Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Dallas, TX - 3/1/2018

  • Top Novice Small Group

    1st – #634 In The Dojo Protege Dance Company

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #20 Feel It Still Royalty Dance Academy Liddy Brewer
    2nd – #13 Chandelier All Star Dance Academy Layla Solsvig
    3rd – #17 Radio Gang Royalty Dance Academy Layla Hunt
    4th – #8 Me Too ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Makynlie Sturgis
    5th – #3 Beauty Beats Studio of MoveMINT Stella Minter
    6th – #18 I Don't Want It At All Paragon Dance Centre Jessica Andrews
    7th – #6 Abc ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Caroline Froehlich
    8th – #19 Bobblehead All Star Dance Academy Accailia Rogers
    9th – #7 Boogie Shoes Legacy Dance Center Matthew Conway
    10th – #15 Let's Have A Kiki All Star Dance Academy Kenna Mendoza

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #46 Wings Royalty Dance Academy Beatrice Anguiano
    2nd – #61 Wonder Next Step Dance Performing Arts Graycen Hubbard
    3rd – #35 Do Your Thing Paragon Dance Centre Ryann Phillips
    4th – #55 Darkness Royalty Dance Academy Emily Barron
    5th – #54 Fur Elise Next Step Dance Performing Arts Julianna Vishnyakova
    6th – #38 I'm Getting Good At Being Bad Royalty Dance Academy Lacey Homack
    7th – #59 Rhythm Is A Dancer Paragon Dance Centre Victoria Lorenzo
    8th – #62 Tread Water Next Step Dance Performing Arts Rachel Britt
    9th – #44 Paquita Legacy Dance Center Audrey Mayfield
    10th – #39 Fergilicious All Star Dance Academy Eastyn Turner

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #253 Applause Dance Academy Monterrey Anel Johana Valdivia Catalan
    2nd – #251 Incomplete Protege Dance Company Elena Vera
    3rd – #249 Eloah Dance Culture Center Maddy Keehn
    4th – #255 Keep Breathing Next Step Dance Performing Arts Faith Gaster
    5th – #248 You Make Me Wanna Royalty Dance Academy Alexa Palmer
    6th – #254 Kissing You Protege Dance Company Elliana Herrera
    7th – #250 I'm Available Paragon Dance Centre Madeline Suggs
    8th – #258 Safe Place Dance Culture Center Delani Brown
    9th – #252 City Of Stars TVS Dance Annabel Purifoy
    10th – #256 Jungle Serenade To The Pointe Dance Academy Aleksia Quill

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #377 Hair All Star Dance Academy
    2nd – #373 Wind It Up All Star Dance Academy
    3rd – #381 24 Karat Triple Motion Dance
    4th – #380 Lean On Me Studio of MoveMINT
    5th – #386 Brave Royalty Dance Academy
    6th – #379 Swagger Jagger All Star Dance Academy
    7th – #374 Applause Triple Motion Dance
    8th – #384 It Don't Mean A Thing Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    9th – #382 What's My Name G-Force Dance Legacy
    10th – #376 Dear Future Husband Motion the Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #391 Jet Set Legacy Dance Center
    2nd – #395 No Roots Legacy Dance Center
    3rd – #402 Oye Muchacha Dance Academy Monterrey
    4th – #398 Don't Take My Fire Dance Axiom
    5th – #393 Wherever You Will Go Paragon Dance Centre
    6th – #400 Mercy Protege Dance Company
    7th – #399 What A Girl's Gotta Do Motion the Studio
    8th – #396 Fire The Clowns Dance Culture Center
    9th – #389 Blackout Motion the Studio
    10th – #397 We So Sassy All Star Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #404 Sophisticated Ladies Royalty Dance Academy
    2nd – #406 Holding On Dance Culture Center
    3rd – #405 Take Flight Protege Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #435 Run Dat Back Dance Academy Monterrey
    2nd – #456 Imagine Royalty Dance Academy
    3rd – #439 L-O-V-E ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    4th – #458 Someone Like You Paragon Dance Centre
    5th – #432 Mr. Sandman ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    6th – #443 Werk It Out Triple Motion Dance
    7th – #441 Everybody Wants To Be A Cat Legacy Dance Center
    8th – #433 Black Coffee Royalty Dance Academy
    9th – #457 When I Look At You ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    10th – #436 Whip My Hair Laura's Dance Dynamics

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #478 Everybody Hurts Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #418 Barbie Girls Dance Academy Monterrey
    3rd – #486 Fancy Triple Motion Dance
    4th – #484 Boys Paragon Dance Centre
    5th – #482 Cake Legacy Dance Center
    6th – #427 Looking Good, Feelin Gorgeous Paragon Dance Centre
    7th – #488 Demons Paragon Dance Centre
    8th – #487 School Daze Laura's Dance Dynamics
    9th – #481 Breakin Dishes Paragon Dance Centre
    10th – #474 Jumpin Jack Triple Motion Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #409 Lilac Waltz TVS Dance
    2nd – #421 Snow TVS Dance
    3rd – #416 Cricket On The Line Dance Xplosion Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #510 Vida Royalty Dance Academy
    2nd – #504 Bloom Royalty Dance Academy
    3rd – #511 Work Me Down Legacy Dance Center
    4th – #505 Not About Angels Legacy Dance Center
    5th – #546 Fly Chicks Dance Academy Monterrey

