Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - San Jose, CA - 3/9/2018

  • Top Novice Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #285 Strongest Suit Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    2nd – #214 Single Ladies EnCORE-TTT Performing Arts
    3rd – #274 Paint The Night Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    4th – #281 Itsy Bitsy Spider The Dance Center
    5th – #280 Zero To Hero Dance Arts Academy

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #291 Conga EnCORE-TTT Performing Arts
    2nd – #292 Friday I'm In Love Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    3rd – #294 Countrified Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    4th – #293 Friend Like Me Dance Arts Academy
    5th – #279 Dig A Little Deeper Dance Arts Academy

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #267 Show Me How To Burlesque Dance Arts Academy

    Top Novice Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #271 Little Mulan Jun Lu Performing Arts
    2nd – #305 Better When I'm Dancing Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    3rd – #276 Respect EnCORE-TTT Performing Arts

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #269 Girls EnCORE-TTT Performing Arts
    2nd – #295 Slow Down EnCORE-TTT Performing Arts
    3rd – #300 Polka Dot Bikini EnCORE-TTT Performing Arts

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #156 Trouble Nor Cal Dance Arts Kenzi Van Gastel
    2nd – #168 Hound Dog Dolce Dance Studio Harlow Walsh
    3rd – #151 Heartbeat Drumbeat Mission Dance & Performing Arts Iris Chan
    4th – #153 Accessories Dolce Dance Studio Gia Rios
    5th – #158 Starships Planet Dance Studio Leylah Esquivel
    6th – #152 Stole The Show Performing Arts Academy of Marin Addie Kulik
    7th – #159 Wings Nor Cal Dance Arts Kiara Gipson
    8th – #150 Belle Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Juliana Justice
    9th – #169 Let It Go Dolce Dance Studio Kennedy Wilcox
    10th – #165 Love Is A Contact Sport Planet Dance Studio Isela Trevino

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #4 Burn It Up Planet Dance Studio Aliyah Ramos Esquivel
    2nd – #28 Paper Thin Mission Dance & Performing Arts Annabelle Chen
    3rd – #16 Not About Angels Dolce Dance Studio Macie Clarke
    4th – #5 Neverland Nor Cal Dance Arts Sophia Grabinger
    5th – #2 Fish Jun Lu Performing Arts Aria Liu
    6th – #10 If You Want To Be Happy Planet Dance Studio Hailey Barba
    7th – #8 Halo Dolce Dance Studio Sydney Sorensen
    8th – #30 Blue Suede Shoes Performing Arts Academy of Marin Laine Seabern
    9th – #6 Even When It Hurts Dolce Dance Studio Kaidon Hand
    10th – #24 Aha The Dancer's Institute Jessica Mccurry

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #34 Heartbroken Performing Arts Academy of Marin Maia Lewis
    2nd – #38 By The Grace Of God Dolce Dance Studio Alison Pellanda
    3rd – #39 Firestone Nor Cal Dance Arts Emma Vasquez
    4th – #52 Bones The Dancer's Institute Katelyn Owens
    5th – #44 Praying Planet Dance Studio Ashley Servin
    6th – #47 Change Planet Dance Studio Janet Gonzalez
    7th – #45 Strict Machine Performing Arts Academy of Marin Kelly Perasso
    8th – #56 Wonder Woman Nor Cal Dance Arts Julianna Brackett
    9th – #55 Lost Some Minds Mission Dance & Performing Arts Nihar Duvvuri
    10th – #53 The In Between Performing Arts Academy of Marin Eva Strage

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #170 Hard Times Planet Dance Studio
    2nd – #172 Vogue EnCORE-TTT Performing Arts
    3rd – #171 Son Of Man Performing Arts Academy of Marin

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #177 Blackbird Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    2nd – #174 Sorry Planet Dance Studio
    3rd – #182 Twin Fans Jun Lu Performing Arts
    4th – #181 Gift Of A Friend The Dance Center
    5th – #178 Bring Me Close Performing Arts Academy of Marin

