk Like An Egyptian Kimberly's Dance Studio Secondary Large Group & Line
    #621 One Beautiful Evening Empire Dance Productions Intermediate Small Group
    #790 Barnum C S D A Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #809 Bombshells La Bella Dance Co. Elite Small Group

    Most Entertaining

    #818 Risky Business Signature Dance Academy Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #274 Ladies Choice Define Dance Space Primary Small Group
    #596 The Dog Pound West Valley Dance Company Primary Large Group & Line
    #507 Weight In Gold Perfection Dance Company Secondary Small Group
    #837 Handsclap West Valley Dance Company Secondary Large Group & Line
    #649 My Addiction Shelly True Dance Academy Intermediate Small Group
    #789 Seeing Red New World Dance Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #788 Forever Fly La Bella Dance Co. Elite Small Group
  • People's Choice Award

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #788 Forever Fly La Bella Dance Co. Best Hip Hop Performance
    #792 What's Going On? Define Dance Space Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #808 Black Magic Define Dance Space Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #809 Bombshells La Bella Dance Co. Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    CANDICE PENG DANCERS WORLD PRODUCTION

    SR Photogenic

    KIRSTEN LAUGTUG HS DANCE SCENE

    Judges Choice

    #821 Outta Your Mind JD Dance Company FIERCE ATTACK
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #354 Come Fly With Me JD Dance Company PERFECT PARTNERING
    Primary Small Group
    #587 Circle Of Life Pinnacle Dance North FIERCE ATTACK
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #514 Muddy Waters Legecy Dance Company ROLLING IN EMOTIONS
    Secondary Small Group
    #825 Dancing On My Own C S D A LOVELY CONNECTION
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #652 She Used To Be Mine C S D A BEAUTIFUL DEPICTION
    Intermediate Small Group
    #799 The Conductor Define Dance Space CREATIVE CONCEPT
    Intermediate Large Group, Line

    Primary Small Group National Grand Champion

    #297 Dr. Feelgood Define Dance Space
    #278 Babydolls La Bella Dance Co.
    #325 Ushers Live New World Dance
    #328 Mambo Italiano West Valley Dance Company
    #349 A Drop In The Ocean C S D A
    #299 All About Me Motion Dance Center
    #313 Unbroken Signature Dance Academy
    #376 We Are Here Legecy Dance Company
    #333 Rock Your Soul Dancers World Production

    Primary Large Group/Line National Grand Champion

    #583 Babes In The Pool Signature Dance Academy
    #611 Pompeii C S D A
    #596 The Dog Pound West Valley Dance Company
    #594 Party Girls La Bella Dance Co.
    #602 Fire Move Dance Academy
    #601 Super Mario Define Dance Space
    #582 Working In A Coalmine Kimberly's Dance Studio
    #584 Cool Studio 661

    Primary Small Group Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #333 Rock Your Soul Dancers World Production

    Primary Large Group & Line Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #602 Fire Move Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group National Grand Champion

    #452 Dock Of The Bay Signature Dance Academy
    #470 Bom Bom West Valley Dance Company
    #485 Everywhere I Go Shelly True Dance Academy
    #471 Hype Gon' Give It To Ya Art In Motion Dance Academy
    #438 The Bandana Define Dance Space
    #507 Weight In Gold Perfection Dance Company

    Secondary Large Group/Line National Grand Champion

    #839 The Grand Hotel New World Dance
    #822 Singin In The Rain Define Dance Space
    #815 Rise Empire Dance Productions
    #842 California Love Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    #824 Safe Now Signature Dance Academy
    #813 Be Our Guest West Valley Dance Company

    Secondary Small Group Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #507 Weight In Gold Perfection Dance Company

    Secondary Large Group & Line Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #839 The Grand Hotel New World Dance

    Intermediate Small Group National Grand Champion

    #636 The Handmaids Signature Dance Academy
    #649 My Addiction Shelly True Dance Academy
    #657 Get Some Money Empire Dance Productions
    #638 Le Jazz Hot Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    #637 Human West Valley Dance Company

    Intermediate Large Group/Line National Grand Champion

    #803 Brother Shelly True Dance Academy
    #798 Helium Empire Dance Productions
    #799 The Conductor Define Dance Space
    #789 Seeing Red New World Dance
    #793 The Unit La Bella Dance Co.
    #791 Could We Survive West Valley Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #636 The Handmaids Signature Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group & Line Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #803 Brother Shelly True Dance Academy

    Elite Small Group National Grand Champion

    #792 What's Going On? Define Dance Space
    #788 Forever Fly La Bella Dance Co.

    Elite Small Group Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #792 What's Going On? Define Dance Space

    Future Star Award

    ADDISON MIDDLETON SIGNATURE DANCE ACADEMY

    Graduating Senior Scholarship Winners

    Studio of the Year Awards

    C S D A
    Kimberly's Dance Studio
    New World Dance
    Shelly True Dance Academy
    La Bella Dance Co.
    Signature Dance Academy
    West Valley Dance Company
    Step Up Academy Of The Arts
    Empire Dance Productions
    Define Dance Space
    Dancers World Production

    Studio Spirit Award

    Shelly True Dance Academy
Core Values