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #515 Whenever You Will Go Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #513 Doctor Jazz Legacy Dance Center
    3rd – #507 P.Y.T. Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    4th – #516 The River Protege Dance Company
    5th – #506 Music Of The Night Legacy Dance Center

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #499 Starships Dance Academy Monterrey

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #500 Hair Up Legacy Dance Center

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #605 You Are My Sunshine Next Step Dance Performing Arts Hannah Dufour
    2nd – #602 Lady Marmalade G-Force Dance Legacy Leah Thomas
    3rd – #588 Firework Dance Academy Monterrey Paulina Cervantes Garza
    4th – #601 How Will I Know G-Force Dance Legacy Brooklynn Pitts
    5th – #599 Material Girl Dance Academy Monterrey Romina Niño De Rivera
    6th – #606 I Have Nothing G-Force Dance Legacy Sadie Engel
    7th – #608 Grown Woman Dance Academy Monterrey Nina Reynoso Azuara
    8th – #597 Satan's Little Lamb Next Step Dance Performing Arts Channing Embry
    9th – #592 Shake The Room Dana's Studio of Dance Makynlee Angwin
    10th – #590 Look What You Made Me Do Dana's Studio of Dance Regan Bocchi

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #181 The Dancer Paragon Dance Centre Audrey Berg
    2nd – #156 Echo Dance Academy Monterrey Katinka Peña Cantu
    3rd – #178 Atom Dance Academy Monterrey Axel Tadeo Orozco Maldonado
    4th – #183 Confident Dance Academy Monterrey Ana Sofia Gonzalez Pulido
    5th – #146 How Will I Know Next Step Dance Performing Arts Ava Mogote
    6th – #171 Silent Night Next Step Dance Performing Arts Ariana Thompson
    7th – #170 Thousand Years Dance Academy Monterrey Daniela Cervantes Garza
    8th – #161 This Will Be Next Step Dance Performing Arts Aurora Bisson
    9th – #168 I'll Stand By You Next Step Dance Performing Arts Abby Knecht
    10th – #165 Faith Next Step Dance Performing Arts Shanyce Washington
    11th – #179 Pachuco Dance Academy Monterrey Romeo Eugenio Gonzalez
    12th – #147 Grown Next Step Dance Performing Arts Trinity Cunningham
    13th – #180 Crazy Paragon Dance Centre Charlotte Kimball
    14th – #151 Sanctuary Royalty Dance Academy Madison Long
    15th – #186 The Chain Dance Academy Monterrey Karyna Tamez Rodriguez

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #727 Black Roses Royalty Dance Academy Ellie Chapman
    2nd – #748 Waterfall Dance Academy Monterrey Carolina Bermejo
    3rd – #743 Emergency Royalty Dance Academy Peyton Collier
    4th – #723 Colorblind Paragon Dance Centre Abby Alexander
    5th – #757 The Gathering Protege Dance Company Aleigh Rojas
    6th – #728 Young And Beautiful Dance Academy Monterrey Ivanna Perez Tamez
    7th – #737 Last Moment Royalty Dance Academy Hailey Hunt
    8th – #754 The Zone Protege Dance Company Karissa Barreiro
    9th – #725 Vogue Royalty Dance Academy Delaney Chip
    10th – #758 Tango Dance Academy Monterrey Daniela Maldonado
    11th – #721 Work Song Paragon Dance Centre Erin Bates
    12th – #742 Write My Story TVS Dance Calista Gonzalez
    13th – #726 Sudden Love ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Peyton Tremble
    14th – #750 Bumblebee Triple Motion Dance Ella Morris
    15th – #751 Kitri Variation Royalty Dance Academy Zhen Zhen Scheele

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #330 Neverland Dance Academy Monterrey Larissa Rojas Navarro
    2nd – #321 Do You Realize ? Dance Academy Monterrey Danna Sabrina Garcia Garza
    3rd – #329 Mamma Knows Best Dance Xplosion Studio Jordyn Carson
    4th – #322 Slip Paragon Dance Centre Mikayla Torres
    5th – #331 Feeling Good Dance Academy Monterrey Valeria Lozano Gonzalez
    6th – #318 Twisted Thrive Performing Arts Center Abbie Brantley
    7th – #319 I Found Triple Motion Dance Tiffany James
    8th – #323 Fool Of Me TVS Dance Claire Dacy
    9th – #327 Warrior Motion the Studio Allegra Norman
    10th – #324 Knocked Down Dance Culture Center Hannah Kirby

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #613 Kawaii Dance Academy Monterrey
    2nd – #610 Ridin' Dirty Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #612 Dance Like Your Daddy Dana's Studio of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #629 Red Arrow Paragon Dance Centre
    2nd – #620 Dream Royalty Dance Academy
    3rd – #628 Believe Triple Motion Dance
    4th – #623 Dessert Dance Academy Monterrey
    5th – #622 Shout Dana's Studio of Dance
    6th – #625 Arising Dance Academy Monterrey
    7th – #617 Uptown Funk Paragon Dance Centre
    8th – #627 Urban Legends: Bonnie & Clyde Protege Dance Company
    9th – #618 Respect ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    10th – #626 Another One Bites The Dust ELEVATE DANCE CENTER

