Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Chicago, IL - 2/23/2018

  • Top Novice Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #460 I Love Rock & Roll A Step Above Dance Academy
    2nd – #478 Million Dollar Secret In Motion Dance Studio
    3rd – #480 We Were Young In Motion Dance Studio

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #466 That's My Girl A Step Above Dance Academy

    Top Novice Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #461 Motown Minis Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    2nd – #489 Pineapple Princess Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    3rd – #490 Better When Im Dancing In Motion Dance Studio

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #468 Beach Party DancEd. Dance Centre

    Top Novice Line 9 - 11

    1st – #464 Construction Workers DancEd. Dance Centre

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #3 Every Heart A Step Above Dance Academy Mia Spanier
    2nd – #4 Route 66 D2 Performing Company Reghan Mingo
    3rd – #6 Bluebird D2 Performing Company Leylah Castro
    4th – #7 Gettin' Good At Bein' Bad Shine Bright Dance Studio Cami Hook
    5th – #1 Zuka Zama Synergy FX Micaela O'reel

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #8 The Rose A Step Above Dance Academy Emma Markstrom
    2nd – #23 Shooting Star Elite Dance Co. Miranda Zoglman
    3rd – #13 My Strongest Suit Elite Dance Co. Rose Madison
    4th – #20 Already All Ready Batavia Academy of Dance Sienna Bloom
    5th – #18 Cooties D2 Performing Company Mary Allison Berg
    6th – #17 Amayzing Mayzie Elite Dance Co. Reena Photopoulos
    7th – #16 On My Own In Motion Dance Studio Kyleigh Rautmann
    8th – #12 Try Everything Shine Bright Dance Studio Kaitlynn Case
    9th – #11 Bamboleo In Motion Dance Studio Addison Arnold
    10th – #10 True Colors In Motion Dance Studio Lorelei Lentz

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #30 Oblivion A Step Above Dance Academy Emily Ramirez
    2nd – #35 The Master Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Jasmine Casey
    3rd – #26 Pretty Woman In Motion Dance Studio Emma Hollister
    4th – #34 Lighted Path Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Kaylin Moore
    5th – #31 Say Anything In Motion Dance Studio Sydney Rautmann

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #164 Dance Dance Dance D2 Performing Company
    2nd – #168 Friends To The End Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    3rd – #167 We're In The Money Panda Studios
    4th – #163 Rhythm Of The Night Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    5th – #166 Faith In Motion Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #174 Imagine DancEd. Dance Centre
    2nd – #173 Let The Groove Get In DancEd. Dance Centre
    3rd – #172 Better Place Synergy FX

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #176 Crash This Train Di Bella Dance Center
    2nd – #177 Praying Di Bella Dance Center
    3rd – #171 Stronger Together Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #249 Bring Em' Out SunRays Studios
    2nd – #258 Zero To Hero Dance Xplosion
    3rd – #255 Heartbreakers SunRays Studios
    4th – #269 What's My Name Dance Xplosion
    5th – #246 Wishin' & Hopin' D2 Performing Company
    6th – #189 I Knew The Bride Dance Xplosion
    7th – #260 Rama Lama Daisy Dance Xplosion
    8th – #206 Hands Driven 2 Dance
    9th – #256 Candy Girl Dance Xplosion
    10th – #266 Rotten To The Core D2 Performing Company

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #243 Clap Snap Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #242 Up All Night Batavia Academy of Dance
    3rd – #235 Hype Dance Xplosion
    4th – #198 Perm Off the Ground Dance Studio
    5th – #236 Legacy Off the Ground Dance Studio
    6th – #194 All Around The World Dance Xplosion
    7th – #241 Cha Cha Heels Bataille Academie of the Danse
    8th – #244 Iris A Step Above Dance Academy
    9th – #231 Dream In Motion Dance Studio
    10th – #237 Rather Be SoleUnique Dance Complex

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #216 Happiness Is... Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    2nd – #185 Mama Says A Step Above Dance Academy
    3rd – #215 In The Air Tonight Di Bella Dance Center
    4th – #211 Sisters Before Misters Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    5th – #220 It's The Hard-Knock Life Di Bella Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #315 Mermaid Party Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #319 Magic D2 Performing Company
    3rd – #271 Dx Monsters Dance Xplosion
    4th – #296 How Long Will I Love You Dance Xplosion
    5th – #318 What's My Name Bataille Academie of the Danse

