Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Hattiesburg, MS - 2/23/2018

  • Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #16 Adore On Moving Dance Company Ainslee Williams
    2nd – #11 My Boyfriend's Back DanceSouth Lindsey Hall
    3rd – #18 I Am On Moving Dance Company Olivia Stevens
    4th – #8 Endangered DanceSouth Evelie Bass
    5th – #1 Dont Kill My Vibe The Dance Company Emory Hart Pettit
    6th – #10 Sit Still Look Pretty Premiere Dance Studio Kendyl Hicks
    7th – #7 Walkin After Midnight The Dance Company Audrey Sunshine
    8th – #15 I'm A Lady Legacy Dance Academy Bella Clark
    9th – #14 Different Drum Soar Creative Arts Center Chrisette Carey
    10th – #9 Bird Set Free The Dance Company Peyton Howell

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #121 Tens Nancy's School of Dance Allie Nguyen
    2nd – #123 You Are My Sunshine Nancy's School of Dance Abby Vo
    3rd – #135 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy On Moving Dance Company Haley Collins
    4th – #116 Glorious DanceSouth Hallie Jussely
    5th – #117 If My Friends Could See Me Now DanceSouth Stella Claire Dews
    6th – #125 Mabel Nancy's School of Dance Malaya Betting
    7th – #128 Hound Dog On Moving Dance Company Krislyn Payton
    8th – #126 If My Friends Could See Me Now Nancy's School of Dance Jocelyn Runyan
    9th – #127 Love Me Now The Dance Company Anna-Loren Crosby
    10th – #119 Hold Back The River The Dance Company Grayson Blaylock

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #137 Crazy Jordan School Of Dance Kursty Robinson
    2nd – #139 Shelter Dance Arts Studio Kate Morgan
    3rd – #138 Mirror The Dance Company Mari Grace Hood

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #24 Super Girls DanceSouth
    2nd – #26 El Shaddi On Moving Dance Company
    3rd – #22 My Boyfriend's Back Premiere Dance Studio
    4th – #21 Hey Mickey Premiere Dance Studio
    5th – #27 Sisters Mississippi Academy of Performing Arts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #149 This Joint Is Jumpin Nancy's School of Dance
    2nd – #145 Pop, Drop, & Roll Nancy's School of Dance
    3rd – #144 I'm Dappin' Jordan School Of Dance
    4th – #150 Feel So Close Dance Arts Studio
    5th – #146 Happy Dance Soar Creative Arts Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #151 Ease Jordan School Of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #222 Mr. Postman DanceSouth
    2nd – #218 Hair Up Legacy Dance Academy
    3rd – #228 Be Our Guest DanceSouth
    4th – #224 Double Dutch Bus Encore
    5th – #220 Flinstones Center Stage School Of Dance
    6th – #221 Vogue Repeat Performance Dance Studio
    7th – #225 Wonderful World Of A Princess Mississippi Academy of Performing Arts
    8th – #183 Hot Hot Hot On Moving Dance Company
    9th – #223 Calling All The Monsters The Dance Company
    10th – #213 That's What Little Girls Are Made Of Premiere Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #209 Saturday Night Fish Fry Nancy's School of Dance
    2nd – #204 Only Hope Nancy's School of Dance
    3rd – #207 Ladies Room On Moving Dance Company
    4th – #181 Rain On Moving Dance Company
    5th – #200 White Blank Page The Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #189 Grown The Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #184 Harajuku Girls Nancy's School of Dance
    2nd – #194 Lion King Jordan School Of Dance
    3rd – #193 Can Can Repeat Performance Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #180 Memorial Jordan School Of Dance

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #179 Ga Ga Ooh La La The Dance Company

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #29 Gratitude DanceSouth Ryleigh Jane Touchstone
    2nd – #30 Bom Bom DanceSouth Harper Anne Miller
    3rd – #31 Ghost The Dance Company Libby Sanders