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #334 Whine Up Dance Academy Monterrey
    2nd – #335 Too Original Dance Academy Monterrey
    3rd – #336 Dog Days Are Over Royalty Dance Academy
    4th – #345 I Found Thrive Performing Arts Center
    5th – #332 Thumbs Royalty Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #348 The Dolls Dance Academy Monterrey
    2nd – #344 Back Home Dance Academy Monterrey
    3rd – #349 Look What You Made Me Do Dance Xplosion Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #655 Bring Back The Times Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #680 Stand By Me Triple Motion Dance
    3rd – #686 Run Royalty Dance Academy
    4th – #656 I Didn't Do It Dance Academy Monterrey
    5th – #652 Look Paragon Dance Centre
    6th – #689 Dj Turn It Up Triple Motion Dance
    7th – #688 Rake It Up Triple Motion Dance
    8th – #638 The Promise ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    9th – #687 Medicine Paragon Dance Centre
    10th – #648 Love Me Crazy Paragon Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #677 Fallen Awake Legacy Dance Center
    2nd – #672 Mud Slingers Dance Xplosion Studio
    3rd – #679 Boom Ladies Dance Academy Monterrey
    4th – #669 Don't Matter Triple Motion Dance
    5th – #660 Old Skool Triple Motion Dance
    6th – #657 London Dance Xplosion Studio
    7th – #665 Feeling Good Thrive Performing Arts Center
    8th – #676 #Stopthehate Dance Xplosion Studio
    9th – #673 Ricochet Legacy Dance Center
    10th – #674 Haze Thrive Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #647 Rather Go Blind Triple Motion Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #700 Saved Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #698 Above The Clouds Royalty Dance Academy
    2nd – #716 Kill The Lights Royalty Dance Academy
    3rd – #717 Keep It Movin' Dance Academy Monterrey
    4th – #697 Fabulous ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    5th – #702 Spell Block Triple Motion Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #707 Sweet Nothing Paragon Dance Centre
    2nd – #708 Percussion Royalty Dance Academy
    3rd – #709 Hide And Seek Protege Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #711 The King Of Rock N Roll Dance Academy Monterrey
    2nd – #690 Chain Hang Low Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #712 Hero Thrive Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #82 Awakening Royalty Dance Academy Skylin Helms
    2nd – #78 Hear Me Roar Next Step Dance Performing Arts Beth Anne Mcgowan
    3rd – #94 To Be Loved Next Step Dance Performing Arts Sophie Bishop
    4th – #81 I Surrender Next Step Dance Performing Arts Kalen Latin
    5th – #88 Baby I'm A Star Next Step Dance Performing Arts Ella Jerrier
    6th – #70 You Make Me Happy Next Step Dance Performing Arts Audrey Chapin
    7th – #80 Torn Next Step Dance Performing Arts Hailey Dufour
    8th – #73 I'm A Lady ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Mylee Rice
    9th – #76 Variation From Paquita Next Step Dance Performing Arts Caroline Belknap
    10th – #91 Play That Sax ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Catelyn Laney

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #224 Blinded Royalty Dance Academy Tess Rodden
    2nd – #196 Hypericum Paragon Dance Centre Caroline Holloway
    3rd – #242 Shape Of You Dance Academy Monterrey Regina Ramirez Elizondo
    4th – #209 Wild As The Wild Next Step Dance Performing Arts Sarah Kate Kurzius
    5th – #241 Inside The Cage Dance Academy Monterrey Ana Camila Mendez
    6th – #204 Amen Next Step Dance Performing Arts Dasha Vishnyakova
    7th – #212 Strike A Pose Dance Academy Monterrey Barbara Pro Lackner
    8th – #193 Ending G-Force Dance Legacy Julia Zanzucchi
    9th – #189 Next Life Paragon Dance Centre Isabel Reese
    10th – #195 Breathe Royalty Dance Academy Tatum Wolf
    11th – #222 Brim G-Force Dance Legacy Ashleh Thompson
    12th – #202 Angel Next Step Dance Performing Arts Ava Place
    13th – #218 Pitty Party Next Step Dance Performing Arts Sarah Moayedi
    14th – #207 Heart Of Stone G-Force Dance Legacy Kathryn White
    15th – #208 She's Got You Next Step Dance Performing Arts Courtney Millstone

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #566 Ruined Royalty Dance Academy Mekinna Knight
    2nd – #550 Raunchy Triple Motion Dance Parker Freeman
    3rd – #555 Save Myself Protege Dance Company Miriam Solano
    4th – #582 Smells Like Teen Spirit Dance Academy Monterrey Miriam Gonzalez Alanis
    5th – #559 My Eyes Royalty Dance Academy Chloe Holliman
    6th – #576 Falling Paragon Dance Centre Rachael Fedash
    7th – #570 Stronger Dance Academy Monterrey Linda Isabel Chavez Saenz
    8th – #565 Jealous Protege Dance Company Ailis Deluna
    9th – #585 Love In The Dark Protege Dance Company Jazmin Solano
    10th – #575 Heart's A Mess Legacy Dance Center Julianne Works