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #284 Sugar Factory Driven 2 Dance
    2nd – #295 Glitter Driven 2 Dance
    3rd – #289 I Love Me D2 Performing Company
    4th – #292 She Used To Be Mine A Step Above Dance Co.
    5th – #283 Jungle Boogie Synergy FX
    6th – #285 Shake A Tail Feather DancEd. Dance Centre
    7th – #294 True Colors Batavia Academy of Dance
    8th – #272 Way To The Future SoleUnique Dance Complex
    9th – #279 Don't Stop The Music Off the Ground Dance Studio
    10th – #288 Conga Batavia Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #273 A New Day Driven 2 Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #37 Satan's Lil' Lamb Dance Xplosion Aurielle Balija
    2nd – #36 Rolling Stone Dance Xplosion Alexa Panagakis
    3rd – #38 Season Of Love Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance Irene Kim

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #47 Creep D2 Performing Company Abigail Svihra
    2nd – #54 Unbreak My Heart Shine Bright Dance Studio Shyanne Hernandez
    3rd – #46 Oh Child Dance Xplosion Gianna Hillebrenner
    4th – #42 Stand Down D2 Performing Company Angelina Fredericks
    5th – #44 Move Shine Bright Dance Studio Josie Quirke
    6th – #49 Fire & Gold A Step Above Dance Academy Ava Misner
    7th – #43 Spell Synergy FX Katerina Panagiotopoulos
    8th – #45 Stand In The Light Synergy FX Emma Rojek
    9th – #39 Elastic Heart In Motion Dance Studio Alaina Arnold
    10th – #41 Don't Rain On My Parade Synergy FX Marissa Chronos

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #128 252 D2 Performing Company Madelyn Sullivan
    2nd – #140 Corner Elite Dance Co. Alyssa Dufault
    3rd – #110 Crystallize A Step Above Dance Academy Te'a Perez
    4th – #118 I Can't Breathe D2 Performing Company Skyler Bergeron
    5th – #119 Birds Set Free A Step Above Dance Academy Isabella Villalon
    6th – #137 Waves D2 Performing Company Brianna Kretschmer Deem
    7th – #134 Woman's Work A Step Above Dance Academy Mackenzie Matysik
    8th – #135 Sweet Dreams D2 Performing Company Delani Deyoung
    9th – #107 Happy A Step Above Dance Academy Megan Andersen
    10th – #122 Beautiful Thing DancEd. Dance Centre Paige Hiles

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #141 Elephants A Step Above Dance Academy Ella Miller
    2nd – #153 Brave Elite Dance Co. Brianna Dufault
    3rd – #150 The Understudy A Step Above Dance Academy Piper Clark
    4th – #147 Body Gold Elite Dance Co. Sophia Gilardi
    5th – #152 O God Forgive Us The Attic Christian Arts Center Laurielle Lewis
    6th – #144 Antidote A Step Above Dance Academy Alexi Corsini
    7th – #146 Just Fine Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance Hannah Ward
    8th – #151 Almost Over A Step Above Dance Academy Mackenzie O'dwyer
    9th – #143 Dreaming With A Broken Heart D2 Performing Company Kayla Taluc
    10th – #145 Lollipop Rising Star Dance Academy Eli Johnson

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #376 Black Magic Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #371 Tiny Dancer Dance Xplosion
    3rd – #375 The Fame Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #366 Winter Song Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #374 Issues SunRays Studios
    3rd – #362 Purse First Bataille Academie of the Danse
    4th – #369 Busy Doin' Nothing A Step Above Dance Academy
    5th – #368 Dreamgirls Bataille Academie of the Danse
    6th – #357 Free To Be Me Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    7th – #360 Wild Child Synergy FX
    8th – #370 Beat Shine Bright Dance Studio
    9th – #365 Zero To Hero Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    10th – #363 Sing Synergy FX

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #387 Have You Ever Seen The Rain D2 Performing Company
    2nd – #377 I'll Keep You Safe DancEd. Dance Centre
    3rd – #392 Forest Fire A Step Above Dance Academy
    4th – #393 Old Friends D2 Performing Company
    5th – #388 Lean On Synergy FX
    6th – #389 Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend D2 Performing Company
    7th – #386 Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha Elite Dance Co.
    8th – #384 Belleville Rendezvous Batavia Academy of Dance
    9th – #379 Little Party Bataille Academie of the Danse
    10th – #385 Some Days Ya Gotta Dance Elite Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #396 Devil's Playground A Step Above Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #410 Vogue Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #402 Wildest Dreams Dance Xplosion
    3rd – #408 Im A Lady Dance Xplosion

