Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Baltimore, MD - 2/9/2018

  • Top Novice Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #239 Made Like My Mom Dance Dynamix

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #146 Wonder Woman C & C Dance Co Roxy Brennan
    2nd – #150 Future Ballerina Studio A Braylin Booker
    3rd – #153 Something Like Nikki Creative Force Dance Center Kaileigh Haslup
    4th – #151 Fabulous C & C Dance Co Reese Crelly
    5th – #161 Sweet Dreams Andreas Academy of Dance Sophie Petrauskas
    6th – #156 Purple Reign Dance Dynamix Milanna Peaches
    7th – #148 The Rhythm Is Gonna Get You C & C Dance Co Isabelle Aguilar
    8th – #147 Bring In The Clowns C & C Dance Co Tierney Smith
    9th – #162 Show Your Spark C & C Dance Co Jenna Shimizu
    10th – #160 King Of New York Dance on the Square Zane Webster

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #169 Being Brave C & C Dance Co Hailey Strong
    2nd – #173 I'm Banji C & C Dance Co Deanna Richards
    3rd – #164 About That Walk C & C Dance Co Audrina James
    4th – #165 Boogie Feet Andreas Academy of Dance Alyse Melasecca
    5th – #171 Somewhere Only We Know C & C Dance Co Allison Stegmeier

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #183 Resilence Personal Touch Dance Erika Ostrow
    2nd – #184 Suddely C & C Dance Co Ashley Haupt
    3rd – #177 I'm A Lady C & C Dance Co Jade Middleton
    4th – #180 Titanium C & C Dance Co Erin Gold
    5th – #175 Boardwalks Creative Force Dance Center Rebekah Morales

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #131 Let's Get Loud The Dance Academy
    2nd – #132 You Are My Sunshine C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #133 If We Hold On Together C & C Dance Co
    4th – #128 Swan Lake Andreas Academy of Dance
    5th – #129 Drama Queen Sapphire Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #138 Missy Mama's Dance Dynamix
    2nd – #137 Milk Money Creative Force Dance Center
    3rd – #143 Mirrors Andreas Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #144 Ready! Set! Go! Treasure'd Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #224 Down With Dad Dance Dynamix
    2nd – #214 Better When I'm Dancing Harford Dance Center
    3rd – #221 Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend Andreas Academy of Dance
    4th – #220 My Mama Said Dance Dynamix
    5th – #225 Feel The Light Studio A
    6th – #213 Telephone Hour Andreas Academy of Dance
    7th – #211 All I Want Is You C & C Dance Co
    8th – #229 Knock You Out Dance Dynamix
    9th – #226 Perfect Slumber Party Harford Dance Center
    10th – #222 You'll Be In My Heart C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #210 The Broadway Bananas Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    2nd – #204 Gatekeeper C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #202 What's My Name Andreas Academy of Dance
    4th – #196 Betty Boop C & C Dance Co
    5th – #206 Don't You Worry Bout A Thing Commotion

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #200 New Style Commotion

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #250 Like Wildflowers C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #245 Covergirl C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #249 Rainbow Connection C & C Dance Co
    4th – #255 Dance With Me C & C Dance Co
    5th – #243 Sea Cruise C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #234 Jungle Jazz Studio A
    2nd – #251 Be Wild C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #241 Everybody Hurts C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #235 Oceans Andreas Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #312 I Will Survive Vibe Performing Arts Madeline Shield
    2nd – #313 The Teenie Tango Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Kristina Marmalyukov
    3rd – #314 Route 66 Vibe Performing Arts Ava Cunningham

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #322 Brave C & C Dance Co Berkleigh Hernandez
    2nd – #334 Perfect C & C Dance Co Tessa Stallings
    3rd – #339 Little Swing Vibe Performing Arts Savannah Dugan
    4th – #329 Sonic Boom Vibe Performing Arts Kiyana Aleshire
    5th – #344 If You Fall C & C Dance Co Audrina Nier
    6th – #348 Flying Solo D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Julianna Gilberto
    7th – #320 Girl On Fire C & C Dance Co Clarke Budd
    8th – #333 How Far I'll Go C & C Dance Co Jenna Sison
    9th – #319 Landslide C & C Dance Co Sydney Belcher
    10th – #317 Sweet Child Of Mine C & C Dance Co Alyssa Stallings