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #359 Dream On Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #357 Momma I'm A Big Girl Now Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #354 Orange Colored Sky ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    4th – #358 Not About You Dance Academy Monterrey
    5th – #352 Ohh Child Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #366 Three Blind Guys Dance Academy Monterrey
    2nd – #362 Lost Song Royalty Dance Academy
    3rd – #364 Cold Hearted Dance Academy Monterrey
    4th – #361 Confidant ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    5th – #365 Daydream In Blue ELEVATE DANCE CENTER

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #369 Dependency Royalty Dance Academy
    2nd – #372 Bad Girls Dance Academy Monterrey
    3rd – #370 Silence Protege Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #529 Trouble Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #521 Knocking On Heaven's Door Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #520 Chasing Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    4th – #509 Heart In My Hands Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    5th – #528 German Royalty Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #517 Time After Time Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #523 Battlefield Royalty Dance Academy
    3rd – #502 In A Dancing Mood Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    4th – #536 We Are The Ones Dance Academy Monterrey
    5th – #531 The Nightmare Triple Motion Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #541 Tempted Dance Academy Monterrey
    2nd – #543 Hit The Road Jack Triple Motion Dance
    3rd – #503 The Team Triple Motion Dance
    4th – #540 Satisfaction Dance Academy Monterrey
    5th – #537 Suffocate Protege Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #415 Crazy Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #426 How Do You Do Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #425 Suits Dance Academy Monterrey
    4th – #431 Run Run Run Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    5th – #410 Sitting On The Dock Of The Bay Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #464 We've Come This Far Dance Academy Monterrey
    2nd – #463 Shoeless Joe ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    3rd – #411 Ultra Light Beam Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    4th – #465 What The World Needs Now Royalty Dance Academy
    5th – #469 Where Have You Been Royalty Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #470 Jump Around Dance Academy Monterrey
    2nd – #412 Stay Triple Motion Dance
    3rd – #460 War Triple Motion Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #494 Glam Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #495 Jet Set ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    3rd – #413 Survive ELEVATE DANCE CENTER

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #414 Really Hat Dance Academy Monterrey

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #128 Vital Organ Next Step Dance Performing Arts Madelyn Moats
    2nd – #125 Adagietto Next Step Dance Performing Arts Kelly Gleason
    3rd – #132 Destinations Next Step Dance Performing Arts Brooklyn Green
    4th – #108 Shattered Next Step Dance Performing Arts Reagan Stafford
    5th – #234 Work G-Force Dance Legacy Kate Kingsley
    6th – #141 Take The A Train Next Step Dance Performing Arts Addie Mendolia
    7th – #123 Open Spaces Next Step Dance Performing Arts Elise Knecht
    8th – #122 Dark Minds Paragon Dance Centre Corinne Kiesling
    9th – #118 Gravity Next Step Dance Performing Arts Sydney Hendricks
    10th – #111 Wicked Games Dana's Studio of Dance Sophia Martillo

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #280 Change Everything Dance Academy Monterrey Ricardo Salinas Quiroga
    2nd – #285 Before You Go ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Marielle Standridge
    3rd – #291 I Was Here Triple Motion Dance Mikala Spinelli
    4th – #299 Opus One Next Step Dance Performing Arts Michael Moore
    5th – #295 I Have Nothing Dance Academy Monterrey Fernanda Treviño Martinez
    6th – #271 Feeling Whitney ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Gabrielle Ponthier
    7th – #272 Super Ego Next Step Dance Performing Arts Ruby Perry
    8th – #284 Georgia On My Mind Next Step Dance Performing Arts Jozzelyn Santillan
    9th – #275 I've Been Loving You Too Long Next Step Dance Performing Arts Lauren Long
    10th – #293 Ready For Love Triple Motion Dance Madison Galer
    11th – #279 Female Rebel Dance Academy Monterrey Montserrat Villarreal De La Garza
    12th – #276 All Things Lost Next Step Dance Performing Arts Chloe Lopina
    13th – #278 It's Not Easy Being Green Next Step Dance Performing Arts Taylor Moore
    14th – #274 All I Want Next Step Dance Performing Arts Dana Friend
    15th – #260 Closing In Next Step Dance Performing Arts Larissa Duray

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #304 Mercy Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #306 Scared To Be Lonely Dance Academy Monterrey
    3rd – #303 Livin' On A Prayer Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    4th – #301 Lost Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    5th – #307 California Dreamin' Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #308 Subconscious Manipulation ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    2nd – #309 We've Already Won Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #312 Tears Dance Academy Monterrey
    4th – #313 Never Knock Paragon Dance Centre
    5th – #314 I Miss Her Triple Motion Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #706 The First Time Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #714 Rodeo Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #699 Let Me Go Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #710 Algorithm Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #720 Foolish Games Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #692 Time To Grow ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    4th – #703 Hurt Me Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    5th – #719 Black & Gold Dance Academy Monterrey

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #654 Things Of Beauty Burn Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #658 Nights In White Satin Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #649 Mad World Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #659 Fool Of Me Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #682 Blue In The Night Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #681 Pyre ELEVATE DANCE CENTER

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #645 This Is The Anthem Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    2nd – #635 Dark Fantasy Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    3rd – #668 We Run The Night Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Adult Duet/Trio 20 and Above