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #414 I Found Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #412 Brother A Step Above Dance Academy
    3rd – #420 Sweet Tango Bataille Academie of the Danse
    4th – #416 Lets Get Loud Off the Ground Dance Studio
    5th – #400 Bang Bang Bataille Academie of the Danse
    6th – #413 Confrontation SunRays Studios
    7th – #426 Disco Fever Synergy FX
    8th – #424 Knockout SunRays Studios
    9th – #427 Ain't Going Down Bataille Academie of the Danse
    10th – #422 Roar Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #443 Anchor D2 Performing Company
    2nd – #453 This Is A War A Step Above Dance Academy
    3rd – #433 Run To You A Step Above Dance Academy
    4th – #445 I Lived Dance Xplosion
    5th – #434 Who's Got The Pain D2 Performing Company
    6th – #452 All These Boys A Step Above Dance Academy
    7th – #448 Symphony A Step Above Dance Academy
    8th – #451 Tightrope Off the Ground Dance Studio
    9th – #401 Dance Of The Tambourines Bataille Academie of the Danse
    10th – #442 Always Forever Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #397 Keep Showing Up A Step Above Dance Academy
    2nd – #431 Derniere Danse Batavia Academy of Dance
    3rd – #428 Run Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #476 New York New York Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #477 Runaway Baby Dance Xplosion
    3rd – #481 Halo Dance Xplosion

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #484 Think Bataille Academie of the Danse
    2nd – #488 Swing Bataille Academie of the Danse
    3rd – #485 Angel Dance Xplosion
    4th – #463 Team Beach Synergy FX
    5th – #483 Crush On You Bataille Academie of the Danse

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #496 Stubborn Love Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #497 She Used To Be Mine D2 Performing Company
    3rd – #498 In The Darkness In Motion Dance Studio
    4th – #493 Clap Snap Bataille Academie of the Danse
    5th – #508 Human A Step Above Dance Academy
    6th – #492 Someone Who Can Dance Dance Xplosion
    7th – #504 Like I'm Gonna Love You In Motion Dance Studio
    8th – #507 Smooth Criminal Batavia Academy of Dance
    9th – #502 Jungle Bataille Academie of the Danse
    10th – #501 It's Me, Mario! Bataille Academie of the Danse

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #471 We Know How To Party Off the Ground Dance Studio
    2nd – #472 It's Oh So Quiet DancEd. Dance Centre
    3rd – #459 Locked Up DancEd. Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #55 Through Hard Times A Step Above Dance Academy Alexis Schueller
    2nd – #57 This Day Dance Xplosion Chloe Bergl
    3rd – #56 Break Free In Motion Dance Studio Kaitlyn Kurtz

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #66 Easy Dance Xplosion Randi Moraga
    2nd – #78 Brave Driven 2 Dance Lauren Akey
    3rd – #72 Tornadoland Dance Xplosion Allyson Hiser
    4th – #67 Creep Dance Xplosion Emily Reiche
    5th – #71 Golden Leaves Dance Xplosion Sophie Grabau
    6th – #92 Let Me Go Driven 2 Dance Ava Placio
    7th – #62 Like I Used To Dance Xplosion Isabella Catalano
    8th – #69 Survival D2 Performing Company Molly Miquelon
    9th – #68 Praise You Dance Xplosion Macy Jemmi
    10th – #70 Bones Dance Xplosion Adrianna Panagakis

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #332 Chasing All The Stars The Attic Christian Arts Center Alissa Chu
    2nd – #326 Fading Memories Shine Bright Dance Studio Daneille Fuller
    3rd – #325 Lay Your Head Down Bataille Academie of the Danse Tessa Carlascio
    4th – #331 Cherry Wine Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Michaela Drabes
    5th – #335 Believe D2 Performing Company Chloe Lewis
    6th – #343 What The World Needs Now Bataille Academie of the Danse Natalie Soltykiewicz
    7th – #337 I Have A New Name The Attic Christian Arts Center Karlee Smith
    8th – #327 Stryke Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Eryn Jones
    9th – #329 Feel Again DancEd. Dance Centre Brittany Reynolds
    10th – #345 Oceans Bataille Academie of the Danse Madison Scariano