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #61 The Darkness Within Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    2nd – #62 Alvin & The Chipmunks Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    3rd – #64 True Colors EnCORE-TTT Performing Arts
    4th – #60 The Chain Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    5th – #58 Smeared Black Ink Performing Arts Academy of Marin

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #216 Who's That Chick Planet Dance Studio
    2nd – #220 Time After Time Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    3rd – #221 Bushel & A Peck Dolce Dance Studio
    4th – #212 All About Me Dolce Dance Studio
    5th – #213 Sea Cruise Carmel Academy of Performing Arts

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #224 Light It Up Planet Dance Studio
    2nd – #226 Hollyrock Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    3rd – #233 Live It Up Planet Dance Studio
    4th – #230 C'mon Everybody Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    5th – #227 Kaboom Pow The Dance Center
    6th – #209 A Little Too Much Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    7th – #223 Higher Love The Dance Center
    8th – #231 Bathing Beauties Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    9th – #234 Crayola Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    10th – #232 Big Spender Elaine's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #206 Little Sister Planet Dance Studio
    2nd – #238 Summertime Sadness Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    3rd – #251 Mod Squad Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    4th – #239 Breathe Again Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    5th – #255 Lost In The Fire Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    6th – #247 Summer Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    7th – #258 The Menu Song Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    8th – #243 Man In The Mirror Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    9th – #237 Chains The Dancer's Institute
    10th – #236 Sirens The Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #270 Friend Like Me Dolce Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #301 King Nor Cal Dance Arts
    2nd – #273 How Many Times Nor Cal Dance Arts
    3rd – #277 Joy Of Paper Cutting Jun Lu Performing Arts
    4th – #286 Wild Party Dolce Dance Studio
    5th – #296 Lil' Ladies Nor Cal Dance Arts
    6th – #278 Get Your Fleek On Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    7th – #297 Phantom Of Opera 0.1 Jun Lu Performing Arts
    8th – #302 Return Of Gongfu Panda Jun Lu Performing Arts
    9th – #303 Don't Leave Me (Ne Me Quitte Pas) Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    10th – #287 Jackpot Performing Arts Academy of Marin

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #272 Da Crew Dance Arts Academy

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #268 Red Jasmine Jun Lu Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #374 Toy Soldier Dolce Dance Studio Kennedy Paige
    2nd – #362 I Dreamed A Dream Dolce Dance Studio Lauryn Mason
    3rd – #363 She's Gonna Shine Nor Cal Dance Arts Olyvia Reza
    4th – #367 Life Of The Party Dolce Dance Studio Maddison Trippel
    5th – #364 Grace Dolce Dance Studio Whitney Yeram

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #368 The Depths Of Me Nor Cal Dance Arts Ciana Ciulla
    2nd – #388 Burden Of The Sword Performing Arts Academy of Marin Felix Fulton
    3rd – #382 Small World Dolce Dance Studio Keagan Pickett
    4th – #396 Easy Performing Arts Academy of Marin Zuzu Duchon
    5th – #381 Run To You Dolce Dance Studio Hayden Olson
    6th – #405 Women's Work Dolce Dance Studio Lilliana Martinez
    7th – #398 Just The Way You Are Bay Ballet Kealani Arata
    8th – #395 Bird Nor Cal Dance Arts Catalina Salberg
    9th – #386 Lessons Performing Arts Academy of Marin Greenley Achuck
    10th – #389 Famous Dolce Dance Studio Lauryn Hamilton