    1st – #763 Army Dance Academy Monterrey

    Top Adult Small Group

    1st – #636 Legacy Dance Academy Monterrey

    Top Adult Large Group

    1st – #643 Monsters ! Dance Academy Monterrey
    2nd – #642 Ocean Eyes Protege Dance Company
    3rd – #637 Texas Made Protege Dance Company

    Top Teacher Small Group 20 and Above

    1st – #640 Swalla Rockett Allstarz

    Top Production

    1st – #631 Pirates Royalty Dance Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #632 Gaga ! Dance Academy Monterrey

    Top Elite Studio

    # Next Step Dance Performing Arts Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Next Step Dance Performing Arts Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Top Primary Studio

    # Royalty Dance Academy Royalty Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Dance Academy Monterrey Dance Academy Monterrey
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #602 Lady Marmalade G-Force Dance Legacy Leah Thomas
    1st Runner Up – #17 Radio Gang Royalty Dance Academy Layla Hunt
    2nd Runner Up – #597 Satan's Little Lamb Next Step Dance Performing Arts Channing Embry
    3rd Runner Up – #9 How Far I'll Go G-Force Dance Legacy Jaxsyn Decuir
    4th Runner Up – #603 Looking Good G-Force Dance Legacy Addison Thomas
    5th Runner Up – #5 Fabulous Laura's Dance Dynamics Katalynah Martinez

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #82 Awakening Royalty Dance Academy Skylin Helms
    1st Runner Up – #94 To Be Loved Next Step Dance Performing Arts Sophie Bishop
    2nd Runner Up – #181 The Dancer Paragon Dance Centre Audrey Berg
    3rd Runner Up – #88 Baby I'm A Star Next Step Dance Performing Arts Ella Jerrier
    4th Runner Up – #73 I'm A Lady ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Mylee Rice
    5th Runner Up – #35 Do Your Thing Paragon Dance Centre Ryann Phillips

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #196 Hypericum Paragon Dance Centre Caroline Holloway
    1st Runner Up – #189 Next Life Paragon Dance Centre Isabel Reese
    2nd Runner Up – #727 Black Roses Royalty Dance Academy Ellie Chapman
    3rd Runner Up – #195 Breathe Royalty Dance Academy Tatum Wolf
    4th Runner Up – #743 Emergency Royalty Dance Academy Peyton Collier
    5th Runner Up – #737 Last Moment Royalty Dance Academy Hailey Hunt

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #285 Before You Go ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Marielle Standridge
    1st Runner Up – #566 Ruined Royalty Dance Academy Mekinna Knight
    2nd Runner Up – #291 I Was Here Triple Motion Dance Mikala Spinelli
    3rd Runner Up – #550 Raunchy Triple Motion Dance Parker Freeman
    4th Runner Up – #293 Ready For Love Triple Motion Dance Madison Galer
    5th Runner Up – #555 Save Myself Protege Dance Company Miriam Solano

    Mr. Dance

    Mr. Dance – #280 Change Everything Dance Academy Monterrey Ricardo Salinas Quiroga
  • Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #30 Rise Up Milah's School of Dance Julianne Bjerke
    #34 Swagger Jagger Royalty Dance Academy Mckenzie Smith
    #36 Real Wild Child To The Pointe Dance Academy Natalie Robinson
    #39 Fergilicious All Star Dance Academy Eastyn Turner
    #41 B.E.A.T. ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Isabella Vidal
    #43 Workin' Day And Night Dance Culture Center Mackenzie Jones
    #45 Stone Cold Laura's Dance Dynamics Haley Benavidez
    #50 Do Something Paragon Dance Centre Juliet Baradell
    #53 Hound Dog Triple Motion Dance Caila Green
    #56 Heart Cry Studio of MoveMINT Ava Allan
    #58 A Public Affair Legacy Dance Center Makayla Conway
    #64 Maybe Idk Next Step Dance Performing Arts Darby Anderson
    #66 Perm Dance Axiom Maxwell Nelson
    #315 Without You Thrive Performing Arts Center Emma Turner
    #548 Power Of Love Protege Dance Company Sara Ramirez

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #247 B.E.A.T. Thrive Performing Arts Center Peyton Ellis
    #248 You Make Me Wanna Royalty Dance Academy Alexa Palmer
    #250 I'm Available Paragon Dance Centre Madeline Suggs
    #252 City Of Stars TVS Dance Annabel Purifoy
    #253 Applause Dance Academy Monterrey Anel Johana Valdivia Catalan
    #254 Kissing You Protege Dance Company Elliana Herrera
    #255 Keep Breathing Next Step Dance Performing Arts Faith Gaster
    #256 Jungle Serenade To The Pointe Dance Academy Aleksia Quill
    #258 Safe Place Dance Culture Center Delani Brown

    Primary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #389 Blackout A Body in Motion
    #390 The Tree Thrive Performing Arts Center
    #392 Everlasting Love Dance Culture Center
    #393 Wherever You Will Go Paragon Dance Centre
    #395 No Roots Legacy Dance Center
    #397 We So Sassy All Star Dance Academy
    #398 Don't Take My Fire Dance Axiom
    #400 Mercy Protege Dance Company
    #402 Oye Muchacha Dance Academy Monterrey
    #403 Welcome To The Jungle To The Pointe Dance Academy
    #404 Sophisticated Ladies Royalty Dance Academy