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #61 Million Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #59 All For The Best Panda Studios
    3rd – #58 You Raise Me Up Synergy FX

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #98 Wash Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #105 Soon Dance Xplosion
    3rd – #96 The Night We Met Dance Xplosion
    4th – #104 Quiet Dance Xplosion
    5th – #99 Sad Eyes Driven 2 Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #349 Even Then Shine Bright Dance Studio
    2nd – #351 Fever Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    3rd – #355 O M Gaga Bataille Academie of the Danse
    4th – #348 My Ghost The Attic Christian Arts Center
    5th – #353 Next To You Synergy FX

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #280 Diva Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #274 Grown Dance Xplosion
    3rd – #281 Bop Til You Drop Panda Studios

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #301 Blanket Me Driven 2 Dance
    2nd – #299 Home Dance Xplosion
    3rd – #275 Seven Nation Dance Xplosion
    4th – #306 Ain't Nothing Wrong With That Dance Xplosion
    5th – #298 Beethovens 5Th Panda Studios

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #314 Madness D2 Performing Company
    2nd – #324 Hi-Lo Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    3rd – #302 Heartbreak Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    4th – #313 200 Feet Down Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    5th – #276 Supermarket Flowers Bataille Academie of the Danse

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #190 She Bangs Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #213 As Long Dance Xplosion
    3rd – #204 Pcd Dance Xplosion

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #226 Cornerstone Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #205 Praying D2 Performing Company
    3rd – #225 Listen Driven 2 Dance
    4th – #186 Missing You Dance Xplosion
    5th – #227 You Are Loved D2 Performing Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #229 Dream A Little Dream Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    2nd – #233 Phunky Remix Bataille Academie of the Danse
    3rd – #234 Can I Get A (Coffee) Break? Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    4th – #202 Neon Lights Bataille Academie of the Danse
    5th – #228 To This Day Bataille Academie of the Danse

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #200 Lady Marmalade Dance Xplosion

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #188 Dna Off the Ground Dance Studio
    2nd – #209 They Don't Really Care About Us Off the Ground Dance Studio
    3rd – #207 Gonna Party Bataille Academie of the Danse

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #517 Love Dance Xplosion Rosalie Moraga

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #530 I Wanna Dance With Somebody D2 Performing Company Emma Miquelon
    2nd – #527 Lost Without You Dance Xplosion Nicolette Deleon
    3rd – #516 Paris Driven 2 Dance Madeline Nelson
    4th – #522 Limit To Your Love Dance Xplosion Jenna Salemi
    5th – #528 Blurr Driven 2 Dance Annie Jones
    6th – #515 Gone Driven 2 Dance Capri Crist
    7th – #521 Monster D2 Performing Company Elizabeth Zale
    8th – #525 Only One I See Driven 2 Dance Kendal Daul
    9th – #523 One Way Or Another D2 Performing Company Alissa Milbrant
    10th – #529 Runnin' Driven 2 Dance Hannah Keenan

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #531 Old Pine Dance Xplosion

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #511 45 Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #512 Cut Love Driven 2 Dance
    3rd – #509 Nothing Arrived Dance Xplosion

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #475 Nothing Compares Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #462 We Are Dance Xplosion
    3rd – #479 Your Song Dance Xplosion

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #470 Crazy Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #473 Heaven's Door Driven 2 Dance
    3rd – #457 Weakness In Me Dance Xplosion

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #399 The Greatest Dance Xplosion

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #418 Open Hands Dance Xplosion

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #407 Run The World Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #411 Hero Dance Xplosion
    3rd – #403 Ready 4 It Dance Xplosion

    Top Adult Duet/Trio 20 and Above

    1st – #533 Keep Holding On Bataille Academie of the Danse

    Top Adult Small Group 20 and Above

    1st – #398 Whispering Batavia Academy of Dance

    Top Production

    1st – #178 Seven Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL

    Top Super Line

    1st – #180 Powerful D2 Performing Company
    2nd – #184 So Much Better Driven 2 Dance
    3rd – #183 Good To Be Alive Bataille Academie of the Danse

    Top Elite Studio

    # Dance Xplosion Dance Xplosion

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Dance Xplosion Dance Xplosion