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #91 Endless Infinity Nor Cal Dance Arts Sasha Hull
    2nd – #114 Spine Dolce Dance Studio Ashley Book
    3rd – #93 Shelter Nor Cal Dance Arts Pearl Tan
    4th – #84 Ordinary World Nor Cal Dance Arts Brianna Bittel
    5th – #71 Silver Lining Nor Cal Dance Arts Alex Martinez
    6th – #121 Amelie Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Madison Hart
    7th – #68 Burnt Performing Arts Academy of Marin Sasha Gillespie
    8th – #108 In Pieces Performing Arts Academy of Marin Margot Johnson
    9th – #72 Caroline Mission Dance & Performing Arts Lohit Potnuru
    10th – #80 Eternal Flame Performing Arts Academy of Marin Cameryn Smith
    11th – #102 Resolve Dolce Dance Studio Mckenzie Vanhees
    12th – #65 Battlefield Nor Cal Dance Arts Monique Yin
    13th – #75 Ain't No Other Man Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Alec Ana Giannini
    14th – #101 Breathe Performing Arts Academy of Marin Chloe Turner
    15th – #104 Creep Performing Arts Academy of Marin Savannah Soevyn
    16th – #115 Heartless Performing Arts Academy of Marin Emerson Howard
    17th – #97 Deep End Nor Cal Dance Arts Veronica Fu
    18th – #67 Clown Nor Cal Dance Arts Kalissa Townes
    19th – #86 Mein Heir Dolce Dance Studio Nicki Zinkin
    20th – #87 Jasmine In The Rain Jun Lu Performing Arts Ella Yee

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #322 Sometimes I Just Go For It Company 10 Serena De Mello
    2nd – #323 Broken Clocks Mission Dance & Performing Arts Ahri Eullo
    3rd – #307 God The Dance Center Chloe Stickler
    4th – #317 Like A River Runs Dolce Dance Studio Jaiden Korth
    5th – #321 Bag Of Bones Dance Effects Paige Caditan
    6th – #314 Cut Performing Arts Academy of Marin Kiele Hirsch
    7th – #310 Landfill The Dance Center Makenna Herstch
    8th – #315 Can't Help Falling In Love Performing Arts Academy of Marin Lara Burgert
    9th – #309 Joga The Dance Center Annushka Veliko-Shapko
    10th – #312 Hungry On Fleek Mission Dance & Performing Arts Naisha Sinha

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #413 Who Owns The Throne Dolce Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #411 Untitled Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    2nd – #412 Run The World Dolce Dance Studio
    3rd – #410 Blah Blah Blah Carmel Academy of Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #127 Wings Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    2nd – #133 Open Hands Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    3rd – #134 What Have We Become Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    4th – #139 Me & My Girls Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    5th – #136 Hope From Despair Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    6th – #129 Dee And Dum Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    7th – #126 Faust Waltz The Dance Center
    8th – #141 And So It Is Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    9th – #135 One Beautiful Evening Elaine's Dance Studio
    10th – #128 Call To Arms The Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #147 No Limit Mission Dance & Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #415 Down The Rabbit Hole Dolce Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #416 Like A Prayer Dolce Dance Studio
    2nd – #425 Play That Sax Dolce Dance Studio
    3rd – #424 Cold Hearted Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    4th – #434 The Dark Knights Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    5th – #428 All In My Head Performing Arts Academy of Marin

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #463 Small World The Dance Center
    2nd – #452 Power Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    3rd – #456 Lanterns The Dance Center
    4th – #443 Helium Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    5th – #460 This Heart The Dance Center
    6th – #458 500 Miles Dance Effects
    7th – #442 When I'm Gone EnCORE-TTT Performing Arts
    8th – #455 Glow Nor Cal Dance Arts
    9th – #459 Til Now Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    10th – #436 Locomotion Dolce Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #438 Jet Set Dolce Dance Studio
    2nd – #418 Human The Dance Center
    3rd – #440 Little Of Your Time SA Studios

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #242 Poetic Beauty Jun Lu Performing Arts
    2nd – #240 Battlefield Dolce Dance Studio
    3rd – #241 Human Carmel Academy of Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #248 Jealous Of The Angels Nor Cal Dance Arts
    2nd – #254 500 Miles Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    3rd – #244 Way You Make Me Feel Nor Cal Dance Arts
    4th – #264 Stone Nor Cal Dance Arts
    5th – #253 Love In The Dark Dolce Dance Studio
    6th – #263 Find Me Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    7th – #262 Like Totally 90S Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    8th – #250 Under Pressure Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    9th – #261 Rolex Squad Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    10th – #265 Don't Worry About Me The Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #211 All In A Days Work Mission Dance & Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #203 Dolce Fire Department Dolce Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #204 Passion Of Embroidery Jun Lu Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Line 15 - 19