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #429 Hey Pachuco Thrive Performing Arts Center
    #472 Billie Jean Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #474 Jumpin Jack Triple Motion Dance
    #479 Birthday Party Legacy Dance Center
    #480 Dancin' Shoes Laura's Dance Dynamics
    #481 Breakin Dishes Paragon Dance Centre
    #490 Fabulous Dance Axiom
    #491 Circle Of Life To The Pointe Dance Academy
    #417 Dance! TVS Dance
    #422 I Love It Dance Academy Monterrey
    #423 Bailar Dance Xplosion Studio

    Primary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #498 Faith Triple Motion Dance
    #506 Music Of The Night Legacy Dance Center
    #507 P.Y.T. Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #516 The River Protege Dance Company

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #145 All The Jazz Royalty Dance Academy Caroline Saunders
    #152 I Will Always Love You G-Force Dance Legacy Natalie Portillo
    #153 Emerald Jewel ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Tatum Kulwicki
    #154 Little Bird Dance Academy Monterrey Cecilia Maria Ramos Lankenau
    #158 Puttin On The Ritz Next Step Dance Performing Arts Vivian Schofield
    #159 Burnin' Up All Star Dance Academy Avery Trujillo
    #162 Timber Dana's Studio of Dance Johannah Schau
    #175 Candyman Dance Academy Monterrey Jennifer Alexa Puente Hernandez
    #180 Crazy Paragon Dance Centre Charlotte Kimball
    #184 The Sun Is Rising Triple Motion Dance Daneka Laczny

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #722 Fire And Gold ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Charlotte Deaton
    #729 Hold You G-Force Dance Legacy Kamille Morgan
    #731 Life Of The Party Paragon Dance Centre Courtney Shaw
    #732 Slip Thrive Performing Arts Center Alyssa Gaines
    #733 Purple Rain Royalty Dance Academy Payton Brott
    #734 Almost There Laura's Dance Dynamics Trinity Duhon
    #738 I'm In Here All Star Dance Academy Kaitlyn Seboek
    #749 Eternal TVS Dance Mallory Hill
    #750 Bumblebee Triple Motion Dance Ella Morris
    #751 Kitri Variation Royalty Dance Academy Zhen Zhen Scheele
    #758 Tango Dance Academy Monterrey Daniela Maldonado
    #762 Don Quixote Variation A Body in Motion Jessica House

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #318 Twisted Thrive Performing Arts Center Abbie Brantley
    #319 I Found Triple Motion Dance Tiffany James
    #320 Praying Milah's School of Dance Ra'ana Williams
    #322 Slip Paragon Dance Centre Mikayla Torres
    #323 Fool Of Me TVS Dance Claire Dacy
    #324 Knocked Down Dance Culture Center Hannah Kirby
    #326 Ain't No Other Man Dance Xplosion Studio Brittany Hicks
    #327 Warrior A Body in Motion Allegra Norman
    #328 Fix You Dance Axiom Tessa Nester
    #331 Feeling Good Dance Academy Monterrey Valeria Lozano Gonzalez

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #616 Boom Boom Thrive Performing Arts Center
    #617 Uptown Funk Paragon Dance Centre
    #619 Hey, Pachuco! ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    #621 Flying Without Wings Dance Axiom
    #622 Shout Dana's Studio of Dance
    #624 Ephesians 6:12 Royalty Dance Academy
    #625 Arising Dance Academy Monterrey
    #627 Urban Legends: Bonnie & Clyde Protege Dance Company
    #628 Believe Triple Motion Dance

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #332 Thumbs Royalty Dance Academy
    #337 Paranoia A Body in Motion
    #340 Heartburn Protege Dance Company
    #345 I Found Thrive Performing Arts Center
    #342 What I Did For Love Dance Axiom
    #343 Waters Dance Culture Center
    #344 Back Home Dance Academy Monterrey
    #349 Look What You Made Me Do Dance Xplosion Studio

    Secondary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #691 Burn Bright Triple Motion Dance
    #697 Fabulous ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    #701 My Woman Paragon Dance Centre
    #717 Keep It Movin' Dance Academy Monterrey
    #693 Ebullient Royalty Dance Academy
    #713 Moulin Rouge Protege Dance Company

    Intermediate Solo NYC All Stars

    #71 Natural Woman Next Step Dance Performing Arts Alexa Hendricks
    #74 Hit Me With A Hot Note G-Force Dance Legacy Kenadie Martin
    #75 10,000 Miles Dana's Studio of Dance Grace Bocchi
    #77 Harliquinade Royalty Dance Academy Skylin Helms
    #84 In Memoriam ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Catelyn Laney
    #86 Danse Macabre Next Step Dance Performing Arts Lidia Volkova