    Top Primary Studio

    # In Motion Dance Studio In Motion Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Studio

    # A Step Above Dance Academy A Step Above Dance Academy
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #3 Every Heart A Step Above Dance Academy Mia Spanier

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #42 Stand Down D2 Performing Company Angelina Fredericks
    1st Runner Up – #8 The Rose A Step Above Dance Academy Emma Markstrom
    2nd Runner Up – #20 Already All Ready Batavia Academy of Dance Sienna Bloom
    3rd Runner Up – #19 This Is My Time Batavia Academy of Dance Abby Hannah
    4th Runner Up – #22 Can't Help Falling In Love Batavia Academy of Dance Elizabeth Goluszka

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #74 Sunshine D2 Performing Company Molly Miquelon
    1st Runner Up – #77 Home D2 Performing Company Hailey Davis
    2nd Runner Up – #109 Life Of The Party A Step Above Dance Academy Shaelin Dunn

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #530 I Wanna Dance With Somebody D2 Performing Company Emma Miquelon
    1st Runner Up – #339 Love Fades Bataille Academie of the Danse Jacey Johnson
  • Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #8 The Rose A Step Above Dance Academy Emma Markstrom
    #9 Proud Mary Rising Star Dance Academy Hailey Klitzman
    #12 Try Everything Shine Bright Dance Studio Kaitlynn Case
    #16 On My Own In Motion Dance Studio Kyleigh Rautmann
    #17 Amayzing Mayzie Elite Dance Co. Reena Photopoulos
    #18 Cooties D2 Performing Company Mary Allison Berg
    #19 This Is My Time Batavia Academy of Dance Abby Hannah
    #29 I Was Here Goin' Solo Dance Company Eleanor Savage
    #32 I Bet You Don't Curse God The Attic Christian Arts Center Ana Murdock
    #33 Arms DancEd. Dance Centre Hope Lawrence
    #34 Lighted Path BPD DanceForce Kaylin Moore

    Primary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #169 You, Me, And A Beat D2 Performing Company
    #170 Don't Act Like You Don't Know Me Elite Dance Co.
    #172 Better Place Synergy FX
    #173 Let The Groove Get In DancEd. Dance Centre
    #171 Stronger Together Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    #177 Praying Di Bella Dance Center

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #191 I Will Return A Step Above Dance Academy
    #192 Lips R Movin' Bataille Academie of the Danse
    #193 Better When I'm Dancing NPD Movers and Shakers
    #194 All Around The World Dance Xplosion
    #203 Salute Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    #236 Legacy Off the Ground Dance Studio
    #237 Rather Be SoleUnique Dance Complex
    #238 Footloose In Motion Dance Studio
    #242 Up All Night Batavia Academy of Dance
    #201 Sax Synergy FX
    #211 Sisters Before Misters BPD DanceForce
    #217 Breath Of Life Goin' Solo Dance Company
    #218 Strength Rising Star Dance Academy
    #220 It's The Hard-Knock Life Di Bella Dance Center

    Primary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #278 The Toy Room BPD DanceForce
    #279 Don't Stop The Music Off the Ground Dance Studio
    #283 Jungle Boogie Synergy FX
    #286 Domino A Step Above Dance Co. at Oswegoland Park District
    #287 Jailhouse Rock Rising Star Dance Academy
    #288 Conga Batavia Academy of Dance
    #289 I Love Me D2 Performing Company
    #290 Love SoleUnique Dance Complex
    #291 Sparkling Diamonds In Motion Dance Studio
    #293 Missy DancEd. Dance Centre
    #277 Alive In Color Driven 2 Dance

    Secondary Solo NYC All Stars

    #107 Happy A Step Above Dance Academy Megan Andersen
    #109 Life Of The Party A Step Above Dance Academy Shaelin Dunn
    #111 The Garden Elite Dance Co. Kyra Ryba
    #117 Everywhere Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance Sumaira Griffin
    #120 Heroes DancEd. Dance Centre Sonya Ricaurte
    #127 To Build A Home Bataille Academie of the Danse Bridget Daugherty
    #129 Skinny Love In Motion Dance Studio Taylor Coenen
    #130 Gonna Be Ok D2 Performing Company Kelsey Olsen
    #133 Harry Potter Rising Star Dance Academy Erica Veit
    #143 Dreaming With A Broken Heart D2 Performing Company Kayla Taluc
    #144 Antidote A Step Above Dance Academy Alexi Corsini
    #145 Lollipop Rising Star Dance Academy Eli Johnson
    #146 Just Fine Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance Hannah Ward
    #147 Body Gold Elite Dance Co. Sophia Gilardi
    #148 Burlesque BPD DanceForce Madison Boyles
    #152 O God Forgive Us The Attic Christian Arts Center Laurielle Lewis
    #153 Brave Elite Dance Co. Brianna Dufault
    #156 To Build A Home In Motion Dance Studio Savanna Elsbury