    1st – #202 Bruiser Brigade Mission Dance & Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #191 Ending Dolce Dance Studio Jazlyn Williams
    2nd – #198 Colorblind Nor Cal Dance Arts Genevieve Cacoilo
    3rd – #193 I'm There Too Dolce Dance Studio Anya Donaghy
    4th – #192 My New Philosophy Dolce Dance Studio Brooklyn Williams
    5th – #190 Everywhere I Go Dolce Dance Studio Riley Bell

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #353 Masquerade Dolce Dance Studio Faye Flores
    2nd – #327 Missed Dolce Dance Studio Reagan Martin
    3rd – #356 Hurts Like Hell Dolce Dance Studio Quaya Cloud
    4th – #339 Survive Nor Cal Dance Arts Ashley Trinh
    5th – #333 Her Own Mind Nor Cal Dance Arts Kylie Perzigian
    6th – #328 All That Jazz Dolce Dance Studio Brooke Ottaway
    7th – #332 Beyond The Sky Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Maya Yamada
    8th – #335 It Won't Kill Ya The Dance Center Sophie Knight
    9th – #346 Sarah's Key Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Alexa Julian
    10th – #355 Lost Dolce Dance Studio Abby Locke

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #511 Pas De Clave The Dance Center Grace Lino
    2nd – #496 Ghost In The Wind Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Anya Kahn
    3rd – #508 When You Sleep Mission Dance & Performing Arts Erin Shea
    4th – #503 Desperado The Dance Center Natalie Lobo
    5th – #499 Hills And Valleys Mission Dance & Performing Arts Olivia Morkved
    6th – #500 Begin Dolce Dance Studio Allison Petrosso
    7th – #497 Falling Mission Dance & Performing Arts Jessica Loya
    8th – #506 Colour Me In Performing Arts Academy of Marin Kaitlyn Judd
    9th – #504 Brain Dolce Dance Studio Alyssa Emler
    10th – #509 Angela Performing Arts Academy of Marin Zoe Hardister

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #199 I'll Keep You Safe Dolce Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #512 Game Of Survival The Dance Center
    2nd – #513 Stand By Me Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    3rd – #514 Grown Elaine's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #515 Alive Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    2nd – #517 Shot Me Down Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    3rd – #518 Send My Love The Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #473 Le Jazz Hot Dolce Dance Studio
    2nd – #465 It's Quiet Uptown Dolce Dance Studio
    3rd – #469 Carry Me Home Dolce Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #480 The End Is Near Dolce Dance Studio
    2nd – #471 Odyssey Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    3rd – #484 Sitting On The Dock Dolce Dance Studio
    4th – #472 Rain The Dance Center
    5th – #479 Fever Carmel Academy of Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #466 Almost Over Dolce Dance Studio
    2nd – #494 Problem Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    3rd – #495 Dimensions The Dance Center
    4th – #474 Dangerous Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    5th – #490 Questions Mission Dance & Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #420 New York New York Dolce Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #421 Love And Adore Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    2nd – #441 Bitter Earth Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    3rd – #447 Countdown Mission Dance & Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #422 We Have It All Dolce Dance Studio

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #541 Secret Dolce Dance Studio Paige Landseadal
    2nd – #522 Dope Dolce Dance Studio Katie Nelson
    3rd – #521 Funeral Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Claire Rammel
    4th – #539 Another Love Dolce Dance Studio Maddie Garza
    5th – #536 Fall In Nor Cal Dance Arts Brodie Wolf
    6th – #530 Kitri Act 3 Variation Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Gabriella Flanders
    7th – #532 Mama Nor Cal Dance Arts Madison Moura
    8th – #524 Reign Dolce Dance Studio Kallen Fedele
    9th – #523 Braid Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Hailey Kadosh
    10th – #529 Dream A Little Dream Elaine's Dance Studio Isabella Yarme

