Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Anaheim, CA National Title - 7/12/2018

  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #18 Come Thru GTB Australia Carter Cliff

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #12 I Dreamed A Dream Orange County Performing Arts Academy Arabella Kim
    1st Runner Up – #8 Snake GTB Australia Scarlett Hopkins
    2nd Runner Up – #16 Shake A Tail Feather West Coast School Of The Arts Ava Hill
    3rd Runner Up – #9 Wonderful World GTB Australia Jersey Mae Poole
    4th Runner Up – #5 Forget About The Boy Hart Academy of Dance Brooke Skinner
    5th Runner Up – #3 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now Hart Academy of Dance Savannah Carson

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #48 All Goes Wrong Xtreme Force Dance Company Andre Valle
    1st Runner Up – #50 New Freezer GTB Australia Cadel Ryan
    2nd Runner Up – #47 Take On Me Cutting Edge Dance Center Maddux Ellison
    3rd Runner Up – #49 When A Man Loves A Woman Republic Edge Dance Gavin Warfield

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #46 Look Out Yoko's Dance & Perf. Arts Academy Crystal Huang
    1st Runner Up – #25 Open Hands GTB Australia Isabelle Bitsikas
    2nd Runner Up – #34 I Wanna Dance With Somebody DollHouse Dance Studio Milana Zamora
    3rd Runner Up – #35 Fading Through Elite Performance Studio Jenna Keenan
    4th Runner Up – #39 Summertime Xtreme Force Dance Company Carly Thinfen
    5th Runner Up – #38 Gravity West Coast School Of The Arts Ella Sheppard

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #75 Lalena West Coast School Of The Arts Brooke Shaw
    1st Runner Up – #62 Found Cutting Edge Dance Center Miranda Kotero
    2nd Runner Up – #69 Helium Smash Dance Company Faith Ward
    3rd Runner Up – #71 This Little Light Xtreme Force Dance Company Charlotte Wilks
    4th Runner Up – #67 River GTB Australia Elle Dimos
    5th Runner Up – #58 Breath Again West Coast School Of The Arts Maliya Ninofranco

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #101 Flesh & Bone Lana's Dance Studio Josh Escover

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #99 I Have Nothing Cutting Edge Dance Center Brooke Wendel
    1st Runner Up – #98 I Remember Her The Company, SLC Lauren Billings
    2nd Runner Up – #92 King Smash Dance Company Anthea Panagiotidis
    3rd Runner Up – #96 Me & The Devil Xtreme Force Dance Company Charly Barby
    4th Runner Up – #100 Rule The World West Coast School Of The Arts Kelsey Ash
    5th Runner Up – #85 Never Letting Go GTB Australia Samantha Todd
  • Convention Scholarships

  • Best Costume

    Most Entertaining

  • People's Choice Award

    Outstanding Performance Winners

Core Values