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #38 Your Mama's Talkin' On Moving Dance Company Jalyn Johnson
    2nd – #41 Heart Cry DanceSouth Bella Pattie
    3rd – #45 Beautiful Lies DanceSouth Sydney Morris
    4th – #37 Arabia DanceSouth Presley Anderson
    5th – #36 Through The Eyes Of A Child On Moving Dance Company Marilynn Garcia
    6th – #49 Happiness The Dance Company Lillian Jordan
    7th – #50 I Surrender Mississippi Academy of Performing Arts Lilly Rustin
    8th – #35 Reflections Premiere Dance Studio Aubree'cate Joiner
    9th – #44 Set Free Dance Arts Studio Caroline Ulmer
    10th – #46 Journey To The Past DanceSouth Olivia Jordan

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #286 Truce On Moving Dance Company Ralyn Johnson
    2nd – #276 Papa Nancy's School of Dance Colette Reynolds
    3rd – #279 I Enjoy Being A Girl Nancy's School of Dance Saylor Johnson
    4th – #287 #Beast Mode Mississippi Academy of Performing Arts Madison Johnson
    5th – #280 Red Lips The Dance Company Maggie Steed
    6th – #285 To Make You Feel My Love Nancy's School of Dance Coral Jaudon
    7th – #277 All You Never Say The Dance Company Emma- Grace Loper
    8th – #281 Testify Soar Creative Arts Center Maddie Nicoll
    9th – #282 Hurt Me Jordan School Of Dance Breanna Aucoin
    10th – #284 L.O.V.E Mississippi Academy of Performing Arts Noah Mcmullen

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #301 Oceans Mississippi Academy of Performing Arts Joy Lampkin
    2nd – #306 Feeling Good Repeat Performance Dance Studio Chloe Adams
    3rd – #289 Blood Moon On Moving Dance Company Makenzie Legath
    4th – #293 Bun Up The Dance The Dance Company Allyson Crocker
    5th – #302 Just Say Center Stage School Of Dance Amber Newton
    6th – #291 Sweet Love Of Mine The Dance Company Alana Patterson
    7th – #295 Lovely Jordan School Of Dance Savannah Crawford
    8th – #307 Housework Center Stage School Of Dance Annie Mae Kellar
    9th – #305 Ri Ri Nancy's School of Dance Riley Thomas
    10th – #292 Buried Jordan School Of Dance Carol Ann Lewis

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #162 Connect DanceSouth

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #165 Respect DanceSouth
    2nd – #172 Winter On Moving Dance Company
    3rd – #164 Beautiful Name DanceSouth
    4th – #166 Beam Of Light On Moving Dance Company
    5th – #168 Sunshine On Moving Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #312 Sibling Rivalry Mississippi Academy of Performing Arts
    2nd – #315 Liability LA Dance
    3rd – #310 Party Repeat Performance Dance Studio
    4th – #311 Multiple Personalities Jordan School Of Dance
    5th – #309 Scars To Your Beautiful The Dance Place

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #317 Fixed On Moving Dance Company
    2nd – #318 Thumbs Repeat Performance Dance Studio
    3rd – #316 In This Shirt Center Stage School Of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #249 Cosmic Girls DanceSouth

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #252 Miss Invisible Nancy's School of Dance
    2nd – #239 Fabulous DanceSouth
    3rd – #251 Half Light The Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #262 Let Go Nancy's School of Dance
    2nd – #236 Branches On Moving Dance Company
    3rd – #259 It Ain't My Fault On Moving Dance Company
    4th – #260 Piece By Piece Center Stage School Of Dance
    5th – #268 Reflection Mississippi Academy of Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #270 Old Friends Jordan School Of Dance
    2nd – #245 Unsteady Center Stage School Of Dance
    3rd – #255 Let Me Think About It Center Stage School Of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #244 Down To The River DanceSouth

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #246 Small World Nancy's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #247 Madhatter Repeat Performance Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #241 L.O.V.E. On Moving Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #233 Pirates Center Stage School Of Dance

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #155 The Road Less Traveled DanceSouth Ella Thomas
    2nd – #153 Help Me Out DanceSouth Sterling Dews
    3rd – #156 In Roses DanceSouth Sadie Perkins

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #59 Fire Under My Feet DanceSouth Mary Delaney Dumas
    2nd – #60 Trndsttr Premiere Dance Studio Blake Young
    3rd – #61 All At Once DanceSouth Maddie Grace Lightsey