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #551 Wings Carmel Academy of Performing Arts

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #548 Tell Him Dolce Dance Studio
    2nd – #552 Pas De Trois Ayako School of Ballet
    3rd – #545 Thinking Elaine's Dance Studio
    4th – #546 Brother Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    5th – #549 How How Elaine's Dance Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #464 Belief Dolce Dance Studio
    2nd – #493 Always On My Mind Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    3rd – #489 Bring On The Men Dolce Dance Studio
    4th – #488 Dreams Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    5th – #470 Ki Te Mu Elaine's Dance Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #419 Kokomo Elaine's Dance Studio

    Top Production

    1st – #414 Surf's Up Elaine's Dance Studio

    Top Elite Studio

    # Elaine's Dance Studio Elaine's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Dolce Dance Studio Dolce Dance Studio

    Top Primary Studio

    # Performing Arts Academy of Marin Performing Arts Academy of Marin

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Dolce Dance Studio Dolce Dance Studio
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #361 The Widow Dolce Dance Studio Kennedy Paige
    1st Runner Up – #161 You Are My Sunshine Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Abigail Jane Kremer

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #368 The Depths Of Me Nor Cal Dance Arts Ciana Ciulla
    1st Runner Up – #382 Small World Dolce Dance Studio Keagan Pickett
    2nd Runner Up – #381 Run To You Dolce Dance Studio Hayden Olson
    3rd Runner Up – #398 Just The Way You Are Bay Ballet Kealani Arata
    4th Runner Up – #189 Medicine Dolce Dance Studio Aryanna Alaniz
    5th Runner Up – #377 Last Word Dolce Dance Studio Peyton Coberly

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #327 Missed Dolce Dance Studio Reagan Martin
    1st Runner Up – #328 All That Jazz Dolce Dance Studio Brooke Ottaway
    2nd Runner Up – #346 Sarah's Key Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Alexa Julian
    3rd Runner Up – #332 Beyond The Sky Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Maya Yamada
    4th Runner Up – #335 It Won't Kill Ya The Dance Center Sophie Knight
    5th Runner Up – #345 Leave Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Celia Rammel

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #521 Funeral Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Claire Rammel
    1st Runner Up – #511 Pas De Clave The Dance Center Grace Lino
    2nd Runner Up – #525 Girl Behind The Mask Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Gabriella Flanders
    3rd Runner Up – #503 Desperado The Dance Center Natalie Lobo
    4th Runner Up – #496 Ghost In The Wind Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Anya Kahn
    5th Runner Up – #540 At Last Elaine's Dance Studio Shayla Harris
  • Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #5 Neverland Nor Cal Dance Arts Sophia Grabinger
    #8 Halo Dolce Dance Studio Sydney Sorensen
    #9 Rather Be Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Sydney Leighton
    #12 Light The Sky The Dance Center Alexandra Zurlinden
    #13 Upgrade Planet Dance Studio Rihanna Sanchez
    #21 Life Of The Party EnCORE-TTT Performing Arts Cate Harms
    #22 Cheerleader Mission Dance & Performing Arts Kaitlyn Opiana
    #24 Aha The Dancer's Institute Jessica Mccurry
    #25 Return Of Mulan Jun Lu Performing Arts Annie Shang
    #41 Friends On The Other Side Dance Arts Academy Samara Telles
    #53 The In Between Performing Arts Academy of Marin Eva Strage

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #174 Sorry Planet Dance Studio
    #176 Boogie Feet Purdance
    #178 Bring Me Close Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    #181 Gift Of A Friend The Dance Center
    #182 Twin Fans Jun Lu Performing Arts
    #183 Warrior Dance Arts Academy

    Primary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #58 Smeared Black Ink Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    #63 Paris The Dancer's Institute
    #64 True Colors EnCORE-TTT Performing Arts