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #356 Carousel In Motion Dance Studio
    #361 Best Day Panda Studios
    #363 Sing Synergy FX
    #366 Winter Song Dance Xplosion
    #367 Sahara BPD DanceForce
    #370 Beat Shine Bright Dance Studio
    #374 Issues SunRays Studios
    #379 Little Party Bataille Academie of the Danse
    #381 Marvelous Light The Attic Christian Arts Center
    #382 Strongest Suit Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    #384 Belleville Rendezvous Batavia Academy of Dance
    #386 Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha Elite Dance Co.
    #389 Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend D2 Performing Company
    #390 Lean On Me DancEd. Dance Centre

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #417 Non Parliamo Americano NPD Movers and Shakers
    #423 A Thousand Miles Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    #424 Knockout SunRays Studios
    #426 Disco Fever Synergy FX
    #435 Rockin' Out BPD DanceForce
    #438 Younger Off the Ground Dance Studio
    #443 Anchor D2 Performing Company
    #445 I Lived Dance Xplosion
    #446 Money And Power SoleUnique Dance Complex
    #447 Werkin In Motion Dance Studio
    #454 It's About That Walk Rising Star Dance Academy
    #429 Little Lover A Step Above Dance Academy
    #431 Derniere Danse Batavia Academy of Dance
    #432 Premier Poms Experience Premier Poms Experience

    Secondary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #486 The Boyz Are Back Synergy FX
    #487 It Don't Mean A Thing Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance
    #491 Gotta Be Off the Ground Dance Studio
    #492 Someone Who Can Dance Dance Xplosion
    #493 Clap Snap Bataille Academie of the Danse
    #495 Sign Of The Times BPD DanceForce
    #497 She Used To Be Mine D2 Performing Company
    #503 Don't Matter SoleUnique Dance Complex
    #504 Like I'm Gonna Love You In Motion Dance Studio
    #505 Elderly Woman Behind The Counter In A Small Town DancEd. Dance Centre
    #507 Smooth Criminal Batavia Academy of Dance
    #508 Human A Step Above Dance Academy

    Intermediate Solo NYC All Stars

    #55 Through Hard Times A Step Above Dance Academy Alexis Schueller
    #56 Break Free In Motion Dance Studio Kaitlyn Kurtz
    #57 This Day Dance Xplosion Chloe Bergl

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #63 Sorry Not Sorry Panda Studios Faith Turner
    #65 Crowded Places Dance Xplosion Vivica Lewandowski
    #74 Sunshine D2 Performing Company Molly Miquelon
    #78 Brave Driven 2 Dance Lauren Akey
    #81 Mercy Bataille Academie of the Danse Brooke Bednarz
    #87 Build You Up Synergy FX Grace Mcilheran
    #90 When Velma Takes The Stand Shine Bright Dance Studio Ashley Benarroch

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #328 Jealous Shine Bright Dance Studio Anna Carroll
    #331 Cherry Wine BPD DanceForce Michaela Drabes
    #333 Run Bataille Academie of the Danse Sophia Hutchison
    #334 Body Love DancEd. Dance Centre Brittany Reynolds
    #335 Believe D2 Performing Company Chloe Lewis
    #337 I Have A New Name The Attic Christian Arts Center Karlee Smith
    #338 Refugee BPD DanceForce Janielle Javier
    #344 There You'll Be Rising Star Dance Academy Cierra Glick

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #58 You Raise Me Up Synergy FX
    #59 All For The Best Panda Studios
    #61 Million Dance Xplosion

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #94 I Try Panda Studios
    #95 Rule The World In Motion Dance Studio
    #97 Halo Shine Bright Dance Studio
    #100 We All Fall D2 Performing Company
    #103 Broken Heels Driven 2 Dance
    #104 Quiet Dance Xplosion