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #67 Lalena Nancy's School of Dance Devyn Reynolds
    2nd – #82 Unconditionally Repeat Performance Dance Studio Francie Davis
    3rd – #78 Daydreams On Moving Dance Company Madelyn Lott
    4th – #74 Woman Nancy's School of Dance Lily Garriga
    5th – #63 Rhythm Nancy's School of Dance Olivia Lopez
    6th – #81 Possibility Nancy's School of Dance Seanna Lyda
    7th – #64 Stand By Me Nancy's School of Dance Madison Wiltz
    8th – #71 In The Air Nancy's School of Dance Azlyn Arguelles
    9th – #65 Stone Cold Repeat Performance Dance Studio Hannah Toombs
    10th – #83 Faith Repeat Performance Dance Studio Claire Humphreys

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #161 Unstoppable DanceSouth

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #55 B.W.A. Premiere Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #56 Sisters Nancy's School of Dance
    2nd – #58 Broken Ladders Soar Creative Arts Center
    3rd – #57 What I've Done Soar Creative Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #195 Legally Blonde DanceSouth
    2nd – #196 That Man DanceSouth
    3rd – #182 The Call DanceSouth

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #198 Perm Nancy's School of Dance
    2nd – #187 Better Have My Money Premiere Dance Studio
    3rd – #197 Sax Premiere Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #232 The Optimist Repeat Performance Dance Studio
    2nd – #188 Breath Of Life Repeat Performance Dance Studio
    3rd – #214 Unsteady Repeat Performance Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #186 The Heist DanceSouth

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #191 Our Favorite Son Nancy's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #202 Rise Up Nancy's School of Dance
    2nd – #203 Run Boy Run Nancy's School of Dance
    3rd – #185 Nwd University Nancy's School of Dance

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #91 Ashes DanceSouth Annabelle Thrash
    2nd – #88 The Take Over DanceSouth Ellie Chain
    3rd – #90 My Salvation DanceSouth Hannah Grace Hand
    4th – #86 The Dance DanceSouth Carsyn Caillet
    5th – #92 Make It Rain DanceSouth Sophie Pitts

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #101 Journey To The Unknown DanceSouth Lainey James
    2nd – #108 Prodigy Nancy's School of Dance Damion Seymour
    3rd – #102 Goodbye To Yesterday DanceSouth Elizabeth Porter
    4th – #103 Jealous DanceSouth Mckenzie Woodard
    5th – #99 Tessellate Premiere Dance Studio Mekiley Breech

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #95 Lost DanceSouth

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #85 Not About Angels Premiere Dance Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #243 And The Veil Was Torn DanceSouth

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #253 Youth DanceSouth
    2nd – #240 Wrecking Ball Premiere Dance Studio
    3rd – #258 Burlesque Premiere Dance Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #242 All Night DanceSouth

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #237 The Verdict DanceSouth

    Top Adult Solo 20 and Above

    1st – #109 To Build A Home Center Stage School Of Dance Hanna Kellar

    Top Adult Duet/Trio 20 and Above

    1st – #53 Changes Everything Center Stage School Of Dance

    Top Production

    1st – #177 A Hero's Tale On Moving Dance Company
    2nd – #175 Fosse DanceSouth
    3rd – #174 Sister Act Repeat Performance Dance Studio

    Top Super Line

    1st – #178 Team Repeat Performance Dance Studio

    Top Elite Studio

    # DanceSouth DanceSouth

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Nancy's School of Dance Nancy's School of Dance

    Top Primary Studio

    # Jordan School Of Dance Jordan School Of Dance

    Top Secondary Studio

    # DanceSouth DanceSouth
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #2 Sharp Dressed Man On Moving Dance Company Reichen Huber

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #29 Gratitude DanceSouth Ryleigh Jane Touchstone
    1st Runner Up – #11 My Boyfriend's Back DanceSouth Lindsey Hall
    2nd Runner Up – #16 Adore On Moving Dance Company Ainslee Williams
    3rd Runner Up – #8 Endangered DanceSouth Evelie Bass
    4th Runner Up – #30 Bom Bom DanceSouth Harper Anne Miller