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #226 Hollyrock Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    #227 Kaboom Pow The Dance Center
    #228 Dock Of The Bay Dance Effects
    #232 Big Spender Elaine's Dance Studio
    #235 Future Husband Dolce Dance Studio
    #237 Chains The Dancer's Institute
    #239 Breathe Again Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    #246 Retrograde Dance Arts Academy

    Primary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #278 Get Your Fleek On Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    #282 Treasure Hunt The Dance Center
    #286 Wild Party Dolce Dance Studio
    #296 Lil' Ladies Nor Cal Dance Arts
    #298 Hooligan Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    #302 Return Of Gongfu Panda Jun Lu Performing Arts
    #272 Da Crew Dance Arts Academy

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #384 Big Time Mission Dance & Performing Arts Mia Chan
    #385 Love Man The Dance Center Julius Dutta
    #390 A Little Party Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Ava Kadosh
    #395 Bird Nor Cal Dance Arts Catalina Salberg
    #396 Easy Performing Arts Academy of Marin Zuzu Duchon
    #409 Cupid Variation Bay Ballet Kealani Arata

    Secondary Solo NYC All Stars

    #310 Landfill The Dance Center Makenna Herstch
    #312 Hungry On Fleek Mission Dance & Performing Arts Naisha Sinha
    #313 Drop Dead Beautiful Dolce Dance Studio Hannah Paloutzian
    #314 Cut Performing Arts Academy of Marin Kiele Hirsch
    #316 Oh Me Oh My Dance Effects Ahnika Ivey
    #326 No Angels Company 10 Serena De Mello

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #410 Blah Blah Blah Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #411 Untitled Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    #412 Run The World Dolce Dance Studio

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #126 Faust Waltz The Dance Center
    #134 What Have We Become Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #135 One Beautiful Evening Elaine's Dance Studio
    #137 Wherever You Will Go EnCORE-TTT Performing Arts
    #146 Gemini Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    #147 No Limit Mission Dance & Performing Arts

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #428 All In My Head Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    #429 On Broadway Dance Effects
    #448 She Used To Be Mine EnCORE-TTT Performing Arts
    #455 Glow Nor Cal Dance Arts
    #457 River Purdance
    #418 Human The Dance Center
    #435 Wepa Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    #440 Little Of Your Time SA Studios

    Secondary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #201 Labels Or Love Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #244 Way You Make Me Feel Nor Cal Dance Arts
    #245 It Don't Matter The Dance Center
    #249 Poker Face EnCORE-TTT Performing Arts
    #253 Love In The Dark Dolce Dance Studio
    #259 Ballin' EnCORE-TTT Performing Arts

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #187 I Will Wait Dolce Dance Studio Jazlyn Williams
    #194 Kitri Variation Ayako School of Ballet Alysia Evans
    #196 Sunlight Nor Cal Dance Arts Julissa Ortiz
    #198 Colorblind Nor Cal Dance Arts Genevieve Cacoilo

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #327 Missed Dolce Dance Studio Reagan Martin
    #333 Her Own Mind Nor Cal Dance Arts Kylie Perzigian
    #335 It Won't Kill Ya The Dance Center Sophie Knight
    #348 Raymonda Act 2 Variation Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Fiona Fanoe
    #351 Perfect Mission Dance & Performing Arts J.J. Person

    Intermediate Solo NYC All Stars

    #497 Falling Mission Dance & Performing Arts Jessica Loya
    #500 Begin Dolce Dance Studio Allison Petrosso
    #502 Brides Maid Variation 1 Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Anya Kahn
    #506 Colour Me In Performing Arts Academy of Marin Kaitlyn Judd

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #199 I'll Keep You Safe Dolce Dance Studio
    #200 Kitri's Friends Ayako School of Ballet

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #512 Game Of Survival The Dance Center
    #513 Stand By Me Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #514 Grown Elaine's Dance Studio
    #515 Alive Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    #517 Shot Me Down Performing Arts Academy of Marin