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #447 Happy Dance Dynamix Lauryn Felder
    2nd – #453 Beautiful Lies C & C Dance Co Tyler Cotton
    3rd – #440 In My Own Lane Creative Force Dance Center Evan Rini
    4th – #450 Halo Artistic Dance Academy Lacey Polite
    5th – #452 Helium C & C Dance Co Jordan Dudderar
    6th – #444 Dark Night Dance Dynamix Kamryn Pierson
    7th – #439 Loose Control Creative Force Dance Center Emma Rini
    8th – #454 Let Me Work Creative Force Dance Center Morgan Garner
    9th – #442 Dry My Eye To the Pointe Studio of Dance Gywn Sewell
    10th – #443 Bird Andreas Academy of Dance Alexa Harris

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #469 Mr. Cellophane Andreas Academy of Dance Halie Larsen
    2nd – #460 Sorry Andreas Academy of Dance Christy Diaz
    3rd – #475 Drumming Song Creative Force Dance Center Olivia Cook
    4th – #472 A Million Reasons C & C Dance Co Debbie Wallach
    5th – #463 Express Creative Force Dance Center Olivia Winn
    6th – #471 Praying C & C Dance Co Rashel Moscoso
    7th – #457 Believer Andreas Academy of Dance Vanessa Dunn
    8th – #464 Heal Andreas Academy of Dance Makenna Phillips
    9th – #467 Ceasefire To the Pointe Studio of Dance Jen Page
    10th – #458 The Cave Creative Force Dance Center Zoe Knopf

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #358 Think About It C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #360 Amazing Grace D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    3rd – #359 Sister D&J's Dynamite Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #361 Juicy Wiggle D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    2nd – #364 Evil Like Me C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #367 These Boots Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    4th – #369 Every Heart Andreas Academy of Dance
    5th – #368 Don't Worry Dance Dynamix

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #479 Watch The Thorne Dance Dynamix
    2nd – #477 Every Breath You Take Andreas Academy of Dance
    3rd – #482 Feeling Good Commotion
    4th – #480 Untouchable Dance Dynamix
    5th – #476 Rise Andreas Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #483 Beautiful Thing Andreas Academy of Dance
    2nd – #485 I See Fire C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #486 Dead In The Water To the Pointe Studio of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #393 Tears In Heaven C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #374 Lights C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #370 Another Cha Cha C & C Dance Co
    4th – #389 Slow Me Down C & C Dance Co
    5th – #379 Happy Birthday Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    6th – #390 Dear Future Husband Dance Dynamix
    7th – #375 Within My Heart Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    8th – #377 Family First Dance Dynamix
    9th – #385 Teen Beach Movie Dynamix Dance Corp
    10th – #391 Kill The Lights Dynamix Dance Corp

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #371 Read All About It Studio A
    2nd – #384 Rebel Studio A
    3rd – #386 A-Team Andreas Academy of Dance
    4th – #382 The Bend And Snap C & C Dance Co
    5th – #387 Muddy Waters Commotion

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #401 Repp'n The Burg Urbana Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #399 Toy Solider C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #407 Firework C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #413 Jumpin Jumpin C-Unit Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #404 Clique Dance Dynamix
    2nd – #429 Say You Love Me C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #423 Kiss C & C Dance Co
    4th – #428 Papa Was A Rolling Stone Dance Dynamix
    5th – #416 All For You Studio A

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #403 Rhythm Nation C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #400 Watch Us Work Studio A