    Mr. Junior Dance

    Mr. Junior Dance – #119 Hold Back The River The Dance Company Grayson Blaylock

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #38 Your Mama's Talkin' On Moving Dance Company Jalyn Johnson
    1st Runner Up – #155 The Road Less Traveled DanceSouth Ella Thomas
    2nd Runner Up – #41 Heart Cry DanceSouth Bella Pattie
    3rd Runner Up – #45 Beautiful Lies DanceSouth Sydney Morris
    4th Runner Up – #123 You Are My Sunshine Nancy's School of Dance Abby Vo
    5th Runner Up – #37 Arabia DanceSouth Presley Anderson
    6th Runner Up – #135 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy On Moving Dance Company Haley Collins

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #286 Truce On Moving Dance Company Ralyn Johnson
    1st Runner Up – #88 The Take Over DanceSouth Ellie Chain
    2nd Runner Up – #86 The Dance DanceSouth Carsyn Caillet
    3rd Runner Up – #91 Ashes DanceSouth Annabelle Thrash
    4th Runner Up – #276 Papa Nancy's School of Dance Colette Reynolds
    5th Runner Up – #90 My Salvation DanceSouth Hannah Grace Hand
    6th Runner Up – #92 Make It Rain DanceSouth Sophie Pitts

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #102 Goodbye To Yesterday DanceSouth Elizabeth Porter
    1st Runner Up – #67 Lalena Nancy's School of Dance Devyn Reynolds
    2nd Runner Up – #103 Jealous DanceSouth Mckenzie Woodard
    3rd Runner Up – #101 Journey To The Unknown DanceSouth Lainey James
    4th Runner Up – #82 Unconditionally Repeat Performance Dance Studio Francie Davis
    5th Runner Up – #78 Daydreams On Moving Dance Company Madelyn Lott
    6th Runner Up – #69 Silence Nancy's School of Dance Lily Garriga

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #104 Sorry Nancy's School of Dance Damion Seymour
  • Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #117 If My Friends Could See Me Now DanceSouth Stella Claire Dews
    #123 You Are My Sunshine Nancy's School of Dance Abby Vo
    #124 Into The Open Air Soar Creative Arts Center Lauren Linton
    #129 Wild Side The Dance Company Karlie Biggers
    #132 Stars Jordan School Of Dance Kadence Crosby
    #134 If My Friends Could See Me Now Magic Steps Studio of Performing Arts Chelsey Lucky
    #135 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy On Moving Dance Company Haley Collins
    #139 Shelter Dance Arts Studio Kate Morgan
    #142 Life Of The Party Center Stage School Of Dance Serenity Lacoste

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #199 Deeper Love Encore
    #200 White Blank Page The Dance Company
    #207 Ladies Room On Moving Dance Company
    #208 I'm A Lady Jordan School Of Dance
    #209 Saturday Night Fish Fry Nancy's School of Dance
    #210 Rise Up Center Stage School Of Dance
    #212 This Is Living Soar Creative Arts Center

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #33 Aint No Other The Dance Company Lillian Jordan
    #35 Reflections Premiere Dance Studio Aubree'cate Joiner
    #38 Your Mama's Talkin' On Moving Dance Company Jalyn Johnson
    #40 Love On The Brain The Dance Place Reagan Donaldson
    #41 Heart Cry DanceSouth Bella Pattie
    #44 Set Free Dance Arts Studio Caroline Ulmer
    #47 Velma Takes The Stand Magic Steps Studio of Performing Arts Ainsley Courtney
    #48 Born To Entertain Repeat Performance Dance Studio Nataleigh Nix
    #52 Daddy Mississippi Academy of Performing Arts Sara Dudley Thompson

    Secondary Solo NYC All Stars

    #272 Castle Dance Arts Studio Madison Cooley
    #281 Testify Soar Creative Arts Center Maddie Nicoll
    #282 Hurt Me Jordan School Of Dance Breanna Aucoin
    #284 L.O.V.E Mississippi Academy of Performing Arts Noah Mcmullen
    #285 To Make You Feel My Love Nancy's School of Dance Coral Jaudon
    #286 Truce On Moving Dance Company Ralyn Johnson
    #288 All That Jazz Premiere Dance Studio Miriam Powell
    #290 Stand Up For Something The Dance Place Kailey Seymour
    #291 Sweet Love Of Mine The Dance Company Alana Patterson
    #296 Bored LA Dance Karly Hamrick
    #300 Like A River Legacy Dance Academy Kayleigh Hill
    #302 Just Say Center Stage School Of Dance Amber Newton
    #306 Feeling Good Repeat Performance Dance Studio Chloe Adams