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #188 Lean ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Caitlin Hammack
    #194 River Protege Dance Company Marissa Carillo
    #201 Time To Say Goodbye G-Force Dance Legacy Sammie Cleveland
    #203 So You Are To Me Next Step Dance Performing Arts Graceanna Mackaron
    #211 Air Conditioner Paragon Dance Centre Claire Kiesling
    #214 Querer Royalty Dance Academy Tori Barron
    #219 Fairydoll Variation G-Force Dance Legacy Kathryn White
    #233 Everybody Wants To Rule The World All Star Dance Academy Braylee Velasquez
    #239 Drowned Dance Academy Monterrey Regina Torres Garza

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #554 Writings On The Wall Milah's School of Dance Brisa Arellano
    #557 Backing Down Protege Dance Company Annette Miranda
    #558 Are You There Royalty Dance Academy Kiryn Armstrong
    #561 Lover G-Force Dance Legacy Abby Bender
    #562 Drastic Action ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Cate Parker
    #563 Tainted Love Laura's Dance Dynamics Gillian Austin
    #573 Shaped Like A Gun All Star Dance Academy Chanie Thomas
    #576 Falling Paragon Dance Centre Rachael Fedash
    #577 Sad Song Dance Axiom Amber Martin
    #579 I Want It All Triple Motion Dance Abby Kopp
    #582 Smells Like Teen Spirit Dance Academy Monterrey Miriam Gonzalez Alanis

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #350 Better Together ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    #351 When I Grow Up Dana's Studio of Dance
    #355 Sweet Child Of Mine Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #356 Happy Together Royalty Dance Academy
    #363 Ready Or Not All Star Dance Academy
    #367 Night Of The Dancing Flame Dance Academy Monterrey
    #370 Silence Protege Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #501 Day-O ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    #525 You Can't Touch This Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #528 German Royalty Dance Academy
    #530 Youth Dance Academy Monterrey
    #526 Locomotion Triple Motion Dance
    #538 Change Paragon Dance Centre
    #539 He Lives In You Holly Lee Dance Company
    #542 For All We Know Protege Dance Company

    Intermediate Large Group NYC All Stars

    #425 Suits Dance Academy Monterrey
    #411 Ultra Light Beam Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #468 Wipe Out ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    #469 Where Have You Been Royalty Dance Academy
    #471 Be Italian Triple Motion Dance

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #105 Let Me Follow Dana's Studio of Dance Sophia Martillo
    #113 Stand By Me Next Step Dance Performing Arts Sydney Hendricks
    #116 Serendipity ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Emma Sides
    #121 You're The One That I Want G-Force Dance Legacy Haley Urban
    #122 Dark Minds Paragon Dance Centre Corinne Kiesling
    #127 Found Next Step Dance Performing Arts Reagan Newton
    #130 Between The Wars G-Force Dance Legacy Ella Ratcliffe
    #134 Impossible All Star Dance Academy Bailey Ruiz

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #259 Lost And Found ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Gabrielle Ponthier
    #260 Closing In Next Step Dance Performing Arts Larissa Duray
    #269 The Shore Next Step Dance Performing Arts Emma Sucato
    #279 Female Rebel Dance Academy Monterrey Montserrat Villarreal De La Garza
    #283 Let It Go Dana's Studio of Dance Hailey May
    #288 Love On The Brain Triple Motion Dance Madison Galer
    #292 Turn To Stone Next Step Dance Performing Arts Ashlee Hoxsey

    Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #301 Lost Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #308 Subconscious Manipulation ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    #312 Tears Dance Academy Monterrey
    #313 Never Knock Paragon Dance Centre
    #314 I Miss Her Triple Motion Dance

    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

    #703 Hurt Me Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #704 Daddy Lessons ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    #719 Black & Gold Dance Academy Monterrey

    Elite Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #649 Mad World Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #681 Pyre ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    #663 Pefect Symphony Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #723 Colorblind Paragon Dance Centre Abby Alexander
    #728 Young And Beautiful Dance Academy Monterrey Ivanna Perez Tamez
    #742 Write My Story TVS Dance Calista Gonzalez
    #743 Emergency Royalty Dance Academy Peyton Collier

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #318 Twisted Thrive Performing Arts Center Abbie Brantley
    #322 Slip Paragon Dance Centre Mikayla Torres
    #329 Mamma Knows Best Dance Xplosion Studio Jordyn Carson
    #331 Feeling Good Dance Academy Monterrey Valeria Lozano Gonzalez

    Secondary Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #336 Dog Days Are Over Royalty Dance Academy
    #345 I Found Thrive Performing Arts Center
    #344 Back Home Dance Academy Monterrey

    Secondary Large Group HDI All Stars

    #708 Percussion Royalty Dance Academy
    #709 Hide And Seek Protege Dance Company

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #189 Next Life Paragon Dance Centre Isabel Reese
    #193 Ending G-Force Dance Legacy Julia Zanzucchi
    #195 Breathe Royalty Dance Academy Tatum Wolf
    #204 Amen Next Step Dance Performing Arts Dasha Vishnyakova
    #212 Strike A Pose Dance Academy Monterrey Barbara Pro Lackner

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #555 Save Myself Protege Dance Company Miriam Solano
    #559 My Eyes Royalty Dance Academy Chloe Holliman
    #569 Warrior Triple Motion Dance Parker Freeman
    #570 Stronger Dance Academy Monterrey Linda Isabel Chavez Saenz

    Intermediate Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #364 Cold Hearted Dance Academy Monterrey
    #369 Dependency Royalty Dance Academy
    #370 Silence Protege Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group HDI All Stars