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #25 Thinking Out Loud D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Gianna Andolino
    2nd – #19 Telling You C & C Dance Co Niyah Chapman
    3rd – #18 My Heart Will Go On C & C Dance Co Alyssa Knott
    4th – #4 Vortex E-Street Dance Academy Jordan Lewis
    5th – #9 Heartburn C & C Dance Co Livia Elswick
    6th – #16 Because Of You C & C Dance Co Savannah Logan
    7th – #5 Already Gone Urbana Dance Ellie Mccleaf
    8th – #15 Piece By Piece Urbana Dance Lily Godette
    9th – #24 Sing E-Street Dance Academy Isabel Horton
    10th – #17 Glitter Urbana Dance Abby Talmage

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #42 The Looking Glass D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Cassidy Reigel
    2nd – #51 Use What You Got C & C Dance Co Trey Rich
    3rd – #39 To Build A Home Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Johana Constantino
    4th – #28 I Wanna Hold Your Hand C & C Dance Co Fatima Mosley
    5th – #61 Me Against The Music Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Chloe Smith
    6th – #41 I Am The Storm E-Street Dance Academy Caroline Kelley
    7th – #59 Ending Vibe Performing Arts Alayna Diviney
    8th – #26 Big White Room C & C Dance Co Ava Garland
    9th – #27 Blessing E-Street Dance Academy Dominique Pecovic
    10th – #65 Didn't Know My Own Strenght C & C Dance Co Rhiana Lore
    11th – #38 The Tempest E-Street Dance Academy Kylie Johnson
    12th – #46 Time To Say Goodbye C & C Dance Co Camryn Mcmurray
    13th – #53 I Wanna Dance With Somebody C & C Dance Co Isabella Rogofsky
    14th – #34 Down C & C Dance Co Kennedy Young
    15th – #33 Shadows On The Wall Vibe Performing Arts Cora Diviney

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #80 Fake Plastic Trees E-Street Dance Academy Kamea Wilson
    2nd – #85 The Cello Song D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Natalie Bolander
    3rd – #84 A Change Is Gonna Come D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Briana Mcphatter
    4th – #76 Til I Fall Asleep C & C Dance Co Jessica Philpot
    5th – #78 Dead In The Water E-Street Dance Academy Paige Nixson
    6th – #77 In This Moment E-Street Dance Academy Kimi Mcguire
    7th – #73 I'm Through C & C Dance Co Khyla Frey
    8th – #72 Sitting On The Dock Of The Bay E-Street Dance Academy Jarrett Heath
    9th – #75 When You Believe The Dance Academy Katie Hickey
    10th – #79 Prodigy E-Street Dance Academy Jaden Morton

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #267 Oh Lala C & C Dance Co

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #270 Dear Adam Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    2nd – #275 Oldies But Hoodies Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    3rd – #266 Don't Tie Me Down Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    4th – #271 Marina Gasolina C & C Dance Co
    5th – #268 Just Another Day Harford Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #274 That Man Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #260 Off Time C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #248 Americano C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #236 You And I Both C & C Dance Co
    4th – #246 Call Me Mother C & C Dance Co
    5th – #262 It's A Beautiful Day Harford Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #258 Riverboat Queen Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    2nd – #259 She Bangs C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #257 Stay Urbana Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #261 Hand Jive Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    2nd – #256 Razzle Dazzle Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    3rd – #238 Manners Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #205 Suicide Squad C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #201 Bird Flu C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #197 Children C & C Dance Co

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #230 Prisioner C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #198 Runaway Baby Urbana Dance
    3rd – #218 Work It C & C Dance Co

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #199 Stainless Rascals Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    2nd – #203 It Don't Mean A Thing Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    3rd – #207 Welcome To Burlesque Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #297 One Moment In Time Harford Dance Center Bethany Grzymala
    2nd – #302 I'm In Here C & C Dance Co Ciara Hines
    3rd – #299 These Four Walls C & C Dance Co Tamyiah Baptiste
    4th – #296 How Will I Know C & C Dance Co Terran Crelly
    5th – #294 Habit Urbana Dance Audrey Simpson
    6th – #291 Must Have Been Love C & C Dance Co Gracie Turner
    7th – #304 Devil Urbana Dance Daniel Chesnut
    8th – #292 Ain't No Other Man Urbana Dance Taylor Degirolamo
    9th – #305 Glowing Soul Harford Dance Center Chloe Connolly
    10th – #290 Pray Urbana Dance Kate Wills