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #164 Beautiful Name DanceSouth
    #168 Sunshine On Moving Dance Company
    #170 Be Happy Legacy Dance Academy
    #173 Anything You Can Do I Can Do Better Magic Steps Studio of Performing Arts

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #239 Fabulous DanceSouth
    #259 It Ain't My Fault On Moving Dance Company
    #262 Let Go Nancy's School of Dance
    #263 Going On The Dance Company
    #265 Life Of The Party The Dance Place
    #268 Reflection Mississippi Academy of Performing Arts
    #255 Let Me Think About It Center Stage School Of Dance
    #270 Old Friends Jordan School Of Dance
    #271 Pretty Little Liars Legacy Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #238 Welcome To New York Legacy Dance Academy
    #246 Small World Nancy's School of Dance
    #247 Madhatter Repeat Performance Dance Studio

    Intermediate Solo NYC All Stars

    #60 Trndsttr Premiere Dance Studio Blake Young
    #61 All At Once DanceSouth Maddie Grace Lightsey
    #62 Rise Up Legacy Dance Academy Sarah Kate Watkins
    #66 Burn Bright Soar Creative Arts Center Hope Stevens
    #69 Silence Nancy's School of Dance Lily Garriga
    #75 Sign Of The Times Repeat Performance Dance Studio Hannah Toombs
    #78 Daydreams On Moving Dance Company Madelyn Lott

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #54 Best Of Me Soar Creative Arts Center
    #55 B.W.A. Premiere Dance Studio
    #56 Sisters Nancy's School of Dance

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #195 Legally Blonde DanceSouth
    #187 Better Have My Money Premiere Dance Studio
    #198 Perm Nancy's School of Dance
    #214 Unsteady Repeat Performance Dance Studio
    #231 Don't Bring That Trouble Soar Creative Arts Center

    Elite Solo NYC All Stars

    #99 Tessellate Premiere Dance Studio Mekiley Breech
    #102 Goodbye To Yesterday DanceSouth Elizabeth Porter
    #104 Sorry Nancy's School of Dance Damion Seymour

    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

    #243 And The Veil Was Torn DanceSouth
    #240 Wrecking Ball Premiere Dance Studio

    Secondary Solo HDI All Stars

    #275 Grown Dance Arts Studio Claire Flowers
    #283 300 Violin Orchestra Soar Creative Arts Center Abby Vollenweider
    #287 #Beast Mode Mississippi Academy of Performing Arts Madison Johnson
    #288 All That Jazz Premiere Dance Studio Miriam Powell
    #289 Blood Moon On Moving Dance Company Makenzie Legath
    #290 Stand Up For Something The Dance Place Kailey Seymour
    #295 Lovely Jordan School Of Dance Savannah Crawford
    #298 Helium LA Dance Hayle Mckinion
    #300 Like A River Legacy Dance Academy Kayleigh Hill
    #303 Dancing On My Own The Dance Company May May Townsend
    #304 This Place Was My Shelter Center Stage School Of Dance Heidi Wise
    #305 Ri Ri Nancy's School of Dance Riley Thomas
    #306 Feeling Good Repeat Performance Dance Studio Chloe Adams

    Intermediate Solo HDI All Stars

    #59 Fire Under My Feet DanceSouth Mary Delaney Dumas
    #62 Rise Up Legacy Dance Academy Sarah Kate Watkins
    #63 Rhythm Nancy's School of Dance Olivia Lopez
    #68 How Great Thou Art Soar Creative Arts Center Haylee Farace
    #71 In The Air Nancy's School of Dance Azlyn Arguelles
    #78 Daydreams On Moving Dance Company Madelyn Lott
    #80 Demons Repeat Performance Dance Studio Caroline Guthrie

    Intermediate Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #97 Mean Green Mother Premiere Dance Studio
    #56 Sisters Nancy's School of Dance
    #58 Broken Ladders Soar Creative Arts Center

    Intermediate Small Group HDI All Stars

    #197 Sax Premiere Dance Studio
    #198 Perm Nancy's School of Dance
    #188 Breath Of Life Repeat Performance Dance Studio
    #215 What I Believe Soar Creative Arts Center