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #348 My Ghost The Attic Christian Arts Center
    #350 Unlike Me Batavia Academy of Dance
    #352 The Power We Hold BPD DanceForce
    #353 Next To You Synergy FX
    #354 Rivers And Roads Shine Bright Dance Studio
    #355 O M Gaga Bataille Academie of the Danse

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #275 Seven Nation Dance Xplosion
    #297 Mack The Knife Panda Studios
    #301 Blanket Me Driven 2 Dance
    #304 Fierce Bataille Academie of the Danse
    #305 Beautiful People Synergy FX
    #302 Heartbreak BPD DanceForce
    #314 Madness D2 Performing Company
    #322 Fool In Love SoleUnique Dance Complex
    #323 Americano Rising Star Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #204 Pcd Dance Xplosion
    #212 L.O.V.E Panda Studios
    #224 Express Yourself Off the Ground Dance Studio
    #225 Listen Driven 2 Dance
    #227 You Are Loved D2 Performing Company
    #202 Neon Lights Bataille Academie of the Danse
    #234 Can I Get A (Coffee) Break? BPD DanceForce
    #208 Got Money Dance Xplosion
    #207 Gonna Party Bataille Academie of the Danse
    #209 They Don't Really Care About Us Off the Ground Dance Studio

    Elite Solo NYC All Stars

    #514 Streets Of Philadelphia Dance Xplosion Reese Deleon
    #521 Monster D2 Performing Company Elizabeth Zale
    #525 Only One I See Driven 2 Dance Kendal Daul

    Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #532 Purple Rain Driven 2 Dance
    #510 The Valley Dance Xplosion
    #513 So Cold D2 Performing Company

    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

    #479 Your Song Dance Xplosion
    #474 How To Love Me Driven 2 Dance

    Elite Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #403 Ready 4 It Dance Xplosion

    Secondary Solo HDI All Stars

    #111 The Garden Elite Dance Co. Kyra Ryba
    #119 Birds Set Free A Step Above Dance Academy Isabella Villalon
    #121 Runaway In Motion Dance Studio Sophie Bast
    #122 Beautiful Thing DancEd. Dance Centre Paige Hiles
    #125 Stone Cold D2 Performing Company Jenna Johnson
    #147 Body Gold Elite Dance Co. Sophia Gilardi
    #152 O God Forgive Us The Attic Christian Arts Center Laurielle Lewis

    Secondary Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #378 Through The Mirror BPD DanceForce
    #379 Little Party Bataille Academie of the Danse
    #380 The Tribe DancEd. Dance Centre

    Secondary Small Group HDI All Stars

    #434 Who's Got The Pain D2 Performing Company
    #397 Keep Showing Up A Step Above Dance Academy
    #431 Derniere Danse Batavia Academy of Dance

    Secondary Large Group HDI All Stars

    #499 Everybody Wants To Rule The World Batavia Academy of Dance
    #508 Human A Step Above Dance Academy

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #67 Creep Dance Xplosion Emily Reiche
    #69 Survival D2 Performing Company Molly Miquelon
    #92 Let Me Go Driven 2 Dance Ava Placio

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #325 Lay Your Head Down Bataille Academie of the Danse Tessa Carlascio
    #326 Fading Memories Shine Bright Dance Studio Daneille Fuller
    #331 Cherry Wine BPD DanceForce Michaela Drabes
    #332 Chasing All The Stars The Attic Christian Arts Center Alissa Chu
    #335 Believe D2 Performing Company Chloe Lewis

    Intermediate Duets/Trio 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #96 The Night We Met Dance Xplosion
    #99 Sad Eyes Driven 2 Dance

    Intermediate Duets/Trio 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #349 Even Then Shine Bright Dance Studio
    #350 Unlike Me Batavia Academy of Dance
    #351 Fever BPD DanceForce

    Intermediate Small Group HDI All Stars

    #275 Seven Nation Dance Xplosion
    #301 Blanket Me Driven 2 Dance
    #302 Heartbreak BPD DanceForce

    Intermediate Large Group HDI All Stars

    #186 Missing You Dance Xplosion
    #205 Praying D2 Performing Company
    #225 Listen Driven 2 Dance
    #229 Dream A Little Dream BPD DanceForce

    Elite Solo HDI All Stars

    #517 Love Dance Xplosion Rosalie Moraga
    #516 Paris Driven 2 Dance Madeline Nelson
    #524 The Earth Died Screaming D2 Performing Company Emma Miquelon