    #502 In A Dancing Mood Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #523 Battlefield Royalty Dance Academy
    #536 We Are The Ones Dance Academy Monterrey

    Intermediate Large Group HDI All Stars

    #463 Shoeless Joe ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    #464 We've Come This Far Dance Academy Monterrey
    #412 Stay Triple Motion Dance

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #111 Wicked Games Dana's Studio of Dance Sophia Martillo
    #118 Gravity Next Step Dance Performing Arts Sydney Hendricks
    #122 Dark Minds Paragon Dance Centre Corinne Kiesling
    #234 Work G-Force Dance Legacy Kate Kingsley

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #271 Feeling Whitney ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Gabrielle Ponthier
    #272 Super Ego Next Step Dance Performing Arts Ruby Perry
    #293 Ready For Love Triple Motion Dance Madison Galer
    #295 I Have Nothing Dance Academy Monterrey Fernanda Treviño Martinez

    Elite Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #303 Livin' On A Prayer Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #306 Scared To Be Lonely Dance Academy Monterrey

    Elite Small Group HDI All Stars

    #692 Time To Grow ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    #720 Foolish Games Next Step Dance Performing Arts

    Secondary Australia All Stars

    #727 Black Roses Royalty Dance Academy
    #330 Neverland Dance Academy Monterrey
    #334 Whine Up Dance Academy Monterrey
    #348 The Dolls Dance Academy Monterrey
    #677 Fallen Awake Legacy Dance Center
    #647 Rather Go Blind Triple Motion Dance
    #707 Sweet Nothing Paragon Dance Centre

    Intermediate Australia All Stars

    #224 Blinded Royalty Dance Academy
    #566 Ruined Royalty Dance Academy
    #366 Three Blind Guys Dance Academy Monterrey
    #369 Dependency Royalty Dance Academy
    #517 Time After Time Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #541 Tempted Dance Academy Monterrey
    #464 We've Come This Far Dance Academy Monterrey
    #470 Jump Around Dance Academy Monterrey

    Elite Australia All Stars

    #128 Vital Organ Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #280 Change Everything Dance Academy Monterrey
    #304 Mercy Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #308 Subconscious Manipulation ELEVATE DANCE CENTER
    #706 The First Time Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #710 Algorithm Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #654 Things Of Beauty Burn Next Step Dance Performing Arts
    #659 Fool Of Me Next Step Dance Performing Arts
  • Convention Scholarships

    #23 Fireworks Royalty Dance Academy Kinleigh Johns - Primary 7
    #179 Pachuco Dance Academy Monterrey Romeo Eugenio Gonzalez - Secondary 10
    #222 Brim G-Force Dance Legacy Ashleh Thompson - Intermediate 13
    #275 I've Been Loving You Too Long Next Step Dance Performing Arts Lauren Long - Elite 15
  • Best Costume

    #478 Everybody Hurts Next Step Dance Performing Arts Primary Small Group
    #510 Vida Royalty Dance Academy Primary Large Group
    #665 Feeling Good Thrive Performing Arts Center Secondary Small Group
    #697 Fabulous ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Secondary Large Group & Line
    #537 Suffocate Protege Dance Company Intermediate Small Group
    #412 Stay Triple Motion Dance Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #704 Daddy Lessons ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #418 Barbie Girls Dance Academy Monterrey Primary Small Group
    #513 Doctor Jazz Legacy Dance Center Primary Large Group
    #655 Bring Back The Times Triple Motion Dance Secondary Small Group
    #708 Percussion Royalty Dance Academy Secondary Large Group & Line
    #502 In A Dancing Mood Next Step Dance Performing Arts Intermediate Small Group
    #463 Shoeless Joe ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #645 This Is The Anthem Next Step Dance Performing Arts Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #541 Tempted Dance Academy Monterrey

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #649 Mad World Next Step Dance Performing Arts Best Jazz Performance
    #703 Hurt Me Next Step Dance Performing Arts Best Tap Performance
    #645 This Is The Anthem Next Step Dance Performing Arts Best Hip Hop Performance
    #706 The First Time Next Step Dance Performing Arts Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #668 We Run The Night Next Step Dance Performing Arts Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #513 Doctor Jazz Legacy Dance Center Primary
    #655 Bring Back The Times Triple Motion Dance Secondary
    #463 Shoeless Joe ELEVATE DANCE CENTER Intermediate
    #645 This Is The Anthem Next Step Dance Performing Arts Elite

    JR Photogenic

    ELLA JERRIER NEXT STEP PERFORMING ARTS

    SR Photogenic

    AMAYA ADAMS G-FORCE DANCE LEGACY

    Judges Choice

    #639 Pretty Wings Protege Dance Company LIGHT AS A FEATHER
    Novice Small Group
    #490 Fabulous Dance Axiom FIERCE AND FAB
    Primary Small Group
    #545 Cooties Next Step Dance Performing Arts TOO CUTE
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #686 Run Royalty Dance Academy PERFECT PICTURE
    Secondary Small Group
    #707 Sweet Nothing Paragon Dance Centre SWEET MOVES
    Secondary Large Group, Line

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Triple Motion Dance
Core Values