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #123 Two Steps Away C & C Dance Co Amanda Gibson
    2nd – #112 The Way You Make Me Feel C & C Dance Co Alyssa Gaines
    3rd – #99 Way I Do Urbana Dance Haley Degirolamo
    4th – #94 Dancing C & C Dance Co Alexandra Marston
    5th – #86 The Gargoyle C & C Dance Co Julia Breeden
    6th – #93 Sounds Of Silence C & C Dance Co Chloe Burch
    7th – #111 Jealous Vibe Performing Arts Paige Erdman
    8th – #105 Chasing Cars Urbana Dance Bridget O'brien
    9th – #108 The Dance C & C Dance Co Marina Lore
    10th – #113 You Don't Know Me Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Katie Schinzel

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #279 Like No Time Has Passed Harford Dance Center
    2nd – #276 Home Urbana Dance
    3rd – #280 Dancing On My Own C & C Dance Co
    4th – #278 Dead In The Water C & C Dance Co
    5th – #277 I Look To You C & C Dance Co

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #283 Agree To Disagree Harford Dance Center
    2nd – #284 Footprints In The Sand Urbana Dance
    3rd – #285 Weight Of Your World Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #422 The Fear Urbana Dance
    2nd – #415 Second Chances C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #398 Get Me Bodied C & C Dance Co

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #420 Business Of Love C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #432 Bloom C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #410 Never Enough C & C Dance Co
    4th – #431 Aztek Harford Dance Center
    5th – #402 Enchantment C & C Dance Co
    6th – #408 Lost Harford Dance Center
    7th – #433 Knocking On Heavens Door C & C Dance Co
    8th – #411 Lost Urbana Dance
    9th – #426 My Apologies Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    10th – #425 Castaway C & C Dance Co

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #372 Urban Heights Urbana Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #392 The Notebook C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #373 Desensitized Harford Dance Center
    3rd – #388 They Don't Care About Us C & C Dance Co

    Top Production

    1st – #186 Circus C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #187 Old School Urbana Dance
    3rd – #188 Work Harford Dance Center

    Top Super Line

    1st – #189 Missy Mix Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    2nd – #190 Too Original C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #192 Rock On C & C Dance Co

    Top Elite Studio

    # C & C Dance Co C & C Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # C & C Dance Co C & C Dance Company

    Top Primary Studio

    # C & C Dance Co C & C Dance Company

    Top Secondary Studio

    # C & C Dance Co C & C Dance Company
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #146 Wonder Woman C & C Dance Co Roxy Brennan
    1st Runner Up – #312 I Will Survive Vibe Performing Arts Madeline Shield
    2nd Runner Up – #313 The Teenie Tango Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Kristina Marmalyukov
    3rd Runner Up – #150 Future Ballerina Studio A Braylin Booker
    4th Runner Up – #151 Fabulous C & C Dance Co Reese Crelly

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #322 Brave C & C Dance Co Berkleigh Hernandez
    1st Runner Up – #326 Work C & C Dance Co Tessa Stallings
    2nd Runner Up – #329 Sonic Boom Vibe Performing Arts Kiyana Aleshire
    3rd Runner Up – #339 Little Swing Vibe Performing Arts Savannah Dugan
    4th Runner Up – #340 Simply Irresistible C & C Dance Co Audrina Nier
    5th Runner Up – #19 Telling You C & C Dance Co Niyah Chapman
    6th Runner Up – #18 My Heart Will Go On C & C Dance Co Alyssa Knott
    7th Runner Up – #165 Boogie Feet Andreas Academy of Dance Alyse Melasecca
    8th Runner Up – #20 Flaunt It C & C Dance Co Savannah Logan