    Elite Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #531 Old Pine Dance Xplosion
    #512 Cut Love Driven 2 Dance

    Elite Small Group HDI All Stars

    #470 Crazy Dance Xplosion
    #473 Heaven's Door Driven 2 Dance

    Elite Large Group HDI All Stars

    #418 Open Hands Dance Xplosion

    Secondary Australia All Stars

    #128 252 D2 Performing Company
    #141 Elephants A Step Above Dance Academy
    #387 Have You Ever Seen The Rain D2 Performing Company
    #396 Devil's Playground A Step Above Dance Academy
    #443 Anchor D2 Performing Company
    #397 Keep Showing Up A Step Above Dance Academy
    #496 Stubborn Love Dance Xplosion

    Intermediate Australia All Stars

    #66 Easy Dance Xplosion
    #332 Chasing All The Stars The Attic Christian Arts Center
    #98 Wash Dance Xplosion
    #349 Even Then Shine Bright Dance Studio
    #301 Blanket Me Driven 2 Dance
    #314 Madness D2 Performing Company
    #226 Cornerstone Dance Xplosion
    #229 Dream A Little Dream BPD DanceForce

    Elite Australia All Stars

    #517 Love Dance Xplosion
    #530 I Wanna Dance With Somebody D2 Performing Company
    #531 Old Pine Dance Xplosion
    #511 45 Dance Xplosion
    #475 Nothing Compares Dance Xplosion
    #470 Crazy Dance Xplosion
    #399 The Greatest Dance Xplosion
    #418 Open Hands Dance Xplosion
  • Convention Scholarships

    #7 Gettin' Good At Bein' Bad Shine Bright Dance Studio Cami Hook - Primary 7
    #45 Stand In The Light Synergy FX Emma Rojek - Secondary 10
    #69 Survival D2 Performing Company Molly Miquelon - Intermediate 13
    #515 Gone Driven 2 Dance Capri Crist - Elite 15
  • Best Costume

    #251 Anchors Away Panda Studios Primary Small Group
    #308 Love Mix Bataille Academie of the Danse Primary Large Group
    #431 Derniere Danse Batavia Academy of Dance Secondary Small Group
    #498 In The Darkness In Motion Dance Studio Secondary Large Group
    #225 Listen Driven 2 Dance Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #229 Dream A Little Dream Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL Intermediate Large Group
    #473 Heaven's Door Driven 2 Dance Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #255 Heartbreakers SunRays Studios Primary Small Group
    #289 I Love Me D2 Performing Company Primary Large Group
    #434 Who's Got The Pain D2 Performing Company Secondary Small Group
    #484 Think Bataille Academie of the Danse Secondary Large Group
    #301 Blanket Me Driven 2 Dance Intermediate Large Group
    #190 She Bangs Dance Xplosion Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #407 Run The World Dance Xplosion Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #301 Blanket Me Driven 2 Dance

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #407 Run The World Dance Xplosion Best Jazz Performance
    #403 Ready 4 It Dance Xplosion Best Hip Hop Performance
    #475 Nothing Compares Dance Xplosion Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #469 Tornado Mind Driven 2 Dance Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #255 Heartbreakers SunRays Studios Primary
    #434 Who's Got The Pain D2 Performing Company Secondary
    #190 She Bangs Dance Xplosion Intermediate
    #407 Run The World Dance Xplosion Elite

    JR Photogenic

    AVA MISNER A STEP ABOVE DANCE ACADEMY

    SR Photogenic

    JACEY JOHNSON BATAILLE ACADEMIE OF THE DANSE

    Judges Choice

    #478 Million Dollar Secret In Motion Dance Studio LIGHT AND LOVELY
    Novice Small Group
    #489 Pineapple Princess Buffalo Grove Studio of Dance SWEET PERFORMANCE
    Novice Large Group, Line
    #259 Crocodile Rock Synergy FX ROCKIN' THE STAGE
    Primary Small Group
    #283 Jungle Boogie Synergy FX BOOGIE SHOES
    Primary Large Group
    #447 Werkin In Motion Dance Studio WAY TO WERK IT
    Secondary Small Group
    #503 Don't Matter SoleUnique Dance Complex POM TASTIC
    Secondary Large Group, Line

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
Core Values