    Intermediate Large Group HDI All Stars

    #190 River Deep DanceSouth
    #191 Our Favorite Son Nancy's School of Dance

    Elite Solo HDI All Stars

    #99 Tessellate Premiere Dance Studio Mekiley Breech
    #101 Journey To The Unknown DanceSouth Lainey James
    #108 Prodigy Nancy's School of Dance Damion Seymour

    Elite Small Group HDI All Stars

    #248 Incomplete DanceSouth
    #254 Masterpiece Premiere Dance Studio

    Australia All Stars

    #286 Truce On Moving Dance Company
    #301 Oceans Mississippi Academy of Performing Arts
    #312 Sibling Rivalry Mississippi Academy of Performing Arts
    #317 Fixed On Moving Dance Company
    #262 Let Go Nancy's School of Dance
    #270 Old Friends Jordan School Of Dance
    #247 Madhatter Repeat Performance Dance Studio
    #59 Fire Under My Feet DanceSouth
    #67 Lalena Nancy's School of Dance
    #55 B.W.A. Premiere Dance Studio
    #56 Sisters Nancy's School of Dance
    #198 Perm Nancy's School of Dance
    #232 The Optimist Repeat Performance Dance Studio
    #191 Our Favorite Son Nancy's School of Dance
    #202 Rise Up Nancy's School of Dance
    #91 Ashes DanceSouth
    #101 Journey To The Unknown DanceSouth
    #95 Lost DanceSouth
    #85 Not About Angels Premiere Dance Studio
    #243 And The Veil Was Torn DanceSouth
    #253 Youth DanceSouth
    #242 All Night DanceSouth
  • Convention Scholarships

    #135 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy On Moving Dance Company Haley Collins - Primary 11
    #35 Reflections Premiere Dance Studio Aubree'cate Joiner - Secondary 9
    #307 Housework Center Stage School Of Dance Annie Mae Kellar - Secondary 17 - 19
    #74 Woman Nancy's School of Dance Lily Garriga - Intermediate 17 - 19
  • Best Costume

    #206 Good News Soar Creative Arts Center Primary Small Group
    #189 Grown The Dance Company Primary Large Group
    #245 Unsteady Center Stage School Of Dance Secondary Small Group
    #234 Rain Mix Repeat Performance Dance Studio Secondary Large Group
    #230 Finesse Premiere Dance Studio Intermediate Small Group
    #191 Our Favorite Son Nancy's School of Dance Intermediate Large Group
    #258 Burlesque Premiere Dance Studio Elite Small Group
    #237 The Verdict DanceSouth Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #213 That's What Little Girls Are Made Of Premiere Dance Studio Primary Small Group
    #180 Memorial Jordan School Of Dance Primary Large Group
    #261 What If A Black Girl Knew The Dance Place Secondary Small Group
    #238 Welcome To New York Legacy Dance Academy Secondary Large Group
    #188 Breath Of Life Repeat Performance Dance Studio Intermediate Small Group
    #190 River Deep DanceSouth Intermediate Large Group
    #243 And The Veil Was Torn DanceSouth Elite Small Group
    #242 All Night DanceSouth Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #240 Wrecking Ball Premiere Dance Studio

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #242 All Night DanceSouth Best Jazz Performance
    #243 And The Veil Was Torn DanceSouth Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #253 Youth DanceSouth Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #213 That's What Little Girls Are Made Of Premiere Dance Studio Primary
    #238 Welcome To New York Legacy Dance Academy Secondary
    #188 Breath Of Life Repeat Performance Dance Studio Intermediate
    #242 All Night DanceSouth Elite

    JR Photogenic

    CRIMSON THOMPSON PREMIERE DANCE STUDIO

    SR Photogenic

    ALLYSON CROCKER THE DANCE COMPANY

    Judges Choice

    #218 Hair Up Legacy Dance Academy TROLL SENSATION
    Primary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #261 What If A Black Girl Knew The Dance Place BEAUTIFUL STATEMENT
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #190 River Deep DanceSouth 100% PURE ENERGY
    Intermediate Small Group, Large Group, Line

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Jordan School Of Dance
Core Values