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #301 Hallelujah C & C Dance Co Terran Crelly
    1st Runner Up – #299 These Four Walls C & C Dance Co Tamyiah Baptiste
    2nd Runner Up – #295 The Mummy C & C Dance Co Gracie Turner
    3rd Runner Up – #39 To Build A Home Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Johana Constantino

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #123 Two Steps Away C & C Dance Co Amanda Gibson
    1st Runner Up – #112 The Way You Make Me Feel C & C Dance Co Alyssa Gaines
    2nd Runner Up – #86 The Gargoyle C & C Dance Co Julia Breeden
    3rd Runner Up – #111 Jealous Vibe Performing Arts Paige Erdman
    4th Runner Up – #88 Paint It Black C & C Dance Co Ava Sheehan
    5th Runner Up – #109 P.S. Don't Wait Up Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Hope Debelius
  • Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #164 About That Walk C & C Dance Company Audrina James
    #165 Boogie Feet Andreas Academy of Dance Alyse Melasecca
    #168 Fabulous PowerUp Dance Center Kayla Mazzei-Williams
    #170 This Is Me Vibe Performing Arts Isabella Onorato
    #171 Somewhere Only We Know C & C Dance Company Allison Stegmeier
    #175 Boardwalks Creative Force Dance Center Rebekah Morales
    #182 Hot Stuff Treasure'd Dance Jadynce Blowe
    #183 Resilence Personal Touch Dance Erika Ostrow

    Primary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #137 Milk Money Creative Force Dance Center
    #138 Missy Mama's Dance Dynamix
    #142 Happily Ever After Sapphire Dance Company
    #143 Mirrors Andreas Academy of Dance
    #141 Roots Commotion
    #144 Ready! Set! Go! Treasure'd Dance

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #202 What's My Name Andreas Academy of Dance
    #204 Gatekeeper C & C Dance Company
    #206 Don't You Worry Bout A Thing Commotion
    #209 Just Clown'n Studio A
    #210 The Broadway Bananas Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance

    Primary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #234 Jungle Jazz Studio A
    #251 Be Wild C & C Dance Company
    #235 Oceans Andreas Academy of Dance

    Secondary Solo NYC All Stars

    #438 Endangered Species E-Street Dance Academy Brianna Mcduffie
    #442 Dry My Eye To the Pointe Studio of Dance Gywn Sewell
    #443 Bird Andreas Academy of Dance Alexa Harris
    #448 Yes Dance Dynamix Morgan Jefferson
    #453 Beautiful Lies C & C Dance Company Tyler Cotton
    #470 Trndstter Creative Force Dance Center Olivia Cook

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #476 Rise Andreas Academy of Dance
    #481 Runaway Sapphire Dance Company
    #482 Feeling Good Commotion
    #486 Dead In The Water To the Pointe Studio of Dance

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #370 Another Cha Cha C & C Dance Company
    #375 Within My Heart Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #380 Power Urbana Dance
    #385 Teen Beach Movie Dynamix Dance Corp
    #390 Dear Future Husband Dance Dynamix

    Secondary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #407 Firework C & C Dance Company
    #412 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now Urbana Dance
    #413 Jumpin Jumpin C-Unit Studio
    #424 Applause Andreas Academy of Dance
    #428 Papa Was A Rolling Stone Dance Dynamix
    #400 Watch Us Work Studio A

    Intermediate Solo NYC All Stars

    #12 Women Be Wise The Dance Collective Lindsay Miller
    #17 Glitter Urbana Dance Abby Talmage
    #45 Listen Here, Mister Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Heidi Moore
    #48 Home C & C Dance Company Kendal Perry
    #59 Ending Vibe Performing Arts Alayna Diviney
    #69 You've Got A Friend D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Skyla Bollinger
    #78 Dead In The Water E-Street Dance Academy Paige Nixson
    #82 Raymonda Dream Varation No. 2 The Dance Academy Katie Hickey

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #267 Oh Lala C & C Dance Company
    #272 Little Swing Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #246 Call Me Mother C & C Dance Company
    #262 It's A Beautiful Day Harford Dance Center
    #265 I Wanna Hold Your Hand Urbana Dance
    #258 Riverboat Queen Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance

    Intermediate Large Group NYC All Stars

    #201 Bird Flu C & C Dance Company
    #198 Runaway Baby Urbana Dance
    #203 It Don't Mean A Thing Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #295 The Mummy C & C Dance Company Gracie Turner
    #300 Drowning Urbana Dance Audrey Simpson
    #310 Hit Me With A Hot Note Harford Dance Center Bethany Grzymala

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #90 Twice E-Street Dance Academy Hallie Moore
    #95 Haunted Urbana Dance Zoe Turner
    #98 Dangerous C & C Dance Company Chloe Burch
    #109 P.S. Don't Wait Up Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Hope Debelius
    #111 Jealous Vibe Performing Arts Paige Erdman
    #118 Perfect Love Harford Dance Center Gianna Simonetti

    Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #278 Dead In The Water C & C Dance Company
    #282 Pyt Urbana Dance
    #286 Take My Hand Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance

    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

    #410 Never Enough C & C Dance Company
    #411 Lost Urbana Dance
    #421 Dirty Rich Harford Dance Center
    #426 My Apologies Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance

    Elite Large Group NYC All Stars

    #376 Money Urbana Dance
    #392 The Notebook C & C Dance Company

    Secondary Solo HDI All Stars

    #437 Out Of My Shell Dance Dynamix Logan Kess
    #446 Jungle To the Pointe Studio of Dance Gywn Sewell
    #451 Devils Playground Sapphire Dance Company Sabrina Townsend
    #452 Helium C & C Dance Company Jordan Dudderar
    #455 In My Zone Creative Force Dance Center Olivia Cook
    #460 Sorry Andreas Academy of Dance Christy Diaz

    Secondary Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #477 Every Breath You Take Andreas Academy of Dance
    #480 Untouchable Dance Dynamix
    #485 I See Fire C & C Dance Company

    Secondary Small Group HDI All Stars

    #382 The Bend And Snap C & C Dance Company
    #384 Rebel Studio A
    #386 A-Team Andreas Academy of Dance
    #387 Muddy Waters Commotion

    Secondary Large Group HDI All Stars

    #404 Clique Dance Dynamix
    #416 All For You Studio A
    #417 River Andreas Academy of Dance
    #423 Kiss C & C Dance Company

    Intermediate Solo HDI All Stars

    #26 Big White Room C & C Dance Company Ava Garland
    #38 The Tempest E-Street Dance Academy Kylie Johnson
    #44 Poison Urbana Dance Caroline Gotlewski
    #61 Me Against The Music Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Chloe Smith
    #63 Breath Of Life Vibe Performing Arts Alayna Diviney
    #75 When You Believe The Dance Academy Katie Hickey
    #85 The Cello Song D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Natalie Bolander

    Intermediate Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #268 Just Another Day Harford Dance Center
    #271 Marina Gasolina C & C Dance Company
    #274 That Man Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance

    Intermediate Small Group HDI All Stars

    #237 Girls Run The World Urbana Dance
    #259 She Bangs C & C Dance Company
    #256 Razzle Dazzle Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance

    Intermediate Large Group HDI All Stars

    #215 Rhythm Is Gonna Get You Urbana Dance
    #218 Work It C & C Dance Company
    #207 Welcome To Burlesque Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #294 Habit Urbana Dance Audrey Simpson
    #298 Women's Work C & C Dance Company Ciara Hines
    #303 How Magnificant Harford Dance Center Bethany Grzymala

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #86 The Gargoyle C & C Dance Company Julia Breeden
    #100 Emergency Harford Dance Center Maggie Tauber
    #113 You Don't Know Me Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Katie Schinzel
    #116 Hypnotic Vibe Performing Arts Paige Erdman
    #124 Yours Urbana Dance Maddie Williams

    Elite Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #280 Dancing On My Own C & C Dance Company
    #281 Under The Lights Harford Dance Center
    #284 Footprints In The Sand Urbana Dance
    #285 Weight Of Your World Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance

    Elite Small Group HDI All Stars

    #402 Enchantment C & C Dance Company
    #418 Empathy Urbana Dance
    #430 Jersey Girls Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #431 Aztek Harford Dance Center

    Elite Large Group HDI All Stars

    #372 Urban Heights Urbana Dance
    #388 They Don't Care About Us C & C Dance Company

    Australia All Stars

    #447 Happy Dance Dynamix
    #469 Mr. Cellophane Andreas Academy of Dance
    #479 Watch The Thorne Dance Dynamix
    #483 Beautiful Thing Andreas Academy of Dance
    #371 Read All About It Studio A
    #404 Clique Dance Dynamix
    #42 The Looking Glass D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    #80 Fake Plastic Trees E-Street Dance Academy
    #270 Dear Adam Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #274 That Man Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #258 Riverboat Queen Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #261 Hand Jive Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #230 Prisioner C & C Dance Company
    #199 Stainless Rascals Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #297 One Moment In Time Harford Dance Center
    #123 Two Steps Away C & C Dance Company
    #279 Like No Time Has Passed Harford Dance Center
    #283 Agree To Disagree Harford Dance Center
    #422 The Fear Urbana Dance
    #420 Business Of Love C & C Dance Company
    #372 Urban Heights Urbana Dance
    #392 The Notebook C & C Dance Company
  • Convention Scholarships

    #161 Sweet Dreams Andreas Academy of Dance Sophie Petrauskas - Primary 7 - 8
    #329 Sonic Boom Vibe Performing Arts Kiyana Aleshire - Secondary 9
    #61 Me Against The Music Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Chloe Smith - Intermediate 14
    #93 Sounds Of Silence C & C Dance Co Chloe Burch - Elite 15 - 16
  • Best Costume

    #212 Genie In A Bottle Urbana Dance Primary Small Group
    #235 Oceans Andreas Academy of Dance Primary Large Group & Line
    #385 Teen Beach Movie Dynamix Dance Corp Secondary Small Group
    #413 Jumpin Jumpin C-Unit Studio Secondary Large Group & Line
    #248 Americano C & C Dance Co Intermediate Small Group
    #199 Stainless Rascals Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Intermediate Large Group
    #426 My Apologies Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Elite Small Group
    #373 Desensitized Harford Dance Center Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #224 Down With Dad Dance Dynamix Primary Small Group
    #249 Rainbow Connection C & C Dance Co Primary Large Group & Line
    #379 Happy Birthday Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Secondary Small Group
    #400 Watch Us Work Studio A Secondary Large Group & Line
    #262 It's A Beautiful Day Harford Dance Center Intermediate Small Group
    #198 Runaway Baby Urbana Dance Intermediate Large Group
    #422 The Fear Urbana Dance Elite Small Group
    #392 The Notebook C & C Dance Co Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #392 The Notebook C & C Dance Co

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #420 Business Of Love C & C Dance Company Best Jazz Performance
    #422 The Fear Urbana Dance Best Tap Performance
    #372 Urban Heights Urbana Dance Best Hip Hop Performance
    #392 The Notebook C & C Dance Company Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #376 Money Urbana Dance Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #432 Bloom C & C Dance Company Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #224 Down With Dad Dance Dynamix Primary
    #400 Watch Us Work Studio A Secondary
    #198 Runaway Baby Urbana Dance Intermediate
    #392 The Notebook C & C Dance Co Elite

    JR Photogenic

    LINDSAY MILLER DANCE COLLECTIVE

    SR Photogenic

    KYLEE KAUFFMAN ANDREA'S ACADEMY OF DANCE

    Judges Choice

    #200 New Style Commotion FUNKY FRESH
    Primary Small Group
    #235 Oceans Andreas Academy of Dance AN OCEAN OF EMOTIONS
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #383 Madness Commotion INCREDIBLY INTENSE
    Secondary Small Group
    #403 Rhythm Nation C & C Dance Co MTV, HERE WE COME!
    Secondary Large Group, Line

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
Core Values