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #473 Le Jazz Hot Dolce Dance Studio
    #467 Get Me Bodied Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #481 Scientist The Dance Center
    #486 Volaré Elaine's Dance Studio
    #474 Dangerous Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    #475 Alaska Performing Arts Academy of Marin

    Intermediate Large Group NYC All Stars

    #421 Love And Adore Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #447 Countdown Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    #427 Fuego Dolce Dance Studio

    Elite Solo NYC All Stars

    #527 A Moments Passed Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Hailey Kadosh
    #529 Dream A Little Dream Elaine's Dance Studio Isabella Yarme
    #534 Backing Down Dolce Dance Studio Maddie Garza
    #535 Shizuku Ayako School of Ballet Julia Evans
    #536 Fall In Nor Cal Dance Arts Brodie Wolf

    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

    #464 Belief Dolce Dance Studio
    #476 Gentle Roar Elaine's Dance Studio
    #488 Dreams Carmel Academy of Performing Arts

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #419 Kokomo Elaine's Dance Studio

    Elite Large Group NYC All Stars

    #419 Kokomo Elaine's Dance Studio

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #72 Caroline Mission Dance & Performing Arts Lohit Potnuru
    #80 Eternal Flame Performing Arts Academy of Marin Cameryn Smith
    #93 Shelter Nor Cal Dance Arts Pearl Tan
    #121 Amelie Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Madison Hart

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #307 God The Dance Center Chloe Stickler
    #315 Can't Help Falling In Love Performing Arts Academy of Marin Lara Burgert
    #317 Like A River Runs Dolce Dance Studio Jaiden Korth
    #321 Bag Of Bones Dance Effects Paige Caditan
    #323 Broken Clocks Mission Dance & Performing Arts Ahri Eullo
    #326 No Angels Company 10 Serena De Mello

    Secondary Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #127 Wings Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    #133 Open Hands Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #138 Getaway Car The Dance Center

    Secondary Small Group HDI All Stars

    #442 When I'm Gone EnCORE-TTT Performing Arts
    #443 Helium Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #455 Glow Nor Cal Dance Arts
    #456 Lanterns The Dance Center
    #458 500 Miles Dance Effects

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #332 Beyond The Sky Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Maya Yamada
    #339 Survive Nor Cal Dance Arts Ashley Trinh
    #350 To This Day Dolce Dance Studio Quaya Cloud

    Intermediate Solo HDI All Stars

    #496 Ghost In The Wind Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Anya Kahn
    #508 When You Sleep Mission Dance & Performing Arts Erin Shea

    Intermediate Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #512 Game Of Survival The Dance Center
    #513 Stand By Me Carmel Academy of Performing Arts

    Intermediate Small Group HDI All Stars

    #471 Odyssey Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #484 Sitting On The Dock Dolce Dance Studio
    #466 Almost Over Dolce Dance Studio
    #491 Aftermath Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    #494 Problem Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    #495 Dimensions The Dance Center

    Intermediate Large Group HDI All Stars

    #421 Love And Adore Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #447 Countdown Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    #422 We Have It All Dolce Dance Studio

    Elite Solo HDI All Stars

    #526 Happen Dolce Dance Studio Katie Nelson
    #536 Fall In Nor Cal Dance Arts Brodie Wolf

    Elite Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #551 Wings Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #552 Pas De Trois Ayako School of Ballet

    Elite Small Group HDI All Stars

    #470 Ki Te Mu Elaine's Dance Studio
    #493 Always On My Mind Carmel Academy of Performing Arts

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #419 Kokomo Elaine's Dance Studio

    Secondary Australia All Stars

    #91 Endless Infinity Nor Cal Dance Arts
    #322 Sometimes I Just Go For It Company 10
    #127 Wings Performing Arts Academy of Marin
    #147 No Limit Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    #463 Small World The Dance Center
    #438 Jet Set Dolce Dance Studio
    #248 Jealous Of The Angels Nor Cal Dance Arts
    #211 All In A Days Work Mission Dance & Performing Arts

    Intermediate Australia All Stars

    #353 Masquerade Dolce Dance Studio
    #511 Pas De Clave The Dance Center
    #512 Game Of Survival The Dance Center
    #515 Alive Mission Dance & Performing Arts
    #480 The End Is Near Dolce Dance Studio
    #466 Almost Over Dolce Dance Studio
    #421 Love And Adore Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #422 We Have It All Dolce Dance Studio

    Elite Australia All Stars

    #541 Secret Dolce Dance Studio
    #551 Wings Carmel Academy of Performing Arts
    #548 Tell Him Dolce Dance Studio
    #464 Belief Dolce Dance Studio
    #419 Kokomo Elaine's Dance Studio
  • Convention Scholarships

    #150 Belle Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Juliana Justice - Primary 6
    #382 Small World Dolce Dance Studio Keagan Pickett - Secondary 9
    #335 It Won't Kill Ya The Dance Center Sophie Knight - Intermediate 13
    #529 Dream A Little Dream Elaine's Dance Studio Isabella Yarme - Elite 15
  • Best Costume

    #293 Friend Like Me Dance Arts Academy Novice Small Group
    #210 Carwash Dance Effects Primary Small Group
    #297 Phantom Of Opera 0.1 Jun Lu Performing Arts Primary Large Group
    #417 Castle Mission Dance & Performing Arts Secondary Small Group
    #254 500 Miles Performing Arts Academy of Marin Secondary Large Group
    #474 Dangerous Mission Dance & Performing Arts Intermediate Small Group
    #420 New York New York Dolce Dance Studio Intermediate Large Group
    #487 Once Upon Another Time Elaine's Dance Studio Elite Small Group & Large Group
    #419 Kokomo Elaine's Dance Studio Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #291 Conga EnCORE-TTT Performing Arts Novice Small Group
    #221 Bushel & A Peck Dolce Dance Studio Primary Small Group
    #273 How Many Times Nor Cal Dance Arts Primary Large Group
    #443 Helium Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Secondary Small Group
    #242 Poetic Beauty Jun Lu Performing Arts Secondary Large Group
    #472 Rain The Dance Center Intermediate Small Group
    #446 Tamarac Pines Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Intermediate Large Group
    #419 Kokomo Elaine's Dance Studio Elite Large Group
    #419 Kokomo Elaine's Dance Studio Elite Small Group & Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #493 Always On My Mind Carmel Academy of Performing Arts

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #468 Jungle Elaine's Dance Studio Best Jazz Performance
    #470 Ki Te Mu Elaine's Dance Studio Best Tap Performance
    #464 Belief Dolce Dance Studio Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #489 Bring On The Men Dolce Dance Studio Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #493 Always On My Mind Carmel Academy of Performing Arts Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #273 How Many Times Nor Cal Dance Arts Primary
    #242 Poetic Beauty Jun Lu Performing Arts Secondary
    #472 Rain The Dance Center Intermediate
    #419 Kokomo Elaine's Dance Studio Elite

    JR Photogenic

    HARLOW WALSH DOLCE DANCE STUDIO

    SR Photogenic

    SARAH VOGLER DANCE EFFECTS

    Judges Choice

    #294 Countrified Performing Arts Academy of Marin COUNTRY CUTIES
    Novice Small Group
    #271 Little Mulan Jun Lu Performing Arts LOVE TO DANCE AND SHOW IT
    Novice Large Group
    #246 Retrograde Dance Arts Academy INTENSE FOCUS
    Primary Small Group
    #287 Jackpot Performing Arts Academy of Marin PERSONALITY PLUS
    Primary Large Group
    #451 Ruby Blue Elaine's Dance Studio CLEAN AND CLASSIC
    Secondary Small Group
    #202 Bruiser Brigade Mission Dance & Performing Arts SWAGGIN STYLE
    Secondary Large Group, Line

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    The Dance Center
Core Values